Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception

aka: Uncharted 3 : L'Illusion de Drake, Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception - Remastered, Uncharted 3: La Traición de Drake, Uncharted 3: Oszustwo Drake'a, Uncharted 3: illuzii Dreika, Uncharted: Sabaku ni Nemuru Atlantis
Moby ID: 53611

[ PlayStation 3 ] [ PlayStation 4 add ]

PlayStation 3 credits (2011)

1,386 people (1,340 professional roles, 46 thanks) with 1,455 credits.

Naughty Dog, Inc.

Co-Presidents Evan Wells, Christophe Balestra
Creative Director Amy Hennig
Game Director Justin Richmond
Art Direction Erick Pangilinan, Robh Ruppel
Lead Programmers Pål-Kristian Engstad, Travis McIntosh, Christian Gyrling
Lead Texture Artist Tate Mosesian
Lead Audio Bruce Swanson
Lead Cinematic Animator Josh Scherr, Eric Baldwin
Lead Gameplay Animator Jeremy Yates
Lead Game Designers Richard Lemarchand, Jacob Minkoff
Lead Technical Artists Michael Hatfield, Teagan Morrison
Lead Character Artist Sze Jones
Lead Technical Character Artist Hanno Hagedorn
Lead Lighting Artist David J. Witters
Lead Visual Effects Keith Guerrette
Cinematic Production Lead Taylor Kurosaki
Director of Information Technology Justin Monast
Programmers Christopher Christensen, Dan Liebgold, Jonathan Lanier, Carlos Gonzalez-Ochoa, Marshall Robin, Fengquan Wang, Charlie Tangora, John Bellomy, Ian Jones, Jeff Shaffer, J√©r√īme Durand, Sandeep Shekar, Vincent Marxen, Dave Smith, Jaroslav Sinecky, Ryan Broner, Paul Burg, Mark Botta, Dylan Barrie
Additional Programming Jason Gregory
Game Designers Benson Russell, Junki Saita, Jonathan Stein, Kurt Margenau, Robert Cogburn, Anthony Newman, Emilia Schatz, Richard Lloyd Cambier, John Swisshelm, Peter Field, Alex Liu, Erin Daly
Cinematic Animators Kion Phillips, Marianne Hayden, Keith Paciello
Gameplay Animators John Kim, Troy Slough, Chris Ilvento, Brian Robison, Nathan Brown, Andrew Wilson, Ryan McGeary
Environment Modelers Reuben Shah, Henry Cheng, Dustin King, David Baldwin, David Ballard, Simon Craghead, Reiko Sato, Todd Foster, Adrian Castro, Adam Littledale, Anthony Vaccaro, Andrew Watkins
Technical Artists Paul Moya, Christophe Desse, Inkyo Lee
Shader/Texture Artists Charlotte Francis, Malcolm Hee, Behrooz Roozbeh, Adam Marquis, Genesis Prado, Brian Beppu, Khanh D. Nguyen, Melissa Altobello, Jeremy M. Huxley, Bradford Smith, Adelle Bueno
Lighting Artists Matthew Morgan, Eva Krzeminski
Character Artists Corey Johnson, Byunghwa Jung
Character TD Ryan Trowbridge, Tyler Thornock
Concept Artists Hong Ly, Eytan Zana, Andrew Kim
Visual Effects Artists Mike Dudley, Eben Cook, Iki Ikram, Douglas Holder
Dynamics Artists Michael Fadollone, Neilan Naicker
Editor Ryan M. James
Marketing Artist Marek Okon
Localization Manager Ammie Puckett
Web Developer Jason Paul
Systems Administrators Charles DeLay, Travis R. Kimble
QA managers Andrew Odella, Damon Buteau-Anderson
Senior QA Matthew Rothstein
Community Strategist Arne Meyer
Director of Operations Alison Mori
Senior Recruiter Candace Walker
Operations Specialist Mychau Le
Production Support Rodney Reece
Sound Editing / Integration Tom Hite
Dialog Supervision Leilani Ramirez
Dialog Designer/Integrator Michael Hourihan
ICE Team Lead David Simpson
ICE Team Manny Ko, Cort Stratton, Jason Scanlin, Mohammad S. Borujeni, Shan-Min Chao, Andrew Cove, Cédric Lallain, Bryan McNett, Adam Johnson, Morten S. Mikkelsen
Company Mascots, Morale Builders and Food Patrol Pogo, Trumpet
Additional Concept Design Dan Milligan
Additional Lighting Eric Tablada, Ai-Fen Lo, Marc Toscano, Steven Cummings, Omar Gatica
Additional Gameplay Animation Jeffrey Schanz, Richard Ferrando, Ferdinand P. Fontanilla, Joe Miranda, David Lam, Ernie Urzua, Carson Del Greco, Ricardo Flores (Rico), James Martinchek, Bradley McLaughlin
Additional Cinematic Animation Jason Martinsen, Matthew Onheiber
Additional Character TD Judd Simantov, Danny Wynne
Additional Character Art Josh Herman, Peter Boehme
Additional Game Design Robert Ryan
Additional Editing Michael Horwitz
Additional Sound Design Neil Uchitel
Additional Technical Art Brian Kenny
Additional Production Assistance Bryant Wilson
Additional Recruiting Damesha Craig
QA Testers Brendan Biagas, Matthew Bordenave, Brandon Campanile, Charlton Chu, Quentin Cobb, Andrew Cockburn, Ron Drynan, Jonathan Flowers, Andres Atilano Garcia, Kevin Gittens, Elvis Ha, Kurt Hamm, Shawn Henshaw, Nathaniel Hobson, Warren Hsiao, Garrett Jackson, Malo Jones, David Kabelitz, Jerome Li, Dylan C. Lifa, Richard Lopez, Shane Mandich, Matthew McCarty, Lizz McCue, Julio Medina, Trent Minx, Nick Murphy, Sean Myers, Jeffrey Keith Negus, Alexander Norris, Brendan Quibin, Chase Reid, Matthew Slanchik, Christopher Sosnowski, Trevor Stevens, Paul M. Walker, Altheria Weaver, Spencer Whitfield
Additional QA Conner Morlang
Written by Amy Hennig
Music Composed by Greg Edmonson
Motion Capture Gordon Hunt
Voice Direction Gordon Hunt
Cast Nolan North (Nathan Drake), Richard McGonagle (Victor Sullivan), Emily Rose (Elena Fisher), Claudia L. Black (Chloe Frazer), Graham McTavish (Charlie Cutter), Rosalind Ayers (Katherine Marlowe), Robin Atkin Downes (Talbot), Billy Unger (Young Drake), Sayed Badreya (Rameses), T.J. Ramini (Salim)
Additional Co-op Cast Steve Valentine (Harry Flynn), James Sie (Eddy Raja), Graham McTavish (Zoran Lazarevińá), Fred Tatasciore (Lt. Draza)
Hired Thugs JB Blanc, Liam C. O'Brien, Jean-Michel Richaud, Julian D. Stone, Fred Tatasciore, Matt Wolf
Marlowe's Agents JB Blanc, Alastair Duncan, Greg Ellis, Gideon Emery, T.J. Ramini, Douglas Rao, David Sobolov
Indian Ocean Pirates Michael Benyaer, Gideon Emery, Charles Fathy, Marc Aden Gray, Tulsi Ram, Stelio Savante, Fred Toma
Brute Fred Tatasciore
Multiplayer Announcer Jennifer Hale
Multiplayer Characters David Beron, JB Blanc, Brian Bloom, Marc Aden Gray, Sam Sako, Ron Yuan
Additional Multiplayer Cast René Auberjonois (Karl Schäfer), JB Blanc (Roberto Guerro), Pema Dhondup (Tenzin), Dimitriy Dyachenko (Serbian Soldier), Robin Atkin Downes (Atoq Navarro), Carlos Ferro (Mercenary), Michael Gough (Serbian Soldier), Matt Yang King (Pirate), Yuri Lowenthal (Serbian Soldier), Gregory Myhre (Jeff the Camera Man), Fred Tatasciore (Daniel Pinkerton/Serbian Soldier), Simon Templeman (Gabriel Roman), Gwendoline Yeo (Rika Raja)
Yemeni Citizens/Bedouin Riders Sayed Badreya, Said Faraj, Zuhair Haddad, Sam Sako, Sammy Sheik
Colombian Citizens David Beron, Marabina Jaimes, Jacqueline Pi√Īol, Andres Londono, Jesse Corti
Walla Casting and Voice Direction Joe Cappelletti
Walla Group - Arabic Ahmad Alsundos, Said Faraj, Mike Frankie, Yasmine Hanani, Ektimal Qwader, Alya Sako, Sam Sako, Fred Toma
Walla Group - Colombia Humberto Amor, Carol Bach-y-Rita, Marcela Bordes, Jesse Corti, Nathalia Hencker, Marabina Jaimes, Andres Londono, Javier Pontón
Stunt Performers Reuben Langdon, Chris Robbins, Michael Mukatis, Robert Alonzo, Pat Banta, Mark Musashi, Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom, America Young
Additional Motion Capture Scot Carlisle, Marianne Hayden
Talent Casting & Coordination Christine Korkosz (Matchworks)
Union Signatory Neat Deal Productions
Ethnic Voice Casting & Translation Services Nandinee Productions
Middle East Consultant Sayed Badreya
Colombia Consultant David Beron
Extra Special Thanks All of Naughty Dog's Friends and Family
Special Thanks Scott Rohde, Mark Cerny, Swaminathan Narayanan
Thanks Guerrilla Games, Media Molecule, Sony Santa Monica, Insomniac Games, Sucker Punch Productions, Ready At Dawn Studios, Bungie, Respawn, Fracture FX, Mitchell; Silberberg & Knupp LLP, John Crompton (Crompton & Associates), Havok, Facebook, YouTube, Subway

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios

President, Worldwide Studios Shuhei Yoshida

Sony Computer Entertainment World Wide Studios America

Senior Vice President, Worldwide Studios America Scott Rohde
Senior Director, Product Development Studio Connie Booth
Director of Product Development Grady Hunt
Senior Staff Producer Frank Simon
Producers Sam Thompson, Greg Phillips
Associate Producer Caley Roberts
Assistant Producers Victor Harris, Joe Castagno, Andrew Woodworth, Bryan Pardilla, Ara Demirjian
Senior Staff Technical Project Manager Eric Hayashi
Senior Manager Technical Project Manager Nana Wallace
Senior Technical Project Manager Klayton Vorlick
Senior Business Finance & Operations Manager Steve Chow
Associate Technical Project Manager Kellen Peterson
User Research Manager Chris LeFeaver
Software Planning Manager Nancy Ding
Production Coordinator Yoko Hiji

Sony Computer Entertainment World Wide Studios JAPAN Studio

Senior Vice President, JAPAN Studio Allan Becker
Vice President, External Development Department Masami Yamamoto
Associate Producers, External Development Department Arata Naito, Chris Ashimine
Design Group Kazunori Nozawa, Yasuko Nii, Hironori Komiya, Kanako Kusunoki (SMC), Kenji Suganuma (SMC), Hiromi Sekine, Ryota Shinogi (STEREOTYPE Inc.), Toshiyuki Yamashita (STEREOTYPE Inc.), Kenichi Kodama (STEREOTYPE Inc.), Tomoe Konnai (KUWADATE)
Online Planning Group Ryota Akao
Audio Localization Manager Shinpei Yamaguchi
Audio Localization Tomohiro Imura, Asami Takatori, Masao Kimura, Tsubasa Ito
Video Production Ryo Sogabe, Noriko Fujisaki, Tomoko Takahashi
Dubbing Production AC Create Co. Ltd.
Dubbing Director Hiroshi Nakano
Dubbing Coordinators Ken Kikuchi, Zen Kerfoot
Recording Studio Tokyo TV Center
Voice Over Talent Hiroki Touchi, Shigeru Chiba, UnshŇć Ishizuka, Mari Natsuki, Kazuhiro Yamaji, Masako Katsuki, Yuko Nagashima, Sousuke Ikematsu, Minoru Inaba, Daisuke Endo, Takayuki Sugo, Nobutoshi Canna, Wataru Takagi, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Atsushi Imaruoka, Yuichi Ishigami, Takashi Nagasako, Hidenari Ugaki, Mari Adachi, Masakazu Suzuki, Kazuyuki Okitsu, Masaki Aizawa, Yu Hayashi, Kensuke Tamura, Satoshi Taki, Chikara Ousaka, Hiroki Tasaka, Ryusaku Chijiwa, Ryuzou Hasuike, Masanori Takeda, Takayuki Masuda
QA Director Kouichi Kodama
QA Manager Yuuichi Imai, Osamu Fukuya, Mikitomo Kubota
QA Testers Takashi Tsurukami, Motoki Watanabe, Makoto Shimizu, Naomi Iguchi, Koichi Miyagi, Toshiyuki Niizuma, Tatsuya Fukui, Shinichi Sato, Jun Takahashi, Mai Nagao, Yuusuke Okudera, Naoki Kanomi
Vice President, Global Platform Charles Connoy
Senior Director, First Party Quality Assurance Ritchard Markelz
Director, First Party Quality Assurance Jeff Wilkerson
Senior Manager of QA Operations Chris Cromwell
QA Test Manager Andrew Vecchio Moore
QA Test Nanager; TRC Test Team J. Cruz Garcia
QA Test Supervisor Kelly Bollinger
QA Test Supervisor; TRC Test Team Chris Scott
Lab Technicians Vince Loughney, Esau Garcia, Greg Hicks
Inventory Control Analyst Kevin Heerlein
Lead Quality Assurance Tester Sebren Green
Senior Quality Assurance Testers Jacob Rexius, Daniel Peer, Ben Fisher, Jarred Pellegrini, Christopher Mandell
Quality Assurance Testers Robert Cleveland, Dallas Haymes, Matthew Barnes, Ryan Jones, Lance Captan, Kyle White, Daniel Zubiate, Travis Hayden, Kenneth Gentapanan, Andrew Cayabyab, Vivinia Melillo, Lendl Soriano, Joshua Sharpe, Nathan Alschbach, Myles Labarinto, Trevor Mardis, Thomas Garry, Zack Tucker, Adam Hamil, Christian Henderson, Sunjatah Rene, Justin Baker, Meredith Turner, Sai Dandamudi, Shafiaq Khouli, Damon Rolls
Quality Assurance Testers (uncredited) Veronica Anna Marie Flint, Kristina Lee
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test Team Daniel Carrigan, John Elberson, Matthew Morgan, Jonathin Morse, Antel Powell
Senior Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test Team Shaun Distor, Arthur Gustafson, Ryan Halvorson, Bob Jordan, Ryan Page, Joseph Petronaci, Brandon Seymour, Callista Tieu, Joshua Young
Contingent Game Test, TRC Test Team Patrick Arevalo, Chris Biggin, Nicholas Brothers, Deborah Choi, Jonathan Ferguson, Richard Honey, Matthew Jenssen, Jeffrey Le, Kyle Kilpatrick, Meghan Longenecker, Jeffrey McLaurin, Jared Mustard, Stephanie Peterman, Derek Shen, Sam Stovold, Shaun Sweeney, Omar Wardak, Michael Yubane
QA Manager, Advanced Test Team Brian Buhr
Lead Network Test Engineer Paul J. Flannigan
Network Test Engineer Robby Cheverton
Automation Test Engineers Tetsuji Gotanda, Will Cao

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan

President Hiroshi Kawano
Marketing Department Kazuhiro Noya, Taku Nishijima, Tetsuro Sakurai, Seigo Sugai, Tadashi Masuyama, Daita Sakamoto
Sales Department Yoshinori Matsumoto, Satoshi Tamaki, Yuuki Kawada, Hirotaka Fukushima, Shuhei Nishimura, Mayuko Aoki, Yasuzo Katayose
Special Thanks Special Thanks to our families, External Development Department members, Tadaaki Hasegawa, Niina Taniguchi, YeonKyung Kim

Technicolor

Sound Design by Technicolor Game Sound Services
Mix by Technicolor Game Sound Services
Dialogue Recording by Technicolor Game Sound Services
Director, Audio Services Tom Hays
Supervising Sound Editor Mark Jasper
Re-recording Mixer Mark Jasper
Additional Re-recording Mixer Tom Marks
Sound Design and Editing Lydian Tone, Chris Pinkston, Mark Camperell, Ronald Dutch Hill
Foley Editor Anthony Roza
Foley Stage Technicolor Montreal
Mixers Jocelyn Caron, Kyle Billingsley
Artists Simon Meilleur, Maxime Potvin, Guy Francoeur, Sheely Roden, Noel Vought
ADR & VO Recordist Morgan Gerhard
Additional Recording David Walsh
Production Coordinators Emma Weston, Daniel Khim, Cody Skully
Dialogue Editors Emma Weston, Daniel Khim, Cody Skully, Daniel P. Francis, Paul Kim, Brian Miller, Steve Goldberg, Elizabeth Johnson, Garrett Montgomery, Sean Neri, Jithu Aravamudhan, Thanos Kazakos
Additional Foley by Post Creations
Supervisor Nick Neutra

Art Outsourcing - Xpec Entertainment Inc.

Business Development Edward Yeh
Art Directors Solomon Temowo, Bida Wang
Project Managers Sandra Wang, Yvonne Wu
Project Coordinator Hu Zhiyan
Art Leads Fang Hua, Wang Jing, PuJian Zhang, Zhu ZhengXia
Artists Gu Yihan, Yang Kai, Zhang Qunzhong, Dong Chaochao, Lihe Zhou, Wan Qiuping, Ji Mingfan, Li Hu, Zhang Jinyong, Li Jinyang, Wang YuXin, Hu Yang, Meng Wang, Wu Wenhuan, Yong-Qiang Ma, Zhao Jing, Ding Jun, Li Huihui, Zhao Qingmei, Qiang Li, Wang Bingbing, Ruan Shida, Wentao Zhang, Na Liu, Yang Haiyan, Zhong Xing, Wu FengQin, Wang Hongwei, Bu Xiangshuo, Bao Xiaoyan, Li Meng, Zhang Dandan, Zhang Qing, Sun Mingyang, Wei Jingjing

Art Outsourcing - Virtuos Ltd.

Chief Executive Officer Gilles Langourieux (Gilles L.)
Producing Director Pan Feng (Feng P.)
Art Directors Andrey Supryaga (Andrey S.), W. Xinyu (Xinyu W.)
General Manager, North America Damien de Froberville (Damien F.)
Producers Youyou Wu (Youyou W.), X. Sijie (Sijie X.)
Art Team Lead L. Delei (Delei L.)
Artists Zhuqing X. (Zhuqing X.), Wenmao Y. (Wenmao Y.), Luo Qisheng (Qisheng L.), Yong X. (Yong X.), Yi L. (Yi L.), Binbin W. (Binbin W.), Qiang L. (Qiang L.), Zhuo C. (Zhuo C.)

Art Outsourcing - Exigent Computer Software (Shanghai) Inc.

Producer Amanda Fan
Art Director Crystalit Tang
Art Lead Stephen Wang
Artists Bruce Zhang, Alfred Sun, Yang Yang, Gary Guo, Mars Chen, Sellina Fu, Dino Lee, William Tao, Sunny Zhang, John Zhang, Easy Jiang, Lala Fan, Alen Chen, Wallace Liu, Leesun Wang

Art Outsourcing - Ladyluck Digital Media

President Luis Ma√Īalac
Vice President Isabel Ma√Īalac
Project Manager Isabel Ma√Īalac
Studio Head Orlando Salva
Lead Environment Artists Carlos Gregor Calalec, Bienvenido Santos
Senior Character Artists Jefferson Estrabinio, Anthony David Calderon, Kerwin Atienza, Ronald Gebilaguin
Senior Environment Artists Dino Antonio Morales, Wilson Pedro Jr., Jennifer Aguilar
Environment Artists Mecilla Tordilla, Kristoffer Cyrus Abardo, Chris Noel Paladan, Gerard Laudiangco, Alvyn Jasper Zaballa, Franco Perez, Nicolette Aguilar
Props Artists Christopher John Yungco, Errol Catimbang, Aileen Aninipot, Sandina Aguilar, Jonathan Jackson Ong, Derek Murillo, Joram Jacob L. Cruz, Jan Paul Acosta, Chris Gerrard Castro, Ariel Bin Ariel Tumala, Charity Calderon, Robert John Dolorical, Jan Michael Sigaya, Andro Angelo Ba√Īadera, Gerardo Brusas II, Vincent Allen Cheng, Jemie Farr C. Gonzales, John Brian Casacop, Mary Jane Pajaron, Cherrelle Ann Consulta, Francis Matt Antonio Butiong

Art Outsourcing - Original Force Ltd.

Art Directors Po Hu, Songbo Jiang
Producer Shirley Tang
Team Leaders Wenyan Zhou, Lei Zhong, Shuo Tang, Shujuan Jiang, Shu Gong, Jing Yang, Zheyuan Zhang, Haibo Zhang
QA Tan Wang, Yuanjiao Peng, Ling Li
Artists Si Gao, Shitou Zhu, Jianjun Huang, Xiang Wang, Jing Gong, Huanhuan Yue, Ning Zhao, Chen Xu, Yong Wu, Bing Yan, Shicheng Wang, Wenjing Liu, Changbao Dong, Chunchao Chen, Haohui Yang, Xin Ji, CaiZhi Zhou, Yong Yang, Xuesong Zheng

Art Outsourcing - Secret 6, Inc.

President Ronald Schaffner
Production Manager Marites Mendoza
Modeling Team Lead Mark Vincent Rodriguez
Texture Team Lead Viktor Joseph Villamil
Modelers Therine Chan, Sofia De Guzman, Kyle Anthony Labad, Paolo Angelo Martinez (Gelo), Rouie Moran, Kenneth Pascual, Vijay Kumar Sharma
Texturers Jory Aquino, Dhennis Balontong, Kim Bangcola, Jemuel T. Bernaldez, Donar John Boado (Canor), Abigail Lim Dela Cruz, Marco Angelo Tana, Barry Lyndon Verastigue
Special Thanks Imang Abad, Peps de Laza, Noel Lim, Elizer Magno, Alvin Juban

Product Development Service Group

Vice President, Technology Richard Lee
Chief Technology Officer Richard Lee
Director of Service Groups David Murrant
Director of Music Chuck Doud
Senior Music Manager Clint Bajakian
Score Produced by Jonathan Mayer
Associate Music Supervisor Scott Hanau
Music Integration Scott Hanau
Score Mixed and Edited by Marc Senasac, Joel Yarger, Jonathan Mayer, Anthony Caruso
Music Editors Andrew Buresh, Michael Bricker, Ernest Johnson, Samual Marshall, Dan Monti, Keith Leary, Sam Thorn, Matt Levine
Manager, Music and Licensing Jason Swan
A&R Manager Alex Hackford
Music Department Project Manager Tammy Tsuyuki
Senior Music Licensing Coordinator Justin Fields
Music Department Coordinator Vanessa Zamora
Music Department Assistant Angelica Advincula
Music Interns Samual Marshall, Emily Ann Heilman
Original Score Composed by Greg Edmonson
Additional Music by Clint Bajakian, Azam Ali, Loga Ramin Torkian, JD Mayer
Music Arranged by Alan Steinberger, J. Eric Schmidt
Music Orchestrated by Alan Steinberger, J. Eric Schmidt
Vocals Azam Ali
Ethnic Woodwinds Chris J. Bleth
Guitars Craig Stull
Ethnic Strings Craig Stull, Loga Ramin Torkian
Cello Mary Anne Steinberger
Guitar Viol Loga Ramin Torkian
Drums and Percussion Brad Dutz, M.B. Gordy, Randy Gloss, JD Mayer
Score Recorded at East West Studios - Los Angeles
Score Recorded by Marc Senasac
Orchestra Leader Everton Nelson
Orchestra Conducted by J. Eric Schmidt
Orchestral Score Recorded at Abbey Road Studios - London
Orchestral Score Recorded by Andrew Dudman, Marc Senasac
Assistant Scoring Engineer Paul Thomason
Pro Tools Recordist Gordon Davidson
Studio Manager, Abbey Road Studios Colette Barber
Orchestral Contractor Isobel Griffiths
Assistant Orchestral Contractor Charlotte Matthews
Senior Manager, Sound Gene Semel
Sound Design Manager David Wayne Collins
Senior Sound Designer Derrick Espino
Sound Design Robert Krekel, Aaron Brown, Damian Kastbauer, Erik Buensuceso, Michael Niederquell, Erick Ocampo
Dialog Editing James Barker
Dialog Integration James Barker
Senior Manager, Visual Arts Services Group Michael L. Mumbauer
Manager, Animation John Meehan
Animation Supervisor Thomas Bland
Animation Producers Douglas Hagstrom, Frederick Lissau, Cathy Cox
Solving Supervisor Kevin Wang
Solving Coordinator Priscilla Herrera
Solving Lead Percy Sagun
Solvers Kai Ma, Favian Beltran, Andre Petrossian, Andrew Rose, Ryan Schmidt, Ricardo Tobon, Josh Hutchins
Motion Edit Manager Robert MacKenzie
Motion Edit Lead Robert Estus
Motion Editors J. R. Salazar, Nathan Webb, Frank Strocco, Ian Adams
Camera Layout Supervisor Pablo Chavez
Camera Layout Artists José Enrique Astacio Jr., Eugene Chung, Anthony Jacob
Sequence Supervisor Paul A. Davies
Animation Coordinators Jessica Riga van den Bergh, Ke'ala Reyes
Senior Animation Leads Christopher Clyde, Darrell J. Robinson
Animation Leads Khoa Le, Amelie Pourtau, Richard F. Pince, Randy Stratton
Animators Eric Bribiesca, Charles Carle (Chip), Jacob Cementina, Champin Chen, Richard T. Clark, Corey Diamond, Justin Falgout, Danny Garnett, Rodrigo Gonzalez de la Garza, Steven Jerome, James L. Jones Jr., Bunhan Khin, Dustin Kimmich, Phillip Kourie, Samuel Lanane, Allison Orr, Samuel Ortiz, Aaron Papa, Jae Parks, Michael Peterson, Matthew Porcaro, David Pumpa, Jonathan Sakamoto, Henry Sato Jr., Brett Schroeder, Ron Smith, Joseph Taylor, Steven Tom, Matthew Tovar, Donald Waller, Israel Woolfolk, Joon Yang, Alexandra Zedalis, Alex Zemke
Motion Capture Manager James Scarafone
Motion Capture Associate Project Manager Louise Gray
Culver City - Motion Capture Studio Supervisor Bill Beemer
Culver City - Lead Studio Technician Matthew Bauer
Culver City - Studio Technicians Matt Jenkins (Leroy), Michael M. Walsh, Demian Gordon, Frank Morales, Scott Danielson, Kate O'Donnell, Katie Jo Turk
Culver City - Key Production Assistants Benjamin Ralston, Scot Carlisle
Culver City - Production Assistants PJ Tobyansen, Lamar Hughes, Mars Feehery
Culver City - Costumers Jill Thraves, Tony Almaraz
Culver City - Stunt Coordinator Nick Brett
Culver City - Stunt Riggers Mike Washlake, Tom Harper
Culver City - Lead Camera Operator Nikola Dupkanic
Culver City - Camera Operators Alex Gaynor, Annie Wildmoser, Bernard Evans, Daniel Herman, Elisha Christian, Jason Hafer, Jesse Crusing, Jon Schwarz, Kristoffer May, Kyle Kl√ľtz, Oliver Fitzgerald, Pete Villani, Roger Chingirian, Trent Ellis
Culver City - Video Assistant Hallie Lane
San Diego - Lead Studio Technician Ryan Beeson
San Diego - Senior Studio Technician Eduardo Contreras
San Diego - Senior Trackers David Ibarra, Michael Shinkle
San Diego - Trackers Chip Parsons, Jason Rush, Michael Hash
Art - Art Manager Nick Kononelos
Art - Lighting Supervisor Michael Kennedy
Art - Lighters Adam Coggin, Sanjay Chand
Art - Materials Lead Darren J. Robb
Art - Shader Lead Darren J. Robb
Art - Associate Producers Michelle Conklin, Rebecca Dowd, Richard Phim
Art - Coordinators Jessica Riga van den Bergh, Ke'ala Reyes
Technical Art - Manager Christian G. Vagnati
Technical Art - Maya Technical Director Frank Bonniwell
Technical Art - Technical Project Supervisor Colin Hodges
Technical Art - Associate Producer Rebecca Dowd
Technical Art - Maya TD's Kevin Mullin, Damon Milman, Juan Quiroz, Omar McClendon, Marvin Najor, Milagro Feijoo, Phillip Edwards, Meng Taing, Jeffrey Apczynski, Andrew Herd, Aida Cazares, Nicholas Brown
Technical Art - Motion Editors Aida Cazares, Nicholas Brown
Technical Art - Senior Motion Capture TD Eric Lalumiere
Technical Art - Junior Technical Artists Lee J. Meza, LaMarvin McMorris
Manager, Pipeline & Tools Wen Tien
Lead Pipeline Engineer Dustin Jones
Pipeline Engineer Sarah-Elizabeth Clemens
Business Systems Analyst Kevin Collins
Studio Support - Project Manager Nonet Vargas
Studio Support - Department Assistants Abby Antonio, Leonie Choy
Studio Support - Studio Recruiter April Artunian
Studio Support - WFL On-site HR Eli Mendiola
Multimedia - Senior Manager Gary Barth
Multimedia - Manager (FC) Sean Thomas
Multimedia - Video Production Supervisor Corinne Lucas
Multimedia - Segment Director Tim Zgraggen
Multimedia - Motion Graphics Kimo Sanborn
Multimedia - Compositing Kimo Sanborn
Multimedia - Art Director Martin McDonald
Multimedia - Post Production Editors Kathryn Bodle, Ian McCamey
Multimedia - Manager (SD) Don Lacy
Multimedia - Production Supervisor Matthew Owca
Multimedia - Lead Video Technician Brian Kellison
Multimedia - Video Technicians Ron Ilano, Charles Eck
Multimedia - Motion Designer Mark Johnson
Multimedia - Video Editors Steven Gerhardt, Sean Kennedy
Product Development Services Group Support - Manager, PDSG Operations Davina Mackey
Product Development Services Group Support - Project Manager Toby Ow
Product Development Services Group Support - Technical Intern Jason Horsley
Online Technology Group - Director Ken Miyaki
Online Technology Group - Director, Tools & Technology Group Edward Lerner
Online Technology Group - Senior Managers Mohammed Khan, Sree Santhosh
Online Technology Group - Manager, Operations Engineering Validation Bhaswar Sarkar
Online Technology Group - Audio Team Senior Manager Keith Charley
Online Technology Group - Audio Team Garin Hiebert, Jim Sproul, Joshua Breindel, Laurent Betbeder, Nicky Hind, Jianhua Shen, Carlo Vogelsang
Online Technology Group - Platform Architecture Manager Alex Rosenberg
Online Technology Group - Platform Architecture Access Softek, Code Cobblers, Drew Thaler, John Meissen, John Thompson, Nathan Slingerland, Patrick Mansfield, Sanjay Patel
Online Technology Group - Game Tech Team Manager Max Elliott
Online Technology Group - Game Tech Team Alan Beckus, Charles Nicholson, Jianhua Shen, Ricky Uy, Ron Little, Patrick O'Leary
Online Technology Group - Ship WWS Collaboration Web Team Manager Alex Davidson
Online Technology Group - Ship WWS Collaboration Web Team Becket Hackett, Brian Winant, Computer Ease, Dzmitry Zhemchuhou, Gerard Horan, Hai Nguyen, John Stearns, Karan Gupta, Kenny Mikami, Krishna Kamity, Roger Yeh, Sonya Kim, Tod Trevillian, Will Barrueto
Operations Engineering - Online Technology Group Mohammed Khan, Bhaswar Sarkar, Steve Schneider

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios Europe

SVP WWS, Europe Michael Denny
Director Sean Kelly
Executive Producer Elodie Hummel
Senior Producer Florence Kum
Online Producer Daniel Brooke
Producer Jan Kuczynski
Senior Localization Project Manager Gunnar Hojem
Assistant Localization project Manager Beatriz Gonz√°lez

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios Europe - Legal and Business Affairs

General Counsel Marian Toole
Vice President Marian Toole
Director of Intellectual Property & Technology Hogarth Andall
Manager Emma Tietjens
Legal & Business Affairs Associate Katie Cosgrove
Data Protection Officer Katie Cosgrove

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios Europe - PSN Store Operations

PSN Store Co-ordinators Richard Hudson, Rowan Krzysiak
PSN Store Assistants Charlie Mcconville, James Hume, Robert Allen, Sharelle Hall, Ayo Biyibi
Digital Asset Team Assistants Charlie Mountney, Chris Bailey
Content Operations Manager Dragana Karajic
Technical Co-ordinator Eleanor Roy
PSN Shop Operations Assistant James Daniels
Promotions Co-ordinator Krina Patel
PSN Store Operations Manager Steve Reynolds

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios Europe - Creative Services Group WWS, Europe

Creative Services Manager Dan Bardino
Sound Designer Ash Sargant
Audio Director Garry Taylor

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios Europe - Behind the Scenes and Trailer Video Support

Video Designer Michael Bowyer
Production Assistant Mark Zajac
Motion Graphic Artist Michael Becke
Senior Video Designer Andy Robinson
Motion Graphics Manager Nigal Raymond
Film Manager Tim Roe
Video Manager Tim Roe

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios Europe - Online Services Group

Director of Online Services Group Paul Miller
Head of Online Service Delivery Richard Dodd
Online Service Desk Alexis Uzcategui, Asghar Nisar (Team Leader), Anuj Sharma, Sundeep Makani
Home Operations Manager Alexis Uzcategui
Beta Trial Coordinator Alex Burrow
Home Operations Team Jerome Joseph, Craig Gallacher
Web & Email Services Manager Gareth Worsnup
Web & Email Services Team Dipal Patel, Alex Quainoo, James Manuel, Ben Piddington, Martina Capodanno
Online Analytics Glenn Renwick
Reporting Manager Glenn Renwick
Online Communities Manager Phil Priston
Community Managers Aurelien Poma, Javier Tenes
Community Management Technical Lead William Lewington
Community Assistant Imran Hussain
English Adam Paul, Ibrahim Bhatti, Ross Thoroughgood, Roy Boateng, Philip Trott, Martin O'Brien
French Aurelie Reman (Team Leader), Emilie Giraud, Valentine Ruel, Julien Ruppenthal
Italian Ilaria Pizzilli (Team Leader), Piero Albertini, Giovanni Gagliano, Emanuel Turchetta
German Carola Burmester (Team Leader), Julika Huther, Andrea Fuchs, Julia Malitte
Spanish Roberto Chamorro (Team Leader), Ruben Baez, Patxi Crenier, Ignacio Rodrigo, Natalia Arango
Dutch Mark Facto (Team Leader), Juliette Hettema
Scandinavian Iselin Jarbro (Team Leader)
Portugese Stela Correia (Team Leader), David Chaves
Polish Magdalena Serwatko (Team Leader)
Russian Natalia V. Fanzellu (Team Leader), Anna Kravcova
United States Vincent Marsland (Team Leader), Jesse Stanbridge, Liz Kelly
Finnish Marjo Hallapera (Team Leader)
Project Managers Michael Sheinberg (Team Leader), Virginia San Martin, Louise Gordon, Guillaume Cribier
Business Analyst Shaila Rahman
Ad Sales Coordinator Manuel LaHuerta

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios Asia

Executive Producer Shiro Kawauchi
Hong Kong, Taiwan and Southeast Asia - Producer Yuen-Yuen Chen
Hong Kong, Taiwan and Southeast Asia - Director Satoshi Komuro
Hong Kong, Taiwan and Southeast Asia - Localization Coordinators Hakuki Lin, Winnie Tang
Korea - Assistant Producer Tammy Kim
Korea - Localization Coordinator Edmund Zoo

Global Platform

Manager, Online Support Chris Cromwell
Lead Online Support Analysts Brandon Fenton, Michael J. Brown, Tad Goddard, Andre Curtis
Senior Online Support Analysts Edward O'Neill, Kim Girao, Gary Yashian, Dave Smith, Daniel Armendariz
Manager, Release Management Eric Ippolito
Senior Release Manager Brent Gocke
Associate Release Managers Chad Shoemaker, Ian Jones
Manager, Support Services Matt Harper
DevSuite Web Administrators Thy Hoang, Shawn Moore, John Hirai, David Evans
Senior Translator Mio Shimizu
Associate Translator Ed Chinen
Senior Director, Worldwide Studios Global IT Steven Kirk
Director, Product Development IT America Albert Villarde
Studio IT System Administrators Dan Bradley, Petersen Allen, Chris Lowe
Manager, Product Development IT Engineering Michael Peay
Engineering Systems Administrators Sven Neilsen, Gabriel Schuyler, Ben Peterson, Justin Inglett
Senior Manager, PDIT Architecture Tom Perrine
UNIX System Administration Robert Nickel, Alan Green
Manager, Network Engineering Rob Blasé
Network Engineers Jeremy Lunsford, Ryan Patterson, Matthew Strocchia (credited as Matt Stroccia)
Director, WWS Global Hosting Services Monique Frasier
Senior Manager, US Hosting Services Mark Chaves
Manager, Database Systems George Chen
Hosting Engineers Joel Johnston, Troy Klein, Krisztian Mizser, Tim Marsh, James Beck, Richard Bennett, Josephine Chia
Manager, Network Operations Center Michael Seifert

Enzyme Testing Lab Inc.

Director - Production Carolljo Maher
Head of Production Andréas Schlangen
Project Managers Franziska Evans, Steven Brown
Lead Tester √Čric Morissette
Database Technicians Michael Applebee, Alexandre Petitclerc, Samuel Desormeaux
Testers Pierre-Luc Bélanger, Pierre-Luc Harvey, Fabien Dupuis-Sandoval, Patrick Carrière-Goulet, Julian Ponce, Alexandre Rodrigue, Simon Larivière-Lapointe, David Gaulin, Cédric Landry-Desjardins, Olivier Paquette, Charles-André Bouffard, Thomas van Dam, Sébastien Michel-Barrette, Lucas Shrankel, Matthew Averill, Fanny Bélanger, Alex Carrière, Kyle Ross, Alexander Soldushov, David Boulerice, Mickael Carreiro, Marc Parent, Samuel Lacroix, Jonathan-Joey Baillargeon, Natalia Elina

First Party Quality Assurance Europe

Director David Parkinson
Department Assistant Katie Robinson
Planning and Release Manager Shaun Leach
Senior Planning and Release Coordinator Justin Bailey
Planning and Release Coordinator Steven Pajak
Senior Test Manager Leigh Rathbone
Senior Localization Test Manager Nadine Martin
Functional Testing Supervisor Matt Osborne
Functional Testing Lead Michael Van De Waal
Functional Senior Testers Adam Fulster, David Rigby
Functional Testers Jordan Brown, Kris Dawson, Paul Edwards, John Keogh, Michael Love, Bex Moore, Matthew Phillips, Nick Roberts, Mark Smyth, Fraser Spratt, Dean Williams, Paul Wright, Philip W. Wright
Technical Team Supervisor Paul French
TRC Testing Leads John Hale, Lee Champion
TRC Testers Lee Jones, John Carter, Donald Shallcross, Stephen Quayle, Stephen Wignall, Kirk Mackey, Gary Jones, Matt Carr
NTT Lead Tester Nick Wilkie
NTT Testers Jonathan Davies, Brandon Conley, Mark Halsall
Vendor Auditor Yolanda Akil
Localization Testing Supervisors Daniele Tacconi, Alberto Pérez, José M. Flores, Cesare Sivo, Daniel Giles
Localization Testing Leads Rafael Deogracias, Katharina Tropf, Rafael De Vicente López, Katharina Scharpf, Aline Domeau, Cristian Vázquez Pérez
Localization Testers Juliette Mouquod, Stephane Frauenfelder, Vincent Qu√©z√©d√©, Anita Glod, Fabio Di Cocco, Rossella Rondanina, Francesca Rubino, J√∂rn Zinsmeister, Susanne Plath, Christine Gelder, Claudia Heimbach, Sergio Llorens, Ricardo Oy√≥n Rodr√≠guez, Gabriel Moro Berm√ļdez, Manuel √Āngel Tena, Eduardo Nogueira, David Orfeu, Diogo Coutinho, Cl√°udia Santiago, Maria Novisova, Andrejs Ivanovs, Natalia Craddock, Krzysztof Widawski, PaweŇā Krawczuk, MirosŇāaw Staniak, Marta Krajewska, Hanne Blanken, Monica Konggaard, Jan Roger Henden

First Party Quality Assurance Asia

Hong Kong, Taiwan and Southeast Asia - Localization Testers Kuan-Chen Cathy Chen, Bunji Sai, Fukuan Sai
Korea - Quality Assurance Manager Ki-Bong Kim (SCEK)
Korea - Quality Assurance Assistant Manager Sung-Min Kim (SCEK)
Korea - First Party Quality Assurance Testing Supervisor Tae-Min Kim (SCEK)
Korea - Testers Shim Hyo-Seop, Yong-Gil Kim, Jae-Sang Cho, Young-Sam Cho, Hong-Kuk Kim, Hwan Jeong

Sony Computer Entertainment America

Vice President, Product Marketing Scott A. Steinberg
Director, Software Product Marketing Chip Blundell
Senior Manager, Product Marketing Asad Qizilbash
Manager, Product Marketing TJ Consunji
Associate Product Marketing Manager Mick Perona
Product Marketing Nick Reyes, Logan Parr
Senior Director, Corporate Communications & Social Media Patrick Seybold
Director, Product Publicity Jennifer Clark
Manager, Public Relations Jill Webber
Senior Specialist, Public Relations Jennifer Hallett
Senior Manager, Social Media Jeff Rubenstein
Senior Specialists, Social Media Rey Gutierrez, Sid Shuman
Senior Director, Marketing Alliances & Activation Ginger Kraus
Manager, Marketing Programs Andrew Adams
Senior Manager, Media Partnerships Andres Diaz
Managers, Brand Alliances Natalie Behrman, Jill Erb, Erika Decker, Douglas Harakal, Ryan Maloney
Senior Specialists, Client Services Theresa Custodio, Sadaf Baig
Senior Partnership Specialist JT Pierce
Specialists, Media Partnerships Brian Gauld, Kristin Ferrito
Director, Channel Marketing and Events Joby Hirschfeld
Events Manager, Channel Marketing and Events Alyson Arrastio
Senior Event Planner, Channel Marketing & Events Mizpah Brown-Rich
Events Specialist, Channel Marketing & Events Alex Belfield
Managers, Channel Marketing Michael Delacruz, Kacey Fahey, Marie Manapat, Trang Le
Senior Specialist, Channel Marketing Lara Belleza
Director, Consumer Insights Peter Summersgill
Senior Analyst, Consumer Insights Leland Hedges
Creative Services Team Jack Siler, J. M. Garcia, Miguel Godinez, Alicia Beam, Annett Hsu, Balinder Rajasansi, Larissa Gamarra, Blanca Hernandez, Jenna Ong, Melissa Siu Smith, Ted Jalbert, Eric Feng, Lance Craig
Director, Licensing Shelly Gayner
Manager, Licensing Ben Rinaldi
Licensing Coordinator Miyuki Shinozuka
Manager, Video Assets Michael Brynteson
Producer, Video Assets Michael Brynteson
Video Services Team Tim Hart, Richard Jones, Kenneth Warren, Elizabeth Osborne
Senior Director, PlayStation Network Susan Nourai Panico
Director, PSN Marketing Brandon Stander
Specialist, Loyalty Programs Carla Reyes
Senior Manager, Web Strategy and Services Michael Vernik
Executive Producer, PlayStation Network Kevin Furuichi
Director, PlayStation HOME Jack Buser
PlayStation HOME Ray Batista, Chris Mahoney, Matthew Harper, Annabelle Garcia

SCEA Legal - Legal and Business Affairs

General Counsel, Legal & Business Affairs Riley R. Russell III
Deputy General Counsel, Legal & Business Affairs Jennifer Liu
Director, Legal and Business Affairs Music Licensing Steve T. Madsen
Director, Legal & Business Affairs Anthony J. Justman
Director, Corporate Compliance and Employment Law Kevin Chung
Corporate Counsels, Legal & Business Affairs Javan Bernstein, Lily Fong
Manager, Legal & Business Affairs Christine DeNezza
Senior IP Paralegal, Legal & Business Affairs Pamela Teller
Senior Paralegal Marla A. Dressen
Paralegal, Music Licensing Mary Nappi
Paralegal, Legal & Business Affairs Jim Foulds
Legal Administrative Assistant Karen Biscopink

Sony Computer Entertainment Latin America

Senior Director, Latin America Mark Stanley
General Manager, Latin America Mark Stanley
Marketing and Communications Manager Rossanna Schach
Product Marketing Manager Noboru Yamawaki
Web Associate Manager Susana Tamayo
Social Media Associate Manager Lorenzo Grajales
Marketing Specialist Mariana Lee

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

Marketing Manager Toby Morrish
European Marketing Manager Chris Weatherhead
Senior Product Manager Thach Quach
Product Managers Alex Pavey, Phil Lynch
Head of Communications Nick Caplin
PR Manager Gemma Willocks
Copywriter Russell Norris
Graphic Designer Peter Manley
New Release Manager Robert Walker
Senior New Release Assistant Crystal Allen

Sony Computer Entertainment Asia

China - Sales Dre Lau (SCEH), Rika Fung (SCEH), Ethan Su (SCET), Robert Kao (SCET), Andrew Miao (SCET)
China - Marketing James Hong (SCEH), Jacqueline Chiu (SCEH), Joanna Ng (SCEH), Eddie Wong (SCEH), Sakura Wang (SCET), Veronica Yu (SCET), Fran Tsai (SCET)
Korea - Graphic Designers Jin-Hee Park (SCEK), Areum Hong (SCEK)
Korea - Sales Managers In-Ho Ko (SCEK), Chang-Jin Ryu (SCEK), Kyung-Min Min (SCEK)
Korea - Sales Planning Hye-Yeun Woo (SCEK), Mi-Gyung Lee (SCEK)
Korea - Marketing Manager Seung-Jun Ha (SCEK)
Korea - Software Marketing Yoon-Hee Kang (SCEK), Soo-Hwa Chun (SCEK)
Korea - Public Relations Hye-Eun Ahn (SCEK)
Special Thanks Asia Soft Inc., Nameless, Naoki Hara, Mi-Kyung Hwang
Extra Special Thanks - Executive Management Team Kaz Hirai, Andrew House, Shuhei Yoshida, Scott Rohde, Simon Rutter, Hiroshi Kawano, Jack Tretton, Riley R. Russell III, Jim Bass, Tim Bender, Glenn Nash, Phil Rosenberg, Robert K. Dyer, Sally Buchanan
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.

Collaborations

MobyPro Early Access

People credited on this game were also credited on:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]

Other Games

MobyPro Early Access

In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]


Credits contributed by Rik Hideto, MAT.