Far Cry 4 |
Creative Director |
Alex Hutchinson |
Game Director |
Patrik Méthé |
Producer |
Cedric Decelle |
Technical Director |
Cedric Decelle |
Art Director |
Jean-Alexis Doyon |
Narrative Director |
Mark Thompson |
Audio Director |
Tony Gronick |
Level Design Director - Missions |
Jean-Claude Rosay |
Level Design Director - Open World |
Nicolas Duclos |
Realization Directors |
Laurent Bernier, Alexandre Neszvecsko, David Wilkinson |
Presentation Director |
Liam Wong |
Animation Director |
Scott Mitchell |
Executive Producer |
Dan Hay |
Associate Executive Producer |
Darryl Long |
Producer Narrative / Cinema / Art |
Julien Laferrière |
Producer Ubisoft Toronto |
Émile Liang |
Producer Red Storm Studio |
Stuart White |
Producer Ubisoft Shanghai |
Sergei Titarenko |
Producer Ubisoft Kiev |
Semen Kovalev |
Associate Producers |
Matthieu Crépaux, Simon Desjardins, Anne Gibeault, Noël Kechichian, Jean-François Pelletier, Sylvain Trottier |
Associate Producer - Codev |
Marc-André Boivin |
Project Closer |
Paola Jouyaux |
Production Managers |
Philippe Fournier, Ryan Boyer, Marc-André Proulx, Jeffrey Braun, Jonathan Campeau, Olivier Gauthier, Gabriel Hernandez, Maxime Langevin, Émeric Le Jouan, Elena Sfecla |
Production Managers - Codev |
Yat-Chi Lau, Peter Chung |
Live Operations Manager |
Tommy Thiboutot |
QC Project Manager |
Jean-Dominic Audet |
Lead Coordinator |
Valerie Binette |
Production Coordinators |
Pascal Daraiche, Olivier-Félix Dupuis, Flora Luccini-Montiel |
Production Coordinator Internship |
Véronique Bouffard |
Development Team Ubisoft Montréal |
Lead Gameplay |
Andrea Zanini |
Lead AI |
Hugo Desmeules |
Lead Open World |
Frédéric Duroc |
Lead UI |
Clark Davies |
Lead IGE |
Julien Lamoureux |
Lead Arena |
Rodolphe Recca |
Game Designers |
John Eric Byrd, Pierre Luc Jutras Gouin, Frank D.H. Lam, Sébastien L'Heureux, Rafael Morado, Haig-James Toutikian, Youssef Trad |
Lead Level Design Technical Director |
Mateo Lopez |
Level Design Technical Director |
Roland L |
Level Design Technical Director - Codev |
Min Zhou |
Level Design Director - Exploration |
Jason Arsenault |
Assistant Level Design Technical Directors |
Gaël Léger, Vincent Nadeau, Hideya Sugiyama |
Assistant Directors Level Design |
Ariel Gauthier, Romain Petitmangin |
Level Design Team Leads |
Wesley Holder, Alexandre Jacques, Erik Sjövold |
Level Designers |
Zakaria Ahmed Belfarah, Julien Bretin, Rui Campos, Jean Caspar, Luc Couture, Denis Demartin, Manuel Fleurant, Cedric Fleury, Matthieu Garaud, Patrick Sauvageau, Marc-André Gauthier, Karl Gendron, John Granier, Aidan Green, Adam Grenier, Pierre-Simon Hovaere, Samuel Kack, Guillaume Lavertue, Vincent Lombardo, Julien Marchal, Kristofor Mcmahan, François Messier, Sean Noonan, Edgard Orlando Oliva, Guillaume Ouellet, Vincent Ouellette, Danny Paquette, Michel Pedini, Jacques Robert, Louis Rousseau, Sébastien Roy, Etienne Savoie, Michael Sklavounos, Adrian Spiridon, Jean-Michel Veilleux, Andrejs Verlis, Tyler Windecker |
Level Designer - Codev |
Alexandre Beaumont |
Team Lead Event Scripters |
Mathieu Desmarais |
Event Scripters |
Patrick Bonin, Max Bricault, Guillaume Daigneault, Pierre-Luc Gagnon, Valérie Gauron, Frédéric Guay |
Project Lead Programmer |
David Chabot |
Project Lead Programmer Engine / 3D |
David Robillard |
Project Lead Programmer Gameplay / AI / UI |
Raphaël Parent |
Technical Architects |
Franta Fulin, Philippe Gagnon, Jean-Philippe Harvey, Rémi Quenin |
Lead 3D Programmer |
Jeremy Moore |
Technical Lead 3D |
Mickael Gilabert, Keith O'Conor |
3D Programmers |
Jean-Sébastien Guay, Gabriel Lassonde, Bo Li, Feng Liu, Stephen McAuley, Philip Palmer, Félix Roy, Emmanuel Thivierge, Jean-François Tremblay, Michel Vachon |
Lead Tools / IGE Programmer |
Nathalie Dubois |
Technical Lead Tools / Engine |
Israël Duchesne |
Tools Programmers |
Olivier Deschamps, Patrick Gustaevel, André Mathieu, Eric Sanchez, Thibaut Tollemer, Li Zhang |
IGE Programmers |
Emeric Barthélemy, Patrick Marty, Olivier Monsonego, Pierre Sackhouse |
Lead AI Programmer |
Guillaume Sauveur |
Technical Lead AI |
Frédérick Martel-Lupien, Julien Varnier |
AI Programmers |
Khalil Bellamine, Jan Bulin, Jean-François Durris, Nicholas Edwards, Romain Failliot, Francis Lapierre, Vincent Liottier, Yanick Mimee, David Tetlow |
Lead Gameplay Programmer |
Marc-André Saulnier |
Technical Lead Gameplay |
Joël Michaud |
Gameplay Programmers |
Tom Baird, Boris Briss, Sacha Langlois, Matthew Lauritzen, Guillaume Maindron, Julien Marchand, Clément Menu, Olivier Morel-des-Vallons, Stephen O'Connor, Javier Pérez Gómez, Pierre-Olivier Rioux, Guillaume St-Amour |
Lead Co-op Programmer |
Neil Hill |
Technical Lead Co-op |
Marc Audouy |
Co-op Programmers |
Martin Guillemette, Vincent Jouault, Alexandros Konstantonis, Mathieu L'Heureux, Bruce Mcvicar, Dimitri Sid, Yi Biao Zheng |
Lead Engine / Physics / Sound Programmer |
Mathieu Poliquin |
Technical Lead Engine |
Vincent Bhérer-Roy, Jean-François Cyr |
Engine Programmers |
Philippe de Sève, Severin Ecker, Wylie Garvin, Hugo Elmoznino, Insoo Kim, François Ménard, Charles Nepton, Michael Schaadt, Grzegorz Wojciechowski |
Physics Programmers |
Chaouky Garram, Julien Pelletier, Bram Vermeulen |
Sound Programmers |
Matthieu Dirrenberger, Olivier Veneri |
Lead UI Programmer |
Julien Jégou |
Technical Lead UI |
Martin Champagne |
UI Programmers |
Bruno Baril, Dominik Bauset, Bogdan Corciova, Daniel García-Badillo, Grégory Joseph, Denis Maniti, Germán Rosado Martel, Anthony Jo Quinto, Stephanie Whitwill, Kevin Yi-Chia Hsu |
Live Programmers |
Joseph-Edward Davidson, Hervé Faynel, Kévin Sauvourel, WeiKe Zeng |
Programming Specialist - Codev |
James Di Vito |
Programming Additional Thanks |
Jean-Philippe April, Bartłomiej Wroński, Michał Drobot, Julien Bolduc, Joel Daignault, Steeve Dallaire, Stéphane Denis, Philippe Dompierre, Stéphane Girard, Christian Labelle, Craig Edwards, Dominic Boucher, Jessy Gosselin-Grant, Lukas Egger, Jean-Philippe Lalande, Benoît Maillot, Agathe Ottavi, Yohan Petiot, Luc Poirier, Guillaume Morréel, Bobby Anguelov, Gustav Ralmark, Yasser Rihan, Jean-François Roy, Jean-Michel Tannous, Vincent Thériault, Vitalii Trubchaninov, Marius Mihai Ungureanu, Alexandre Audette Génier |
Lead Tools & Automation |
Patrice Arseneault |
Technical Lead Release & Build |
Maxime Boudreau |
Release & Build Specialists |
Adam Orlowski, Étienne Vachon |
Tool Support Specialists |
Yan Douglas Cussons, Nathaël Goudreau, Natacha Lafontaine, Shayne McBurney |
Assistant Art Directors |
Marco Beauchemin, Sébastien Hébert, Vincent Jean, Dominic Laforge, Genseki Tanaka |
Project Lead - Graphics |
David J. Y. Cheung |
Lead Technical Director - Graphics |
Danny Deslongchamps |
Technical Directors - Graphics |
Louis-Philippe Cantin, Liu Li, Philippe Trarieux, Sébastien Viard, Minjie Wu |
Technical Artists |
Valérie Bernier-Jean, Kevin Bubba Lombardi |
Technical Artist - Character |
Christophe Romagnoli |
Technical Character Director |
Philippe Dugas |
Lead Character |
Ed Hardison IV |
Graphic Team Lead - Character |
Émilie Courcelles Petiteau |
Character Modelers |
Maximilien Albert, Emanuel DaSilva Luz, Martin Fontaine, Sébastien Giroux, Alexandre Jean-Philippe, Mager Kamel Aquino, Simon Lacoste, Bradley Lloyd Kachel, Jason Mark, Eric Moreno, Kaven Perreault, Laurent Sauvage |
Character Modeler - Codev |
Mathieu Faber |
Character Riggers |
Timothy Brooks, Véronique Fortin |
Lead Gameplay Art |
Hugo Levasseur |
Gameplay Modelers |
Nick Brdar, Adam Brown, Jérôme Busque, Gregory Rassam, John Chi Zhang |
Gameplay Texture Artist |
Marilyn Girard |
Graphic Designers |
Jean-Sébastien Day, Mathieu Gasse, Vincenzo Spina, David Trinquart |
Lead Level Artist |
Stéphanie Hellin |
Graphic Team Leads |
Jeffrey Arriola, Stuart D. Ure, Jack Wikeley |
Graphic Team Lead - Codev |
Alexandre Gagnon |
Level Artists |
Etienne Blythe, Luca-Dal Croitoru, Patrick Daigle, Vladimir Dergachov, Chris Donovan, Daniel Edwards, Alfie Feliciano, Liam Flood, Jimmy Ho, Lincoln Hughes, Yannick Jacques, Andrew Knight, Chris Larsen, Chien-an Nelson Chen, Yann Nolan, John O'Malley, André Paré, Chloée Pinet-Landry, Ariel Rubin, Tim Simpson, Gabriel Somma, Yannick Veillette, Li Chuan Wang |
Graphic Team Lead - Biome |
Richard Côté |
Technical Artist - Biome |
Nicholas Wood |
Modelers - Biome |
Stéphane Joncas, Adam Lacharité-Lefebvre, Minh Nhat Le, Anthony Joseph |
Texture Artists - Biome |
Paulette Richardson, Pascal De Sampaïo |
Texture Artist - Codev |
Sébastien Michaud d'Auteuil |
Lead Environment Modeler |
Frédéric Madore |
Environment Modelers |
Steeve Beaulieu, Daniela Cândroveanu, Jonathan Farrell, Isabelle Henley, Adolfo Pizarro, Jean-Nicolas Racicot, Mathieu Roy |
Lead Texture Artist |
Isaac Papismado |
Texture Artists |
Yves Allaire, Nicolas Fortin, Svetlana Kovalchuk, Ramil Laudico, Alexandre Rodrigue |
Team Lead SFX |
Mathieu Vincent |
SFX Artists |
Kevin Huynh, Khalid Nait-Zlay, Grégory Piche, Wirginia Romanowska |
Lead Concept Artist |
Hervé Groussin |
Concept Artists |
Robert Barrett, Patrick Desgreniers, Jeong-hwan Shin, Tri Nguyen, Ludovic Ribardiere, Aadi Salman Khan |
Storyboard Artist |
Richard Forgues |
Lighting Artists |
Jean-Sebastien Ouellet, Maxime Ramos |
Lead Writers |
Li Kuo, Lucien Soulban |
Writers |
Liz Albl, Charles James Kershner, Oliver Sullivan |
Art Additional Thanks |
Keith Bachman, Erika Benacka, Simon Charbonneau, Yanick Cloutier, Robert Foriel, Sébastien Hubert, Jean-Philippe Leroux, Mark Meyer, Francis Ng, Mark Rayner, Yan Thouin |
Special Guest Artist |
Christian Guémy (aka C215) |
Technical Animation Director |
Marc Beaudoin |
Assistant Cinematic Director |
Sébastien Bergeron |
Assistant Animation Directors |
Claude Comeau, Jonathan Guay |
Animation Technical Director |
Andrew Konieczny |
Assistant Technical Director |
Erik Lemay |
Lead Cinematics Animator |
Sébastien Lépine |
Lead Gameplay Animator |
Clove Roy |
Animators |
Jean-Francois Adolphe, Jean-Richard Beaudry, Benjamin Bédard, Cristinel Bostan, Kadhem Boudhri, Marie-Michelle Cedrati, Rémi Comtois, Raphaël Dalpé, Émilie Doucet, Alexandru Dragutescu, Elise Durand, Frédéric Fortier, Simon Gauthier, Sarah Gehrig, Matthew Karpinski, Benoît Lapalme, Alexandre Legault, Dora Leung, Michel Lewis, Valérie Lim, Alex Lima, Michael Meltchenko, Karine Pelletier, Jonathan Rigg, Catherine Rousseau, Simon Séguin, Jonathan Sirois, Allan Treitz, Anne-Marie Vaillancourt, Wang Wen, Matthew Wellman, Jong-Im Winterbell Lee |
Gameplay Animators |
David Barrette Wardana, Andrew Kephalidis, Jonathan Mack, Benoît Saumure, Daniel Tétrault |
Rigger - Props |
Sébastien Morissette |
Assistant Audio Director |
Christopher Ove |
Music Composed & Produced by |
Cliff Martinez |
Audio Artist |
Marc Gagnon |
Audio Designers |
Martin Laplante, Patrick Melanson, Tony Prescesky, Geoffrey Roy, Jean-François St-Pierre, Kevin Vail |
Audio Designer (Music Specialist) |
Jérôme Angelot |
Voice Directors |
Carl Bramucci, Philip Hunter |
Brand Content Director |
Sébastien Roy |
Brand Presentation Director |
Ludger SaintÉlien |
Brand Manager |
Henri-Philippe Guay |
Product Managers |
Julien Bednar, Roy Del Valle, Christophe Grandjean, Marie-Joëlle Paquin, Freddy Tu |
Marketing Artists |
Guy Bélanger, Sébastien Clermont-Petit, Vincent Roy |
Capture Artist |
Sébastien Cartin |
Marketing Internships |
Alexandre Pontbriand, Gabriel De Roy |
Lead Development Testers |
Nolan Ellis, Maxime Gladu |
Assistant Lead Development Tester |
Guillaume Beaulieu |
Development Testers |
Bruno Aitken, Arnaud Audette, Mathieu Beaucage, Joseph Bellomo, Simon Benoit, Arielle Bonneau, Gilles-Étienne Boule, Michael Camiré, Miguel Canepa, Maxime Carignan-Chagnon, Vincent Caumartin-Rivest, Stéphane Charbonneau, Jackson Collier-Chin, Frédéric Comtois, Daniel Batoff, Jean-Michel Lavigne, Alexandre Gladu, Steven Grove, Catherine Cossette, Mathieu Daoust, Hugo Daigle, Julien Daunais, Yan Descheneaux, Cristopher Descoeurs, Jean-François Dussault-Desgroseilliers, Jonah Egan-Pimplett, Xavier Gauthier, Francis Giguère, Jon Hagan, Alia Hanouch, Simon F. Hubert, John Jardeleza, Nicolas Leclerc, Danny Ménard, Jonathan Morrell, Philippe Parent, Nicolas Pednault, Alessandro Pilla, Loric Pretot, Anthony G. Renomeron, Abdul Sadiq, Julie Tremblay, Israël Trudel Denis, Michael Tu, Eric Turgeon-Lanciault, Jean-Philippe Vézina, Jean-Daniel Villeneuve |
Lead Compliance Specialists |
Giovanni Masin, Patrice St-Pierre-Plamondon |
Compliance Specialists |
Laurent Bertrand, Stephen Krupa, Julia Struthers-Jobin, Françis Vaillancourt |
Tracking Lead |
Luc Gagnon |
Tracking Specialists |
Mikhael Dupras, Amélie Jarry, Sophiakmony Khai, Sébastien Martin Alarie, Alexandre Morin-Salevitch, Valérie St-Jean |
QC Additional Thanks (Bug Tracker) |
Jean-Sébastien Babin, Martin De-Serres, Josée Malouin, Sébastien Milliard |
Brand HR Partners |
Caroline Cloutier, Louis Ducharme, Jean-Sébastien Major, Virtuos |
Associate Producer |
Luc St-Onge |
Game Designer |
Gauthier Malou |
Programmers |
Cyrille Lagarigue, Stéphane Denis |
Graphic Designer |
Christina Gritsas |
Development Tester |
Audré Roy |
Development Team Ubisoft Toronto |
Creative Director & Creative Studio Advisor |
Maxime Béland |
Game Director |
Olivier Palmieri |
Art Director |
Joshua Cook |
Level Design Director |
Matthew West |
Lead Programmer |
Peter Handrinos |
Associate Producer |
Avi Mintz |
Production Managers |
Louis Duquet, Owen McIntosh, Sherry Zhou |
Technical Level Design Directors |
Christian Carriere, David Riganelli |
Narrative Designer |
Navid Khavari |
Game Designers |
Alex Luffman, Robert MacKenzie |
Level Designers |
Benjamin Aerssen, Kendal Husband, Nick King, Robyn Sinclair |
Additional Level Design |
Garth Hendy |
AI Team Lead |
Chris Seddon |
AI Programmers |
Gary Goemans, Glen Hempstock, Steven Miles, Thuan Thanh Ta |
Gameplay Team Lead |
Bryan Robertson |
Gameplay Programmer |
Firas Hosn |
Data Managers |
Shawn Beckles, Patrick Ma |
Animation Team Lead |
Daniel Lee |
Animators |
David Collantes, Duy Nguyen, Maxim Polozov, Michael Rivera, Yu Chen |
Rigger |
David Payne |
Technical Art Directors |
Geoff Lester, David Oliver |
Character Team Lead |
Nils Meyer |
Character Artists |
Tito A. Belgrave, Steven Fabok, Charles Lim |
Concept Artists |
Tim Anderson, Paul Chou, Kay Huang, Aleks Ruiz |
Level Artists |
Jonathan Boujos, Iain Gordon, Jobye-Kyle Karmaker, Billy Matjiunis, Frank Trzcinski |
Modelers |
Ryan Bailey, Tim Bergholz, Derek Carter, Edwin Chan, Darren Horrocks, Hyoyong Koo |
Texture Artists |
Tyler De Block, Merritt Filban, Hiten Mistry, Alexander Nikolaev, Yukiko Otsu |
Lighting Artist |
Taeha Park |
Visual Effects Lead |
Tricia Crichton |
Visual Effects Artists |
Craig Alguire, John Lee |
Additional Art |
Milan Beric, Dino Litonjua, Vincent Shayer |
Sound Designer Team Lead |
Eduardo Vaisman |
Sound Designers |
Ryan Henwood, Carlos Yusim |
Video Editor |
Jason Cook |
Assistant QC Lead |
Joakim Bautista |
Development Testers |
Maxwell Case, Lenny Frimpong, Niko Ketsilis, Adrian Rosca, Matthew Scriver, Cory Sherman |
HR Manager |
Poonam Tewari |
HR Advisor |
Nargis Champsi |
Ubisoft Toronto: Core Development Team |
3D Team Lead |
Christian Drouin-Plante |
3D Programmers |
Yan Betrisey, Branislav Grujic, Jarkko Lempiäinen |
Engine Team Lead |
Matthieu St-Pierre |
Engine Programmers |
David Cheung, Xiao Liu |
IGE Team Lead |
Sushama Chakraverty |
IGE Programmers |
Tadeusz Marianski, Garret Thomson |
Online Programmers |
DaeHyun Lee, Alasdair Martin |
Sound Programmer |
Nick Bygrave |
Tools Programmer |
Laurent Nguyen |
Animation Team Lead |
Michelle Perez Rudson |
Animators |
Frederic Djoenaedi, Andrew Grant, Alain Huynh, Christopher Marleau, Robert Rodas, Manuel Torres Pineda |
UI Artist |
Farid El-Nemr |
Ubisoft Toronto: Toronto User Research Lab |
User Research Manager |
Daniel Natapov |
User Research Analyst |
Lucas Rizoli |
User Research Moderators |
Sam Cross, Ahmed Ghoneim |
Development Team Ubisoft's Red Storm Entertainment |
Lead Designer |
Kevin Sizer |
Art Director |
David Self |
Technical Director |
Gregory Stelmack |
Animation Director |
Chris Byrne |
Audio Director |
Justin Drust |
Lead Level Designer |
Terry Spier |
Lead Online Programmer |
David Poole |
Lead Artist |
James Trevett |
Presentation Director |
Andy Foltz |
Lead Quality Control |
Jamie Cardwell |
Associate Producer |
Kenneth Price |
Production Assistant |
Aimee Achilli |
Game Designers |
Christopher Curry, Taylor Epperly, Rob Newns, Clint Richards |
Additional Design |
Jack Carr, Tommy Jacob, Vinson T. Johnson, Jon Melchiade, John Michel, Jay Posey |
Technical Director Level Design |
Morgan Warner |
Level Designers |
Brian Ingersoll, Jason Woronicz |
Gameplay Programmers |
Clark Gibson, Shane Hunt, Robert Hunt, Phillip Johnson, Matt Jones, Ryan Leigh, Christopher Pons, Nils Reichardt, Nick Reinke, Joe Sauder, Rajesh Nakrani, John Ullrich, Nathan Wulf |
Engine Programmers |
Derek Ehrman, Eric Lasota |
Online Programmers |
Bart Bressler, Dillon Daugherty, Scott Jacobs, Joel Lieberman, Ryan Liebscher, Michael D. McGrath, Diana Stelmack |
Data Analytics |
Robbie Edwards, Hunter Janes |
Additional Programming |
Patrick Crawley, Luc Levesque, Paul McLaurin, Jason Snyder |
3D Animators |
Kristian Hawkinson, Megan Hobby, Keith Kadera, Adrian Lienard, Steve Wasaff |
3D Artists |
Dan Figueroa, Steve Henricks |
Level Artists |
Matt Cooley, Sou Vannavong, Lance Woodward |
Graphic Designers |
Jacob Huff, Sebastien Lienard, Doug Oglesby |
Additional Art |
Tommy Álvarez, Tim Beatty, Andrew Carroll, John Dinley, John Dupree, Michael Galli, Nick Georgopoulos, Ruben Henares, Tad Irish, Josh Ratliff, Pete Sekula |
Sound Designers |
Francis Dyer, Christopher Groegler, Matte Wagner |
Sound Programmer |
Matthew McCallus |
Data Managers |
Terence Lindsey, James Mountain, Jesse Neukirch |
QC Coordinator |
Beau Norris |
Development Testers |
Lucian Cobb, Austin Gowland, David Hamlet |
Testers |
James Calentino, Jared Cary, Matthew Clark, Brett Colunga, Mitch Debardelaben, Zachary Dill, Matthew Doering, Jeffrey Frost, AJ Green, Justin Harrington, Chris Kennedy, Kyle Mears, Nathaniel Puno, Ethan Ray, Brian Roberts, Kyle Robertson, Nathaniel Sealey, Benjamin Stahl, Jason Vogelzang, Travis Franklin Williams |
Playtest Manager |
Scott Shirhall |
Studio Marketing Director |
Michael Micholic |
Video Marketing Artist |
Shawn Ishihara |
Authenticity Coordinator |
Travis Getz |
Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai |
Associate Producer |
Gu Kai Hang |
Design Content Director |
David Laquerre |
Lead Level Designer |
Peter Vesti Frendrup |
Level Design Technical Director |
Feng Zhi Yuan |
Associate Level Design Technical Director |
He Qian |
Lead Programmer |
Frederic Villain |
Lead Animator |
Ji Wen Jing |
Associate Animation Technical Director |
Bryan Garner Money |
Art Director |
Liao Jun Hao |
Lead Artist |
Yang ZhiHong |
Art Technical Director |
Cai Zhen Hong |
Associate Art Technical Director |
Jin Zhi Xin |
Lead Audio Designer |
Yassine Abouelfalah |
Lead Development Tester |
Sun Jie Feng |
Outsourcing Director |
Lina Lu |
Outsourcing Associate Producers |
Mao Lian Rong, Bénédicte Jouzel |
Level Designers |
Dong Xin, Guo Jun Bin, Ivan Marguin, Jiang Jing Zhi, Wen Yu Hui, Zhao Yi Lai, Zhu Jia Min |
AI / Gameplay Programmers |
Guo Da Qian, Ji Zhi Qiang, Ren Wei, Zhang De Zhen, Zhang Jun Shan, Zhou Jun |
Data Manager |
Zhou Xiao Qing |
3D Animators |
Chen Yong Jun, Guo De Biao, Jiang Min Li, Xu Guang Long, Yu Zhou |
Level Artists |
Cao Sheng, Chen Long Fei, Chen Zhan, Dai Xiao Long, Ding Yong, Jie Liang, Lu Yang, Que Song Tian, Tan Xiao Ming, Yu Yang, Wang Wei, Wang Wen Jian |
Concept Artist |
Wei Ming |
Lighting Artists |
YanFeng Liu, Song Jie |
Texture Artist |
Chen Jing |
Visual Effect Artist |
Ji Liang |
Audio Designer |
Ding Jun Mei |
Game Testers |
Li Chi Jia, Li Peng Fei, Qiu Ao Ru, Sun Quan |
Outsourcing Associate Art Director |
Alain Gurniki |
Outsourcing Lead Animator |
Ou Shi Qing |
Outsourcing 3D Animators |
Cao Zhen Di, Liang Jia Ni, Zhai Hui Jie |
Outsourcing Data Manager |
Zhao Yong Chao |
Outsourcing Lead Artist |
Gao Feng |
Outsourcing Model Artists |
Liu Shen Gang, Xu Sheng Qi |
Outsourcing Lead Character Artist |
Zhu Jia En |
Outsourcing Character Artists |
Chen Bin Qi, Li Sha Ge, Wang Dao Cheng, Xu Xiao Ting, Yan Yi Lin, Zhang Long |
Props Production |
China West Coast |
Animals Production |
Red Hot CG |
Animation Production |
Art Frame, Original Force |
Development Team Ubisoft Kiev |
Lead Programmer |
Mykhailo Kravets |
Lead UI Programmer |
Sergii Lishchyshyn |
Game Designers |
Andrii Dotsenko, Taras Korol |
Engine Programmers |
Dmitriy Kravtsov |
Generalist Programmers |
Sergii Generalov, Oleksandr Koshlo |
Online Programmer |
Volodymyr Filichev |
UI Programmers |
Anton Chibisov, Zinaida Didyk, Gerogii Kapralov, Dmytro Shevchenko |
3D Programmers |
Artem Kandinskyi, Viktor Khomenko, Oleksandr Puchka, Anton Remezenko, Dmytro Rozovik, Mikhail Rusakovich |
UI Artist |
Oleksandr Osovskiy |
3D Artist |
Dmytro Voronianskyi |
Tools and QA Team Leader |
Corneliu Vasiliu |
Release & Build Specialist |
Dmytro Shkurchenko |
Development Testers |
Stanislav Stepanov, Oleksandr Zhurilko |
Quality Control |
Worldwide Quality Control Studio Director |
Răzvan Rotunjanu |
Worldwide Quality Control Coordinators |
Radu-Emanuel Constantin, Robert Neculau, Mircea Nuţu |
Quality Control Director, Montreal |
Jonathan Moreau |
Montreal Quality Control Assistant Manager |
Yanick Beaudet |
Test Studio Manager |
George Enescu |
QC Unit Managers |
Adrian Sîmpetru, Andrei Verzea, Liviu Ganea, Răzvan-Ionuț Birceanu, Vlad Ionescu |
QC Project Coordinator |
Iulian Bajan |
On Site - QC Coordinators |
Dragos Catalin Bodea, Marius Zanfir |
QC Leads |
Adrian Mitran, Alexandru Oncete, Andrei Tanasele, Claudiu Tulus, Constantin Veteanu, Ioan-Alexandru Negritescu, Lilian Ghizdeanu, Octavian-Ionut Avram, Sorin Alexandru Tuță, Ștefan Villa, Victor Gonț |
Associate Lead Testers |
Alexandru Simion, Claudiu-Bogdan Grigoraș, Constantin Luca, Cristian Lesu, Elena-Nicoleta Ghiță, Emilia Cocosila, Octavian Martinică, Răzvan Lăzărescu, Razvan Marasescu, Sorin Ionita |
Test Coordinators SP |
Alexandru Blănzeanu, Alexandru Răzvan Dinescu, Alexandru Tebeica, Andrei Brăncuși, Andrei Ciocan-Beti, Andrei Ionescu, Andrei Sărbu, Bogdan Cazacu, Claudiu-Samuel Pușcaș, Corneliu Lungu, Cosmin Bureșcu, Cristian Deacu, Cristian Manole, Dan-Cristian Costache, Dragos Becsan, Dragoș-Marius Cloșcă, Gabriel Sebe, Giuseppe-Ion Andrei, Horia-Ioan Frincu, Mihaela-Cristina Antohe, Mihai-Maxim Man, Petre Alexandru Mincu, Radu Morariu, Sabin Florian Ștefănescu, Valentin Ene, Vlad Cracana, Madalin Petcu |
Test Coordinators PvP |
Cătălin Marian Ion, Denisa-Mihaela Mischie, Gabriela-Ramona Hera, Gabriel-Costin Nartea, Daniel-Ionut Gheorghe, Liviu-Ioan Ciobotaru, Lucia-Melania Nedelcu, Marius-Ștefan Grigore, Ovidiu Oproiu, Valentin Buducea, Valentin Iancu |
Functionality Testers SP |
Alexandru-Petrut Mocanu, Albert-Aurelian Nastasoiu, Alexandra Gheorghe, Alexandra Racasan, Alexandru Alexe, Alexandru Cristian Mihali, Alexandru Ion Terbea, Alexandru Ivan, Andreea Mădălina Ruse, Andrei Mocanu, Bogdan Feodot, Bogdan-Petre Marinescu, Bogdan Rusănescu, Ciprian-Dragos Diaconu, Constantin Nicolescu, Cornel-Sorin Aprodu, Cosmin-Stefan Danciu, Cristian Alexandru Pana, Cristian George Stegeran, Cristina Bendorfean, Daniel Florin Pirvan, Daniel Nicolae Simion, Daniela Cristina Barcan, Doru Săpun, Dragoș-Petru Băbiceanu, Dumitru Narcis Vlasceanu, Emil Drăgănescu, Emilian Petre Cristian Decu, Florentin Banica, Florina-Daniela Mihai, Gabriel-Mircea Andrei, George Mihalache, George Cristian Safta, Grigore-Alexandru Balota, Ioan-Bogdan Totilca, Ioana Hirjanu, Ionut Adrian Fotescu, Iulian Marius Toma, Iulian Secu, Laurentiu Gabriel Pop, Lucian Artimon, Lucian Buicescu, Lucian Vaduva, Madalin Cimpoeru, Mariana Șucurina, Marius-Silvian Roșianu, Mihaela Gociu, Mihaela-Raluca Lazar, Mihaela Vîlcu, Mihai-Cristi Flueraru, Mihai-Razvan Costea, Mihai-Romulus Cocoșatu, Mihai-Victor Minciunescu, Mihaita-Irinel Sarbu, Mihnea-Teodor Ionita, Miron Vasilescu, Monica Georgiana Patrascu, Nicolae-Lucian Tanase, Nicolae-Vlad Popa, Octavian Fodor, Paul Adrian Tanasa, Paul Codilinschi, Paul Iulian Iliescu, Radu-Bogdan Has, Radu Negreanu, Răzvan Pirlog, Razvan Mihai Duhan, Răzvan-Ștefan Crăciunescu, Robert-Alexandru Bals, Roxana Ticamuca, Ruxandra-Agata Dosuleanu, Sebastian Dumitrașcu, Silvia Bobu, Silviu Constantin Dumitrescu, Sorin Ionut Mihaiu, Sorin Sergiu Perisoreanu, Ștefan Lache, Stefan-Octavian Rosu, Teodor Florin Stan, Thomas Tanasescu, Tiberiu Eftimescu, Tudor Andrei, Victor-Daniel Crișan, Victor-Stefan Buica, Vlad-Alexandru Ciurea, Vlad Tamas, Cristian-Valentin Nicolescu, Cristian Tache, Alexandru-Ionut Ciobanu, Alexandru Enache, Robert-George Gretcan, Sabina-Mihaela Dobrita, Andrei-Gabriel Barbu, Andreea Buturoiu, Felix-Mihai Dumitrache |
Functionality Testers PvP |
Alexandru-Șerban Mavriș, Adrian Barbosu, Alexandra-Monica Marin, Alexandru Cezar Radu, Alexandru Doru, Alexandru Negruț, Alin-Marian Iuga, Ana-Maria-Liliana Calomfirescu, Andreea Pop, Andrei Samson-Cepoi, Andrei Cătălin Cociș, Andrei-Ciprian Stoian, Andrei-Cristian Safta, Antonela Chiru, Anton-Gabriel Mihai, Bogdan Ivanov, Bogdan Radusi, Bogdan-Mihai Culcea, Catalin-Gabriel Vladutu, Catalin-Stefan Dorus, Ciprian-Costin Vătășelu, Claudiu-Marian Stoianof, Cosmin Tabarcea, Cristian-Mihai Monoran, Daius Copilau, Daniel-Leonard Ionescu, Daniel-Valentin Perețeanu, David-Mihail Oncioiu, Diana Elena Tărăș, Dragos-Valentin Burlacu, Eduard-Mihail Popescu, Emilian-Marian Alexe, Eugen Paris, Felix-Mihai Dumitrache, Gabriel Buhai-Volintiru, Gelu Paraschiv, George Ilie, George-Constantin Serban, George-Gabriel Dragu, Ionut Asaftei, Ionut-Bogdan-Gabriel Rebenciuc, Ionut-Catalin Popa, Irina Stanescu, Iulian-Constantin Cornea, Leonard Suciu, Maria-Cerasella Madescu (Veregut), Marius-Mihai Ciubucciu, Mihai-Alexandru Costea, Mihai Ionita, Mihai-Andrei Gherdan, Mihai-Cezar Caramiha, Mihail Corduneanu, Mihai-Petre Dragut, Mirel-Bogdan Popescu, Nicolae Gurgui, Octavian Mircea, Paul-Catalin Dumitrache, Petrisor-Alexandru Popescu, Radu-George Stoian, Razvan-Adrian Dumitrescu, Razvan-Alexandru Balasov, Romin-Marius Dinu, Romulus-Gabriel Tudor, Sanda-Ramona Ștefan, Sorin-Alexandru Nicolae, Sorin-Alexandru Tanase, Stefan-Alexandru Chirita, Stefan-Lucian Brutaru, Ștefan-Mircea Moisa, Teddy-Cristian Nicolae, Vlad Vaduca, Ionut-Viorel Mateius, Nicolae Dragihici, Vlad-Ionut Marinescu, Doru-Ionut Bunea, Filip Ilu, Adrian Nedelcu, Doru-Ionut Balaianu, Maria-Florentina Barte, Marian Blanaru, Andrei-Alexandru Cartan, Liviu-Ștefan Geroșanu, Andreea-Eliza Matei, Ioan-Serban Nae, Radu-Alexandru Nuță, Mihai-Alexandru Pantazi |
Lead Compliance Specialists |
Daniel Luca, George Stercu |
Onsite Compliance Specialists |
Andrei George Dobrin, Maria-Alexandra Timmer |
Compliance Project Leads |
Bogdan-Gabriel Avram, Sebastian Toader, Ștefan Paraschiv |
Compliance Specialists |
Adrian Bursumac, Adrian Ghețu Bejan, Alexandru Bicâ, Alexandru Daniel Mihai, Andreea Matei (Szakats), Andrei-Bogdan Fuiorea, Bogdan-Alexandru Mincu, Cristin Ghihaniș, Daniel Adrian Petrov, Dragos-Octavian Dumitru, Florin Cătălin Gafton, Florin Cristea, Florin Popescu, Gabriel Olteanu, George-Alexandru Popa, Ionut Uceanu, Irina-Gabriela Popa, Iulia-Alexandra Anghel, Liviu-Cristian Damian, Lucian Pușcașu, Mihai Laurențiu Ghimpu, Mircea Boicu, Mircea Niculae, Nadir Boramet, Sergiu Androne, Tiberiu Barbulescu, Vlad Toma |
UOR / Networking Lead |
Alexandru Bontu |
UOR / Networking Associate Lead |
Bogdan Preda, Daniel Codruț Cosmescu |
UOR / Networking Team |
Adrian Tilă, Alexandru Carp, Andrei Stanciu, Andrei-Vladimir Georgescu, Cătălin Daniel Bălan, Claudiu Demian-Constantin, Constantin Vîlceanu, Cosmin Ionut Popa, Cristian Iancu, Cristina Gheorghe, Dragoș Florin Șandru, Florian Mihai, Gabriel Cătălin Sandu, Ioana Mădălina Carapcea, Mihai-Sorin Cazangiu, Nelu Vale, Sebastian Pascu, Valentin George Nicolaie, Vlad Iulian Georgescu, Vladimir Găitan |
Audio-Video Lead |
Octavian Constantin |
Audio-Video Associate Lead |
Andrei Begu |
Audio-Video Team |
Dan Dragomir, Florian Alungulesa |
PC Requirements Lead |
Marius Tudorache |
PC Requirements Team |
Alexandru Ivana, Andrei-Costin Alexe, Andrei Zainea, Codruţ Catargiu, Constantin Fotea, Horațiu Bradeanu, Paul-Ionuț Dumitrescu, Victor Pop |
Data Manager |
Marius Păsărică |
Localization |
Montreal Localization Coordinator |
Sandra Pourmarin |
Localization Project Manager |
Yan Charron |
Localization Technical Specialist |
Dana Pavel |
Localization: French Version |
French Version by |
Around The Word / Dune Sound |
Translation & Adaptation |
Around The Word |
Game Script Content Manager |
Mathieu Gabella |
Production Managers |
Marie Lorbach, Olivier Rabat |
Recording |
Paul Mayet, François Joseph Cordoliani Navarro, Carl Malherbe |
Voice Direction |
Yann Laferrère, Véronique Picciotto |
Post Production |
Kevin Krueger, Sebastiaan Moedt, Jean-Philippe Belliard |
Voice Talents |
Sylvain Agaësse, Jean-François Aupied, Patrice Baudrier, Bernard Bollet, Julia Boutteville, Pascal Casanova, Catherine Cerda, Pascale Chemin, Adeline Chetail, Marie Chevalot, Olivier Cordina, François Créton, Marie Diot, Cédric Dumond, Pascal Germain, Nadine Girard, Damien Hartmann, Thierry Kazazian, Jerôme Keen, Namakan Koné, Fabrice Lelyon, Bertrand Liebert, Daniel Lobé, Agnès Manoury, Stéphane Marais, Taric Mehani, Céline Melloul, Thierry Mercier, Cyrille Monge, Adeline Moreau, Olivia Nicosia, Pascal Nowak, Guillaume Orsat, Benjamin Pascal, Jérôme Pauwels, Olivier Peissel, Jean-Philippe Pertuit, Éric Peter, Frédéric Popovic, Frédéric Ruiz, Marc Saez, Geoffrey Vigier, Isabelle Volpé |
Localization: German Version |
German Version by |
mouse-power GmbH |
Project Manager Translations |
Frank Haut |
Project Manager Recordings |
Florian Köhler |
Translators |
Frank Haut, Wiebke Westphal, Viktor Weimer, Thorsten Distler |
Sound Studio |
mouse-power GmbH, sound of snow, Oddone Audio GbR |
Artistic Direction |
Florian Köhler, Elisabeth Grünwald, Viktor Weimer, Fritz Rott |
Sound Masters |
Tommi Schneefuß (sound of snow), Markus Rieger (mexxtone), Dennis Schmidkunz, Henrik Cordes, Luis Karmann, Benjamin Schimpke, Christof Putz, Rainer Pappenberger, André Mager, Martin Schmidtke |
Voice Talents |
Kim Hasper (as Ajay), Torsten Michaelis (as Pagan Min), Andrea Aust, Andreas Müller, Bernd Vollbrecht, Bianca Krahl, Christian Jungwirth, Christin Marquitan, Christoph Banken, Detlef Gieß, Erich Räuker, Felix Spieß, Fritz Rott, Harry Kühn, Imtiaz-Ul Haque, Jan Andres, Jan Kurbjuweit, Jan-David Rönfeld, Joey Cordevin, Julius Jellinek, Karlo Hackenberger, Katharina Koschny, Katja Brügger, Klaus Lochthove, Konrad Bösherz, Manolo Palma, Maria Koschny, Marius Claren, Markus Sulzbacher, Martin Baden, Martin Kautz, Matthias Klages, Melanie Pukaß, Michael Baral, Michael Bauer, Michael Ojake, Michael Pink, Natascha Petz, Norbert Hülm, Norman Matt, Ozan Ünal, Peter Flechtner, Peter Lontzek, Rainer Fritzsche, René Dawn-Claude, Sabina Trooger, Stefan Krause, Tanya Kahana, Tayfun Bademsoy, Thomas Nero Wolff, Tim Möseritz, Tobias Diakow, Tobias Müller, Udo Schenk, Ulrike Sophie Kapfer, Uschi Hugo, Uve Teschner, Uwe Büschken, Valentina Bonalana, Wicki Kalaitzi, Yvonne Greitzke, Frank Sirius (Special Guest) |
Localization: Italian Version |
Italian Version by |
Synthesis |
Project Manager |
Nino Nastasi |
Translation & Adaptation |
Fabio Bortolotti, Mauro Monti |
Content Specialists and Reviewers |
Manuela Ceccoli, Chiara Santilli |
Studio Engineers |
Andrea Peruzzotti, Daniele Scozzaro |
Voice Direction |
Tebessa Scarlett Comolli, Elisa Schiroli |
Audio Post Production |
Fabio Pantano |
Audio QA |
Maria Rosa Sanna |
Voice Talents |
Stefano Albertini, Valerio Amoruso, Maurizio Arena, Diego Baldoin, Marco Benedetti, Renata Bertolas, Simona Biasetti, Andrea Bolognini, Matteo Brusamonti, Jacopo Calatroni, Alessandro Capra, Elisabetta Cesone, Claudio Colombo, Alessandro Conte, Ludovica De Caro, Paolo De Santis, Loretta Di Pisa, Dario Dossena, Ilaria Egitto, Andrea Guido Failla, Chiara Francese, Luca Mario Ghignone, Alessandro Lussiana, Debora Magnaghi, Gabriele Marchingiglio, Maura Marenghi, Maurizio Merluzzo, Eleni Molos, Claudio Moneta, Marcello Morronesi, Francesco Orlando, Valentina Pallavicino, Silvio Pandolfi, Francesca Silvana Perilli, Hendry Proni, Mathieu Renaudat, Claudio Ridolfo, Walter Rivetti, Francesco Rizzi, Gigi Rosa, Luca Sandri, Rosa Leo Servidio, Alberto Sette, Mattia Stasolla, Alessandro Testa, Marina Thovez, Federico Viola, Aglaia Zannetti, Alessandro Zurla |
Localization: Spanish Version |
Spanish Version by |
Synthesis Iberia |
Project Manager |
Gustavo Díaz |
Translation & Adaptation |
José Carlos Cabezas, José Andrés Gallego Aza, Ramón Méndez González, Juan Ramón Acedo Modelo, Gema Solís, Jesús Fernández |
Content Specialists and Reviewers |
Sergio Hernández, Cristina Herráiz |
Audio Localization Manager |
Sergio Lopezosa |
Audio Localization Producer |
Pako Barreras |
Audio Localization Assistance Producer |
Eduardo Navarro |
Voice Direction Manager |
Emilio Gallardo |
Voice Direction |
Enrique López Durango, Isabel Martínez Martín-Lanuza, Juan Rojo, Raúl López Díaz-Ufano |
Audio Post Production |
Carlos Vega |
Studio Engineers |
Alex Aparicio, Andrés Palancar, David Flores, J. Javier S. Salso, Miguel Gascón, Ricardo Espinosa |
Audio QA |
Juan Rojo, Javier Fernández Lebrero, Enrique López Durango, David González |
Voice Talents |
Abraham Aguilar Anegón, Adolfo Pastor Catral, Adrián Fernandez Viador, Alfredo Martínez, Alvaro Ivan Navarro Ochoa, Ana Sanmillán, Antonio Abenójar, Arturo López, Carles Caparrós, Carlos López Benedí, Carlos Salamanca, Cecilia Santiago, David Blanco, David Hernán, Enrique Suárez, Fernando Garcia Cabrera, Gema Carballedo Vazquez, Héctor Garay Ozaeta, María Inmaculada Gallego Paz, Iván Muelas, Javier Gámir, Jesús Barreda, Jesús Alberto Pinillos Rus, Jorge Teixeira, José Núñez, Joseba Pinela, Juan Amador, Juan Antonio Soler, Juan Carlos Lozano Muñoz, Juan Navarro, Juan Rojo, Luis Rojo, María Jesús Varona, Marta Méndez Rebollo, Maria Mercedes Cepeda Sanchez, Miguel Ángel Pérez, Ramón Reparaz Jr., Roberto Cuenca Rodriguez, Roberto González, Rosa Vivas, Salomé Larrucea, Sandra Jara, Sara Heras, Sergio Goicoechea, Susana Cantos Cabrera |
Localization: Spanish (Mexico) Version |
Spanish (Mexico) Version by |
Synthesis Iberia |
Project Manager |
Gustavo Díaz |
Translation & Adaptation |
Laura Carrillo Jaimes |
Audio Localization Manager |
Sergio Lopezosa |
Audio Localization Producer |
Pako Barreras |
Audio Localization Assistance Producers |
Eduardo Navarro, Alejandro Gonzalez |
Voice Direction Manager |
Luis Daniel Ramírez |
Audio Post Production |
Carlos Vega |
Studio Engineers |
Alex Aparicio, Andrés Palancar, David Flores, J. Javier S. Salso, Miguel Gascón, Ricardo Espinosa |
Audio QA |
Juan Rojo, Manuel Guerra, Juan Pablo Vieyra Rodríguez |
Voice Talents |
Abraham Hersom Herrera Vega, Alan Prieto, Andrés García, Angélica Villa, Carlo Vázquez, Carlos Martello, Carlos Torres, Cynthia Alfonso, Daniel Lacy, Edson Matus, Eduardo Ramírez Pablo, Erik Jamel, Erik Salinas, Gabriel Basurto, Gabriel Ortíz, Georgina Sánchez, Gerardo Alonso, Gerardo del Valle, Gerardo Reyero, Irwin Daayán, Jorge Badillo, José Luis Orozco, Jose Vilchis, Julio Bernal, Karina Altamirano, Leila Rangel, Lourdes Arruti, Luis Daniel Ramírez, Manuel Campuzano, Mariana Ortiz, Mario Castañeda, Marisol Romero, Mayra Arellano, Miguel Ángel Leal, Miguel Ángel Ruíz, Nallely Solís, Patricia Hannidez, Raúl Solo, Ricardo Méndez, Roberto Carrillo, Rodrigo Carrelero, Verania Ortíz, Victor Covarrubias, Xóchitl Ugarte |
Localization: Brazilian Version |
Brazilian Version by |
Synthesis Iberia |
Project Manager |
Mauro Bossetti |
Translation & Adaptation |
Thais Bresolin, Daniel Berbel, Paula Ianelli, Leonardo Orloski |
Content Specialist and Reviewer |
Tiago Kern do Amaral |
Audio Localization Manager |
Sergio Lopezosa |
Audio Localization Producer |
Pako Barreras |
Audio Localization Assistance Producers |
Eduardo Navarro, Priscila Duarte |
Voice Direction Manager |
Leandro Hainis |
Voice Direction |
Dudu Fevereiro |
Audio Post Production |
Carlos Vega |
Studio Engineers |
Alex Aparicio, Andrés Palancar, David Flores, J. Javier S. Salso, Miguel Gascón, Ricardo Espinosa |
Audio QA |
Rafael Benítez, Marrarichy da Silva Garcia, Ueslei Prado (Guiño) |
Voice Talents |
Adriana Riemer, Adriano Pellegrini, Alexandre Wooley, André Rossi, Andrea Suhett, Bruno Heitor, Cacau Melo, Camillo Borges, Carol Crespo, Claudio Albuquerque, Daniel Ávila, Daniela Schmitz, Duda Ribeiro, Dudu Fevereiro, Felipe Drummond, Giulia Monjardim, Greice Yurie, Gustavo Ottoni, Hugo Leandro, Israel de Castillo, Jeane Dantas, Julio Monjardim, Leandro Hainis, Leonardo Azevedo, Luciana Balby, Luiz Carlos Gomes, Luiz Paulo Barreto, Maelcio Moraes, Marcio Navarro, Marcus Vinnicius Moreno, Marina Mota, Morgana Bernabucci, Paulo Henrique, Rafael Prista, Raphael Marins, Reinaldo Pimenta, Reinaldo Simões, Ricardo Damasceno, Ricardo Rossatto, Rita Avila, Roberto Pirillo, Roney Villela, Sergio Moreno, Sergio Navarro, Teline Carvalho, Último de Carvalho, Victor Grimoni |
Localization: Russian Version |
Russian Version by |
Logrus International |
Localization Manager |
Anton Litvinenko |
Translation & Adaptation |
Anton Litvinenko, Natalya Gordeeva, Anastasia Sycheva, Anton Sherstnev, Maxim Levushkin, Anastasia Cherkashenina |
Audio Director |
Oleg Mironov |
Sound Team |
Andrey Vakaev, Sergey Vorobyov, Vladimir Greznev |
Voice Talents |
Alexey Aptovtsev, Ekaterina Afrikantova, Viktor Bakin, Alexander Barinov, Denis Bespalyi, Artur Bitov, Darya Bobyleva, Larisa Brokhman, Denis Vilenkin, Irina Vilenkina, Diomid Vinogradov, Oleg Virozub, Alexey Vladimirovich Voytyuk, Alexander Voronov, Alexander Gavrilin, Vladimir Gerasimov, Olga Golovanova, Aleksander Golovchansky, Alexander Dasevich, Eduard Dvinskikh, Konstantin Dneprovsky, Ivan Zharkov, Anastasia Zharkova, Natalia Kaznacheeva, Pavel Koval, Alexander Kovrizhnykh, Pavel Konyshev, Artem Kretov, Dmitry Kurta, Mikhail Kshishtovsky, Marina Lisovets, Ivan Litvinov, Artem Malikov, Yuri Menshagin, Radik Muhametzianov, Larisa Nekipelova, Zhanna Nikonova, Alexander Borisovich Novikov, Oleg Novikov, Alexander Noskov, Maxim Onischenko, Dmitriy Polyanovskiy, Sergey Ponomarev, Kirill Radzig, Alexander Rezalin, Victor Rudnichenko, Veronika Sarkisova, Olga Sirina, Sergey Smirnov, Alena Sozinova, Valery Storozhik, Denis Stroev, Natalya Tereshkova, Mikhail Tikhonov, Boris Tokarev-Khrunov, Kirill Turanskiy, Natalia Fischuk, Mikhail Fomenko, Elena Kharitonova, Ilia Khvostikov, Elena Chebaturkina, Prokhor Chekhovskoy, Sergey Chikhachev, Elena Shulman, Olga Shumova, Danil Scheblanov, Oleg Scherbinin, Daniil Eldarov |
Localization: Japanese Version |
Japanese Version by |
Ubisoft.K.K |
Managing Director |
Steve Miller |
Marketing Director |
Yoshihisa Tsuji |
PR Manager |
Ranko Fukui |
Marketing Manager |
Sachiko Miyata |
Sales |
Akio Koshiba |
Localization Director |
Kei Iwamoto |
Localization Manager |
Takashi Fujigaki |
Localization Advisor |
Sadayuki Kishida |
Translation & Adaptation |
Keywords International, Christopher M. Kennedy, Montse Garcia, Micaela Belluzzo, Jérôme Terroir, Seikou Hokama, Roy Apoong, Hideyoshi Misawa, Masamichi Oe, Toyofumi Morita, Manabu Takemura, Shiba.T, Taro Maeda, Yong Hui Chin, Yoichiro Maeda, Kenichi Fujimoto, Yasuhiko Ishii, Nozomi Oshima, Aya Killgo, Takaki Sugihara, Kimitaka Ogawa, Yasuhiko Ishii, Takaki Sugihara |
Recording by |
AC Create Co. Ltd., Ryoichi Uchikoshi, Zen Kerfoot, Yurie Suzuki, Binari Sonori S.R.L. |
Recording Studio |
Tokyo T.V. Center, Shūji Suzuki, Mutsumi Mizutani |
Testing by |
Keywords International, Christopher M. Kennedy, Thomas Barth, Jerom Barnes, Kuang-Sheng Huang, Takayuki Tsuji, Takao Hashizume |
Voice Talents |
Akimitsu Takase, Anri Katsu, Asami Yoshida, Atsushi Imaruoka, Ayumi Tsunematsu, Eiji Takeuchi, Hana Takeda, Haruo Satō, Hideto Nitta, Hiroo Sasaki, Junko Kitanishi, Katsunori Kobayashi, Kayo Ishida, Kazuyoshi Hayashi, Keiji Fujiwara, Kengo Kawanishi, Kenji Nomura, Kensuke Nishi, Koji Takeda, Koichi Sakaguchi, Kousuke Gotou, Madoka Shiga, Mahito Funaki, Mari Hagai, Masayoshi Sugawara, Mayumi Yamaguchi, Mie Sonozaki, Misa Kobayashi, Mitsuaki Kanuka, Risa Shimizu, Roko Takizawa, Ryo Kuratomi, Saori Seto, Shinobu Matsumoto, Shōto Kashii, Shunsuke Sakuya, Susumu Akagi, Taira Kikumoto, Takayuki Kondō, Takuya Kirimoto, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Yuichi Ishigami, Yuichi Karasuma, Yukihiro Misono, Yutaka Aoyama |
Localization: Danish Version |
Danish Version by |
Local Heroes Worldwide B.V. |
Translation & Review |
Troels Høegh, Tanja Christensen, Lars Grubak Larsen, Lasse Borg |
Localization: Dutch Version |
Dutch Version by |
Local Heroes Worldwide B.V. |
Project Manager |
Jelle Kihaishii-de Vaal |
Translation & Review |
Rutger Smit, René van Vemde, Inouchka Kreuning |
Localization: Finnish Version |
Finnish Version by |
Local Heroes Worldwide B.V. |
Project Manager |
Jelle Kihaishii-de Vaal |
Translation & Review |
Teemu Paloniemi, Isto Aitokari, Simo Autio |
Localization: Norwegian Version |
Norwegian Version by |
Local Heroes Worldwide B.V. |
Project Manager |
Jelle Kihaishii-de Vaal |
Translation & Review |
Morten Nærbøe, Tore Sand |
Localization: Swedish Version |
Swedish Version by |
Local Heroes Worldwide B.V. |
Project Manager |
Jelle Kihaishii-de Vaal |
Translation & Review |
Andreas Lundgren, Andreas Pajarinen |
Localization: Czech Version |
Czech Version by |
PLAYMAN S.R.O. |
Project Manager |
Václav Poláček |
Translation & Adaptation |
Michal Farník, Pavel Mondschein |
Localization: Polish Version |
Polish Version by |
Gamekeeper |
Project Manager |
Piotr Burzykowski |
Linguistic Tests |
Linguistic Tests by |
Enzyme Testing Labs |
Head of Production |
Pascal Faucher |
Localization Project Manager |
Steve Paquin |
Localization Team Managers |
João Abreu Lopes, Mariusz Wolsztajn |
Lead Testers |
Marie-Claude Gagnon, Ana Carolina Cristofaro de Andrade, Dmitry Epihin |
Localization Testers |
Anouk Laurence (French), Jamie Dorval Caya (French), Mikhael Beauparlant (French), Lorenzo Bassi (Italian), Luca Sollai (Italian), Marco Sisti (Italian), Wiebke Hinrichsen (German), Lilian Wieland (German), Roland Niehoff (German), Niklaus Büchi (German), Henar Pardo García (Spanish), José Menéndez Llosa (Spanish), César Suárez Noriega (Spanish), Pim Ubert (Dutch), Folkert de Neve (Dutch), Michelle Cuyvers (Dutch), Lucas Fava Mauriz Coque (Portuguese), Juliana Meyohas (Portuguese), Wilson Façanha (Portuguese), Pedro Oliveira (Portuguese), Kristian Knop (Danish), Freya Mosgaard (Danish), Nicklas Jelstrup (Danish), Jens Degn-Andersen (Danish), Hejman Nomat (Norwegian), Elisabeth Elvestad (Norwegian), Espen Helmersen (Norwegian), Jens Lorentzen (Norwegian), Rasmus Björk (Swedish), Fanny Brisegård (Swedish), Christian Mac Donald-Edström (Swedish), Adam Dąbrowski (Polish), Paweł Cieszyński (Polish), Elaine Mazur (Polish), Łukasz Przybyła (Polish), Evgeny Soldushov (Russian), Alexey Skripanev (Russian), Inna Vasiliev (Russian), Elbert Oh (Korean), Sunghwan Kim (Korean), Hee Jae Shin (Korean), Markéta Žáčková (Czech), Daniela Nyvltova (Czech), Dana Pleskotová (Czech), Juan Castro (Spanish [Mexico]), José Morao (Spanish [Mexico]), Saul Palomino Reyes (Spanish [Mexico]), Leena Korhonen (Finnish), Hedvi-Ly Kämärä (Finnish), Sampo Mikale Lavonen (Finnish) |
Alice Studio |
Alice Director |
Florent Goy |
Creative Director, Narrative Talent Group |
Khris Brown |
Director of Operations, Narrative Talent Group |
Claudine Cézac |
Motion Capture Supervisor |
Mathieu Paquin |
Production Managers |
Mélanie Le Quellec, Cynthia Turcotte |
Sound Supervisor |
Jocelyn Daoust |
Technical Director |
Oliver Bao |
Dialogue Supervisor |
Mathieu Rodier |
Motion Capture Shoot Manager |
Caroline Lafleur |
Motion Capture Specialists |
Guillaume Forest, Marie-France Labelle, David Raposo, Marc-Olivier Sabourin, Steve Vernier |
Motion Capture Technical Team Lead |
François Harvey |
Motion Capture Technicians |
Pierre-Marc Bergeron, Patrick Blais, Yan Boisvert, Martin Côté, Vincent Jorge, Luc Langlois |
Performance Capture Pipeline Specialists |
Kevin O'Neil, Luc Loubat |
Research & Development Team Lead |
Kevin O'Neil |
Research & Development Technical Lead |
Stephen Shaw |
Research & Development Technical Lead - Hardware |
Alexandre Messier |
Tools Programmer |
Patrick Modafferi |
Casting & Recording Coordinators |
Jean Boucher, Julie Sclapari |
Sound Production Coordinators |
Alexandre Carrier-Fortunato, Kloé Rahilly |
Sound Technicians |
Emmanuelle Novero, Roberto Jose Gomez Romay, Anthony Faust, Shaun-Nicholas Gallagher, Olivier Germain, Henry Godding, Raymond Legault |
Foley Artists |
Tchae Measroch, Alexis Farand |
Script Consultant |
Corey G. May |
Music |
Additional Music and Arrangements by |
Peter G. Adams, Gregory Tripi, Mac Quayle, Jeff Rona |
Additional Music |
Additional Music Composed and Produced by |
Ramachandra Borcar |
Music Supervisor |
Simon Landry |
Performance Talent |
Main Cast |
Troy Baker (Pagan Min), Naveen Andrews (Sabal), Janina Zione Gavankar (Amita), Travis Willingham (Paul 'De Pleur' Harmon), Gwendoline Yeo (Yuma), Hasan Minhaj (Rabi Ray Rana), Emerson Brooks (Longinus), Dylan Taylor (Hurk), Alain Goulem (WIllis), James A. Woods (Ajay), Bryce Hodgson (Reggie), Chad Krowchuk (Yogi), Dharini Woollcombe (Bhadra [voice]), Helen Colliander (Bhadra [mocap]), Mylène Dinh-Robic (Noore), Shawn Ahmed (Dharpan) |
Performers |
Amber Goldfarb, Annick Bourassa, Dusan Dukic, Eric Davis, Jamie Mayers, Peyson B. Rock |
Stunt Performers |
Lee Villeneuve, Maxime Laferrière, Sébastien Rouleau |
Voice Talents |
Aaron Lau, Albert Kwan, Alice Tran, Anad Rajaram, Ash Knight, Asha Vijayasingham, Bruce Dinsmore, Craig Warnock, Gerry Mendicino, Gourrav Sihan, Govind Kumar, Grace Lynn Kung, Janak Panthi, Jimmy Chan, Johnny Mah, Jonathan Mason, Kaoru Matsui, Laara Sadiq, Meetu Chilana, Nelson Wong, Nick Choski, Obaid Kadwani, Peter Outerbridge, Pradip Gurung, Prava Rai, Rajiv Parajuli, Raki Malhotra, Richard M. Dumont, Ron White, Russell Yuen, Safal Shrestha, Samana Shrestha, Samrat Chakrabarti, Sharmila Rana, Shawn Baichoo, Sheetel Sheth, Shiva Gautam, Subhash Mandal, Thomas Darya, Umesh Deusali, Vincent Tong, Zahir Gilani, Zaib Shaikh |
Voice Directors |
Ed Lewis, John Clarke, Roger Harris, Jo Rossi |
Dialect Coaches |
Alex Lau, Vanya Yashpal |
Boom Operators |
Norman Bernard, Olivier Vinson |
Production Assistants |
Jean-Marc Larivière, Daniel Watchorn |
Recording Studios |
Animatrik - Vancouver, FX Squared - Vancouver, L'Oreille Externe - Montreal, Technoprops - Los Angeles, Chicago Record Company - Chicago, Headroom Digital - New York, La Majeure - Montreal, Soundworks - Los Angeles, Syndicate Sound - Toronto, The Warehouse Studio - Vancouver |
Casting Agencies |
Burrows Boland Casting, Castaway Productions Inc., Maureen Webb, RDC Casting, Casey Boyd |
Toronto Motion Capture Studio |
Motion Capture Studio |
Tony Lomonaco |
Motion Capture Specialists |
Harry Liu, Graham Qually |
Assistant Technical Director |
Ye Tan |
Motion Capture Editors |
Ian Danahay, Rob Martin, Matthew Pierce |
Motion Capture Technicians |
Dustin Boyce, Sean Parry |
Motion Capture and Casting Coordinator |
Allie Smith |
Motion Capture Coordinator |
Tara Campbell |
First Assistant Directors |
Sebastien Pelland, Sinan Saber |
Performance Talent [2] |
Main Cast |
Rishma Malik (Kanan), Saad Siddiqui (Raju) |
Performers |
Sunkrish Bala, Danielle Benton, J. Adam Brown, Sachin Bhatt, Steve Byers, Nicola Correia-Damude, Andrea Drepaul, Jodie Dowdall, Tara Grammy, Trevor Hayes, Kamran Khan, Andrew Kraulis, Kyle Labine, David Alexander Miller, Maria Nahri, Ravi Naidu, Laura Nordin, Amish Patel, RJ Parrish, Rakshak Sahni, Pritesh Shah, Guru Singh |
Stunt Performers |
Craig Henry, Ciara Jones, Julian Lewis, Eli Martyr, Vincent Rother, Ana Sheppard, Max White |
Voice Talents |
Nisha Ahuja, Gabe Grey, Sitara Hewitt, Ali Kazmi, Shruti Kothari, Ellora Patnaik, Anita Verma |
External Studios |
House of Moves - LA |
Operations |
Sound Recordists |
Adam Axbey, Jakob Thiesen |
Boom Operators |
Dallas Boyes, Brian Collins, Chris Davies, Ryan Henwood, Daniel Hewett, Blain Kramer |
Props Masters |
Kirk Biernaskie, Jamie Fleming, Antoine Massy |
Props Assistant |
Ryan FitzGerald |
Production Assistants |
Carolina Borras, Rommel Cruz |
HMC Technician |
Steve Ferreira |
Slate Operators |
Michael Andrew Berneche, Richard Chan, Stefan Kuchar |
Medic on Set |
Reel Medical Inc. |
Catering |
Vert Catering, Café Neon |
Tutor |
Laurelwood Productions |
External Partners: Tres Sonido |
Tres Sonido |
Jose Caldararo, Bechen De Loredo |
Red Storm Studio - Performance Talent |
Voice Talents |
Ajay Mehta, Amir K, Amir Talai, Brian George, David B. Mitchell, JB Blanc, Matthew Mercer, Noshir Dalal, Ravi Kapoor, Ritesh Rajan, Ronobir Lahiri, William Salyers |
Recording Studio |
PCB Productions - Los Angeles - California |
Voice Director |
Keith Arem |
Dialog Editorial |
Matt Lemberger, Austin Fisher |
Production Coordinators |
Valerie Michelle Arem, Casey Boyd |
Helix |
Helix Director |
Benjamin Goldman |
Creative Director |
Jean Gauvin |
Art Manager |
Cyril Vergne |
Technical Director |
Pierre Blaizeau |
Project Managers |
Mark Kinkelin, Jean-Paul Mageren |
Artistic Director |
Christopher Dormoy |
Mograph |
Tobiasz Filipowicz, Joanna Goldman |
Lead 3D |
Nicolas Gaffiero |
Artists 3D |
Carlos Ernesto Abrego, Mylaine Blain, Jean-François Gallant, Pascal Lortie-Langlois, Luc Veillette |
Comp |
Jean-Sébastien Savard |
Lead 2D |
Fabien Troncal |
Artists 2D |
Eve Berthelette, Simon Gastin, Anthony Guebels |
Technical Support |
Philippe Magnin-Robert |
Hybride, a Ubisoft Studio |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Philippe Théroux |
Visual Effects Producer |
Thierry Delattre |
Compositing Supervisors |
Jean-Pierre Flayeux, Richard Martin |
Computer Graphics Supervisor |
Nicolas-Alexandre Noël |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Martine Losier |
Motion Tracking & Layout Artist |
Steve Pelchat |
Modeling |
Mathieu Lalonde |
Character Rigging |
François Chancrin, Stéphane Jean-Mary |
Animation |
Steve Cady |
Motion Graphics |
Geoffroy Lauzon |
Particles |
Julien Dubusset, Apoorva Shah |
Textures & Lighting |
Maryse Bouchard |
Compositing |
Mathieu Dupuis, François Métivier, Raphaël Vallé |
Editing |
Sébastien Rioux, Guillaume St-Aubin |
Montreal User Research Lab |
User Research Lab Director |
Nicholas Sweeney |
User Research Lab Team Lead |
Philippe Leduc |
Game Analytics Manager |
Isabelle Belley-Ferris |
Data Analysts |
Jean-Francois Charbonneau, Jonathan Dumas |
Business Intelligence Developer |
Stéphane Astre |
User Research Project Manager |
Ian Livingston |
User Research Analyst |
Vincent Courtemanche |
Research Moderators |
Benoit Brière, Véronique Bussière, Nicolas Gauthier-Régis, Philippe Grégoire, Benoit Lefort, Benjamin Mayo-Martin, Gabriel Morisseau, Sébastien Raîche |
User Research Lab Coordinator |
Jade Lamarche-Levert |
Technology Group |
Technology Group Directors |
Jimmy Boulianne, Chadi Lebbos |
Tools & Middleware Product Managers |
Alexandre Piché, Alexandre Pichette, Shelley Johnson, Michel Gaudreault |
Tools & Middleware Engineering Leads |
François Martel, Hugues Rousseau, Jori Lacroix |
Online Product Directors |
Martin Lavoie, Steve Desjarlais |
Online Development Directors |
Carl Dionne, Jesse Henderson |
Online Service Director |
Jean-François Allard |
Online Product Manager |
Bernard Desmons |
Online Product Specialists |
Justin Wong, Frédéric-Antoine Marcoux |
Strategic Partner Managers |
Stéphane Grenier, Thomas Fortier |
Coordinators |
Alexandre Pelletier, David Lévesque, Marc-André Mongeau, Maud Emmanuelle Desbiens |
Graphics Designers |
Gabriel Gendron, Stéphane Lévesque |
Team Lead |
Cristian Santayana, Sébastien Leduc, Florian Gimat, Raphaël St-Pierre, Alexandre Borgia, Cyrille Gauclin, François Chartrand, Vincent Gauthier, Jean-Michel Aubin, Marc-André Bleau, Thomas Félix, Alexis Vaisse, Martin Carrier, Behrang Khoshnood, Robert Langlois, Sylvain Demers, Étienne Borel |
Technical Lead |
John Serri, Scott Schmeisser |
Programmers |
Alain Métivier, Frédéric Jean, Francis Bacon-Desrosiers, Ygor Thomas Souza De Almeida, André Machado, Assane Gueye, Daniel Mendez, Pierre-Olivier Chartrand, Pierre-Eloi Cusson, Geoffrey Harding, Ludovic Mainguy, Marie Duhaime-Major, Sébastien Hivon, Jean-Philippe Turcot, Alexandre Bourlon, Alexandre Pion, Bertrand Jouin, Florin-Emilian Buse, Hadrien Grandy, Ionut Catalin Petrache-Baluta, Jonathan Pratte, Kate D'Souza, Razvan-Costin Ristea, Xavier Chamoiseau, Yannick Gerometta, Guillaume Gervais, Jonathan Villani, Joël Tremblay, Arnaud Hubert, David Barsam, David Kaufman, François Paquette, Mike Yurick, Patrick Sauvageau, Thomas Biron, Andrey Nikolaev (Kiev), Benjamin Couratin, Guillaume Dorme, Igor Yalovetski (Kiev), Nicolaie Dan Costaş (Bucharest), Sergey Prishepa (Kiev), Valentine Stashko (Kiev), Viktor Reutsky (Kiev), Volodymyr Skulinets (Kiev), Xavier Rang (Kiev), Anh Bang Bui, Francis Beauchesne, Carl Venne, Gabriel Espinoza Lahore, Hector Salazar, Hervé Grosdemanche, Jean-François Durand, Jean-François Lavoie, Jonathan Maurice, Nicolas Heynen, Philippe Mercure, Pier-Luc Théberge, Samuel Verreault, Shao Hang He, Steve Hammond, Steven Ball, Tristan Moreaux |
Release and Build Specialists |
François Tremblay, Nicolas Côté |
Bucharest Team Lead |
Alexandru Clontea |
Bucharest Programmers |
Léonard Apostaie, Adrian Mitran, Catalin Voinea |
Bucharest Tools Support Specialist |
Matei Costin Preotu |
Technical Architects |
Ka Chen, Sébastien Lussier, Wei Xiang |
Tool Support Specialists |
Eliot Canepa, Alina-Diana Milasan, Martin Tavernier, Olivier Dignard, Nicola Fera, John Alexis Gelinas, Jean-François Lemay, Valeriu-Ionut Manta, Octavian-Mihai Velicu, Jean-Marc Goulet, Laurie Poirier, Martin Tavernier, Olivier Dignard, Marc-André Barbeau |
Product Managers |
Louis-Philippe Dion, Jean-Marc Prud'Homme, Jean-François Renaud, Frédéric Pichette |
Operations Support Specialist |
Jean-François Gauthier |
Dare Technical Lead |
Ludovic Ducas |
Dare Programmers |
François Veilleux, Israel Prince-Beliveau, Jean-François Guay, Ouamer Dahmani, Pierre Sarrazin, Damien Douté, Éric Nabor |
Dare Studio Programmers |
Isabelle Lafon, Maxime Godin, Kim Pham-Guilbeault, Simon Tardif-Morneau |
Dare Product Specialist |
Martin Nadeau |
Craiova Programming Team |
Sorin Ivascu, Andrei-Ionut Ristea, Tudor-Alexandru Marinescu |
Gear Programmers |
Daniel Fleury, David Knott, Jean-François Richard, Jean-François Tremblay, Mircea Ispas, Paul Baudron |
Tool Programmers |
Yannick Cholette |
Product Specialists |
Anamaria Musca, Mathieu Heroux, Marc-André Carbonneau |
Ergonome |
Karine Thériault |
Technical Artist |
Stéphane Joncas |
Animation Technical Directors |
François Lévesque, Manuel Rochon |
Graphics Technical Director |
Christian Sirois |
Release & Build Specialists |
Cory McMakin, Joshua Heath |
Tool Product Specialist |
Patrick Ouellette |
Mocam Creator |
Philippe Vimont |
Associate Producer |
Marianne Calva Bluteau |
Architect |
Marc Trabucato |
Thanks to |
Michael Ewert, Lucca Tralongo |
Producer |
Thomas Belmont |
Production Manager |
Julie Paulin-Tardif |
Technical Architect |
Éric Fortin |
Team Lead Engine |
Victor Zachev |
Team Lead Mobile |
Michel Gauthier |
Team Lead Services |
Charles-Simon Viau |
Team Lead User Interface |
Sherri Flemings |
Engine Programmers |
Frédéric Gaudet, Heather Maclaren, Damien Gleizes, Vincent Domela, Li Xu, Agnieszka Nowakowska |
Mobile Programmers |
Andrei-Daniel Andreiana, Boris Yang, Frankie Chan, Sébastien Church |
Services Programmer |
Alexandre Loisel |
User Interface Programmers |
Abedenour Azzedine, Jean-Charles Fontaine, Paolo Di Stefano |
Business Intelligence Programmer |
Fabien Simon |
Team Lead Graphics |
Mauricio Guimaraes |
Designers |
Ghina El-Chemali, Guillaume Gauthier, Franck Murcia |
Team Lead Tools & Automation |
Patrick Du Boucher |
Team Lead Quality Assurance |
Martin Leclerc |
Project Lead |
George Ciprian Roibu |
Game Testers |
Alexandru Bitulescu, Cosmin Gabriel Sorin Dobra |
Lead Programmers |
Stéphane St-Arnauld, Alain Cormier, Sébastien Hinse |
Team Leads |
David Forget, Étienne Cournoyer, Francis Pagé, Kevin Martinet, Nicolas Mivielle |
Programmers in Montreal |
André Caron, Bogdan Chisamera, David Genest, Denis De Andrade, Florian Glesser, Jean-François Gosselin, Laurent Loubière, Loris Blanchon, Marc-Olivier Labarre, Mathieu Yargeau, Martin Asnong, Martin Labonté, Michael McCliment, Olivier Steck, Pascal Lalancette, Philippe Lemoine, Pierre-Alexandre Gagné, Réda Nazrati, Serge Catudal, Simon-Keita Brisson, Stéphane Létourneau, Stephen Leong Koan, Sylvain Duchesne, Winston Lin, Alexandre Lussier, Arnaud Clermonté, Bruno Beaudoin, Colin Ho, François Guertin, Huang You Gong, Sylvain Lacasse |
Programmers in Craiova |
Constantin Petrisor, Radu Dragomirescu, Ion Eugen Ganea, Mihai Pancu |
Programmer in Kosice |
Karol Skoumal |
Build Specialists |
Cyril Bordat, Martin Lauzé |
Tech Lead |
Akram Ghoussoub, Francis Dallaire |
Lead Database Administrator |
Serge Adourian |
Tools Programmers |
Cyrille Karmann, Éric Germain, Éric Landry, Olivier L'Heureux, Philippe Grandmont |
BI Developers |
Nathalie Blais, Olivier Regimbald-Brière, Philippe Devault, Robert Baxter |
Web Developer |
Tayana Jacques |
Uplay PC |
Producer |
Johan Pfannenstill |
Associate Producers |
Noel Lindell, Robert Pearce |
Lead Programmer |
Olof Naessén |
Lead Server Programmer |
Gabriel Salmi |
Associate Lead Programmer |
Jon Lilja |
Operations Manager |
Anders Kapusta-Lejczak |
Operations Assistant |
Mikael Hjortsberg |
Programmers |
Fredrik Allansson, Nils Bandel, Mathias Fredriksson, Filip Lagerlöv, Igor Khlepitko, Johan Soräng, Gustaf Ekberg, Alexander Strandberg, Mayank Wästerby-Saksena, Ulf Persson, Ólafur Waage, Oleksii Nesterenko, Fedor Chinarev, Petro Pavlov, Anton Mykhailenko, Anton Degtiar, Oleksandr Druzhynin, Ievgen Shalimov |
Associate Lead Designer |
Annora Schoorl |
UI Designer |
Timur Kondrakov |
Designer |
Rezgar Hayder |
Lead QC |
Magnus Hallenborg |
Junior Tester |
Martin Carlsson |
Integration Architect |
Markus Holmberg |
Online Systems Administrator |
Mattias Erichsén |
Junior Marketing Intelligence Analyst |
Anders Månsson |
Technical Writer |
Christina Nilsson |
Junior Producer |
Oleksandr Marchenko |
QC |
Oleksii Gryva, Andrii Velychko |
QC Project Lead |
Tiberiu Axinti |
Test Coordinators |
Laurentiu-George Marin, Adrian Benedic, Andrei-Marius Caravan, Costin-Bogdan Echert |
Testers |
Robert Claudiu Vasile, Constantin Ionita, Cosmin-Florian Dobre, Gabriel-Sorin Preda, George-Marian Badiu, Madalina-Ioana Dragu, Marius Dascalu, Maria-Alexandra Grigorescu, Nicusor-Iulian Grosu, Eduard Motoi, Marica Andrei Alexandru |
Ubisoft Production Services |
UPS Director |
Edward Lyon |
Director of Product Development |
Frédéric Bernard |
Support Managers |
Guillaume Urbejtel, Li Xiao Song, Pierre-Alexandre Caron |
Client Manager |
James Gallagher |
Business Analyst |
Alain Bedel |
Solution Architects |
Philippe Marseille, Sébastien Hould |
Technical Lead |
Jonathan Chin |
Project Managers |
Amine Tarari, Sandy Moreau, Yan Rong Kang |
Coordinator |
Alexandre Proulx |
Team Lead |
Simon Poliquin, Laurent Chouinard |
Tools Programmers |
Alexandre Fournier, Hugo Lemay-Proulx, Philippe Douville, Jocelyn Hotte, Paul-Michel Deblois, Maxime Brodeur |
Tool Support Specialist |
Sébastien Couture |
Application Specialist |
Joel Plourde |
Application Specialists |
Axel Déau, Gu Wei Qi, Guillaume Renaudin, Wang Zu Jie, Wojtek Ostapowicz, Alexandre Pinon, Benoit Battle, Fernando Hernandez, Jean-Baptiste Alexandre, Jean-François Martin, Liu Wen Yuan, Eric Lemay, Martin Poirier, Michel Marcoux, Mircea Vutcovici |
Ubisoft Montreal |
Chief Executive Officer |
Yannis Mallat |
Executive Vice-President, Production |
Christophe Derennes |
Executive Vice-President, Operations |
Olivier Paris |
Vice-President, Creative |
Lionel Raynaud |
Vice-President, Human Resources & Communications |
Cédric Orvoine |
Vice-President, Corporate Affairs |
Francis Baillet |
Executive Director, Production Services Studio |
Yves Jacquier |
Executive Director, Production |
Éric Tremblay |
Director, Finance |
Martin Loranger |
Ubisoft Toronto |
Managing Director |
Jade Raymond |
Communications Director |
Heather Steele |
Communications |
Laura Hoeltzenbein, Nicolas LaJeunesse, Rachel Lowery |
Community Manager |
Zack Cooper |
Executive Assistant |
Britney Kennedy |
Finance Director |
Frank Grimaldi |
Finance |
Frank Aiello, Jaskarn Grewal, Norman Lau, Christina Nagamatsu, Joseph Sepia |
Interim HR Director |
Rima Brek |
HR |
Annifride Alexander, Rebecca Chon, Agnieszka Doyle, Heather Holmes, Narissa Mohammed, Lisa Teranishi |
Operations Director |
François Baillorge |
Operations & IT |
John Blake, Andrew Evans, Andre-Blue Felipe, Jeffrey Kaldma, Robert Luczon, Jeremy Mistry |
QC Manager |
Brenda Puebla |
Ubisoft's Red Storm Studio |
Executive Vice-President, Studio Managing Director |
Steven Reid |
VP Product Development |
Elizabeth Loverso |
VP Operations |
Chris Olson |
QA / QC Manager |
David LoSapio |
IT Manager |
Paul D'Agostino |
HR Manager |
Kimberly Eudy |
Ubisoft Shanghai |
Managing Director |
Corinne Le Roy |
Studio Production Manager |
Omar Bouali |
Human Resources Director |
Éric Pépin |
Business & Marketing Director |
Aurélien Palasse |
Studio Operation Manager |
Chen Ming Jian |
Staffing and Training Director |
Ji Yi Jin |
Finance Director |
Jin Hai |
Financial Planning |
Victoria Chea, Xie Xiao Ying |
GNS Regional Director |
Qing Li |
General Administration Director |
Yao Xiao Yan |
Games Lab Manager |
Gareth White |
Game User Research |
Chen Hao, Zhang Ying |
Outsourcing Coordination |
Zeng Jian, Zheng Ying, Hu Yi Fan |
Localization |
Yann Dang, Wu Zhao Xiang |
Studio General Support |
Zhang Nan |
Business HR |
Lv Jun |
HR Support |
Wen Qi Jie, Wu Ting, Zhang Xian, Jin Shu Jie, Jie Shen, Chang Xiao Ying, Chen Si Jia |
Finance Support |
Gu Kun, Ren Jia, Wang Jing, Gaq Hui Ran |
Administration Support |
Hou Rui, Zhang Bing, Xun Cheng, Zhou Qiang, Wu Yan Ping, Tong Min |
Corporation Communication |
Wilfried Hary, He Jing Quan |
GNS Support |
Fan Chu Feng, Zhou Hang, Zhang Zhi Jun, Zhang Jun, Zhang Yu |
Information System Support |
Sun Jian Ming, Ji Jian Qiang, Wen Wei Cai, Xie Ming Jie, Liu Xiao Xiong |
Ubisoft Kiev |
Studio Production Manager |
Alexandru Gris |
HR Manager |
Marianna Petrenko |
HR Specialist |
Sergii Meleshko |
HR Assistant |
Olga Iatsenko |
Office Manager |
Inna Nykonets |
Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment |
President and CEO |
Yves Guillemot |
Executive Director, Worldwide Studios |
Christine Burgess-Quémard |
Chief Creative Officer |
Serge Hascoët |
Pre-Production Director |
Yann Masson |
Online Content Director |
Elisabeth Pellen |
Line Design Director |
Olivier Dauba |
Senior Line Designer |
Stéphane Varrault |
Line Designers |
Victorien Franzini, Guillaume Woillez |
Line Designers Internships |
Clement Capart, Philippe Chagnon |
CCO - Executive Assistant |
Mattheo Buxtorf |
Editorial Direction Assistant |
Caroline Rajcom |
Technical and Data Manager Assistant |
Adrien Anger |
Ubi IP Director & ECS Director |
Tommy François |
ECS Production Manager |
Anne Duflos |
IP Development (Ubi IP) |
Olivier Blin, Jean-Christophe Boulle, Bruno Cardot, Nicklas Cederström, Julien Charpentier, Yannick Dahan, Thomas Gerbaud, Xavier Guilbert, Stéphane Moissakis, Thomas Peterson, Sam Strachman |
Imagery Development |
Victorien Guillemonat, Philippe Nègre |
Animation Expert |
Gilles Monteil |
Cinema In-game Lead Developer |
Arnault Labaronne |
Cinema In-game Developer |
Nikolaus Roche-Kresse |
Motion Designer |
Julien Laurent |
Story Expert |
Olivier Henriot |
Game Analytics Research Director |
Michel Pierfitte |
User Research Engineer |
Franck Sacchi |
Senior Predictive Analytics Researcher |
Marc Barton-Smith |
Predictive Analytics Researcher |
Emilie Tidjani |
Gamer Behavior Research Director |
Nicolas Ducheneaut |
Senior Research Scientist |
Nick Yee |
Global Brand Strategy Director |
Hélène Juguet |
Brand Development Director |
Damien Moret |
International Events Brand Development Director |
Vincent Dubourdieu |
Editorial User Research Director |
Sébastien Odasso |
Lead Games User Researchers |
Audrey Laurent-André, Philippe Pellefigue |
Games User Researchers |
Hugo Wyler, Jean-Luc Potte, Yann Bijou, Pierre Blanchon, Jonathan Debray, Lucas Houerou, Julien Huguenin, Guillaume Louvel, Morgane Schreiber |
Gamers User Researchers Assistants |
Viviane Bicaba, Pierre-Maël Blachère, Tristan Dufour |
User Research Project Manager |
Florian Leroy |
User Research Lab Data Manager |
Livia Simoni |
Project Coordination Director |
Nicolas Schoener |
Associate Project Coordination Director |
Jean-François Capizzi |
Financial & QC Manager |
Pierre Jouen |
Technology Investments Manager |
Olivier Gueydon |
Productivity Expert |
Philippe Bayle |
Technology Specialist |
Vincent Greco |
Europe Localization Manager |
Irina Creţu |
Knowledge Management Production Director |
Constance Greif |
Line Producer |
Grégory Spielmann |
Certifications Manager |
Corentin François |
Certification Coordinator - Age Rating |
Jean-Marie Mogentale |
Certification 1st Party Coordinator |
Anis Boujaouane |
Certification Specialists |
Bruno Gaugain, Paul Lim, Karima Touali, Tatjana Stojkovic |
Project Closer |
Feargus Carroll |
Worldwide Studios Casual Games - Online Director |
Stéphanie Perotti |
Online Services Manager |
Julien Hummer |
Uplay Marketing & Communication Manager |
Alexandra Andrieux |
Uplay Communication Coordinator |
Catherine Duda |
Online Services Project Manager |
Cécile Glorieux |
Online Technical Coordination Manager |
Fabrice Pierre-Élien |
Uplay Program Manager |
Olivier Duffort |
Online Services Line Producer |
Lucas Bonan |
Uplay Community Developer |
Noémie Blondel |
Junior Line Producer Uplay |
Stéphanie Madelin |
Web Services Manager |
Cyril Beaudaux |
Game Services Group Manager |
Susan Papoz |
Integration maanger |
Arnaud Boucherie |
Game Services Project Manager |
Silviana Socu, Jean-Camille Martin |
Application Maanger |
Matthew Jordan |
Junior Project Manager |
Anne-Sophie Gourlay |
Project Manager |
Joachim Ifergan |
Project Manager Interns |
Abraham Johnson, Guillaume Pasco |
Uplay Web Group Manager |
Emmanuel Dru |
Uplay Web Project Manager |
Luc Sarlandie |
Uplay Web Junior Project Manager |
Alexandre Ristic |
Uplay Web Project Manager Intern |
Benjamin Faucheux |
Uplay Web User Experience Manager |
Jérôme Athier |
Uplay Web User Experience Specialist |
Nicolas Veyret |
Uplay Web User Experience Intern |
Antoine Vinet |
Web Services Operations Manager |
George Iliopoulos |
Web Services Operations Coordiantor |
Sébastien Bédouet |
Studio Strategy and Financial Planning Director |
Nicolas Martin |
Assoc. Director Studio Operations |
Johanne Grange |
Senior Studio Operations Manager |
Bénédicte Laborie |
Strategic Planning Manager |
Vicky Lagarre |
Studio Operations Coordinators |
Sophie Goldstein, Simon Lejarre, Laurent Lugbull, Audrey Neimark, Aurore Perrin |
NCSA Director, Production Planning & Customer Service |
Brent Wilkinson |
NCSA Production Planning Senior Manager |
Shannon Kokoska |
NCSA Production Planning Manager |
Adam Zachary |
NCSA Production Specialists |
Joseph Chasan, Matt Landi, Udo Richter |
NCSA Age Rating Specialists |
Andres Chirino, Ben White |
NCSA Customer Service Manager |
Trent Giardino |
NCSA MMO Customer Service Manager |
Dave Haydysch |
NCSA Customer Support Lead Agents |
Matthew Baker, Dave Horn |
Group Manager EMEA Acquisition & Loyalty |
Damien Glorieux |
Worldwide Consumer Service Project Manager |
Céline Païva |
EMEA Consumer Experience Manager |
Jacqui Lennon |
Consumer & Marketing Intelligence Director |
Sandrine Caloiaro |
Consumer & Marketing Knowledge Director |
Sophie Mourey |
Consumer & Market Knowledge Senior Managers |
Hélène Demolière, Sophie Stumpf |
Consumer & Market Knowledge Managers |
Régis Decombe, Karim Khanioui, Louis-Gabriel Le Foyer, Rémi Ravaz |
Consumer & Market Knowledge Senior Analysts |
Romain Bingler, Elisabeth Dien, Raphaël Doyen, Rodrigue Georis, Aimeric Hauet, Maxime Revol, Pierre-Henri Traboulsi |
Consumer & Market Knowledge Analysts |
Nicolas Beche, Nathan Garel, Alex Lemeille, David Shariaty |
WW Music Director |
Didier Lord |
WW Music Business & Publishing Director |
Jérémy Bléchet |
WW Music Marketing Manager |
Elodie Sok |
WW Music Licensing Manager |
Nikolaos Bardanis |
WW Music Licensing Specialist |
Louis-Philippe Caron |
WW Music Department Coordiantor |
Lori Cromwell |
Ubisoft EMEA |
EMEA Executive Director |
Alain Corre |
EMEA Chief Marketing & Sales Officer |
Geoffroy Sardin |
EMEA Brand Director |
Guillaume Carmona |
EMEA Retail Sales Director |
Sabine Berthier |
EMEA Group Brand Managers |
Camille Aneas, Clément Prévosto |
EMEA Brand Manager |
François-Xavier Dénièle |
EMEA Assistant Brand Manager |
Anastasia Belozerova |
EMEA Local Group Brand Managers, Local Brand Managers, Local Digital Managers & Local PR Managers |
Ben Taylor (ANZ), Martin Lefrançois (ANZ), Mikey Foley (ANZ), Thorsten Kapp (Austria), Eugen Knippel (Austria), Aldis Bialic (Austria), Xander Valkiers (Benelux), Julien Petruio (Benelix), Hendrik Vandecruys (Benelux), Laurie Besse (France), Damien Jamet (France), Zohra Hamiche (France), Clément Tardy (France), Thorsten Kapp (Austria), Salah Al-Dujaili (Germany), Salah Al-Dujaili (Germany), Marc Homayounpour (Germany), Titus Ou (Hong Kong), Duck Chiang (Hong Kong), Kelly Wong (Hong Kong), Stefano Rigattieri (Italy), Loris Negro (Italy), Niccolò Longoni (Italy), Laura Inglima Modica (Italy), Yoshihisa Tsuji (Japan), Sachiko Miyata (Japan), Patrizia Bischof (Japan), Ranko Fukui (Japan), Sue Hong (Korea), Iris Choi (Korea), Adam Zdrzalek (Poland), Rafał Adasiak (Poland), Morten Ryberg (SCAN), Martin Hyst (SCAN), David Antell (SCAN), Magnus Sanford (SCAN), Pablo Abellán (Spain), Guillermo Del Tío (Spain), Lucía Guzmán (Spain), Antonio Alonso (Spain), Gil Grandjean (Switzerland), Christelle Cotting (Switzerland), Mark Slaughter (UK), Matt Benson (UK), Wayne Greenwell (UK), Ben Talbot (UK), Stefano Petrullo (UK) |
Head of EMEA PR |
Tiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi |
EMEA Group PR Manager |
Michaël Ferron |
EMEA PR Manager |
Julie Vasseur |
EMEA Digital Marketing & CRM Director |
Stéphane Catherine |
EMEA Digital Marketing Manager |
Fabrice Landrieu |
EMEA Digital Marketing Manager Assistant |
Camille Sedano |
EMEA Media Engagement Group Manager |
Jean Guérin |
EMEA Media Manager |
Paul Leperchey |
EMEA Digital Influence & Social Media Manager |
Pierre Worgague |
EMEA Social Media Manager |
Yannick Myrtil |
EMEA Trade Marketing Manager |
Inès Agbanchenou |
EMEA Paperparts & Graphic Studio Manager |
Vincent Hamet |
EMEA Paperparts Specialist |
Cécile Oresve Abbassidi |
EMEA Communication Tools Purchasing & Manufacturing Manager |
Guillaume Mammi |
EMEA Communications Tools Purchasing & Manufacturing Coordinator |
Timothée Boyreau |
EMEA Manufacturing Planning Team |
Raphael Bonnin, Céline Chapelain |
Certification manager |
Corentin François |
Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment US |
Ubisoft North America President & CEO |
Laurent Detoc |
Senior Vice-President, Sales & Marketing |
Tony Key |
Senior Marketing Director |
Adam Novickas |
Marketing Directors |
Scott Sappenfield, Danny Ruiz |
Senior Brand Manager |
Shane Bierwith |
Brand Manager |
Priya Raman Kumar |
Associate Brand Manager |
Mayya Grinberg |
Project Manager |
Blake Schaffeld, Sam Nietupski |
Director, Digital Product Management |
Gary Keith |
Digital Product Manager |
Erik Smith |
Associate Director, Public Relations |
Chris Norris |
Manager, Public Relations |
Scott Fry |
Senior Director, Media & Promotions |
Jill Steinberg |
Director, Media |
Joe Rongavilla |
Senior Manager, Media |
Natalie Ochoa |
Senior Manager, Digital Media |
Josh Morris |
Online Media Manager |
Samantha Diaz |
Director, Promotions |
Jeff Dandurand |
Senior Promotion Managers |
Joni Maybury, Ryan Peterson |
Promotions Managers |
Jaime J. Gonzalez, Ellen Lee |
Senior Events Manager |
Calvin Kwan |
Events Specialist |
Gabriela Gucho-Oliva |
Senior Director, Digital Marketing |
Justin Landskron |
Associate Director, CRM Engagement |
Scott Dixon |
CRM Manager |
Katie McGuigan |
Associate CRM Manager |
Billy Grove |
Senior Director, Customer Management |
Joshua Milligan |
Associate Director, Community Management |
Eric Moser |
Community Developers |
Kim Belair, Ariadne Macgillivray |
Associate Directors, Digital Marketing |
Lindsay Cohen, David Macachor |
Content Marketing Manager |
Michael Madavi |
Associate Digital Marketing Manager |
John Lee |
Senior Online Program Manager, Digital Marketing |
Kevin Crouse |
Senior Web Producer |
Vithiet Lee |
Vice President, Sales |
Michael Eisenberg |
Associate Director, Shopper Marketing |
Amy Andrews |
Associate Director, Sales Strategy & Planning |
Brady Watkins |
Senior Retail Programs Manager |
Cherrie Chiu |
Senior Shopper Marketing Managers |
Paul Audino, Cathy Ellis, Scott Horowitz |
Associate Shopper Marketing Managers |
Lindsey Poto, Katherine Stanton |
Shopper Marketing Coordinator |
Katie Batterman |
Associate Director, Creative Services |
Eileen Cislak |
Creative Director |
Michael Hammond |
Associate Creative Director |
Brian Tippie |
Senior Creative Writer |
Sharon Ortiz |
Copy Editors |
Andrew McKeon, Ian Golder |
Producers |
Katherine Bamford, Michelle Bárta, Debra Trotz |
Associate Motion Graphics Artist |
Shaun Charity |
Special Thanks |
Houssem Achouri, Miguel Aguilera Tovar, Kenny Backus, Melissa Bérubé, Kevin Ngan, Francis Brus, Jean-François Lauzon, Benjamin Parent, Pierre-Luc Carrier, Martin Caya, Carla Cianflone, Louis-Philippe Corbeil, Razvan-Costin Ristea, Fabrice Cuny, François Devic, Taras Ponomarenko, Donglu Yu, Sebastien Do, Patrick Emond, David Ethier, Dean Evans, Catherine Fusier, Alexandre Gaudreau, George Giampuranis, Mark Homsany, Michael Hawkins, Simon Labreche, Cyrille Lagarigue, Martin Lemieux, Kevin Bubba Lombardi, Melissa MacCoubrey, Aaron MacDougall, Frédéric Macré, Gauthier Malou, Arneil Marquez, Dimitri Médard, Gary Jason Ng Thow Hing, Robert Rabin, Frédérick Rambeau, Ricardo Santoyo, Ty Shelton, Alexandre St-Laurent, Daniel Sutton, Brian Traficante, Agustin Trechi, Jared Trulock, Sébastien Turenne, Jonathan Wilson, Jimmy Lee, Vice, Alex Kerr, Brett Bimson, Chris Foulston, David Weir, Hoa Han, Jacob Sparks, Joshua McGrath, Matt Griswold, Nick Pappas, Pep Rufian, Ram Calley, Sandro Haag, Parc Safari - Hemmingford, Laurent Malville, Fabien Noël, Jayendra Rathod, Agnès Roche, Gordana Vrbanc-Duquet, Zhexin Josie Yang, Romain Dura, Matt Fischman |
Authenticity Advisors |
Brett W, Randy Johnson, Tom M |
Authenticity Coordinator |
Travis Getz |
This video game is not sponsored or endorsed by |
The U.S. Military |
Other |
Chang Qing, Gao Zhe Ren, Gong Dai Zong, Li Li Qiu, Li Shu Qing, Liu Chen, Luo Jing, Qi Xiao Long, Shan Liang, Wu Xiang Hui, Zhai Wei, Zhang Jia Wei, Zhang Wei, Zhu Wei Jun, Zhu Xun, Jacques Chatenet, Andrea Kenyon & Associates Casting Inc., Andreas Apergis, Casting NB, Nathalie Boutrie, Carlo Mestroni, Delia Lalande, Hubbard Casting [UK], Jade Hasosune, Jonathan Tan, Lucas Chartier Dessert, Luis Fernandes, Marcel Jeannin, Matthew King, Terrence Scammell, Vlasta Vrana, Daryle Albert (at Creative Associates LLC), Movie Armaments Group Canada, Annifride Alexander, Jack Fletcher, Donald Caron, Hugo Deschamps, Charles De Gagne, Xavière Hardy, Nathalie Pinard, Patrick Plante |
Licensed Music |
Panjabi MC - "Jogi" |
Panjabi MC (Writer), Bengt Gustof Palmer (Writer), Published by EMI Publishing Ltd [PRS], Administered in Canada by EMI Blackwood Music [Canada] Ltd. [SOCAN], Nachural Music, All rights reserved, Used by permission, Courtesy of Ultra Records LLC |
The Bombay Royale - "Bombay Twist" |
Andy Williamson (Writer), Shourov Bhattacharya (Writer), Parvyn Kaur Singh (Writer), Declan Jones (Writer), R. Douglas-Sola (Writer), Tom Martin (Writer), Julian Goyma (Writer), M. Hovell (Writer), Josh Bennett (Writer), Published by The Bombay People, Courtesy of HopeStreet Recordings |
The Bombay Royale - "Gyara 59" |
Andy Williamson (Writer), Shourov Bhattacharya (Writer), Parvyn Kaur Singh (Writer), Declan Jones (Writer), R. Douglas-Sola (Writer), Tom Martin (Writer), Julian Goyma (Writer), M. Hovell (Writer), Josh Bennett (Writer), Published by The Bombay Royale, Courtesy of HopeStreet Recordings |
The Bombay Royale - "Jaan Pehechan Ho" |
Shankar Singh Raghuvansh (Writer), Jaikishan Dayabha Panchal (Writer), Shailendra Kesarilal (Writer), Published by The Royalty Network, o/b/o Saregama Music United States, Courtesy of HopeStreet Recordings |
The Bombay People - "The River" |
Andy Williamson (Writer), Shourov Bhattacharya (Writer), Parvyn Kaur Singh (Writer), Declan Jones (Writer), R. Douglas-Sola (Writer), Tom Martin (Writer), Julian Goyma (Writer), M. Hovell (Writer), Josh Bennett (Writer), Published by The Bombay Royale, Courtesy of HopeStreet Recordings |
The Bombay People - "You Me Bullets Love" |
Andy Williamson (Writer), Shourov Bhattacharya (Writer), Parvyn Kaur Singh (Writer), Declan Jones (Writer), R. Douglas-Sola (Writer), Tom Martin (Writer), Julian Goyma (Writer), M. Hovell (Writer), Josh Bennett (Writer), Published by The Bombay Royale, Courtesy of HopeStreet Recordings |
The Clash - "Should I Stay Or Should I Go" |
Mick Jones (Writer), Joe Strummer (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment [UK] Ltd., By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing |
The following music provided courtesy of |
APM Music |
"Cold Night Air" |
David Vanacore (Composer [ASCAP]), Joseph Greenier (Composer [ASCAP]), Published by Discovery Studio Tracks APM [ASCAP], Courtesy of APM Music |
"Crying Time" |
Marland Marko Fox (Composer [BMI]), Published by Quantum Tracks Metro Park APM [BMI], Courtesy of APM Music |
"Nouba" |
Jean-Jacques Sage (Composer [SACEM]), Eric Caspar (Composer [SACEM]), Published by Kosinus APM [ASCAP], Courtesy of APM Music |
"Polecat" |
Marland Marko Fox (Composer), Published by Quantum Tracks Metro Park [BMI] APM, Courtesy of APM Music |
Additional Songs |
Aathukku, Ada Kunguma Poo, Anapurna, Boat Song, Bollywood Frequencies, Bombay Bimbo, Chanting Monks, Chanting Nun, Dawn Meditation, Delhi Moods, Diwali N Charlie, East Meets West, Emotional Meditation, Ethnic Soup, Everest, Fast Tarana, Gagarin, Haishaba, Hippy Shit, Indian Nights, Isolated, Kathi, Kathmandu Trip, Katti Kalandal, Kick It Bollywood, Laila Mere, Lament, Mehandi No Rang, Middle Eastern Church, Middle Of East, Military March, Monsoon Conquest, Moscow Parade, Mountain Whsiper, Nasho Che, New Generasian, Open To The World, Preussens Gloria, Sassy Rock, Shake Somethin, Shiva Ratri, Soviet March, Suva Pravath, Trecking, Var Raja, White Solitude, Wien Bleibt Wien, Winding Path |
Legal Notices |
Legal Notices |
Actra |
Contains Flash, Flash Lite and / or Reader technology by |
Adobe Systems Incorporated |
This software contains Adobe Flash player software under license from |
Adobe Systems Incorporated, Copyright © 1995-2007 Adobe Macromedia Software LLC, All rights reserved, Adobe and Flash are trademarks of Adobe Systems Incorporated |
Fary Cry 4 uses |
Bink Video, Copyright © 1997-2014 by RAD Game Tools Inc. |
Dolby and the double-D Symbol are trademarks of |
Dolby Laboratories |
DTS, the Symbol and DTS plus the Symbol together are registered trademarks of |
DTS Inc. |
DTS Digital Surround is a trademark of |
DTS Inc. |
FaceFX from |
OC3 |
Facial animation software provided by |
Impersonator, © 2002-2004 OC3 Entertainment Inc. and its licensors., All rights reserved. |
Havok |
© Copyright 1999-2014 Havok.com Inc. [or its licensors], All Rights Reserved, See www.havok.com for details |
Speex |
© 2002-2003, Jean-Marc Valin, Xiph.org Foundation |
This software product includes Autodesk HumanIK software |
© 2012 Autodesk Inc., All rights reserved |