Created by Sonic Team |
Producer |
Takashi Iizuka |
Director |
Takao Hirabayashi |
Art Director |
Sachiko Kawamura |
Technical Support |
Tetsu Katano |
In Cooperation with Dimps - Digital Innovator |
Producer |
Hiroyuki Kawano |
Assistant Producer |
Kenji Ayukawa |
Game Designers |
Kenji Ayukawa, Yukihiro Higashi, Yuka Kobayashi, Akihiro Takimoto, Yuh Ochiai, Tsuyoshi Narabayashi, Kaori Osamura, Shoji Terai |
Line Manager |
Hideaki Hamachi |
Lead Game Designer |
Ayano Komatsu |
Technical Manager |
Masahisa Naganuma |
Lead Programmer |
Masato Nakahashi |
Programmers |
Masaomi Mima, Chinami Ishizaki, Satoshi Akitomi, Takahiro Tateishi, Kosuke Yurita, Takashi Miyahara, Kazuya Shinmoto, Takeshi Sasaki, Shiro Mikata, Yusuke Kishi |
Art Manager |
Nobuyuki Kuroki |
Lead Artist |
Tomohiro Takada |
Artists |
Shinji Nohara, Miki Matsumura, Yumi Kim, Miki Kobayashi, Sachiyo Kitajima, Yuko Yamanoue, Kazue Miyahara, Keiko Hosoo, Masanori Satomura, Midori Hasegawa, Kōichi Iwasaki, Sōtarō Yamamoto, Yoshhiko Maeno, Hisakazu Nakamura, Mutsumi Kitanaka, Yuko Yoshida, Keiichi Ōta, Takashi Matsubara, Kentaro Tsukamoto, Rie Imagawa, Mai Ochi, Ryota Osaki |
Sound Support |
Atsuyoshi Isemura |
Audio |
Sound Director & Music Composer |
Tomoya Ohtani |
Sound Effects |
Tomonori Sawada |
Cutscene Music Composer & Orchestrator |
Takahito Eguchi |
Arrangers |
Takeshi Watanabe, Yutaka Minobe |
Additional Composer |
Naofumi Hataya |
Cutscene Sound Editors (Sound Racer) |
Eiji Nakamura, Chiharu Minekawa, Kenichi Saito |
Foley Artists |
John Roesch, Alyson Dee Moore |
Foley Mixer |
Mary Jo Lang |
Foley Facilities provided by |
Warner Brothers Studios - Studio 1 |
Musicians |
Drums |
MASUO, Takashi Saito |
Bass |
Ichiro Fujiya, Akinori Yamada |
Guitar |
Susumu Nishikawa |
Banjo |
Masahiro Itami |
Accordion |
Saburo Tanooka |
Steelpan |
Yoshihiro Harada |
Oboe |
Tomoka Hirota, Satoshi Shoji, Akiko Mori |
Flute, Piccolo Flute, Shinobue |
Takashi Asahi |
Flute |
Sachiko Wakatsuchi |
Clarinet |
Kimio Yamane, Fumie Kuroo |
Bassoon |
Masashi Maeda, Kenichi Goshima |
Strings |
Shinozaki Strings |
Violin |
Hijiri Kuwano, Hitoshi Konno, Masahiko Todo |
Cello |
Mao Tomonoh, Takahiro Yuki |
Trumpet |
Yusuke Nakano, Teppei Kawakami, Mitsuru Tanaka, Osamu Ueishi, Shigeo Okura, Narumi Sato, Kenichi Tsujimoto |
Trombone |
Makoto Igarashi, Yusuke Enomoto, Miki Murakami, Kou Okumura |
Bass Trombone |
Takehiko Akinaga, Ryota Fujii |
Saxophone, Flute |
Kei Suzuki |
Saxophone |
Naoya Takemura, Kazuhiro Murase, Ryoichi Daigoh, Naomu Soeda |
Tuba |
Kiyoshi Sato |
Horn |
Yuta Ohno, Mina Muranaka, Ryosuke Tomono, Masaki Tanaka |
Harp |
Tomoyuki Asakawa |
Percussion |
Mari Kotake, Ryoichi Kayatani |
Recording Engineers |
Yoshitada Miya, Shigeo Sakurai, Toshiyuki Yoshida |
Assistant Engineers |
Takuya Komiyama (ONKIO HAUS), Shigeharu Nakauchi (ONKIO HAUS), Haruki Saito (Sound City) |
Recording Studios |
ONKIO HAUS, Sound City, SEGA Digital Studio |
Mastering Engineer |
Kazushi Kyogoku |
Recording Coordinator |
Kazuyuki Doki (Re-Birth) |
Other |
Cut Scene Artist |
Tamotsu Kushibe |
Interface Design Support |
Yusuke Ikeda |
Technical Artist |
Yusuke Kashiwagi |
Title Logo Design |
Taro Hino |
Web Design |
Yuichi Kikuchi |
Sonic Character Supervisor |
Yuji Uekawa |
Writers, Story and Script |
Ken Pontac, Warren Graff |
Tuning Support |
Naoya Kojima, Kenichi Yokoo, Toshiyuki Konishi, Masayuki Uesugi, Kazuyuki Yamazaki |
Japanese Voices |
Japanese Character Voices |
Junichi Kanemaru, Ryō Hirohashi, Nobutoshi Canna, Taeko Kawata, Jōji Nakata, Yutaka Aoyama, Chafurin, Mugihito, Yumi Toma, Yuki Tai, Mitsuo Iwata, Wataru Takagi, Fumihiko Tachiki, Chikao Otsuka |
Recording Producer |
Takuya Ōno |
Recording Assistant Producer |
Kouhei Yamamoto (TOHOKUSHNSHA) |
Recording Director |
Eriko Kimura (TOHOKUSHNSHA) |
Recording |
TOKYO T.V. CENTER |
English Voices |
English Character Voices |
Roger Craig Smith, Kate Higgins, Mike Pollock, Cindy Robinson, Wally Wingert, Kirk Thornton, Travis Willingham, Liam C. O'Brien, Patrick Seitz, Stephanie Sheh, Sam Riegel |
Voice Production by |
Studiopolis Inc. |
Voice Director |
Jack Fletcher |
Casting Directors |
Jack Fletcher, Joe Moeller, Jamie Simone |
Recording Engineers |
Eric Lewis (CAS), Ernie Sheesley |
Dialogue Editor |
Terry Reiff |
Production Assistant |
Philo Leung |
Production Accountant |
Laura Lopez |
Line Producer |
Joe Moeller |
French Voices |
French Character Voices |
Alexandre Gillet, Marie-Eugénie Maréchal, Marc Bretonnière, Benjamin Pascal, Tony Marot, Sébastien Desjours, Naïké Fauveau, Benoît Allemane, Philippe Catoire, Franck Sportis, Gilbert Lévy, Valérie Nosrée, Luc Boulad |
Project Managers |
Claire Astorg (La Marque Rose), Maxime Romano (La Marque Rose) |
Localization Department Manager |
Cécile Irlinger (La Marque Rose) |
Voice Director |
Antoine Nouel |
Recording Engineer |
Jérémie Durand (La Marque Rose) |
Italian Voices |
Italian Character Voices |
Renato Novara, Benedetta Ponticelli, Aldo Stella, Luca Sandri, Massimo Di Benedetto, Maurizio Merluzzo, Maria Serena Clerici, Gianni Gaude, Riccardo Rovatti, Pietro Ubaldi, Diego Sabre, Loretta Di Pisa, Davide Garbolino |
Project Manager |
Alessandra Neve (Jinglebell Communication srl) |
Voice Director |
Alice Bongiorni |
Recording Engineer |
Mauro Forester (Jinglebell Communication srl) |
German Voices |
German Character Voices |
Marc Stachel, Anke Kortemeier, Hartmut Neugebauer, Matthias Horn, Romanus Fuhrmann, Claus Peter Damitz, Shandra Schadt, Klaus Lochthove, Viktor Pavel, Gerold Ströher, Marianne Graffam, Ilja Köster |
Voice Director |
Michael Hülsmann |
Recording Engineer |
Ilja Köster (IK Sample) |
Project Management |
Olivier Deslandes (SIDE) |
Spanish Voices |
Spanish Character Voices |
Jonathan López, Graciela Molina, Francesc Belda, Xadi Mouslemeni, Albert Villar, Sergio Mesa, Meritxell Ribera Serrano, Miguel Ángel Jenner, Rafael Turia, Santi Lorenz, Rafa Parra, Ivan Labanda |
Voice Director |
Guillermo Reinlein |
Recording Engineer |
Carmelo Hurtado (Takemaker) |
Project Management |
Olivier Deslandes (SIDE) |
Marza Animation Planet Inc. |
Art Director |
Toshiya Umeda |
Publicity Director |
Naoto Kawaguchi |
Sets & Props Supervisor |
Hideyuki Higashi |
Layout Supervisor |
Takaaki Kise |
Animation Supervisor |
Tatsunori Tomiyama |
Modeling |
Takuya Imamura, Jun Masuda, Emiri Minagawa |
Sets & Props |
Hideaki Makinouchi, Yoh Amano, Kōji Nagata |
Setup |
Tomohiro Hanawa |
Animation |
Takahiro Inoue, Wataru Kitamura, Yusuke Nakagawa, Tomokazu Sakamoto, Keiichi Kurita |
Lighting & Composite |
Tsubasa Nakai, Hirokazu Ayukawa, Kaoru Chikaoka |
Production Engineers |
Takamasa Matsunari, Taku Wakisaka |
Project Managers |
Sonoko Haneda, Bora Son |
Movie Producer |
Akira Ito |
studio bokan Inc. |
VFX Supervisor |
Ryoji Takai |
VFX Artists |
Fumiko Takeda, Takayuki Murayama, Pan Hsiao Min, Toru Kaburagi, Tomohiro Murayama |
Digital Media Lab, Inc. |
Producer |
Keisuke Toyoshima |
Technical Supervisor |
Hideaki Sato |
Director |
Atsushi Matsumoto |
Effect Artist |
Akihiro Komiya |
Layout Artist |
Tomomi Sato |
Assistant Modeler |
Takashi Kondo |
Project Manager |
Kunitaka Sato |
SEGA Corporation |
Localization Support |
Tatsuyuki Miyazaki, Emi Yamane, Takuya Kishimoto |
Sales |
Akira Nomoto, Teruyuki Awaji, Yasunobu Masahiro, Shinya Oosaki, Haruo Imatsu, Tetsuo Sasaki, Masaya Santō, Yuichiro Shimada, Tomiaki Fujita, Yoshihito Endou, Katsutoshi Memezawa, Nobuaki Sone, Toru Yasuda, Toshiyuki Tanaka, Masahiro Tanaka, Tomohiko Hayashi, Tomoaki Ishidao, Yoshihiro Enomoto, Taku Takeuchi, FIELD CREW SERVICE Co. Ltd. |
Sales Promotion |
Mitsuru Takahashi, Nobuhiro Tanaka, Yuta Hirai |
Sales Support |
Tomoko Kaji, Kazuhiro Ezaki |
Marketing |
Takayoshi Ohuchi, Ruiko Miyamoto, Atsuhiko Shimizu |
First Party Managers |
Yasushi Yamashita, Toyohisa Hiwatari |
Public Relations |
Yasushi Nagumo, Chikako Hida |
Promotion |
Takafumi Ueoro, Yoko Fukada, Ikuo Ishizaka |
Executive Marketing Supervisor |
Takeshi Shimizu |
Package & Manual Production |
Yoshihiro Sakuta, Youichi Takahashi, Kazuaki Jikuhara, Makoto Nishino, Takuya Hamamoto |
Product Test |
Takashi Shoji, Akira Nishikawa, Osamu Satou, Hitoshi Abe, Toshiaki Matsuda, Keima Sasaki, Yuta Motegi, Yusuke Asano, Kousuke Hashimoto, Hideto Watanabe, Toshiyuki Maruta, Azusa Ikeda, Daisuke Suzuki, Takafumi Kawasaki |
Quality Assurance |
Seiji Hasegawa, Yoshihiro Narumi, Kouzou Takasugi, Shugo Kariya, Koji Yoshida |
Project Support |
Eigo Kasahara, Shun Nakamura, Kazuyuki Hoshino |
SEGA of America, Inc. |
President / CFO / COO |
John Cheng |
CCO - Sonic |
Hiroyuki Miyazaki |
HR Director |
Michelle Whitmore |
Producer |
Samuel G. Mullen |
Senior Producers |
Ken Ogasawara, Yasuhiro Noguchi |
Development Director, International |
Patrick Riley |
Senior Director of Development |
Todd Hartwig |
Design Director |
Christopher Porter |
Development Operations Director |
John Merlino |
Senior Director of Marketing |
Marcella Churchill |
Senior Brand Manager |
Judy Gilbertson |
Brand Manager |
Derrek Peel |
Associate Brand Manager |
Aaron Webber |
Public Relations Manager |
Thu Nguyen |
Manager of Media and Events |
Teri A. Higgins |
Director of Creative Services and First Party |
Jenifer Groeling |
Production Manager |
Mary Disbrow |
Senior Graphic Designer |
Marco Garcia |
Web Manager |
Michael Dobbins |
Video Production Manager |
Carl Smolka |
Senior Community Manager |
Kellie Parker |
Community Manager |
Julian Mehlfeld |
Executive VP of Publishing and Strategic Planning |
Yusuke Suai |
First Party Coordinator |
Andrew Wong |
VP of Sales |
Keith R. Gerhardt |
Senior Director of Sales Operations and Administration |
Laurie Mendez |
Director of Channel Marketing |
Scott Lambrecht |
Senior Operations Specialist |
Andy Navarro |
Senior Finance Manager |
Jasen Chin |
Director of Corporate Planning |
Kenya Numata |
Director of Business Development and Content |
Yumiko Nishi |
Director of Legal |
Liana A. Larson |
Legal Counsel |
Jerusha Herman |
Associate Legal Counsel |
Ziv Shmargad |
Contacts Administrator |
Edison Haywood |
IT Director |
Jake Salgado |
Manager - Network Admin and Ops |
George Bueno |
Development Operations Supervisor |
Stephen Akana |
Standards Leads |
Rodolfo Junior Sison |
Mastering Lab Supervisor |
Rey Casto Buzon |
Hardware Supervisor |
Matthew Ellison |
English Localization by |
Inbound Games |
SEGA Europe Ltd. |
COO of SEGA Europe |
Jurgen Post |
CFO of SEGA Europe |
John Ward |
Senior Vice President, Business Planning |
Tatsuya Shikata |
Director, Development Services SEGA West |
Jim Woods |
Head of Studio Localisation and ESD |
Charlotte Harris-Adams |
Producer |
Teppei Otsuka |
Sonic Brand Director |
David Corless |
Sonic Marketing Manager |
Helen Churchill |
Brand Manager |
Ben Finch |
Assistant Brand Manager |
Colm Bannon |
Publishing Manager |
Bobby Wertheim |
Head of PR |
Kerry Rizzo |
Head of Operations |
Natalie Forsyth |
Director of Legal and Business Affairs |
Nicky Ormrod |
Legal Executive |
Marine Cabour |
Legal Counsel |
Daniel Finegold |
Head of Creative Services & Traffic |
Jeff Webber |
Creative Team Manager |
Arnoud Tempelaere |
Digital Traffic and 1st Party Submissions Coordinator |
Kamaljyot Panaich |
Senior Creative Designer |
Ranjan Vekaria |
Creative Artworker |
Steve Smith |
Head of Program Office |
Mark Le Breton |
Submissions Manager |
David Pither |
Process and TCM Manager |
Ben Howell |
Head of QA & Localisation QA |
Ghulam Khan |
Production Managers |
Reese Wright, Simon Lawrence |
Resource Manager |
Ben Jackson |
Localisation Manager |
Marta Lois González |
Localisation Project Supervisor |
Antonella Marras |
Lead Translator |
Jesús Álvarez Sánchez |
Translators |
Daniela Kaynert, Chiara Canu, Gabriel Casas, Tatjana Nath, Giulia Checchi, Anaïs Maniaval, Luis J. Paredes López, Ronan Salon, Sebastián Pérez Salguero, Giuseppe Rosa, Nicole Thomer |
Mastering & Equipment Manager |
Phil Adams |
Senior Mastering Technician |
Michael Veness |
Assistant Mastering Technicians |
Paul Hann, Shaun Young |
Project Lead |
Luke Tarasek |
Localisation QA Supervisor |
Alessandro Irranca |
Localisation QA Team Lead |
Pedro L. Ortega Valle |
Localisation Senior Tester |
Serenella Grimaldi |
Localisation Testers |
Alexander Budik, Alexandre Julia, Carina Pamminger, Christian Hintze, David Bilbao González, Endika Posadas, Haren Patel, Hugues Bondoux, Pier Paolo Vittone, Pietro Tria, Rocío de la Flor Román, Romain Eric Bevillard, Stephanie Warwick |
Compliance Supervisor |
Darran Wall |
Compliance Coordinator |
Mohammed Ajaib |
Compliance Senior Technician |
Martin Walker |
Compliance Technicians |
Louis Li, Aaron Wright, Michael Webb |
Administration and Finance Coordinator |
Chris Bien |
QA Administrator |
Chris Geiles |
Equipment & Shift Coordinators |
Tony Langan, Christian Bailey |
Other [2] |
Special Thanks |
Eishin Miura, Kazuko Ono, Naoto Ogawa, Maki Fukunaga, Chikako Zanami, Kazuhiro Gotani, Atsushi Ariyama, Takashi Kasai, Yukifumi Makino (delfisound Inc.), Machiko Aoki (Music Brains Inc.), Miki Kashiwagi (Smash Room), Katsuko Matsumoto (Jet ONE), Jun Senoue, Haruyoshi Tomita, Michael Gluck, Justin Haywald, Vince Lozada |
Chief Producers |
Toshihiro Nagoshi, Osamu Ohashi |
Executive Supervisor |
Yukio Sugino |
Executive Producer |
Naoya Tsurumi |
Copyright |
© SEGA |