Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep Credits

Credits

Producers (FTL)Wayne Holder
Producers (Interplay)Jacob R. Buchert III
DirectorDoug Bell
Line ProducerWilliam Church
Programmers (Monster Trainer)Bill Kelly
Programmers (Master of Machines)Kirk A. Baker
Programmers (Journeymen)Dan Hewitt, Dennis Walker
World CreatorBert Huntsinger
FTL ArtistsAndrew Jaros, David L. Simon
MusicRick Jackson, Allister Brimble
Sound EffectsGregory R. Allen, Steve Lesh
Movie MusicBrian Luzietti
Movie EffectsCharles Deenen
Sound DriversHuman Machine Interfaces
Interplay Artists (Chief Wizard)Scott Bieser
Interplay Artists (Wizards)George Almond, Cheryl Austin, Bruce Schlickbernd, Eddie Rainwater, Stephen Beam, Michael J. Sherak, Jeremy Smith, Arlene Caberto Somers, Helena Wickberg
Quality Assurance (Director)Jeremy S. Barnes
Quality Assurance (Testers)John Sramek, Dan Forsyth, Frank Pimentel
additional musicAnthony N. Putson

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Jeremy S. Barnes, 227 other games
Allister Brimble, 198 other games
Charles Deenen, 142 other games
Brian Luzietti, 63 other games
Anthony N. Putson, 49 other games
Rick Jackson, 46 other games
Gregory R. Allen, 42 other games
Jacob R. Buchert III, 41 other games
David L. Simon, 38 other games
Frank Pimentel, 30 other games
Dan Forsyth, 26 other games
Arlene Caberto Somers, 24 other games
George Almond, 22 other games
Scott Bieser, 22 other games
Eddie Rainwater, 21 other games
Bruce Schlickbernd, 21 other games
Cheryl Austin, 21 other games
Michael J. Sherak, 20 other games
Stephen Beam, 17 other games
John Sramek, 13 other games
Dan Hewitt, 12 other games
Bert Huntsinger, 11 other games
Andrew Jaros, 11 other games
William Church, 10 other games
Doug Bell, 8 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Star Trek: Judgment Rites (Limited CD-ROM Collector's Edition), a group of 15 people
Star Trek: Judgment Rites, a group of 15 people
Stonekeep, a group of 11 people
Star Trek: Starfleet Academy, a group of 10 people
Fallout, a group of 10 people
M.A.X. 2: Mechanized Assault & Exploration, a group of 9 people
Descent II, a group of 9 people
Descent, a group of 9 people
Star Trek: 25th Anniversary, a group of 8 people
Dungeon Master, a group of 8 people
Descent to Undermountain, a group of 8 people
Kingdom: The Far Reaches, a group of 7 people
Fallout 2, a group of 7 people
Blood & Magic, a group of 7 people
Baldur's Gate, a group of 7 people
Mario Teaches Typing 2, a group of 7 people
Blackthorne, a group of 7 people
Star Trek: Starfleet Academy - Starship Bridge Simulator, a group of 6 people
Clay Fighter 2: Judgement Clay, a group of 6 people
SimCity: Enhanced CD-ROM, a group of 6 people
M.A.X.: Mechanized Assault & Exploration, a group of 6 people
Boogerman: A Pick and Flick Adventure, a group of 6 people
Descent II: Destination Quartzon, a group of 6 people
Star Trek: Starfleet Command, a group of 6 people
Star Reach, a group of 6 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Anthony N Putson (19) and B.L. Stryker (21069)