Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Gangstar Rio: City of Saints Credits

305 people (299 developers, 6 thanks)

Credits

Executive ProducerDamien Blondel
ProducerGerman Diago Gomez
Lead ProgrammerPham Hong Phat
ProgrammingTran Tan Thanh, Tran Minh Trung, Nguyen Dang Khoa, Nguyen Trung Hoa, Nguyen Thanh Hoang Vien
Game DesignerLe Anh Khoi
QA ManagerBenjamin Poirrier
QA Project ManagerNguyen Hoang Anh
QA LeadDinh Vo Hoang Dong
Quality AssuranceLe Thi Thanh Thao, Luong Le Linh, Ta Thi Minh Huyen, Le Kim Hoang, Tong Hoang Long, Tran Nguyen Thanh Phong, Khuat Nhu Thinh, Nguyen Van Nam, Nguyen Ngoc An Truong, Le Dinh Bao, Vu Hong Phuc, Tran Thanh Quang Thuy, Le Trong Khanh, Pham Hai Trieu, Tran Trung Kien, Tran Trieu Xuong

Production Team

ProducerGaël Mauléon
Additional ProducerJérôme Boulon
Lead Game DesignerBeausoleil Samson-Guillemette
Lead ProgrammerDominique Canzeri
Lead 3D ArtistSophie Paquette
Lead AnimatorKouya Hol
Cinematic DirectorPaul David Jesper
Game DesignerMatthieu Bonnet
Scripting and Level DesignBer Cohen, Carl Préfontaine, Christopher Gad, Jean-Marc Arsenault, Marc-André Hétu, Mark Desmarais, Nicolas Barrière-Kucharski
ProgrammingDarren Covey, Dave Leblond, Gaëtan Barel, Julian Lalu, Louis Poirier, Sébastien Turcotte, Umberto Falso
Additional ProgrammingAngel Olvera, Carlos Eduardo Castrillon, Gabriel Rouette, Luis Felipe da Costa Antoniosi, Mathieu Bourgeois, Mathieu Latrémouille, Philippe Dompierre
Environment ArtistsAndré Authier, Daniel-Enrique Venegas-Salgado, David Vandenbroecke, Dilantha Senaratne, François Walter, Julien Bazinet, Julien Bricard, Louis-Joseph Sabourin, Renyuan Chen, Vikramjit Sorensangbam, William Boucher
Additional Environment ArtistsFrancis Reigneau, Thibaut Claeys
LightingMarie-Hélène Desbiens
Vehicle ArtistsDanik Peloquin, Patrick Hudon
Character ArtistsNicolas Garilhe, Seung Jun Lee
3D AnimatorsAlexandre Hotte-Vukobrat, Jean-Marie Marquet, Louis-Julien P. Raynault, Lionel Tsi Meng Sam, Michael East
Additional 3D AnimatorJames Walker
UI ArtistShiho Mizutori
Interface ConceptionMaxime Dion
Concept ArtistsQuentin Gautier, Leonid Enin
Technical Game AnalystsMichel-Etienne Fortin
Story and DialogsRafael Chandler
Additional Environment Artists from TorontoHyoyong Koo, Ray Perlado, Sudarsan Varma, Young Park
Character OutsourcingBjörn Albihn, Mashru Mishu, Tokkun Studio
Environment OutsourcingGlass Egg Digital Media, Exis Interactive

Audio

Audio DirectorMathieu Vachon
Sound DesignerYan Doiron, Martin Courcy, Nicolas Dubé
Music ComposersNicolas Dubé, Martin Courcy, Diego Zaldivar, Arnaud Galand
Car Engine Sound DesignSoundwave Concept
Voice-OversGame Audio Factory
Facial Motion CaptureSolidAnim
In-House Voice Over ArtistsScott Shaw, Rayna Anderson, Jason Cushing, Eric Jomphe, Joshua Goldberg, Ian Snyder, Hugo Dourado

Quality Assurance

World QA ManagerViorel Vilcu
QA ManagerNicușor Cojocaru
QA LeadAdrian Tircolea
QA TeamAlexandru Costin Forascu, Mihai Cristian Tolbaru, Mihai Chitanu, Vlad Vașcencu, Dan-Ionut Blaga, Constantin Cristian Ionescu, Vasile Valentin Adries, Alexandru Ionut Bogdan, Stefan Gheorghe, Andrei Bajenaru, Alexandru Florin Stroe, Andrei Stefanescu, Costina Iuliana Popescu, Mihnea Varlan, George Popescu, Marius Cristian Dima, Cristina Mihaela Dinu, Alexandru Valentin Parpalea, Radu Enache, Flavian Miu, Valeriu-Alexandru Stan, Razvan Marius Scurtu, Florea Ionut Micu, Andreea Dragoman, Silviu Marius Stere, Alina Petrescu, Andrei Ioan Turnagiu-Smarandescu, Victor Alexandru Mihai, Mihai Victor Nicolae Preda, Mihai Ioan Tautan, Virgiliu George Niculici
Additional QA LeadMarius Bodarlau, Adrian Bordas
Additional QA TeamFrancisc Lukacs, Vasile Vlad Dolha, Stefan Popovici, Andrei Alexandru Atzberger, Roland Csaba Kiss, Mihai Andrei Mois
QA Leads - UpdateSimi Dordea, Andrei Tudor Rus, Viorel Ioan Pacurar
QA Team - UpdateAdrian Ovidiu Crisan, Alexandru Moldovan, Andrei Ciorogar, Andrei Varga, Daniel Oprean, Horea Pop Tudor, Ileana Feier, Ioana Andreea Ivanov, Ioana Madalina Pojar, Horea Ionut Petrehus, Ionut Pompei Hudrea, Liviu Andrei Marcoci, Mircea Mihai Stroia, Paul Cristian Muresan, Radu Bogdan Ghita, Rares-Ionut Tritean, Tudor Axente Husar, Tudor Gomoiescu
Audio QA ManagerUlrich Frantz
Audio QANicholas Lupien, Gabriel Boivin-Simard, Veronique Tremblay, Giovanni Laurelli, Geoffrey Buchanan
Sound QA Leads - AndroidNguyen Hoang Hai
Sound QA Testers - AndroidPhung Huu Uy Dung, Le Thi My Huong, Than Trong Duy, Nguyen Hoa An, Tran Phuoc Hai, Vo Hoang Phu, Nguyen Cao Lin

Localization

Localization ManagerAlexis Green-Painchaud
Localization CoordinatorsAlicia Buffa, Fred Leung
Localization TeamOwen Weiss, Timothy LeClair, Matthew Aulis, Angela Roberts, Jana Sloan van Geest

Japan Team

Group Studio ManagerAlvaro Duarte
Next-Gen SupportChristophe Couderq
Translation LeadAkiko Nishimura
TranslationKeigo Yoshida, Chihomi Sasaki, Chie Kazumi
QA ManagerThibault Beuve
Localization LeadAkane Kirimoto
LocalizationAya Sakaue, Chika Ehara, Hiroshi Arai, Hirotoshi Nara, Ikuo Sakai, Takahiko Sakamoto, Wataru Sato, Yusaku Minamisawa, Zhong Wei, Xiao Liu
QA TestersHiroshi Arai, Minami Uekusa, Takaaki Suzuki, Takahiko Sakamoto, Wataru Sato, Akiko Naka, Tan Tran Duy, Anh Bui Phuc, Ngoc Nguyen Thi Nhu, Chen Chen, Tingting Liu

Korea Team

Group Studio ManagerAlvaro Duarte
Project ManagerKihoon Kim, Taeil Kim, Seongjoon Lee
Localization LeadSemin Jeon
LocalizationYuna Park, Cheolbeom Jeon, Jiyoon Lee
QA LeadHyesung Ryu, Seongryol Jin
QA TeamJaekeun Shin, Minji Kim, Moran Jung, Taehyun Park, Jinwoo Lee, Hyunjin Lee, Changhoon Jee

Sound QA

Sound QA Leads - AndroidTran An Phu
Sound QA Testers - AndroidTran Chi Bao, Pham Nguyen Hong Nhung, Bui Thi Thao Vi, Nguyen Thanh Hung, Nguyen Ngoc Toai, Nguyen Quoc Duy, Vu Ngoc Thuy Linh

3D Engine

Core TeamGerald Langlois, Louis-Michel Veilleux, Francois Duranleau, Marc-André Loyer, Jianghao Chang, Frédérick Rozon, Benoit Thomas, Mathieu Latrémouille, Damien Courtois, Gilles Cadet, Pierre-Frederic Lafontaine
ContributorsDominique Canzeri, Francis Hurteau, Irwin Chiu Hau

2D Engine

Core TeamMathieu Latrémouille

Sound Engine

Core TeamAlexandre Bélanger, Robert Houde, Hubert Lamontagne
ContributorCharles Donohue

Gameloft Montreal Studio

Studio ManagerVincent Boiteau
Creative DirectorSimon Lépine
Technical DirectorCharles Donohue
Art DirectorChristophe Latour

Focus Groups

Product Research ManagerAmos Berger
Product Research AnalystsElizabeth L. Cronin, Raul Salcedo

Editorial Team

Executive ProducerThomas Aurick
Creative DirectorStanislas Dewavrin
Technical DirectorRomain Sididris
Art Director Packaging/LogoGaël Leprevost
CG Designers 2D/3DCristobal Nieto, Patrice Bilodeau
Logo DesignSylvain Rogé
3D Character ModelerEvgeniy Fokin
Special Thanks for their help closing the project toGerald Langlois, Ian Snyder, Marc Racicot, Rémi Breton
Thanks toBenoit Tremblay, Yannick Rouxel

Evolution Team

ProducersDimitar Zlatkov, Dimitar Dimitrov
DesignBoyan Draganov, Yordan Dichev
Lead Studio ProgrammerBorislav Stanimirov
ProgrammingAngel Milanov, Emil Veselinov Popov, Filip Chorbadzhiev, Viktor Kirilov
3D ArtElena Egorenkova, Georgi Petrov Georgiev
2D ArtDiana Grigorova Elefteridis, Ivelin Trifonov, Svetoslav Petrov
Audio QASébastien Ménard, Antoine Vachon, Irène Gimeno

Fonts

Pilse Plakat font provided byDieter Steffmann
Underwood Champion font provided byVic Fieger
Komatuna Font is based onM+ Font by M+ Fonts Project, Mitiya Masuda (Konatu font)
PT Sans Narrow BoldCopyright © 2009 ParaType Ltd.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Alexis Green-Painchaud, 288 other games
Alicia Buffa, 260 other games
Fred Leung, 259 other games
Ulrich Frantz, 231 other games
Owen Weiss, 203 other games
Stanislas Dewavrin, 185 other games
Timothy LeClair, 180 other games
Mathieu Vachon, 173 other games
Angela Roberts, 123 other games
Arnaud Galand, 121 other games
Gabriel Boivin-Simard, 101 other games
Keigo Yoshida, 85 other games
Jana Sloan van Geest, 82 other games
Nicușor Cojocaru, 82 other games
Chihomi Sasaki, 80 other games
Takaaki Suzuki, 79 other games
Elizabeth L. Cronin, 73 other games
Semin Jeon, 68 other games
Yusaku Minamisawa, 67 other games
Akane Kirimoto, 66 other games
Cheolbeom Jeon, 66 other games
Wataru Sato, 65 other games
Veronique Tremblay, 64 other games
Kihoon Kim, 63 other games
Yuna Park, 63 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Gangstar: Vegas, a group of 118 people
Dungeon Hunter 4, a group of 90 people
Dungeon Hunter III, a group of 86 people
Battle Tanks, a group of 83 people
Asphalt 6: Adrenaline, a group of 80 people
Real Soccer 2013, a group of 79 people
Rival Knights, a group of 78 people
Asphalt 7: Heat, a group of 77 people
Dungeon Hunter V, a group of 75 people
Modern Combat 4: Zero Hour, a group of 73 people
Uno & Friends, a group of 72 people
Modern Combat 3: Fallen Nation, a group of 72 people
N.O.V.A. 3: Near Orbit Vanguard Alliance, a group of 71 people
Gangstar: Miami Vindication, a group of 71 people
My Little Pony: Magic Princess Quests, a group of 68 people
Six-Guns, a group of 65 people
Iron Man 3: The Official Game, a group of 64 people
Blitz Brigade, a group of 64 people
9mm, a group of 63 people
Brothers in Arms 3: Sons of War, a group of 61 people
The Amazing Spider-Man, a group of 60 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Shadow Vanguard, a group of 60 people
Asphalt 8: Airborne, a group of 60 people
Let's Golf! 3, a group of 59 people
Despicable Me: Minion Rush, a group of 58 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Kabushi (252825)


antstream