Housemarque - Game Development |
Programming |
Harry Krueger, Arto Viksten, Tero Tarkiainen |
Design |
Aki Raula |
Project Management |
Aki Raula |
Additional Project Management |
Harry Krueger |
Art |
Anniina Reimi-Orsa, Sebastian Schauman, Jukka Nikkonen, Petteri Aitalaakso, Suvi Järvinen |
Additional Contribution |
Mikko Eerola, David Navarro, Miha Rinne |
Lumberjack |
Kimmo Lahtinen |
Rovio |
Executive Producers |
Mikael Hed, Petri Järvilehto |
Senior Producer |
Kalle Kaivola |
Producer |
Juhana Virtanen |
Level Design |
Risto D. Holmström |
Design Supervision |
Jaakko Iisalo |
Art Direction |
Toni Kysenius |
Cinematics Director |
Thomas Lepeska |
Cinematics Team |
Antti Kemppainen, Carine Becker, Elina Penninkangas, Ida Koivisto, Ilmari Hakkola, Jaakko Tyhtilä, Janne Korsumäki, Janne Roivainen, Jari Vaara, Jean-Michel Boesch (credited as Jean Michel Boech), Jussi Kemppainen, Lauri Manninen, Marija Dergaeva, Markus Lehtokumpu, Miguel Moreno, Nick Dorra, Pauli Suuraho, Pinja Partanen, Ritva Eskelinen, Sakari Leppä, Salla Hämäläinen, Sami Timonen, Sara Wahl, Taku Suzuki, Veronica Voutila, Ville Westerlund |
Sound Design |
Ari Pulkkinen (AriTunes), Eero Koivunen, Ilmari Hakkola |
Trilogy Theme Supervising |
Ilmari Hakkola, Salla Hakkola |
Trilogy Theme Arrangement |
Heikki Elo |
Trilogy Theme Additional Recordings |
Jarno Sarkula (Stakula; Sopranino and Soprano Saxes; Eb Tubax; Addition Programming; Mixing & Mastering) |
Trilogy Theme Musicians |
Heikki Elo (Keys; Programming; Studio Producer), Sami Hannula (Trombone), Miika Jämsä (Tuba), Janne Ovaskainen (Trumpet), Teija Niku (Accordion), Risto Salmi (Saxophones; Clarinet), Okko Kivikataja (Clarinet), Miri Miettinen (Drums), Speedy Saarinen (Bouzouki; Mandolin) |
Original Angry Birds Theme |
Ari Pulkkinen |
Angry Birds Seasons Themes: "Trick or Treat", "Season's Greedings", "Hogs and Kisses", "Go Green, Get Lucky", "Easter Eggs", Summer Pignic" |
Ari Pulkkinen |
Angry Birds Seasons Themes: "Mooncake Festival", "Wreck the Halls", Cherry Blossom", "Haunted Hogs", "Winter Wonderham" |
Ilmari Hakkola |
Angry Birds Seasons Themes: "Ham'O'Ween", "Year of the Dragon", "Piglantis", "Back to School" |
Salla Hakkola |
Angry Birds Rio Samba Theme |
Ari Pulkkinen (original composition), Germaine Franco (arrangement), John Ashton Adams (arrangement) |
QA Manager |
Raine Mäki |
QA Coordinator |
Nikolina Smaling Zidar |
Rovio Marketing Team |
Sara Antila, Saara Bergström, Ville Heijari, Philip Hickey, Oona Hilkamo, Konsta Klemetti, Juhana Kotilainen, Jessi Laurila, Sini Matikainen, Joonas Mäntynen, Kati Nohynek, Aleksi Räisänen, Ville Räisänen, Robin Squire, Lasse Valli, Luyi Yang |
Rovio Customer Support Team |
Jalmari Auvinen, Johan Juutinen, Niklas Kröger, Nina Lampela, Benjamin Lintala, Antti Merisalo, Veera Puolitaival, Jenni Saine, Kalevi Sylvänne, Ric Thorneycroft, Karri Tuominen |
Thanks to |
Tuomas Erikoinen, Harro Grönberg, Mikko Häkkinen, Jussi Kemppainen, Lauri Konttori, Renato Laus, Tuomo Lehtinen, Mika Rahko, Jaakko Sarno, Helena Tielinen, Peter Tokoi, Markus Tuppurainen, Miika Virtanen |
Original Angry Birds |
Executive Producers |
Niklas Hed, Mikael Hed |
Producers |
Raine Mäki, Harro Grönberg, Mikko Häkkinen, Kalle Mäkinen |
Lead Designer |
Jaakko Iisalo |
Designer |
Florian Ziegler |
Lead Programmer |
Tuomo Lehtinen |
Programmers |
Miika Virtanen, Antti Laitinen, Atte Järvinen, Mika Rahko, Marco Rapino, Kari Kuvaja, Petteri Halonen |
Lead Graphic Artist |
Tuomas Erikoinen |
Additional GFX |
Joonas Mäkilä, Miisa Lopperi, Helena Tielinen, Hannu Koskinen |
Additional SFX |
Joonas Mäkilä, Miisa Lopperi, Helena Tielinen, Hannu Koskinen |
Level Designers |
Jaakko Iisalo, Joonas Mäkilä, Tuomas Erikoinen, Arttu Mäki, Risto D. Holmström |
Tech Support |
Miika Virtanen |
Music |
Ari Pulkkinen (AriTunes) |
Sound Design |
Ari Pulkkinen (AriTunes) |
Quality Assurance |
Dean Bent, Kari Perho, Richard GrosJean, Wayne P. Gardner, Renato Laus, Paul Gitau, Tuukka Jääskeläinen, Janne Immonen, Panu Olavi Peltola, David Häggqvist, Tatiana Zapolskaya, Michael Ervi, Mikko Laakkio |
Additional Credits |
Marketing |
Peter Vesterbacka, Matthew Wilson, Ville Heijari, Juhana Kotilainen |
PR |
Peter Vesterbacka, Matthew Wilson, Ville Heijari, Juhana Kotilainen |
IT Administrator |
Mikko Järvinen |
Controller |
Irina Smirnova |
Original Angry Birds Seasons |
Executive Producers |
Niklas Hed, Mikael Hed |
Producers |
Raine Mäki, Harro Grönberg |
Lead Designer |
Jaakko Iisalo |
Lead Programmer |
Tuomo Lehtinen |
Programmers |
Miika Virtanen, Antti Laitinen, Atte Järvinen, Mika Rahko, Marco Rapino |
Lead Graphic Artist |
Tuomas Erikoinen |
Additional GFX |
Joonas Mäkilä |
Additional SFX |
Joonas Mäkilä |
Level Designers |
Jaakko Iisalo, Joonas Mäkilä, Tuomas Erikoinen |
Tech Support |
Miika Virtanen |
Music |
Ari Pulkkinen (AriTunes) |
Sound Design |
Ari Pulkkinen (AriTunes) |
Quality Assurance |
Dean Bent, Kari Perho, Richard GrosJean |
Original Angry Birds Rio |
Executive Producers |
Peter Vesterbacka, Niklas Hed, Mikael Hed, Petri Järvilehto |
Project Director |
Tuomo Lehtinen |
Producers |
Harro Grönberg, Jani Savolainen, Mikko Karvonen |
Game Design |
Markus Tuppurainen, Jaakko Iisalo |
Level Design |
Arttu Mäki, Ezra James, Risto D. Holmström, Sami Lindqvist |
Technical Director |
Miika Virtanen |
Lead Programmers |
Atte Järvinen, Jarmo Kauko |
Programmers |
Kari Kuvaja, Mika Rahko, Marco Rapino, Caio Sabino, Mikko Alaluusua, Toni Puronvarsi, Anders Leino |
Lead Server Architect |
Antti Stén |
Lead Artist |
Tuomas Erikoinen |
Game Art |
Manu Järvinen, Joonas Mäkilä, Miisa Lopperi, Anna-Laura Vaitere |
Post-Production Art |
Ilkka Raunio, Helena Tielinen |
Tech Support |
Miika Virtanen |
QA Manager |
Raine Mäki |
QA Coordinator |
Peter Tokoi |
QA Team |
Kari Perho, Wayne P. Gardner, Renato Laus, Igor Lunev, Paul Gitau, Tuukka Jääskeläinen, Panu Olavi Peltola, Janne Immonen, David Häggqvist, Tatiana Zapolskaya, Mikko Laakkio |
Operations Manager |
Jani Savolainen |
Post-Production |
Antti Alho, Antti Tuppurainen, José Sanchez, Jens Åkerblom |
Submissions |
Timo Oravala |
Localizations |
Jorma Finska |
Customer Project Manager |
Tomi Jäkälä |
Marketing |
Matthew Wilson, Juhana Kotilainen, Ville Heijari |
PR |
Matthew Wilson, Juhana Kotilainen, Ville Heijari |
Music |
Ari Pulkkinen (AriTunes) |
Sound Design |
Ari Pulkkinen (AriTunes) |
Additional Sound Design |
Alexander Dmitriev (AriTunes) |
Angry Birds Rio Samba Theme |
Ari Pulkkinen (Original Composition), Performed by Kori, Germaine Franco (Featured/Producer/Arrangement), Luis Conte (Featured), Pedro Eustache (Featured), John Ashton Thomas (Arrangement), Brad Haehnel (Mix), Luis Conte appears courtesy of BFM Jazz |
Activision Publishing Minneapolis |
Executive Vice President & General Manager |
David Oxford |
Senior Vice President of Studios |
Scott Bandy |
Vice President of Finance |
Kurt Niederloh |
Vice President of Sales Strategy |
Jennifer Mirabelli Johnson |
Vice President of Marketing |
Lori Davis |
Executive Assistant |
Margo Chadwick |
Production |
Vice President of Production |
Tim May |
Senior Producer |
Chris Harvey |
Producer |
Matt Hohl |
Associate Producer |
Dino Verano |
Quality Assurance |
Director of Technology |
Chris Arends |
Senior Manager Functional QA |
Jason Lembcke |
Functional QA Team Manager |
Justin Westplate |
Functional QA Lead |
Adam Zubrzycki |
Functional Test Team |
Dylan Vidas, Dillon Thomson, Robert Kleven, Chris Baugh, Gavin Taggart |
Senior Manager TRG and Online QA |
Chad Schilling |
TRG Manager |
Steve Myers |
TRG Senior Lead |
Jonathan Pho |
TRG Leads |
Doua Xiong, Paul Halling |
TRG Team |
Zack Cooper, Garrett Egge, Alexander Ryan, Michael Yearneau, Abe Wellumson, Brandon Merillat, Timothy Schnirring, Jonathan Thompson, Alexander Hofer, Chris Goldammer, Matthew Sorenson, Casey Hall, Deljon Willis, Chris Linn, Thomas Chambers, Ben Manaen, Alan Denney, Matthew Hensche, Robert Svobodny, Daniel Edmond, Nick Mengis, Matthew Ranck, Luke Hall, David Thompson, Joseph Johnson, Seth Campbell, Scott Burlingame, Maxwell Leslie, Caleb Bigham, Jimmy Chattin, Brian Franson, Sean Hegdahl, Amber Bobeldyk, David Polakoski, Sean Carlson, Alex Minette, Braedan Beck-O'Sullivan, Jacob Billstrom, Josh Campbell, Jawara Hughes |
Customer Support |
Senior Director, Customer Support |
Tim Rondeau |
Manager, Service Planning and Readiness |
Randolph L. S. d'Amore |
Manager, Materials and Logistics |
Kris Snider |
Supervisor, Technical Operations |
Kirk McNesby |
Administrator, Website and Knowledge |
Sam Akiki |
Supervisor, Escalation Support |
Russell Johnson |
Coordinators, Customer Support |
Dov Carson, Guillermo Hernandez, Bernard Abellada, Jeff Walsh, Mike Dangerfield |
European Customer Support Leader |
Christiane Brand |
European Customer Services Coordinator |
Sjoerd van den Berg |
European Customer Services Project Manager |
Philip Chung |
Information Technology |
IT Manager |
Jeff Ward |
IT Representative |
Madison Meahyen |
Burn Room & Compliance Lead |
Shannon Cross |
Marketing |
Director of Marketing |
Nicole Yolitz Armstrong |
Brand Manager |
Kirsten Nielsen |
Assocaite Brand Manager |
Melissa Fricke |
Creative Services Manager |
Julia Aguirre |
Marketing Coordinator |
Liza Huber |
Graphic Artist |
Derek Hove |
Senior Production Artist |
Sean James |
Multimedia Editors |
Brandon Gingerich, Kyle Kehrwald |
Operations and Supply Chain |
Director of Operations and Planning |
Mike Groshens |
Senior Manager Studio Operations |
Deborah Haight |
Supply Chain Operations Manager |
Nikki Mak |
Supply Chain Project Managers |
Jonathan Lomibao, Amber Rose |
Facilities & Operations Coordinator |
Monica Hill |
Legal |
Senior Counsel |
Miri Frankel |
Associate Paralegal |
Timothy Connolly |
Licensing |
Director of Licensing |
Andy Koehler |
Finance |
Directors of Finance |
Erik Gunderson, Justin Ronning |
Finance Manager |
Janet Paulsen |
Senior Accountant |
Ann Williamette |
Senior Financial Analyst |
Jeremy Barker |
Financial Analyst |
Justin Lane |
Production Payment Coordinator |
Jenny Tyley |
Human Resources |
Director of Human Resources |
Micheal Bitzan |
Manager of Human Resources |
Tanya Berg |
Special Thanks |
Andy Owen, Alex Knight, Allen Edwards, Amber Hohl, Andrew Schneider, Andy Spohn, Chris Lundeen, Chris Owen, Devon Steelman, Douglas Heder, Elliana Verano, Isla Hohl, Jacob Everett, Jason Livergood, Jennifer Verano, Jon Hansen, Jude Moore, Matthew Paul, Mike Helker, Robert Conkey, Robert Cooper, Scott Hawkins, Seanna Hohl, Shiva Deonarine, Steven Ettinger, Taylor Langford, Travis Day, Trevor Jalowitz |
Housemarque - Technology |
Programming |
Seppo Halonen, Tomi Kivelä, Jere Sanisalo (XMunkki) |
Tools |
Vesa Karvonen, Kimmo Lahtinen, Kimmo Ala-Ojala |
Additional Tools |
Jukka Nikkonen |
Housemarque |
CEO |
Ilari Kuittinen |
Development Director |
Harri Tikkanen |
Producer |
Sami Koistinen |
Financial Manager |
Paulus Mallat |
Staff |
Joona Heinikoski, Henri Häkkinen, Antti Jaakkola, Tomi Jylhä-Ollila, Antti Kerminen, Simo Kettunen, Tomi Kokki, Tuukka Meklin, Henri Mustonen, Petteri Putkonen, Tomi Turunen, Markku Velinen |
Special Thanks |
Outi Tjurin, Eelis Raula, Joakim Raula, Tiina Raula, Magdalena Böling, Maija Sanisalo, and Ernesti |
Greetings |
Frozenbyte, Remedy, RedLynx, Recoil Games, Bugbear, Kuuasema, Mountain Sheep, Umbra, Grand Cru, Secret Exit, Supercell, Digital Chocolate, Rocket Pack, Colossal Order, Futuremark, Lapland Studio, Ookoohko, Sulake, Tribe Studios, Kajak |
User Testing |
User Testing Coordinator |
Rasheem Harris |
User Testing Analyst |
Brian Campbell |
Testronic Laboratories - Functionality QA |
Head of QA |
Erik Hittenhausen |
Games Operations Manager |
Pietro Faccio |
QA Project Lead |
Yassine Bouyengoulene |
Functionality QA Technicians |
Matylda Walczak, Michał Raczyński, Krzysztof Nizielski, Mariusz Stefanowski, Jerzy Samojlik |
Technical Compliance QA |
Games QA Manager |
Julian Mower |
Compliance Platform Leads |
Adam Biwojno, Adam Skalik |
Compliance QA Technicians |
Paweł Kołnierzak, Przemysław Brutkowski, Marcin Bartniczuk, Daniel Jałocha |
Localisation QA |
Head of Localisation QA |
Arnaud Messager |
Localisation QA Coordinator |
Laura Cortázar Morales |
Localisation QA Technicians |
Linda Eriksson, Amandine Beaulaton, Antonino Polizzi, Lilla Horváth, Raquel Gómez González |
Development Tools |
Development Tools |
Dolby Digital, dts Digital Surround, Powered by Wwise, Bink Video, Erin Catto (Box2D), Lua Scripting Language |
In Memoriam |
In Memoriam |
Henri Häkkinen |