Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Evil Islands: Curse of the Lost Soul Credits

131 people (111 developers, 20 thanks)

Nival Interactive

Game Design (Концепция и дизайн игры)Dmitri Devishev (Дмитрий Девишев), Sergey Orlovskiy (Сергей Орловский)
Executive Producer (Продюсер)Sergey Orlovskiy (Сергей Орловский)
Project Manager (Руководитель проекта)Dmitriy Zakharov Jr. (Дмитрий Захаров)
Lead Programmer (Ведущий программист)Yuri Blazhevich (Юрий Блажевич)
3D Engine Programmer (Программирование ядра 3D графики)Yuri Blazhevich ((Юрий Блажевич), Eugene Ivanov (Евгений Иванов)
Interface Programming (Программирование интерфейса)Alexander Dmitriev (Александр Дмитриев), Pavel Epishin (Павел Епишин)
Sound Programming (Программирование звука)Eugene Ivanov (Евгений Иванов)
Game System Programming (Программирование игрового ядра)Andrew Goulin (Андрей Гулин), Yuri Blazhevich (Юрий Блажевич), Eugene Ivanov (Евгений Иванов)
A.I. Programming (Программирование искусственного интеллекта)Andrew Goulin (Андрей Гулин)
Network Programming (Программирование сетевой игры)Andrew Goulin (Андрей Гулин), Eugene Ivanov (Евгений Иванов)
Script Programming (Программирование скриптовых функций)Andrew Goulin (Андрей Гулин)
Special Effects Programming (Программирование специальных эффектов)Andrew Goulin (Андрей Гулин), Eugene Ivanov (Евгений Иванов), Yuri Blazhevich (Юрий Блажевич), Alexander Dmitriev (Александр Дмитриев), Nicholay Kozlov (Николай Козлов)
Editor and Tools Programming (Программирование редактора уровней и инструментария)Pavel Epishin (Павел Епишин), Vassily Podobed (Василий Подобед), Andrey Yemelyanenko (Андрей Емельяненко), Alexander Dmitriev (Александр Дмитриев), Andrew Chernyshov (Андрей Чернышев)
Autorun and Installer (Инсталлятор и автозапуск)Pavel Epishin (Павел Епишин), Victor Surkov (Виктор Сурков)
Lead Artist (Ведущий художник)Helen Richkova (Елена Рычкова)
Concept Artist (Художник-постановщик)Nicholay Kozlov (Николай Козлов)
Sketches (Эскизы)Nicholay Kozlov (Николай Козлов), Vsevolod Martynenko (Всеволод Мартыненко)
Interface Art (Оформление интерфейса)Nicholay Kozlov (Николай Козлов), Helen Richkova (Елена Рычкова), Andrew Chernyshov (Андрей Чернышев), Alexey Borzykh (Алексей Борзых)
3D Modelling (3D моделирование)Alexey Borzykh (Алексей Борзых), Oleg Glazunov (Олег Глазунов), Andrew Chernyshov (Андрей Чернышев), Helen Richkova (Елена Рычкова), Irina Polishchuk (Ирина Полищук)
3D Animation (3D анимация)Olga Novikova (Ольга Новикова), Alexey Borzykh (Алексей Борзых), Oleg Glazunov (Олег Глазунов)
2D Art and Textures (2D графика и текстуры)Victor Surkov (Виктор Сурков), Nicholay Kozlov (Николай Козлов)
Terrain Modelling and Texturing (Моделирование и текстурирование ландшафта)Helen Richkova (Елена Рычкова), Victor Surkov (Виктор Сурков), Nicholay Kozlov (Николай Козлов), Alexander Korabelnikov (Александр Корабельников), Andrew Chernyshov (Андрей Чернышев)
Level Art Design (Графический дизайн уровней)Helen Richkova (Елена Рычкова), Sergei Kozlov (Сергей Козлов), Nicholay Kozlov (Николай Козлов), Andrew Chernyshov (Андрей Чернышев), Alexander Korabelnikov (Александр Корабельников)
FMV Graphics (Видео ролики)Alexander Korabelnikov (Александр Корабельников), Nicholay Kozlov (Николай Козлов), Alexey Borzykh (Алексей Борзых), Andrew Chernyshov (Андрей Чернышев), Olga Novikova (Ольга Новикова), Victor Surkov (Виктор Сурков)
Script Writers (Сценарий)Alexey Sviridov (Алексей Свиридов), Vladimir Bragin (Владимир Брагин)
Text Writers (Тексты)Alexey Sviridov (Алексей Свиридов), Larissa Tsyplenkova (Лариса Цыпленкова), Lina Vorobyeva (Лина Воробьева), Maria Michaelian (Мария Микаэлян)
Translation to EnglishVsevolod Korolev
Level Design (Эскизы уровней)Dmitri Devishev (Дмитрий Девишев), Alexander Mishulin (Александр Мишулин), Dmitry Nozhnin (Дмитрий Ножнин), Arseni Adamov (Арсений Адамов), Alexander Vinnikov (Александр Винников)
Level Scripting (Разработка уровней)Alexander Mishulin (Александр Мишулин), Helen Richkova (Елена Рычкова), Sergei Kozlov (Сергей Козлов), Andrew Chernyshov (Андрей Чернышев)
Sound Design (Звукорежиссер)Mikhail Matveev (Михаил Матвеев)
Sound Engineer (Звукоинженер)Mikhail Matveev (Михаил Матвеев)
Sound Engineer Assistant (Ассистент звукоинженера)Larissa Tsyplenkova (Лариса Цыпленкова)
Music Composers (Композиторы)Konstantin Glazunov (Константин Глазунов), Andrey Fedorenko (Андрей Федоренко), Maksim Sudyin (Максим Судьин)
Starring (В главной роли)Sergey Kutasov (Сергей Кутасов)
Voice Talents (Роли озвучивали)Emmanuil Vitorgan (Эммануил Виторган), Vsevolod Abdulov (Всеволод Абдулов), Lyubov Germanova (Любовь Германова), Sergey Chonishvili (Сергей Чонишвили), Sergey Sazontyev (Владимир Сазонтьев), Andrey Yaroslavtsev (Андрей Ярославцев), Elena Millioti (Елена Милиотти), Alexey Kuznetsov (Алексей Кузнецов), Victor Zozulin (Виктор Зазулин), Boris Shuvalov (Борис Шувалов), Alexander Lenkov (Александр Леньков), Avangard Leontiev (Авангард Леонтьев), Dmitry Nazarov (Дмитрий Назаров), Yuriy Sherstnyov (Юрий Шерстнев), Larisa Grebenshchikova (Лариса Гребенщикова), Sergey Gabrielyan (Сергей Габриэлян), Alexey Borzunov (Алексей Борзунов), Natalia Loskutova (Наталия Лоскутова), Zhanna Nikonova (Жанна Никонова), Vladimir Samoilov (Владимир Самойлов), Vladimir Sulimov (Владимир Сулимов), Dmitry Filimonov (Дмитрий Филимонов), Sergey Kolesnikov (Сергей Колесников), Anatoliy Menschikov (Анатолий Менщиков), Ludmila Stepchenkova (Людмила Степченкова), Alexander Bykov (Александр Быков), Olga Sirina (Ольга Сирина), Marina Esipenko (Марина Есипенко)
Layout and Box Design (Макет и дизайн упаковки, плакаты)Victor Surkov (Виктор Сурков), Alexander Korabelnikov (Александр Корабельников), Andrew Chernyshov (Андрей Чернышев), Helen Richkova (Елена Рычкова), Arthur Gainutdinov (Артур Гайнутдинов), Julius Nazarenko (Юлий Назаренко), Timur Mutsaev (Тимур Мутсаев), Alexander Panov (Александр Панов)
User Manual Text (Руководство пользователя)Yaroslav Chebotarev (Ярослав Чеботарев)
User Manual Design (Дизайн и верстка руководства пользователя)Vladislava Malinova (Владислава Малинова)
Legal and Licensing (Продюсер русской версии)Alexander Dmitrevsky (Александр Дмитревский)
Localisation Manager (Выпускающий редактор)Vassily Podobed (Василий Подобед)
Proof Reader (Корректор)Svetlana Podberezina (Светлана Подберезина)
Marketing (Маркетинг)Sergey Orlovskiy (Сергей Орловский), Elena Churakova (Елена Чуракова), Eugenia Bannikova (Евгения Банникова), Alexander Dmitrevsky (Александр Дмитревский), Olga Alexeeva (Ольга Алексеева)
PR (Внешние связи)Sergey Orlovskiy (Сергей Орловский), Elena Churakova (Елена Чуракова), Eugenia Bannikova (Евгения Банникова), Alexander Dmitrevsky (Александр Дмитревский), Olga Alexeeva (Ольга Алексеева)
Web Design (Web-дизайн)Arthur Gainutdinov (Артур Гайнутдинов), Nicholay Kozlov (Николай Козлов), Alexander Panov (Александр Панов), Yaroslav Chebotarev (Ярослав Чеботарев)
Network Administration (Сетевое администрирование)Dmitry Nemtchinov (Дмитрий Немчинов), Roman Kozlov (Роман Козлов), Vladimir Filkov (Владимир Фильков)
Technical Support (Техническая поддержка)Alexander Ivanov (Александр Иванов), Eugene Ermakov (Евгений Ермаков)
Administration (Административная поддержка)Elena Rubanova (Елена Рубанова), Alexander Valencia-Campo (Александр Валенсия-Кампо), Egor Doronin (Егор Доронин), Tatiana Kuznetsova (Татьяна Кузнецова), Elena Dolgacheva (Елена Долгачова), Lubov Erkhan (Любовь Ерхан)
Quality Assurance (Контроль качества)Yaroslav Chebotarev (Ярослав Чеботарев)
Testers (Тестеры)Andrey Makhovikov (Андрей Маховиков), Alexander Nikandrov (Александр Никандров), Alla Zorko (Алла Зорько), Alexey Bryzgalov (Алексей Брызгалов), Konstantin Shavruk (Константин Шаврук), Dmitry Nozhnin (Дмитрий Ножнин), Denis Davydov (Денис Давыдов), Nikita Kareev (Никита Кареев), Danila Mischenko (Данила Мищенко), Alexander Gelman (Александр Гельман)
Special Thanks To (Отдельное спасибо)Peter Vysotin (Петру Высотину), Sergey Zakharov (Сергею Захарову), Mikhail Semenov (Михаилу Семенову), Andrew Fomin (Андрею Фомину), Alexander Fredrichson (Александру Фридрихсону), Alexander Lemeshko (Александру Лемешко), Victor Trukhan (Виктору Трухану), Alexey Voroshilov (Алексею Ворошилову), Mikhail Rosenberg (Михаилу Розенбергу), Tatyana Volkova (Татьяне Волковой), Vsevolod Korolev (Всеволоду Королеву), Vladimir Baranovsky (Владимиру Барановскому), Mikhail Homaziuk (Михаилу Хомазюку), Denis Bystruev (Денису Быструеву)

Fishtank Interactive

ProducerFrank Heukemes
Localisation ManagerChristian Schneider
Dialogue Direction & CastingChristian Schneider
Quality AssuranceKevron
English TextsKevron
Hardware Compatiblity TestingAbsolute Quality Inc.
Compatibility Project ManagerPaul Stone
Public Relations CoordinationAlexandra Wankum
Recorded atG+G Tonstudios
Recording EngineerWilli Großmann
Voice ProductionKurt McKenzie
CutJörn Friese, Wolfgang van Kant
TestersFelix Aschauer, Christian Schneider, Friis Torben Tappert
Thanks toFrank Heukemes, Christian Schneider, Felix Aschauer, Holger Kreie, Wolfgang Schwaiger, Friis Torben Tappert

Published in the former U.S.S.R. by 1C Company (Издание в СНГ и странах Балтии: АОЗТ «1C»)

Producer (Продюсер)Yury Miroshnikov (Юрий Мирошников)
Executive Producer (Исполнительный продюсер)Alexander Gurin (Александр Гурин)
Marketing (Маркетинг)Nikolay Baryshnikov (Николай Барышников)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Nikolay Baryshnikov, 116 other games
Yury Miroshnikov, 96 other games
Dmitry Filimonov, 60 other games
Andrey Yaroslavtsev, 58 other games
Sergey Orlovskiy, 51 other games
Alexander Gurin, 50 other games
Zhanna Nikonova, 39 other games
Christian Schneider, 36 other games
Mikhail Matveev, 35 other games
Elena Rubanova, 33 other games
Eugene Ivanov, 33 other games
Alexander Ivanov, 32 other games
Mikhail Rosenberg, 32 other games
Sergey Kutasov, 31 other games
Tatiana Kuznetsova, 30 other games
Elena Churakova, 30 other games
Svetlana Podberezina, 29 other games
Alexander Dmitrevsky, 28 other games
Larissa Tsyplenkova, 27 other games
Yaroslav Chebotarev, 27 other games
Eugene Ermakov, 26 other games
Vsevolod Korolev, 26 other games
Vassily Podobed, 26 other games
Dmitry Nemtchinov, 25 other games
Eugenia Bannikova, 25 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Etherlords, a group of 50 people
Arthur's Knights: Tales of Chivalry, a group of 49 people
Etherlords II, a group of 49 people
Rage of Mages II: Necromancer, a group of 44 people
Odyssey: The Search for Ulysses, a group of 40 people
The Legend of the Prophet & the Assassin, a group of 40 people
TimeScape: Journey to Pompeii, a group of 40 people
The New Adventures of the Time Machine, a group of 39 people
Jekyll & Hyde, a group of 39 people
Egypt II: The Heliopolis Prophecy, a group of 38 people
Blitzkrieg, a group of 37 people
Blitzkrieg: Rolling Thunder, a group of 37 people
Arthur's Knights II: The Secret of Merlin, a group of 37 people
Blitzkrieg: Burning Horizon, a group of 37 people
Necronomicon: The Gateway to Beyond, a group of 35 people
Casanova: The Duel of the Black Rose, a group of 34 people
Beyond Atlantis II, a group of 33 people
S2: Silent Storm, a group of 33 people
The Secrets of Alamût, a group of 32 people
The Ward, a group of 32 people
Egypte Kids, a group of 32 people
The Final Cut, a group of 30 people
The Shadow of Zorro, a group of 27 people
Versailles II: Testament of the King, a group of 26 people
Rage of Mages, a group of 24 people

Credits for this game were contributed by POMAH (61412), Kic'N (4343) and formercontrib (158645)