The Dark Pictures Anthology: Little Hope
Moby ID: 152257
[ PlayStation 4 add ] [ PlayStation 5 add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox One add ]
Windows credits (2020)
1,149 people (1,133 professional roles, 16 thanks) with 1,168 credits.
The Dark Pictures: Little Hope |
|
---|---|
Executive Producer | Peter Samuels |
Series Producer | Dan McDonald |
Game Director | Nik Bowen |
Game Producer | Ross Manton |
Animation Director | Jamie Galipeau |
Art Director | Robert Craig |
Audio Director | Barney Pratt |
Marketing Director | James Scalpello |
Narrative Designer | Andi Ewington |
Production Design Director | Lee Robinson |
Production Director | Andy Nuttall |
Technical Director | Romain Toutain |
Lead Animator | Chris Dymond |
Lead Camera Artist | Samuel Simpson |
Lead Character Artist | Stephen Lovell |
Lead Designers | Kalev Tait, Wayne Garland |
Lead Engineer | Edwin Bell |
Lead Environment Artists | Chris Abedelmassieh, Julie Savage |
Lead Lighting Artist | Georgi Gavanozov |
Lead VFX Artist | Phil Lloyd |
Production | Emma Leggett, Caroline Jenkins, Rhiannon Simmonds, Dániel Molnár, Phil Williams, Hannah Babb, Kyle Gladman, Chris Rose, Geert Donker, Jan-Christian Hesse, Jemma Harris, Isabel Foley, Sarah Mackenzie, Emily Cook |
Software Engineering | Ben Gowans, Kris Beaumont, Jérôme Coppens, Anton Malytskyi, Csongor Pál, Bogdan Hanachiuc, Jack Isaacs, Ryan Salt, Sam Serrels, Mark Storey, James Box, Justin Marshall (as Justin Marshal), David Shillito, Tom Bailey, Vedran Radivojkov |
Technical Art | Peter May, Alfonso Jimenez-Ontiveros, Nicola Kinsey, Delainey Ackerman, Sarah Hull, Lee Brown |
Cameras | Cristian Paradiso (as Christian Paradiso), Oskar Kudlacik, Julian Howard, Shona Simpson, Michael Masvisvi, Matteo Grossi |
Animation | Jaison DeCicco, Fraser Colley, Luke Robson, Adam King, Boris Steeman, Javier Moratinos, Kenny Beard, Salinee Mukhood, Craig M. Peck |
Character Art | Andor Kollár, Tibi Neag, Chris Young, Andrei Szasz |
Lighting | Oskar Woinski, Paul Boulden, Thomas Djalloul, Adrian Quek, Rob Ritchie, Graham Hopkins |
Materials Art | David Nicholls, Kyle Horwood |
Storyboard Art | Neil Maguire, Wesley Nike, Graeme Howard |
Production Design | Charlie Scott |
User Interface Graphics | Liam Shalloo, Russ Tyler |
Visual Effects | Chris Ioakeimoglou, JaeSeung Choi, Kaz Tsukiyama, Scott Alan McCall |
Environment Art | Richard Castle, Brady Jones, Mike Jeffery, Monika Milkova, Ashley Francis, Dominic Dalseme, Samuel Sheath, Sam Prescott, Jorge Sanchez Magdaleno, Simon Britnell, Robert Adcock, Martin Clemie |
Level Design | Michael Howe, Poppy Tilbury, Tom Hughes, Ian Morrison, Laurien Ash, Christian White, Dean Smith, Nathan Robinson, Omar Qattan, George Kaloudakis, Oscar Barbosa, Tim Sherliker, Andrew Howells, Adam Hancock, Callum Tai, Josh Coburn, George Flude, Fynn Levy, Mark Benstead, Chris Robinson, Lawrence Shahid, Naomi Kotler, James Binns, Lee Brimmicombe-Wood, Thomas King, Cole Underwood, George Rankin, Oliver Jackson, Jamie Power, Shane Bromham, Thomas King, Thomas Reiffer, Luke Duffy, Arabella Collins, Roman Ohlendorf, Matthew Searle |
Sound Design | Richard Sauberlich, Andrej Smoljan, Frederico Pereira, Thomas Hansen, Thomas Johnson, Hugh Waller, Pete Reed, Robert J. Mann, Andy George, David Guinot, Thomas Wolland, Danny J. Quinn, Aaron Holland, Chris Don, Hywel Payne, Jake Samuels |
Development QA | Adam Blackmore, Mark McManus, Mel Smith, Mohammed Ajaib, Curtis Mason |
Commercial Director | Joe Samuels |
Operations Director | Jonathan Amor |
PR Director | Greg Howson |
Head of Facilities and IT | Frank Tindle |
Studio Technical Director | Prasanna Jeganathan |
Tools and Build Systems | Alex Crouzen, Tim Green, Cristina Balescu (as Christina Balescu), Darren Ferrie, Marco Vernetti, Stephen Wilson, Andrii Forsiuk (as Andrii Forsuk), Simon Kamoza, Sergii Bondar, Doron Wloschowsky, Andrew Cottell, Craig Henry, Roddy Campbell |
Production Support | Julia West, Nicola Serafino, Karen Callister, Michelle Mahoney |
IT & Infrastructure | Fil Sapia, Stephen Gomm, Ben Starkey, Steve Lewington |
Additional Thanks | Alex Farnham, Gary Napper, Jez Harris, Paul Martin, Simon Harris, Stephen J. Goss, Thomas Heaton, Will Byles, Will Doyle |
Cast |
|
Anthony/Andrew/Abraham | Will Poulter |
James/John | Alex Ivanovici |
Dennis/Daniel | Kyle Bailey |
Tanya/Taylor | Caitlyn Sponheimer |
Anne/Angela | Ellen David |
Vince | Kevin Hanchard |
Megan | Ella Rose Coderre |
Mary | Holly Smith |
Joseph | Martin Walsh |
David | Scott Haining |
Tabitha | Rebecca Brierley |
Amy | Louise Atkins |
Carver | David Smith |
Wyman | Adam Jowett |
Isaac | Freddie Bolt |
The Curator | Pip Torrens |
Additional Voies | Kurt Erickson, George Weightman |
UK Casting by | Beverley Keogh (CDG) |
Associate | David Martin |
Assistant | Sheraz Ahmed |
Additional Voice Recording UK - Pinewood Studios |
|
Casting Director | Sarah Lynch |
Casting Assistants | Hannah Cook, Nathalie Colen |
Recording Engineer | Jed Milton |
Motion Capture 1st Assistant Director | Jessica Jefferies |
Motion Capture Director of Production | Ossi Jalkanen |
Stunt Coordinators | Nathaniel Marten (Lucky 13), Mat McKay (Lucky 13) |
Motion Capture Performers | Cheryl Burniston, Michael Jinks, Kerry Norton, Jack Archer, Ian Staples, Eva Young, Glen Wilson, Ronan Summers |
Story by | Supermassive Games |
Screenplay by | Dario Poloni |
Original Score by | Jason Graves |
Costume Designer | Ian Fulcher |
Hair & Make Up Designer | Jacquetta Levon |
Other |
|
Game Tax Accountants (for Saffery Champness) | Moses Nyachae, Anton Berditchevski |
Legal Services UK (for Sheridans) | Alex Chapman, Alex Tutty, Alicia Morton, Dan Head, Ellis Smart, Lance Phillips, Joshua Grant, Tim Davies |
Legal Services US (for Sheppard Mullin) | Robb Klein, Nicole Bagood |
For Game On |
|
Executive Producer | Samuel Girardin |
Casting Director | Simon Peacock |
1st Assistant Director | Buck Deachman |
2nd Assistant Director | Josée Lachance, Florelle Del Burgo, Martin Doepner |
3rd Assistant Director | Daniel Watchorn (as Daniel Watchhorn) |
Facial Capture Techs | Diego Garcia, Nick Curdy, Marc-André Charron |
Recording Engineers | Fred Malone, Gabriel Duboc, David Daoud |
Shoot Logger & Teleprompter | Jules Montreuil |
Data Wrangler | Marc-André Charron, Derek Lebrero |
Technical Lead | Marion Guignolle |
Production Accounting | David Lavergne |
Coordinators | Luce Caillères, Amandine Chabanne |
Dialect Coach | Julia Lenardon |
Interviewer | Tanner Zipchen |
Catering | Robert Alexis |
For 3Lateral |
|
Director | Vladimir Mastilović |
Business Development Lead | Uroš Sikimić |
Solutions Specialist | Igor Levaja |
Account Manager | Vesna Stefani Branković |
Operations Manager | Jelena Mastilović |
Lead Producer | Jelena Radanović |
Lead Tech Producer | Sonja Marković Rajković |
Producers | Bojana Šarac, Ivana Horvat |
Project Coordinator | Jelena Nenadov |
Lead Character Riggers | Nikola Višnjić, Vojislav Pavkov |
Supervisor, Character Riggers | Arman Mušović |
Character Riggers | Aleksandar Nikolić, Igor Budai, Tatjana Bojović, Vlada Janjatović, Bojan Borenović, Nenad Šunjka, Miloš Sadžakov |
Engineering Director | Nikola Kudus |
Lead Software Engineer | Nenad Jovanović |
Lead Pipeline Programmer | Marija Vik |
Programmers | Bojan Torbica, Dragan Davidović, Dragan Jerosimovic, Dušan Milosavljević, Nemanja Krža, Nikola Glavić, Predrag Mihić, Relja Ljubobratović, Snežana Simić, Srđan Milićev, Andrean Franc, Filip Mićić, Boris Taševski |
Art Director | Aleksandar Popov |
Lead Character Modeler | Biljana Zlatković |
Senior Character Artist | Goran Mamić |
Lead Character Blendshape Artist | Lazar Damjanov |
Senior Character Blendshape Artist | Dragutin Šuković |
Character Blendshape Artists | Nenad Vukić, Nikola Stošić, Marko Brković, Vladimir Kuzevski |
Lead Character Texture Artist | Luka Lakić |
Character Texture Artists | Aleksa Bračić, Dragan Marić, Gordana Gogić Aleksić, Nikola Milosavljević, Marko Bugarski, Vojislav Vukadin, Ivan Aleksic |
Photogrammetry Scanning Lead | Milica Mastilović |
Photogrammetry Scanning Researcher | Vuk Rajković |
Photogrammetry Scanning Specialists | Boris Ćetković, Dejan Dragojlov, Igor Tejić |
Supervisor, Technical Modelers | Brankica Palić, Dijana Mušović, Miroslav Radmanović, Saša Kočiš |
Technical Modelers | Aleksandra Kalaj, Arnold Mesaroš, Aron Vajda, Čaba Mesaroš, Filip Petronijević, Igor Erić, Jovana Milovanović, Marija Blašković, Miroslav Jovčov, Nataša Vidaković, Nikola Banjac, Stefan Aković, Stefan Todorovic |
Lead System Engineer | Milan Kljajić |
System Engineer | Miroslav Milošević |
IT Technicians | Dalibor Joksimović, Dušan Škrbić |
System Engineer/Data Security Officer | Vladimir Popovic |
Marketing and PR Manager | Jelena Brkić |
HR Manager | Jelena Brkić |
Studio Manager | Nataša Mirković |
For Cubic Motion |
|
Director of Production | Mike Jones |
Senior Producers | Will Booth, Adam Pilkington |
Producers | Sidari Reddy, Sebastian Gough |
Lead Animators | Lee Young, Nakitta Reynor |
Technical Animators | Gary Evans, Adam Walton |
Senior Animators | Wei Xing Yong, Varvara Juodiskiene, Alex Breeze, Adam Bach, Holly May, Charlotte Mosey, Paige Thornton, Christopher Fraser, Lee Parks, Scott Pryme, Jamie Macintosh, Laura Robinson, Stuart MacBean |
Animators | Daniel Atkinson, David Street, Annie Sharpe, Ross Roberts, Michael Barnard, Niall Calder, Claire Gravez, Jordan Griffiths, Gemma Hanley, Derek Ho, Akthar Hussain, Arjun Nijjar, Samuel Osinuga, Danny Potter, Mia Rogers, Max Street-Mellor, Stuart Taylor, Art Vancharoen, Torin Ward, Chris Watt, Stuart Williams, Eunji Yun |
Motion Capture Manager | Niall Selman (as Nial Selman) |
Lead Motion Trackers | Katya Owu, Dan Nelson |
Motion Trackers | Louis Allen, Luke Hignett, Alex Huzar, Liam Kennedy, Katherine Malone, Jonathan Padmore, Lauren Romans, Alastair Shaw, Kamila Szwemin, Reece Thomas, Ian Webster |
For Centroid |
|
Motion Capture Producer | Phil Stilgoe |
Motion Capture Studio Manager | Stuart Haskayne |
Motion Capture Post Manager | Joe Ells |
Motion Capture Production Coordinator | Iain Silvester |
Senior Motion Capture TD | Matt Parker |
Visual Production Supervisor | Katie Lydon |
Motion Capture Production Manager | Ross Richards |
Motion Capture Technicians | Gary Hewson, Archis Achrekar |
Junior Motion Capture Assistant | Daniel Hainesborough |
Motion Capture Post Supervisor | Gary Hewson |
Motion Capture Tracking Manager | Igor Kovačević |
Motion Capture Senior Tracker | Miloš Knežević |
Motion Capture Trackers | Jelena Mitrović, Zoran Munćan, Momčilo Gukić, Aleksandar Mijatović, Sanja Živanić |
For Studio 96 Ltd. |
|
Studio 96 Ltd. | Justin Rae |
For Liquid Crimson |
|
Liquid Crimson | Jason Lord, Linda Clinker |
Comic Illustration |
|
Comic Illustration | Jim Campbell, Simon Coleby, Matt Timson, Dee Cunniffe |
For Sparx - A Virtuos Studio |
|
Producer | Pierre-Antoine Cohade |
Integrator Team Leader | Frédéric Leger |
Technical Artist | Le Hoang Hieu |
Design Integrators | Pham Minh Khoa, Pham Nguyen Hoai Nghi, Tran Ngoc Lan Thanh, Vu Thi Minh Huong, Nguyen Thuy Phuong Uyen, Nguyen Quoc Son, Hoang Quoc Thinh, Nguyen Mong My Tram, Trinh Anh Tuan, Tran Quang Vinh, Thinh Tran Vinh Sinh, Nguyen Quoc Tuan, Huynh Anh Tu, Dao Hoang Tho, Vu Nguyen Boi Tam, Nguyen Chi Cuong, Nguyen Viet Duc, Mai Tran Vi Quan, Nguyen Tuong Thuan, Nguyen Thi Kim Phung |
For Elite3D |
|
CEO | Óscar Ferrero Lopez |
Studio Art Director | José Luis Queral Herrero |
Projects Director | Bjorn Seinstra |
Supervising Character Artist | José María Lázaro |
Supervising Artists | Paula Sánchez-Ferrero Ruiz, Elisa Consolini, Alejandro Jareño |
Producer | Christian Vuye |
Additional Producer | Floris Hagen |
Prop and Environment Artists | Juan Ganivet, Jose María Artundo, Daniel Castillo, Samuel Flores, Jaume Caldentey, Tim Boulton |
Character Artist | David Ferreira |
Vehicle Artists | Damian Correia Faria, Miguel de Aristegui Crespo |
Additional Artitsts | Xavier Anguita, Kieran Dubery, Francisco Gandia Jorda, Alberto Cebrián, Mateo Franco |
IT | Luis Navarro-Olivares Vicente, Fernando Fargueta |
For Airship Images |
|
Art Director | Joseph Harford |
Head of Production | Declan Paul |
Character Artists | Ali Glen, Miguel Angel Pescador Colomar |
Groom Artist | Tomos Hywel-Evans |
For Virtuos |
|
Senior Business Development Managers Europe | Clément Galiay, Matthieu Cheynut |
For Virtuos Shanghai (Environment) |
|
Production Director | Thomas Farrer |
Art Producer | Li Liping |
Art Director | Wu Xingjian |
Art Team Leader | Zhang Diyan |
Senior Artist (R&D) | Fan Ziwen |
Senior Artists | Wan Hongjie, Wan Huiting, Wang Dailan, Zhang Yi (as Zhang Yi_B) |
Artists | Ye Yutao, Zhu Weiming, Leng Yundi, Li Hao (as Li Hao_C), Li Yunhui, Hong Shuang |
Lighting Artists | Ye Yingyan, Wang Leiyu |
TA (Supporting) | Sun Yuxiang |
Houdini TA | Sun Weiwu |
Shader & UE4 TA | Dong Chao |
Senior Artist | Zhou Huajun |
Artist | Zhao Shiqian |
For Virtuos Shanghai (Character) |
|
Production Director | Thomas Farrer |
Art Director | Zhuang Yucong |
Team Leader | Huang Zhili |
Art Producer | Lu Xiaming |
Assistant Art Producer | Yao Junlin |
Technical Artists | Wan Shihui, Yuxin Lu |
Artists | Xu Chang, Qi Zhang, Wang Xiaodong, Jia Xinlong (as Jia Xinglong), Duan Rong, Gao Yongjun, Wang Liye, He Qing, Cai Jie, Xie Xinyu |
For Virtuos Chengdu |
|
Producers | Hongyue Zhang, Leong Xinyi |
Animators | Naceri Lu, Weichih Chen, Hao Wang, Zhao Jiantao, Yingda Lv, Yuanyuan Xu, Wei Yu, Zhong Zhen, Kunze Li, Huanghuang Chen |
For Ringtail Studios |
|
Studio Head | Anton Iljin |
Producers | Jaroslav Shushkevitsh, Toomas Taro |
Animators | Anton Aleknavitšjusl, Evghenii Cernisev, Stanislav Starush, Valentin Nacu |
QA | Artur Dobretsov, Kevin Konstantinov, Kirill Shepel |
For Streamline Media Group |
|
General Manager | Richard Cheah |
Project Manager | Sanaz Edris |
Lead Animator | Ang Wei Jun |
Animator | Ching Jo-Shua |
For Hexany Audio |
|
Sound Designers | Kellen Fenton, Noah Sitrin, Alex Barnhart, Max Harchik, Owen Cooper, Lucas Edwards |
Music Editors | Robert Wolf, Matthew Carl Earl |
Audio Producers | Richard Ludlow, Sarah Blandy |
For The Noiseworks |
|
Lead Sound Designer | Byron Bullock |
Sound Designer | David Philipp, Jonathan Bell |
Music Editor | Matteo Lupieri |
Sound Editor | Jack Webber, Fred Pearson, Tristan Horton |
Additional Foley by Molinaire & Pinewood |
|
Foley Mixer | Jemma Riley-Tolch, Glen Gathard, Francesca Bourne |
Foley Artists | Zoe Freed, Peter Burgis, Rebecca Heathcote |
Foley Editors | Paolo Pavesi, Pablo Hermann, Adam Oakley |
Music Credits |
|
Music Licensing | Matthias Bauss (Spark-me) |
For Extreme Music | Nick Butler, Casey Quantick |
Middleware |
|
The BIK software developed by | Anomotion Interactive Inc., © 2020 Anomotion Interactive Inc. |
Portions of this software utilize Speedtree Technology | © 2018 Interactive Data Visualization Inc. |
Uses Bink Video. Copyright (c) 1997-2020 by | RAD Games Tools Inc. |
Powered by Wwise. © 2006-2020 | Audiokinetic Inc. |
Uses the Unreal Engine | Epic Games Inc. |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Game Team |
|
Producer | Gareth Betts |
Brand Manager | Pierre Twardowski |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Executive Staff |
|
Chairman & CEO | Naoki Katashima |
President & COO | Arnaud Muller |
Senior Vice-President, Licensing, Business Strategy & Production Services | Takashi Akiyama |
Senior Vice-President Marketing, Digital & Content | Hervé Hoerdt |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Publishing & IP Creation |
|
Senior Director IPC & Publishing | Samuel Gatté |
Director of Publishing | Katrin Darolle |
Head of Editorial Strategy | Arnaud Staebler |
Worldwide Technology Director | Julien Merceron |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Game Evaluation Services |
|
Senior Director Games Evaluation Services | Masataka Nemoto |
Games Evaluation Services and New Product Planning Manager | Jocelyn Cioffi |
Game Content Analyst & Designer | Kenton Fletcher, Alexandre Vision-Bonnet |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Production Services |
|
Head of Production Services | Claire McGowan |
Certification Manager | Gary Jacob |
Certification Assistant | Antoine Torres-Garcia |
Localisation Manager | Franck Genty |
Localisation Project Manager | Pierre Froget |
Quality Control Manager | Olivier Robin |
Quality Control Project Manager | Aurélie Baudy |
Engineering Services Project Manager | Stéphane Entéric, Emeric Polin |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Marketing |
|
EMEA PR Communications & Events Director | Wouter Van Vugt |
PR & Communications Manager | Steven Favret |
EMEA PR & Communications Executive | Badri Aabour |
Events Manager | Héloïse D'Aubigny Ribeaucourt |
Head of Creative Services | Vincent Hattenberger |
Creative Project Manager | Etienne Viriot |
Social Media Manager | Michel Melhem |
Community Manager | Elissa Dukes |
Social Content Manager | Geoffroy Levy |
Social Content Assistant | Tristan Rollet |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Business Intelligence |
|
Head of Business Intelligence | Thomas Bachelerie |
Market Analyst | Rudy Pantoustier |
Market Research Manager | Julie Joet |
Data & Business Analyst | Antoine Naly |
Business & Product Analyst | Jack Annable |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Digital Business Unit |
|
Senior Director of Digital Business Unit | Anthony Macaré |
Digital Sales & E-Commerce Manager | Camille Thouvenin |
Digital Account Manager | Paul Gatoux, Etienne Guy |
Digital Sales Manager Assistant | Julie Asdrubal |
Game Monetization Strategist | Chris Eden |
Content & Planning Manager | Anthony Baichères |
Digital Content Coordinator | Bérangère Dreystadt |
Channel Marketing Coordinator | Camille Hebert |
Sales Administration Coordinator | Jade Bouilhac |
Customer Support Manager | Vincent Hugues-Hebrard |
EMEA E-Commerce Manager | Benjamin Laurent |
CRM Manager | Lucas Siméon-Killis |
CRM Project Manager | Romain Chantelot |
Acquisition & Loyalty Specialist | Solange van der Zwaag |
E-CRM Campaign Specialist | Jordy Pommier |
Web Designer & HTML Integrator | Simon Stefanelli |
Web Designer & Integrator | Marilyne Rankin-Rodrigues |
Digital Platforms Manager | Arnaud Besson |
EMEA Webmaster | Tatjana Gouin |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Business Development |
|
Vice-President of Business Development | Alberto Gonzalez Lorca |
Business Development Manager | Pablo Rodriguez Fernandez, Claudia Amusategui |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Licensing & Business Strategy |
|
Senior Director of Licensing & Business Strategy | Masakazu Yoshiba |
IP Strategy Manager | Arief Handhoko |
EMEA Head of Licensing and Strategic Partnership | Aâdil Tayouga |
Sales Reporting & Licensors Relations Manager | Mieko Murakami |
Licensing Business Coordinators | Clémence Oliviero, Kioko Kikumoto Farinatti |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Finance & Accounting |
|
Director of Finance & Operations | Aurore Briere |
Corporate Planning Manager | Shion Fujiwara |
Treasurer & Internal Control Manager | Olivier Pichon |
Group Financial Control Manager | Guillaume Bessard |
Finance Project Manager | Laurence Toyou |
Business Performance Manager | Severine Leconte |
FP&A Manager | Anne-Claire Grella |
Corporate Financial Analyst | François Lapresle |
Royalty Analyst & Admin Coordinators | Nana Utsugi, Miki Boulet-Ohta |
Jr. Corporate Financial Analysts | Julien Dussiaux, Maxime François, Sabrina Braidji |
Jr. Treasurer & Internal Control Analyst | Clémence Guerrini |
Accounting & Consolidation Manager | Delphine Seignoret |
General Accountants | Audrey Breton, Diana Sisaleumsack |
AP/AR Accountants | Lionel Thevenard, Ana Duran Lara |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Operations |
|
Vice-President Operations | Christophe Delanoy |
Packaging Project Manager | Sandrine Dubois |
Packaging Project Manager & Marketing Coordinator | Céline Vilgicquel |
Manufacturing & Printed Materials Director | Caroline Fauchille |
Supply Chain Manager | Nicolas Guérard |
Sales Administration Manager | Anne-Sophie Barale |
Supply Chain Coordinators | Mike Shaw, Ai Hirunuma |
Manufacturing Coordinator | Delphine Doncieux |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Legal & Business Affairs |
|
Senior Vice-President of Legal & Business Affairs | Frédéric Armitano Grivel |
Legal Manager | Stéphanie d'Ornano |
Lawyer | Alexandra De Bonis, Anais Lambin |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Human Resources & Facilities |
|
Corporate HR Director | Lionel Colne |
HR Manager | Pauline Chalard |
HR Business Partner | Elodie Cotrel |
HR Admin & Payroll Manager | Apolline Cousin |
HR Project Manager | Aurelie Martineau |
PA/Office Manager | Maria Burdinat |
Assistant | Malika Fares |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: IT/MIS |
|
Information Management Systems Director | David Aubert |
Business Applications Manager | Philippe Casson |
IS Project Manager | Aline Barenton |
ERP Analyst & Administrative Assistant | Nathalie Hervé |
Web Security & Infrastructure Manager | Guillaume Troccon |
Web System Administrator | Eddy Brochet |
IT Manager | David Mazat |
Head of Infrastructure Project | Léo Ailloud |
Technical Support & Systems Administrator | Dorothée Enault |
Systems & Network Engineer | Brice Kromwell |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Northern Europe |
|
Vice-President of Northern Europe | John Galloway |
Music |
|
"A Conversation With Death" | Performed by Khemmis, Lloyd Chandler (Written by), Dave Otero (Produced, mixed & mastered by), Licensed courtesy of Khemmis LLC |
"On Death" | Tim Eriksen (Performed by), Licensed courtesy of Tim Eriksen |
"The Witch's Promise" | Ian Scott Anderson (Written by), Performed by Jethro Tull, Licensed courtesy of Warner Music UK Ltd. |
"Lacrimosa - Requiem in D Minor" | Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Written by), Courtesy of Extreme Music |
"Exsurge Domine" | Ralph Allwood (Composed by), Courtesy of Extreme Music |
"Plaisir Damour" | Ralph Allwood (Composed by), Courtesy of Extreme Music |
"Ya Tak Vlyu Blyon" | Ralph Allwood (Composed by), Courtesy of Extreme Music |
"Requiem - Introit and Kyrie" | Gabriel Fauré (Written by), Courtesy of Extreme Music |
"Miserere mei, Deus" | Gregorio Allegri (Written by), Courtesy of Extreme Music |
Original Music by | Jason Graves |
Vocals/FX Performed by | Malley Graves |
United Kingdom and Ireland |
|
Communications & Marketing Director | Lee Kirton |
Sales Director | Gary Coote |
Product Manager | Toby Burton |
PR Manager | Gemma Cooper |
Community Manager | Sam Smith |
Germany, Switzerland, Austria |
|
Commercial Director GSA | Matthias Kolb |
Marketing & Communications Director GSA | Frieder Bartussek |
Product Manager GSA | David Razaghi |
Senior PR Manager GSA | Marco Süß |
Communications Manager GSA | Christina Denhard |
Junior Communications Executive GSA | Franziska Kluge |
Manager Digital and New Business GSA | Christian Vogel |
Eastern Europe |
|
Commercial Director CEE & Russia | Oleg Khazhinskiy |
Marketing Coordinator CEE & Russia | Natali Heinemann |
Nordic |
|
Nordic Commercial Director | Frans Fagerlund |
Marketing Manager | Peter Söderlund |
Product Manager | Karla Pett |
PR Manager | Bengt Lemne |
Community Manager | Joy Bratt Martinez |
Bandai Namco Entertainment France & Benelux |
|
Country Manager France | Christophe Havart |
CFO & Country Manager Benelux | Christophe Berrard |
Marketing & Communications Director France-Benelux | Adrien Guerra |
Product Manager | Thibault Chuffart |
Communications Manager | Christelle Carteron |
PR Specialist | Claudia Habonimana |
Web & Community Manager | Pierre-Adrien Winkelkotter |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Southern Europe |
|
Vice-President of Southern Europe | Alberto Gonzalez Lorca |
Iberica |
|
Marketing Director | David Fraile La Ossa |
Product Manager | José Carlos Tapia Rodriguez |
PR Manager | Paula Acevedo Royer |
Community Manager | Nacho Tello Santamaría |
Trade Manager | Cristina Garcia Marqueta |
Marketing Assistant | Ángel Ibáñez Espinosa |
Italy |
|
Country Manager Italy | Christian Born |
Marketing Manager | Luca Visentini |
Product Manager | Marco Mulinacci |
PR & Event Manager | Nicola Veneziani |
Community Manager | Federica Brena |
Hellas, Balkans & Middle East |
|
Managing Director | Dimitri Koulouris |
Commercial Manager | Miltos Karapas |
Marketing Manager | Ntina Kalle |
Purchase & Product Manager | George Soulogiannis |
Marketing Manager Middle East | Zaid Mehiar |
Community Manager Middle East | Rashed Mokdad |
Trade Manager & NKA | Notis Kalagkatsis |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Australia & New Zealand |
|
Marketing Director | Mark Gilbert |
Product Manager | Stephen O'Leary |
PR Executive & Events Manager | Con Tsompanis |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe |
|
Special Thanks | Anthony Bouraba, Kevin Vaillant, Arnaud Dalier-Lamon (as Arnuad Dalai Lamon), Laetitia Girardin |
Vendors | Maverick Media, Room 22, Liquid Crimson, Take Off, Studio Diva |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc. |
|
President & CEO | Yasuo Miyakawa |
Executive Producer | Naoki Katashima |
General Producer | Hirofumi Inagaki |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.: Publishing |
|
Chief Producer | Koji Nakajima |
Producer | Tsuyoshi Koda |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.: Product Strategy |
|
General Manager | Ryo Mito |
Manager | Satoko Hamaguchi |
Localization Producer | Shintaro Noda, Daniel Markoff, Junko Miura |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.: Relationship Management |
|
Manager | Sachiko Sumikawa |
Global Relationship | Yōta Fukuda, Masahiko Yoshizawa |
Quality Assurance | Ryo Mito, Ken Kuwahara, Yuji Shibata, Yasuhiro Fukaya, Koki Iwao, Masashi Aoyama, Masaya Nakada, Masahito Kikuta, Ayumu Kimura, Keigo Sawada, Masahiko Ide, Kensuke Fukuhara, Natsuki Koyama, Megumu Sakimura, Hiroki Naganuma, Hiroshi Watanabe, Wataru Okumura, Shinya Sasaki |
Customer Service | Yuko Tsukui, Aya Nishizawa, Takahiro Yokota, Chiharu Kamioka |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.: Marketing, Sales & Digital |
|
General Manager of Sales & Digital | Hiroaki Ochiai |
Sales Director | Satoru Nishibata |
Sales Manager | Ichiro Uehara |
Marketing Director | Daisuke Nagaoka, Youngmi Ahn |
Marketing Assistant | Kosuke Niiyama |
General Manager of Digital Business | Hideyuki Okabayashi |
Digital Business Director | Kohei Oishi |
Digital Business Manager | Will Chen, Takehiro Hashiba, Masanori Tanaka, Yuki Tsujimoto, Midori Sugiyama, Maki Takizawa |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.: Finance & Accounting |
|
Finance & Accounting Manager | Nobuyuki Tanaka, Yoshiaki Saito, Emiko Akechi |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.: System |
|
Data Infrastructure Manager | Norio Takahashi, Hatsumi Ito |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.: Operations |
|
Operations Manager | Tomomi Arakawa |
Packaging Manager | Yasuko Sato |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.: Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks to | Koutarou Usui, Maya Itō, Yuki Ishii |
QA & Localization Support | Keywords Studios |
Design Room Archaia | Yasushi Otsuka |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America Inc.: Core Game Team |
|
Brand Manager | Kristeen L. Kennedy |
Production Project Manager | Jesse Mejia |
Associate Localization Project Manager | James Peters |
Quality Control Project Manager | Steven Wilton |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America Inc.: Executive Team |
|
CEO | Naoki Katashima |
COO | Yoshi Niki |
SVP Finance/IS/Corporate Strategy | Kunio Ikoma |
Administrative Assistant | Kaoru Fujimoto |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America Inc.: Publishing & IP Strategy |
|
VP, Publishing & IP Strategy | Takashi Akiyama |
Producer | Frank Hom |
Bilingual Production Assistant | Yao Xu |
Production Manager | David Moya |
Production Project Manager | Y Pham, David Humbert, Eric Sawi |
Senior Localization Manager | Matthew Coburn |
Lead Localization Project Manager | Minako Takahashi |
Senior Localization Project Manager | Franziska Evans |
Localization Project Manager | Brittany Schieron, Nicolas Paris |
Associate Localization Project Manager | Saiho Kwan, Ian Keller |
Software Tools Engineer | Micah Geary |
Localization Specialist | Justin Flaherty |
Bug Translator | Koichi Sawada |
Localization Copywriter | Kendal White |
Director, IP Strategy | Shoya Yamazaki, Shuhei Hokari, Wataru Nakasuji |
Senior Manager, IP Strategy | Ko Yamamichi |
Manager, IP Strategy | XiaoYu Feng, Yui Furukawa |
Licensing Manager | Kyoko Acheson |
Associate Licensing Manager | Kazuta Fukuhara |
IP Licensing Administrative Coordinator | Matt Gutierrez |
Sr. Director, Business Development | Karim Farghaly |
Sr. Manager, Business Development | David Wood, Tim Andrade |
Translation Services Provided by | Gamescribes |
Vice President | William Farrell |
Project Manager | Nasooha Junaidean |
Latin American Spanish Translators | Aida Carrazco, Emiliano Domenech |
Latin American Spanish Editor | Marina Llari |
Brazilian Portuguese Translators | Danielle Lacerda Correia, Ana Maria Pichini |
Brazilian Portuguese Editor | Hugo Alcoforado (as Hugo Alcofordao) |
QC Manager | Brian Yip |
Quality Control Project Manager | Jonathan Price, Matthew Peterson, Merwin O. Del Rosario |
CQC Testers | Ian Nunes, Adrian Escultura, Arnold Feener, Simon Wu, Gregory Candelaria, Scott Davis, Jonathan Vidal, Andy Tran, Daniel Bradway |
Additional Testing provided by | Globalstep LLC |
Director of Operations | Sumit Arora |
Senior QA Manager | Piyoosh Sah |
QA Project Manager | Barkat Khetani |
QA Lead | Nikhil Hembade |
QA Testers | Yasir Khan, Shubham Balaji Renguntwar |
Additional Language Testing provided by | Gamescribes |
LQA Test Lead | Geoff Field |
Latin American Spanish Testers | Gonzalo Garrido, Ricardo Zepeda Villanueva |
Brazilian Portuguese Testers | Edgard dos Santos Paiva Neto, Mario Grimaldo Tolaini Silveira |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America Inc.: Operations |
|
Director, Operations & Applications | Hans Lui |
Senior Operations Manager | Jennifer Tersigni |
Operations Analyst | David Wang |
Office Manager | Korey Balinton |
Applications Support Specialist | Shin Young |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America Inc.: Sales |
|
Administrative Assistant | Tomomi Takahashi |
Senior Director of Sales | Melani Windham |
Director, Sales Operations | Terry Carlson |
Senior Director of Retail Marketing & Merchandising | Laura Yoshioka |
Associate Manager, Channel Marketing | Patricia Sousa |
Marketing Manager, LATAM | Katja Thur |
Sales Manager | Christine Finch |
Senior Sales Operations Specialist | May Hayes, Allison Truong |
Senior Business Operations Manager | Jean Wong |
Director, LATAM Sales & Marketing | Gerson Souza |
Sales Manager, LATAM | Leo Ponsoni |
Marketing Manager, Brazil | Sheila Valente |
Mexico Sales & Marketing Manager | Horacio Segrove |
Ecommerce Specialist | Sadie Phung |
Director, Digital Business | Mike Chang |
Sr. Digital Business Manager | Jérôme Châtelain |
Sr. Digital Operations Manager | Jhune De La Cruz |
Associate Digital Operations Manager | Victor Del Rosario |
Associate Digital Marketing Manager | Jennifer Huang, Alex Luong |
Digital Marketing Coordinator | Benjamin Le |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America Inc.: Publishing |
|
VP of Publishing | Ross Borden |
Director, Brand Marketing | Dennis Lee |
Director, Brand Marketing & Esports | Wilson Cheng |
Senior Global Brand Manager | Stephen Akana, Jennifer Tsang |
Brand Manager | Pearl Lai |
Associate Brand Manager | Abelina Villegas |
Brand Marketing Associate | Summer Nguyen, Angela Chen |
Director, Communications & Social Media | Denny Chiu |
PR Manager | Nick O'Leary |
Senior Events Manager | Jason Cline |
Social Marketing & Community Team Leader | Javier Rico |
Associate Social Media & Community Manager | Cyrus Wesson |
Community Specialist | Sam Wilkinson |
Community Specialist - LATAM | Diego Paramio |
Associate Social & Digital Content Producer | Chrisia Marie Perez |
Media Manager/Strategist | Andrew Tedjo |
Esports Manager | Liam Slack |
Director, CRM & Platform Services | Ryan Grissom |
Senior Manager, Creative Services | Josiah Koons |
Creative Services, Project Manager | Geraldine Jiravanichsakul |
Graphic Designers | Michael Le, Amanda Pe |
Associate Video Producer & Editor | Jordan Koons |
Platform Producer | Jason Schaefer |
Platform Online Project Coordinator | Jullian Dang |
Senior UX/UI Designer | Brett Callaghan, Michael Gurney |
UX/UI Designer | Kai Carlson |
Lead Web Platform Engineer | Chris Fitzgerald |
Platform Web Developer | Patrick Hayes, Jeff Sawyer |
CRM Manager | Jason Varden |
Digital Content Specialist | Titus Segarra |
Manager, Player Experience | Bobby Henson |
Player Experience Lead | Jessica Drewry |
Senior Player Experience Representative | Ryan Phung, Takumi Kobayashi |
Player Experience Representative | Joshua Mayer |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America Inc.: Human Resources |
|
VP, Human Resources | Anh Nguyen |
HR Manager, Business Partner | Cristopher Strenth |
HR Representative II | Susie Arena |
HR Representative | Algie Yeung |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America Inc.: Information Systems |
|
Director, IS | Lee Hsiao |
IS Manager | Cang Truong |
Server Ops Admin | Changyong Li |
Server Admin | Ishan Seth |
Help Desk Coordinator | Duong Nguyen |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America Inc.: Finance |
|
VP, Finance & Operations | Myrna Dobron |
Senior Director, Financial Planning & Analysis | Bertrand Seguin |
BI & Analytics Manager | David Chan |
Business Analyst | Malcolm Dotson |
Senior Finance Manager | Ilford Tang |
Senior Revenue Manager | Christine Liu |
Senior Credit Analyst | Carey Lue |
Revenue Accountant | Anthony Loeding |
Controller | Zenaida Silva |
Senior Accountants | Jennifer Wang, John Pham |
Accountant | Kayoko Wakuta, Cindy Liang |
Senior Payable Accountant | Enid Li |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America Inc.: Legal & Business Affairs |
|
Counsel, Product and Commercial | Patrick Lundell |
Senior Associate Counsel | Rafael Orozco |
Associate Counsel | Mark Nevada |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Asia |
|
Managing Director & SVP Asia Pacific | Gerard Noonan |
Director | Nobuhiro Kasahara |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Asia: Central Marketing Team |
|
Marketing Director | Dyan Ng |
Digital Business Strategist | Cyril Dorleac |
Brand & Events Manager | Eshley Gao |
IP Strategy Manager | Kentaro Hirai |
Publishing Coordinator | Lim Chee Yang |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Asia: Local Marketing Team |
|
General Manager (Sales & Marketing) SEA | Rainel Tan |
Sales Manager | Nicholas Ng |
Marketing Manager | Li Lan Tan |
Assistant Marketing Manager | Janice Teo |
Marketing Assistant | Shawn Sim |
Product Manager | Mira Lee |
Logistics & Account Manager | Renee Lim |
Creative Designer | Kobe Jin Yan |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Hong Kong |
|
Country Manager | Hamid Rahman |
Assistant Marketing Manager | Houston Chan |
Sales & Channel Marketing Executive | Jeffrey Lee |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Korea |
|
General Manager, Sales & Marketing | Tag Chang |
Marketing Manager | Jung-Eun Oh |
Marketing Assistant | Jay Nam |
Marketing Coordinator | Harry Cho |
Product Assistant | Hailey Shin |
Product & Creative Designer | Judy Jeong |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Taiwan |
|
Managing Director | William Wang |
Sales Manager | Benny Tsai |
Sales Representative | Peter Yang |
Assistant Marketing Manager | Joanna Fong |
Senior Product Manager | A-Ken Chen |
Product Manager | Zoe Kao, Sam Zheng |
Sr. Marketing Executive | Peggy Yeh |
Art Designer & Operations Coordinator | Lin Pei Hsia |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Asia: Localisation & QA Team |
|
Asia Localisation Manager | Chang Yuan Gang |
Localisation Manager (Korea) | Mindy Jeon |
Localisation Manager (Singapore) | Kantarin Leelahuta |
Localisation Manager (Taiwan) | Tsai Mulan |
Localisation & QA Project Manager (Singapore) | Daniel Cao |
Localisation Assistant (Korea) | Ash Kim |
Chinese Localisation Team Leader | Chiang Chi Che, Hsu Tsai Ying |
Chinese Localisation Team | Chang Kang, Chen Pei Yu, Chien Chin Hsien (as Chien Chih Hsien), Hsieh Wan Chi, Hsiao Li Yi, Hsu Yu Han, Hsu Yu Yin, Lee Yi Shuan, Lin Cheng, Lin Chih Yen, Liu Guan Ling, Lyu Syu Ling, Lin Hui Chin, Wu Chi An, Yang Chia Yu, Yang Shih Hao |
Chinese QA Project Leader | Huang Shih Wei, Yu Chiao Huai, Wang Kuan Chun, Wang Yan Zhe |
Chinese Localisation Tester | Chen Xian Zhe, Chi Ting Tu, Chien Shih Siang, Ding Jyun Wei, Ho Shu Pin, Hsieh Cheng Ju, Hsieh Cheng Ta, Hsu Kuo Huang, Huang Chi Long, Huang Shen Xing, Lee Chen Yu, Lo Fu Teng, Wang S Joan |
Chinese Ver. Translator | Debbie Chu |
Chinese Ver. Editor | Chih-Yeh Huang |
Korean Localisation Senior Specialist | Kai Lee, Ian Kang, Jinny Jung |
Korean Localisation Specialist | Douglas Kim, Ellie Jang |
Korean Localisation Team | Yuhwan Park, Kenny Kim, Louis Shim, Eva Song, Joshua Kim, Lucas Noh, Arcel Kim, Chandler Lim, Jenna Jin, Yeongtak Kim, Sang Yub Park, Hyeonuk Choi |
Korean Localisation Tester | David Lee |
PTW |
|
President - North America and India | Sijo Jose |
Site Director - India | Prithvi Raj |
QA Manager | Samrat Hegde |
Project Manager | Parul Jayant Hanamshet |
Test Leads | Bharath Kumar, Murtaza Aziz, Raghav Ramamoorthy |
Testers | Abhilash J P, Agassi Jacob Thomas, Ajay S Nair, Akhil Aiyanna B B, Akshay Jayaprakash Paraikkal, Aman Lal, Amogh B Anand, Anish Nataraj R, Ankita Soni, Annapoorna Gouda, Ashutos Pati, Bag Swarna Nathan, Chetan Shastri, Daniel Jebraj, Deepak Ram V, Dinesh Kannan, Faizan Samiulla Khan, Harish Kandati, Inthsham PC, Jayasurya Kumar Jayachandran, K Krishna, Karanesh Gajendran, Kousar Jahan Soudagar, Mahesh Naik, Mohammed Saad Khaleel, Mohammed Sahil J, Nandan N, Navida Belgaumwala, Neelav Kumar Jena, Nirmal Dominic, Rakshith Sheshadri, Ravikiran Kambaiah, Revanth Kumar, Roger Allister, Rohit Gupta, Saif Ali, Samaksh Gajendra Singh, Sathyasandha KM, Sarveshvaran Ravindran, Shifa Ali, Shourav Das, Shravan Shetty, Suma Mallikarjun, Syed Zuhaib, Tejo C. Francis, Vamshi Krishna, Vijay Reuben Srinivasan |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- The Dark Pictures Anthology: House of Ashes, a group of 863 people
- The Dark Pictures Anthology: Man of Medan, a group of 581 people
- The Dark Pictures Anthology: The Devil in Me, a group of 473 people
- Little Nightmares II, a group of 416 people
- Project Cars 3, a group of 401 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Caroline Fauchille on 314 other games
- Olivier Robin on 306 other games
- Stéphane Entéric on 299 other games
- Emeric Polin on 276 other games
- Vincent Hattenberger on 272 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Freeman.