Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Roberta Williams' Phantasmagoria Credits

Credits

Lead DesignRoberta Williams
Writing / Dialogue / StoryAndy Hoyos, Roberta Williams
DirectorPeter Maris
ProducerJ. Mark Hood, Stanley Liu, Mark Seibert, Roberta Williams
Art DirectorAlbert Co, Andy Hoyos
Game DirectorsJ. Mark Hood, Andy Hoyos, Mark Seibert, Roberta Williams
Lead ProgrammingDoug Oldfield
MusicMark Seibert, Jay D. Usher
Movie Sequences Scored ByMark Seibert
ConductorGary Unruh (Dr.)
MusicianMike Berkowitz, Paul Thaxter
Lead VocalJacqueline Goodwin
Sound RecordingJeff Hall
Additional MusicVictor Crews, Neal Grandstaff, Brian Min, Jon Usher
Quality Assurance LeadRobin Bradley
Video Production SupervisorBill Crow
Lighting and CameraRandy Littlejohn
Assistant Lighting and CameraRobert Ballew, Craig Denny
Ultimatte and Video EngineerRobert Koeppel
Stage ManagerRobert Ballew
Property MasterCraig Denny
Best BoyChris S. Williams
CinematographerGerold Wolfe
Video Post Production and Visual Effects SupervisorBill Crow
Video EditingPeter Maris
Additional Video EditingBill Crow
Assitant Video EditorsRobert Koeppel, Ron Lawson
Video Compositing and EffectsBill Crow
Digital Compositing and EffectsRobert Koeppel
Additional Digital Art and EffectsLinda Lubken
3‑D Environment DesignerAndy Hoyos
3‑D Environment ModelersBrian Judy, Brandee Prugh, Kim White, Kronos
2‑D AdaptationsDana Moody
2‑D Art CoordinatorKen Prugh
SGI Animations, Renderings and EffectsBrian Judy, Brandee Prugh, Kim White, Kronos
Entity Modeling and AnimationAlbert Co
3D Motion Control CompositesFrancis Co
AnimationAlbert Co, Mohammed Davoudian, Francis Co, Dallas Good, Lisa Kim, Andy Koo, Stanley Liu, Darrek Rosen
SupportJames T. Tomasko
Art and Video Post ProductionDarvin Atkeson, Robin Phanco, William Davis, Maria Fruehe, Desie Hartman, Tony Hernandez, Travis Leonard, Dana Moody, Frances Anne Powell, Richard Powell, Ken Prugh, Daryle Smith, Barry T. Smith, Paul Trowe, Donald Waller
Animation EditingRobin Phanco, Travis Leonard, Ken Prugh, Daryle Smith
ProgrammingDavid Artis, Vana Baker, Adam Bentley, Chris Carr, Juan Carlos Escobar, Doug Oldfield, Bryan Waters
Additional ProgrammingSteve Conrad, Michael Lytton, J. Mark Hood, Sean Mooney, Kerry Sergent
Systems ProgrammersMathieu Marciacq, Ed Critchlow, Dan Foy, Ken Koch, Jay Lee, Terry McHenry, Larry Scott, Christopher Smith, Greg Tomko-Pavia, Mark Wilden
Installation / Utilities ProgrammersNancy Hamilton, Chris Hunt, David Moore
QA Configuration TestingRoger Clendenning, John Cunney, Michael D. Jones, William Davis, Lynne S. Dayton, Steve Deckert, Scott Howell, Jillian Leonard, Marsha McCarty, Mike Pickhinke, John Ratcliffe, Cindy Romero, Matthew Ross, Leonard Salas, Sharon Simmons, John Trauger, Paul Trowe, Douglas Wheeler
Additional QARobin Bradley, Michael Brosius, Joe Carper, Michael Leo Chong, Scott Coventon, Mark MacKay, Scott Multer, Daniel Peters, Danny A. Woolard, Jon Meek, Leonard Salas, Susan Frischer
Off Site QAAndrew Binder, Scott Gilbert, Daniel Hinds, David Steele, Gary Stevens, John Wolf, PCTest Incorporated
Beta Test & CoordinationGary Brown, Beth Quintana, Paul Trowe
Audio/Foley/SFXVictor Crews, Brian Min, Mark Seibert, Kelli Spurgeon, Richard Spurgeon
Latin TranslationsBruce Thornton
Additional AudioWilliam Davis, Maria Fruehe, Desie Hartman, Tim Loucks, Daryle Smith, Jay D. Usher
DocumentationJulie Collinge, Susan Frischer, Lori Lucia, Aimee Macdonald
Make up ArtistCindy Jordan
CostumingRoberta Williams
Movie Sequence Post ProductionDarvin Atkeson
Casting DirectorsPeter Maris, Mark Seibert
Special Thanks ToCraig Alexander, Jerry Bowerman, Christopher Braymen, Steve Conrad, Robin Kleeman, Sunny Maris, Neil Matz, Sean Mooney, Cyndi Wharton, Fresno Flats Historical Society, Micrografx Picture Publisher
CastChristine Armond (Hortencia), Steven Bailey (Cyrus), Greg Belemjian (voice of Hintkeeper), Taylor Bernard (Marie), Holley Chant (Victoria), Lilyan Chauvin (Ethel), David Homb (Don Gordon), Hoke Howell (Harv), V. Joy Lee (Harriet), Robert Miano (Zoltan "Carno" Carnovasch), Dana Moody (Leonora), Victoria Morsell (Adrienne Delaney), Devon Myers (Young Malcolm), Karl Neimiec (Mike), Douglas Seale (Malcolm), Wanda Smith (Regina), Stella Stevens (Lou Ann)
Opening and Closing ThemesConsumite Furore
Choir on MoviesThe Esoterics
Video ProductionSierra Studios
Video Post ProductionSierra Studios
Audio DNRMaximus Studios
Movie Special EffectsThe Character Shop
Animals handled byWorld Wide Movie Animals
Motion ControlMcCloud Productions
Movie AudioMacDonald Recording
Casting AgenciesRothfield, Ryan and Roth, Bressler and Associates
German LocalisationAntje Hink

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Gary Stevens, 216 other games
David Steele, 128 other games
J. Mark Hood, 63 other games
Mark Seibert, 54 other games
Dan Foy, 53 other games
Andrew Binder, 52 other games
Christopher Braymen, 46 other games
Larry Scott, 45 other games
Antje Hink, 40 other games
Roberta Williams, 38 other games
Ken Koch, 35 other games
Sharon Simmons, 34 other games
Robin Bradley, 34 other games
Brian Min, 32 other games
John Wolf, 32 other games
Mark Wilden, 32 other games
Donald Waller, 31 other games
Michael D. Jones, 31 other games
John Ratcliffe, 29 other games
Terry McHenry, 28 other games
Richard Powell, 27 other games
Douglas Wheeler, 26 other games
Mohammed Davoudian, 26 other games
Michael Brosius, 24 other games
Greg Tomko-Pavia, 22 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

The Beast Within: A Gabriel Knight Mystery, a group of 51 people
Daryl F. Gates' Police Quest: SWAT, a group of 48 people
Lighthouse: The Dark Being, a group of 47 people
Roberta Williams' King's Quest VII: The Princeless Bride, a group of 43 people
Daryl F. Gates Police Quest: Open Season, a group of 39 people
Police Quest: SWAT 2, a group of 39 people
Quest for Glory V: Dragon Fire, a group of 34 people
Gabriel Knight: Sins of the Fathers, a group of 31 people
Phantasmagoria: A Puzzle of Flesh, a group of 29 people
King's Quest VI: Heir Today, Gone Tomorrow, a group of 29 people
Quest for Glory: Shadows of Darkness, a group of 29 people
EcoQuest: The Search for Cetus, a group of 29 people
The Dagger of Amon Ra, a group of 27 people
The Realm, a group of 26 people
Freddy Pharkas: Frontier Pharmacist, a group of 24 people
Slater & Charlie Go Camping, a group of 22 people
Lost Secret of the Rainforest, a group of 22 people
Space Quest 6: Roger Wilco in the Spinal Frontier, a group of 22 people
Conquests of the Longbow: The Legend of Robin Hood, a group of 21 people
Hoyle Classic Card Games, a group of 20 people
Pepper's Adventures in Time, a group of 20 people
Torin's Passage, a group of 19 people
Leisure Suit Larry 6: Shape Up or Slip Out!, a group of 18 people
King's Quest: Collector's Edition, a group of 18 people
Quest for Glory III: Wages of War, a group of 18 people

Credits for this game were contributed by MAT (195832), Derrick 'Knight' Steele (2424), Jeanne (76469) and formercontrib (159199)