Design |
Jonty Barnes, Dene Carter, Simon Carter, Mark Healey, Peter Molyneux, Alex Peters |
Project Leader |
Peter Molyneux |
Lead Programming |
Simon Carter |
Lead Artist |
Mark Healey |
Programming |
Jonty Barnes, Dene Carter, Alex Peters |
Support Art |
Paul McLaughlin, Darran Thomas |
Engine Design |
Martin Bell, Glenn Corpes |
Navigation System |
Ian Shaw |
Music |
Russell Shaw |
Sound |
Russell Shaw |
Lead Level Design |
Shintaro Kanaoya, Barry Parker |
Testing Manager |
Andy Robson |
Associate Producer |
Andy Nuttall |
Network Programming |
Mark Lamport, Alex Peters, Ian Shippen |
Script |
Simon Carter, James Leach, Sean Masterson |
Lead Testers |
Steven Lawrie, Nathan Smethurst |
Additional Artwork |
Adam Coglan, Jason Cunningham, Dianna Davies, Tony Dawson, Jonathan Farmer, Neil Kaminski, John Kershaw, Michael Mann, Joe Rider, Saurav Sarkar, Matt Wee |
Additional Programming |
Martin Bell, Tony Cox, Benjamin Deane, Alex Evans, Tim Harrison, Mark Lamport, Ian Shaw, Dave Stewart, Jan Svarovsky |
Level Design |
Jonty Barnes, Dene Carter, Simon Carter, Vince Farquharson, Mark Healey, Ken Malcolm, Peter Molyneux, Alex Peters |
Playtesting |
Jeffrey Brutus, Oliver Byrne, Wayne K. Frost, Wayne Imlach, Tim Minor, Tristan Paramor, Jon Rennie, Dan Riley, Andrew Trowers |
Voiceovers |
Dene Carter, Richard Ridings |
Documentation |
Neil Cook, James Leach, Jon Rennie |
Installer |
Andrew Cakebread, Andy Nuttall, Richard Reed |
Marketing |
Tamara Burke, Cathy Campos, Clare Jones, Peter Larsen, Peter Murphy ( ), Sean Ratcliffe, Annabel Roose |
Tech Support |
Michael Burnham, Kevin Donkin, Simon Handby |
Libraries / Tools |
Austin Ellis, Mark Huntley |
Administration |
Audrey Adams, Emma Gibbs, Jo Goodwin, Sian Jones, Kathy McEntee, Louise Ratcliffe, Frances Van Eupen |
Lead QA Testers |
Jason Berisford, Simon Romans |
EASM Compatibility Testing |
Jesse Abney, Nathan Cummins, Chris Lamb |
EASM QA |
Greg Coleman, John Hanley, Todd Manning, John Pemberton |
Production |
Rachel Holman |
Documentation |
Caroline Arthur, James Nolan |
Documentation Design and Layout |
Corinne Mah, Tom Peters |
Thanks |
Mark Adami, Justin Amore, Andy Bass, Andy Beale, Peter Blow, David Bryson, Gary Carr, Martin Carroll, Matthew Chilton, Alex Cullum, Matt Eyre, Iain Hancock, Jeremy Longley, Andrew McDonald, Steven Metcalf, Adrian Moore, Mark Pitcher, Bjarne Rene, Daniel Roth, Carsten Sørensen, Gary Stead, Rajan Tande, Alex Trowers, Ben Vincent, Daren Watson, Natalie White, Matthew Whitton, Michael Willis, Alan Wright |
Additional Thanks |
Steve Fitton, Mark Lewis, Matthew Webster |
Special Thanks |
Beryl Porter, Joanna Watts |
PR |
Tamara Burke, Cathy Campos, Clare Jones, Peter Larsen, Peter Murphy, Sean Ratcliffe, Annabel Roose |
Finances |
Annette Dabb, Lucia Gobbo |
Package Design |
Neil Cook, James Leach, Jon Rennie |
Localization Management |
Carol Aggett, Petrina Wallace, Trude Olen |
Audio-Management of Localization |
David Lapp |
Localization |
Christine Jean, Art Of Words, Véronique Viretto, Kia Collin, Cbg Consult, Julio Valladares, Ricardo Martinez, Cto Studios Spa, Ips Computer Group, Gryphon Game Translations, Dagmar Geller, Bianca Normann |
German Translation of Manual |
Rolf D. Busch |
Language Test Lead |
Simon Davison |
Language Testers |
Lionel Berrodier, Kai Pacyna, Ulf Thor, Sascha Mairesse, Michele Pinardi, Ricardo Martinez, Wojciech Gierasimowicz |
German Quality Assurance |
Lars Berenbrinker |
Management |
Les Edgar, David Byrne |