Etherlords Credits

Credits

ConceptionSergey Orlovskiy
Executive ProducerSergey Orlovskiy
Project ManagerAndrey Yemelyanenko
Lead ProgrammingEugene Ivanov
Lead ArtistOleg Glazunov
Art DirectorNicholay Kozlov
Concept Artist, Lead 2D ArtistVictor Surkov
3D Modeller and Lead AnimatorAlexey Borzykh
Game DesignDmitri Devishev, Eugene Ivanov, Alexander Mishulin, Oleg Glazunov, Sergey Orlovskiy, Andrey Yemelyanenko
Game and Mission DesignAlexander Mishulin
Sound EngineerMikhail Matveev
WriterAlexey Sviridov
AI ProgrammingSergei Zakharov
ProgrammingAndrew Goulin, Pavel Yablochkin
Video ArtistAlexander Korabelnikov
QA ManagerOleg Belaychuk
Map Designer, Artist AssistantSergei Kozlov
AnimatorsOlga Baulina, Tatiana Kuznetsova, Julia Naumova, Olga Novikova
2d ArtistsAnna Nemkovich, Alexei Serkov, Maria Shilina, Irina Valencia-Campo, Victor Surkov, Nicholay Kozlov, Tatiana Kovrigina, Natalia Bryntseva, Alexander Panov, Ivan Troitsky
3D ModellingDaniil Shipitsyn, Oleg Glazunov, Alexey Borzykh, Andrew Chernyshov
2d Artist, Concept ArtistAlexander Panov
Sound Effects EngineerDenis Borzenkov, Mikhail Matveev
Localization ManagersOleg Belaychuk, Andrey Yemelyanenko
MusicAndrey Fedorenko, Oleg Litvishko
Box and manual art, PostersArthur Gainutdinov, Alexander Panov, Irina Shestakovich
Marketing / PREugenia Bannikova, Elena Churakova, Sergey Orlovskiy
Special Thanks ToMichael Allenson, Tanya Allenson, Iraida Bashinskaya, Oleg Belyakov, Alexander Dmitriev, Alexey Kalinin, Vsevolod Korolev, Sergey Kutsenko, Lani Minella, Alexey Onishchenko, Vassily Podobed, Elena Rychkova
3D Engine ProgrammingEugene Ivanov, Yuri Blazhevich
Game System ProgrammingSergei Zakharov, Eugene Ivanov
Editor and Tools ProgrammingSergei Zakharov, Andrew Chernyshov, Pavel Epishin, Pavel Yablochkin
Combat AI ProgrammingDmitry Uvarkov, Sergei Zakharov
Interface ProgrammingPavel Yablochkin
Special Effects ProgrammingEugene Ivanov, Pavel Yablochkin
Sound ProgrammingEugene Ivanov
Network ProgrammingAndrew Goulin, Sergei Zakharov, Alexander Smirnov
Installer and AutorunSergei Zakharov, Pavel Yablochkin
ELK ToolkitPavel Yablochkin
Additional ProgrammingPeter Vysotin
Concept ArtistsVsevolod Martynenko, Victor Surkov, Nicholay Kozlov, Andrey Ushakov, Tatiana Kovrigina
Interface Art and DesignVictor Surkov, Oleg Glazunov, Alexander Panov, Oleg Belaychuk
3D AnimationAlexey Borzykh, Olga Baulina, Olga Novikova, Tatiana Kuznetsova, Julia Naumova
Special EffectsOleg Glazunov, Alexey Borzykh, Andrew Chernyshov
FMV GraphicsNicholay Kozlov, Alexander Korabelnikov, Daniil Shipitsyn
Additional ArtSergei Kozlov, Ella Slepko, Alexander Danilov, Maxim Demin, Svetlana Titova, Sofia Asonova, Eugenia Kalinovskaya
ScriptAlexey Sviridov
Dialogues and TextsAndrey Yemelyanenko, Iaroslav Tchebotarev, Alexey Sviridov, Alexander Dmitrevsky, Jeff Smeland
MessagesAlexander Mishulin, Andrey Yemelyanenko
Mission DesignAlexander Mishulin, Sergei Kozlov, Arseny Adamov, Dmitry Nozhnin
Sound ProducerMikhail Matveev
Associate ProducerAlexander Dmitrevsky
Quality AssuranceOleg Belaychuk, Mikko Vedru
Web DesignArthur Gainutdinov, Alexander Panov
User ManualIaroslav Tchebotarev, Matthew McGlothlin
Network AdministrationDmitry Nemtchinov, Vladimir Filkov
Technical SupportMikko Vedru, Eugene Ermakov
AdministrationAlexander Ivanov, Elena Rubanova, Olga Chapurskaya, Ekaterina Nepomnyaschaya
TestersAdam Lawson (USA), Alexander Anikin (Russia), Alexander Wolkov (Russia), Atle Wilson (Norway), Bogdan Vovnenko (Ukraine), Brendon Green (Australia), Chris Rush (USA), Cliff Roman (USA), David Williams (USA), Dennis J. Greene (USA), Dimitri Galeh (Finland), Dmitry Komolov (Russia), Dmitry Zaporozhan (Ukraine), Eujin Onegin (USA), Georgiy Chamurliev (Russia), Heath Kimery (Canada), Ivan Fedyanin (Russia), Ivan Gekht (Russia), Janus Borner (Germany), Jean-Philippe Pinsonneault (Canada), Jeffrey Smeland (Canada), Jeremy King (USA), Jim Doyle (USA), Jin-Ning Tioh (Malaysia), Joel Nylund (Sweden), Joep Hermans (Netherlands), John Perry (USA), John Roberts (Canada), Jury Shapovalov (Russia), Jussi Palosaari (Finland), Kai Paro (USA), Kent Smallwood (USA), Kevin Burke (Canada), Martin Schoeffler (Germany), Matt Schaeffer (USA), Matthew McGlothlin (USA), Michael Azzolino (USA), Mihail Kuyantsev (Russia), Mikko Vedru (Finland), Misty Bailey (USA), Nick Nolan (USA), Nick Shchetko (Belorussia), Nima Hirantner (USA), Richard Knight (Canada), Robert Hawkins (USA), yPArAH, Ron Larose (USA), Samu Ollila (Finland), Simon Ludgate (Canada), Udo Boehm-Dores (Germany), Xavier Feldman (USA), Yann Beelen (Belgium)

Fishtank Interactive

ProducerFrank Heukemes
Executive ProducerFrank Heukemes
Public Relations ManagerUlla Wenderoth, Chris Peller
Marketing ManagerTobias Bönsch
International Sales ManagerSilke Weiser
Managing DirectorThomas Kirchenkamp
Localisation ManagerJoachim F. Meyer
Voice DirectionJoachim F. Meyer
Voice RecordingKarsten Usinger, Corporate Music; Neumünster
NarratorMatthias Unruh, Maria Meyer
TranslationsofTrans GmbH
Quality Assurance ManagerOliver Bunch
Hardware Compatibility TestingAbsolute Quality Inc.
PlaytestingManuel Gaßner, Stefan Haak, Florian Eidenschink, Burkhard Kaltheiß, Florian Erl
Manual LayoutCarola von Wallenberg, cvwg Kommunikationsdesign
Special thanks goes toHolly D. Kreie, Christi Zaussnig, Silke Weiser, Michael Reich, Martin Zyschka

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Lani Minella, 282 other games
Simon Ludgate, 35 other games
Sergey Orlovskiy, 28 other games
Eugene Ivanov, 26 other games
Frank Heukemes, 21 other games
Andrey Fedorenko, 20 other games
Alexander Smirnov, 18 other games
Elena Rubanova, 16 other games
Iaroslav Tchebotarev, 16 other games
Dmitri Devishev, 16 other games
Alexander Ivanov, 15 other games
Alexei Serkov, 14 other games
Denis Borzenkov, 14 other games
Andrew Chernyshov, 13 other games
Andrew Goulin, 13 other games
Sergey Kutsenko, 13 other games
Tatiana Kuznetsova, 13 other games
Thomas Kirchenkamp, 13 other games
Yuri Blazhevich, 13 other games
Mikhail Matveev, 12 other games
Joachim F. Meyer, 12 other games
Michael Allenson, 12 other games
Vsevolod Martynenko, 12 other games
Sergei Kozlov, 12 other games
Alexander Mishulin, 12 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Etherlords II, a group of 50 people
S2: Silent Storm, a group of 46 people
Blitzkrieg: Burning Horizon, a group of 42 people
Blitzkrieg: Rolling Thunder, a group of 42 people
Blitzkrieg, a group of 42 people
Evil Islands: Curse of the Lost Soul, a group of 38 people
Heroes of Might and Magic V, a group of 26 people
S3: Silent Storm - Sentinels, a group of 23 people
Versailles II: Testament of the King, a group of 20 people
Rage of Mages II: Necromancer, a group of 20 people
Casanova: The Duel of the Black Rose, a group of 18 people
Blitzkrieg 2: Liberation, a group of 18 people
Blitzkrieg 2, a group of 18 people
Blitzkrieg II: Fall of the Reich, a group of 17 people
Night Watch, a group of 16 people
S.W.I.N.E., a group of 15 people
Heroes of Might and Magic V: Tribes of the East, a group of 15 people
Car Tycoon, a group of 15 people
Rage of Mages, a group of 13 people
AquaNox, a group of 12 people
Allods Online, a group of 11 people
1914: The Great War, a group of 10 people
Arx Fatalis, a group of 10 people
Hammer & Sickle, a group of 8 people
Prime World, a group of 8 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Grov (667), Wizo (29551), formercontrib (159455) and Kurt Sample (1044)