Forza Horizon 2 Presents Fast & Furious
Moby ID: 71927
[ Xbox 360 add ] [ Xbox One ]
Xbox One credits (2015)
1,014 people (981 professional roles, 33 thanks) with 1,109 credits.
Featuring |
|
---|---|
Featuring as Tej | Ludacris (credited as Christopher Bridges) |
Playground Games |
|
Studio Director | Gavin Raeburn |
Creative Director | Ralph Fulton |
Production Director | Adam Askew |
Technical Director | Alan Roberts |
Art Director | Benjamin Penrose |
Playground Games - Design |
|
Lead Game Designer | Martin Connor |
Game Design | Ben Thaker-Fell, Jonathan Davis-Hunt, Grant Orban, Michael Brown |
Cinematic Design | Matt Turner, Chris Parker |
Principal Level Designer | Lee Niven |
Level Design | Craig Littler, Tom Dillow, David McClure, Samuel Pay, Christopher Wilson |
Car Handling Design | Christopher Phillips, Marco Conti |
Playground Games - Production |
|
Senior Producer | James Dobrowski |
Producers | Tom Butcher, Andrew Ward, Matt Martin |
Content Production Manager | Nick Pain |
Additional Production | Thorsten Heinze |
Car Content Co-ordinator | Andrew Baranowski |
Playground Games - Software Engineering |
|
Chief Engineer | Matthew Craven |
Lead Graphics Engineers | Andrew Sage, Scott Stephen |
Graphics Engineers | John Longcroft-Neal, George Ilenei, Adam Miles, Stuart Merry, Jay Bell |
Lead Gameplay & Online Engineer | Will Stones |
Gameplay & Online Engineers | Rimal Patel, John Barker, Adam Kelly, Matthew Hampton, Ian Moir, David Waby, Michael Clarke, Louis McLaughlin, Stephen Edmonds, Tony Marshall, Bob Cowburn |
Lead AI Engineer | Karl Hammarling |
AI Engineers | Tom Perry, Jeff Hannan |
Lead UI Engineer | Paul Penson |
UI Engineers | Steve Rodham, David Hitchcock, James Lowndes, Daniel Chapman, Craig Gostick, Leigh Jevon, George Smith |
Lead Systems Engineer | Robert Pattenden |
Systems Engineers | Andrew Measures, Neil Armstrong, David Buckingham, Martin Johnson, Ashley Hogg, Guy Corbett-Cox, Andrew Morris, Andrew Frost |
Playground Games - Art |
|
Associate Art Manager | Kelvin Janson |
Technical Artists | Gareth Harwood, Yibo Liu, Ross Garfoot, Dan Wulczynski |
Lead Environment Artist | Seth Brown |
Environment Artists | Gavin Bartlett, Derek Chapman, Gavin Clark, Grzegorz Wisniewski, Oliver Wright, Hayo Koekkoek, Ray Grinaway, Ole Groenbaek, Christopher Trentham, Nicolas Millot, Ben Wilson, Hassan Abdallah, Nick Elliott, Luis Jimenez Garay, Drew Northcott, Jake Woodruff, Jon Morris, Nic Etheridge, Chris Downey |
Lead Vehicle Artist | Simon Gibson |
Vehicle Artists | Dean Ashley, David Blakeborough, Panagiotis Stamadianos |
UI Artists | Joseph McKernan, Richard Burns, Adrian Cottrell |
Character & Animation Artists | Pavan Plaha, Juan Gill, Joseph Woo |
VFX Artist | Gareth Richards |
Environment Concept & Lighting Artists | Michael Richards, Sam Hogg, Titus Lunter, Jamie Wood |
3D Generalist Artists | Jamie Rodger, Damien Turland, Blair Armitage, Dan Hargreaves |
Playground Games - Audio |
|
Audio Manager | Tom Bible |
Audio Design | Douglas Watson, Fraser Strachan, Hywel Payne, Sarah Scott |
Playground Games - Test |
|
Test Lead | Cameron Penrice |
Testers | James Constable, David Glover |
Playground Games - Operations |
|
Chief Operating Officer | Trevor Williams |
Finance Manager | Dawn Blake |
IT Director | Adrian Williams |
IT Franstructure | Paul Timms, Chris Makin, Robert Shone |
Office Management | Sally Upex, Laura Gallus, Renée Harris |
Music Consultant | Robert John Gorham (as Rob da Bank) |
Script | Tom Keegan, Justin Villiers |
Performance Director | Tom Keegan |
Actors | Sean Maguire, Spencer Locke, Chris Goss, Tony Coleman (London Elektricity), Hanni El Khatib, Toddla T, Ronan Summers, Susannah Fielding, Jonathan Bailey, Roberto Benfenati, Jane Perry, Glenn J. Wrage |
Motion Capture Actors | Courtney Turner, Annie Ried, Skyler Hart, Lauren York, Daniel Rumfelt, Clark Mallon, Kevin Mimms, Jacquelyn Smith, Josh David, August Coryell, Eva Lauren, Nadia Sloan |
Special Thanks | Blair McWilliam, Bruntingthorpe Aerodrome, Dynotorque, London Motor Museum, MIRA, Richmond Film Services, Rebellion Automotive Services, Rogue Motorsport, ScoobyClinic, Sywell Aviation, Ben Turner, Simon Astall, Graphite Media, Hazel MacGillivray, Andrew Wafer, Alex Zoro, Steve Stopps, Darren Jobling, Geff Carlton, Thomas Schleischitz |
Turn 10 Studios |
|
Studio Head | Alan Hartman |
Studio Creative Director | Dan Greenawalt |
Studio Engineering Director | Daniel Adent |
Studio Software Architect | Chris Tector |
Studio Content Director | John Wendl |
Studio Business Director | Mike Humphreys |
Studio Production Director | Phil Frazier |
Turn 10 Publishing |
|
Executive Producer | Michel Bastien |
Senior Producer | Bill Dollar |
Design Director | Jon Knoles |
Project Art Director | Terrance Newell |
Additional Art Direction | Timothy Dean |
Development Manager | Ryan C. Jones |
Engineers | John Bodily, Tyler Leonhardt, Scott Spalding (CompuCom Systems Inc), Mike Wright |
Business Manager | William Chen |
Associate Producer | Andy Hong (Yoh Services LLC) |
Tester | Jenna Jessen (Experis) |
Turn 10 Studios - Core Team |
|
Executive Producer | Trevor Laupmanis |
Senior Program Managers | Sandra Delaney, Chad Lewis, Brian Mulligan (Moon), Brian Yu |
Program Managers | Mike Adkins (Yoh Services LLC) |
Audio Creative Director | Nick Wiswell |
Audio Lead | Chase Combs |
Car Audio | David Nichols (Collabera), Jon Rook (Filter LLC), Adam Wilson (Hanson Consulting Group) |
Car Audio Tester | Aaron Giddings (Yoh Services LLC) |
Vehicle Art Director | Gabriel Garcia |
Lead Vehicle Artist | Heidi Klinck |
Vehicle Team Leads | Jeff Gaeta (Hanson Consulting Group), Zach Lantow (Hanson Consulting Group), Leonardo Lopez-Mobilia (Yoh Services LLC), Julian Moseley (Yoh Services LLC) |
Vehicle Artists | Albert Alejandro (MAQ LLC), Derek Bowman (Filter LLC), Jon Davis (Filter LLC), Eric Dyer (Filter LLC), Dane Egenes (Amaxra), Kevin Gee (Aquent LLC), Jonathan George (Filter LLC), Christopher Irwin (Filter LLC), Chad Bryan Jones (Volt), Christopher Kopotic (Filter LLC), Richard R. Larson (Filter LLC), Chidi Mbadugha (Aquent LLC), April Schmidt (Aquent LLC), Ben Shively (Aquent LLC), Rick Stefani (Filter LLC), Brandon Toomey (Filter LLC), Sky West (Filter LLC) |
Designers | Aaron Brooks (Yoh Services LLC), Reed Knetzger (CompuCom Systems Inc) |
Car Research Team | Justin Campbell (Volt), Levi Dale (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), JC Drenguis (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Chris Harding (Aquent LLC), Jinkyu Kim (Volt), Greg Kruchinin (Aquent LLC), Drew Larrigan (Hanson Consulting Group), Tanner Mandelin (Aquent LLC), Toby Normoyle (Aquent LLC), Darian Parrish (Collabera), Nathan Retchless (YOH), Mat Risher (Experis), Patrick Schneider (Volt), Fred Russell (Volt), Mark Stead (Aquent LLC), Travis Stern (Experis) |
Test Manager | Casey Tompkins |
Car Test Lead | Alex Goldberg (Affirma Consulting LLC) |
Car Testers | Dustin Brossard (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Mark Green (Volt Temporary Services), Michael Haner (Aditi Technologies Private LTD), Richard Hoffman (Collabera), David Jeffers (Volt), Ryan Lester (Teksystems), Cabriel Lovlie (Aditi Technologies Private LTD), Peter Martinek (Volt), Timothy Matthews (Volt), Allen Mattila (Volt), Oliver Murphy (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Thomas Parry (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Benjamin Philips (Collabera), James Rachner (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Aaron Wardell (Volt) |
Additional Art | Travis Gosnell |
Technical Art Director | Arthur Shek |
Technical Artist | James O'Donnell (Amaxra) |
Engineering Manager | Jeff Spradling |
Tools & Pipeline Lead Engineer | Daniel Caruso |
Pipeline Engineer | Nathan Holt |
Tools Engineer | Lutz Kretzschmar |
Online Lead Engineers | Phil Bergman, Donavan Hoepcke, Zach Proffitt, Tyson Solberg |
Online Engineers | Jason Brugger (Wimmer Solutions Corporation), Kevin Carter (Aditi), Jeffrey Goldian, Christian Guirguis, Tyson Hayes (Xtreme Consuling Group Inc), Shane Hilton, David Knauer, Gerry Lee, Kyle Monroe (Apex Systems Inc), Mark Verrey (H10 Capital) |
Online Test Lead | Ty Leu |
Online Test Engineers | Robert Coster (Insight Global), Jon Rasmussen (Volt Temporary Services), Joshua Silveira (Insight Global), Mathew G. Coyne (Murphy & Associates) |
Turn 10 Studios - Motorsport Team |
|
Executive Producer | Ryan B. Cooper |
Designer | Scott Catlin |
Additional Engineering | Chris Crosetto, Matthew deWet, David Eichorn, Mike Grodin, John Lykins, Saswat Panda, James Parsons, Thomas Preisner, Gil Rosado |
Additional Art | Ryan Leasher (Lighting Supervisor) |
Turn 10 Studios - Media Team |
|
Media Team Producer | Shay Goldenberg (H10 Capital) |
Media Team | Casey Frey (Filter), John Hietter (KODS Group LLC), Patrick McGehee (Yoh Services LLC), Bobby Pilarczyk (Yoh Services LLC) |
Turn 10 Studios - Community Team |
|
Community Manager | Brian Ekberg |
Community Operations | Javier Hernandez (Amaxra), Fred Howell (Corporate Online Services), John Schommer (Corporate Online Services), Robin Stockton (Aquent LLC), Ian Webster (Aquent LLC) |
Turn 10 Studios - Business & Licensing |
|
Sr. Licensing Manager | Karen Nelson |
Licensing Specialists | Bassima Algusane (TPR Consulting LLC), Tom Brown (Revel Consulting), Kuo Hwang (TPR Consulting LLC) |
Licensing Coordinators | Michelle Haines (TPR Consulting LLC), Jennifer Homes (TPR Consulting LLC), Susan Jimenez Alvis (TPR Consulting LLC) |
Senior Partner Managers | Michael McClary, Kim Wolfkill |
Lead Business Manager | Bryan Wilkinson |
Business Manager | David Kurasch |
Business Administrator | Monica Tracey |
Turn 10 Studios - Turn 10 Studios is: |
|
Turn 10 Studios is | Tucker Abbott, Daniel Adent, Sherman Archibald, Aleks Barbour, Michel Bastien, Gustavo Bastos Nunes, Peter Beck, Joel Bergman, Phil Bergman, John Bodily, Daniel Caruso, Scott Catlin, William Chen, Matt Collins, Chase Combs, Ryan B. Cooper, Chris Crosetto, Timothy Dean, Sandra Delaney, Matthew deWet, Bill Dollar, Wes Eckhart, David Eichorn, Brian Ekberg, Kyle Emtman, Tony Ernst, Barry Feather, Phil Frazier, Rob Fulwell, Gabriel Garcia, David Gierok, William Giese, Jeffrey Goldian, Travis Gosnell, Dan Greenawalt, Mike Grodin, Christian Guirguis, Alan Hartman, Chasen Herriott, Shane Hilton, Donavan Hoepcke, Nathan Holt, Zach Hooper, Mike Humphreys, Ryan Hylland, Yūichi Itō, Nic Johnson, Trevor Johnson, Ryan C. Jones, Insheik Martin Jung, Heidi Klinck, David Knauer, Jon Knoles, Lutz Kretzschmar, David Kurasch, Trevor Laupmanis, Ryan Leasher, Gerry Lee, Ty Leu, Chad Lewis, John Lykins, Elliott Lyons, Gabe Mares, Rhett Mathis, Michael McClary, Brian Mulligan, Kevin Neece, Karen Nelson, Terrance Newell, Chad Olsen, James Parsons, Thomas Preisner, Zach Proffitt, Colin Reed, Rory Reich, Gil Rosado, Corey Ross, Nick Sagall, Chan Sarinyamas, Jeffrey Schlimmer, Arthur Shek, Shawn Silsbee, Tyson Solberg, Jeff Spradling, Chris Tector, Casey Tompkins, Monica Tracey, Dan Tunnell (DT), Daniel Weisman, John Wendl, Bryan Wilkinson, Nick Wiswell, Kim Wolfkill, Mike Wright, Richard Yeager, Brian Yu |
Universal Partnerships and Licensing |
|
SVP Digital Platforms | Bill Kispert |
Director Interactive Games | Gary Lokum (p.g.a.) |
Executive Producer | Peter Wanat (p.g.a.) |
Producer | David Price (p.g.a.) |
VP Business Affairs | Laura Lee |
Writing | John Zuur Platten |
Special Thanks | Chris Morgan, Jay Polidoro |
Microsoft Studios |
|
Corporate Vice President | Phil Spencer |
General Manager | Matthew V. Booty |
Product Marketing Manager | Chris Bishop |
Group Product Marketing Manager | Guy Welch |
Group Public Relations Manager | Rob Semsey |
MarCom Manager | Ryan Cameron |
Microsoft Studios - User Research |
|
User Research Project Lead | JJ Guajardo |
User Research Lead | Tom Lorusso |
User Researcher | David Milam (CompuCom Systems Inc) |
Special Thanks | Randy Pagulayan (UR Director) |
Microsoft Studios - Global Production Services |
|
Release Manager | Laura Hamilton |
Editor | Daniel Cowling (Murphy & Associates) |
Microsoft Studios - Music Licensing |
|
Music Supervisors | Maya Halfon-Cordova, Kyle Hopkins |
Music Licensing | Carole Dray, Bunmi Durowoju, Toyin Durowoju, Lily Kohn |
Additional Middleware Licensing | Jay Box (Hewlett-Packard), Jason Mangold |
Microsoft Studios - Soundlab |
|
Senior Sound Designers | Tom Colvin, Daniel Raimo |
Legal Corporate Affairs | Michele Wong, Carla Woo, Sue Stickney, David Jaquette, Nick Morgan |
Microsoft Studios - Localization |
|
GPE Localization Team - Localization Producer | Frédérique Fourny-Jennings |
GPE Localization Team - International Project Manager | Emnet Yemane (Loft9), Istvan Fulop (Loft9) |
GPE Localization Team - Localization Audio Producer | Lance Zielinski (Global Studios Consulting) |
GPE Localization Team - International Project Engineer | Sang Han (Global Studios Consulting), Brett Moses (Global Studios Consulting) |
GPE Localization Team - Senior Test Lead | Justin Hartsfield (Keywords International Limited) |
GPE Localization Team - Test Lead | Paulo De Souza (Keywords International Limited) |
GPE Localization Team - Software Development Engineer | Atsushi Horiuchi, Gary T. McLaughlin |
GPE Special Thanks | Tony Harlich, Yasmine Nelson, Lief Thompson, Jason Shirley, Bartolomé Malagón Ramírez, Hiroya Horai |
Microsoft Studios - Studios Production Services |
|
Studios Production Services | Jeremy Hall |
IT Security | Ray Derryberry, Sean Roffe (Xtreme Consulting Group Inc) |
Studio Release Management | Joe Djorgee, Kamel Dupuis-Perez, Josh Mulanax, Vinathi Kanna (Xtreme Consulting Inc), James Pekola (Xtreme Consulting Inc), Alex Shogren (Insight Global), Mike Staten (Xtreme Consulting Inc), Estelle Skeels (Insight Global), Jordan Forbes (Xtreme Consulting Inc), Joshua Bullard (Xtreme Consulting Inc), Michael David (Insight Global) |
Business Operations | Brannon J. Zahand |
Microsoft Studios - Games Test ORG (GTO) |
|
Senior Director of GTO | Greg B. Jones |
Director of Test | Jimmy Bischoff |
Principal Test Manager | Tom Arnold |
Microsoft Studios - Games Test ORG, Europe (GTO-E) |
|
Test Lead | James Fry |
Software Development Engineers in Test | Lewis Reid, David Garnett Welsh, Rich Levy, Luke Harris (Volt), Patrick Fraioli (Whitehall Resources), Thomas Shipley (Aardvark Swift Recruitment), Kelvin Harrison (CV Bay Ltd), Chris Eden (Brook Street) |
Software Test Engineers | Ben Lowther (CV Bay Ltd), Catherine Heeley (Volt), Dale Robertson (CV Bay Ltd), David Shrive (Volt), James Burgon (Brook Street), James Rich (Brook Street), Matthew-Tait Weathers (Brook Street), Phil Briggs (CV Bay Ltd), Rob den Dekker (Brook Street), Stewart Benson (Brook Street), Thomas Fielding (OPM Response), Tom Brisbane (Volt), Tony Gordon (Brook Street) |
Test Associate | Agata Marciniak (Brook Street), Ali Hussein (Volt Digital Entertainment), Aliks Hatherall (Brook Street), Allen Horton (Brook Street), Andrew Wretham (Brook Street), Daniel Fahey (Brook Street), Fred Dobson (Brook Street), Joey Jones (CV Bay Ltd), Lewis Cranfield (Brook Street), Luke McGrath (Brook Street), Michal Nyszka (Brook Street), Nick Dorsett (CV Bay Ltd), Patrick McGuigan (Brook Street), Penelope Richards (Aardvark Swift Recruitment), Sai Hoang (Brook Street), Sam Tranckle (Brook Street), Steve Ambrose (Brook Street) |
Microsoft Studios - GTO-E Compliance Team |
|
Test Services Lead | Martyn Sibley |
Software Development Engineers in Test | Jonathan Stacey (Brook Street) |
Software Test Engineers | James Small (Brook Street), Raj Saroye (Volt), Ommer Mustafa (Brook Street), Veera Lehtonen (Brook Street), Dominic Gara (Volt) |
Test Associates | Matthew Cook (Brook Street), Adam Gara (Brook Street) |
Lionbridge Test Team |
|
Games Test Manager | Błażej Zawadzki |
Senior Project Manager | Michał Błoński |
Test Lead | Grzegorz Kohorewicz |
Senior Test Engineers | Grzegorz Niedziela, Grzegorz Nowosielski, Jakub Rybacki, Kamil Bazydło, Kamil Kaczor, Kamil Prosowski, Marcin Krzysiak, Michal Celej, Piotr Protasiuk, Przemyslaw Pedzierski, Simone Toccacieli, Tomasz Andrzejewski, Tomasz Siudzinski |
Test Associates | Adam Bemowski, Adam Bogucki, Adam Gagalski, Aleksander Kopania, Alicja Komorowicz, Andriy Melnyk, Andrzej Hemer, Andrzej Jurek, Artur Nowosielski, Artur Strzepka, Cezary Wróbel, Dawid Waśniewski, Emil Grzyb, Gabriel Starle, Grzegorz Młynarczyk, Igor Meszka, Igor Olechnowicz, Jacek Szymanowski, Jakub Wincenciak, Jan Sychowicz, Kamil Dąbrowski, Kamil Kosowski, Kamil Kulczynski, Kamil Wielgus, Karol Majchrzak, Konrad Koncewicz, Krzysztof Gałązka, Krzysztof Łuczak, Krzysztof Sitko, Lazaros Ananiadis, Ludwik Miszta, Łukasz Grzybowski, Łukasz Koczara, Maciej Przychodzen, Maciej Zwierzyński, Magdalena Czajka, Magdalena Czerwińska, Maja Kurklińska, Marcin Kozinski, Marcin Piasecki, Marcin Piotrowski, Marek Cieślak, Mateusz Bilski, Mateusz Panoszewski, Mateusz Piwonski, Mateusz Tomaszewski, Michal Buras, Michał Pawłowski, Michał Plebaniak, Michał Zbrzeżniak, Michalina Pieścińska, Nicolas Fontana, Pawel Partyka, Pawel Piekarski, Paweł Rejmanowski, Piotr Cieślak, Piotr Mazurkiewicz, Piotr Niesłuchowski, Piotr Orłowski, Piotr Radzio, Piotr Ufnal, Radosław Parfieniuk, Rafał Wojda, Sandra Jarnicka, Sebastian Denkiewicz, Stanislaw Wojciechowski, Sylwester Mazalon, Tomasz Cynarski, Tomasz Drzazgowski, Tomasz Kozłowski, Tomasz Nowik, Urszula Kustra, Wladyslaw Szalkiewicz, Wojciech Nieckarz, Wojciech Urbanowicz |
GTO/Redmond | Aaron Amlag (Experis), Emry Kinney (Experis), Manuel Coronado (Experis), Ian Schmidt (Experis), Andy Wright (Experis), Sarina Black (Experis), Aubrey Quinton (Experis), Natalie Thiesen (Experis), Lyndon H. Moore III (Experis), David Rodriguez (Experis), Liv Kratzer (Experis), Joshua Waguespack (Experis) |
Lionbridge Test Team - Operations |
|
Global Launch Management (Operations) | Kevin Gunning, Amit Nagar |
Channel Operations | Samson Fanta (AOC), Sarah Beamish (EOC), Melody Kok (APOC) |
Configuration Management/MC3 | Peter Barnes (AOC), Jenny Ren (APOC), Donal O'Donnchadha (EOC) |
Forecasting/Planning | Alex Dorko (AOC), Sian Thompson (EOC), Toru Hayama (APOC) |
Global Art | Catherine Haller, Amy Lettice |
Manufacturing | Jeremy Fuller |
Structural Packaging and Design | Jeff Sanborn |
3Lateral Studio | Vladimir Mastilović, Nikola Višnjić, Vojislav Pavkov, Nikola Kudus, Predrag Mihić |
Airship Images | Joseph Harford, Warren Boonzaaier, Paul Packham |
Audiomotion Studios | Mick Morris, Brian Mitchell, Mike Hedges, Stacey Boisselle, Eddie Ellis, Adam Ward, Sean Hince, Andrew Gough, James Witt, Luke Niejadlik |
Deadpixel Creative | Richard Evans, Andy Taylor |
Eutechnyx | Richard Coates, Andrew Stockton |
Dhruva Interactive |
|
Artists | Abhilash Kadavath, Aneesh Francis, Ankur Tyagi, Arunendra Arun Sharma, Deekshith Shetty, Devendra Nath Goswami, Elish Taranath Arawatagi, Garima Sharma, Gaurav S, Gaurav Udai Singh, Hitansu Tripathy, Karthik Jagannatha, Kiran Raghu, Madhu Ningegowda, Manu Pratap Singh Panwar, Neeraj Pandey, Pavan Joseph, Praphul Ambika, Puneet Kumar Dwivedi, Saurabh Rathod, Shiv Rathi, Somina Rout, Thejao Solo, Vinod Kumar C V, Avishek Banerjee, Amit Singh, Uzzal Buragohain, Smita Shiraguppi, Jay Bhavesh Mehta, Ashwini Chandrasekhar, Vikram Varma, Rajneesh S, Uzzal Buragohain, Mridul Sharma, Shyam Shankar, Shruthi S, Ram G V, Jesto Jose, Devendra Dhimar, Chandan D Acharya, Srinivas Chimmani, Sujay Kumar Ka, Sri Vignesh MS, Jaseem S, Priyank Kumar, Brijesh Kumar Yadav, Ravikiran MS, Surya Chandra Rao Akula, Arunendra Arun Sharma, Sarbeswar Kalita, Somina Rout, Shaji Radhakrishnan, Akash Sharma, Praphul P A, Kiran R R, Dhara Ankur Pancholi, Gaurav Joshi |
Lead Artists | Abdulla Mannuthodikayil, Anil Kulkarni, Nikhil Anthony Prabhu, Rajeev Menon, Sapam Jimmy, Sunil Kumar, Pavith Divakar, Shalid P, Shray Khanna, Kuldeep Chaudhary |
Art Director - Tracks | Swaroop Adinarayana |
Art Director | Erik Egerup |
Technical Artist | Priyabrata Biswal |
Producers | Nilesh Engineer, Haritha Mellacheruvu |
Senior Producer | Vinny Abraham |
Director of Art | Bijoy Thomas |
Dev Director | Mukund Rao |
Director of Business | Arjun Agnihotri |
Special Thanks | Krishnan S, Litten Varghese Itty, Magesh Kumar P, Annesha Das Gupta |
Glass Egg Digital Media |
|
Management | Phil Tran, Steve Reid, Guillaume Monier, Thuy Le Nguyen, Nhan Vu Thanh, Phuong Tran Anh Minh, Linh Nguyen Thuy, Thanh Xuan Bui, Võ Xuân Tùng, Hang Do Thi Thu Hang, Danh Thanh Nguyen, Tham Van Mai, Thinh Dat Nguyen, Tinh Huong Nguyen, Quy Dang Nguyen, Khoa Vinh, Hoang Tran Trieu, Trung Le Minh |
Artists | An Huynh Le Thai, An To Truong, Bich Nguyen Thi, Binh Doan Thanh, Cau Nguyen Minh, Chuong Tran Ngoc, Dang Nguyen Huy, De Do Van, Duc Nguyen Kien, Duong Thuong Minh, Hai Nguyen Long, Hanh Nguyen Thi My Hanh, Hien Dao Hoa Tien, Hieu Nguyen Van, Huan Thai Gia, Hung Luu Cam, Khoi Huynh Minh, Lam Tran Son, Lan Ngo Truong, Luat Hoang Van, Nam Nguyen Son, Nghia Vu Van, Ngoc Do Thanh, Nhung Tran Thuy Hong, Phi Truong Hoang, Phong Hong Van, Phong Nguyen The, Phuc Dao Van, Phuc Le Van, Phuoc Nguyen Tuan, Phuong Tran Hong, Phuong Nguyen Thi Thanh, Quan Phan Hai, Quyen Man Duc, Tai Mai The, Tai Nguyen Phu, Tan Ly Tan, Thanh Mai Ngoc, Thanh Vu Duc, Thien Huynh Kim, Thinh Nguyen Ngoc, Thuy Le Thanh Thuy, Thuyen Nguyen Hang, Trong Nguyen Thanh, Tu Nguyen Tuan, Tuan Tran Anh, Viet Luu Xuan, Vinh Nguyen Duc, Vu Doan, Vu Nguyen Hoang, Ly Nguyen Thi, Loan Thi Nguyen, Linh Huynh Ai, Dieu Lu Thi, Vu Le Huyen, Khoa Nguyen Dang, Duc Tran Dinh Nhan, Huy Chau Nhat, Quynh To Thuy Truc, Thao Tran Phuong, Toan Nguyen Huu, Quan Nguyen Thanh, Cuong Tat Hung, Huan Tran Minh, Tuyen Vo Minh, Kha Nguyen Dinh Dang, Thang Nguyen Duc, Dung Truong Hoang, Vu Le Van Y, Hung Nguyen Hoang, Thang Tran Quoc, Tu Nguyen Thi Minh, Tan Dong Dien Xuan, Tung Le Phan Thanh, Muoi Tran Kha, Cong Co Thanh, Trang Nguyen Thi Thu, Vu Nguyen Hoang, Vu Ngo Mai, Huu Doan Tan, Vien Nguyen Lam |
Liquid Development | Jose Montanez, Trung Dang, Joe Thiel, Darren Bartlett, Heather Dyer, Fred Stockton, Stefan Henry-Biskup, Nick Brown, Josh Edward Harvey, Alex Marcinowski, Tony Brinlee, Manuel Noyola, Cody Sauer, Chris Rice, Matthew Brown, Jennifer Dang, Hannibal Hunter, Tim Feeney, Chuck Byas, Yuri Mikhailov, Mike Lorenzo, Ankit Garg, Sri Ram Chandra, Gabriel Tse, Keoki Welsh, Robert Kreps, Jeff Cavitt, Tomáš Jánošík, Kestutis Rinkevicius, Joe Saban, Kristian Kane, James Warren, Royal Sybrandt, Ven Locklear, Marco Siegel, Dan Hecht, Sung Jin In, Mark von Borstel, Teh Vang, Ashley Kincannon, Paul Humaj, Sarah Francian |
Pixel Toys | Phil Irving, Alex Price, Michael Elphick |
Rabcat Game Art | Martin Posch, Lukas Vogl, Tinko Wiezorrek |
Sample & Hold Ltd | Chris Cornish, Sam Jackson, Christopher Brändström, Jamie Gibson, Adam Lewis, Alex Stratulat, Majid Esmaeili |
SIDE | Martin Vaughan, Justin Villiers, Duncan Gillies, Ant Hales, James Battley |
Sounding Sweet | Ed Walker |
Spancy Music, Inc. | Mike Caviezel, Aaron Brown |
Earstorm Corporation | Erik Foreman |
Tomk Productions, Inc. | Tom Keegan, Emily Schweber, M'Saada Nia, Christine Korkosz, Marian Priestley |
House of Moves | Brian Rausch, Jimmy Corvan, Dennis James Hauck Jr., Heather McCann, Colleen Crosby, Katie Gravette, Troy Reynolds, Annie Wildmoser, Brian Wilson, Nikola Dupkanic, Elisha Christian, Elise Morris, Scott Farr, Chantilly Hensley, Alisha Lim, Reshan Sabaratnam, Eric Lashelle, James Lipscomb, Aaron Lambert, Chad Provencher, Cerina Tahir, Ben Brewington, Daniel Camp, Devon Roderick, James Beck, Jose Chaidez, Jose Perez-Laorga, Julian Palacios, Michael Horning |
Virtuos Games | J. Wang, C. Zhang, R. Jiang, C. Yang |
Workhouse Creative | Carrine Fisher, Eli Martin, June Nho Ivers, Keith Rivers, Caleb Slain, Chad Terpstra, Reid Willis |
Licensing Partners |
|
Aston Martin | Aston Martin; Aston Martin Racing and related logos and other trademarks are owned; licensed and/or used by Aston Martin and Aston Martin Racing. These trademarks may not be used; amended and/or reporduced without permission. All rights reserved. |
Audi | Trademarks; design patents and copyrights are used with the ap-proval of the owner AUDI AG. |
Bugatti | Trademarks; design patents and copyrights are used with the permission of the owner Bugatti International S.A. |
Chrysler, Plymouth, Dodge, SRT, Hemi, AMC | Chrysler; Plymouth; Dodge; SRT; Hemi; AMC and related logos; vehicle model names and trade dress are trademarks of Chrysler Group LLC and used under license by Microsoft Corporation © 2014 Chrysler Group LLC. |
Ferrari | Produced under license of Ferrari S.p.A. FERRARI; the PRANCING HORSE device; all associated logos and designs are property of Ferrari S.p.A., The body designs of the Ferrari cars are protected as Ferrari property under design; trademark and trade dress regulations. |
Fiat | The Fiat names; emblems; body designs and logos are trademarks and intellectual property of Fiat Group Automobiles S.p.A. and are used under license to Microsoft Corporation. |
Alfa Romeo | The Alfa Romeo names; emblems; body designs and logos are trademarks and intellectual property of Fiat Group Automobiles S.p.A. and are used under license to Microsoft Corporation. |
Shelby | Shelby ®; GT500 ® and registered trademarks and intellectual property of Carroll Shelby Licensing Inc. and are used by Micorosoft Corporation under license. |
Ford | Ford Motor Company Trademarks and Trade Dress used under license to Microsoft. Manufactured by Microsoft Turn 10 Studios. |
Honda | Honda Official Licensed Product. Designed; manufactured; and distributed by or for Microsoft Corporation., Honda® and all associated names; logos; vehicle model names; brand identifiers; emblems and body designs are trademarks and/or intellectual property of Honda Motor Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. |
Kia | The Kia Motors Corporation names; emblems; body designs and logos are trademarks and intellectual property of Kia Motors Corporation and are used under license to Microsoft Corporation. |
Koenigsegg | The KOENIGSEGG LIFESTYLE names; emblems; body designs and logos are trademarks and intellectual property of KOENIGSEGG LIFESTYLE and are used under license to Microsoft Corporation. |
Lamborghini | The trademarks corpyrights and design rights in and associated with Laomborghini; Lamborghini with Bull and Shield Device; are used under license from Automibili Lamborghini S.p.A. Italy. |
Maserati | The Maserati names; emblems; body designs and logos are trademarks and intellectual property of Maserati and are used under license to Microsoft Corporation. |
Mazda | The Mazda emblems; body designs and logos are trademarks and intellectual property of Mazda Motor Corporation and are used under license to Microsoft Corporation. |
McLaren | The McLaren Automotive Ltd names; emblems; body designs and logos are trademarks and intellectual property of McLaren Automotive Ltd and are used under license to Microsoft Corporation. |
Mercedes-Benz, Daimler | Mercedes-Benz and Three pointed star in a ring are trademarks of Daimler AG and used under license by Microsoft Corporation. |
Mitsubishi | The Mitsubishi Motors Corporation names; emblems; body designs and logos are trademarks and intellectual property of Mitsubishi Motors Corporation and are used under license to Microsoft Corporation. |
Nissan | Nissan Motor Co. Ltd. trademarks; designs; copyrights and/or other intellectual property rights are used under license. Nismo is a trademark of Nissan Motor Co. Ltd. used under license to Microsoft Corporation. |
Ruf Vertriebs | The Ruf Vertriebs GmbH names; emblems; body designs and logos are trademarks and intellectual property of Ruf Vertriebs GmbH and are used under license to Microsoft Corporation. |
Subaru | SUBARU trademarks and body designs are properties of FUJI HEAVY INDUSTRIES LTD; and are used under license to Microsoft Corporation. |
Toyota, Scion, Lexus | TOYOTA; SCION; Lexus and all other associated marks emblems and designs are intellectual property rights of Toyota Motor Corporation and used with its permission. |
Volkwagen | Trademarks; design patents and copyrights are used with permission of the owner Volkswagen AG. |
American Racing | American Racing is a trademark of Wheel Pros used under license to Microsoft Corporation. |
Motegi | Motegi is a trademark of Wheel Pros used under license to Microsoft Corporation. |
KMC | KMC is a trademark of Wheel Pros used under license to Microsoft Corporation. |
Halibrand | Halibrand is a trademark of Halibrand Performance Corp. used under license to Microsoft Corporation. |
Advan | Advan is a trademark of Yokohama Rubber Co. Ltd used under license to Microsoft Corporation. |
BBS | BBS is a trademark of BBS of America used under license to Microsoft Corporation. |
Center Line | Center Line is a trademark of Center Line Wheel Corp. used under license to Microsoft Corporation. |
BDS | BDS is a trademark of Blower Driver Service Co. used under license to Microsoft Corporation. |
Koko Kuture | Koko Kuture is a trademark of WTW Corp. used under license to Microsoft Corporation. |
Walker Evans Racing | Walker Evans Racing is a trademark of Walker Evans Racing used under license to Micrsoft Corporation. |
Licensed Music |
|
'F.I' (Instrumental) | performed by, Wiley, Courtesy of Big Dada. Written by, Wiley, /Decco. Published by Just Isn't Music [PRS] / copyright control. All Rights Reserved. Used by Permission. |
'Get Low' | Performed by, Dillon Francis, DJ Snake (credited as DJ Snake), Courtesy of Columbia Records. By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing. Written by, Steve Guess, DJ Snake, Dillon Francis, BGM Gold Songs [ASCAP] c/o BGM Rights Management [US] LLC - 50% world and Prescription Songs LLC [NS] Administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc. Used by permission. All rights reserved. |
'How You Like Me Now?' | performed by The Heavy. Courtesy of Counter Records. Written by, Kelvin Claude Swaby, Daniel Matthew Taylor, Spencer Harrison Page, Christopher William Ellul, Arlester Christian, Published by Just Isn't Music [PRS] / The Royalty Network on behalf of Bucks Music Group Ltd [PRS]. All rights reserved. Used by permission. |
'Hyperparadise (GANZ Flip)' | performed by Hermitude x Flume. Courtesy of Elefant Tracks; Sony /ATV. Written by, Luke Jay Dubber (APRA), Harley Edward Streten (APRA), Angus Jack B. Stuart (APRA), Jordy Melvin Saämena (BUMA), Published by Sony/ATV Songs LLC [BMI]; Future Classic Pty Ltd. administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America. All Rights Reserved. Used by Permission. |
'Never' | Performed by, Michele Balduzzi, courtesy of OSWLA. Written by, Henry Ritson, Michele Balduzzi, Published by, Henry Ritson, and, Michele Balduzzi, administered by Kobalt Publishing America Inc. All Rights Reserved. Used by Permission. |
'Now featuring Rye Rye' | Performed by, Lorin Ashton, Courtesy of Amorphous Music Inc [ASCAP] by Arrangement wit hZync Music Group LLC. Written by, Lorin Ashton, and, Ryeisha Berrain, Published by EMI April Music Inc. [ASCAP] Rye Ruzzile Publishing [ASCAP] and Amorphous Music [ASCAP] Used by permission. All rights reserved. |
'Out Of The Black' | Performed by Royal Blood Courtesy of Warner Music UK by arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing ℗ 2014 Warner Music UK. Written by, Michael James Kerr (as Michael Kerr), and, Benjamin Peter Thatcher, Publisher by WB MUSIC CORP. [ASCAP] All Rights Reserved. Used by Permission. |
'Renegade' | feat., Ian Koromah, performed by the Qemists. Courtesy of Ninja Tune. Written by, Liam Black, Leon Harris, Daniel Arnold, Published by Just Isn't Music [PRS]. All rights reserved. Used by permission. |
'Rick Rubin' (Clean Version) | performed by, Naeem Juwan, Courtesy of Big Dada. Written by, Naeem Juwan, Alex Brady Epton, Published by Just Isn't Music [PRS]. All rights reserved. Used by permission. |
'Satisfy' | Performed by Nero Courtesy of Interscope Records/Virgin Records Ltd under license from Universal Music Enterprises. Written by, Alana Watson, Daniel Stephens, Joseph Ray, Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI]. All Rights Reserved. Used by Permission. |
'Stranger Love' (RAC Remix) | Performed by Classixx; courtesy of Innovative Leisure. Written by, Michael David, Tyler Blake, Jesse Kivel, published by Hush Hush Sounds LLC. All Rights Reserved. Used by Permission. |
'Take It Back' | feat., Shola Ama, performed by, Toddla T, Courtesy of Ninja Tune. Written by, Toddla T, Bennett Holland, Shola Ama, Jason Black, Published by Just Isn't Music [PRS] / Sony / ATV Tunes LLC [ASCAP] / Copyright Control. All rights reserved. Used by permission. |
'That Girl' | feat., Derek Andrew Safo, performed by, Amon Tobin, Courtesy of Big Dada. Written by, Amon Tobin, Derek Andrew Safo, Published by Just Isn't Music [PRS]. All rights reserved. Used by permission. |
'True Skool' | feat., Roots Manuva, performed by Coldcut. Courtesy of Ninja Tune. Written by, Matt Black, Jonathan More, Roots Manuva, Published by Just Isn't Music [PRS]/BGM Crysalis. All Rights Reserved. Used by Permission. |
Game Tools & technology |
|
Simplygon | Uses Simplygon [R] Copyright [c] -2014 Donya[R] Labs AB |
FMOD | FMOD Ex Sound System copyright © Firelight Technologies; 1994-2014. |
SpeedTree | Portions of this software utilize SpeedTree technology. [c] 2014 Interactive Data Visualization Inc. All rights reserved. |
Blink Video | Uses Blink Video. Copyright [C] 1997-2014 by RAD Game Tools Inc. |
Granny Animation | Uses Granny Animation. Copyright [C] 1999-2014 by RAD Game Tools Inc. |
iZotope | Uses audio processing technology by iZotope |
FxStudio | Copyright © 2014 AristenFX LLC. All rights reserved. Used under license. FxStudio and AristenFX are trademarks of AristenFX LLC |
Copyright |
|
Microsoft | Unauthorized copying; reverse engineering; transmission; public performance; rental; pay for play; or circumvention of copy protection is strictly prohibited. This game contains some product brands that are provided by their respective sponsors., © 2014 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved. Microsoft; Forza Horizon; Forza Motorsport; the Forza Horizon logo; Kinect; Turn 10; Xbox; Xbox 360; Xbox LIVE; and the Xbox logos are trademarks of the Microsoft group of companies. |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Forza Horizon 2, a group of 891 people
- Forza Horizon 3, a group of 352 people
- Forza Motorsport 6: Apex, a group of 313 people
- Forza Horizon, a group of 293 people
- Forza Motorsport 5, a group of 287 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Phil Spencer on 182 other games
- Martin Vaughan on 165 other games
- Duncan Gillies on 151 other games
- Matthew V. Booty on 135 other games
- Ant Hales on 104 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Kennyannydenny.