Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Double Dragon Credits

Staff

PlannerMuneki Ebinuma
Object DesignersKeisuke Matsuoka, Musashi Tekumoto (桑畑 四十朗), Yamato Yukikaze (as YuKikaze Yamato)
Background DesignersToshiharu Yamashita, Keisuke Matsuoka
IllustratorSeiji Uda
Main ProgrammerTakashi Yamashita
ProgrammersTakashi Yamashita, Akito Yoneda (S-NEO)
Sound DirectionHiroaki Yoshida
Original Sound CompositionKazunaka Yamane (Mr. Yamane)
Music ArrangementYukiko Togashi, Yōko Mizumoto, Takafumi Wada, Takashi Kouga
Sound EffectsTomoyuki Takano
Voice ActorFuu Takatou (高東 楓 [ジョー])
Fight ChoreographyMuneki Ebinuma (as Ebinuma Lee [李小海老 (エビヌマリー)])
Artwork (アートワーク)Masao Nagashima (長島 政男), Fumito Ishii (石井 史人), Shunsuke Aikawa (相河 俊介), Hiroyuki Tanaka (田中 裕之)
Special Thanks (JP version)Original Arcade Version 'Double Dragon' [1987], Yoshihisa Kishimoto (岸本 良久), Bruce Lee (李小龍)
Special ThanksAtsuya Miura, Crystal Lake Tanaka
DirectorTomoyuki Matsumoto
ProducerMitsuhiro Yoshida (吉田 晄浩 [Miracle Kids!])
Executive ProducerTakashi Hanya
SupervisorHideyuki Yokoyama
Copyright (C) 2003, 2004Atlus/Million

Localization - Atlus U.S.A., Inc.

Product ManagementSonoko Saito
Project LeadYu Namba
Project CoordinationHiroyuki Tanaka
MarketingGail Salamanca
TranslationAkibo Shieh
EditingBill Alexander
QAMatthew Flynn, Tomm Hulett, James Kuroki, Mai Namba, Yu Namba

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Hiroyuki Tanaka, 116 other games
Bill Alexander, 111 other games
Gail Salamanca, 69 other games
Akibo Shieh, 59 other games
Hideyuki Yokoyama, 57 other games
Sonoko Saito, 54 other games
James Kuroki, 48 other games
Tomm Hulett, 47 other games
Mai Namba, 43 other games
Yu Namba, 36 other games
Hiroaki Yoshida, 36 other games
Masao Nagashima, 33 other games
Yoshihisa Kishimoto, 21 other games
Keisuke Matsuoka, 13 other games
Kazunaka Yamane, 12 other games
Takashi Yamashita, 11 other games
Mitsuhiro Yoshida, 10 other games
Takafumi Wada, 10 other games
Tomoyuki Takano, 7 other games
Shunsuke Aikawa, 7 other games
Matthew Flynn, 7 other games
Yukiko Togashi, 7 other games
Muneki Ebinuma, 7 other games
Takashi Kouga, 6 other games
Yōko Mizumoto, 4 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga, a group of 10 people
Go! Go! Hypergrind, a group of 9 people
Shin Megami Tensei: Nocturne, a group of 9 people
River City Ransom, a group of 8 people
DemiKids: Light Version, a group of 7 people
Trauma Center: Under the Knife, a group of 7 people
Shining Soul II, a group of 7 people
Cubivore, a group of 7 people
Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Summoner - Raidou Kuzunoha vs. the Soulless Army, a group of 7 people
Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3, a group of 7 people
DemiKids: Dark Version, a group of 7 people
Shining Force: Resurrection of the Dark Dragon, a group of 7 people
Super Robot Taisen: Original Generation, a group of 7 people
SBK: Snowboard Kids, a group of 7 people
Stella Deus: The Gate of Eternity, a group of 7 people
Riviera: The Promised Land, a group of 7 people
Metal Saga, a group of 7 people
Wizardry: Tale of the Forsaken Land, a group of 6 people
Steambot Chronicles, a group of 6 people
Disgaea: Hour of Darkness, a group of 6 people
Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth, a group of 6 people
Persona 5, a group of 6 people
Persona 2: Eternal Punishment, a group of 6 people
DK: King of Swing, a group of 6 people
Persona 4: Arena Ultimax, a group of 6 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Freeman (51066) and Evil Ryu (65820)