Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable video game historians!

007: Everything or Nothing Credits

James Bond will return...

Featuring the voices ofPierce Brosnan (James Bond), John Cleese (Q), Willem Dafoe (Nikolai Diavolo), Judi Dench (M), Heidi Klum (Katya Nadanova), Shannon Elizabeth (Serena St. Germaine), Misaki Ito (Q Assistant), Richard Kiel (Jaws), Mýa Marie Harrison (Mya Starling)
Title Song "Everything or Nothing" performed byMýa Marie Harrison
Title Song "Everything or Nothing" written byRon Fair, Mýa Marie Harrison, Randy Bugnitz

Production Team

Executive ProducerScot Bayless, Nicholas Earl

Action Production Team

Senior ProducerScott Bandy
ProducerJoel Wade
Associate ProducersTrevor Jalowitz, Erin Turner

Driving Production Team

Senior ProducerScott Blackwood
Associate ProducersJason DeLong, Al Escudero
Assitant ProducersRobert Davidson, Kristian von Ferson

Action Development Team

Senior Development DirectorThomas Boyd, Scott Taylor
Development DirectorStephen Barry, Gordon Chen, Michael Condrey, Simon Ffinch
Engineering ManagerGene Cook

Driving Development Team

Senior Development DirectorMarcel Laforce
Franchise Development DirectorHarry Ross
Development DirectorMark Little, Steve Martin
Technical DirectorBrad Gour

Core Engineering

Lead EngineerErik Strickland
EngineersDan Burnash, David Chen, Nicholas Fullagar, Adam Gousetis, Garrett James, Chris Killpack, Andrew Lacey, James Petrick, Nathan Pooley, Yuri Syrov, Jason Yao, Stephen Yuen

Driving Engineering

Lead EngineerDavid Lucas
EngineersGary Bearchell, Joshua Brown, Andrew Brownsword, Alan Bucior, Gregory D'Esposito, Peter Doidge-Harrison, Ryan Ho, Gabriel Holmes, Nenad Jankovic, Khalid Khalkhouli, Mike Kiernan, Peter Lolley, Ted Middleton, Tim Morris, Wes Potter, D. Stuart Riffle, Andrew Routledge, Gary Shaw, Manu Singh, Stan Tung, Lance Wall, Phillip Weeks, Nathan Whitaker, Tedd Streibel
Additional EngineeringAmar Atwal, Andrew Fei, Ju-Lian Kwan, Jimmy Li, Alven Mei

Gameplay Engineering

Lead EngineerLouis Gascoigne
EngineersMorgan Betts, Richard Jobling, Peter Ju, Jordan Maynard, Brad McKee, James Pak, Sachin Pansuria
Lead Content EngineerClarence Co
Engineering InternsJeff Brasket, Ian Patterson

Tools Engineering

Development DirectorJames Rogers
EngineersTodd Allendorf, Sha Sha Chu, Ron Booth, Paul Schlegel, Miguel Goncalves, Junichi Kimura, John Melvin
Engineering InternsAndy Kempling, Andy McCollum
Development AssistantAshley Monif

Additional Engineering

Additional EngineeringLaurent Benes, Jeffrey Litz, Steve Timson, Kurt Reiner
Game‑flowBryan Chan, Mark A. Fong, Masami Yamada
QuariumBart J. Besseling, David Blair

Multiplayer

Sr. Level DesignerWright Bagwell, Mike Daugherty
Level DesignerJohn Spitzer
Lead ArtistStephen Tang
Software EngineerPratik Patel
ArtistTyler Rockwell
DesignDennis Tierney
EngineeringDennis Tierney

Design Team

Lead DesignerJason VandenBerghe
Designer / Art ManagerChuck Beaver
Senior DesignerBrent Iverson
Design/Production InternSerena Lam

Level Design

Sr. Level DesignerAaron Halon
Level DesignersNicholas Corea, Kacper Centkowski, Egan Hirvela, Greg Rizzer, Marc Wilhelm
Level World BuildersThomas H. Holt, Steven C. Smith
Assoc. Level DesignJatin Patel
Level Design TechThomas Van Velkinburgh

Action Art Team

Art DirectorDavid Carson, Jay Riddle
Art Production ManagersGabriel Hernan Villarrubia, Cate Latchford
Art Production AssistantSarah Jenny Fuchs
Technical Art DirectorKevin Cureton, Greg Dismond, Shayne Herrera
Technical ArtistsCraig Allen Brown, Becky Chow
Concept ArtistsJason Courtney, Norman Felchle
Story Board ArtistsBosco NG, Derek Thompson
Camera Layout ArtistSue Gleadhill
Lead Effects ArtistMatt Head
FX ArtistsJamie Kirschenbaum, Brian McSweeney
Video Post Production Editor/DesignerScott Whitney

Driving Art Team

Art DirectorHabib Zargarpour
Art Production ManagersDavid Adams, Kat Kelly Hayduk
Lead ArtistEduardo Agostini
Technical ArtistsMichael Paul
Concept ArtistsShaun Hayes-Holgate, Lorraine Marue-Mimura, Peter Rubin
FX ArtistsJames Kiang, Lee Rosenbaum
Lead UI DesignerYukiko Arikawa
UI DesignerAlex Portilla
Pre‑Rendered CinematicsMondoMedia Inc.

Character Team

Lead Character ArtistDarren Pattenden
Character ArtistsAnthony Mars, Paul David, Stewart Lew
Character DesignerIain McCaig
Lead Character TDEric Vignola
Character RiggersJustin Prazen, Debbie Young

Action Animation Team

Directing AnimatorsDave Rader, Stephen Weston
AnimatorsRussell Cahalan, Christine Hermsmeyer, Tim Keon, Gary Macarevich, Ace Miles, Cory Rogers, Ted Sanger, James Straus, EunJin Suh, Fabio Tovar, Mark West, Lionel Voillat

Driving Animation Team

Lead AnimatorGeorge Ashcroft
AnimatorsMatthew Doell, Mark Fraser, Lisha Houng-Lee, Richard Sirohi, Phillip F. Tiqui, David White

Action Modeling and Texture Team

Lead ModelerSuzanne Onodera, Ross Harris
World ModelersChristopher D. Demers, Chris Jung, Mike Kaczmarek, Gene Mocsy, Michael Robert Morehead, David Mosher, Rachel Nador
Lead Texture ArtistJoe Salud
World TexturesLogic Canales, Robbin Huntingdale, Kristen Russell

Driving Modeling and Texture Team

Lead ModelerAndy Fuller, Gregg Haggman, Curtis Hoines, Carl Jarrett, Anthony Leonati
ModelersMatthew Aldrich, Lily Bai, Garth Buzzard, Kai Chamberlain, Anthony Eric Gabas, Jude Godin, Gary Lai, Joshua Lee, Jen Morgan, Julien Proux, Borwen Shiau, Luke Villanueva, David White, William Wong
Lead Texture ArtistPhillip Chow, Bob Parr
Additional ArtAlan Blouin, Jay Bulbrook, Alan Harrison, Ole-André Uttuslien

Action Lighting Team

Lead LighterLarry Weiss
LightersDonna Bennett, Matt Christmann, Stephanie Katritos
Project AssistantsKathleen Tarnutzer, JJ Stott

Driving Lighting Team

Lead LighterFelix Mendoza
LightersDebbie Driediger, Marnie Marshall
Production SupportTara Cottam, Lia Siojo

Action Audio Team

Audio DirectorMarc Farly
Bay Area Sound Department: Sound DesignersClint Bajakian, Julian Kwasneski
Sound Effect EditorsNathan Smith, Jared Emerson-Johnson, Ben Frost, Eli Yerbury
Berkeley Sound Artists: Sound DesignersJames LeBrecht, Matthew Spiro
Foley ArtistDian Langlois
Additional Sound DesignPaul Gorman, Ken Felton, Soundelux
Interactive Music EditorDavid Levison
Sound Effects ImplementationZachary Joel Fuller, Paul Mogg
Dialog ImplementationAlan Feng
ComposerSean Callery
OrchestratorJonathan Sacks
Additional OrchestrationBenoit Grey
Music EditorJeff Charbonneau
Music Score MixerLarold Rebhun
CopyistHarold Garrett
ContractorDavid Sherr
Pro Tools Recordist for OrchestraThomas Graham
Additional Audio SupportSteve Limonhoff

Driving Audio Team

Audio DirectorJennifer Lewis
Audio TeamAdam Boyd, Jason C. Ross
Additional AudioFrancois Lafleur, Eric LeBlanc, Christine McLeod, Bryan Rennie, Paul Shatto, John Tennant
Additional MusicJeff Tymoschuk

Action Quality Assurance Team

QA DirectorDavid Steele
QA Sr. ManagerTerry M. Barwegen
QA LeadsColin Clarke, Doug Doine, Shinichiro Ohyama
Senior QA Engineer IBehrang Garakani
QA Analyst IINelson Rodriguez
QA Platform SpecialistsDavid Constantino, Shereif Fattouh
Additional QA LeadsMatthew Dominguez, Aaron Hydrusko, Deni Skeens, Brad Solari
QA Senior TestersDusty Booker, Syruss Tuttin Flyte
TestersDaniel Allender, Shaun Alonzo, Kris Alles, Ryan Bailey, Jonathan Beyer, Bret Bridges, Bruce Burrows, David Bushee, Mark Castaneda, Lenny Ray Castillo, Carble Cheung, Will Chou, Louie Chow, James DeGuzman, Greg Dendy, Jordan Dodge, Dan Dwonch, Bryan Enriquez, Jason Estebez, Sheldon Ferguson, Marco Flandez, Derek Freund, Edward Han, Richard Hartzell, Eric Hicks, Aaron Hildebrand, Jeremiah Holland, Brian Huang, James Impey, Jarrod Jacobs, Steven Jenkins, Jacob Juan, Josh Katz, Darron King, Tom Kowalski, David Lake, Matt Landi, William Lane, Raymond Langford, Benjamin Lee, Kevin Lee, Terence Lintoco, John Alex Mack, Marcin A. Marciniak, Ian Marsden, Justin Mateo, Seth Mespelli, Matthew Mihalus, Scott Millenbaugh, Andrew Mills, Adam Moore, Frank Morales, Christopher Lawrence Morgan, Steve Nguy, Arthur Okada, Alex Manzo, Andre Okamura, Nicholas Olson, Rob Overmeyer, Randy Pace, Gilbert Pangilinan, Oliver Villa Piega, George Pigula, Eric Pochat, Robert Quan, Omar Rasheed, Kevin Robertson, Michael Ruiz, Allen Rusakovsky, Richard Sangalang, Mark Santander, Kyle Schloss, Edmund Shih, Omar Skarsvåg, Aaron Smith, Cameron Suey, Luke Sutton, Muk Venkataraman, Chris Swanson, Don Taylor, Chris Visaya, Alan Wong, Jonathan Yan, David Yau, Richard Yau, Charles Ybarra, Ernie Yip, Richard Yu
Additional TestersMichael Cribbin, Ram Fenster, David Higuchi, Mark S. Johnson, Phillip Ranches, Romulo Rodriguez

Driving Quality Assurance Team

QA Sr. ManagerMichael Butler, David Ham
QA LeadsSteve Kuchka
QA Senior TestersRyan Barr, Jamey Brewster, Richard Kocurek, Carvy Spindler
TestersBrian Boog, Keith Chan, Gagun Chhina, Andrew Cho, Matthew Dagar, Arthur Degirmentas, Istvan Fekete, Corey Ferguson, Veronica Florido, Matthew Fredlund, Takeshi Fujita, Jon Fung, Steven J. Howie, Matthew Johnson, Sam Kirvan, Shaun Laker, Edward Lambke, Jed Lee, Tim Li, Marc Lung, Stewart MacGregor, Josh Mammon, Adam Mark, Matthew McGillivray, Taylor Miller, Lachlan Morrison, David Phan, James Pinto, Chris Power, Steven Saepan, Ernest Salcedo, Jeff Santos, Joe Silliker, Jody Torrance, Dustin Versteeg, Quentin Wallis, Ferdinan Wirawan, Kevan Wong, Steven Yago, Damian Zerr

Localization Team

Central Euro LPMElena Carballido, Sylvain Caburrosso
Sr. Manager LocalizationDagmar Bruenig
Localization Project ManagerMark Van Ryswyk
Sr. Localization CoordinatorJonathan Silverman
Sr. LIT Project LeadEdward J. O'Tey
EAC QA Localization Team LeadAntonio Gomes
LIT Test LeadDavid Song, Brian Yip
Localization CoordinationPatrick Coleman, Jai Kristjan
Localization ProducerSerena Blackwood
Business Dev. ProducerSerena Blackwood
Lit SupervisorKevin Enos
Localization SupportCordula Abston, Aurélien Cordonnier, Jesús Gorriti, Matteo Milandri
LIT TestersSteven Ciccoricco, Pierre Fuger, Arnel Flandez, Bert Gatchalian, Sean Greer, David Hayes, Jose Osorio, Thomas Phan, Cameron Travelli, Brad Trosnin

Language and Translation Coordination

LT CoordinatorFrédéric Aubrun, Dirk Vojtilo, Iván Barreras Benavente, Stefano Maurizio Birarda, Joel Börjel, Rebecka Carlsson, Fausto Ceccarelli, Erik D'Engelbronner, Alejandro Gómez, Natasja Hagemeier, Sami Valkama
Translation CoordinatorsDavid Courtin, Nadine Monschau

Language Testers

FrenchClément Duval, Thierry Fleuret, Jean Baptiste Pollien
GermanThomas Baedorff, Simon Lee
SpanishDavid Gozalo, Juan Linaje
ItalianStefano Gambaro, Stefano Maurizio Birarda
SwedishMarkus Anderdahl, Andreas Pajarinen, Erik Sigvardsson
DutchMarco van der Toorn, Mark Verschuur

Screenplay

ScreenplayBruce Feirstein
StoryDanny Bilson, Paul DeMeo
Voice DirectionDanny Bilson
Manager TalentMarci Galea
Coordinator, Talent RecordingLisa Beard
Additional Voice Performances byJames Arnold Taylor, Tim Bentinck, Edita Brychta, Vladamir Cuk, Neil Dickson, Samantha Eggar, Alex Fernandez, Carlos Ferro, Marc Graue, Boris Krutonog, Vanessa Marshall, Kara Noble, Durato Puzio, Victor Raider Wexler, Scott Rummell Taylor, Keith Szarabajka
Music CompositionSean Callery
Recorder AtPOP Sound, SideUK London, Buttons Sound, Margerita Mix de Santa Monica
Special ThanksStas Bondarenko, Philip Campbell, Sean Cooper, Denon Comstock, Sylvain Doreau, Konrad Dunton, Joe Estes, Jon Horsley, Donald A. Mattrick, Jerry Bowerman, Nicholas Burke, Frank Faugno, Hanno Lemke, Inna Chastny Lisyansky, Peter Miller, Patrick Ratto, John Schappert, Greg Wellwood, Bruce E. McMillan, Michael Miller, Phillip Hamilton, Holly Ruark-Mesick, Jim Rushing, Steven Schnur, Collin Stiner
Mastering Lab TechniciansMichael Destine, Kenn Dubeau, Raphael DeLeon Eraña, Brett Henderson, Bill Person
Business AffairsPaul Cairns, Sigrun Handle, Patrick J. O'Brien, Jennifer Tait
Vehicle LicensorsLynne Wigram (Aston Martin Lagonda), Nikki Deen (Aston Martin Lagonda), Liz Ramaswamy (The Beanstalk Group Inc), Conny von Buehler (Dr. Inc. h.c.F. Porsche AG), Martin Limpert, Ian O'Reilly
Motion CaptureHouse Of Moves

Marketing and PR

Marketing DirectorJillian Goldberg Gregg
Product ManagerDon Mesa
US Marketing TeamVyn Arnold, Brent Coyle, Noreen Dante, Hillary Dixon, Trey Geiger, Jonathan Long, Gaylene Nagel, Greg Roensch, Tara Samuels, Bill Scheppler, Doug Scott, Lauren Siegel Treichak
Public Relations TeamSteve Groll, David C. Lee
European Marketing TeamSusann Laughton, Christian Sponziello
Japan Marketing TeamKazuyuki Kumagai, Jon Masaki Matsumura

MGM Interactive

Senior VP Consumer Products & InteractiveTravis Rutherford
ProducerJoseph Rush
Manager of FinanceJack Cheng
Vice President Worldwide MarketingTrish Halamandaris
President Home Entertainment GroupDavid Bishop
COO Home Entertainment GroupDavid Bishop
Marketing SupervisorHugo Martinez
Executive Director Clip & Still LicensingRebecca A. Herrera-Burch
VP ProductionNeil Haldar
VP Business DevelopmentNeil Haldar

MGM Business Affairs

Senior Vice PresidentRon Sufrin
Senior CounselJennifer Lewis
Senior Counsel Copyrights & TrademarksMichael Moore

MGM Music

Executive Vice President MusicAnita Camarata
Vice President MusicJonathan Watkins

DANJAQ, LLC

Executive ProducerSimon Mathew
Special ThanksDavid Pope, Keith Snelgrove, Michael Tavares

EAJ Japanese Localization team

ProducerYukihito Ayabe
Assistant ProducerRyoji Sato
Localization EngineerNaruto Nishizawa, Takanobu Endoh
Localization ArtReika Kazume
QA ManagerTakashi Tajimi
QA LeadTakeshi Yokoyama
QA TestersRei Sugiyama, Mitsuo Iijima, Daisuke Endo (Daisuke Endoh), Noria Yokobori (Norio Yokobori)
Sound DesignerSachiko Kido, Yukinori Kanda
Recording DirectorTaro Engaru
Recording EngineerManabu Kosuge, Yoshihiro Sado
Translation/RecordingV Vision Studio
Product ManagerJon Masaki Matsumura (John M Matsumura)
Public RelationsKazuyuki Kumagai
WebNami Takada
CreativeSeiichi Mitani, Ryūtarō Hayase (Ryutaro Hayase), Teppei Kuwamura, Shizuka Ichinohe
Special ThanksTrevor Jalowitz, Jonathan Silverman, Junichi Kimura, Tamio Yamamoto, Chris Thompson, Hitoshi Ikeda, Jason Link, Koichi Araake, Jiromaru Hotate, Akihisa Morikawa

Voice Talents

BondKenyu Horiuchi (Kenyu Horiuchi)
DiavoloHouchu Otsuka (Hochu Ohtsuka)
MKazuko Yanaga
QMasaaki Tsukada
Q AssistantMisaki Ito
KatyaYukari Nozawa
SerenaUrara Takano
MyaGara Takashima
YakayovShinpachi Tsuji
Le RougeKazuhiro Nakata
SapphoNobuyuki Furuta
GeneralKiyoyuki Yanada
Massage GirlTomoko Mamiya
GuardsKiyomitsu Mizuuchi, Eiji Hanawa, Tomohiro Tsuboi, Shōnosuke Horikoshi, Masanori Takeda

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Schnur, 248 other games
Keith Szarabajka, 130 other games
David Steele, 126 other games
Julian Kwasneski, 119 other games
Clint Bajakian, 114 other games
Vanessa Marshall, 112 other games
James Arnold Taylor, 106 other games
Matt Landi, 100 other games
Jared Emerson-Johnson, 92 other games
Donald A. Mattrick, 91 other games
Dirk Vojtilo, 89 other games
Marc Farly, 85 other games
Marci Galea, 85 other games
Nicholas Earl, 81 other games
Ken Felton, 78 other games
Nadine Monschau, 78 other games
Bruce E. McMillan, 77 other games
Steven Ciccoricco, 72 other games
Sylvain Caburrosso, 67 other games
John Schappert, 65 other games
Don Mesa, 60 other games
Scott Bandy, 59 other games
Jon Horsley, 59 other games
Paul Cairns, 59 other games
Fausto Ceccarelli, 58 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

007: Nightfire, a group of 152 people
007: From Russia with Love, a group of 99 people
The Lord of the Rings: The Third Age, a group of 91 people
Need for Speed: Underground 2, a group of 80 people
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King, a group of 80 people
The Godfather: The Game, a group of 79 people
Need for Speed: Most Wanted, a group of 79 people
Need for Speed: Most Wanted (Black Edition), a group of 75 people
007: Everything or Nothing, a group of 74 people
GoldenEye: Rogue Agent, a group of 71 people
The Godfather: Blackhand Edition, a group of 69 people
The Sims 2: Ultimate Collection, a group of 66 people
007: Agent Under Fire, a group of 64 people
Need for Speed: Carbon, a group of 50 people
Need for Speed: Carbon (Collector's Edition), a group of 46 people
The Simpsons Game, a group of 43 people
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 2004, a group of 42 people
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 07, a group of 42 people
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 06, a group of 41 people
007: Nightfire, a group of 40 people
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 2005, a group of 38 people
Need for Speed: ProStreet, a group of 38 people
Freekstyle, a group of 37 people
The Godfather II, a group of 37 people
Dead Space, a group of 37 people

Credits for this game were contributed by quizzley7 (21715), Patrick Bregger (221288) and MusicFox (2739)