Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Hudson Selection Vol. 2: Star Soldier Credits

47 people (28 developers, 19 thanks)

Starsoldier Staff

DirectorHideki Hoshiya
PlannerYoshihisa Tomita
ProgramKUMT, Umeki Matsuhashi, Kenjiro Hira
GraphicShinichirō Kōmoto, Akito Kuroda, Dandy Dan (as DANDY DAN), Atsuya Kitamura, Hirotsugu Kanda, Crest works, DIGITAL ZERO
Music ComposerShigeki Hayashi
Arrangement & Sound EffectToshiaki Sakoda
Character DesignKazuo Yorikane
Base PlannerYoshifumi Hashimoto
Movie EditorJin Kamohara
Debug ManagerTetsuya Komatsu
Art WorkKazue Maeda
SupervisorToshiyuki Takahashi (MEIJIN)
Sales ManagerMasahito Suzuki
PromotionYoshihide Ishizaki, Masayuki Sumitomo
Product ManagerShinichi Doi, Takeshi Santō
Assistant ManagerShinichi Saitō
ProducerTakayuki Sō
Executive ProducerHiroaki Baba
Special ThanksHitoshi Okuno, Masato Tobisawa, Ryūtarō Kajino, Fumiyuki Matsuda, Toshiaki Kimura (as T. Kimura), Mitsugi Tanaka (as M. Tanaka), Satoshi Miyauchi (as S. Miyauchi), Hiroaki Katagiri (as H. Katagiri), Shinichi Abe (as S. Abe), Yasue Santō (as Y. Santo), Shota Takahashi (BOMBERMAN CLUB), Fumi Miyake (BOMBERMAN CLUB), Tomoko Ueda (BOMBERMAN CLUB), BOJ [BOMBERMAN CLUB], Atsushi Ichikawa (BOMBERMAN CLUB), Takatsugu Nakano (BOMBERMAN CLUB), Frame Works, STING all staff, And You!

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Shota Takahashi, 50 other games
Masato Tobisawa, 43 other games
Tetsuya Komatsu, 43 other games
Yoshifumi Hashimoto, 30 other games
Takeshi Santō, 29 other games
Toshiaki Sakoda, 25 other games
Shinichi Saitō, 25 other games
Kazuo Yorikane, 25 other games
Jin Kamohara, 24 other games
Toshiaki Kimura, 23 other games
Shinichi Doi, 17 other games
Hitoshi Okuno, 17 other games
Toshiyuki Takahashi, 16 other games
Kazue Maeda, 14 other games
Yoshihisa Tomita, 14 other games
Shinichi Abe, 13 other games
Ryūtarō Kajino, 13 other games
Shigeki Hayashi, 12 other games
Satoshi Miyauchi, 11 other games
Mitsugi Tanaka, 11 other games
Kenjiro Hira, 11 other games
Yasue Santō, 10 other games
Shinichirō Kōmoto, 10 other games
Akito Kuroda, 9 other games
Hideki Hoshiya, 9 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Evolution Worlds, a group of 15 people
Tengai Makyō III: Namida, a group of 13 people
Star Soldier, a group of 13 people
Baroque, a group of 11 people
Treasure Hunter G, a group of 11 people
Riviera: The Promised Land, a group of 11 people
Solid Runner, a group of 11 people
Knights in the Nightmare, a group of 9 people
Evolution 2: Far off Promise, a group of 8 people
Rengoku: The Tower of Purgatory, a group of 7 people
Hudson Selection Vol. 4: Takahashi Meijin no Bōken Jima, a group of 6 people
Miami Law, a group of 6 people
Baroque Shooting, a group of 6 people
Hexyz Force, a group of 5 people
Calling, a group of 5 people
Utawarerumono: Mask of Truth, a group of 5 people
Utawarerumono: Mask of Deception, a group of 5 people
Bomberman Land 2, a group of 5 people
Bomberman Land Touch!, a group of 4 people
Blender Bros., a group of 4 people
Rooms: The Main Building, a group of 4 people
The Jetsons: Invasion of the Planet Pirates, a group of 4 people
Dream Mix TV: World Fighters, a group of 4 people
Star Soldier R, a group of 4 people
EGG: Elemental Gimmick Gear, a group of 4 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Rik Hideto (419944)


antstream