Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Pandora Tomorrow Credits (309 people)

Solo Project Team

ProducerJulien Barès
Co-ProducerHanane Sbai, Olivier Dauba
Data-ManagersFabrice Machecler, Éric Berkani
Lead ProgrammerMichael Ryssen
ProgrammersIsabelle Prévost, Olivier Jourdan, Philippe Vimont, Pierrick Crépy
With The participation ofDavid Fournier, Nicolas Landron, Francis Jentey, Dominique Duvivier, Mathieu Pavageau
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerPhilippe Malfoy
Gameplay ProgrammersSébastien Dezautez, Eric Prévost, François Digard, Olivier Derot
Lead Game DesignerYann Masson, Jean-Marc Geffroy
Technical AdvisorNathalie Provost
Lead Level DesignerElisabeth Pellen, Éric Couzian
Level DesignersBertrand Israël, Brahim Soufidi, Emmanuel Rougier, François Emery, Gilles Clavel, Jean Zappavigna, Jocelyn Tridémy, Julien Labatut, Laurent Chiarazzo, Mustapha Mahrach, Nicolas Carré, Olivier Conorton, Romain Petitmangin, Setha Chhun, Thomas Mainnemare, Yassine Lahrichi, Vincent Brajdic
Lead ArtistNathalie Provost
Light and ArtNathalie Nogard-Moschetti, Grégory Piche, David García
3D ArtistsAvlamy Ramassamy, Christophe Dur, Christophe Neverre, Danny Deslongchamps, Denis Mercier, Gilles Copin, Gilles Graux, Jocelyn Tridémy, Loïc Bébin, Mohamed Gambouz, Mohcine Hachami, Nicolas Ferrand, Olivier Conorton, Olivier Fournier, Reda Amarti, Sébastien Froncek, Sébastien Laporte, Sébastien Theilot, Yann Jouette, Yassine Lahrichi, Youness El Garrab
2D ArtistsCorinne Billon, Yvanovitch Gaidonov
3D ModelsMichel Vibert
Lead AnimatorJerome Desplas
AnimatorsMichel Fesquet, Stanislas Mettra, Stéphane Zinetti
ScriptwritorsJohn Thomas Petty, David Neiss
Lead Sound DesignerAlkis Argyriadis
Sound DesignersManu Gouvernaire, Ida Yebra, David Baque
Lead Q & ASébastien Arnoult
Q & A GuysKarim Khabir, Régis Pilli, Frédéric Lapalus
Managing Director (Ubisoft - Paris's Studio)Michel Pierfitte
Management TeamCaroline Rasamoely, Sandrine Maigret, Cécile Bourget (HR), Céline Caron (Cost Control), Catherine Meljac (Communications), Emmanuelle Decour (Support), Serge Dacruz (IT)
Main Menu GraphistsCéline Tellier, Maxime Deleris
Main Menu EngineerSébastien Dezautez
Voice TalentBlindlight
Dialog DirectionMarco Brambilla, Eddie Crew
Post-Production VoicesManuel Bachet, Lionel Bouhnik
Sound Effects byBig Wheels Studio, Pascal Dedeye
Sound DesignerGermain Boulay
Sound EngineersMartin Dutasta, Lionel Bouhnik
MasteringMartin Dutasta
English VoicesDennis Haysbert (Lambert), Michael Ironside (Fisher), William Dunn, Steven Croce, Chris Mack, Jesse Joe Walsh, Alan Rossett, Adriana Anderson, Dana Burns Westberg, Dominic Gould, Ken Samuels, Leslie Lanker, Lauren Alexandre, Andy Chase, Matthew Geczy, Julie Schoonover, Steve Gadler, Harvey Vincent, Rhonda Edmonds, Ken Starcevic, Ashley Sawdaye, Eddie Crew
CoordinatorsWillie Wareham, Sandrine Mainemare
Opening Cinematic Music Composed and Produced byJack Wall
Original Splinter Cell Theme Composed byLalo Schifrin
Music Performed byCentury Fox Orchestra
Music Composed, Arranged, and Performed byGuy Dubuc, Marc Lessart, Jack Wall
Music AdviserMathieu Vanasse
Cinematic Project ManagerJean-Michel Tari
Intro Movie DirectorFlorent Emilio Siri
Intro Movie ScenarioFlorent Emilio Siri, Dominique Carrara
Intro Movie Artistic DirectorDominique Carrara
Intro Movie StoryboardDominique Carrara
Intro Movie EditingChristophe Danilo
Intro Movie Assistant EditorJulien Milaire
Intro Movie Special EffectsFlash Design
Intro Movie 3D Image ProductionCentro Studio Hong Kong
Intro Movie Production AssistantAnne Langourieux
Sound & Video ProducerKaren Vernimmen, Jean-Michel Tari, Ludi Factory - France
Osprey Cinematics DirectorDominique Carrara
Osprey Cinematics Story BoardsDominique Carrara, Jean-Michel Tari
News Cinematics DirectorJean-Michel Tari
News Cinematics Story BoarderJean-Michel Tari
Associate Play-tests CanadaCaroline Martin, Stéphane Cardin
Lead TesterSébastien Arnoult, Stephan Leary
TestersRégis Pilli, Karim Khabir, Frédéric Lapalus, Sébastien Musquin, Max Bricault, Olivier Gauthier, Mathieu Larin, Marie-Chantal Larocque, Alexandre Méthot, Vincent Nadeau
QA Studio ManagerÉric Tremblay
QA Platform SpecialistsMax Bricault, Olivier Gauthier, Mathieu Larin
PresidentYves Guillemot
CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Executive Director, Worldwide Content StrategySerge Hascoët
Project CloserChristophe Derennes
Editorial Coordination ManagerNicolas Schoener
Play-tests ManagerLionel Raynaud
Game AnalystsFrédéric Duroc, Alexandre Debrousse
Central Writing DepartmentAlexis Nolent, Olivier Henriot
International Production Studio ManagerGaelle Prunayre
Approval CoordinatorsRoman Vazeille, Josh Ostrander, James Regan
Editorial Marketing DirectorLaurence Buisson-Nollent
Splinter Cell Editorial Marketing Game ManagerJulian Gerighty
Marketing Deliverable DirectorAxelle Verny
Editorial Content Manager - Tom Clancy GamesTravis Getz
Editorial Music AdvisorDidier Lord
U.S. Vice-President of MarketingTony Kee
U.S. Group Branch ManagerHélène Juguet
U.S. Brand ManagerXavier Fouilleux
U.S. Product ManagerDerek Chan
EMEA Marketing DirectorFlorence Alibert
EMEA Marketing Group ManagerCaroline Stevens
EMEA Brand ManagerCédrick Delmas, Stéphanie Langlois, Benoit Fouillet, Thomas Bourgery
Localization Studio ManagerCoralie Martin
Project Manager SeniorAnne Perreau
French TranslationStéphane Brel, Brund Porel, Xavier Vibert
French ProofreadingOlivier Henriot
French Actors DirectionMartial Le Minoux
French CastDaniel Beretta, Audrey Pic, Antoine Tomé, Constantin Pappas, Jean-Pierre Mickael, Jean-Pascal Quillichini, Nathalie Homs, Véronique Picciotto, Juliette Degenne, Eric Herson Macarel, Philippe Dumond, Mathias Kozlovski, Bruno Carnat, Cyrille Artaux, Olivier Hémon, Mathieu Rivolier, Thierry Kazazian, Olivier Peissel, Gilbert Lévy, Brigitte Guedj, Claire Guyot, Éric Peter, Philippe Roullier, Xavier Fagnon, Philippe Peythieu, Sophie Riffont, Sylvain Lemarié
French Post-Production & Sound EffectsManuel Bachet
German Project ManagerStefan Dinger
German TranslationDieter Pfeil, Stefan Dinger
German Recording & Post-ProductionStudio Krauthausen
German CastMartin Kessler, Patrizia Frey, Jürgen Kluckert, Richard Hucke, Udo Schenk, Richard Hucke, Udo Schenk, Renier Baaken, Anja Niederfahrenhorst, Hans Beyer, Ilja Welter, Susanne Dobrusskin, Karl Heinz Tafel, Hans Holzbecher, Jochen Kolenda, Hans-Detlef Hüpgen, Axel Gottschick, Hans Gerd Kilbinger, Jürg Löw, Fabian Körner, Tom Jacobs, Dieter Maise, Philip Schepmann, Stefan Schleberger, Martin Gerner, Fritz Stavenhagen, Florian Klinkow, Volker Wolf, Michaela Kametz
German Sound EngineerSiddho Varza, Frank Schlusemann, Mark Tittmann, Dieter Krauthausen
German Sound EffectsManuel Bachet
Italian CoordinationGabriele Vegetti (Orange Studio Bologna)
Italian TranslationAntonio Vaccarino (Orange Studio Bologna)
Italian Recording & Post-ProductionStudio Arki - Bologna, Studio Ardaco - Milano, Studio RME - Roma
Italian Actors DirectionGabriele Vegetti (Orange Studio Bologna), Dario Oppido
Italian CastLuca Ward, Dario Oppido, Morgan, Silvia Ricci, Gerolamo Alchieri, Roger Mantovani, Mara Vapori, Renzo Ferrini, Lello Lombardi, Massimo Malucelli, Anna Giulia Belletti, Massimo Rossi, Riccardo Rovatti
Spanish Project ManagerEsperanza Hernández (Agua MassMedia)
Spanish Production AssistantJesús Lázaro (Agua MassMedia)
Spanish TranslationAgua MassMedia
Spanish Recording & Post-ProductionSoundLand
Spanish CastLuís Bajo, Licia Alonso, Paco Hernandez, Antonio G. del Moral, Salvador Aldeguer, Eduardo Del Hoyo, María José Castro, Carlos María Spitzer Ysbert, Paloma Escola, María Antonia Rodríguez
Sound EffectsManuel Bachet
Special ThanksThe original Pandora Team from Shanghai, Domitille Doat Le Bigot, Jing Liu, Francis Coldeboeuf, Olivier Berteil, Lu Zhi Gang, Frédéric Lavignasse, Wu Ming Jie, Celine, Yan Yi Fang, Shen Li, Olivier Van Der Box, Yu Hai Peng, Denis Muffat-Méridol, Romain His, Mike Grasso, Tom Moser, Olivier Navatte, Christophe Meallier (Technical Support), Luciano Morpurgo, All the Play-testers du monde entier, Michel Pierfitte, Mathieu Ferland, Grégoire Gobbi, Martin Tremblay, David Wenstein, Doki Denki, Nicolas Landron, La Grand-Mere de Serge, La Renaissance, all the HR people, Bocca Chica for the drinks, Céline Tellier, Christophe Derennes, Lear Cambrini, Hervé Da Mota

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 440 other games
Serge Hascoët, 301 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 288 other games
Éric Tremblay, 259 other games
Hélène Juguet, 202 other games
Coralie Martin, 200 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 177 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 163 other games
Didier Lord, 154 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 149 other games
Nicolas Schoener, 147 other games
Jean-Marc Geffroy, 147 other games
Alexis Nolent, 138 other games
Martin Tremblay, 133 other games
Dieter Pfeil, 128 other games
Stefan Dinger, 124 other games
Tony Kee, 121 other games
Alexandre Debrousse, 115 other games
Josh Ostrander, 114 other games
Thierry Kazazian, 106 other games
James Regan, 100 other games
Laurence Buisson-Nollent, 98 other games
Grégoire Gobbi, 96 other games
Renier Baaken, 90 other games
Volker Wolf, 87 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

XIII, a group of 107 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter, a group of 89 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter 2, a group of 88 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory, a group of 84 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent, a group of 83 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier, a group of 71 people
Red Steel, a group of 64 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon 2: 2007 - First Contact, a group of 62 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 60 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 59 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Jungle Storm, a group of 58 people
Beowulf: The Game, a group of 57 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 56 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 56 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter 2, a group of 55 people
Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones, a group of 55 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 55 people
Rayman 3: Hoodlum Havoc, a group of 54 people
Red Steel 2, a group of 53 people
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 52 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell, a group of 52 people
Peter Jackson's King Kong: The Official Game of the Movie, a group of 52 people
Far Cry: Instincts - Predator, a group of 51 people
Assassin's Creed, a group of 51 people
Beyond Good & Evil, a group of 50 people

Credits for this game were contributed by quizzley7 (21710) and formercontrib (158875)