Developed by Treyarch |
Written by |
Brian Michael Bendis |
Art Style by |
Mark Bagley |
President |
David Stohl |
Creative Directors |
Brian Michael Bendis, Christopher A. Busse |
Lead Game Designer |
Brian Reed |
Lead Open City Designer |
Richard Bisso |
Lead Story Mission Designer |
Steve McNally |
Art Director |
Chris Soares |
Lead Character Modeler |
Arnold Agraviador |
Lead Level Builder |
Travis Eastepp |
Lead Animator |
Bourbaki Joseph |
Lead Motion Graphics Artist |
Jonathan Lauf |
Lead Texture Artist |
Manuel Salazar |
Technical Director |
Charles Tolman |
Lead Programmer |
Joseph I. Valenzuela |
Lead AI Programmer |
Michel Mailhot |
Audio Director |
Tom Hays |
Executive Producer |
Stuart Roch |
Senior Producer |
Jonathan Zamkoff |
Producers |
Lisa Ikeda, Jeremiah Maza |
Open City Design Team |
Tom Henderson, Eric Pavone, Maxwell Porter, Chad Proctor, Carlos Ramirez, Rey M. Samonte, Hans Wakelin |
Story Design Team |
Andrew Bains, Paul Goldilla, Brent Kollmansberger, Gavin Locke, Carlos Monroy, Matthew B. Rhoades, Jairo Silva, David Chuek-Yin Sum |
Design Interns |
Paulo Dionisio, Henry Showers |
Animators |
Jamie Egerton, Paul B. Lee, William Lykke, Adam Rosas, James L. Zachary |
Character Modelers |
Erik Drageset, Bradley P. Grace, Kevin Pasko |
Cinematic Animators "Team Panel" |
Todd Adamson, Ryan Duffin, Sung-hyun Kim |
Concept Artists |
Jim Bandsuh, Chris Grun, Ian Peter Diesen Hosfeld, Alan Simmons, Kristen Sych, Chuck Wadey |
Level Builders |
Jeanne Anderson, Thor Benitez, Tong Chen, Doug Guanlao, Chad Bryan Jones, Tony Kwok, John McGinley, Jake Santa Ana, Erik M. Stone |
Motion Graphics Artists "Team Panel" |
Luis Bolivar, David Chartier, Benjamin DeGuzman, Timothy John Smilovitch |
Special Effects |
Michael Bambino, Joel Burgess, Darwin Dumlao, Christopher Guzman, Johnny P. van Zelm |
Texture Artists |
Loudvik Akopyan, Narry Kahng Cinelli, Karine Fortin, Masaaki Kawakubo, Michael McMahan, Quinn Nguyen, Cameron S. Petty, Dan Santat, Greg Simkins |
User Interface Artist |
Zenta Aki |
Art Intern |
Mark Manto |
AI & Gameplay Programmers |
Jed Adams, Tom Bak, Jason Bare, Thad Bower, Clancy J. Imislund, Asen Kovachev, Michael Montague, Evan Olson, Tim Probst, Greg Taylor, Jivko Velev, Mick West |
Engine Programmers |
Christian Diefenbach, Martin Donlon, John Hall, Doug Kuppinger, Jeremy Parker, Alex Perelman, Andrei Pokrovsky |
Tools Programmers |
Christian Diefenbach, Martin Donlon, John Hall, Doug Kuppinger, Jeremy Parker, Alex Perelman, Andrei Pokrovsky |
Graphics Programmers |
John Allensworth, Tom Bagby, Dmytro Byelay, Andy Chien, David Cook, Florent Gluck, Joey Headen, John Lydon, Sean L. Palmer, Peter Sandrene Jr., Leonardo Zide |
Physics & Animation Programmers |
Jason L. McKesson, Joseph Nugent |
Sound Programmers |
Dimiter Stanev ("malkia"), Chris Strickland |
Programming Intern |
Timothy Laferriere |
Treyarch Technology Director |
Mark Gordon |
Treyarch Central Technology |
Wade Brainerd, Paul Allen Edelstein, Marcus Goodey, Alex Liu, Andrew Petterson, Alexander Rohra, Krassimir Touevsky |
Composer |
Kevin Manthei |
Sound Designers |
Peter Beal, Fletcher Beasley, Jerry Berlongieri, Lance Brown, Brian Fredrickson, Kristopher Giampa, Peter Kerekes, Blake Leyh, Jennifer Ralston, Michael Vangen, Ari Winters |
Voice Recording Engineer |
Keith Arem (PCB Productions) |
Executive Producers |
Bill Dugan, Dogan Koslu, Robert Nesler |
Associate Producers |
Adrian Balanon, John M. DeHart, Craig Jepson, Dave Padilla, Kevin Tomatani |
Production Coordinators |
Daniel Donaho, Jeff Schenkelberg, Alicia Taylor |
Director of Operations |
Rose Villaseñor |
Information Technology |
John Andrunas, Simon Kane, Robert Sanchez |
Office Managers |
Cory Chappell, Amy Hurdelbrink |
Recruiting |
Valeri Lee, Annie Lohr |
Reception |
Julia Bianco Schoeffling, Joey Romero |
Quality Assurance Leads |
Heath Cecere, Judd Hollander |
Quality Assurance |
Raymond J. Evans IV, Jemuel Garnett, Craig Harrison, Derrin Jung, Jason Kramer, Rashad Lewis, James Lodato, Primus F. Majda III, Christopher Pett, Aaron Roseman, Reshan Sabaratnam, John Schultz, Jeramiah Wainright |
Special Thanks |
Peter T. Akemann (Dr.), Robb Alvey, Chris Archer, Hugh Bach, Cecilia Barajas, Anna Donlon, Christian Bušić, James Chao, Beth Cutler, David Dalzell, James Fristrom, Gregory John, Matthew Kimberling, Vladimir Kravtchenko, Toby Lael, Michael S. Maza, Yoshitomo George Moriwaki, Mark Nau, Steven Pierce, Eduardo Poyart, Scott Purvis, Pascal Sahuc, Christopher Shanley, Gary Spinrad, Christopher Strobel, John Sweeney, Michael Vance |
Music by |
Kevin Manthei (Kevin Manthei Music) |
Additional Remixes |
Kevin Riepl (Kevin Manthei Music) |
Drums & Djembe Produced by |
Brian Barrale, Kevin Manthei |
Performed by |
Thom Hartwick |
Recorded by |
Michael Edwards (at KrimZen~Music Productions) |
Fonts Provided by |
Chris Eliopoulos |
Voiceover Direction |
Margaret Tang |
Main Cast |
Sean Marquette (Spider-Man), Andrea Baker (Mary-Jane), Arthur Burghardt (Venom), Bob Glouberman (Rhino/Alex O'Hirn), Brian George (Shocker/Adrian Toomes), Daniel Capelarro (Eddie Brock Jr.), David Fennoy (Nick Fury), David Kaufman (Johnny Storm), James Arnold Taylor (Electro), Jane Hajduk (Sharon Carter), Jennifer Hale (Silver Sable), John Billingsley (Bolivar Trask), Keith Szarabajka (Wolverine), Loren Lester (Richard Parker), Peter Luire (Green Goblin), Terrence Stone (Eddie Brock Sr.), Tucker Smallwod (Beetle) |
Also Featuring |
Angela V. Shelton, Bartley P. Flynn, Brian George, Chris Hatfield, Christopher Currie, Daniel Mann, David Markus, Dave Wittenberg, James C. Mathis III, Jason Spisak, J. D. Cullum, Jessica Suzanne Straus, Jim Meskimen, Joey Camen, John DiMaggio, John Kassir, Keith Szarabajka, Larry Cedar, Margit Furseth, Mark Deakins, Nick Jameson, Peter Lurie, Phil Buckman, Rene Moreno, Sheryl Bernstein, Terrence Stone, Vernon Wells, Vince Corraza |
Published by Activision Publishing, Inc. |
President, Worldwide Studios |
Kathy Vrabeck |
Head of Worldwide Studios |
Charles J. Huebner |
Executive Producer |
Scott Walker |
Producer |
Brian Pass |
Associate Producers |
Juan Valdes, Suzy Luko, Carlos Rodriguez, William Townsend, Benjamin DeGuzman |
Production Coordinators |
Derek Racca, Brian Morrison |
Global Brand Managers |
Lisa Perry, Ted Chi |
Associate Brand Manager |
Vicharin Vadakan |
Director, Global Brand Management |
Robert Kostich |
VP, Global Brand Management |
Will Kassoy |
SVP, Global Brand Management |
Robin Kaminsky |
Director, Coporate Communications |
Michelle Schroder |
Manager, Corporate Communications |
Ryh-Ming C. Poon |
Publicist, Corporate Communications |
Aaron Grant |
Junior Publicist, Corporate Communications |
Lindsay Morio |
QA Project Leads |
Nicholas E. Weaver, Steve Peñate, Jimmy Nguyen |
QA Senior Project Leads |
John Rosser, Paul Colbert |
QA Managers |
Adam Hartsfield, Jason Levine, John Rosser |
QA Floor Leads |
Dan Ludwig, Kristopher Kauthen, David Powers, John Berry, ElÃas Jiménez III, Derek Faraci, David Orton, Alex Artukovich |
Database Managers |
Kelly Huffine, Richard Pearson, Chris Dolan |
Test Team |
Rick Holguin, Jeff Riffo, John Caminiti, Robert Yeomans, Charles Barkhorn, Daniel Friedman (credited as Dan Friedman), Ryan McCullough, Marty Quinn, Darren Chang, Christo Assefi, David Gamez, Brad Graber, Sean Foreman, Adam Carrillo, Dennis Duchscher, Kellin Fitzpatrick, Akhil Conner, Brian Miller, William Crawford, Gregg Kuwahara, William Bibbiani, Michael Ackland, Teerayut Trakulthai, Dustin Carter, Donald Foley, Dale Rapp, Chris Pasmant, Marvin Bryant Jackson, Lee Almodovar, Elliott J. Ehlig, Tony Baldessari, Menas Kapitsas, Alexander A. Mejia, Jason Niec, Andre Haftevani, Daniel Hackney, Michael Wesley Stratton, Ashleigh Boslet, Dennis Bernardo, Brandon Charles, Joseph Saenz, John Dwiers, Jason Gilmore, Alden Paguia, Daniel Simoneit, Patrick Edquist, Louis Swan, Joe Pardo, Anthony Dominguez, Melvin Allen, Sean Coleman, Yardi Fox, Jorge Valladares, James Gobert, Manfred Vargas, Corby Terral, Robert Leon, Arturo Garcia, Jared Baca, Rick Johnson, Jeremiah Hamilton, Andrew Lindstrom, Ramon Ramiez, Mike Mejia, Altheria Weaver, Donald Osborne, Noel Congelliere, Amarys Mayes, Adrian Noche, Alexander Inigo, Anthony Gordon, Antonio Singleton, Chris Wolf, David Yoon, Deshawn Madha, Edward Highfield, Ed Miyashiro, Garth MacAleavey, Jade Crespo, Jared Bailey, Josh Chandler, Justin Green, Lee Cheramie, Matt Group, Michael Musella, Mike Grimpo, Peter Birney, Phyrun Deab, Quyen Nguyen, Steve Romero, Taron Evans |
Sr. Manager, Technical Requirements Group |
Marilena Morini |
Sr. Lead, Technical Requirements Group |
Siôn Rodriguez y Gibson |
Testers, Technical Requirements Group |
Aaron Camacho, Kyle Carey, Marc Villanueva, Jason Harris, Brent Toda, Kieran Teak Holley, Sasan Helmi, Robert Lara, Christopher Keithley, Keith Kodama, Tomohiro Shikami, Daniel L. Nichols |
Customer Support Leads |
Gary Bolduc (Phone), Michael Hill (Email) |
CS/QA Special Thanks |
Jim Summers, Jason Wong, Marilena Morini, Tim Vanlaw, Matthew McClure, Nadine Theuzillot, Edward Clune, Indra Yee, Joule Middleton, Todd Komesu, Nicholas Westfield, Anthony Hatch Korotko, Vyente David Ruffin, Chris Keim Sr., Francis James Jimenez, Neil Barizo, Christopher Neal, Willie Bolton, Chad Siedhoff, Jennifer Vitiello, Jeremy Shortell, Peter McKernan, Nicholas Favazza, Mike Rixford, Dylan Rixford, Tyler Rivers, Sara Button, Robert A. Weaver, George Thalwitzer, Michelle Marshall, Nicole Brodahl, Billy Whaley, Charis Patton, Erik Troy, Laura Azueta, Alan Azueta, Joseph Favazza, Sin, Michelle Kauthen, Matthew J. Powers |
Senior Director of Business & Legal Affairs |
Gregory Deutsch |
Senior Counsel |
Philip Terzian, Jay Komas |
Senior Paralegal |
Michael Larson |
Legal Administrative Assistant |
Danielle Kim |
VP, Creative Services & Operations |
Denise Walsh |
Director of Creative Services |
Matthew Stainner |
Creative Services Assistant Manager |
Shelby Yates |
Packaging & Manual Design |
Ignited Minds LLC |
Activision Special Thanks |
Ryan Pass, Taylor Pass, Jamie Bafus, Chris Hewish, Todd Quincey Jefferson, Ryan Rucinski, Jay Gordon, Aaron Gray, Ken Fox, Lalie Fisher, Daniel Firestone, Neven Dravinski, John Sweeney, Derek C. Smith, Matt Morton, Kelly Byrd, Jeff Poffenbarger, Adam Goldberg, Laird M. Malamed, Sasha Rebecca Gross, Michael Ward, Michael Fletcher, Andre Kinniebrew, Nicole Willick, Steve Rosenthal, Nick Falzon, Carlos Garcia, Omari Valentine, Patrick J. Kelly |
Marvel Enterprises, Inc. |
Vice President of Interactive / Executive Producer |
Ames Kirshen |
President of Worldwide Consumer Products |
Timothy Rothwell |
Legal Affairs |
Seth Michael Lehman, Joshua M. Silverman, Carl Suecoff |
Special Thanks |
Avi Arad, Ari Arad, Joe Quesada, Dan Buckley, Amy Sowers-Wyckoff |