Arc System Works Staff |
Planning |
Hideyuki Anbe |
Director |
Hideyuki Anbe |
Game Designer |
Hideyuki Anbe |
Planners |
Seiji Fukumoto, Shinichi Nakagawa, Shunichiro Shizuka |
Level Design |
Hideyuki Anbe, Hideharu Kato, Yuji Ota, Shinichi Nakagawa, Seiji Fukumoto |
Lead Programmer |
Yuji Ota |
Game System Programmer |
Masashige Kazuhito |
Character Programmers |
Masashige Kazuhito, Satoshi Takase, Kimiaki Kusabuka, Taku Yamamoto |
Effect Programmer |
Taku Yamamoto |
Network Programmer |
Yusuke Komesu |
User Interface Programmer |
Casey J. Carlin |
Storage Programmer |
Casey J. Carlin |
Event Scripter |
Yuki Kawakami |
Port Programmer |
Naoto Udagawa |
Art Director |
Daisuke Ishiwatari |
Art Production Manager |
Kei Yoshida |
Character Design |
Daisuke Ishiwatari, Yuki Kato, Yukinori Gouma, Kenta Asano, ARC-TOY, Emiko Iwasaki, Tsukasa Yunoue, Shigetaka Kimura, Hideaki Sawada, Yuka Izawa |
2D Designers |
Yukinori Gouma, Tsukasa Yunoue, Yuka Izawa, Manami Saitou, Makoto Ito, Kei Yoshida, Takumi Inoue |
Character Motion |
Daisuke Kawauchi, Hiroe Takahashi |
3D-Character Designers |
Kazuo Yamaguchi, Satoshi Motowaki, Kenta Asano, Daisuke Kawauchi, Emiko Iwasaki, Hideaki Sawada, Yuka Izawa, Manami Saitou, Hiroe Takahashi |
Effect Design |
ARC-TOY, Emiko Iwasaki, Hideaki Sawada, Shigetaka Kimura |
Background Design |
Hideharu Kato, Genki Mamada, Akari Tashiro, Mitsuru Fukuma, Makoto Ito, Hideaki Sawada |
Game Layout Design |
Kei Yoshida |
Event Design |
Daisuke Kawauchi, Kei Yoshida, Hiroe Takahashi |
Scenario |
Seiji Fukumoto, Hideyuki Anbe, Daisuke Ishiwatari |
Special Thanks |
ARC System Works ALL STAFF |
Silicon Studio Corporation |
Software Engineers |
Osamu Goto, Kuniyoshi Iwata |
TOSE software (Hangzhou) Co., Ltd. |
Designers |
Shao Ling, Wang Ying, Shui Ningning, Zhu Bing, Zeng Huan, Zhu Caixia, Cai Xiaolei, Yang Wenjuan, Cai Tonglin, Sun Jiadan, Ying Liwei, Wu Kewei |
Animation Movie: STUDIO4°C |
Animation Supervisor |
Yoshiharu Ashino |
Animation Director |
Yoshiharu Ashino |
Story Board |
Yoshiharu Ashino |
CGI Supervisor |
Ryo Kishimoto |
Color Planning & Color Stylist |
Yū Satō |
Art Directors |
Hiroyuki Ito, Osamu Hasada |
Key Animators |
Ryota Furukawa, Yasuhiro Aoki, Tsuyoshi Kuwahara, Ayano Shimizu, SHIMA, Mitsuo Tano, Takashi Kumazen, Eiji Komatsu, Satoshi Kadowaki, Shinji Osada, Yukihiro Iwata, Yukiko Kobayashi, Mayumi Nakamura, Masaaki Susowake, Reiko Nozaki, Takahiro Tanaka, Hirofumi Nakata |
In-Between Animators |
Kazune Sugano, Miki Kurihara, Mari Futamatsu, Moe Tanaka, Yumiko Taguchi, Ritsuko Tanaka, Noriko Hara, Chiharu Haraguchi, Keiko Watanabe, Yoshiaki Ikeya, Shinya Nakamura, Kento Takahashi, Jun Yamazaki, Ikue Yoshima, Mituhiro Mori, Rina Takenawa, Kaori Ishii, Shizuka Shirakura, Aki Ogura, Haruka Ikemizu, Kazumasa Iwano, Kenji Takimoto, Yuki Fukuda, Kento Honda, Nozomi Katayama, Asumi Yoshikura, Takashi Isomatsu, Kanako Sekii, Noriko Akiyama, Misa Watanabe, Eri Shikida, Yohei Yamamoto, Chialung Sun, Yuusuke Suzuki, Tomoyuki Kojima, Aki Maeda, Kousuke Tanji, Toshie Hiraga, Asami Nakatani, Mami Nakazawa, Masahiro Hashio, Takahiro Sakai, Yuma Yokomatu, Keiko Kitayama, Satoshi Sudo, Shinji Hatano, Sahori Uchida, Sayo Yamasaki, gingaya, ARTLAND Inc., SAKURA CREATE, AZETA PICTURES, AI, asread, MAGIC BUS, AIC, TYOanimations, Wish, SHAFT, TATSUNOKO PRODUCTION, SATELIGHT, DIOMEDEA, Picture Magic, STUDIO MOO, Triple A |
In-Between Supervisor |
Mutsuko Kajigaya |
Assistant In-Between Supervisors |
Yukari Kaku, Yuka Saito |
Digital Ink & Paint |
Shiori Furusho, Yuka Ohno, Ayumi Nakahara, Daisuke Uchiumi, Sayaka Horii, Kiyomi Takahashi, Hajime Sato, Kaori Maruyama, Yoshiyuki Shikama, Taiki Ura, Emiko Kato, Chihiro Ueki, Namiko Kamei, Chie Sugiyama, Chiharu Shirasaki, Tomoko Mizohata, Masaki Watanabe, Masayuki Kusaka, Yurie Siratsuchi, Yasuko Katayama, Yoshimi Hata, Hiromi Shimada, Tomoko Murakami, Naoki Higuchi, Yuno Okamoto, Akimi Hosokawa, Sayuri Yanagi, Shiho Fujii, Nobuyasu Hirahara, Yasuko Sakiyama, Defa, artemis, MOUSE, sunny-side up, AIC, A-Line |
Backgrounds |
Yusuke Yanagisawa, Atsushi Morikawa |
CGI Animators & Compositors |
Yusuke Takase, Yukiko Yano, Shunsuke Watanabe, Takuma Sakamoto |
Production Manager |
Yasutaka Hamada |
Line Producer |
Ayako Sekine |
Animation Producer |
Kunitoshi Yamada |
Animation Production |
STUDIO4°C |
Music |
Composer |
Daisuke Ishiwatari (ARC System Works Co. Ltd.) |
Producer |
Takao Suzuki (Star Jam Corporation) |
Arrangement & Programming |
Norichika Sato (Star Jam Corporation), Daisuke Ishiwatari (ARC System Works Co. Ltd.) |
Guitar |
Takayoshi Ohmura |
Bass |
Atsushi Hasegawa |
Engineers |
Jun Miura (FreeMarket), Yasufumi Sugahara (FreeMarket), Taisuke Kitayoshi (FreeMarket) |
Voice Acting |
Bahamut |
Mike Ishibe |
Krystal |
Takako Ishizuka |
Harley |
Yvan Pilette |
Sayuri |
Mayuki |
Leviathan |
Douglas Hadorn |
Announcer |
Mayuki |
Dr. Mandrake |
Chuck Bruno |
Tiberius |
John Brooke |
Private |
Casey J. Carlin |
Heavily Armed Soldier |
Yvan Pilette |
Sniper |
Mike Ishibe |
Knife Soldier |
Casey J. Carlin |
Launcher Soldier |
Keenan Hadorn |
Shield Soldier |
Douglas Hadorn |
Grenade Soldier |
Shintaro Okabe |
Voice Recording |
Sound Director |
Hiroyuki Taogo (Studio Bongo Mango) |
Recording Engineer |
ICHIRO |
Casting |
Ken Matsuzaki, Ai Yasuoka |
Voice Acting Director |
Casey J. Carlin (ARC System Works Co. Ltd.) |
Konami Digital Entertainment, Inc. |
President |
Shinji Hirano |
E.V.P of Production |
Kazuya Takahashi |
Senior Executive Producer |
Jeremy Airey |
Producer |
Hiroyuki Chiwata, Kenji Yamamoto |
Production Assistant |
Alexander Antone |
Senior Production Manager |
Toshikatsu Kikuchi |
Senior Director of Monitoring Group |
Wladia Summers |
TRG Coordinator |
Thomas Craven |
TRG Leads |
Eric Y. Kwan, Paul Diaz |
TRG Testers |
Kenny Treantafillos, Jacob Trocino, Fabian Tuason, Todd Williams, Christopher Lane, Roger Chang, Justin Schriefer, Nars Del Rosario |
QA Project Lead |
Kevin Yomchinda |
V.P. of Sales and Marketing |
George Richard |
Associate Brand Manager |
Pearl Lai |
Associate Director of Public Relations |
Jay Boor |
Associate Public Relations Manager |
Robert Santini |
Director of Creative Services |
Ulises Gerardo |
Senior Manager of Creative Services |
Ron Walters |
Graphic Designer |
James Cunningham |
Associate Director of Digital Distribution |
Yoshinori Aoyagi |
Director of Business Partnerships |
Clara Baum |
Director of Online and Social Media |
James Kwon |
Associate Web Manager |
Danielle De Wald |
V.P. of Legal Affairs |
Peter Steckelman |
V.P. of Acquisitions and Franchise Development |
Careen Yapp |
V.P. of HR and Administration |
Suzanne Cantey |
Special Thanks |
Kazumi Kitaue, Takashi Sugita, Toshiaki Ideo, Simon Lai, Tomm Hulett, Niais Taylor, Jee Yeon Lee, Fumika Terashima, Lisa McKinney, Donna Weakley, Childdan Oun, Ryan Kaminaga, Michael Nehme, Atsuko Otani |
Production & Direction |
Production Manager |
Kazunori Taguchi (ARC System Works Co. Ltd.) |
Executive Producer |
Minoru Kidooka (ARC System Works Co. Ltd.) |
Art Director |
Daisuke Ishiwatari (ARC System Works Co. Ltd.) |
General Director |
Hideyuki Anbe (ARC System Works Co. Ltd.) |
E.V.P of Production |
Kazuya Takahashi (Konami Digital Entertainment Inc.) |
Senior Executive Producer |
Jeremy Airey (Konami Digital Entertainment Inc.) |
Producer |
Kenji Yamamoto (Konami Digital Entertainment Inc.) |
Created by |
ARC System Works Co. Ltd. |
© 2010 |
Konami Digital Entertainment Inc. |