Hitman 2
Moby ID: 116781
[ PlayStation 4 add ] [ Stadia add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox One add ]
Windows credits (2018)
1,027 people (990 professional roles, 37 thanks) with 1,059 credits.
IO Interactive A/S: Game Management |
|
---|---|
Executive Producer | Markus Friedl |
Game Director | Jacob B. Mikkelsen |
Technical Director | Maurizio De Pascale |
Franchise Art Director | Rasmus Poulsen |
Associate Game Director | Eskil Møhl |
Associate Art Director | Alexander Andersen |
Producers | Forest Swartout Large, Rasmus Nautrup Jensen, Karim Boussoufa, Kalvin Lyle, Jean Biam Tan |
Associate Producers | Céline Gil, Kristine Louise Baunbjerg Helgeland |
Release Managers | Łukasz Dzikowski, Søren Raadved Lund |
Production Assistant | Ida Oberg |
Additional Executive Production | Christopher Schmitz |
Additional Game Direction | Ryan Barnard |
Additional Art Direction | Jonathan Rowe |
Additional Production | Ole Mogensen, Patrick Labine, Mark James Parker |
Additional Release Management | Florin Andrei Scumpu |
In Memoriam | Søren Raadved Lund |
IO Interactive A/S: Programming |
|
Lead Gameplay Programmer | Eduard López Plans |
Gameplay Programmers | Nis Haller Baggesen, James Vango-Brown, Christian Dobrila Højgaard, Peter Ølsted, Tomasz Cybulski, Dejan Pavlovski, Andrew Mattingly, Thomas Meynen |
Lead AI Programmer | Ivaylo Petrov Ivanov |
AI Programmers | Thomas Egeskov Petersen, Nils Iver Holtar, Angelos Kremyzas, Aitor Santamaria-Ibirika |
Lead Online Programmer | Christian Corsano |
Online Programmers | Kristofer Hammarsköld, Martin Holas, Zheka Tolstikov, Jonathan Lawrence, Lasse Cramon |
Multiplayer Programmer | Bhavan Vaishnav |
UI Programmer | Henrik Thorup Andersen |
Backend Programmers | Jens Bloch Christensen, Stig Christensen |
Web Programmer | Bharath Chilamkurthy |
Lead Render Programmer | Jonas Meyer |
Principal Render Programmer | Morten Suldrup Larsen |
Render Programmers | Jon Rocatis, Anders Wang Kristensen, Kasper Høj Nielsen, Tim van Klooster, Jonas Due Vesterheden |
Lead Tools Programmer | Marinus Rørbech |
Tools Programmer | Jacob Marner |
Principal Engine Programmer | Kasper Beuse Fauerby |
Engine Programmers | Ted de Munnik, Carsten Stråso Kjær |
Lead Audio Programmer | Stepan Boev |
IO Interactive A/S: Design |
|
Lead Game Designer | Philip Andreas Krogh |
Game Designers | Claus Byrgesen, Sidsel Marie Hermansen, Bo Blond Daugaard, Kristian Langelund Helle Jespersen, Jesper Hylling, Torben Ellert, Bhavin Sagar, Prakash Choraria |
GUI Designers | Niels Damsgaard, Claes Fredrik Sundström, Thomas Hollænder, Mehrzad Bagheri Beiknejad |
UI Designers | Morten Elgaard Pedersen, Guus Oosterbaan |
UI/UX Designer | Anders Petersen |
Lead and Principal Level Designer | Torbjørn Vinther Christensen |
Level Designers | Mattias Engström ('Homecoming' Primary), Marta La Mendola ('The Finish Line' Primary), Toke Krainert, Mette Pødenphant Andersen, Lasse Bruun Hansen ('Another Life' & 'The Last Yardbird' Primary), Bjarne Kristiansen ('The Finish Line' Primary), Martin Skov Ansdal, Hákon Jarl Hannesson, Søren Pødenphant Andersen, Mike Karstensen, Håkan Almer, Jonas Yamazaki, Rasmus Hammerfelt Hansen, Erik Sjövold, Eva-Lis Nugent, Ruddi Oliver Vogel Bodholdt |
Tools Designer | Robin-Yann Storm |
Game Asset Coordinator | Jens-Christian Huus |
IO Interactive A/S: Art |
|
Lead Character Artist | Anton Kozlov |
Character Artists | Per Häggmark, Theodor Urhed, Océane Näsström, Felix Waubert De Puiseau, Bastien Ramisse, Louie Ishii |
Technical Character Artist | Rasmus Bælum Rolfshøj |
Character Concept Artist | Anders Poulsen |
Principal Technical Artist | Martin Bjarke Kragh Nielsen |
Technical Artists | Daniel Ben-Noon, Joakim Mellergård, Søren Seeberg |
FX Artists | Soran Kadir Aziz, Ross James Sharpe |
Technical Artist Intern | Dag Erik Olof Bjärum Bengtsson |
Lead and Principal Environment Artist | Morten Olsen |
Environment Artists | Stephan Nilsson ('Another Life' Primary), Iryna Pshenychna ('Homecoming' Primary), Daniel Johansson, Mathis Widrat ('Nightcall' & 'The Last Yardbird' Primary), Carl-Lewis Saunders ('The Finish Line' Primary), Ebbe Nielsen, Hilde Hjønnevåg Sunde, Julien Heijmans, Alan Cameron Boyle, Nigel Zabiela, Tracy Hudson, Lenni Olinsson, Nicolai Kilstrup |
Environment Artist Intern | Emil Skriver |
Lighting Artist | Stefania Hernandez |
Concept Artists | Rasmus Jørgensen, Weirui Feng, Simon Lindwall, Christopher Whelan, Rafael Kowalski, Marie Flood, Simon Gocal |
IO Interactive A/S: Animation |
|
Lead Animator | Bert Zierfuss |
Additional Animation Direction | Jan-Erik Sjövall |
Animators | Thomas Peter Theede Neubert, Karsten Madsen, William du Toit, Morten Baunbjerg Helgeland, Dennis S. Jepsen, Jessie Rolan, Olivier Letellier, Stephen Bodle, Jais Bredsted |
Technical Animators | Frederik Valentin Bjerre-Hyldgaard, Morten Bøhne, Sebastien Froger, Sune Lillesø Kempf |
IO Interactive A/S: Cinematics |
|
Cinematic Director | Cosmo Wallace |
Additional Cinematic Direction | Peter Gornstein |
Motion Graphic Artists | Nick Nørbo Andersen, Aske Melhof |
Cinematic Artist | Jakob Kirchhoff |
IO Interactive A/S: Audio |
|
Lead Sound Designer | Jonas Breum Jensen |
Principal Sound Designer | Frank Lindeskov |
Sound Designers | Oliver Harrison, Carson French, Sebastian Pohle, Henriette Lønn Jenssen, Bjørn Jacobsen |
Sound Effects Editor | Marcus Alexander |
IO Interactive A/S: Story and Script |
|
Lead Writer | Michael Vogt |
Writers | Oliver Winding, Nick Price, Hans Lucht, Mikkel Bak Sørensen, Janine Hawkins, Fredrik Gyllenhoff |
Voice/Dialog Recording Support | Rune Bjerkø |
Additional Voice Direction | Nuka Wølk Mathiassen |
IO Interactive A/S: Game Support |
|
Lead Technical Support Engineer | Daniel Heeris |
Build Engineer | Jens-Ole Bruun Jacobsen |
Technical Support Engineer | Andreas Valentin Pedersen |
Student Assistant | Jesper Tjørnelund |
IO Interactive A/S: QA |
|
Lead QA Specialist | Mikkel Dalfoss |
QA Specialists | Brian Engqvist Johansen, Rune Wandall-Holm, Maksimilians Duks, Alexandru-Cosmin Dumitrache, Catalin Stan, Matthew Thomas Humphrey, Wenhao Wang, Morten Keblovszki Fredens, Nelle Jenny Annelie Steihle, Teo Jenisch, Alex Roger Warman |
IO Interactive A/S: Outsourcing |
|
Outsourcing Assistants | Pablo Prada, Lasse Rasmussen |
Outsourcing Artists | Marcus Roger Landén Wärja, Chris Kembry |
IO Interactive A/S: Studio Management |
|
Chief Executive Officer | Hakan B. Abrak |
Chief Creative Officer | Christian Elverdam |
Chief Technology Officer | Maurizio De Pascale |
Chief Marketing Officer | Marc Skouborg |
Chief Operating Officer | Martin Buhl Svanum |
IO Interactive A/S: Studio Department |
|
Head of HR | Nikola Nielsen |
General Counsel | Alexander Patrick Strandlod |
Head of Finance | Ammara Ghulam |
HR Coordinators | Anne-Louise Wallas Skade, Karina Sølling |
Financial Controller | Christoffer Boas |
Finance Accountants | Pernelle Boholm, Joan Louise Allen |
Personal Assistant | Anna Rebecka Tallberg |
Office Managers | Susan Victoria Nalubanda, Mette Aagard Kusk |
Additional Legal Counsel | Anders Michael Nielsen |
Production Manager | Luke Valentine |
Creative Section Manager | Simon Picard |
Design Section Manager | Jean Biam Tan |
Additional Studio Department | Hannes Seifert, Johnny Adamsen |
IO Interactive A/S: Brand Marketing |
|
Global Brand PR | Sven Liebold |
Community Manager | Travis Barbour |
Community Developer | Clemens Koch |
Video Director | Bernhard List |
Artist | Jeppe Kåre Sørensen |
Marketing Coordinator | Theuns Smit |
Marketing Intern | Neslihan Tintas |
Additional Communication Direction | Chris Glover |
IO Interactive A/S: IT |
|
IT Architect & Team Lead | Mads Emil Skovlund Laksø |
Additional IT Management | Frederik Krebs Jensen |
System & Network Administrator | Mads Rytter Sivertsen |
Network & Infrastructure Analyst | David Butler |
IT Support | Steen Martin Jensen, Justin Kristensen, Carsten Vicard Jensen |
IO Interactive A/S: Music |
|
Main Composer | Niels Bye Nielsen |
Additional Music | Dynamedion GdR, Naxos Music Denmark ApS, Huldre |
IO Interactive A/S: Main Voice Cast |
|
Agent 47 | David Bateson |
Diana Burnwood | Jane Perry |
Lucas Grey | John Hopkins |
The Constant | Philip Rosch |
Janus | Richard Katz |
Carl Ingram | Kerry Shale |
Marcus Stuyvesant | Iain Batchelor |
Otto Wolfgang Ort-Meyer | Richard Teverson |
Olivia Hall | Michelle Asante |
Peter Burnwood | Simon Thorp |
Nancy Burnwood | Amanda Drew |
IO Interactive A/S: Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Fahad Khan, Cornelia Gumbrich, Alexander Raymond Hillman, Rodrigo Javier Cortes, Mogens Hvidtfeldt, Jason W. Schroder, Sebastian Costin, Laurent Denis Michel Avi, Caroline Dyg Pedersen, Hardware, Winterbirds, The Hitman Forum, Peter Erecius Poulsen, Vishal Jatinkumar Shah, Tom Hays |
IO Interactive A/S: Production Babies |
|
Production Babies | Anker Gliese Andersen, Baby Krogh, Benjamin Dobrila Højgaard, Dante A. Wallas Avlund, Frej Pødenphant Thomasen, Liliana Vango-Brown, Orlando Barbour, Vigdis Baunbjerg Helgeland, Vitus Myrup Breum, Wilhelm Kragh Holtedahl, Willum Storm, Zoe Waubert de Puiseau |
External Partners: MoCap Actors |
|
MoCap Actors | Heidi Keller Lorenz Johansen, Malte Joe Frid-Nielsen, Nina Marie Birk |
External Partners: Sumo Digital Ltd. |
|
Producer | Jess Gaskell |
Associate Producer | Toby Jennings |
Production Assistants | Eleanor Cunningham, Melody Cuthbertson |
Programmers | James Sutherland, Lee Steven Taylor |
Lead Designer | Martin Deacon |
Designers | James Clark ('Three-Headed Serpent' Primary), Wesley Arthur ('The Ark Society' Primary), Emma Lintvelt, Barry Soilleux, Zi Peters, Luke Botham, Joseph Kinglake, Mika Ignatius, Elroy Gopal, Ross Hartshorn, David Leonard |
Technical Designers | Simon Lashley, Steve Turberfield, Phillip Bennett |
Game Designer | Kristian Langelund Helle Jespersen |
Lead Artist | Greg Wisniewski |
Environment Artists | Vishweshwarayya P. Hiremath, Vishal Deokar, Raman Deep Dhiman, Debasish Sahoo, Mayank Gera, Arunendra Arun Sharma, Appalal Nadaf, Sarath Kumar Natrajan, Amarjeet Bitke, John Hackleton, Mark Potente ('The Ark Society' Primary), Christopher Pepper, Richard Griffin, Michael Hirst ('Three-Headed Serpent' Primary), Mark Edwards, Mary-Sue Challinor, Stephen Abbs, Ankush Khare, Christopher Downey, Maria De Jesus, Suman Kumar Ghosh, Deependra Dev Jaishi, Jeetendra Sharma, Ali Khalil, Georgy Louis |
FX Artists | Lee Taylor, Matt Turner |
Concept Artists | Nick Foreman, Michal Kus |
Technical Artist | Richard Richter |
Outsourcing Artist | David Poole |
Animators | Alban Vilaseca, Aline Schleger, James Drew, Abbie Willett, Mark Thackeray, Robin Butler, Chris Nunwick |
Sound Designers | Ryan Sim, Dominic Parker, Luke Wilson, Michael Manning |
QA | Joseph Chessum, Phil Wright, Jade Victoria Holt |
External Partners: Mi'pu'mi Games GmbH |
|
Managing Directors | Gregor Eigner, Tobias Sicheritz |
Operations Director | Martin Filipp |
Engine Programmers | Christoph Lang, Jochen Leopold, Martin Mauersics, Alexander Hofstädter, Ingo Radax, Thomas Berger, Peter Houska, Mario Topf, Damian Stewart |
Gameplay Programmer | Richard Kogelnig |
Online Programmers | Peter Reiterer, Lukas Meindl |
QA | Marcel Janczer, Markus Rauscher |
Special Thanks | Michael Muck |
External Partners: Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment Inc. - Production |
|
Producer | David Abrams |
Vice President, Production | Greg Goodrich |
Production Administrators | Cindy Culotta, Susan Hawn |
External Partners: Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment Inc. - Quality Assurance |
|
QA Director | Ian Rowsell |
QA Director of Operations | Emmanuel-Yvan Ofoé |
QA Manager | Adam Durand |
QA Certification Supervisor | Jean-Edwidge Edouarzin |
QA Certification Leads | Ambroise Nadeau, Jean-François Gauthier |
QA Certification Senior Analysts | Christopher Trevino, Mathieu Riley, Radu Cristian Ciobanu, Webster Harris |
QA Certification Testers | Flavie Duguay-Le Borgne, James Brown, Jocelyne Light, Thomas Elfassi, Zaid Askoul |
QA Helpdesk Supervisor | Justin Parker |
QA Information Systems Specialist | Seth Currell-Leblanc |
QA Senior Helpdesk Technician | Philippe Cadieux |
QA Helpdesk Technicians | Jean-Maxime Tellier, Levi Gratton |
Live QA Supervisors | Ann Savannah Augustin, Julien Laroque |
Live QA Leads | Brian Cox, Gustavo Roaro, Jean-François Dauphinais, Omar Mahmoud Ahmed Moussa |
Live QA Analyst | Jean-Francois Rémy-Desroches |
Live QA Testers | Dan-Ning Wang, Gabriel Desroches, Jean-Sébastien Primeau, Ho Shing Li, Michaël Demers, Valérie Thibeault |
Localization Director | Philippe Juton |
Senior Localization Manager | Adolfo Gómez-Urda Montijano |
Localization Project Managers | Eric Loiselle, François Laisné |
Associate Localization Project Managers | Laura Sánchez, Nicolas Naillon |
Localization Technician | Frédéric Tabbal |
LQA Team Manager | Ali Alshammasi |
Linguistic Experts | Abril Borja Galaviz, Adam Dąbrowski, Ali Alshammasi, Anton Shlyk, Bazilio de Oliveira Pinto, Beatriz Escobar, Jean-François Rey, Jelena Mädler, Seunggu Kang, Viviana Montanaro, Wan-Ling Chou, Weipeng Tian |
External Partners: Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment Inc. - First Party Operations |
|
Executive Director, First Party Operations | Julio Torres |
Sr. Manager, First Party Operations | Wendy Bozzi |
Manager, First Party Operations | Steven Wright |
Associate Manager, First Party Operations | Jennifer Avina |
Sr. Submission Specialist | Scott Ritchie |
Submissions Specialist | Lila Shin |
Ratings Specialist, First Party Operations | James Spadafore |
External Partners: Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment Inc. - Central and Shared Services |
|
Manager, Production Services | Jamie O'Brien Moore |
Mastering Lab Technicians | Todd Ingram |
External Partners: Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment Inc. - Game Technology |
|
Vice President, Game Technology | Gary Lake-Schaal |
Director, Technical Production | Ray Yu |
Sr. Software Engineer | Finlay McAree |
Software Engineer | Steve Wenzke |
Technical Producer | Edwin Yee |
External Partners: Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment Inc. - Digital Product Management |
|
Vice President, Production | Benjamin Bell |
Executive Director, Consumer Value and Product Planning | Michael Leon |
External Partners: Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment Inc. - User Research |
|
Senior Manager, User Research | Jonathan Dankoff |
Senior User Researchers | Joyce Hwang, Walker Tate |
User Researcher | Michael Berthin |
User Research Assistant | Ben Galassi |
External Partners: Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment Inc. - Marketing/Integrated Communications |
|
Senior Vice President, Brand Marketing | Matthew Geyer |
Vice President, Brand Marketing | Tim Kamienski |
Vice President, Integrated Communications | Remi Sklar |
Executive Director, Consumer Insights | Buwon Tran |
Sr. Manager, Brand Marketing | Minh Tran |
Manager, Brand Marketing | Jeffrey Hong |
Associate Managers, Brand Marketing | Janci Morimoto, Karen Ayala |
Manager, Integrated Marketing | Kay Park |
Director, Integrated Communications | Kehau Rodenhurst |
Sr. Managers, Integrated Communications | Eric Levine, Nikki Grantham, Cami Magnuson |
Specialist, Integrated Communications | François Chang |
Associate Manager, Social Media | Eriq Martin |
Director, Content Marketing | Bonnka Lim |
Manager, Content Marketing | Magali McKenna |
Director, Events | Laura Halasa Grant |
Sr. Manager, Events | Joaquin D. Martinez |
Manager, Events | Michael Schwartz |
External Partners: Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment Inc. - Sales |
|
Vice Presidents, Sales - Games | Paula Cook, Sharon Gamble |
Executive Directors, Sales - Games | Monique Doubet, Carl Steele |
Senior Sales Manager | Penny Armstrong |
Sales Managers | Echo Green, Monica Loya-Clarke, Amy Roberts |
Vice-President, Channel Marketing and Operations | Anne Marko |
Director, Channel Marketing | Jeffrey Sehring |
Sr. Managers, Channel Marketing | Katherin Downing, Kyle Moffatt |
Manager, Channel Marketing | Bernadette Nimsoun |
Manager, Sales Communication | Gail Arceneaux |
Specialist, Sales Projects | Dana Larivee |
Vice-President, Sales Planning and Analysis | Robert Houston |
Director, Sales Planning and Analysis | Alex Minnick |
Sales Analyst | Kate Eng |
Analyst, Sales Planning | Casey Adams |
Executive Director, Business Administration and Partner Relations | Julie McDaniel |
Executive Assistant | Daphne Lamb |
External Partners: Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment Inc. - Business Development |
|
Vice President, Business Development and Licensing | Scott Johnson |
Vice President, Business Development | Ben Elliott |
External Partners: Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment Inc. - Business and Legal Affairs |
|
SVP, Legal & Business Affairs | Jennifer Stump |
Senior Counsel, Legal and Business affairs | Garrett Lilley |
Executive Director, Rights and Clearances | Jane Elms |
Paralegal, Legal and Business Affairs | Alexander Beltran |
External Partners: Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment Inc. - Finance |
|
Vice President, Finance - Production | Steve Chalk |
Executive Director, Finance Worldwide Publishing | Kristel Suur |
Director, Finance - Mobile | Cristina Lee |
Senior Manager, Finance | George E. Barton |
Manager, Finance | Carl Sy |
Manager Production Accounting | Dana Applebaum |
External Partners: Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment Inc. - Executive Management Team |
|
President, Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | David Haddad |
Executive Vice President, Worldwide Production and Studios | Steven Chiang |
Senior Vice President, Sales, Americas | Kevin Kebodeaux |
Senior Vice President, Finance and Administration | Doug Regan |
Senior Vice President, Legal and Business Affairs | Jennifer Stump |
Senior Vice President, International Games | Olivier Wolff |
External Partners: Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment Inc. - EMEA |
|
VP Marketing - International | Hester Woodliffe |
P.A. to Hester Woodliffe | Michelle Panyandee |
Senior Marketing Manager, International | Olivier Perbet |
Product Manager, International | Mike Bell |
Director of International Integrated Communications | Catherine Channon |
Senior Manager Integrated Communications, International | Matthew Roche |
Creative Services Manager, International | Zoë Taylor |
Digital Marketing Manager, International | Xupeng Ding |
Creative Services Intern | Robert Taylor |
Creative Services Apprentice | Robert Ukandu |
Marketing Intern | Cameron Bunch |
PR & Social Apprentice | Mark Pawluk |
VP Supply Chain, International | Annette Fleming |
Supply Chain Manager International | Jon Broadbridge |
Executive Director, Finance - International Publishing and Development | Matthew Marshall |
External Partners: Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment Inc. - Brazil |
|
Director, Sales & Marketing | Cleyton Oliveira |
Director, Marketing | Nelson Sambrano |
Manager, Marketing | Daniel Pereira |
Product Manager, Marketing | Ismael Augusto Crivelli |
Product Coordinator, Marketing | Giorgio Tumoli |
Product Intern, Marketing | João Guerra |
PR & Social Manager, Marketing | Barbara Lopes |
Intern, Marketing Communication | Danielle Bezerra |
National Managers, Sales | Luiz Soares, Tina Thome |
Key Account Managers, Sales | Leonardo Brancaccio, Claudia Cerri, Adriana Mutton |
Manager, Trade Marketing | Fabiano Novais |
Supervisor, Digital Sales | Bruno Bomfim |
Coordinator, Trade Marketing | André Nascimento |
Analyst, Trade Marketing | Rodrigo Garcia |
Analyst, Sales & Marketing Information | Daniel Nascimento |
Interns, Sales | Fernando Ciaccio, Luana Aguiar, Vanessa Pontes |
Supervisor, Legal | Patricia Luna |
External Partners: Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment Inc. - Canada |
|
General Manager | Jim Ploen |
Executive Director, Marketing | Aksel Lielmanis |
Sr. Manager, Integrated Marketing & Franchise Management | Nader Iskander |
Product Manager, Video Games | Bruno Tiburcio |
Executive Director, Sales | Tony Godin |
Directors, Sales | Adam Welburn-Ross, Jose Roldan |
Key Account Managers | Justin Humes, Anna Dundas, Mario Ranasuriya, Sheila De Borja, Natacha Karkic, Robin Crevier |
External Partners: Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment Inc. - Mexico & Latin America |
|
Managing Director Mexico and ROLA | Octavio Pedroza |
Head of Games Mexico and ROLA | Luis Hernandez-Jimenez |
Sales | Javier Garcia, Juan Manuel Amaro |
Sales Support | Pamela Marin, Sergio Luna, Ernesto Polanco |
Marketing Director | Elisa Martinez |
Marketing | Marisol Cruz, Raul Perez |
Operations | Jesus Valdez |
External Partners: Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment Inc. - APAC |
|
Executive Director, Sales | Tony Favell |
Senior Manager, Marketing | Dominique Connolly |
External Partners: Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment Inc. - Analytics |
|
Director, Analytics Platform | Matt Howell |
Senior Technical Program Manager | Suresh Voruganti |
Manager, Data Engineering | Nick Afshartous |
Staff Software Engineer | Cristina Maier |
Senior Big Data Engineer | Karthik Kadiyam |
Senior Systems Engineer | Eduardo Vilallonga, Eduardo Villalonga |
Manager, Data Insights | Shawn Connor |
Senior BI Developer | Kerri MacDonald, Dragan Topic |
Data Scientist | Rachael Eagle |
Manager, Data Insights Produts | Andrei Muratov |
Senior Project Manager Analyst | Alyson Hecht |
Senior Software Data Architect | Ghislain Carrier |
Senior Data Engineer | Jean-Michel Cabrera |
Manager, Marketing Operations | Chad Maue |
Tech Director, Data Insights | Kurt Larson |
Senior Data Warehouse Architect | Andy Chang |
Data Warehouse Administrator | Colin Loghin |
External Partners: Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment Inc. - Customer Service |
|
Director of Customer Service | Thomas Shibley |
Customer Service Managers | Brian Manhard, Veronica Rose, Chris Sutherby |
Application Admin | Eric Norris |
KB Admin | John Ashley Bloodworth |
Customer Service Lead | Jack Gill |
Senior Customer Service Representatives | Sidney Chatfield, Jason Kwan, Paul Woolley, Michael Wu |
Customer Service Representatives | Michael Cence, Andrew Consilvio, Matt Donchin, Will Dukeman, Bekah Fenn, William Harding, Jessica Meurch, Dillon Payne, Matthew Pinaud, Matthew Scofield |
External Partners: Elite3d Team S.L. |
|
CEO | Óscar Ferrero Lopez |
Art Director | José Luis Queral Herrero |
Projects Director | Bjorn Seinstra |
Lead Artists | Daniel García Ribelles, Marvin Jiménez Calero, Adolfo Reveron |
Artists | Rubén Arema, Álvaro Carreras Romero, Jose Escriche Vila, Francisco Gandia Jorda, Justin Green, Alejandro Jareño, Bernabé Rodriguez, Javier Sánchez Rodríguez, Elias Vergara |
Concept Artists | Raquel Cornejo, Carlos Garijo Martínez, Carlos Nuñez |
Additional Producer | Stefan Leschke |
Additional Artists | Aaron Blackburn, Sendoa Bergasa García, Kieran Dubery, Malik Fernandez, Franco Pizzani |
IT Department | Luis Navarro-Olivares Vicente, Fernando Fargueta |
HR Department | Diana Ferrero, Aukje Seinstra |
Front Desk | Lucia Crespo |
External Partners: Black Machine Studio |
|
Audio Engineer | Lauritz Carlsen |
External Partners: GHOST A/S |
|
VFX Supervisors | Andreas Thomsen, Claus Kogsbøll, Martin Gårdeler |
VFX Producer | Cilie Kragegaard |
Character Lighting & Posing | Ole Bukowsky, Alexander Cederlund, Rickard Wigh |
Environment Lighting | Rickard Didriksson, Adam Ahlgren, Dan Andersen |
Compositing | Felix Turesson, Erik Karlsson, Viktor Östergren, Francesco Polito, Laurens Vermeulen, Fynn Laue, Magnus Hilding-Nørkjær, Thomas Biering, Ivan Lindfors |
Modeling & Texturing | Marvin Chrastek, Belinda Sandberg, Guy Iltis, Adrien Maggiacomo, Núria Esmarats |
Camera Animation | Feanor Engemann |
Matte Paint | Kim Syberg, Lisa Jørgensen, Carl Edlund |
External Partners: QLOC S.A. |
|
General Manager | Adam Piesiak |
Business Development Director | Paweł Ziajka |
Business Development Manager | Jakub Trudzik |
Director of Quality Assurance | Sergiusz Ślosarczyk |
QA Project Manager | Marcin Górniak |
QA Compliance Manager | James Small |
QA Lab Managers | Łukasz Mirosławski, Paweł Strzelczyk |
QA Team Leaders | Wojciech Rokita, Michał Salamonik, Nina Kalinowska, Grzegorz Niedziela |
QA Testers | Kamil Piechna, Franciszek Skoniecki, Kamil Uszyński, Maciej Rokita, Artur Borkowski, Przemysław Milewski, Maciej Olejarz, Dawid Kopczewski, Tomasz Prusicki, Michał Duszak, Aleksandra Grigorian, Mirosław Nowak, Łukasz Szczęsny, Roman Skurski, Emil Lubowicki, Bartosz Miętek, Kosma Chałas, Mateusz Koziarz, Marcin Chabiera, Grzegorz Szner, Michał Guzowski, Mateusz Kufel, Mateusz Topolewski, Monika Bucewicz, Sebastian Stacha, Paweł Lesiak, Marcin Oprządek, Adam Biedrowski, Arash Golzad, Marcin Andryszczyk, Michał Wójcik, Krzysztof Konstantinow, Grzegorz Romanowski, Piotr Szyszka, Paweł Sikora, Łukasz Mazurkiewicz, Łukasz Pobłocki, Jakub Majkowski, Konrad Kozłowski, Rafał Kasperowicz, Kamila Łopata, Bartosz Wójcik, Michał Osetek, Rafał Mucha, Piotr Mugerman, Bartosz Karasek, Marcin Szczepanik, Rafał Bujalski |
Special Thanks | Dariusz Banaś, Jakub Chromiak, Anna Wróbel, Kamil Ożóg, Alex Kalemba, Adam Ostrowski, Sebastian Kuk, Borys Jóźwiak |
External Partners: Greenlink Group SRL |
|
CEO | Costin Mihai |
Studio Manager | Mihai Vasile |
IT Manager | Tudor Trancau |
Leads | Abner Buibar, Vladimir Găitan |
Testers | Alexandru Doroftei, Razvan Paraschivescu, Sergiu Untaru, Gabriel Paraschiv, Roxana Marin, Simon Peters, Daniel Petre, Matei Popescu, Gabriel Ocolescu, Cosmin Tiplea, Emma Kontratovici, Alexandra Dobre, Iulian Asan, Alexandru Qeshta, Vlad Radulea, Vlad Vasile, Razvan Dobrescu, Andrei Iscu, Laurentiu Eremia, George Daniel Serban, Dragos Rusu, Cantemir-Sergiu Bancof, Cosmin Mihai, Eugen Cristea |
External Partners: Side UK Ltd. |
|
Head of Production | Sini Downing |
Casting Director | Martin Vaughan |
Production Manager | Rachel Cox |
Junior Production Manager | Ultan McGlone |
Junior Production Manager (LA) | Christian Maestas |
Lead Voice Director | Mark Healy |
Second Voice Director | Jason Baughan |
Voice Recording Engineers | Fred Proud, Jon Youseman |
Senior Post Coordinator | Duncan Gillies |
Post Production Coordinator | Gabriella Scanio |
External Partners: Pinewood Shepperton Facilities Limited |
|
Head of Creative Audio | Glen Gathard |
Casting Director | Sarah Lynch |
Casting Assistants | Nathalie Colen, Hannah Cook |
Head of Interactive Audio | Steve Whetman |
Dialogue Recordists | Robert J. Mann, Sophia Leader, Sam Walsh |
Dialogue Editors | Robby Brown, Jed Milton, Harry Trevithick, Hugh Waller, Alex Robson, Tatsujiro Oto, Gianluca Romano, Caitlin Louise McDaid |
Voice Directors | Arthur Graley, Daniel Jewel, Iesh Thapar |
External Partners: Testronic Laboratories Ltd. |
|
Head of Localization QA | Edward Buffery |
Localization QA Manager | Gaëlle Caballero |
Project Manager | Valentina Mollica |
QA Project Leads | Arturo Noain, Krzysztof Orlikowski |
Senior QA Technician | Joan Rodon Provencio |
English Localization Technicians | Natalia Van Nguyen, Fion Cashman, Christian Jensen |
French Localization Technicians | Killian Mossino, Cédric Rousselière |
Italian Localization Technicians | Luca Mauri, Sandra Malarz |
German Localization Technicians | Lusia Theurer, Axel Sommer, Ramona Kuh |
Spanish Localization Technicians | Elvira Hurtado Naranjo, Daniel Cruz |
Latin American Spanish Localization Technicians | Marcel Colet Silva, María Magdalena Bertarini |
Brazilian Portuguese Localization Technicians | Liana Leite, Rodrigo De Lascio |
Polish Localization Technicians | Rafał Nguyen Van, Piotr Janus, Aleksander Janicki |
Russian Localization Technicians | Nikita Huryn, Ihor Mykytenko, Vladyslav Mykhalchenko |
Japanese Localization Technicians | Keiko Naito, Marie Ito, Yuka Maeda |
Simplified Chinese Localization Technicians | Brian Yu Hong Leung, Zhiheng Wang |
Traditional Chinese Localization Technicians | Marco Man Ho Ching, Lily Ngan |
External Partners: Native Prime S.A.S |
|
List of Languages | French, Italian, German, Spanish, Russian, Portuguese Brazilian, Mexican Spanish, Polish, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Japanese |
Multilingual Project Management | Diana Díaz Montón, Maren Garn |
External Partners: Native Prime France - G4F Prod |
|
Local Project Management | Amandine Pineda |
Translation | Benjamin Ruppin, Johann Audouin, Julien Buseyne, Valérie Congy |
External Partners: Native Prime Italy - Studio Arki |
|
Local Project Management | Gabriele Vegetti |
Translation | Alice Buratto, Ilaria Malucelli, Alessandro Poli, Alessandro Vaccari |
External Partners: Native Prime Germany - t-recs studios |
|
Local Project Management | Maren Garn |
Translation | Ole-Johan Christiansen, Thomas Christiansen |
External Partners: Native Prime Spain - Wordlab |
|
Local Project Management | Diana Díaz Montón |
Translation | Ramón Méndez González, Jesús Calzado Díaz, Diana Díaz Montón |
External Partners: Lionbridge International Unlimited Company |
|
Test Managers | Mariusz Gelnicki, Michał Wrzodak (Batman), Błażej Zawadzki |
Test Leads | Maksym Sapetto, Michał Wrzodak (Batman) |
Compliance Test Team | Nikodem Cieśluk, Rafał Dąbrowski, Patryk Grądzki, Paweł Jaskólski, Michał Kalata, Daniel Kozłowski, Marta Paszkowska, Piotr Rudnicki, Ernest Starski |
External Partners: Artcore Studios LLC |
|
3D Artists | Yehor Perepelytsia, Alexey Poglazov, Denis Rutkovskiy, Kirill Sibiriakov, Anastasiia Vedmid, Volodymyr Zavezystup |
External Partners: Ulysses Graphics Sp.z.o.o. |
|
CEO | Anatoliy Chechel |
Senior Producer | Yuri Kompanyeyets |
Producer | Iryna Kachkalda |
Lead 3D Artist | Sergey Spaschenko |
3D Artists | Sergey Mazur, Aleksandr Pushkaruk, Andrii Telepko, Anton Kulynych |
External Partners: Fox3D Entertainment OU |
|
CEO | Den Fox |
Creative Director | Den Fox |
Art Director | Andrius Balciunas |
Project Manager | Deniss Kalinkin |
Artists | Andrey Kultishev, Denis Mukhanovsky, Genadi Dimov, Martynas Česnauskas, Orest Tsypiashchuk, Stefan Tsvetkov, Valerii Sendetskyi, Yury Mironov |
External Partners: Additional Partners |
|
Additional Partners | Airship Images Ltd, Animation Vertigo Inc., Creatives in the Attic Ltd., Dynamedion GbR, Eastworks Ltd, E-Types A/S, Fire Without Smoke Ltd, Jayway Aps, Master-Mind Production ApS, Mood ApS, Opus Artz Ltd, Red Hot Software [Shanghai] Ltd., Réunion Des Musées Nationaoux, Bob Groothuis, Shanghai Art United Software Co. Ltd., Shanghai Mine Loader Software Co. Ltd., Snark Co. Limited, Square Enix Limited, Symbiotisk ApS, Virtual Reality Associated Limited, Volta Creation Inc, Wil Film Aps, XPEC Entertainment [SuZhou] Inc. |
External Partners: Licensed Music |
|
'Any Time is Good' | Wesley Darkheart (By), From HOT! HOT! REGGEA, © 2015 Bar de Lune, Used with permission by Naxos Rights International Ltd |
'Thavada Soham (Raga Punnagavarali, Aadi Tala) | Aadi Thyagaraja (By), From Into the Raga, © 2010 Innova, Used with permission by Naxos Rights International Ltd |
'Maleta y Nylon' | Alfredo Rodriguez (By), From Cuban Jazz, © 2002 Naxos Rights International Ltd |
'Cello Sonata in G Minor, Op. 19: II. Allegro scherzando' | Sergei Rachmaninoff (By), From Romantic Cello, © 2015 Brilliant Classics, Used with permission by Naxos Rights International Ltd |
'Cello Sonata No. 3: II.' | Domenico Galli (By), From Cello Rising, © 2016 BIS Records, Used with permission by Naxos Rights International Ltd |
'4 Mazurkas: No. 1 in G Minor, 'Adelita'' | Francisco Tárrega (By), From GUITARRA - MUSIC FOR SPANISH GUITAR, © 2018 Musical Concepts, Used with permission by Naxos Rights International Ltd |
'Maxixe' | Agustín Barrios Mangoré (By), From GUITARRA - MUSIC FOR SPANISH GUITAR, © 2018 Musical Concepts, Used with permission by Naxos Rights International Ltd |
'Mørke' | By Huldre, From Tusmørke [2016], huldre.dk |
External Partners: Additional Music by Dynamedion GdR |
|
Music Composition | Matthias Wolf, Armin Haas, Benjamin Drumeaux, Marvin Hartmann, Severin Schwarz, Björn Obermann-Berger |
Lyric Writing | Atif Afzal |
Singer | Atif Afzal |
Other |
|
Hitman™ 2 | © 2018 IO Interactive A/S. IO Interactive, IOI logos; HITMAN; HITMAN logos; and WORLD OF ASSASSINATION are trademarks or registered trademarks owned by or exclusively licensed to IO Interactive A/S., Distributed by Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Inc., All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners., All rights reserved. |
PhysX Technology provided under license from | NVIDIA Corporation., Copyright © 2002-2018 NVIDIA Corporation., NVIDIA®; GameWorks® and PhysX® are trademarks of NVIDIA Corporation and are used under license., All rights reserved. |
Powered by Wwise | © 2006-2018 Audiokinetic Inc. |
This software product includes Autodesk® HumanIK® and Scaleform software | © 2018 Autodesk Inc., Autodesk; HumanIK and Scaleform are registered trademarks or trademarks of Autodesk Inc. and/or its subsidiaries and/or affiliates in the USA and/or other countries., All rights reserved. |
Portions of this software utilize SpeedTree® technology | © 2018 Interactive Data Visualization Inc., SpeedTree® is a registered trademark of Interactive Data Visualization Inc., All rights reserved. |
Uses Simplygon® | Copyright © -2018 Donya® Labs AB., All rights reserved. |
Facial animations powered by FaceFX | © 2002-2018 OC3 Entertainment Inc. and its licensors., All rights reserved. |
Dolby | Dolby and the double-D symbol are trademarks of Dolby Laboratories., DTS® is a registered trademark and DTS Digital Surround™ is a trademark of DTS Inc. |
Uses CRI Movie | © 2018 CRI Middleware Inc., All rights reserved. |
Other | All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners., All rights reserved. |
Tools | Dolby Digital®, dts® Digital Surround, Autodesk® HumanIK, Autodesk® Scaleform®, SpeedTree®, Powered by Wwise®, Naturalmotion Technology, NVIDIA GameWorks, FaceFX, CRIWare™ |
Ogg Vorbis and Tremor Open Source librariesOgg Vorbis | Ogg Vorbis and Tremor Open Source libraries are provided by the Xiph.Org Foundation., © 2016 Xiph.Org Foundation |
Uses LZ4 Library | Copyright © 2011-2014, Yann Collet, All rights reserved. |
BSD License | For RakNet software |
Copyright | Copyright © 2014 Oculus VR Inc., All rights reserved. |
Fonts | Uses Noto Sans TC [Traditional Chinese] and Noto Sans SC [Simplified Chinese]., Noto is a trademark of Google Int. |
Amazon Polly is licensed under license from | Amazon Web Services Inc. |
The Neue Haas Grotesk font is used under license from | The Font Bureau Inc. |
The DIN Pro font is used under license from | FontShop International GmbH |
The Gotham font is used under license from | The Hoefler Type Foundry Inc. d/b/a/ Hoefler & Co. |
Certain images and footage used under license from | Shutterstock.com |
Certain map Images derived from Map Resources | © 2015 Map Resources - Lambertville - NJ 08530 |
Certain map images under license from | Toumas Kankola |
fakenamegenerator.com used under license from | Jacob Allred, CorbanWorks LLC |
Supporting Voice Cast |
|
Hindi Civilian Male 03 | Aakash Shukal |
Bodyguard 05 | Adam Bond |
Civilian Male 08 | Alexander McMorran |
Hindi Civilian Female 01 | Amrit Maghera |
Sierra Knox | Antonia Bernath |
Hispanic Thug 01 | Ash Rizi |
Bodyguard 04 | Ben Crowe |
Hispanic Civilian Female 02 | Catalina Lütz |
Hispanic Civilian Female 01 | Célia Aturas |
Orson | Derek Hagen |
Commentator | Derek Hagen |
Civilian Male 07 | Derek Hagen |
SpecOps 01 | Derek Hagen |
Announcer | Elena Saurel |
Civilian Female 05 | Elsie Bennett |
Bodyguard 07 | Harrison Collett |
Knight | Ina Marie Smith |
Jorge Franco | James Goode |
Nolan Cassidy | James Sobol Kelly |
Hispanic Thug 02 | Joan Carles Suau |
Hispanic Thug 03 | Jose Palma |
Hispanic Civilian Female 03 | Kelly Algredo |
Zoe | Laila Pyne |
Sophia Washington | Laila Pyne |
Civilian Male 09 | Lance C. Fuller |
Hispanic Civilian Male 01 | Luis Soto |
Robert Knox | Martin McDougall |
Civilian Male 06 | Matthew Gravelle |
Hindi Civilian Male 01 | Narinder Samra |
Civilian Male 10 | Nathan Osgood |
Hindi Thug 03 | Nicholas Khan |
Alma Reynard | Norah Lopez Holden |
Civilian Male 05 | Oliver Cotton |
Stone | Osy Ikhile |
Hispanic Civilian Male 02 | Paulo Rivera |
Hindi Civilian Female 02 | Priya Davdra |
Hindi Thug 01 | Ramesh Nair |
Hindi Thug 02 | Ravin J Ganatra |
Civilian Female 09 | Rebecca Crankshaw |
Hispnic Civilian Male 03 | Rob Pomfret |
Rico Delgado | Ronan Summers |
SpecOps 02 | Royce Pierreson |
Dawood Rangan | Sagar I M Arya |
Civilian Female 07 | Salli Saffioti |
Bodyguard 06 | Sean Power |
Civilian Female 06 | Shea Hall |
Hindi Civilian Female 03 | Sheena Bhattessa |
Hindi Civilian Male 02 | Shiraz Yasin |
Vanya Shah | Shivani Ghai |
The Maelstrom | Stewart Scudamore |
Civilian Female 08 | Susan Taylor |
Andrea Martinez | Yolanda Kettle |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Hitman: The Complete First Season, a group of 265 people
- Hitman III, a group of 221 people
- Mortal Kombat 11, a group of 180 people
- Gotham Knights, a group of 162 people
- Disney•Pixar Cars 3: Driven to Win, a group of 154 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Scott Johnson on 272 other games
- Scott Ritchie on 259 other games
- Remi Sklar on 193 other games
- Jon Broadbridge on 177 other games
- Jennifer Stump on 171 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.