Credits |
Producer |
Akihiro Hino |
Planning |
Akihiro Hino |
Scenarios |
Akihiro Hino, Chie Sasaki, Yusuke Tomono |
Director |
Takehiro Fujii |
Localisation Coordinators |
Junichiro Kuramoto, Richard Mark Honeywood |
Character Design |
Takuzo Nagano |
Composer/Sound Director |
Yasunori Mitsuda (Procyon Studio Co. Ltd.) |
Character Art Director |
Takehiro Fujii |
Map Art Director |
Hidenobu Sasaki |
Planning Director |
Takeshi Akasaka |
Effects Director |
Yoshiaki Kōya |
Program Development: Rokumendo Co., Ltd. |
Yuka Ishihara, Ryuju Takai |
Programmers |
Takayuki Kobayashi, Atsushi Higuchi, Keiji Adachi, Koji Chado, Usuke Kumagai, Mamoru Itagaki, Digital Works Entertainment Co. Ltd. |
Planning/Scripting |
Junichiro Kuramoto, Keitaro Sato, Kiyoshi Furutani, Kyousuke Yoshioka, Elements Co. Ltd. |
Character Art |
Miharu Kawaguchi, Mitsuhito Masuo, Kenichi Kurakari, Shinji Yato, Mizuka Takamaru |
Character 3D Models |
Emiko Ikeuchi, Eri Yamada, Hiroshi Niwa, Shinya Hayakawa |
Special Moves Story-boarding and Creation |
Takafumi Teraoka, Jun Takahata, Yasuyoshi Sasaki, Yoshihisa Mikata, Masaaki Kanbayashi, Takahiro Fujimatsu, Takahito Otsubo |
3D Characters and Model |
D.A.G Inc., NAC Inc., Mix Co. Ltd., Fushinryu Inc., G-Style Co. Ltd., Thoris Co. Ltd., exsa Co. Ltd., Jet Graphics Co. Ltd., Tuetue Kombinato Co. Ltd. |
2D Characters and Menu Graphics |
Yuuichirou Nakayama, Jiro Morinaga, Noriaki Sonoda, Miharu Kawaguchi, Mizuka Takamaru, Emiko Ikeuchi, Chikami Koori, Miho Tanaka, Rokumendo Co. Ltd., Arisa Kobayashi (Rokumendo Co. Ltd.) |
Map Design |
Haruka Tochigi, Takeshi Majima, Masako Arakawa, Kenichi Kurakari |
3D Map Models |
Yūji Soga, Haruka Tochigi, Nahoko Kawabata, Akari Uchino, Wataru Shimanouchi, Hisami Miyamoto, Yoshiko Fujita, Ryoko Takahashi, Yuko Nakano, Daisuke Asai (Rokumendo Co. Ltd.) |
3D Effects |
Masashi Masuda, Mitsuhito Nakajo, Toshinori Yokoyama, Naoko Mori, Ryo Kobayashi, Jun Itakura, Kenichi Tanoue |
Sound Effects |
Tomohito Nishiura, Dai Yamanaka, Yumiko Hashizume, Kenichiro Saigo |
Title Design |
Noriko Maruya |
Manual Design |
Kana Kitahara |
Promotional Video Creation |
Eiji Ishii, Kōsuke Uemura, Noboru Tsuda |
Sound |
Procyon Studio Co. Ltd. |
Sound Programmer |
Hidenori Suzuki |
Coordination |
Nintendo Co. Ltd., Sakae Yamazaki |
European Localisation |
Nintendo of Europe GmbH |
Localisation Management |
Erkan Kasap, Matthew Mawer |
Localisation Producers |
Sibylle Steinau, Paolo Gianti |
English Translation Assistance |
John Mullen, Daniel Idoine-Shirai, Oliver Scarborough, Patrick Shields |
European Translation: Culturetranslate GmbH |
Nadine Hartmann, Claire Kudena |
Localisation Coordination |
Luca Conti, Alexander Bentchev, Renaud Gallégo, Roberto Morate |
English Translation |
Shawn Williams-Brown, Geraint Howells, Mark Boyle, Nicholas Bradley, Oli Chance |
Opening Theme Song: Let's get together! |
Tohru Yamasaki (Music), Hiroshi Yamasaki (Music) |
Ending Theme Song: Aitsu Wa Taiyō Boy! (Instrumental version) |
Yasunori Mitsuda (Music) |
Produced by Tightpro Co., Ltd. |
Takashi Takagi |
Production: Up-Front Works Co., Ltd. |
Shin Hashimoto |
Animation: OLM |
Animation Executive Producer |
Toshiaki Okuno |
Animation Producer |
Tsukasa Koitabashi |
Supervisor |
Yoshikazu Miyao |
Character Design |
Ichiro Ogawa |
Settings Design |
Takahiro Ishimoto, Toshinari Tanaka, Kio Edamatsu |
Art Boards |
Katsumi Takao, Michiyo Matsuda |
Scenarios |
Atsuhiro Tomioka |
Story Boards |
Yoshikazu Miyao, Masakatsu Ijima, Sō Toyama, Yoshihiro Osugi |
Production |
Yoshikazu Miyao, Hidetake Nakajima |
Lead Animator |
Ichiro Ogawa |
Lead Animator's Assistant |
Maiko Ochiai |
Key Animators |
Kazumi Sato, Sayuri Ichiishi, Naohito Takahashi (as Ryunosuke Otonashi), Yasukazu Syoji, Toshiaki Oohashi, Junpei Fukuchi, Tomoki Ogawa, Miwa Sakai, Yoshihiro Osugi, Shinichi Yoshino, Yukari Kobayashi, Ayano Shimizu, Kazuhiro Ohmame, Hiromi Naganawa, Hideaki Matsuoka, Satoru Yamashita, Etsuko Yuasa, Mitsuru Nasukawa, Hatsuki Tsuji, Hiromi Sakamoto |
Secondary Animators |
Masahiro Aizawa, Ryoko Nakamura, Kaori Miyakawa, Takeshi Muto, Susumu Matsunaga, Masami Yamashita, Kazumasa Takeuchi, Yukari Kaku, Emi Mori, Yuka Seriguchi, Yoshiko Tsujimura, Nakamura Production, Ekura Animal, Zexcs, Last House, Studio Toybox, Studio Mouse, ingres, AIC |
Animation Checker |
Shinichi Murooka |
Assistant Animation Checkers |
Fujika Enomoto, Yuhki Saito |
Animation |
Daisuke Miyazaki, Hiromi Ito, Miho Ohtsuka, Maiko Katsuki, Chisato Tada, Tetsuya Masuda, Midori Matsuda, Mamiko Matsumoto, Asami Idate, Yuuka Igarashi, Nakamura Production, IngresA, kino-production, OH!Production, Snowlight Staff, ingres, Studio Cockpit, Wish, Anime-Spot, Studio Pasutoraru, R.I.C, Front Line, Triple A |
Colour Design |
Koji Otsuki |
Finishing Checkers |
Akiko Nogami, Chisato Tannai, Satomi Kozawa, Wish, Michiko Watanabe |
Finishing |
Miyuki Hirama, Mitsutoshi Yamazaki, Miho Ishimaru, Wish, Izumi Inoue, Toshiko Koga, Youko Chiba, Hiromi Mitome, Rieko Umemura, Marie Koga, Yumi Fujiwara, Erika Tanaka, Front Line |
Special Effects |
Noriyuki Ota |
Cinematography Supervisor |
Tadashi Kudo |
Backgrounds: Studio Pinewood |
Kenji Kato, Hisayoshi Takahashi, Katsumi Akimoto, Saori Iwatani, Takahiro Terauchi, Tomoko Sekiya, Shunya Yoshida, Masayuki Yamada, Yu Tachimoto, Junko Matsui, Masaoki Ono, Mayo Kajiwara |
Background Adjustment |
Masami Shimizu |
Filming Director |
Shinsuke Ikeda |
Cinematography |
Jun Otaki, Kaori Otsuka, Aya Aoshima |
Digital Coordination |
Kenji Otake |
CGI: OLM Digital |
CGI Producer |
Masashi Kobayashi |
CGI Supervisor |
Yasuhiro Mikami |
3D CGI Designer |
Kazushi Ishihara |
3D CG Designers |
Masashi Kogano, Chelsey Shuder, Hironori Sano, Naoki Ebisawa, Yutaka Ono, Kenichi Takahashi, Kazuhiro Ishikawa, Yuichi Terada, Kyoichi Niitsuma, Min Kyunghoon |
3D CG Artwork |
Katsumi Takao |
Digital Production |
Tetsuya Nomura, Yuki Ninomiya, Chiu Tingni |
CGI Assistance: Sprite Animation Studios |
Tatsuro Maruyama, Koji Kawamura, Hideki Sudo, Takuji Tomooka |
CGI Modelling Assistance: Annex Information |
Teppei Wakabayashi, Masaki Takaoka, Noriko Hasegawa, Feng Zhe, Gao Yong Ri, Zuo Xiao Lei |
Editing |
Ayako Miura |
Editing Assistance |
Junya Hozo |
Production Desk |
Yoshinobu Ohsugi |
Production Assistants |
Kōichi Murata, Gou Sawada, Yoshimitsu Fujii |
Credits [2] |
Voice Acting |
Maria Darling, Ewan Bailey, Robbie Stevens, Clare Morgan, James Daniel Wilson, Nigel Pilkington, Sarah Hadland, David Holt, Adam Howden, Alex Kelly, Lewis Macleod, Emma Tate, John Voce, Lizzie Waterworth-Santos, Jo Wyatt |
Recording Coordinator: Side UK |
Martin Vaughan |
Voice Recording Studio |
Side UK |
Assistant Producer |
Kaoru Takahira |
Marketing Director |
Akihiro Usuki |
Marketing Team |
Noriko Maruya, Chika Ota, Keisuke Ueda, Hiroko Ueda |
Business |
Suminori Hyakuta, Tomoko Kanbayashi, Kyosuke Terazaki, Kei Saito |
Special Thanks |
Kousuke Nagami, Moe Sudou, Jan Henning, Yoko Oikawa, Ippei Kohara, NOE Communication Coordinator Group |
QA Team |
Suguru Sato, Yusuke Nakanishi, Ryuichi Araki, Eriko Hara, Hidetaka Kajiwara, Ryuichi Nakagawa, Shutaro Tanaka, Shinya Hyakuta, Masahide Fukui, Ryo Yonemitsu, Kenichi Kai, Ryosuke Miyazaki, Toshihiko Matsushita, Hiroyuki Iwamuro, Keisuke Hakoda, Seiji Nakano, Toshiyuki Tanaka, Emi Goto, Motoyo Kurogi, Takanori Sato, Tetsuya Yamauchi, Fusami Tsuruya, Miho Matsuzaki, Tomoya Ozaki, Masato Hayashi, Digital Hearts Co. Ltd. |
European Quality Assurance: Culturetranslate GmbH |
Daniel Huntley, Alban Forster, Chris Rose, Daniel Miles, David McComb, Gary Watkins, Giles Williams, Ross Logan |
European Quality Assurance: NOA Product Testing |
Zac Evans |
Cross Media Coordination |
Masakazu Kubo |
Technical Director |
Yasuhiro Akasaka |
Executive Producer |
Akihiro Hino |
Assistance |
Shogakukan Inc., Tohokushinsha Film Corporation, Nintendo Co. Ltd. |
Production and Copyrights |
Developed by Level-5, Published by Nintendo |