Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 - Campaign Remastered Credits

1576 people (1522 developers, 54 thanks)

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 - Campaign Remastered

Developed byInfinity Ward
Remastered byBeenox

Infinite Ward: Original Team

Infinite Ward: Original TeamAaron Tracy, Adam Schmidt, Alan Meyerson, Alessandro Bartolucci, Alex Bronquette, Alex Veadov, Alexander Roycewicz, Andrew Kawczynski, Andrew F. Wang, Andrew Zack, Anna Graves, Anthony Rubin, Atli Örvarsson, Barry Pepper, Bart Hendrickson, Billy Murray, Bob Badami (Call Me Old Fashioned), Boris Kievsky, Brad Allen, Brent McLeod, Brian Bloom, Bruce Ferriz, Bryan Kuhn, Byron Beede, Candice Capen, Carly Gillis, Cathie Ichige, Chad Barb, Chad Grenier, Chance Glasco, Charlie Wiederhold, Chelsy Berry, Chris Lai, Chris Lambert, Chris Shepherd, Chrissy Arya, Christopher Cherubini, Christopher Dionne, Clay Duncan, Coy Clark, Craig Fairbrass, 50 Cent, Dan Pinder, Daniel Gamburg, Daniel Wapner, David Mallow, Dave Metzger, David Johnson, David Lodge, Derric Eady, Drew McCoy, Earl Hammon Jr., Ed Harmer, Enayat Delawary, Eric Pierce, Eugene Alpers, Eugene Lazareb, Francesco Gigliotti, Fred Tatasciore, Fred Toma, Gabrielle Al-Rajhi, Geoffrey Bickford Smith, Georgeina Schaller, Glenn Morshower, Graham McTavish, Hans Zimmer, Jacob Shea, Jake Keating, Janice Lohr Turner, Jason McCord, Jason West, Jeff Biggers, Jeff Heath, Jesse Stern, Jiesang Song, James Kevin Ward, Joel Emslie, Joel Gompert, John Haggerty, John Theodore, John Wasilczyk, Jon L. Davis, Jonathan Porter, Jon Shiring, Jordan Hirsh, Jordan Marder, Josh Gilman, Julian Luo, Justin Harris, Justin Theroux, Kai Wulff, Katia Lewin Palomo, Keith Bell (Ned), Keith David, Kevin McKidd, Kirk Thornton, Kristin Cotterell, Kristof Konrad, Lance Henriksen, Lei Yang, Lisa Stone, Lorne Balfe, Mackey McCandlish, Mario Perez, Mark A. Rubin, Mark Ganus, Mark Grigsby, Mark Mancina, Mary Benitez, Matt Lindquist, Mauricio Lange, Michael Boon, Michael Cudlitz, Michael Penrod, Michael Denny, Michael Mantarro, Mike Seal, Mohammad Alavi, Nathan Silvers, Neel Kar, Nick Phoenix, Noah Sorota, Oscar Lopez, Paul Messerly, Paul Sandler, Peter Blumel, Peter Chen, Preston Glenn, Randy Stonitsch, Rayme C. Vinson, Richard A. Baker, Richard Kriegler, Richard N. Smith, Robert A. Dye, Robert Bowling, Robert Field, Robert A. Gaines, Roger Abrahamsson, Roman Varshavsky, Ryeland Allison, Sam Sako, Sami Onur, Satnam Ramgotra, Sean Slayback, Serozh Sarkisyan, Simon Cournoyer, Slamm Andrews, Stephen Miller, Steve Fukuda, Steven Giesler, Steven Kofsky, Sven Holmberg, Taehoon Oh, Terran Casey, Theerapol Srisuphan, Thomas Bergersen, Timothy McGrath, Todd Alderman, Todd Sue, Thomas Patrick Broderick, Troy Baker, Velinda Pelayo, Vince Zampella, Will Arnett, William Cho, Zachary Volker, Zied Rieke

Beenox

BeenoxAdam Blanchet-Mainville, Adam Rosenhek, Shahriar Adham El Kosht, Adrien Lelievre, Alain Bellehumeur, Alain Lauzé, Alex Thibault, Alexander Vorobyev, Alexandre Bergeron, Alexandre Blanchet-Desloges, Alexandre Cossette, Alexandre Lessard, Andréanne Dion Landry, Anthony Carmona, Antony Boudreau, Arnaud Simon-Laforest, Ashish Parashar, Baptiste Simar, Benoit Rivard, Bernard Langlois, Bertrand Remondin, Carolane Lakatos, Catherine Blouin, Catherine Simard, Charles-Etienne Desbiens, Chris Bruin, Cindy Villeneuve, Corentin Sibret, Cynthia Vandermouten, Damien Dozias, Daniel Demers, Danny Angelo Carminati Grein, Dave Bergeron, David Blondeau, David Bourdages, David Colin-Doiron, David Lalancette, Delphine Aubry, Dominic Charron, Dominic Morin, Dominic Ouellet, Dominic Simard, Dominique Mahé, Donatien Rabiller, Édouard Diamant-Robert, Éric Girard, Eric Lavoie, Éric Pouliot (Bob), Étienne Beaulieu, Étienne Blondeau, Étienne Giguère, Étienne Pouliot (Fredpop), Ève Mainguy, Everton Fernando Patitucci da Silva, Felix Laliberté, Félix-Antoine Désy-Gillies, Francis Lagrange, François Durand, François Gratton, François Hamel, François Taddei, Frédéric Fortin, Frederic Wilson, Frédérick Imbeault, Gabriel Bouffard, Gabriel Dion, Gabriel Nadeau, Gabriel Vézina, Gilbert Samson, Glen Martin, Guillaume Alain, Guillaume Aubé, Guillaume Audet, Guillaume Gagné-Gauthier (G3), Guillaume Gauthier (G2), Guillaume Goudreault, Guillaume Morin, Hubert Diamant, Ian Lévesque-Perreault, Irvin Thomas, Jean-Benoit Lachance, Jean-Christophe Martin, Jean-François Tremblay, Jean-Philippe Ross, Jean-Pierre Lapointe, Jean-Rémy Horth, Jérémy Delwarte, Jérémy St-Amant, Jérémy Thibeault, Jérôme Wauthy, Jessica Cheng, Jessy Jane Bacon, Jim Lepage, Jimmy Laberge, Jimmy Samson, Jimmy Tauru, Joey Desrosiers, Johann Riedl, Jonathan Bonin, Jonathan Cook, Jonathan Fournier, Jonathan Gosselin, Jonathan Rancourt, Jonathan St-André, Julien Allard, Julien Barret, Karen Poulin, Karim Idrissi, Karine Mallet, Karine Windy Boudreault, Kassandra Williamson, Keven Fortin, Keven Landry-Cantin, Kevin Royer, Kevin Vallée, Lauriane Bertrand-Charette, Laurie Lespérance, Louis-Emmanuel Pothier, Luc-André Murray, Marc-Alexandre Boulanger-Milot (MarcasBakers), Marc-André Ducharme (MAD), Marc-André Gagné, Marc-Antoine Saindon, Marie-Ella Pinsonneault, Marie-Eve Tremblay, Marie-Joelle Gingras, Marielle Dion-Robidoux, Marie-Pier Desmarais, Mario Almaguer, Mario Notaro, Mathieu Bibeau-Morin, Mathieu Brouillette, Mathieu Denis, Mathieu Gosselin, Mathieu Grignon-Roy, Mathieu Hunter, Mathieu Mercier, Matthew Harris, Maxime Carrier, Maxime Montcalm, Maxime Paradis, Maxime Proulx, Mélanie Simard, Michael Bisson, Mitch Fournier, Nathan Morasse, Nicolas St-Pierre, Nicolas Tremblay, Nour Polloni, Olivier Belletête, Olivier Dupont, Olivier Gagné-Houle, Ophélie Pelloux-Prayer, Pascal Brulotte, Patrick Boulanger, Patrick Renaud, Philippe St-Arnaud, Philippe Troie, Philippe Turcotte, Philippe Valois, Pierre-Dante Delboulle, Pierre-Luc Cormier, Pierre-Luc Grondines, Raphaël Corbin, Raphael Guay-Picard, Rémi Edmond, Richard Dubreuil, Richard Harvey-Levert, Robert Simard, Romain Lavigne, Sacha Meunier, Samuel Carrier, Samuel Dubois, Samuel Fradette, Samuel Gauthier, Samuel Whittom, Sébastien Giroux, Sébastien Grégoire, Sébastien Ouellet, Sébastien Roy, Simon Caux-Barge, Simon Chartier, Simon Couture, Simon Dompierre, Simon Tremblay-Gauthier, Stéphane Bourque, Stéphane Gravel, Stéphanie Lapointe, Steve Roach, Sylvain Morel, Tariq Bellaoui, Thomas Rigaud, Thomas Wilson, Vincent Auger, Vincent Beauregard, Vincent Hébert, Vincent Pageau, William Parent-Labonté (Welley), Yannick Fleurit, Zikria Amiri
Beenox Special ThanksAlexandra Beaulieu, Alexandre Fontaine-Ferron, Alexandre Gratton, Benjamin Descamps, Benjamin-Pier Dumas, Benoit Dubreuil, Brian Fagnant, Cassiano Fontenele de Carvalho Rocha, Charles Dufour, Christian Auger-Morin, Claude Lachance, Daniel Beaudry, David Fortin, Dominic Poirier, Émilie Lafleur, Eric Bernard, Frédérique Arsenault-Côté, Gabriel Lapointe, Geneviève Jacques, Guylaine Bourque, Isabelle Lacasse, Jean-David Proulx-Marcoux, Jean-François Brown, Jean-François Falardeau, Jean-François Nadeau, Jessica Moreau-Roberge, Julie-Anne Paiement, Julien Becirovski, Katie Boulet, Luc Ferland, Manuella Coulombe, Marc-Antoine Joly, Mariane Vincent, Martin Dubé, Maxime Corriveau-Trudel, Maxime Turcotte, Michaël Guimont, Nicholas Losier, Patrick Côté, Patrick Desbiens-Wright, Pauline Frot, Thalia-Ann Côté-Ortiz, Vincent Ribou, Forces armées canadiennes, Canadian Armed Forces
Beenox Production BabiesMargot Aubé, Sean Bisson, Isaac Boulanger, Charlotte Hébert, Evan Laberge, Edgar Lagrange, Elena Lagrange, Ezekiel Elliott Rosenhek, Marius Samson

Certain Affinity

Certain AffinityAleksey Spivak, Alex Chrisman, Alex Teebagy, Andrew Morris, Arthur Canal, Elisabeth Beinke-Schwartz, Bill Campbell, Brian Hudson, Bryan Moss, Byron Welch, Carla Hamilton, Charlie Wiederhold, Dale Homburg, David Mertz, David Midgley, Dean McCall, Dennis Porter, Edward Lytton, Eric Miller, Francesa Castellanos, Gary Bergeron, Geoff Taylor, Geoff Yetter, Henry Yu, Hyung Kim, Ian Villamin, James Wahlquist, James Wrench, Jan Hendrik Urschel, Jason Borne, Jason Bretz, Jason Hutchins, Jennifer Casinader, Jennipher Judge, John Grubner, John Stamos, John Zagorski, Kiersten Samwell, Kyle Uberman, Lance Johnson, Leo Gonzalez, Lincoln Li, Lorraine Zawada, Mark A. Anderson, Mark Fletcher, Martin Cable, Matthew Demaray, Matthew McCready, Matt Oztalay, Matthew Soell, Max Hoberman, Megan Melendi, Mike Clopper, Mike Slegeir, Mojdeh Gharbi, Nathan Mates, Wimolrat Tangtiphongkul (Nikki), Ognian Bonev, Patrick Bergman, Phil Wattenbarger, Ramond Torres, Raymond Arriaga, Richard Smith, Rick Knox, Ryan Fox (Dajo), Ryan Mansfield, Ryan Rude, Ryan Treadwell, Samuel Inman, Scott Downey, Scott Lepanen, Scott Stevens, Seok Ki Kwon, Seokin Chung, Sisi Castro-Kruel, Steve Young, Susan Bollinger, Thomas Whitlow

nerve

nerveAaron Hausmann, Alan Flores, Bryan Cavett, Chris Edmiston, Edward Ferguson, Ethan McCaughey, James Gresko, Michael Innis, Nicholas Clark, Noe Serrano, Phil Wohr, Tim Lewis

Activision®

Activision®Aaron Brinkman, Aaron Castellan, Aaron Chambers, Aaron Kapke, Aaron Roseman, Aaron Seeds, Abby Albright, Abe Wellumson, Abraham Brouwer, Adam DuBois, Adam Foshko, Adam Phillips, Adam Zucker, Adela Vang, Adrian Devally, Afzal Shaik, Aimu Kikuchi, Ajith Kumar, Akhil Gupta, Al Calvanico, Alaa Al-Ramly, Aladdin Suqi, Alan Valle, Alan Wiessbrod, Alana Sherer, Alberto Correa Tosti-Croce, Alden Paguia, Alejandro Arreola, Aleksandr Firjans, Alex Brown, Alex Del Campo, Alex Hartung, Alex Marquez, Alex Reichman, Alex Schindeldecker, Alex Smith, Alexander Brown, Alexander Spry, Alexandra Croell, Alexis Démurger, Alexis Lopez, Alfio Federico Di Pinto, Ali Tirmizi, Alice Hines, Allen Corona, Allison Meraz, Alptekin Ozay, Amaani Shams, Amanda O'Keeffe, Amber Holmes, Amit Shrivastava, Amy Longhi, Anadege Dos Santos Freitas, Anadege Santos, Anamaria Weiland, Ander Nickell, Andre Lopez, Andrea Nieman DeHart, Andrew Bezer, Andrew Chapman, Andrew Elliot, Andrew Hoffacker, Andrew Irvin, Andy Bezer, Andy Cook, Andrew Hendrickson, Andy Nguyen, Angela Park, Angelo Pesce, Ann Grealy, Anthonino Butch Rionda, Antonia Slapac, Ariana Jeż, Ariel Gonzalez, Ashley Kelly, Ashley Maidy, Ashok Ramadoss, Austin Running, Austin Smythe, Baljinder Singh, Bao Calvin Vu, Baris Seker, Barry Kehoe, Bartosz Rogala, Barud Tesfaye, Becky Czaicka, Ben Bruns, Ben Perry, Ben Sylvester, Benjamin Pirkey, Bertrand Leroux, Bill Vaughan, Bob Au, Bob Loya, Robert Wharton, Robert Kotick, Booth Ramsay, Brad Mandas, Brad Saavedra, Brandon Cederholm, Brandon Helt, Brandon Merillat, Brandon Russ, Brandon Schebler, Brandon Zien, Brandt Snyder, Brett Brown, Brian Bennett, Brian Bensi, Brian Bogdan, Brian Castle, Brian DeWolf, Brian Ehrich, Brian Monson, Brian Shanahan, Brian Stolz, Brian Strumpf, Brittany Lansing, Bruno Cordeiro, Bryan Umana, Byron Beede, Cameron Chapman, Cameron Dow, Cameron Johnstone, Cameron Peterson, Carl Hughes, Carl Lehmann, Carlos Aviles Orr, Carlos Eduardo Pagano Colato, Carlos Posse, Carly Smith, Caroline McNiel, Carolyn Wang, Casey Kwock, Casey Lee, Cassidy Stevens, Catherine Bygrave, Chad Schmidt, Chandler Zinke, Chandra Lathangue, Charles Gagné Coté, Charles Vinson, Charlie Murphy, Charlton Mason, Chase Brown, Chase Wrenn, Chetan Desai, Chetan Varma, Chi Liu, Chloe De Mesa, Chris Arends, Chris Baggio, Chris Bruens, Chris Cartwright, Chris Chowdhury, Chris Miller, Chris Scaglione, Christopher Schnakenberg, Chris Smith, Chris Tomlinson, Chris Walther, Chris A. Wilson, Christer Ericson, Christian Allen, Christian Avila, Christian Blendl, Christophe Collange, Christopher Han Ellis, Christopher Taylor, Christopher Tee, Christopher Templeton, Christopher D. Wilson, CJ Pace, Claudia Okada, Clinton Ackerman, Clivins Dantus, Coddy Johnson, Cody Corona, Cody Rinehart, Colin Kawakami, Colin Schiller, Connor Gerdes, Connor Singletary, Cory Mullen, Courtney Bonsall, Craig White, Crecen Carr, Cynthia Laughlin, Daekeun Youn, Dai Liu, Damien Poncel, Dan Chiappini, Dan Vo, Dan Wright, Daniel Angers, Daniel Cuenda-Carrera, Daniel Flores, Daniel Green, Daniel Pak, Daniel Smith, Daniel Virochsiri, Daniel E. Suarez, Daniel E. Suarez, Danielle De Wald, Darrell Gallagher, David Stohl, David Alcaide, David Blaser, David Bloodworth, David Bullat II, David Cushman, David Delanty, David Duong, David Fong, David Hodgson, David Johnson, David Killen, David Lim, David Messinger, David Neal, David Shochat, David Tyler, Dawn Arduini-Watson, Dean Ding, Delmi Sebastian, Delphine Calsada, Dennis Durkin, Derek Brown, Desmond White, Diana Diller, Diane de Domecy, Dino Verano, Dominic Carey, Dominic Kirkwood, Dominik Merkun, Donovan Byrnes, Dorothy Tong, Doug Owen, Douglas Tafoya, Dov Carson, Drew Elliot, Drew Lyons, Drew Miller, Drew Olsen, Dupree Dawson, Dustin Carter, Dustin Loudon, Ed Jun, Eddie Chan, Eduardo Gutierrez, Edgar Gutierrez, Eduardo Gutierrez, Edward Vernon, E. J. Alcantara, Elany Torres, Elena Abella, Elijah Martins, Elle O'Brien, Emery Thompson, Emily Goeun Kim, Emily Woolliscroft, Emma SungEun Kim, Enrico Bongo, Erenis Lemus, Eric Hirshberg, Eric Sumida, Eric Whang, Esteban Barten, Estevan Cervantes, Ethan King, Eugene Wu, Eunice Lee, Eva Lara, Evalina Shin, Evan Bing, Evan Button, Evan Thomas, Evan Wingren, Faiza Nelson, Febisola Omatsone, Felicity Trevino, Felipe Magallon, Fergus Lindsay, Fiona Ebbs, Flordeliz Mary Folse, Frances Jensen, Frances O'Neill, Francesco Corona, Francis James Jimenez, Francisco Berumen, Franck Morisseau, Frank Nunes, Frédéric Emery, Frederick Warburton, Gabe Alonso, Gabriela Venturini, Gareth Davies, Garrett Brodie, Geoff Bent, George Kim, Ghassan Burhan, Giacomo Casarotto, Gifty Ntiamoah, Glenn Vistante, Gopi Krishna Ponnam, Gordon Kai-Chieh Lo, Grace Molina, Greg Dzhalalyants, Gregory Bertilson, Derek Gunner Lee, Gus Kness, Gustavo Alvarado, Guy Perkins, Hamed Berenji, Hao Qi, Harika Avula, Harikrishnan Nambiar, Harikrishnan Thazhathveetil, Harini Venkatesh, Harry Bounden, Heather Polubinski, Heather Wise, Helen Hopper, Henry Zurawski, Hilary Perchard, Hojeong Kim, Hugh Tietze, Ian James, Ian Trombetta, Ignacio Avila, Indra Yee, Indya Monet Johnson, Isaac Luedtke, Ivory Jones, J. Eatedali, Jack Burrows, Jack Kleckner, Jack Kleckner, Jackie Liu, Jacky Chan, Jacob Johnson, JaeYoung Choi, Jake Whisler, James Bonti, James Cabel-Neil, James Hennessey, James Houlton, James Lodato, James Mattone, James Nickerson, James Oh, Jamie Venable, Jamison Huber, Jana Jiang, Janice Frieden, Jared Castle, Jared Kleber, Jasmine Allen, Jason Ades, Jason Leigh, Jason Lembcke, Javonne Walker, Jay Plante, Jeff Brown, Jeff Parker, Jeff Roper, Jeff Taylor, Jeff Ward, Jeffrey Border, Jeffrey Ottaway, Jeffrey Taylor, Jen Codrington, Jennifer M. Kalinowski, Jennifer Mirabelli Johnson, Jennifer Sullivan, Jene Crandall, Jenni Vo, Jennifer Fried, Jennifer Hur, Jeremy Anderson, Jérémy Levi, Jeremy Thompson, Jerret Patrick, Jesse Wang, Jessica Porter, Jessica Wheeler, Jesus Rosales, Jian Wang, Jieun Ryu, Jim McMullin, Jiye Ellie Lee, Joanna Chen, Joe Bruna, Joseph Cammorata, Joe Kam, Joe Manly, Joey Couch, Joey Derrico, Joey Smits, John Baker, John Blackburn, John Brooks, John Gordon, John Parish, John Purdham, Johnny Kim, Jon Butcher, Jon Estanislao, Jon Paul Hart, Jonathan Butcher, Jonathan Fargher, Jonathan Gomez, Jonathan Osorio, Jonathan Paetzold, Jordan Cameron, Jordan Starmer, Jorge Ponce, Joseph Ross Aranda, Joseph LaPan, Joseph Matheson, Josephine Dam, Josh Bridge, Josh Harbo, Josh Negrin, Josh Swenson, Josh Taub, Josh Wielenga, Joshua Borowick, Joshua Selinger, Joshua Taub, Joxean Koret, Joyce Chang, Judy Ho, Julia Kazaks, Julian Cally, Julian De Los Prados, Justin McFarland, Justin Reynolds, Justin Taylor, Justin Wood, Kai Hsu, Kala Subramaniam, Kalissa Reins, Kap Kang, Karen Segawa, Karen Starr, Kari Hiscox, Kate Ogosta, Katie Cheng, Katy Andrews, Kayla Dickey, Kecia Christiansen, Keith Cox, Keith Hammons, Kelvin Matsumoto, Kenneth Curtis, Kenneth O'Farrell, Kenneth Tanaka, Kenny Iverson, Kevin Chang, Kevin Chester, Kevin Flynn, Kevin Fryers, Kevin Haas, Kevin Hendrickson, Kevin Peterson, Khalid Asher, Khalid Khwaja, Kim Kossack, Kimberly Carrasco, Kimberly Voxland, Kori Orozco, Kristi Basu, Kristian Croell, Kristina Wong, Krzysztof Sagola, Kuiying Meng, Kumaravel Ponnusamy, Kyle Bergman, Kyle Carranza, Kyle Dieker, Kyle Kleven, Kyle Mott, Kyle Owen, Kyle Walker, Kyounghwa Park, Laetitia Mejasson, Laura Lucas, Laura Sifferle, Laurence Snow, Lee Godfrey, Leigh Sebby, Leslie Soto, Leticia Sessa, Lindsay Friedman, Lindsay Murphy, Lindsay Pai, Lisa Cobello, Logan Holliday, Logan Rogers, Loic Olichon, Lonnie L. Chatman Jr., Louis Blackwell, Lúcio Tadeu Torelli Vianna, Luis Arniella-Vega, Luis Flores Casas, Luke Mackay, Yi Chen Li, Lynn Ballew, Mahesh Tyagi, Mai Miyakawa, Maile Robertson, Maisha Carter, Maisoun Quasem, Malik Jiffry, Mannix Kelly, Manuel Bronner, Manuela Loritz, Marc Yammine, Marcello Vides, Marcelo Teracini, Marcus Stoll, Marcus Toon, María Eugenia Coppola, Maria Simkhes, Maria Yanez, Marie Bagnell, Mario Sgambelluri, Marisa Muscari, Mark Hamlon, Mark Matthews, Marquis Cannon, Marvin Ignacio, Marvin Jacomé, Marvin Supan, Matthew Cox, Matt Grahn, Matt Irsfeld, Matt Piscitello, Matthew Blystone, Matthew Evans, Matthew Fear, Matthew Hartwell, Matthew Hensche, Matthew Kolodziejczyk, Maxwell Barr, Megan Garrett, Megan Pierce, Melanie Farthing, Michael Ayoob, Michael Constantas, Michael H. Cook, Michael Cornfield, Michael Dixon, Michael Gabriel, Michael Hall, Michael Hunau, Michael Jantz, Michael Melchior, Michael Rex, Michael Robinson, Michael Vasquez, Michael Ware, Michele Iorio, Miguel Naranjo, Mike Freedman, Mike Gonzales, Michael Mantarro, Mike Moritz, Mike Patterson, Mike Sanders, Mikey Vega, Miles Winzeler, Ming-Li Kao, Misty Noor, Mitch Jacobs, Mitchell Moritz, Molly Hinchey, Monica Garcia De Lucas, Monte Lutz, Morgan Kirkpatrick, Myo Kyawswar, Nakia Hammond, Narendra Sabnis, Nate Chown, Nate Tyley, Nathan Constantinescu, Neil Holmes, Neil Yang, Neven Dravinski, Nicholas Albrecht, Nicholas Blanchard, Nicholas Ingerson, Nick Clark, Nick Falco, Nick Harland, Nick Ignacio, Nick Lamia, Nick Matson, Nick Waizman, Nicolas Echeverria, Nilton Soares, Noah Sarid, Noah Thompson, Noel Feliciano, Noriyuki Dochi, Oke Mueller, Olesia Berezenska, Oliver Cook, Oliver Hsia, Omar Gutierrez, Omer Salik, Oscar Pizano, Sam Akiki, Ovunc Allen Mert, Owen Lancaster, Oz De Leon-Sulecio, Paola Palermo, Papu Hassan, Pat Dwyer, Pat Gerleman, Patrick Elifeld, Patrick Friedrich, Patrick J. Kelly, Paul Colbert, Paul E. Parker, Paul Rhodes, Paul Virgin, Paulina Törnqvist, Pavel Urusov, Pedro Aguilar, Pelle Sjoenell, Percy Pineda, Pernilla Ahgren, Peter Royea, Peter M. Day, Peter Nelson, Pharaba Hacker-Witt, Philip Terzian, Philip Earl, Phillip Law, Prateek Jain, Pride St. Clair, Priti Agrawal, Quang Tran, Quinn Flumerfelt, Quinn Pendelton, Rachael Grant, Rachel Overton, Rahul Agarwal, Rahul Prasad, Ramakrishna Devineni, Rambabu Dama, Rana Brahma, Randy DeRama, Raven Cruz-Fadden, Ray Dorschner, Ray McMaster, Raymond Lee Massa, Rebecca Czaicka, Rei Liou, Renita McBride, Richard Lishewski, Richard Snyder, Richard Tom, Rick Betsch, Rick Perez, Rick Sloof, Robert Kostich, Rob Schonfeld, Robby Myers, Robert Kikabhai, Robert Maldonado, Robert Orr, Robert Taylor, Robert Wharton, Roberto Nabor, Robin Petel, Rodrigo Pérez, Romallis Tucker, Roman France, Ronald Joshua Samuel, Ronnie Lou, Rory Huddleston, Roxana DeVore, Ruben Dehouck, Russ Melanson, Ruth Berenji, Ryan Anderson, Ryan Backstrom, Ryan Ford, Sabrina Veloso, Salah Khalil, Salome Villarruel, Sam Cooper, Sam Fowler, Sam Silverman, Sam Winotai, Sam Yun, Samantha Stauffer, Sami Eltaib, Sandeep Hegde, Sandeepkumar Amrutia, Sang Kim, Sanjit Patel, Sara Schillerstrom, Sarah Pavlina, Satyanarayana Muthyala, Scott Krager, Scott MacFarlane, Scott Magie, Scott Murata, Scott Tobias, Sean Cargle, Sean Darter, Sean Dexheimer, Sean Junkins, Sean Moylan, Sean Skinner, Sean Williams, Serban Petre, Sergei Acuña, Shane Needham, Shanmukha SVB Bonda, Shannon Galloway, Shauna Ruthenbeck, Shawn Belew, Shawn Feeney, Shayne Sterling, Shin Ogawa, Sho Yorimoto, Shruti Parmar, Sian Clarke, Siddhartha Dewan, Simon Wolfe, Siri Jansson, Solomon Lambert, Soumen Sarkar, Spencer Neumann, Spencer King, Srihari Sadagoparamanujam, Srinivas Reddi, Steffany Powell, Stephanie O'Malley Deming (& XLOC inc), Stephanie Glover, Stephen Imamura, Stephen Marks, Steven Seung, Steven Isom, Steve Young, Steven Mendoza, Sung Yoo, Sungjin Kim, Sunil Kumar Balusu, Sunny Arora, Sunpreet Bangar, Suriya Prakash Karuppaiyan, Sven Pohle, Swathi Yeragudipati, Tanya Berg, Taryn Hutt, Teddy Hwang, Tegan Knight, Terri Durham, Terry Kiel, Thiago Onorato, Thomas Mercier, Thomas Tippl, Thomas Vail, Tim Lion, Tim Rondeau, Timothy Ellis, Todd Harvey, Todd Kong, Todd Mueller, Todd Pruyn, Todd Szalla, Thomas Estes, Tom Flynn, Tom Neal, Tom Read, Tomasz Woitkiewicz, Tony Nixon, Tracy Schapira, Travis Murray, Travis Stansbury, Trevor Bresaw, Tyler Michaud, Tyler Phillippi, Tyler Villalobos, Venkata Satyanarayana Raju Mantena, Vicky Le, Victor Guerrero, Victor Logan, Victor Lopez, Victoria Fisher, Victoria Harkins, Vidar Nilsen, Vijayendra Boda, Vincent Couch, Vincent Higgins, Vincent Vespa, Vindhya Anne Shivakumar, Vinoba Kumar, Virginia Vega, Will Cranmer, William Howard, William Shepard, Xianchun Wu, Xiaoming Wu, Yanbing Chen, Ying Hsuan Hung, Yip Ngok Lam Indy, Yōko Ōta, Yongwon La, Yong-yi Zhu, Zach Driscoll, Zach Hayes, Zachary Moran, Zackery Humphreys, Zoe Pusateri

Art Bully Productions

Art Bully ProductionsAleksandar Fodor, Ana Bogdanović, Augustin Ioan Luca, Axel Kraefft, Boško Vasović, David Stefanović, Elvis Posa, Gaurav Sharma, Ivan Janković, Ivan Ristić, Jacob Atienza, Jasvinder Singh, Kaleb Aylsworth, Lalithesh Shrivastava, Lazar Svrkota, Ljubomir Ruskaji, Marcus Dublin, Marko Kovačević, Miloš Savković, Nataša Stamenković, Nikola Petrović, Paul Boutros, Sanket Gupta, Thiago Souza, Viktor Popović, Vladislav Cvijović, Yogesh Sharma, Željko Tasić, Zoran Ratic

Elite3D

Elite3DAdrian Torres Garrido, Alberto Cebrián, Alejandro Jareño, Álvaro San Juan Muñoz, Ángel Blanco Amores, António Vaz Figueiredo, Antonio Pons Herrero, Bart de Vries, Bjorn Seinstra, Chris Watts, Dachi Gog, David Chumilla Liccioli, Denimira Deneva, Donnie Oliver, Edgar Tudela Herta, Felix van den Berg, Fernando Moral Pascual, Frederik Ostyn, Héctor Teruel, Javier Sánchez Rodríguez, Jesús Merino, Joeri Vromman, Jorge Barros, José Luis Queral Herrero, Julián Campillo Ferrer, Justin Green, Kieran Dubery, Manuel Dorado García, Martin Vater, Mathijs Kapteijn, Matteo Mingozzi, Miguel Mourão, Miguel Varela, Monique Van Buitenen, Nacho Lapuente Queral, Najim Filali Saksak, Natalia Galantseva, Nicolás Repetto, Óscar Ferrero Lopez, Patricio Garnica Paolucci, Pau Rovira Pibernat, Reza Afshar, Rosa van Wouwe, Rubén Arema, Ruben Sígnes, Serge Karpovs, Tim Paauwe, Timur Gran, Valerio de Carolis, Victor Merkulov

Redhot

RedhotAmiral Haq Husnul Fadli, Asief Akbar Wirawan, Bagus Galih Satria, Cai Jianyong, Chetan Koti, Dan Lixiang, Daniel Johnson Staton, Duan Ziyu, Gayus Hendriyanto, Guo Yuanbo, Guo Zhen, Harnindyo Inubhimantoro Satriojanurogo, Huang Xiaoyang, Jamal James, Ji Xiaochen, Kuai Leilei, Leo Ling, Li Chengcheng, Li Peng, Li Shaoquan, Li Yingying, Liu Guanyu, Liu Haoqing, Liu Qinzi, Liu Shuomeng, Luo Run Heng, Mohammad Ismail, Perbowo Wicaksono, Rangga Malik Rajasha, Rudi Indra Aditia, Sandy Zhang, Zhao Scott, Song Zijiang, Sun Yunqi, Tang Shaomin, Wang Chunyun, Gongliang Wang, Wang Qichao, Wang Shuai, Wang Tao, Wang Zhe, Wei Weiben, Wu Chengdong, Xiong Qijun, Yang Heli, Yosi Saputra, Yu Fanglin, Zhang Shufei, Zhang Yong, Zhang Yuan, Zhao Guanyu, Zhu Tengfei, Zhu Yinhua

Ringtail Studios

Ringtail StudiosAnastasia Kunakova, Andrei Kruglov, Andrei Voloshin, Anton Aleknavitsjus, Anton Iljin, Anton Sereda, Dennis Razumov, Evgeni Sudak, Fredi Tarenõmm, Ioannis Kornarakis, Juri Albrecht, Jüri Unt, Kirill Rybko, Kristina Miller, Maksim Balahnitshov, Mark Vorobjov, Naomi Unt, Oleg Tsurikov, Olesja Malei, Pavel Arnold, Rauno Kiviberg, Rimma Romanets, Roman Gunenkov, Sergei Kirillov, Sergei Varask, Toomas Laik, Toomas Taro, Vladimir Tootsi

Sunny Side Up Creative

Sunny Side Up CreativeAntoine Bérubé, Hubert Vallée, Judy-Ann Bussières, Louis-Étienne Beaupré, Mathieu Blouin, Pierre-Luc Bérubé, Thomas Giroux

Ulysses Graphics

Ulysses GraphicsAlexandr Kachanuk, Alexander Khaliman, Alexandr Linovichenko, Aleksandr Matviychuk, Alina Sukach, Anatoliy Chechel, Andrey Pershuta, Andrii Cherepin, Andrii Mikhailov, Anton Kulynych, Denys Bulakh, Diana Tarnavskaya, Igor Sidorenko, Igor Sidorenko, Iryna Kachkalda, Ivan Kenc, Kirill Ilin, Kirill Udodov, Maxim Manuylov, Maksim Savkov, Olga Trokhymovych, Sergey Chebotok, Sergey Kotenko, Sergey Mazur, Sergey Spaschenko, Taras Malyarenko, Vladimir Kalachov, Vladimir Stepaniyk, Vladyslav Hlushko, Yaroslav Zelensky, Yekaterina Zaikina, Yekaterina Zaikina, Yuri Klymenko, Yuri Kompanyeyets, Yuriy Nereta

Music

'Until I Die'Dan Skinner (Writer / Performer), Adam Skinner (Writer / Performer), Randall Breneman (Writer / Performer), Provided by Audio Network US Inc.
'Too Much'Richard Myhill (Composer), Published by APM Music KPM, Courtesy of APM Music
'Survival Skills' KRS-One (Performer), Buckshot (Performer), !llmind, Da Sour Milk Café Publishing [ASCAP], Target Practice Group Music [ASCAP], BDP Music [Zomba Music/Universal Music Group], Duck Down Music Inc. 2009
'Danger'Marco Polo, Torae , Coney Island's Finest [ASCAP], M. Bruno [SOCAN/SESAC], Duck Down Music Inc. 2009
'New Year'Suga City, Maria V [Featuring], Arkansas Bo (Marlon Jennings), Goines (Andrew Goins), Conduit Publishing, Label Courtesy Credit: Conduit Entertainment
'The Death of Ulysses'Eric Caissy (Composer), Published by APM Music Cezame Metro Park, Courtesy of APM Music
'Cossack Dance'Robert Foster (Composer), Published by APM Music KPM, Courtesy of APM Music
'Bahia'Campbell E. Browning (Writer / Performer), Guilherme Lopes Rodrigues (Writer / Performer), Jair Claudino Rodrigues Junior (Writer / Performer), Pablo Love (Writer / Performer), Provided by Audio Network US Inc.
'Kalashnikov'Nick Tremblay (Composer / Mix / Mastering)
'Brutal Ending'Nick Tremblay (Composer / Mix / Mastering)

Additional Services & Tools

Additional ServicesPetrol
DisclaimerThe characters and events depicted in this game are fictitious, Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, is purely coincidental
Localisation Tools & Support Provided byStephanie O'Malley Deming, XLOC inc
Fonts provided byMonotype Imaging Inc.
Uses Bink VideoCopyright © 1997-2020 RAD Game Tools Inc.
Uses OodleCopyright © 2008-2020 RAD Game Tools Inc.
Uses Umbra2006-2020, See umbra3d.com for details
Still images supplied byGetty Images
Additional Services [2]Animation Vertigo, Squeeze Studio Animation, Division XP
Call of Duty®: Modern Warfare® 2 Campaign Remastered uses Havok®© Copyright 1999-2020 Havok.com Inc. [and its Licensors], All rights reserved, See www.havok.com for details
Dolby AudioDolby, Dolby Audio, and the double-D symbol are trademarks or Dolby Laboratories
DataThe SRTMGL data products were retrieved from the online STRM courtesy of the NASA EOSDIS Land Processes Distributed Active Archive Center [LP DAAC] USGS/Earth Resources Observation and Science [EROS] Center Sioux Falls South Dakota

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 492 other games
Indra Yee, 301 other games
Barry Kehoe, 227 other games
Troy Baker, 205 other games
Chris Arends, 203 other games
Kirk Thornton, 203 other games
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, 197 other games
Christopher D. Wilson, 184 other games
James Kevin Ward, 177 other games
David Lodge, 173 other games
Glenn Vistante, 172 other games
Jason Lembcke, 158 other games
Jennifer Mirabelli Johnson, 158 other games
David Stohl, 157 other games
Fiona Ebbs, 153 other games
Philip Terzian, 147 other games
Brian Bloom, 147 other games
Patrick J. Kelly, 146 other games
Brad Saavedra, 137 other games
Kai Hsu, 133 other games
Fergus Lindsay, 122 other games
Teddy Hwang, 122 other games
Robert Kotick, 108 other games
Noah Sarid, 105 other games
Kap Kang, 101 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Call of Duty: Black Ops IIII, a group of 773 people
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare, a group of 726 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops - Cold War, a group of 704 people
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare - Remastered, a group of 652 people
Call of Duty: WWII, a group of 470 people
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 1 + 2, a group of 440 people
Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare, a group of 349 people
CTR: Crash Team Racing - Nitro-Fueled, a group of 346 people
Spyro: Reignited Trilogy, a group of 330 people
Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice, a group of 312 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops III, a group of 281 people
Call of Duty: Ghosts, a group of 224 people
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare, a group of 200 people
Skylanders: SuperChargers - Portal Owner's Pack, a group of 195 people
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2, a group of 186 people
Destiny 2, a group of 186 people
Guitar Hero Live, a group of 185 people
Skylanders: Trap Team, a group of 180 people
The Amazing Spider-Man 2, a group of 146 people
Call of Duty: MW3, a group of 145 people
The Amazing Spider-Man, a group of 140 people
The Amazing Spider-Man, a group of 139 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops II, a group of 136 people
Skylanders: Imaginators, a group of 129 people
Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare, a group of 120 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (739332)


antstream