Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Destiny 2 Credits (PlayStation 4)

81
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

Destiny 2 Credits

Destiny

Destiny universe created byBungie
To our communityYou've become the main characters in the stories we tell., You've filled our worlds with your light and your friendship., Thank you for your passion for our games and for each other., Most of all; thank you for playing., 🖤 Bungie®

Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: Art

3D Character Art LeadsChris Alderson, Jared Trulock
3D Character ArtistsHeber Alvarado, Adam Bolton, Eric Elton, Mike Jensen, Allan Lee, Hun Kevin Lee, Rosa Lee, Ian McIntosh, Ken Osuna, Will Patrick, Adam Scott, Corinne Scrivens, Alexis Velazquez, Aaron Wehrmeister, Roderick Weise (Sir), James Yavorsky
Additional 3D Character ArtBarry Sundt
3D Hard Surface Art LeadsKeith Bachman, Peter Olofsson Hermanrud, Rajeev Nattam
3D Hard Surface ArtistsTravis Brady, Milton Cadogan, Frank Capezzutto III, Ryan Won-Young Choi, Michael Climer, Aaron De Leon, Tom Doyle, Jesse Hall, Ze'ev Harris, Lee Hinds, Matt Lichy, Joshua Morrison, Ricky Oh, David Stammel, Chelsea Velazquez, Mark Van Haitsma, JT White
Additional 3D Hard Surface ArtBrandon Toomey, Eli VanderBilt
Animation LeadsMike Hoffman, Matt Kelly, Richard Lico
AnimatorsDavid Helsby, Jacob Hinds, Ping-Ping Hsia, Adam Lawson, Doug Magruder, Kim Mickle, Anthony Partridge, Jason Robertson, Thomas Saville, Nathan Seitz, Drew Shy, Michael C. Walling
Additional AnimationNathan Ross
Art DirectorsShi Kai Wang, Michael Zak
Art Director ‑ GameplayBill O'Brien
Art Director ‑ WorldJesse van Dijk
Cinematic Animation LeadLeo Martinez
Cinematic AnimatorsAaron J. Deerfield, Pat Jandro, Nick Whitmire
Additional Cinematic AnimationJonathan Alexander
Concept Art LeadsDorje Seattle Bellbrook, Joseph Cross
Concept ArtistsPatrick Bloom, Sung Choi, Ryan Demita, Fan Gao, Ryan Gitter, Dima Goryainov, Jaime Jones, Adrian Majkrzak
Additional Concept ArtTyler Bartley
Head of Art and DesignDavid Dunn
Lighting Art LeadMike Poe
Lighting ArtistsAndrew Baker, Rogelio Delgado, Ryan Kamins, Madison Parker, Thad Steffen
Mocap LeadTroy McFarland
Mocap / Rigging Technical ArtistRachel Swavely
Rigging Technical Art LeadJavier Burgos
Rigging Technical ArtistsNathan Comes, Robert Forsberg, Jason Garris Jones, Andrew Theisen, Micah Zahm
Additional Rigging Technical ArtKristoff T. Johnson
Skies Art LeadMark Goldsworthy
Skies ArtistsTony Arechiga, Eric Cassels
Technical Art DirectionTom Burlington
Technical Art LeadsAli Mayyasi, Tom Sanocki, Scott Shepherd
3DS Max Technical LeadJames O'Donnell
Maya Technical LeadForrest Soderlind
Technical ArtistsNatalie Burke, Andrew Dour, Nate Hawbaker, Xiaoxi Liu (Cici), Calin Matney, Cameron Pinard, Paul Vosper, Jesse Yerkes
Visual FX Art LeadsChad Foxglove, Justin Hayward, Dave Matthews, Steve Scott
Visual FX ArtistsSam Arguez, Jay Bakke, Jeremy Baldwin, James Croley, Matt Dudley, Mark Flieg Jr., Kailey Frizzell, Glenn Gamble, Eric Greenlief, Kevin Hart, Vinessa Mayer, An-Tim Nguyen, Lindsay Ruiz, Dave Samuel, Michael Stavrides, Stephan Williams, Andy Xiao, Irving Zhang
Additional Visual FX ArtJustin Foote
World Art LeadsRobert Adams, Mick Buckmiller, Mike Buelterman, Marke Pedersen, Jason Sussman, Daniel Thiger, Noah Thompson, Adam Williams
World ArtistsTyson Allen, Matt Bennier, Ed Brennan, Ray Broscovak, Coolie Calihan, Brandon Campbell, Aaron Canaday, Aaron Cruz, Keenan Daufelt, Kevin DeBolt, Lawrence Durbin, Andrew Hackathorn, Andrew Hopps, Jeff Horal, Julio Juarez, Mick Jundt, Doug Juno, Todd Juno, Kyoungche Kim, Steven Klipowicz, Andrew Kreutzer, Blake Low, Josh Markham, Jeroen Maton, Alexander Rich May, Sid Moye, Taber Noble, Anthony Pitts, Frank Robbins, Sam Rucks, Ethan Scheu, Marc Thompson, Matt Turner, Kevin Whitmeyer

Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: Audio

Audio Design LeadsEvan Buehler, David Henry
Audio DesignersStephen Hodde, Beau Anthony Jimenez, Daniel Raimo, Carsten Rojahn, Jesse Rope, Zach Thomas
Technical Audio DesignersKevin Neilson, Michael Sechrist
Additional Audio DesignLuca Fusi
ComposerMichael Salvatori
Composer and Audio DirectorC. Paul Johnson
Dialog LeadKevin McMullan
Head of AudioJay Weinland
Music Director and ComposerSkye Lewin
Music Mixer/EditorJosh Mosser

Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: Design

Campaign Design LeadGavin Irby
Combatant Design LeadTomonori Kinoshita
Combatant DesignersDavid Bocek, Matt Findley, Dan Halpern, Daniel Miller, Brian Schafheimer, Joshua Stiksma, Nathan Vetterlein
Additional Combatant DesignBryan Willy
Game Design LeadsDel Chafe III, Liz M.E. Chung, Tyson Green, Sage Merrill, Christopher Opdahl, James Tsai
Gameplay Experience DirectorJustin Truman
Level DesignerMichael Milota
Live Design LeadRyan Paradis
Live DesignerTim Williams
Mission Design LeadsChris Carney, Alex Pfeiffer, Matt Sammons Morales, Niles Sankey
Mission DesignersSam Beliveau, Jayce Diaz, Tom Farnsworth, Daniel August Grafstrom, Matt Hand, Michael E. Ryan, Barton Curry Slade
Open World Design LeadJacob Benton
Open World DesignersBrian Barhorst, Daniel Callan, Stephen Chin, Raylene Deck, Stephen Fogg, Amanda Heatherman, Sang Kim, Matt McConnell, Jason Payne, Jonathan Sova, Rodney Thompson, Vincent Van Pelt-Reeves, Erik Vaughn, Alexander J. Velicky, Benjamin J. Wommack
Partner Design LeadEvan Nikolich
Progression & Economy DesignersDaniel Auchenpaugh, Victoria Dollbaum, John Favaro, Nathan K. Johnson, James Schomer, Mark Uyeda, Brenton Woodrow
PvP Design LeadLars Bakken
PvP DesignersDerek Carroll, Leif Johansen, Jeremiah Pieschl, Andrew Weldon, Kevin Joel Yanes
Raid Design LeadBrian Frank
Raid DesignersJoe Blackburn, Chris Manprin, Jake Meyer, Stuart Monske, Brendan G. Thorne
Rituals & Programming Design LeadRobert Engeln
Rituals & Programming DesignersMike Lee, David Rose
Sandbox DesignersDanny Bulla, Bill Gross, Josh Hamrick, Claude Jerome, Grant Mackay, Gregory Peng, Jon Weisnewski
Additional Sandbox DesignLisa Brown
Social Activity DesignerKen Malcolm
Social DesignersSteve Dolan, Nick Roth
Strike Design LeadD. Aaron Steelman
Strike DesignersMatthew Edward Johnson, Joe Sifferman, Robbie Stevens, Baldur Tangvald, Ryan Greene
Technical Design LeadJoseph Spataro
Technical DesignersAlan Blaine, Cullen Bradley, Andrew Brinkworth, Eric Carter, Jami Jeffcoat, Scott Klintworth, Peter Sarrett
UI/UX Design LeadÖrvar Halldórsson
UI ArtistsMacKay Clark, Ryan Klaverweide, Joseph McKernan
Additional UI ArtistStephanie Battershell
UI DesignersJennifer Ash, Cory Barron, David Candland, Andrew G. Davis, Jami Lukins, Tyson Steele
Web/Mobile Design LeadDavid Sinclair
Web/Mobile DesignersJosephine Grace Carpenter, Stosh Steward, John Stvan
World Experience DirectorSteve Cotton

Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: Engineering

Engineering DirectorChris Butcher
Engineering Lead ‑ Bungie.netPaul Tidwell
Engineers ‑ Bungie.netTim Brooks, Adam Wentworth Brown, Tom Gioconda, Evan Hwang, Jake Lauer, Alex Loret De Mola, John Shaffstall, Alan Tseng
Engineering Leads ‑ FoundationDavid Aldridge, Matthew Bandy, Andy Firth, Barry Genova, Brandon Moro, Michael Nicolella, Cyril Saint Girons, Stuart Scandrett, Matthew Segur, Andrew Solomon
Engineers ‑ FoundationMichael Alling, Drew Card, Andrea M. Fonger, Andrew Friedland, Tyler Hatch, Edward Kaiser, Yufan Lu, Mat Noguchi, Justin Paver, Michael Strein, Amos Yuen
Engineering Leads ‑ GameplayTam Armstrong, Chris Chambers, Brad Fish, Bob Glessner, Ryan Juckett, Yongjoon Lee, Eamon McKenzie, Tristan Root, Jake Warmerdam
Engineers ‑ GameplayAlex Borodovski, Eric Brown, Jon Cable, Erik Carson, Sean Chan, Cody Duncan, Matt Edwards, Eric Feise, Michael Felice, Ian A. W. Flower, Daniel F. Hanson, Justin Kim, Paul Lewellen, Ben Litowitz, Nichalaus Long, Aury McClain, Adam Pino, Mark Brian Sachs, Ben Self, Austin Spafford, Brendan Walker
Engineering Leads ‑ GraphicsHao Chen, Natasha Tatarchuk, Chris Tchou, Joe Venzon
Engineers ‑ GraphicsMark J. Davis, Alexis Haraux, Jason Hoerner, Brad Loos, Brandon Whitley
Engineering Leads ‑ OnlineDamian Frank, Luis Villegas
Engineer ‑ OnlineHenry Vogler
Engineering Leads ‑ ServicesVince Curley, Mike Forrest, Jeff Goldian, Tristan Jackson, James Jacoby, Adam Millard, Jason Minard, Mike Ruthruff, Alan Stuart, Joe Szymanski, Michael R. Williams, Roger Wolfson
Engineers ‑ ServicesSharad Cornejo Altuzar, Lonnye Blake Bower, Tim Burris, Brian Chase, Scott Cierski, Ryan Cooper, Brad Fawcett, Garrett Greer, Jeremy Im, Johniel Marrero, David Mcafee, Jacob Miner, Colin Morgan, Josh Poley, Scott Ruthford, Mike Thompson, Mark Zhou
Engineering Leads ‑ ToolsTim Ebling, William Edgette, Kyle Farlow, Peter Kugler, Aaron Lieberman, Josh Rodgers, Jason Tranchida
Engineers ‑ ToolsLucy Ainsworth, Max Anderson, Michael Baldwin, Nathan Bove, James Haywood, Michael Jelley, David Johnson, Carrie Jurey, Lutz Kretzschmar, Luke Ledwich, Steve Lesser, Evan Moran, Joseph Mortensen, Quetzy Quintana, Daniel Rivin, Ryan Roberts, Sean Shypula, Pratik Thakare, Ben Thompson, Jason Weiler, Eric Will, Adrian Woods, Irina Zaugolnikova, Daniel Haffner, Franklin Krause
Engineering Lead ‑ UICale Haskell
Engineers ‑ UIAndrew Christensen, Athan Falangus, Eric Lynum, Ricky Senft, Francesco Tarallo, Mark Taylor
Engineering InternSophanna Sam (Sindy)
Technical Product OwnerCody Bird
Engineering OverheadLuke Timmins

Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: IT and Operations

Doc LeadsDaryl Beadles, Eric Mills
Doc ManagerCharles Leasure
Additional Doc ManagementKevin Hanaford
Doc SpecialistsDJ Alexander, Dreyan Anderson, Stephen Chan, Michael Cormier, Danny De Pinto, Cody Douglas, Ben Focht, Kristofer Hall, Michael Henn, Jeremy Russell, Fredrick Saupe, Marcus Schubert, Bret Tomblin, Stephen VanWambeck
Events Technical LeadScott Kankelborg
Events TechnicianJason Pate
Information Security LeadBenjamin Sauls
Infraops LeadSheila Perez
Infraops SupportJ. Kevin Connolly, Stephen Glauser, Robert Kehoe, Bryan McLaughlin
Infraops Technical LeadCody Fichter
IT and Operations DirectorSteve Lopez
IT Engineering ManagerNathan Henderson
IT EngineersRichard Beckett, Chase Christian, Jeff Ford, James Parks III, Dave Petty, Kristopher Michael Shannon
IT ManagerJohn Hamilton
IT Support LeadSean Morris
IT Support ManagerAlex Bezman
IT Support EngineersMichael Becker, Brandon Bjarnason, Roman Gavrishov, Brandon Honcoop, David Hurd, Steve Meier, Sergey Mkrtumov, Michael Shelby, Robert Lee Shoop II, Andrew Warthen, Cory Watson
Additional IT Support EngineeringAdam Morabito, Alan Zeng
Purchasing ManagerSteve White

Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: Marketing | Visual ID | Community

3D Tech ArtistTim Hernandez
Art DirectorGarrett Morlan
Art LeadLorraine McLees
ArtistJoseph Biwald
Assistant EditorJonathon Torone
Additional Assistant EditorSean Donavan
Bungie Foundation ManagerChristine Edwards
Bungie Foundation Project CoordinatorsNaina Aus, Austin Schlichtman
Communications DirectorDavid Dague
Community ManagerChris Shannon
Creative DirectorJames McQuillan
Director of Licensing and MerchandisingKatie Lennox
Graphic DesignersZoë Brookes, Elliott Gray, Eric Littlejohn, Dave Stine
Marketing AdministratorsSarah Devleming, Mckenna Vanwell
Marketing DirectorEric Osborne
Marketing Event CoordinatorJenny Lee
Marketing ManagerBrittany Lichty
Media and Content LeadEthan Widger
Media AV TechKari Abramson
Media Capture CoordinatorAdam Chavez
Media Content CoordinatorMason Ott
Media Content SupervisorsJeff Addonizio, Adam H. Wong
Media Lead / Video EditorDavid Michalson
Media Production ManagerDavid Parker
Media TesterNigel Davis
Motion Graphic DesignerErik Bertellotti
Player Support ManagersJason Larsen, Chase Martin
Player Support SpecialistsChris Alejo, Dylan Gafner, Josh Long, Lizz Quinlan, Ricky White
Lead ProducerPoria Torkan
ProducersIan Giovannetti, Jon Sim, Michael Sternoff
Video EditorJoe E. Botana

Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: Narrative

Cinematic LeadMatthew A. Ward
Cinematic ArtistsMark Gelfuso, Jim Levasseur, Kurt Nellis, Keith Reicher
Cinematics CoordinatorKate Wareham
Copy EditorsAmy Dost, John Ryan
EditorsCookie Everman, Eric Raab
Head of NarrativeRoberta Browne
Localization ManagersSteven Reinhart, Tom Slattery
Localization SpecialistsStéphane Arlot, Gulnara Bixby, Céline Bolduc, Laura Boro, Davide Ferreri, Judith Jagsich, Adriana Nodal-Tarafa, Ana R. Pastor, Julien Perdrizet, Aya Pickard, Julia Sales, Yara Scholtis, Melanie Theisen, Aruan Toaliar, Gabriel Tutone
Additional Localization SpecialistsAlex Keller, Alexandra Kudryavtseva
Narrative LeadsGuillaume Colomb, Ryan Ebenger, Michael Zenke
Narrative DesignersSteven Bogolub, Dave Lieber, Nathan Moller
Story ConsultantsAdam Foshko, Craig Kyle, Sara Margaret Stohl
Lead WritersJason Harris, Christine Thompson
WritersClay Carmouche, Seth Dickinson, Jonathan Goff, Ted Kosmatka, Grant K. Roberts, Jill Scharr, Jonathan To, Lily Yu
Additional WritingFelix Gilman, Martin Korda

Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: Overhead

OverheadJonty Barnes, Charles Gough, Jason Jones, Peter Parsons, Zach Russell

Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: Production

Agile LeadLinda Fane
Executive ProducerDavid Allen
Head of ProductionPatrick O'Kelley
Lead ProducersKekoa Lee-Creel, Jared Neuss, Matthew Priestley, Donya Shirzad, Elena Siegman, Scott Taylor, Robin Todd, Matt Zitterman
ProducersGavin Allen, Blake Battle, Jared Berbach, Devon Detbrenner, Jon Luke Dunaj, Ben Fabric, Darla Freeze, Tucker George, Dan Gniady, Katie Golden, Jeff Guy, Victor Hallock, Argus Hulin, Dustin Kochensparger, Chris Lang, Cameron Lee, Brent Low, Arin Mann, Samir Patel, Lucas Ritting, Carlos Sanchez, Drew Smith, Kelly Snyder, Mike Soden, Mariana Sulcs, Katherine C. A. Walker, Elizabeth Walkey

Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: Production Engineering

Production Engineering DirectorGraham Bartlett
Production Engineering LeadsJeremiah Dost, Joseph Fernandes, Nick Heikkila, Max Nichols
Production EngineersDanny Frisbie, Garrett Jones, J. King-Yost, Tony Lair, Darin Lantzy, Michel Lowrance, Donn John McLaughlin, Fritzie Mercado, Bill Metters, Travis Pijut, Conor Skatrud, Josh Thomas

Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: Project Leadership

Project LeadsJerry Hook, Mark Noseworthy, Ben Wallace
Game DirectorsChristopher Barrett, Luke Smith
Creative DirectorRyan Ellis
Partner LeadSamuel Jones
PC LeadDavid Shaw
Web / Mobile LeadChris Gossett

Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: Release Engineering

Release Engineering LeadDomenic Koeplin
Release EngineersJay Blanton, Tom Cramer, Jeff Dalton, Mark Yocom
Additional Release EngineeringJay Spang

Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: SDET

SDET Data AnalystSean Miller
SDET DirectorAndrew Harrison
SDET LeadsErnest Andrew Belousek Jr., César A. García, Rand Myles
SDETsDustin Andrews, Eamon Zarazua Borri, George Brinzea, Ralph Alan D'Souza, Michael S. B. Johnson, Albert Lam, John Walchli, Howard Yuan

Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: Studio Operations

AccountantRenae Wetsig
AttorneyMichael Schneider
Business Intelligence AnalystMichael Burden
Business Intelligence ManagerMatt Richenburg
Chief Business OfficerOndraus Jenkins
ControllerNate Buckmiller
Data ScientistNick Hillyer
Development ManagerSteve Reddoch
Director of FinanceShawn Taylor
Employee Relations ManagerGayle d'Hondt
FacilitiesAaron Clarke, Wesley Skopp
Additional FacilitiesSteven Bishop, Robert Kimball
Facilities and Security ManagerSteve Burnaroos
Holiday HelpersMariana Good, Krista Hieam, Erica Waliser
Head of HRJason Scovil
HR Administrative AssistantBetty Wong
HR and Finance AdministratorTaylor Wisler
HR ConsultantKate Burdick
HR CoordinatorZach Auger, Zachary Auger
HR GeneralistsPaulina Beayroyre, Shauna Sperry
Monetization ManagerJaremy Rich
Office ManagerDustin Shirley
PresidentHarold Ryan
Recruiting DirectorKari Sepkowski
RecruitersBryan Baek, Nina Harrison
Recruiting AssistantCatherine O'Brien
Recruiting CoordinatorsHeather Henry-Parker, Heather Kulawiak, Claire Nasca, Jennifer Pusztai, Tammy Thai
Recruiting ManagerJessica Owens
Security LeadJerry Simpson
SecurityPhilip Kauffman, Robert Simpson
Additional SecurityJohn Armstrong, Myrhie Eng, Faizan Khan
Studio AdministratorsDavina Chan, Mallory Keith
Studio Administrative AssistantsTiffany Chuang, Kass Holdeman, Lily Kapell-Kanter, Adam Sanchez, Cindy Tieu
Additional Studio AdministrationTrela Herman, Suzanne Moksivong

Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: Test

Playtest CoordinatorsJonathon Dobbs, Stuart Larsen
Technical Test LeadRichard Owens
Test DirectorsDavid Gasca, Chris Shaules
Test LeadsGiuliano Cataford, Stephanie Dahl, Leland Dantzler, Michael Durkin, David Earley, Nick Embree, Jeff Fox, Alex Gendron, Sean M. Glynn, Paul H. Gradwohl, John Guesnier, Eric Hanke, John Harris, Danny Hollefreund, Micah C. Jelmberg, Chase Lawhead, Alexander William Macari, Zarin McBride, Evan McGuire, Anastasia Tex Mercer, Sean Murphy, Patrick O'Connell, Jason O'Keefe, Danny Oleson, Mario Olivencia, Chris Paul-Hayter, Eric Ranz, Timothy Schnirring, Nathan Thorell, Michael Toyama, Stuart White, Thomas Wiley, Shawna Williams, Christopher Wright
Test EngineersRobert J. Almada, Justin Benjamin, Taylor Bennett, Josiah Bolek, Alex Bourdages, Bonnie Burton, John Carlile, Jonathan Chan, Brian Cheng, Ray Chow, David Cleeton, Christina D'Attomo, Travis Dorsey, Thomas Dowd, Samuel Dunn, Ryan Hammond, Marika Hokhold, Peter Hood, Justin Leblanc, Shaun Martin, Drew Martineau, Scott Mathews, Brandon Mills, John Ochs, Matthew Owczarek, Daniel Peer, Freddy Rangel, Victor Reyes, Richi Rivera, Tyler Rivinius, Shay Sanders, Jason Shields, Madeleine Shopoff, Kareem Shuman, Stephen W. Stana III, Chandra Thompson, Dawn Vu, Joshua Waugh, Michael White, Jeff Willard, Zach Zoske
TestersJoel Acosta, Josh Anderson, Victor Anderson, Kieran Baker, Tristan Banks, Carrie R. Bartlett, Andrew Becker, Uriah Belletto, Garrett Bemis, Erik Bergdahl, Taylor Bjorndahl, Cody Black, Zach Bogatz, Jean-Luc Brebant, Chris Brock, Kelly Brown, Chris Cabe, Scott Charleston, Lauren Detjen, Brittany Doran, Jim Duffy III, Brandon Evans, Anton Feist, Blake Frank, Tony Garcia, James Garoutte-Larsen, Joshua Garrett, Lilly Geiger, Jacob Gradwohl, Daniel Greenwood, Victoria Grey, Christopher Guerra, Jeffery Hansberry, Tom Hanusa, Brian Haucke, David Heflin, Ben Heider, Dianna Ireland, Cary Jasinski, Nicholas Erik Johansson, Josh Johnson, Joshua Jones, Allison Kinzelman, Brett Labash, Steve Lang, Brian Sulpicio Roque Larcena, Ian Laret, Joanne Lau, Brandon Lewis, Andrew Linstrom, Taylor Love, Tyler Lovemark, Moraima Marchany, Debra Martinez, Daniel Matanski, Brendan McElroy, Richard Meier, Joshua Mitchell, Joseph Moe, Nick Mulkey, Jordan Mullen, Mitchell Murphy, Jack Noe, Jenalle Nordgren, Jerramen O'Donnell, Juan Ortega, Bryce Pinkston, Henry Poon, Cory Prelerson, Aubrey Quinton, Alex Ramirez, Greg Requa, Brian Resnik, Sean P. Riley, Kaitlyn Schmidt, Alexander Smith, Tyler Sorg, Olga Spraiter, Vincent Ste. Marie, Joseph Still, Franklin Stoffer, John Sylvester, Tatiana Tchemitcheff, Mark Valentine, Matt Warner, Jeff Wilcox, David Williams, Brad Willner, Aaron Wilson, Philip Wilson, Vivian Winningham, Chris Wren, Matthew Young
Additional TestingJeffrey Cranor, Max Downing, Elisabeth Jandro, Patricio Legras, Geneviève F. Patry, Gerritt Perkins, Aleksandra Polynova, Hallie Ramsdell, Hou-Pu Shen, Trevor Shields
Test ManagerJamie Evans
World Test LeadNick Gerrone
Test OverheadCurtis Creamer

Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: User Research

User Research AssistantsKacie Hsu, Kelsey Munsell, Tanner Verhey
Additional User Research AssistanceAndy Boydston, Cassandra Lee
User Research Data AnalystRoy Cole
User Research LeadsJohn Hopson, Kris Moreno
User ResearchersBrandi Arnold, Caroline Colon, Kevin Goebel
User Research ModeratorTamanh Nguyen

Vicarious Visions: Art

Art DirectorBarclay Chantel (Buck)
Animation SpecialistsBrian Labore, Adam Olshan, John Paul Rhinemiller
Senior AnimatorsRomualdo Cayetano, Eric Johnson, Curtis Orr, Chad Waldschmidt
AnimatorsAlvin Geno, Alex Gumble, Tuan Nguyen, Forrest Waller
Character Art SpecialistsKevin Dobler, Daniel Williams
Senior Character ArtistsChad Hamlet, Kenzie LaMar, Cory Turner, James Weir, Christopher J. Wright
Character ArtistsTim Shumaker, Donavon Young
Senior Cinematic ArtistBrock Cerny
Principal Concept ArtistsStephen Olds, Dave Phillips
Senior Concept ArtistJeff Bellio
Concept ArtistsArzu Fallahi, Stephanie Olesh
Associate Concept ArtistLisa Wiley
Principal Environment ArtistJohn A. Dobbie
Environment Art SpecialistJack Joseph
Senior Environment ArtistsNathan Hawkinson, Matthew Helsom, Dustin King, Andrew Lee, Jeffrey Lee, Eric Wiley, Chong Guang Zhang
Environment ArtistsWyatt Glenn, Derek Goeckeritz, Bill Longworth, Aaron Trulson
Lighting SpecialistChris Wassum
Senior Lighting ArtistMarc Toscano
Senior Rigging ArtistJosh Huber
Rigging ArtistJim Donnelly
Senior Technical ArtistsShea McCombs, Jonathan Paton, Stephen Reh (Stevie)
Senior User Interface ArtistsScott Moore, Danielle Morales
User Interface ArtistsLawrence Basso, Jesse Hoy, Rob Sandy
Associate User Interface ArtistKara Zisa
Principal VFX ArtistAndy Lomerson
Senior VFX ArtistsBill Castagna, K. Alan Copeland, Carlos Cheek, Rich Magan, Brian McSweeney, Evan Mennillo, Eric Weiland

Vicarious Visions: Audio

Senior Audio DesignersJustin Joyner, Christian Portwine, David Stowater
Audio DesignerMatt Pirog

Vicarious Visions: Design

Creative DirectorBrent Gibson
Design DirectorDevin Knudsen
Narrative DirectorDavid A. Rodriguez
Principal DesignerRobert Gallerani
Design SpecialistsDrew McCrory, Dan Tanguay, Leonel Zuniga
Senior Game DesignersChristopher Degnan, Paul Dunstan, James W. Russell
Game DesignersPaulo Dionisio, Rachel Maille, Jared Merback, Michael Stone, Josh Weeks
Associate Game DesignersRobert Ashcraft, Andrew Carl, Benjamin Dorsey, Chase Gordon, Andy Kim, Christopher Pietrocarli, Nicole Thayer
Senior Narrative DesignerMallory Schleif
Senior Technical DesignersJason A. Bentley, Michael Bermann, Brian Berryhill, Justin Heisler, Gabe So
Technical DesignersErin Wasik, Lucas Wells
Additional DesignJeremy Russo

Vicarious Visions: Engineering

Chief Technology OfficerAaron Ondek
Director of TechnologyMichael Bukowski
Engineering SpecialistsPadraic Hennessy, Henry Letteron, Graeme Love
Senior Software EngineersMatt Bishop, David Calvin, Brian Collins, Patrick Donnelly, Thomas Gawrys, Jonathan Hilliker, Phil Jagger, Jacob Langworthy, Chad Layton, Philip Lamoureux, Cory McWilliams, Alex Rybakov, Acy James Stapp, Jeffrey Stewart, Ed Tumbusch
Software EngineersAlan Abram, Luke Anderson, Mark Christoforetti, Bill Colby, Christopher Goss, Michael Hogan, Patrick McCarthy, John McVeigh, Chris Plummer, Benjamin Raymond, Eduardo Rodrigues, Kyle Rothermel, Gustavo Samour, Derrick Staples, Tim Stephens, Kevin Todisco
Associate Software EngineersTaylor Hadden, Sam Kodzis, David Koloski, Justin Sniezek, Westley Waligora
Junior Software EngineerTyler Wood
Software Engineering InternsKar Chin, Margaret Dorsey, Michael Eliot, Eri Green, Eric Liu, Ashwin Raghavachari, Annie Wang, Wenyu Wu, Provi Zhang
Senior Data AnalystLuke Neubert
Additional EngineeringDaniel Doptis, Joseph Forte, Brett Lajzer, Chris McEvoy, Joseph Morton, Gregory Oberg, Jan-Erik Steel, Cody Waugh

Vicarious Visions: Information Technology

IT ManagerCharles Homic
Senior Systems AdministratorLouis Meunier
IT AdministratorAnthony Ruscitto
Additional IT SupportSergio Sanchez

Vicarious Visions: Production

Executive ProducersJoe Fisher, Nick Ruepp
Senior ProducersClive Burdon, Kara Massie, Chris A. Wilson
ProducersBarry Morales, Jesse Sparhawk
Associate ProducerWilliam T. Gergits
Associate Technology ProducerRichard Mark Nolan Jr.

Vicarious Visions: Quality Assurance

QA LeadsRobert Diffee, Thomas Jaklitsch, Shannon Johnson, Daniel Townsend
Senior QA TestersJeremy Beaton, Andrew Gleason, Thomas O'Neill, Matthew Razzano, Stephanie Relyea, Daniel Rositano, Ryan Tuck, Remy Vogler
QA TestersAnthony Armenio, Nancy Ascenzi, Peter Brossa, Peter Cormie, Hanna Doerr, Kevin Eason, Hunter Gray, Tim Healy, Stephen Ivanauskas, Chris Johnson, Harrison C. Lovell, Christopher Mullin, Matt Nemiah, Spencer Owen, Joshua Palumbo, Adnan Rahman, John Salagaj, Jacob Staub, Ryan Steinmetz, George Sutherland, Daniel Thomas, Joshua Torkelson, Adam Zemany
Additional QAJoshua Miller

Vicarious Visions: VV Backbone

Studio HeadJennifer O'Neal
Chief Operating OfficerSimon Ebejer
Chief of StaffSteve Derrick
Executive AssistantDawn Harrington
Facilities and Events SupervisorMel Coons
ReceptionistElizabeth MacPherson (E.B.)
Human Resources ManagerJennifer Morse
Senior Recruiter / HR GeneralistChristina Nichols
Additional SupportMarissa Degeorgia, Paul Jossman, Jude Murphy

High Moon Studios: Animation

Lead AnimatorJason Diaz
Senior AnimatorPatrick Przybyla

High Moon Studios: Art

Art DirectorIvan Power
Director of Technical ArtAlex Carbonero
Lead Environment ArtistIvan Kaplow
Principle ArtistDamon Wilson-Hart
Senior Environment ArtistsKonrad Beerbaum, RJ Biglangawa, Yves Couturier, Robert Sloan Hood, Daniel Kit
Environment ArtistKyle Smotherman
Lead Props ArtistJohn Chi Zhang
ArtistsAshley M. Barnett, Anh Q. Bui, Eugene Kim, Niles Ondoy, Nathan Sartain, Alex J. Stockwell
Principle Character ArtistMike Brown
Character ArtistPriscilla Landerer
Lead Concept ArtistNorwood Cole
Concept ArtistJeremy Fenske
Lead Character Technical ArtistChad Campbell
Principle Technical ArtistRandy Stebbing
Technical ArtistsGregory Brant, Daniel L. Phillips
Lead Lighting ArtistSalvador Arditti
Senior Lighting ArtistHoya Lee
Lighting ArtistWilliam Schilthuis
Senior Animation ScripterGeorge Castro
Senior FX ArtistsBill Johnston, Matthew Lim, Quinn Nguyen

High Moon Studios: Audio

Lead Sound DesignerIan Mika
Senior Sound DesignersJohn Drelick, Mark Loperfido
Sound DesignerCorina Bello

High Moon Studios: Design

Design DirectorMatt Krystek
Lead Level DesignerChris Pasetto
Lead Mechanics DesignerGabriel Sheets
Senior Game DesignerDavid A. Ruiz
Senior Technical DesignerColin Callahan
Game DesignersCorey McKemy, Connor Norman, Craig Sutton, Jordon Trebas
Associate Game DesignerNicholas Rench

High Moon Studios: Production

Senior Technical ProducerBrian Johnson
ProducersGarrett Graham, Joshua Krolak

High Moon Studios: Programming

Lead ProgrammerKeith Staines
Lead Tools ProgrammerChris Sakanai
Principle ProgrammersMartin Ecker, Jarkko Haekkinen
Senior ProgrammerMichael Laurence Kersey
Associate Rendering ProgrammerAlex Chiang

High Moon Studios: Quality Assurance

Lead QA TesterAdam Shields
QA TestersSaleem Crawford, Jason Flores, Matt Giddings, Joshua Sonsteng, Ryan Zuidema

High Moon Studios: Studio Management

Studio HeadPeter Della Penna
Vice PresidentMatt Tieger
Game DirectorMatt Tieger
Executive ProducerChuck Yager
Development DirectorChuck Yager
Chief Technology OfficerStephane Etienne
Senior Director, TechnologyAndrew Zaferakis
Senior Creative DirectorDavid Cravens
Finance ManagerJeffrey Froehlich
IT DirectorDan Mulkiewicz
Desktop Support TechnicianScott Connary
Associate Desktop Support TechnicianChris Davidson
Executive AssistantMizuho R

High Moon Studios: UI

Senior User Interface DesignerCarl Prescott

Special Thanks to Blizzard Entertainment

Special Thanks to Blizzard EntertainmentMark Adams, Jean-Philippe Agati, Kendall Boyd, Shane Dabiri, Eric Duehring, Rex Hatch, Rob Hilburger, Gio Hunt, Benjamin Kilgore, Michael Morhaime, Mark Nash, Stephen Nees, Justin Osborne, Eibhlín Payne, Frank Pearce Jr., Saralyn Smith, Sejal Tabata, Alex Yoon, Armin Zerza

Audio, Cinematic and FX Vendors: Additional FX by FXVille

Senior StaffJoseph Olson, Jonathan Peters, John Scrapper
VFX ArtistsRyan John Barton, Dan Bruington, Brittany Hein, David Sursely

Audio, Cinematic and FX Vendors: Additional Development

ActivisionPeter-Pike Sloan
AudiokineticNathan Harris
HavokAndrew Exo, Adrian Gasinski, Amy Giannetti, Daniele Giannetti, Vincent Hamm, Chris Kondrick, Luke O'Reilly, Joel Van Eenwyk, Yijun Wang

Audio, Cinematic and FX Vendors: Additional Audio

Cinematic Audio Support byAdam Boyd, Technicolor
Additional Audio Design byAndrew Lackey, Wabi Sabi Sound

Music

Music Composed byRotem Moav, Pieter Schlosser
Additional Music byMichael Sechrist, Kris Dirksen, Nikola Jeremic, Greg Ogan, David Kidd
Orchestrations byMichael Feingold, Carl Rydlund, Michael Hartigan, Laurence Berteig, Zevik Perry
Copying byMaslanka Music Preparation, Black Ribbon Pro, Arlene Finley, Stan LePard
Performances byKronos Quartet, David Harrington (Violin), John Sherba (Violin), Hank Dutt (Viola), Sunny Yang (Cello), Sascha Jacobsen (Bass), Nashville Music Scoring Orchestra, Northwest Sinfonia and Choir, Origin | Score, The Budapest Art Orchestra, The Shtriker Orchestra, Laura Intravia (Vocal), Sophie-Baird Daniel (Harp), Paul Taub (Bass Flute), Jennifer Rhyne (Bass Flute), Skye Lewin (Guitar / Drums / Percussion)
De‑noisingKory Kruckenberg, Nick Spezia, Stan LePard, John Winters

Music Recording: Ocean Way Nashville (Nashville, Tennessee)

Orchestra Contractor and ConcertmasterAlan Umstead
ConductorsDavid Andrew Shipps, Carl Rydlund
Score Recording EngineerNick Spezia
Assistant EngineerJasper LeMaster

Music Recording: Skywalker Sound, a Lucasfilm, Ltd. company (Marin County, California)

Recording EngineerLeslie Ann Jones
Assistant EngineerDann Thompson
Technical EngineerDustin Jermier

Music Recording: East Connection Music Recording Co. (Budapest)

ConductorPeter Pejtsik
Sound EngineerGábor Buczkó
Pro Tools EngineersMiklós Lukács Sr.
Recording ProducerMiklós Lukács Jr.

Music Recording: Bastyr University (Kenmore, Washington)

ConductorDavid Sabee
Choir DirectorsNathaniel Papadakis, Doug Fullington
Recording EngineerKory Kruckenberg
Pro Tools OperatorJohn Winters
Assistant EngineerSam Rosson
Monitor EngineerDave West

Music Recording: The Brickyard (Atlanta, Georgia)

ConductorsTom Gibson, Jesse W. D. James
Lead EngineerBill Snyder
Assistant EngineerDavid Spence

Music Recording: The Israeli Conservatory for Music (Tel-Aviv)

Strings ContractorAlona Novikov
Brass ContractorRoy Brandies
ConductorRotem Moav
Sound EngineerYaron Aldema
Sound TechMaria Scherbak
Solo ViolinMary Spichkov

Casting, Celebrity Acquisition and Voice Production: Blindlight

VO ProducersBo Crutcher, Corey Gibbons, Taryn Nagle, Laramie Yogi, Timothy Cubbison, Austin Snyder
Voice DirectorBennett Smith
Script CoordinatorKatelyn Pippy
VO Production CoordinatorsTommy Callahan, Clint Corely, Samantha Brown, Chris Faiella, Arthur Hickman, Jake Gaskill, Jesse Sheehan, Ryan Torres Naylor, Ellen Barry, Kenny Zhao, Brenda Marie Phillips, Kyle Fischer, Alan Fu
VO EngineersMark De La Fuente, Jay Marcovitz, Erich Talaba, Daniel Davila
VO Engineer / ATLGreg Crawford
VO Engineer / SEAJulie Etheridge
Office AdministratorKristine Hemady
Supervising Dialogue EditorJ. David Atherton
Dialogue EditorsJames Barker, David Sais, Greg Sais
Office InternsEllen Barry, Cathy Jiang, Josema Roig, Lui Galleto, Alan Fu, Andrea Emerald Tuttrup, Alex Grossman, Garrett Thompson, Jared Fuhrman, Hayley Charas, Halsey Smythe, Alexander Kim, David Bradburn, Andrea Emerald Tuttrup, Matthew Hill, Tucker S. Elliott, Briana Villarreal, Briana Villarreal, Connor Kelly

English Voice Performance Cast

Cayde‑6Nathan Fillion
ZavalaLance Reddick
Ikora ReyGina Torres
GhostNolan North
The SpeakerBill Nighy
Dominus GhaulNeil Kaplan
The ConsulFrank Langella
Lord ShaxxLennie James
Suraya HawthorneSumalee Montano
Devrim Kay / Male ExtrasGideon Emery
FailsafeJoy Osmanski
Emissary of the Nine / Femal ExtrasMoira Quirk
Emperor CalusDarin de Paul
SloaneCissy Jones
Asher MirDarryl Kurylo
Amanda Holliday / Female ExtrasCourtenay Kellen Taylor
Master RahoolErick Avari
Tyra Karn / Female ExtrasPage Leong
Tess EverisClaudia L. Black
Executor HideoJames Remar
Arach JalaalPeter Stormare
Lakshmi‑2Shohreh Aghdashloo
Lord Saladin / NPC MaleKeith James Ferguson
Banshee‑44 / NPC MaleJohn DiMaggio
Xur / Male ExtrasFred Tatasciore
Male Frame / Arcite 99-40Dominic Keating
Female Frame 1Jen Taylor
Female Frame 2 / Kadi 55-30Nika Futterman
NPC FemaleAllyson Kulavis, April Stewart
NPC Female / Female ExtrasKirsten Potter
Frame Male / NPC Male / Male ExtrasKen Boynton
Radio VoiceH. Jon Benjamin
Player: Exo FemaleCree Summer
Player: Human MaleMatthew Mercer
Player: Awoken MaleCrispin Freeman
Player: Human FemaleSusan Eisenberg
Player: Awoken FemaleGrey Griffin
Player: Exo MalePeter D. Jessop

Motion Performance Cast

Motion Performance CastAllyson Kulavis, Brandon O'Neill, Richard Nguyen Sloniker

Dance Performance Cast

Dance Performance CastBrysen Angles, Nikiya Dunmore, Terry Guillermo, Florentino Francisco

CG Cinematic Partners

Axis AnimationStuart Aitken, Debbie Ross, Laura McAllister, Sergio Caires, Anthony Rouse, Ruth Carter, Sarah Snuggs, Abby Barr, Alex Stratulat, Andrey Yevdokimov, Aurelien Ardissone, Baptiste Groazil, Bojin Shi, Brett Sinclair, Carles Carrion, Chris Bore, Craig M. Peck, Chris Livesey, David Sequeira, Davide Mella, Dima Kremiansky, Dennis Schmidt, Ernest Agulló Galilea, Esteban Errando, Ewan Wright, Foehn Gallet, Gareth Hector, Hasan Bajramovic, Hudson Martins, Jayden Paterson, James Hodgart, Jake Gumbleton, Jerome Kerzerho, Jose Cuenca, Jose Domato, Julien Urrutia, Kjetil Nystuen, Lee Croudy, Leo Vedel, Luciano Werhil, Lucas Godineau, Luisa Leitaro, Luis Barros, Luke Smith, Maria Casas, Maria Panifilova, Mario Aquaro, Michael Zamaan, Mikas Sadauskas, Natalia Kouneli, Niall Cochrane, Nicolas Carrie, Nicole Rothermel, Gareth Hector, Bram Sels, Pablo Clark, Paul Paslea, Phillip Berg, Sara Vineis, Sebastian Kowalsky, Stanislav Klabik, Stefanos Chachamidis, Stephane Paccolat, Nick Hiatt, Tom Ward, Tony Holmsten, Xabier Urrutia, Vitalii Prykhodko, Laura McMahon, David Murato, Corbin Mayne, Pradeep Mynam
Blur StudioKevin Margo, Norn Kittiaksorn Jordan, Dave Wilson, Chris Bedrosian, Dan Akers, Hubert Daniel, Derron Ross, Joe Coleman, Kirby Miller, Hayley Perkins, Al Shier, Oded Raz, Franck Balson, Alex Beaty, Douglas Lassance, David Nibbelin, Léo Ribeyrolles, Aristomenis Tsirbas, Tom Tran, Hasan Bajramovic, Adel Benabdallah, Bruno Camara, Damien Canderle, Majid Esmaeili, Sean Golding, Chris Grim, Jinho Jang, Kai Kyoungsoo Kim, Daniel Kho, Alexandre Litchinko, Wlad Litchinko, George Manolache, Clay Osmus, Tiago Rios, Bruno Tornisielo, Tom Wholley, Jeremie Passerin, Joshua Cogswell, Marc H. Berrouet, Jennifer Hendrich, Halsey Herms, Travis Miller, Frank Naranjo, Tyler Fox, Christian Reese, Michael Bahurinsky, Xavier Coton, Althea Gata, Jason Hendrich, Daniel Heitzman, Bryan Hillestad, Oliver Parcasio, Nate Smith, Eric Maurer, James Marcus, Yury Sakovich, Arturo Aguilar, Katy Callaway, Adam Dorner, Adnan Hussain, Jon Jordan, Luis Lopez, Mark Mancewicz, Lennon Montejo, Kristal Sana, James Atilano, Andrew Averkin, Marek Denko, Michael Johnson, Kris Kaufman, Peter Sanitra, Akin Adekile, Zachary Cork, Joel Durham, Yaron Levi, Samuel Perez, Cki Vang, Keith Beltramini, Kenzie Chen, Lauren Kaczor, Ross Krothe, Dan Levy, Damien Peinoit, Jared Tripp, Greg Derochie, Noll Linsangan, Nabil Schiantarelli, Daniel Chamberlin, Arrev Chantikian, Ali Haider, Seung Jae Lee, Kent Lidke, Max Pasquiou, Nikita Y. Pavlov, Geoffrey Pons, Julien Rancoeur, Josh Schwartz, Brian Alvarez, Robert Spaniolo, Victor Wei, Jon Dumitrescu, Erik Ehoff, Wojtek Fus, Ville-Valtteri Kinnunen, Ahmed Nasri, Juan Pablo Alfonso Roldan, Nuare Studio, Kaya Thomas, Darek Zabrocki, Nick Hiatt, Chris Bjerre, Toros Kose, Michael Rigley, Navarro Parker, Peter Smith, John Patrick Ryan Somerville, Evan Stalker, Josiah Taylor, Rafal Wotjunik, Ken Seng, Brian Miller, Jaron Pitts, Rachel Berry, Celine Lam, Mario Adriano, Daryn Houston, Anh Nguyen, Chris Youngless, Savanna Aghassian, Amanda Powell, Rebecca Bever, Will Cavanagh, Christopher Heckey, Mike Hendricks, Mikey Kambli, Jessie King, Stephen Lu, Duane Powell, Evan Baltimore, Alexander Chávez, Paul Huang, Matt Newell, Anthony Romero, House of Moves, Rouge Productions, Jimmy Chhiu, Noshir Dalal, Joshua Guenard, Gabriella Graves, Aaron Hawley, Logan Kishi, Courtney Munch, Mark Musashi, Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom, Gabriel Romero, Aaron Toney, Mocap Militia, Osbrink Agency, Spectrum Entertainment, TNG Visual Effects
Digic PicturesAlex Sándor Rabb, István Zorkóczy, Attila Galambos, Balázs Lengyel, István Madarász, Áron Mátyássy, Dávid Ringeisen, Róbert Kovács, Béla Brozsek, Gyorgy Horvath, Tamas Sasvari, Peter Sved, Zsófia Páll, Bondár Luca, Dora Agoston, Attila Szenes, András Mórocz, Otto Kinizsi, Tamas Toma, Ádam Bojtor, Ádám Farkas, Ádám Sipos, Ádám Török, Agnes Laszlo, Agnes Vona, Aitzol Bilbao Enbeita, Alberto Trevisan, Alex Adányi, András Celentano, András Domány, András Tarsoly, Andrea Dombovari, Andrea Mikus, Andrea Perjes, Anita Deutsch, Anna Petho, Arnold Kiss, Attila Bohács, Attila Chovanecz, Attila Csepy, Attila Halász, Attila Lakatos, Attila Mark Szedlak, Attila Sipos, Attila Szigeti, David Aurel Kertai, Balázs Ari, Balazs Bertalan, Balazs Drenkovics, Balázs Farkas, Balázs Gallay, Balázs Horváth, Balázs Kerek, Balázs Nagy, Balazs Sztana, Balazs Varga, Bálint Adorjáni, Bálint Varga, Barnabás Kovács, Beatrix Papp, Bence Babos, Bence Gratzal, Bence Mátyássy, Benjámin Ivanovics, Benjamin Toth, Botond Bencsik, Carlos Alonso Mayo, Csaba Kövári, Csaba Máté, Csaba Vicze, Dániel Korom, Daniel Mateidesz, Dániel Molnár, Daniel Szabo, David Fesus-Farkas, David Greguss, David Lafka, David Rottar, David Tomka, Dávid Vincze, Dennis Tsoi, Diána Sindel, Dóra Kovács, Dóra Kovács, Dora Nagy, Dorián Bugán, Ede Csizoczki, Edit Morvai, Előd Tóth, Emese Papp, Enver Bike, Erno Molnar, Eszter Zsoldos, Eva Kedves, Éva Kissné Kovács, Lili Fanni Tamas, Ferenc Bálint, Ferenc Juhász, Ferenc Petrovics, Flora Csathy, Flora Szabo, Flórián Ulrich, Gábor Ambrus, Gábor Fóner, Gábor Hanzi, Gábor Horváth, Gabor Kali, Gabor Kemenyvari, Gabor Konkoly, Gábor Lendvai, Gabor Medinacz, Gábor Nagy, Gábor Répási, Gabor Szeman, Gabor Tanay, Gabor Vaszkun, Gabriella Banfalvi, Gergely Székács, György Laklott, György Tóth, Gyorgy Zorkoczy, Gyula Tóth, Igor Staritsin, Ildikó Takács, István Gindele, István Kovács, Istvan Zsoter, Ivett Cser, Jack Noriaki Matsumoto, Janos Ster, Jeremy Ageron, Jin Ahn, Jozsef Bosnyak, József Czakó, József Laufer, József Liszkai, Judit Veronika Somogyvári, Justin Holt, Károly Mátyás, Karoly Porkolab, Kenneth Doronin, Keve Kepes, Kitti Szenes-Korbács, Kitti Tikasz, Kornel Ravadits, Kristóf Rab, Krisztián Gaál, Krisztian Kinder, Krisztian Sereg, Lajos Gallay, Lajos Nagy, Laszlo Bodrozsan, Laszlo Gulyas, László Hajba, László Káli, László Kovács, László Ruska, Laszlo Safar, Laszlo Szabo, Nikolett Lendvai, Levent Ulas, Levente Antal, Levente Gajdos, Levente Kovács, Linda Márk, Maksim Dannikov, Manuel Thomasser, Marcell Erdődi, Márton Radics, Mate Medricky, Matthias Martinez, Melinda Nadas, Miha Igrecu, Gábor Miklós, Nikoletta Ekker, Noemi Varga, Norbert Kiss, Norbert Mikus, Norbert Nagy, Norbert Szilágyi, Otto J. Szatmari, Ovidiu Paltineanu, Pál Klemm, Pál Kőkény, Pap Lazar, Paul Paslea, Péter Balogh, Péter Bertalan, Peter Buela, Peter Enzminger, Péter Fási, Péter Gula, Péter Horváth, Péter Hostyánszki, Péter Juranka, Péter Krucsai, Péter Nagy, Peter Radics, Rafael Daniel Zuban, Réka Horányi, Renata Kiss, Ria Tamók, Richárd Biró, Richárd Lászlóczki, Róbert Babenko, Róbert Ferenczi, Robert Palos, Robert Tihanyi, Róbert Tóth, Róbert Vári, Robert Vass, Roland Bódis, Sandor Bagi, Sándor Bíró, Shadab Kazi, Simon Arnaud, Stefano Susco, Szabolcs Dudas, Szabolcs Horvath, Szabolcs Szmicsek, Szonja Toth, Tamas Borjan, Tamas Enyedi, Tamás Jarolics, Tamas Keleti, Tamás Molnár, Tamas Szilagyi, Tamás Varga, Tibor Ludánszki, Tibor Nádas, Tibor Nagy, Timea Zsótér-Seregélyes, Urtzi Matxin, Alex Viktor Toth, Viktor Németh, Viktor Winkler, Viktória Mák, Vilmos Magyar, Virág Barta, Vladimir Zhovna, Yangyang Xu, Yashdeep Sawant, Zoltán Gilián, Zoltán Hollósi, Zoltán B. Kecskeméti, Zoltán Kócs, Zoltan Korcsok, Zoltán Pócza, Zoltán Tóth, Zoltan Turi, Zsigmond Csullog, Zsofia Bobaly, Zsofia Savanyu, Zsolt Feher, Zsolt Katona, Zsolt Mezei, Zsolt Vida, Zsombor Balogh, Zsuzsa Rácz, Zsuzsanna Sziva

Special Thanks

Special ThanksLiam Byrne, Sam Charchian, Jody Connolly, Clark Ly, Paul McGuire, Peter Paquette, Nathan Perretta, Eric Reichley, Edward Stewart, Karen Thornton, Andrew Walenga, Sean White, Sofiya Yuzefpolskaya

Activision Publishing: Activision Product Management

Senior Vice PresidentByron Beede
Product ManagersJoseph August, Jake Whisler
Vice PresidentMatthew Cox

Activision Publishing: Activision Consumer Marketing

Senior Vice PresidentTodd Harvey
Vice PresidentMatt Small
DirectorAlonso M. Velasco
Senior ManagerPamela Caironi
Associate ManagerEdgar Gamez
Marketing CoordiantorCarin Crayne

Activision Publishing: Activision Production Management

SVP, Head of DevelopmentDarrell Gallagher
Vice PresidentMichael Fletcher
Executive ProducerNicole Willick
Associate ProducersAdrienne Daniel, Louis Studdert

Activision Publishing: Activision Customer Relationship Management

VP CRM & AnalyticsMark Silk
CRM ManagerCarl Chu
Manager, Consumer AnalyticsMatt Irsfeld

Activision Publishing: Activision Consumer Insights

VP, Franchise PlanningOke Mueller
Senior Manager, Consumer InsightsBrandon Cederholm
Manager, Consumer InsightsBrian Rogers

Activision Publishing: Activision Commercial Marketing

Senior Vice President, Head of SalesChetan Desai
Vice PresidentAmy Longhi
DirectorAshley Nathanson
ManagerBrooke Carpenter
Associate ManagerSean Junkins
Senior ManagerMolly Hinchey
Director, Commercial Finance AmericasCarl Hughes
Finance ManagerSidd Ramanuj
Retail Experience Marketing ManagerAlice Hines
Retail Marketing ManagerVictor Lopez

Activision Publishing: Activision Partnership Marketing

Senior Director, Partnerships & Promotions, Business DevelopmentAubrey B. McClure
Senior Manager, Worldwide Promotions, Business DevelopmentAnder Nickell

Activision Publishing: Activision Business Insights

DirectorRobert Houston
ManagerDan Gaita
AnalystsAnthony Harris, Erik Ersfjord

Activision Publishing: Activision Finance and Operations

SVP, Head of Worldwide Studio OperationsEddie Chan
VP, Finance & OperationsScott Blair
Director, Finance & OperationsJane Lee
Manager, Finance & OperationsTiffany Chu
Manager, Studio Finance & OperationsAndy Shin
Senior Director, Studio OperationsYong-yi Zhu
Senior Director, First Party OperationsChristopher D. Wilson
Senior Director, Platform Partnerships and StrategyChristopher Schnakenberg
Senior Manager Production Operations & Partner RelationsPaul Rhodes

Activision Publishing: Global Media

Vice PresidentCaroline McNiel
Senior DirectorSimone Deocares-Lengyel

Activision Publishing: Activision Digital Marketing

Vice President - Digital / Social, Experiential & PartnershipsIan Trombetta
Senior Managers, Digital MarketingRichard Elmore, Billy Shibley

Activision Publishing: Activision Public Relations

Senior Director of Public RelationsGenevieve Waldman
ManagerAndrew Meyer
Junior PublicistCami Magnuson
Influencer Relations SpecialistJustin Reynolds
AgenciesPMK*BNC, Step‑3

Activision Publishing: Central Design

Vice PresidentJosh Bridge
Senior Design ProducerMichael Graham
Senior Monetization ManagerGrazyna Domanska

Activision Publishing: Activision Localisation

Senior Director Worldwide LocalisationBarry Kehoe
Senior Localisation ManagerFiona Ebbs
Localisation QA ManagerMannix Kelly
Localisation Project ManagerTom Hughes
Project CoordinatorThomas Ribault
Localisation CoordinatorsChester Ma, Andrzej Oleszak, Kuiying Meng
Senior Localisation QA LeadFranck Morisseau
Localisation TestersAlfio Federico Di Pinto, Catalin Ignat, Carlos Posse, Eva Lara, Chiharu Tsutsui, Masahiro Takano, Joao Victor Queiroz Brasiliense, Krzysztof Sagola, Ariana Jeż, Yip Ngok Lam Indy, Hao Qi, Bowen Zhao
Senior IT Network TechnicianFergus Lindsay
Localisation Tools & Support provided byStephanie O'Malley Deming, Xloc Inc.

Activision Publishing: Activision International Brand Management

Vice President, InternationalJim McMullin
International Senior Marketing ManagerEric Folliot
International Brand ManagerLottie Broomhall
Senior Brand Manager - UK & IrelandKeith Cox
Senior Brand Manager - FranceGautier Ormancey
Senior Brand Manager - DachPatrick Eilfeld
Senior Brand Manager - ItalyCarlo Barone
Brand Manager ‑ SpainMonica Guerra
Associate Brand Manager - SpainAlejandro Martinez
Associate Brand Manager - BeneluxFrank De Brie
Senior Brand Manager - NordicsTomas Wahlstrom
Senior Brand Manager - CEEMEAAnastasia Serebrennik
Brand Manager ‑ APACPapu Hassan

Activision Publishing: Activision Commercial Sales - APAC

Vice PresidentMark Aubrey
DirectorPaul Butcher, Doug Campbell
ManagersCharlie Boumelhem, Kyle Stefanovic, Aaron Beasley

Activision Publishing: Activision International Marketing Communications & Insight

Vice President, InternationalDaniel Green
Senior Manager, Digital & Social Marketing, InternationalTim Lion
Digital & Social Marketing, InternationalBrian Shanahan
International Asset and Project ManagerTom Read
International Senior Director BI & Consumer InsightsHelen Hopper
Senior Manager Consumer InsightsCraig White
Senior Business AnalystRobert Orr
Director, PR InternationalLuke Mackay
Manager, PR, InternationalJoshua Selinger
Digital PR, InternationalDominic Carey
Head of PR, France and Southern EuropeDiane de Domecy
PR Specialist, FranceAlexis Démurger
Head of PR, IberiaMonica Garcia De Lucas
Head of PR, ItalyFrancesco Corona
Head of PR, Dach and Northern EuropeChristian Blendl
PR Specialist, DachMichael Kaehlig
Head of PR, BeneluxRick Sloof
Head of PR, NordicsSiri Jansson
Head of PR, UK & IrelandJonathan Fargher
PR Specialist, UK & IrelandEmily Woolliscroft
PR Specialist, CEEMEAMonica Landonio
Senior PR Manager, APACTegan Knight
PR Manager, APACTom Neal

Activision Publishing: Activision Publishing International

Executive Vice President - InternationalPhilip Earl
Vice President & General Manager - UK, Ireland & IberiaRoy Stackhouse
Vice President & General Manager - France, Benelux, Italy and CEEMEAMichael Sportouch
Vice President - Dach & NordicsFrank Weber
Senior Director and General Manager - ItalyPaolo Chisari
Senior Director and General Manager - SpainCarlos Pombo
General Manager - CEEMEA & BeneluxMichelle Van Der Wilk-Rouhof
Senior Finance ManagerMatthew Evans
Vice President - Platform Strategy & PartnershipsRuben Dehouck
Director Digital CommerceKevin Fryers
Manager Digital CommerceCatherine Bygrave
Associate Digital Supply Chain SpecialistSian Clarke
Senior Production Operations & Partner Relations ManagerPaul Rhodes

Activision Publishing: Activision Art Services

Director, Art & Production ServicesTodd Pruyn
Art Services ManagerBrandon Schebler
Associate Creative Team Leads, DesignJack Martin, Justin McFarland
Associate Creative Team Leads, GFXBrandon Russ
Creative ProducerKathleen O'Rourke
DesignerSarah Young
Motion Graphics ArtistBrandt Snyder
Video EditorsGiovanni Costa, Matt Grahn
Jr. DesignersEddy Densow, Nicolas Echeverria
Account CoordinatorDiana Vincenty

Activision Publishing: Activision Production Services

Director, Art & Production ServicesTodd Pruyn
Hardware Assets & Production Services ManagerTodd Mueller
SpecialistJenny Tyley
Associate SpecialistsJeremy Anderson, Ben Perry, Misty Noor
GeneralistsOliver Cook, Nick Carraro, Paul Virgin, Jack Kleckner, Cory Mullen

Activision Publishing: Activision Player Support

Senior Director, Player SupportTim Rondeau
Director, Digital and Social SupportNoel Feliciano
Manager, Player Support OperationsChristopher Smith
Program Manager, Digital and Social SupportMikey Vega
Senior Manager, Player ExperienceJosh Harbo
Manager, Support Insights & TrainingJennifer Maldonado
Senior Program ManagerWilliam Shepard
Support Experience AnalystSarah Pavlina
Associate Producer, Digital and Social SupportMark Hamlon
Senior Content WriterBrian Ehrich
Vendor Relationship AdministratorKyle Dieker
User Experience DeveloperChloe De Mesa
Senior Producer, Digital and Social SupportClivins Dantus
Senior User Experience DesignerBruno Cordeiro
Tier 3 Operations Support ManagerDov Carson
Tier 3 Support Operations - Warranty & LogisticsDavid Killen
Tier 3 Service Operation SpecialistsZachary Moran, Christian Avila, Dustin Loudon, Steven Isom
Product Manager, Digital and Social SupportJames Cabel-Neil
Business Systems AnalystChristopher Bruens
Associate Player Experience ProducerLouis Blackwell
Reporting AnalystRuth Berenji
User Experience ManagerBrian Bennett
Senior Manager, Service DeliveryKhalid Asher
Global Player Support Training AssistanceNick Matson, Aaron Seeds
Community Support CoordinatorAriel Gonzalez, Sean Cargle
Content CoordinatorT'Challa Dion Jackson
Associate Producer, Service DeliveryKyle Bergman
Receptionist / Admin.Maria Yanez
Team Lead Social SupportEduardo Gutierrez
Engagement SpecialistsSerban Petre, Tyler Villalobos
Social Media SpecialistsVincent Higgins, Thomas Estes, Steven Mendoza, Francisco Berumen, Jerret Patrick, Matthew Blystone, Mehrdad Abedinzadeh, Melanie Farthing, Patricia Orozco, Robert Kikabhai, Roberto Nabor, Edgar Gutierrez, Allison Meraz, Andrew Lyons
Special Operations AgentsAlan Valle, Courtney Bonsall, Derreck Barber, Estevan Cervantes, Hamed Berenji, Samuel Silverman

Activision Publishing: Global Digital and Mobile Commerce

Senior Vice PresidentRob Schonfeld
Senior DirectorsJon Estanislao, Garrett Brodie
Director, InternationalKevin Fryers
DirectorBrandon Zien
Senior ManagersPhil Hofman, Mike Patterson, Esteban Barten
ManagersDustin Carter, Catherine Bygrave
Senior AnalystDaniel Park
AnalystKai Hsu
Associate SpecialistSian Clarke

Activision Publishing: Activision Global Supply Chain

Senior Vice PresidentRobert Wharton
Vice PresidentKen Choy
DirectorRodger Shaw
Senior ManagerLoic Nef
Project ManagerElaine Hinrichs
Operations ManagerManuel Arias

Activision Publishing: Activision Supply Chain Operations - APAC

DirectorWade Cruickshank
Production managerHeath Jansson

Activision Publishing: Activision Creative Services - Europe

Creative Services ManagerAlex Hill
Senior Artwork Project AssistantAlessandro Cilano
Artwork Project SpecialistsKevin Jamieson, Mike Wand-Tetley

Activision Publishing: Activision International Legal

Senior Vice PresidentIan Mattingly
DirectorNicholas Slingsby
Legal CounselWilly Duhen
Associate CounselJeff Frazier

Activision Publishing: Activision Business & Legal Affairs

Chief Legal OfficerChris Walther
Senior Vice President and General CounselTerri Durham
Senior DirectorsChristopher Cosby, Kate Ogosta, Philip Terzian
DirectorJerod Partin
CounselWilly Duhen
ParalegalLip Ho

Activision Publishing: Activision Quality Assurance

Senior DirectorChris Arends
Senior ManagersGlenn Vistante, Jason Lembcke
TRG ManagerChad Schmidt
Technical Requirements Groups Project LeadsE. J. Alcantara, Brian Bensi
Associate Project LeadsShawn Belew, Nicholas Blanchard, Oliver Hsia, Colin Kawakami
TestersDavid Delanty, Stephen Imamura, Cody Rinehart, Jeffrey Winternheimer, Jake Friedman, Wendy Lee, Richard Snyder, Matthew Burnside, Kris Gruchalla, Miguel Naranjo
Network & Audio/Video Labs Senior Project LeadPaul Halling
Project LeadDonovan Byrnes
Associate Project LeadGus Kness
Testers [2]Brandon Merillat, Hugh Tietze
Submissions Group Senior Submissions LeadRichard Tom
Senior Submission TechniciansCasey Kwock, Dan Vo
Submission TechniciansDaniel Angers, Douglas Tafoya, Kristina Wong

Activision Publishing: Activision Special Thanks

Activision Special ThanksRobert Kotick, Thomas Tippl, Eric Hirshberg, Dennis Durkin, Coddy Johnson, Spencer Neumann, Brian Stolz, Mary Osako, Mary Szpak, Josh Taub, Tim Ellis, Pat Kelly, Steve Young, Steve Pearce, Andrew Hendrickson, Eunice Lee, Peter Royea, Monte Lutz, Patrick Griffith, Sang Kim, Jonathan Murnane, Taryn Hutt, Jasmine Allen, Meghan O'Sullivan, Noah Sarid, Ryan Ford, Humam Sakhnini, Amrita Ahuja, 72 and Sunny, AKQA, Capacity, Edelman Digital, Five by Five, Gnet, Midnight Oil, Mec, Ncompass, OBE, OMD, Petrol, PMK BNC, Premiere, Red, Step 3

Legal Notices

CRIWareDevelopment tools and related technology provided under license from CRI Middleware, © 2017 CRI Middleware, All rights reserved
DemonWareDestiny 2 uses portions of DemonWare technology.
Dolby DigitalDolby and the double-D symbol are trademarks of Dolby Laboratories.
FreetypePortions of this software are copyright © 1997-2001 The Freetype Project [www.freetype.org], All rights reserved.
HavokDestiny 2 uses Havok®, © Copyright 1999-2017 Havok.com Inc. [and its licensors]., All rights reserved., See www.havok.com for details.
SpeedTreePortions of this software utilize SpeedTree® technology, © 2017 Interactive Data Visualization Inc., SpeedTree® is a registered trademark of Interactive Data Visualization Inc., All rights reserved.
LocalizationLocalization tools & support provided by Stephanie Deming & Xloc Inc., Stephanie O'Malley Deming
FaceFXFacial animations generated with FaceFX., © 2002-2017 OC3 Entertainment Inc. and its licensors., All rights reserved.
OodleUses Oodle, Copyright © 2008-2017 by RAD Game Tools Inc.
OpenSSLThis product includes software developed by The OpenSSL Project for use in the OpenSSL Toolkit [http://www.openssl.org/]
Umbra 3Uses the Umbra 3 visibility solution by Umbra Software Ltd.
WwisePowered by Wwise., © 2006-2017 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved.
zlibzlib library © 1995-2017, Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler

Other

We will never forget the friendships and memories we've made these last three years., We are humbled to the surrounded and supported by so many wonderful people., Thank you so much for standing together with us on this forgettable journey., We hope that we've made you proud.
Copyright© 2017 Bungie Inc.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 444 other games
Nolan North, 284 other games
Jean-loup Gailly, 219 other games
Mark Adler, 218 other games
Barry Kehoe, 214 other games
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, 189 other games
Chris Arends, 177 other games
Christopher D. Wilson, 176 other games
Keith James Ferguson, 167 other games
Glenn Vistante, 164 other games
Matthew Mercer, 164 other games
Crispin Freeman, 149 other games
Fiona Ebbs, 142 other games
Philip Terzian, 140 other games
Steve Pearce, 136 other games
Jason Lembcke, 132 other games
Christopher Cosby, 131 other games
Kai Hsu, 128 other games
Gideon Emery, 123 other games
Nika Futterman, 116 other games
Fergus Lindsay, 112 other games
Courtenay Kellen Taylor, 108 other games
Robert Kotick, 101 other games
Noah Sarid, 100 other games
J. David Atherton, 96 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Destiny, a group of 649 people
Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare, a group of 465 people
Call of Duty: WWII, a group of 461 people
Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice, a group of 293 people
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare, a group of 263 people
Skylanders: SuperChargers - Portal Owner's Pack, a group of 240 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops IIII, a group of 233 people
Crash Bandicoot: N. Sane Trilogy, a group of 227 people
Skylanders: Imaginators, a group of 205 people
Halo: Reach, a group of 186 people
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare - Remastered, a group of 182 people
Spyro: Reignited Trilogy, a group of 164 people
CTR: Crash Team Racing - Nitro-Fueled, a group of 154 people
Halo 3: ODST, a group of 143 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops III, a group of 140 people
Guitar Hero Live, a group of 126 people
Halo: The Master Chief Collection, a group of 119 people
Halo Wars 2, a group of 118 people
Skylanders: Trap Team, a group of 111 people
Middle-earth: Shadow of War, a group of 106 people
Halo 3, a group of 103 people
Call of Duty: Ghosts, a group of 99 people
Transformers: War for Cybertron, a group of 78 people
Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure, a group of 75 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops II, a group of 72 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (575725)