Destiny |
Destiny universe created by |
Bungie |
To our community |
You've become the main characters in the stories we tell., You've filled our worlds with your light and your friendship., Thank you for your passion for our games and for each other., Most of all; thank you for playing., 🖤 Bungie® |
Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: Art |
3D Character Art Leads |
Chris Alderson, Jared Trulock |
3D Character Artists |
Heber Alvarado, Adam J. Bolton, Eric Elton, Mike Jensen, Allan Lee, Hun Kevin Lee, Rosa Lee, Ian McIntosh, Ken Osuna, Will Patrick, Adam Scott, Corinne Scrivens, Alexis Velazquez, Aaron Wehrmeister, Roderick Weise (Sir), James Yavorsky |
Additional 3D Character Art |
Barry Sundt |
3D Hard Surface Art Leads |
Keith Bachman, Peter Olofsson Hermanrud, Rajeev Nattam |
3D Hard Surface Artists |
Travis Brady, Milton Cadogan, Frank Capezzutto III, Ryan Won-Young Choi, Michael Climer, Aaron De Leon, Tom Doyle, Jesse Hall, Ze'ev Harris, Lee Hinds, Matt Lichy, Joshua Morrison, Ricky Oh, David Stammel, Chelsea Velazquez, Mark Van Haitsma, JT White |
Additional 3D Hard Surface Art |
Brandon Toomey, Eli VanderBilt |
Animation Leads |
Mike Hoffman, Matt Kelly, Richard Lico |
Animators |
David Helsby, Jacob Hinds, Ping-Ping Hsia, Adam Lawson, Doug Magruder, Kim Mickle, Anthony Partridge, Jason Robertson, Thomas Saville, Nathan Seitz, Drew Shy, Michael C. Walling |
Additional Animation |
Nathan Ross |
Art Directors |
Shi Kai Wang, Michael Zak |
Art Director - Gameplay |
Bill O'Brien |
Art Director - World |
Jesse van Dijk |
Cinematic Animation Lead |
Leo Martinez |
Cinematic Animators |
Aaron J. Deerfield, Pat Jandro, Nick Whitmire |
Additional Cinematic Animation |
Jonathan Alexander |
Concept Art Leads |
Dorje Bellbrook, Joseph Cross |
Concept Artists |
Patrick Bloom, Sung Choi, Ryan Demita, Fan Gao, Ryan Gitter, Dima Goryainov, Jaime Jones, Adrian Majkrzak |
Additional Concept Art |
Tyler Bartley |
Head of Art and Design |
David Dunn |
Lighting Art Lead |
Mike Poe |
Lighting Artists |
Andrew Baker, Rogelio Delgado, Ryan Kamins, Madison Parker, Thad Steffen |
Mocap Lead |
Troy McFarland |
Mocap / Rigging Technical Artist |
Rachel Swavely |
Rigging Technical Art Lead |
Javier Burgos |
Rigging Technical Artists |
Nathan Comes, Robert Forsberg, Jason Garris Jones, Andrew Theisen, Micah Zahm |
Additional Rigging Technical Art |
Kristoff T. Johnson |
Skies Art Lead |
Mark Goldsworthy |
Skies Artists |
Tony Arechiga, Eric Cassels |
Technical Art Direction |
Tom Burlington |
Technical Art Leads |
Ali Mayyasi, Tom Sanocki, Scott Shepherd |
3DS Max Technical Lead |
James O'Donnell |
Maya Technical Lead |
Forrest Soderlind |
Technical Artists |
Natalie Burke, Andrew Dour, Nate Hawbaker, Xiaoxi Liu (Cici), Calin Matney, Cameron Pinard, Paul Vosper, Jesse Yerkes |
Visual FX Art Leads |
Chad Foxglove, Justin Hayward, Dave Matthews, Steve Scott |
Visual FX Artists |
Sam Arguez, Jay Bakke, Jeremy Baldwin, James Croley, Matt Dudley, Mark Flieg Jr., Kailey Frizzell, Glenn Gamble, Eric Greenlief, Kevin Hart, Vinessa Mayer, An-Tim Nguyen, Lindsay Ruiz, Dave Samuel, Michael Stavrides, Stephan Williams, Andy Xiao, Irving Zhang |
Additional Visual FX Art |
Justin Foote |
World Art Leads |
Robert Adams, Mick Buckmiller, Mike Buelterman, Marke Pedersen, Jason Sussman, Daniel Thiger, Noah Thompson, Adam Williams |
World Artists |
Tyson Allen, Matt Bennier, Ed Brennan, Ray Broscovak, Coolie Calihan, Brandon Campbell, Aaron Canaday, Aaron Cruz, Keenan Daufelt, Kevin DeBolt, Lawrence Durbin, Andrew Hackathorn, Andrew Hopps, Jeff Horal, Julio Juarez, Mick Jundt, Doug Juno, Todd Juno, Kyoungche Kim, Steven Klipowicz, Andrew Kreutzer, Blake Low, Josh Markham, Jeroen Maton, Alexander Rich May, Sid Moye, Taber Noble, Anthony Pitts, Frank Robbins, Sam Rucks, Ethan Scheu, Marc Thompson, Matt Turner, Kevin Whitmeyer |
Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: Audio |
Audio Design Leads |
Evan Buehler, David Henry |
Audio Designers |
Stephen Hodde, Beau Anthony Jimenez, Daniel Raimo, Carsten Rojahn, Jesse Rope, Zach Thomas |
Technical Audio Designers |
Kevin Neilson, Michael Sechrist |
Additional Audio Design |
Luca Fusi |
Composer |
Michael Salvatori |
Composer and Audio Director |
C. Paul Johnson |
Dialog Lead |
Kevin M. McMullan |
Head of Audio |
Jay Weinland |
Music Director and Composer |
Skye Lewin |
Music Mixer/Editor |
Josh Mosser |
Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: Design |
Campaign Design Lead |
Gavin Irby |
Combatant Design Lead |
Tomonori Kinoshita |
Combatant Designers |
David Bocek, Matt Findley, Dan Halpern, Daniel Miller, Brian Schafheimer, Joshua Stiksma, Nathan Vetterlein |
Additional Combatant Design |
Bryan Willy |
Game Design Leads |
Del Chafe III, Liz M.E. Chung, Tyson Green, Sage Merrill, Christopher Opdahl, James Tsai |
Gameplay Experience Director |
Justin Truman |
Level Designer |
Michael Milota |
Live Design Lead |
Ryan Paradis |
Live Designer |
Tim Williams |
Mission Design Leads |
Chris Carney, Alex Pfeiffer, Matt Sammons Morales, Niles Sankey |
Mission Designers |
Sam Beliveau, Jayce Diaz, Tom Farnsworth, Daniel August Grafstrom, Matt Hand, Michael E. Ryan, Barton Curry Slade |
Open World Design Lead |
Jacob Benton |
Open World Designers |
Brian Barhorst, Daniel Callan, Stephen Chin, Raylene Deck, Stephen Fogg, Amanda Heatherman, Sang Kim, Matt McConnell, Jason Payne, Jonathan Sova, Rodney Thompson, Vincent Van Pelt-Reeves, Erik Vaughn, Alexander J. Velicky, Benjamin J. Wommack |
Partner Design Lead |
Evan Nikolich |
Progression & Economy Designers |
Daniel Auchenpaugh, Victoria Dollbaum, John Favaro, Nathan K. Johnson, James Schomer, Mark Uyeda, Brenton Woodrow |
PvP Design Lead |
Lars Bakken |
PvP Designers |
Derek Carroll, Leif Johansen, Jeremiah Pieschl, Andrew Weldon, Kevin Joel Yanes |
Raid Design Lead |
Brian Frank |
Raid Designers |
Joe Blackburn, Chris Manprin, Jake Meyer, Stuart Monske, Brendan G. Thorne |
Rituals & Programming Design Lead |
Robert Engeln |
Rituals & Programming Designers |
Mike Lee, David Rose |
Sandbox Designers |
Danny Bulla, Bill Gross, Josh Hamrick, Claude Jerome, Grant Mackay, Gregory Peng, Jon Weisnewski |
Additional Sandbox Design |
Lisa Brown |
Social Activity Designer |
Ken Malcolm |
Social Designers |
Steve Dolan, Nick Roth |
Strike Design Lead |
Dennis Aaron Steelman |
Strike Designers |
Matthew Edward Johnson, Joe Sifferman, Robbie Stevens, Baldur Tangvald, Ryan Greene |
Technical Design Lead |
Joseph Spataro |
Technical Designers |
Alan Blaine, Cullen Bradley, Andrew Brinkworth, Eric Carter, Jami Jeffcoat, Scott Klintworth, Peter Sarrett |
UI/UX Design Lead |
Örvar Halldórsson |
UI Artists |
MacKay Clark, Ryan Klaverweide, Joseph McKernan |
Additional UI Artist |
Stephanie Battershell |
UI Designers |
Jennifer Ash, Cory Barron, David Candland, Andrew G. Davis, Jami Lukins, Tyson Steele |
Web/Mobile Design Lead |
David Sinclair |
Web/Mobile Designers |
Josephine Grace Carpenter, Stosh Steward, John Stvan |
World Experience Director |
Steve Cotton |
Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: Engineering |
Engineering Director |
Chris Butcher |
Engineering Lead - Bungie.net |
Paul Tidwell |
Engineers - Bungie.net |
Tim Brooks, Adam Wentworth Brown, Tom Gioconda, Evan Hwang, Jake Lauer, Alex Loret De Mola, John Shaffstall, Alan Tseng |
Engineering Leads - Foundation |
David Aldridge, Matthew Bandy, Andrew Firth, Barry Genova, Brandon Moro, Michael Nicolella, Cyril Saint Girons, Stuart Scandrett, Matthew Segur, Andrew Solomon |
Engineers - Foundation |
Michael Alling, Drew Card, Andrea M. Fonger, Andrew Friedland, Tyler Hatch, Edward Kaiser, Yufan Lu, Mat Noguchi, Justin Paver, Michael Strein, Amos Yuen |
Engineering Leads - Gameplay |
Tam Armstrong, Chris Chambers, Brad Fish, Bob Glessner, Ryan Juckett, Yongjoon Lee, Eamon McKenzie, Tristan Root, Jake Warmerdam |
Engineers - Gameplay |
Alex Borodovski, Eric J. Brown, Jon Cable, Erik Carson, Sean Chan, Cody Duncan, Matt Edwards, Eric Feise, Michael Felice, Ian A. W. Flower, Daniel F. Hanson, Justin Kim, Paul Lewellen, Ben Litowitz, Nichalaus Long, Aury McClain, Adam Pino, Mark Brian Sachs, Ben Self, Austin Spafford, Brendan Walker |
Engineering Leads - Graphics |
Hao Chen, Natasha Tatarchuk, Chris Tchou, Joe Venzon |
Engineers - Graphics |
Mark J. Davis, Alexis Haraux, Jason Hoerner, Brad Loos, Brandon Whitley |
Engineering Leads - Online |
Damian Frank, Luis Villegas |
Engineer - Online |
Henry Vogler |
Engineering Leads - Services |
Vince Curley, Mike Forrest, Jeffrey Goldian, Tristan Jackson, James Jacoby, Adam Millard, Jason Minard, Mike Ruthruff, Alan Stuart, Joe Szymanski, Michael R. Williams, Roger Wolfson |
Engineers - Services |
Sharad Cornejo Altuzar, Lonnye Blake Bower, Tim Sparkles, Brian Chase, Scott Cierski, Ryan Cooper, Brad Fawcett, Garrett Greer, Jeremy Im, Johniel Marrero, David McAfee, Jacob Miner, Colin Morgan, Josh Poley, Scott Ruthford, Mike Thompson, Mark Zhou |
Engineering Leads - Tools |
Tim Ebling, William Edgette, Kyle Farlow, Peter Kugler, Aaron Lieberman, Josh Rodgers, Jason Tranchida |
Engineers - Tools |
Lucy Ainsworth, Max Anderson, Michael Baldwin, Nathan Bove, James Haywood, Michael Jelley, David Johnson, Carrie Jurey, Lutz Kretzschmar, Luke Ledwich, Steve Lesser, Evan Moran, Joseph Mortensen, Quetzy Quintana, Daniel Rivin, Ryan Roberts, Sean Shypula, Pratik Thakare, Ben Thompson, Jason Weiler, Eric Will, Adrian Woods, Irina Zaugolnikova, Daniel Haffner, Franklin Krause |
Engineering Lead - UI |
Cale Haskell |
Engineers - UI |
Andrew Christensen, Athan Falangus, Eric Lynum, Ricky Senft, Francesco Tarallo, Mark Taylor |
Engineering Intern |
Sophanna Sam (Sindy) |
Technical Product Owner |
Cody Bird |
Engineering Overhead |
Luke Timmins |
Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: IT and Operations |
Doc Leads |
Daryl Beadles, Eric Mills |
Doc Manager |
Charles Leasure |
Additional Doc Management |
Kevin Hanaford |
Doc Specialists |
DJ Alexander, Dreyan Anderson, Stephen Chan, Michael Cormier, Danny De Pinto, Cody Douglas, Ben Focht, Kristofer Hall, Michael Henn, Jeremy Russell, Fredrick Saupe, Marcus Schubert, Bret Tomblin, Stephen VanWambeck |
Events Technical Lead |
Scott Kankelborg |
Events Technician |
Jason Pate |
Information Security Lead |
Benjamin Sauls |
Infraops Lead |
Sheila Perez |
Infraops Support |
J. Kevin Connolly, Stephen Glauser, Robert Kehoe, Bryan McLaughlin |
Infraops Technical Lead |
Cody Fichter |
IT and Operations Director |
Steve Lopez |
IT Engineering Manager |
Nathan Henderson |
IT Engineers |
Richard Beckett, Chase Christian, Jeff Ford, James Parks III, Dave Petty, Kristopher Michael Shannon |
IT Manager |
John Hamilton |
IT Support Lead |
Sean Morris |
IT Support Manager |
Alex Bezman |
IT Support Engineers |
Michael Becker, Brandon Bjarnason, Roman Gavrishov, Brandon Honcoop, David Hurd, Steve Meier, Sergey Mkrtumov, Michael Shelby, Robert Lee Shoop II, Andrew Warthen, Cory Watson |
Additional IT Support Engineering |
Adam Morabito, Alan Zeng |
Purchasing Manager |
Steve White |
Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: Marketing | Visual ID | Community |
3D Tech Artist |
Tim Hernandez |
Art Director |
Garrett Morlan |
Art Lead |
Lorraine McLees |
Artist |
Joseph Biwald |
Assistant Editor |
Jonathon Torone |
Additional Assistant Editor |
Sean Donavan |
Bungie Foundation Manager |
Christine Edwards |
Bungie Foundation Project Coordinators |
Naina Aus, Austin Schlichtman |
Communications Director |
David Dague |
Community Manager |
Chris Shannon |
Creative Director |
James McQuillan |
Director of Licensing and Merchandising |
Katie Lennox |
Graphic Designers |
Zoë Brookes, Elliott Gray, Eric Littlejohn, Dave Stine |
Marketing Administrators |
Sarah Devleming, Mckenna Vanwell |
Marketing Director |
Eric Osborne |
Marketing Event Coordinator |
Jenny Lee |
Marketing Manager |
Brittany Lichty |
Media and Content Lead |
Ethan Widger |
Media AV Tech |
Kari Abramson |
Media Capture Coordinator |
Adam Chavez |
Media Content Coordinator |
Mason Ott |
Media Content Supervisors |
Jeff Addonizio, Adam H. Wong |
Media Lead / Video Editor |
David Michalson |
Media Production Manager |
David Parker |
Media Tester |
Nigel Davis |
Motion Graphic Designer |
Erik Bertellotti |
Player Support Managers |
Jason Larsen, Chase Martin |
Player Support Specialists |
Chris Alejo, Dylan Gafner, Josh Long, Lizz Quinlan, Ricky White |
Lead Producer |
Poria Torkan |
Producers |
Ian Giovannetti, Jon Sim, Michael Sternoff |
Video Editor |
Joe E. Botana |
Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: Narrative |
Cinematic Lead |
Matthew A. Ward |
Cinematic Artists |
Mark Gelfuso, Jim Levasseur, Kurt Nellis, Keith Reicher |
Cinematics Coordinator |
Kate Wareham |
Copy Editors |
Amy Dost, John Ryan |
Editors |
Cookie Everman, Eric Raab |
Head of Narrative |
Roberta Browne |
Localization Managers |
Steven Reinhart, Tom Slattery |
Localization Specialists |
Stéphane Arlot, Gulnara Bixby, Céline Bolduc, Laura Boro, Davide Ferreri, Judith Jagsich, Adriana Nodal-Tarafa, Ana R. Pastor, Julien Perdrizet, Aya Pickard, Julia Sales, Yara Scholtis, Melanie Theisen, Aruan Toaliar, Gabriel Tutone |
Additional Localization Specialists |
Alex Keller, Alexandra Kudryavtseva |
Narrative Leads |
Guillaume Colomb, Ryan Ebenger, Michael Zenke |
Narrative Designers |
Steven Bogolub, Dave Lieber, Nathan Moller |
Story Consultants |
Adam Foshko, Craig Kyle, Sara Margaret Stohl |
Lead Writers |
Jason Harris, Christine Thompson |
Writers |
Clay Carmouche, Seth Dickinson, Jonathan Goff, Ted Kosmatka, Grant K. Roberts, Jill Scharr, Jonathan To, Lily Yu |
Additional Writing |
Felix Gilman, Martin Korda |
Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: Overhead |
Overhead |
Jonty Barnes, Charles Gough, Jason Jones, Peter Parsons, Zach Russell |
Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: Production |
Agile Lead |
Linda Fane |
Executive Producer |
David Allen |
Head of Production |
Patrick O'Kelley |
Lead Producers |
Kekoa Lee-Creel, Jared Neuss, Matthew Priestley, Donya Shirzad, Elena Siegman, Scott Taylor, Robin Todd, Matthew Zitterman |
Producers |
Gavin Allen, Blake Battle, Jared Berbach, Devon Detbrenner, Jon Luke Dunaj, Ben Fabric, Darla Freeze, Tucker George, Dan Gniady, Katie Golden, Jeff Guy, Victor Hallock, Argus Hulin, Dustin Kochensparger, Chris Lang, Cameron Lee, Brent Low, Arin Mann, Samir Patel, Lucas Ritting, Carlos Sanchez, Drew Smith, Kelly Snyder, Mike Soden, Mariana Sulcs, Katherine C. A. Walker, Elizabeth Walkey |
Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: Production Engineering |
Production Engineering Director |
Graham Bartlett |
Production Engineering Leads |
Jeremiah Dost, Joseph Fernandes, Nick Heikkila, Max Nichols |
Production Engineers |
Danny Frisbie, Garrett Jones, J. King-Yost, Tony Lair, Darin Lantzy, Michel Lowrance, Donn John McLaughlin, Fritzie Mercado, Bill Metters, Travis Pijut, Conor Skatrud, Josh Thomas |
Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: Project Leadership |
Project Leads |
Jerry Hook, Mark Noseworthy, Ben Wallace |
Game Directors |
Christopher Barrett, Luke Smith |
Creative Director |
Ryan Ellis |
Partner Lead |
Samuel Jones |
PC Lead |
David Shaw |
Web / Mobile Lead |
Chris Gossett |
Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: Release Engineering |
Release Engineering Lead |
Domenic Koeplin |
Release Engineers |
Jay Blanton, Tom Cramer, Jeff Dalton, Mark Yocom |
Additional Release Engineering |
Jay Spang |
Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: SDET |
SDET Data Analyst |
Sean Miller |
SDET Director |
Andrew Harrison |
SDET Leads |
Ernest Andrew Belousek Jr., César A. García, Rand Myles |
SDETs |
Dustin Andrews, Eamon Zarazua Borri, George Brinzea, Ralph Alan D'Souza, Michael S. B. Johnson, Albert Lam, John Walchli, Howard Yuan |
Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: Studio Operations |
Accountant |
Renae Wetsig |
Attorney |
Michael Schneider |
Business Intelligence Analyst |
Michael Burden |
Business Intelligence Manager |
Matt Richenburg |
Chief Business Officer |
Ondraus Jenkins |
Controller |
Nate Buckmiller |
Data Scientist |
Nick Hillyer |
Development Manager |
Steve Reddoch |
Director of Finance |
Shawn Taylor |
Employee Relations Manager |
Gayle d'Hondt |
Facilities |
Aaron Clarke, Wesley Skopp |
Additional Facilities |
Steven Bishop, Robert Kimball |
Facilities and Security Manager |
Steve Burnaroos |
Holiday Helpers |
Mariana Good, Krista Hieam, Erica Waliser |
Head of HR |
Jason Scovil |
HR Administrative Assistant |
Betty Wong |
HR and Finance Administrator |
Taylor Wisler |
HR Consultant |
Kate Burdick |
HR Coordinator |
Zach Auger, Zachary Auger |
HR Generalists |
Paulina Beayroyre, Shauna Sperry |
Monetization Manager |
Jaremy Rich |
Office Manager |
Dustin Shirley |
President |
Harold Ryan |
Recruiting Director |
Kari Sepkowski |
Recruiters |
Bryan Baek, Nina Harrison |
Recruiting Assistant |
Catherine O'Brien |
Recruiting Coordinators |
Heather Henry-Parker, Heather Kulawiak, Claire Nasca, Jennifer Pusztai, Tammy Thai |
Recruiting Manager |
Jessica Owens |
Security Lead |
Jerry Simpson |
Security |
Philip Kauffman, Robert Simpson |
Additional Security |
John Armstrong, Myrhie Eng, Faizan Khan |
Studio Administrators |
Davina Chan, Mallory Keith |
Studio Administrative Assistants |
Tiffany Chuang, Kass Holdeman, Lily Kapell-Kanter, Adam Sanchez, Cindy Tieu |
Additional Studio Administration |
Trela Herman, Suzanne Moksivong |
Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: Test |
Playtest Coordinators |
Jonathon Dobbs, Stuart Larsen |
Technical Test Lead |
Richard Owens |
Test Directors |
David Gasca, Chris Shaules |
Test Leads |
Giuliano Cataford, Stephanie Dahl, Leland Dantzler, Michael Durkin, David Earley, Nick Embree, Jeff Fox, Alex Gendron, Sean M. Glynn, Paul H. Gradwohl, John Guesnier, Eric Hanke, John Harris, Danny Hollefreund, Micah C. Jelmberg, Chase Lawhead, Alexander William Macari, Zarin McBride, Evan McGuire, Anastasia Tex Mercer, Sean Murphy, Patrick O'Connell, Jason O'Keefe, Danny Oleson, Mario Olivencia, Chris Paul-Hayter, Eric Ranz, Timothy Schnirring, Nathan Thorell, Michael Toyama, Stuart White, Thomas Wiley, Shawna Williams, Christopher Wright |
Test Engineers |
Robert J. Almada, Justin Benjamin, Taylor Bennett, Josiah Bolek, Alex Bourdages, Bonnie Burton, John Carlile, Jonathan Chan, Brian Cheng, Ray Chow, David Cleeton, Christina D'Attomo, Travis Dorsey, Thomas Dowd, Samuel Dunn, Ryan Hammond, Marika Hokhold, Peter Hood, Justin Leblanc, Shaun Martin, Drew Martineau, Scott Mathews, Brandon Mills, John Ochs, Matthew Owczarek, Daniel Peer, Freddy Rangel, Victor Reyes, Richi Rivera, Tyler Rivinius, Shay Sanders, Jason Shields, Madeleine Shopoff, Kareem Shuman, Stephen W. Stana III, Chandra Thompson, Dawn Vu, Joshua Waugh, Michael White, Jeff Willard, Zach Zoske |
Testers |
Joel Acosta, Josh Anderson, Victor Anderson, Kieran Baker, Tristan Banks, Carrie R. Bartlett, Andrew Becker, Uriah Belletto, Garrett Bemis, Erik Bergdahl, Taylor Bjorndahl, Cody Black, Zach Bogatz, Jean-Luc Brebant, Chris Brock, Kelly Brown, Chris Cabe, Scott Charleston, Lauren Detjen, Brittany Doran, Jim Duffy III, Brandon Evans, Anton Feist, Blake Frank, Tony Garcia, James Garoutte-Larsen, Joshua Garrett, Lilly Geiger, Jacob Gradwohl, Daniel Greenwood, Victoria Grey, Christopher Guerra, Jeffery Hansberry, Tom Hanusa, Brian Haucke, David Heflin, Ben Heider, Dianna Ireland, Cary Jasinski, Nicholas Erik Johansson, Josh Johnson, Joshua Jones, Allison Kinzelman, Brett Labash, Steve Lang, Brian Sulpicio Roque Larcena, Ian Laret, Joanne Lau, Brandon Lewis, Andrew Linstrom, Taylor Love, Tyler Lovemark, Moraima Marchany, Debra Martinez, Daniel Matanski, Brendan McElroy, Richard Meier, Joshua Mitchell, Joseph Moe, Nick Mulkey, Jordan Mullen, Mitchell Murphy, Jack Noe, Jenalle Nordgren, Jerramen O'Donnell, Juan Ortega, Bryce Pinkston, Henry Poon, Cory Prelerson, Aubrey Quinton, Alex Ramirez, Greg Requa, Brian Resnik, Sean P. Riley, Kaitlyn Schmidt, Alexander Smith, Tyler Sorg, Olga Spraiter, Vincent Ste. Marie, Joseph Still, Franklin Stoffer, John Sylvester, Tatiana Tchemitcheff, Mark Valentine, Matt Warner, Jeff Wilcox, David Williams, Brad Willner, Aaron Wilson, Philip Wilson, Vivian Winningham, Chris Wren, Matthew Young |
Additional Testing |
Jeffrey Cranor, Max Downing, Elisabeth Jandro, Patricio Legras, Geneviève F. Patry, Gerritt Perkins, Aleksandra Polynova, Hallie Ramsdell, Hou-Pu Shen, Trevor Shields |
Test Manager |
Jamie Evans |
World Test Lead |
Nick Gerrone |
Test Overhead |
Curtis Creamer |
Bungie Destiny Team 2015-2017: User Research |
User Research Assistants |
Kacie Hsu, Kelsey Munsell, Tanner Verhey |
Additional User Research Assistance |
Andy Boydston, Cassandra Lee |
User Research Data Analyst |
Roy Cole |
User Research Leads |
John Hopson, Kris Moreno |
User Researchers |
Brandi Arnold, Caroline Colon, Kevin Goebel |
User Research Moderator |
Tamanh Nguyen |
Vicarious Visions: Art |
Art Director |
Barclay Chantel (Buck) |
Animation Specialists |
Brian Labore, Adam Olshan, John Paul Rhinemiller |
Senior Animators |
Romualdo Cayetano, Eric Johnson, Curtis Orr, Chad Waldschmidt |
Animators |
Alvin Geno, Alex Gumble, Tuan Nguyen, Forrest Waller |
Character Art Specialists |
Kevin Dobler, Daniel Williams |
Senior Character Artists |
Chad Hamlet, Kenzie LaMar, Cory Turner, James Weir, Christopher J. Wright |
Character Artists |
Tim Shumaker, Donavon Young |
Senior Cinematic Artist |
Brock Cerny |
Principal Concept Artists |
Stephen Olds, David Phillips (as Dave Phillips) |
Senior Concept Artist |
Jeff Bellio |
Concept Artists |
Arzu Fallahi, Stephanie Olesh |
Associate Concept Artist |
Lisa Wiley |
Principal Environment Artist |
John A. Dobbie |
Environment Art Specialist |
Jack Joseph |
Senior Environment Artists |
Nathan Hawkinson, Matthew Helsom, Dustin King, Andrew Lee, Jeffrey Lee, Eric Wiley, Chong Guang Zhang |
Environment Artists |
Wyatt Glenn, Derek Goeckeritz, Bill Longworth, Aaron Trulson |
Lighting Specialist |
Chris Wassum |
Senior Lighting Artist |
Marc Toscano |
Senior Rigging Artist |
Josh Huber |
Rigging Artist |
Jim Donnelly |
Senior Technical Artists |
Shea McCombs, Jonathan Paton, Stephen Reh (Stevie) |
Senior User Interface Artists |
Scott Moore, Danielle Morales |
User Interface Artists |
Lawrence Basso, Jesse Hoy, Rob Sandy |
Associate User Interface Artist |
Kara Zisa |
Principal VFX Artist |
Andy Lomerson |
Senior VFX Artists |
Bill Castagna, K. Alan Copeland, Carlos Cheek, Rich Magan, Brian McSweeney, Evan Mennillo, Eric Weiland |
Vicarious Visions: Audio |
Senior Audio Designers |
Justin Joyner, Christian Portwine, David Stowater |
Audio Designer |
Matthew Pirog |
Vicarious Visions: Design |
Creative Director |
Brent Gibson |
Design Director |
Devin Knudsen |
Narrative Director |
David A. Rodriguez |
Principal Designer |
Robert Gallerani |
Design Specialists |
Drew McCrory, Dan Tanguay, Leonel Zuniga |
Senior Game Designers |
Christopher Degnan, Paul Dunstan, James W. Russell |
Game Designers |
Paulo Dionisio, Rachel Maille, Jared Merback, Michael Stone, Josh Weeks |
Associate Game Designers |
Robert Ashcraft, Andrew Carl, Benjamin Dorsey, Chase Gordon, Andy Kim, Christopher Pietrocarli, Nicole Thayer |
Senior Narrative Designer |
Mallory Schleif |
Senior Technical Designers |
Jason A. Bentley, Michael Bermann, Brian Berryhill, Justin Heisler, Gabe So |
Technical Designers |
Erin Wasik, Lucas Wells |
Additional Design |
Jeremy Russo |
Vicarious Visions: Engineering |
Chief Technology Officer |
Aaron Ondek |
Director of Technology |
Michael Bukowski |
Engineering Specialists |
Padraic Hennessy, Henry Letteron, Graeme Love |
Senior Software Engineers |
Matthew Bishop, David Calvin, Brian Collins, Patrick Donnelly, Thomas Gawrys, Jonathan Hilliker, Phil Jagger, Jacob Langworthy, Chad Layton, Philip Lamoureux, Cory McWilliams, Alex Rybakov, Acy James Stapp, Jeffrey Stewart, Ed Tumbusch |
Software Engineers |
Alan Abram, Luke Anderson, Mark Christoforetti, William Colby, Christopher Goss, Michael Hogan, Patrick McCarthy, John McVeigh, Chris Plummer, Benjamin Raymond, Eduardo Rodrigues, Kyle Rothermel, Gustavo Samour López, Derrick Staples, Tim Stephens, Kevin Todisco |
Associate Software Engineers |
Taylor Hadden, Sam Kodzis, David Koloski, Justin Sniezek, Westley Waligora |
Junior Software Engineer |
Tyler Wood |
Software Engineering Interns |
Kar Chin, Margaret Dorsey, Michael Eliot, Eri Green, Eric Liu, Ashwin Raghavachari, Annie Wang, Wenyu Wu, Provi Zhang |
Senior Data Analyst |
Luke Neubert |
Additional Engineering |
Daniel Doptis, Joseph Forte, Brett Lajzer, Chris McEvoy, Joseph Morton, Gregory Oberg, Jan-Erik Steel, Cody Waugh |
Vicarious Visions: Information Technology |
IT Manager |
Charles Homic |
Senior Systems Administrator |
Louis Meunier |
IT Administrator |
Anthony Ruscitto |
Additional IT Support |
Sergio Sanchez |
Vicarious Visions: Production |
Executive Producers |
Joe Fisher, Nick Ruepp |
Senior Producers |
Clive Burdon, Kara Massie, Chris A. Wilson |
Producers |
Barry Morales, Jesse Sparhawk |
Associate Producer |
William T. Gergits |
Associate Technology Producer |
Richard Mark Nolan Jr. |
Vicarious Visions: Quality Assurance |
QA Leads |
Robert Diffee, Thomas Jaklitsch, Shannon Johnson, Daniel Townsend |
Senior QA Testers |
Jeremy Beaton, Andrew Gleason, Thomas O'Neill, Matthew Razzano, Stephanie Relyea, Daniel Rositano, Ryan Tuck, Remy Vogler |
QA Testers |
Anthony Armenio, Nancy Ascenzi, Peter Brossa, Peter Cormie, Hanna Doerr, Kevin Eason, Hunter Gray, Tim Healy, Stephen Ivanauskas, Chris Johnson, Harrison C. Lovell, Christopher Mullin, Matt Nemiah, Spencer Owen, Joshua Palumbo, Adnan Rahman, John Salagaj, Jacob Staub, Ryan Steinmetz, George Sutherland, Daniel Thomas, Joshua Torkelson, Adam Zemany |
Additional QA |
Joshua Miller |
Vicarious Visions: VV Backbone |
Studio Head |
Jennifer O'Neal |
Chief Operating Officer |
Simon Ebejer |
Chief of Staff |
Steve Derrick |
Executive Assistant |
Dawn Harrington |
Facilities and Events Supervisor |
Mel Coons |
Receptionist |
Elizabeth MacPherson (E.B.) |
Human Resources Manager |
Jennifer Morse |
Senior Recruiter / HR Generalist |
Christina Nichols |
Additional Support |
Marissa Degeorgia, Paul Jossman, Jude Murphy |
High Moon Studios: Animation |
Lead Animator |
Jason Diaz |
Senior Animator |
Patrick Przybyla |
High Moon Studios: Art |
Art Director |
Ivan Power |
Director of Technical Art |
Alex Carbonero |
Lead Environment Artist |
Ivan Kaplow |
Principle Artist |
Damon Wilson-Hart |
Senior Environment Artists |
Konrad Beerbaum, RJ Biglangawa, Yves Couturier, Robert Sloan Hood, Daniel Kit |
Environment Artist |
Kyle Smotherman |
Lead Props Artist |
John Chi Zhang |
Artists |
Ashley M. Barnett, Anh Q. Bui, Eugene Kim, Niles Ondoy, Nathaniel Sartain, Alex J. Stockwell |
Principle Character Artist |
Mike Brown |
Character Artist |
Priscilla Landerer |
Lead Concept Artist |
Norwood Cole |
Concept Artist |
Jeremy Fenske |
Lead Character Technical Artist |
Chad Campbell |
Principle Technical Artist |
Randy Stebbing |
Technical Artists |
Gregory Brant, Daniel L. Phillips |
Lead Lighting Artist |
Salvador Arditti |
Senior Lighting Artist |
Hoya Lee |
Lighting Artist |
William Schilthuis |
Senior Animation Scripter |
George Castro |
Senior FX Artists |
Bill Johnston, Matthew Lim, Quinn Nguyen |
High Moon Studios: Audio |
Lead Sound Designer |
Ian Mika |
Senior Sound Designers |
John Drelick, Mark Loperfido |
Sound Designer |
Corina Bello |
High Moon Studios: Design |
Design Director |
Matt Krystek |
Lead Level Designer |
Chris Pasetto |
Lead Mechanics Designer |
Gabriel Sheets |
Senior Game Designer |
David A. Ruiz |
Senior Technical Designer |
Colin Callahan |
Game Designers |
Corey McKemy, Connor Norman, Craig Sutton, Jordon Trebas |
Associate Game Designer |
Nicholas Rench |
High Moon Studios: Production |
Senior Technical Producer |
Brian Johnson |
Producers |
Garrett Graham, Joshua Krolak |
High Moon Studios: Programming |
Lead Programmer |
Keith Staines |
Lead Tools Programmer |
Chris Sakanai |
Principle Programmers |
Martin Ecker, Jarkko Haekkinen |
Senior Programmer |
Mike Kersey |
Associate Rendering Programmer |
Alex Chiang |
High Moon Studios: Quality Assurance |
Lead QA Tester |
Adam Shields |
QA Testers |
Saleem Crawford, Jason Flores, Matt Giddings, Joshua Sonsteng, Ryan Zuidema |
High Moon Studios: Studio Management |
Studio Head |
Peter Della Penna |
Vice President |
Matt Tieger |
Game Director |
Matt Tieger |
Executive Producer |
Chuck Yager |
Development Director |
Chuck Yager |
Chief Technology Officer |
Stephane Etienne |
Senior Director, Technology |
Andrew Zaferakis |
Senior Creative Director |
David Cravens |
Finance Manager |
Jeffrey Froehlich |
IT Director |
Dan Mulkiewicz |
Desktop Support Technician |
Scott Connary |
Associate Desktop Support Technician |
Chris Davidson |
Executive Assistant |
Mizuho R |
High Moon Studios: UI |
Senior User Interface Designer |
Carl Prescott |
Special Thanks to Blizzard Entertainment |
Special Thanks to Blizzard Entertainment |
Mark Adams, Jean-Philippe Agati, Kendall Boyd, Shane Dabiri, Eric Duehring, Rex Hatch, Rob Hilburger, Gio Hunt, Benjamin Kilgore, Michael Morhaime, Mark Nash, Stephen Nees, Justin Osborne, Eibhlín Payne, Frank Pearce Jr., Saralyn Smith, Sejal Tabata, Alex Yoon, Armin Zerza |
Audio, Cinematic and FX Vendors: Additional FX by FXVille |
Senior Staff |
Joe Olson, Jonathan Peters, John Scrapper |
VFX Artists |
Ryan John Barton, Dan Bruington, Brittany Hein, David Sursely |
Audio, Cinematic and FX Vendors: Additional Development |
Activision |
Peter-Pike Sloan |
Audiokinetic |
Nathan Harris |
Havok |
Andrew Exo, Adrian Gasinski, Amy Giannetti, Daniele Giannetti, Vincent Hamm, Chris Kondrick, Luke O'Reilly, Joel Van Eenwyk, Yijun Wang |
Audio, Cinematic and FX Vendors: Additional Audio |
Cinematic Audio Support by |
Adam Boyd, Technicolor |
Additional Audio Design by |
Andrew Lackey, Wabi Sabi Sound |
Music |
Music Composed by |
Rotem Moav, Pieter Schlosser |
Additional Music by |
Michael Sechrist, Kris Dirksen, Nikola Nikita Jeremić, Greg Ogan, David Kidd |
Orchestrations by |
Michael Feingold, Carl Rydlund, Michael Hartigan, Laurence Berteig, Zevik Perry |
Copying by |
Maslanka Music Preparation, Black Ribbon Pro, Arlene Finley, Stan LePard |
Performances by |
Kronos Quartet, David Harrington (Violin), John Sherba (Violin), Hank Dutt (Viola), Sunny Yang (Cello), Sascha Jacobsen (Bass), Nashville Music Scoring Orchestra, Northwest Sinfonia and Choir, Origin | Score, The Budapest Art Orchestra, The Shtriker Orchestra, Laura Intravia (Vocal), Sophie Baird-Daniel (Harp), Paul Taub (Bass Flute), Jennifer Rhyne (Bass Flute), Skye Lewin (Guitar / Drums / Percussion) |
De-noising |
Kory Kruckenberg, Nick Spezia, Stan LePard, John Winters |
Music Recording: Ocean Way Nashville (Nashville, Tennessee) |
Orchestra Contractor and Concertmaster |
Alan Umstead |
Conductors |
David Andrew Shipps, Carl Rydlund |
Score Recording Engineer |
Nick Spezia |
Assistant Engineer |
Jasper LeMaster |
Casting, Celebrity Acquisition and Voice Production: Blindlight |
VO Producers |
Bo Crutcher, Corey Gibbons, Taryn Nagle, Laramie Yogi, Timothy Cubbison, Austin Snyder |
Voice Director |
Bennett Smith |
Script Coordinator |
Katelyn Pippy |
VO Production Coordinators |
Tommy Callahan, Clint Corely, Samantha Brown, Chris Faiella, Arthur Hickman, Jake Gaskill, Jesse Sheehan, Ryan Naylor, Ellen Barry, Kenny Zhao, Brenda Marie Phillips, Kyle Fischer, Alan Fu |
VO Engineers |
Mark De La Fuente, Jay Marcovitz, Erich Talaba, Daniel Davila |
VO Engineer / ATL |
Greg Crawford |
VO Engineer / SEA |
Julie Etheridge |
Office Administrator |
Kristine Hemady |
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
J. David Atherton |
Dialogue Editors |
James Barker, David Sais, Greg Sais |
Office Interns |
Ellen Barry, Cathy Jiang, Josema Roig, Lui Galleto, Alan Fu, Andrea Emerald Tuttrup, Alex Grossman, Garrett Thompson, Jared Fuhrman, Hayley Charas, Halsey Smythe, Alexander Kim, David Bradburn, Andrea Emerald Tuttrup, Matthew Hill, Tucker S. Elliott, Briana Villarreal, Briana Villarreal, Connor Kelly |
English Voice Performance Cast |
Cayde-6 |
Nathan Fillion |
Zavala |
Lance Reddick |
Ikora Rey |
Gina Torres |
Ghost |
Nolan North |
The Speaker |
Bill Nighy |
Dominus Ghaul |
Neil Kaplan |
The Consul |
Frank Langella |
Lord Shaxx |
Lennie James |
Suraya Hawthorne |
Sumalee Montano |
Devrim Kay / Male Extras |
Gideon Emery |
Failsafe |
Joy Osmanski |
Emissary of the Nine / Femal Extras |
Moira Quirk |
Emperor Calus |
Darin De Paul |
Sloane |
Cissy Jones |
Asher Mir |
Darryl Kurylo |
Amanda Holliday / Female Extras |
Courtenay Kellen Taylor |
Master Rahool |
Erick Avari |
Tyra Karn / Female Extras |
Page Leong |
Tess Everis |
Claudia L. Black |
Executor Hideo |
James Remar |
Arach Jalaal |
Peter Stormare |
Lakshmi-2 |
Shohreh Aghdashloo |
Lord Saladin / NPC Male |
Keith Ferguson |
Banshee-44 / NPC Male |
John DiMaggio |
Xur / Male Extras |
Fred Tatasciore |
Male Frame / Arcite 99-40 |
Dominic Keating |
Female Frame 1 |
Jen Taylor |
Female Frame 2 / Kadi 55-30 |
Nika Futterman |
NPC Female |
Allyson Kulavis, April Stewart |
NPC Female / Female Extras |
Kirsten Potter |
Frame Male / NPC Male / Male Extras |
Ken Boynton |
Radio Voice |
H. Jon Benjamin |
Player: Exo Female |
Cree Summer |
Player: Human Male |
Matthew Mercer |
Player: Awoken Male |
Crispin Freeman |
Player: Human Female |
Susan Eisenberg |
Player: Awoken Female |
Grey DeLisle-Griffin |
Player: Exo Male |
Peter D. Jessop |
Motion Performance Cast |
Motion Performance Cast |
Allyson Kulavis, Brandon O'Neill, Richard Nguyen Sloniker |
Dance Performance Cast |
Dance Performance Cast |
Brysen Angles, Nikiya Dunmore, Terry Guillermo, Florentino Francisco |
CG Cinematic Partners |
Axis Animation |
Stuart Aitken, Debbie Ross, Laura McAllister, Sergio Caires, Anthony Rouse, Ruth Carter, Sarah Snuggs, Abby Barr, Alex Stratulat, Andrey Yevdokimov, Aurelien Ardissone, Baptiste Groazil, Bojin Shi, Brett Sinclair, Carles Carrion, Chris Bore, Craig M. Peck, Chris Livesey, David Sequeira, Davide Mella, Dima Kremiansky, Dennis Schmidt, Ernest Agulló Galilea, Esteban Errando, Ewan Wright, Foehn Gallet, Gareth Hector, Hasan Bajramović, Hudson Martins, Jayden Paterson, James Hodgart, Jake Gumbleton, Jerome Kerzerho, Jose Cuenca, Jose Domato, Julien Urrutia, Kjetil Nystuen, Lee Croudy, Leo Vedel, Luciano Werhil, Lucas Godineau, Luisa Leitao, Luís Barros, Luke Smith, Maria Casas, Maria Panifilova, Mario Aquaro, Michael Zamaan, Mikas Sadauskas, Natalia Kouneli, Niall Cochrane, Nicolas Carrie, Nicole Rothermel, Gareth Hector, Bram Sels, Pablo Clark, Paul Paslea, Phillip Berg, Sara Vineis, Sebastian Kowalsky, Stanislav Klabik, Stefanos Chachamidis, Stephane Paccolat, Nick Hiatt, Tom Ward, Tony Holmsten, Xabier Urrutia, Vitalii Prykhodko, Laura MacMahon, David Murato, Corbin Mayne, Pradeep Mynam |
Blur Studio |
Kevin Margo, Norn Kittiaksorn Jordan, Dave Wilson, Chris Bedrosian, Dan Akers, Hubert Daniel, Derron Ross, Joe Coleman, Kirby Miller, Hayley Perkins, Al Shier, Oded Raz, Franck Balson, Alex Beaty, Douglas Lassance, David Nibbelin, Léo Ribeyrolles, Aristomenis Tsirbas, Tom Tran, Hasan Bajramović, Adel Benabdallah, Bruno Câmara, Damien Canderle, Majid Esmaeili, Sean Golding, Chris Grim, Jinho Jang, Kai Kyoungsoo Kim, Daniel Kho, Alexandre Litchinko, Wlad Litchinko, George Manolache, Clay Osmus, Tiago Rios, Bruno Tornisielo, Tom Wholley, Jeremie Passerin, Joshua Cogswell, Marc H. Berrouet, Jennifer Hendrich, Halsey Herms, Travis Miller, Frank Naranjo, Tyler Fox, Christian Reese, Michael Bahurinsky, Xavier Coton, Althea Gata, Jason Hendrich, Daniel Heitzman, Bryan Hillestad, Oliver Parcasio, Nate Smith, Eric Maurer, James Marcus, Yury Sakovich, Arturo Aguilar, Katy Callaway, Adam Dorner, Adnan Hussain, Jon Jordan, Luis Lopez, Mark Mancewicz, Lennon Montejo, Kristal Sana, James Atilano, Andrew Averkin, Marek Denko, Michael Johnson, Kris Kaufman, Peter Sanitra, Akin Adekile, Zachary Cork, Joel Durham, Yaron Levi, Samuel Perez, Cki Vang, Keith Beltramini, Kenzie Chen, Lauren Kaczor, Ross Krothe, Dan Levy, Damien Peinoit, Jared Tripp, Greg Derochie, Noll Linsangan, Nabil Schiantarelli, Daniel Chamberlin, Arrev Chantikian, Ali Haider, Seung Jae Lee, Kent Lidke, Max Pasquiou, Nikita Y. Pavlov, Geoffrey Pons, Julien Rancoeur, Josh Schwartz, Brian Alvarez, Robert Spaniolo, Victor Wei, Jon Dumitrescu, Erik Ehoff, Wojtek Fus, Ville-Valtteri Kinnunen, Ahmed Nasri, Juan Pablo Alfonso Roldan, Nuare Studio, Kaya Thomas, Darek Zabrocki, Nick Hiatt, Chris Bjerre, Toros Kose, Michael Rigley, Navarro Parker, Peter Smith, John Patrick Ryan Somerville, Evan Stalker, Josiah Taylor, Rafal Wotjunik, Ken Seng, Brian Miller, Jaron Pitts, Rachel Berry, Celine Lam, Mario Adriano, Daryn Houston, Anh Nguyen, Chris Youngless, Savanna Aghassian, Amanda Powell, Rebecca Bever, Will Cavanagh, Christopher Heckey, Mike Hendricks, Mikey Kambli, Jessie King, Stephen Lu, Duane Powell, Evan Baltimore, Alexander Chávez, Paul Huang, Matt Newell, Anthony Romero, House of Moves, Rouge Productions, Jimmy Chhiu, Noshir Dalal, Joshua Guenard, Gabriella Graves, Aaron Hawley, Logan Kishi, Courtney Munch, Mark Musashi, Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom, Gabriel Romero, Aaron Toney, Mocap Militia, Osbrink Agency, Spectrum Entertainment, TNG Visual Effects |
Digic Pictures |
Alex Sándor Rabb, István Zorkóczy, Attila Galambos, Balázs Lengyel, István Madarász, Áron Mátyássy, Dávid Ringeisen, Róbert Kovács, Béla Brozsek, Gyorgy Horvath, Tamas Sasvari, Peter Sved, Zsófia Páll, Bondár Luca, Dora Agoston, Attila Szenes, András Mórocz, Otto Kinizsi, Tamás Toma, Ádam Bojtor, Ádám Farkas, Ádám Sipos, Ádám Török, Agnes Laszlo, Ágnes Vona, Aitzol Bilbao Enbeita, Alberto Trevisan, Alex Adányi, András Celentano, András Domány, András Tarsoly, Andrea Dombovari, Andrea Mikus, Andrea Perjes, Anita Deutsch, Anna Petho, Arnold Kiss, Attila Bohács, Attila Chovanecz, Attila Csepy, Attila Halász, Attila Lakatos, Attila Márk Szedlák, Attila Sipos, Attila Szigeti, David Aurel Kertai, Balázs Ari, Balázs Bertalan, Balazs Drenkovics, Balázs Farkas, Balázs Gallay, Balázs Horváth, Balázs Kerek, Balázs Nagy, Balazs Sztana, Balazs Varga, Bálint Adorjáni, Bálint Varga, Barnabás Kovács, Beatrix Papp, Bence Babos, Bence Gratzál, Bence Mátyássy, Benjámin Ivanovics, Benjamin Toth, Botond Bencsik, Carlos Alonso Mayo, Csaba Kővári, Csaba Máté, Csaba Vicze, Dániel Korom, Daniel Mateidesz, Dániel Molnár, Daniel Szabo, Dávid Fesűs-Farkas, Dávid Greguss, Dávid Lafka, Dávid Rottár, Dávid Tomka, Dávid Vincze, Dennis Tsoi, Diána Farkas-Sindel, Dóra Kovács, Dóra Kovács, Dora Nagy, Dorián Bugán, Ede Csizoczki, Edit Morvai, Előd Tóth, Emese Papp, Enver Bike, Ernő Molnár, Eszter Zsoldos, Eva Kedves, Éva Kissné Kovács, Lili Fanni Támas, Ferenc Bálint, Ferenc Juhász, Ferenc Petrovics, Flora Csathy, Flóra Szabó, Flórián Ulrich, Gábor Ambrus, Gábor Fóner, Gábor Hanzi, Gábor Horváth, Gábor Káli, Gabor Kemenyvari, Gábor Konkoly, Gábor Lendvai, Gábor Medinácz, Gábor Nagy, Gábor Répási, Gábor Szemán, Gábor Tanay, Gábor Vaszkun, Gabriella Bánfalvi, Gergely Székács, György Laklott, György Tóth, György Zorkóczy, Gyula Tóth, Igor Staritsin, Ildikó Takács, István Gindele, István Kovács, Istvan Zsoter, Ivett Cser, Jack Noriaki Matsumoto, János Ster, Jérémy Ageron, Jin Ahn, József Bosnyák, József Czakó, József Laufer, József Liszkai, Judit Veronika Somogyvári, Justin Holt, Károly Mátyás, Károly Porkoláb, Kenneth Doronin, Keve Kepes, Kitti Szenes-Korbács, Kitti Tikasz, Kornél Ravadits, Kristóf Rab, Krisztián Gaál, Krisztian Kinder, Krisztián Sereg, Lajos Gallay, Lajos Nagy, Laszlo Bodrozsan, Laszlo Gulyas, László Hajba, László Káli, László Kovács, László Ruska, László Sáfár, László Szabó, Nikolett Lendvai, Levent Ulas, Levente Antal, Levente Gajdos, Levente Kovács, Linda Márk, Maksim Dannikov, Manuel Thomasser, Marcell Erdődi, Márton Radics, Mate Medricky, Matthias Martinez, Melinda Nadas, Miha Igrecu, Gábor Miklós, Nikoletta Ekker, Noemi Varga, Norbert Kiss, Norbert Mikus, Norbert Nagy, Norbert Szilágyi, J. Ottó Szatmári, Ovidiu Paltineanu, Pál Klemm, Pál Kőkény, Lázár Pap, Paul Paslea, Péter Balogh, Péter Bertalan, Péter Buela, Péter Enzminger, Péter Fási, Péter Gula, Péter Horváth, Péter Hostyánszki, Péter Juranka, Péter Krucsai, Péter Nagy, Péter Radics, Rafael Daniel Zuban, Réka Horányi, Renata Kiss, Ria Tamók, Richárd Biró, Richárd Lászlóczki, Róbert Babenko, Róbert Ferenczi, Robert Palos, Róbert Tihanyi, Róbert Tóth, Róbert Vári, Róbert Vass, Roland Bódis, Sandor Bagi, Sándor Bíró, Shadab Kazi, Simon Arnaud, Stefano Susco, Szabolcs Dudas, Szabolcs Horvátth, Szabolcs Szmicsek, Szonja Tóth, Tamás Borján, Tamás Enyedi, Tamás Jarolics, Tamás Keleti, Tamás Molnár, Tamas Szilagyi, Tamás Varga, Tibor Ludánszki, Tibor Nádas, Tibor Nagy, Timea Zsótér-Seregélyes, Urtzi Matxin Etxebarria, Viktor Alex Tóth, Viktor Németh, Viktor Winkler, Viktória Mák, Vilmos Magyar, Virág Barta, Vladimir Zhovna, Yangyang Xu, Yashdeep Sawant, Zoltán Gilián, Zoltán Hollósi, Zoltán B. Kecskeméti, Zoltán Kócs, Zoltan Korcsok, Zoltán Pócza, Zoltán Tóth, Zoltán Turi, Zsigmond Csullog, Zsófia Bobály, Zsófia Savanyú, Zsolt Fehér, Zsolt Katona, Zsolt Mezei, Zsolt Vida, Zsombor Balogh, Zsuzsa Rácz, Zsuzsanna Sziva |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Liam Byrne, Sam Charchian, Jody Connolly, Clark Ly, Paul McGuire, Peter Paquette, Nathan Perretta, Eric Reichley, Edward Stewart, Karen Thornton, Andrew Walenga, Sean C. White, Sofiya Yuzefpolskaya |
Activision Publishing: Activision Product Management |
Senior Vice President |
Byron Beede |
Product Managers |
Joseph August, Jake Whisler |
Vice President |
Matthew Cox |
Activision Publishing: Activision Consumer Marketing |
Senior Vice President |
Todd Harvey |
Vice President |
Matt Small |
Director |
Alonso M. Velasco |
Senior Manager |
Pamela Piscitello Caironi |
Associate Manager |
Edgar Gamez |
Marketing Coordiantor |
Carin Crayne |
Activision Publishing: Activision Production Management |
SVP, Head of Development |
Darrell Gallagher |
Vice President |
Michael Fletcher |
Executive Producer |
Nicole Willick |
Associate Producers |
Adrienne Daniel, Louis Studdert |
Activision Publishing: Activision Customer Relationship Management |
VP CRM & Analytics |
Mark Silk |
CRM Manager |
Carl Chu |
Manager, Consumer Analytics |
Matt Irsfeld |
Activision Publishing: Activision Consumer Insights |
VP, Franchise Planning |
Oke Mueller |
Senior Manager, Consumer Insights |
Brandon Cederholm |
Manager, Consumer Insights |
Brian Rogers |
Activision Publishing: Activision Commercial Marketing |
Senior Vice President, Head of Sales |
Chetan Desai |
Vice President |
Amy Longhi |
Director |
Ashley Nathanson |
Manager |
Brooke Carpenter |
Associate Manager |
Sean Junkins |
Senior Manager |
Molly Hinchey |
Director, Commercial Finance Americas |
Carl Hughes |
Finance Manager |
Sidd Ramanuj |
Retail Experience Marketing Manager |
Alice Hines |
Retail Marketing Manager |
Victor Lopez |
Activision Publishing: Activision Partnership Marketing |
Senior Director, Partnerships & Promotions, Business Development |
Aubrey B. McClure |
Senior Manager, Worldwide Promotions, Business Development |
Ander Nickell |
Activision Publishing: Activision Business Insights |
Director |
Robert Houston |
Manager |
Daniel Gaita |
Analysts |
Anthony Harris, Erik Ersfjord |
Activision Publishing: Activision Finance and Operations |
SVP, Head of Worldwide Studio Operations |
Eddie Chan |
VP, Finance & Operations |
Scott Blair |
Director, Finance & Operations |
Jane Lee |
Manager, Finance & Operations |
Tiffany Chiu |
Manager, Studio Finance & Operations |
Andy Shin |
Senior Director, Studio Operations |
Yong-yi Zhu |
Senior Director, First Party Operations |
Christopher D. Wilson |
Senior Director, Platform Partnerships and Strategy |
Christopher Schnakenberg |
Senior Manager Production Operations & Partner Relations |
Paul Rhodes |
Activision Publishing: Global Media |
Vice President |
Caroline McNiel |
Senior Director |
Simone Deocares-Lengyel |
Activision Publishing: Activision Digital Marketing |
Vice President - Digital / Social, Experiential & Partnerships |
Ian Trombetta |
Senior Managers, Digital Marketing |
Richard Elmore, Billy Shibley |
Activision Publishing: Activision Public Relations |
Senior Director of Public Relations |
Genevieve Waldman |
Manager |
Andrew Meyer |
Junior Publicist |
Cami Magnuson |
Influencer Relations Specialist |
Justin Reynolds |
Agencies |
PMK*BNC, Step-3 |
Activision Publishing: Central Design |
Vice President |
Josh Bridge |
Senior Design Producer |
Michael Graham |
Senior Monetization Manager |
Grazyna Domanska |
Activision Publishing: Activision Localisation |
Senior Director Worldwide Localisation |
Barry Kehoe |
Senior Localisation Manager |
Fiona Ebbs |
Localisation QA Manager |
Mannix Kelly |
Localisation Project Manager |
Tom Hughes |
Project Coordinator |
Thomas Ribault |
Localisation Coordinators |
Chester Ma, Andrzej Oleszak, Kuiying Meng |
Senior Localisation QA Lead |
Franck Morisseau |
Localisation Testers |
Alfio Federico Di Pinto, Catalin Ignat, Carlos Posse, Eva Lara, Chiharu Tsutsui, Masahiro Takano, Joao Victor Queiroz Brasiliense, Krzysztof Sagola, Ariana Jeż, Yip Ngok Lam Indy, Hao Qi, Bowen Zhao |
Senior IT Network Technician |
Fergus Lindsay |
Localisation Tools & Support provided by |
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, Xloc Inc. |
Activision Publishing: Activision International Brand Management |
Vice President, International |
Jim McMullin |
International Senior Marketing Manager |
Eric Folliot |
International Brand Manager |
Lottie Broomhall |
Senior Brand Manager - UK & Ireland |
Keith Cox |
Senior Brand Manager - France |
Gautier Ormancey |
Senior Brand Manager - Dach |
Patrick Eilfeld |
Senior Brand Manager - Italy |
Carlo Barone |
Brand Manager - Spain |
Monica Guerra |
Associate Brand Manager - Spain |
Alejandro Martinez |
Associate Brand Manager - Benelux |
Frank De Brie |
Senior Brand Manager - Nordics |
Tomas Wahlstrom |
Senior Brand Manager - CEEMEA |
Anastasia Serebrennik |
Brand Manager - APAC |
Papu Hassan |
Activision Publishing: Activision Commercial Sales - APAC |
Vice President |
Mark Aubrey |
Director |
Paul Butcher, Doug Campbell |
Managers |
Charlie Boumelhem, Kyle Stefanovic, Aaron Beasley |
Activision Publishing: Activision International Marketing Communications & Insight |
Vice President, International |
Daniel Green |
Senior Manager, Digital & Social Marketing, International |
Tim Lion |
Digital & Social Marketing, International |
Brian Shanahan |
International Asset and Project Manager |
Tom Read |
International Senior Director BI & Consumer Insights |
Helen Hopper |
Senior Manager Consumer Insights |
Craig White |
Senior Business Analyst |
Robert Orr |
Director, PR International |
Luke Mackay |
Manager, PR, International |
Joshua Selinger |
Digital PR, International |
Dominic Carey |
Head of PR, France and Southern Europe |
Diane de Domecy |
PR Specialist, France |
Alexis Démurger |
Head of PR, Iberia |
Monica Garcia De Lucas |
Head of PR, Italy |
Francesco Corona |
Head of PR, Dach and Northern Europe |
Christian Blendl |
PR Specialist, Dach |
Michael Kaehlig |
Head of PR, Benelux |
Rick Sloof |
Head of PR, Nordics |
Siri Jansson |
Head of PR, UK & Ireland |
Jonathan Fargher |
PR Specialist, UK & Ireland |
Emily Woolliscroft |
PR Specialist, CEEMEA |
Monica Landonio |
Senior PR Manager, APAC |
Tegan Knight |
PR Manager, APAC |
Tom Neal |
Activision Publishing: Activision Publishing International |
Executive Vice President - International |
Philip Earl |
Vice President & General Manager - UK, Ireland & Iberia |
Roy Stackhouse |
Vice President & General Manager - France, Benelux, Italy and CEEMEA |
Michael Sportouch |
Vice President - Dach & Nordics |
Frank Weber |
Senior Director and General Manager - Italy |
Paolo Chisari |
Senior Director and General Manager - Spain |
Carlos Pombo |
General Manager - CEEMEA & Benelux |
Michelle Van Der Wilk-Rouhof |
Senior Finance Manager |
Matthew Evans |
Vice President - Platform Strategy & Partnerships |
Ruben Dehouck |
Director Digital Commerce |
Kevin Fryers |
Manager Digital Commerce |
Catherine Bygrave |
Associate Digital Supply Chain Specialist |
Sian Clarke |
Senior Production Operations & Partner Relations Manager |
Paul Rhodes |
Activision Publishing: Activision Art Services |
Director, Art & Production Services |
Todd Pruyn |
Art Services Manager |
Brandon Schebler |
Associate Creative Team Leads, Design |
Jack Martin, Justin McFarland |
Associate Creative Team Leads, GFX |
Brandon Russ |
Creative Producer |
Kathleen O'Rourke |
Designer |
Sarah Young |
Motion Graphics Artist |
Brandt Snyder |
Video Editors |
Giovanni Costa, Matt Grahn |
Jr. Designers |
Eddy Densow, Nicolas Echeverria |
Account Coordinator |
Diana Vincenty |
Activision Publishing: Activision Production Services |
Director, Art & Production Services |
Todd Pruyn |
Hardware Assets & Production Services Manager |
Todd Mueller |
Specialist |
Jenny Tyley |
Associate Specialists |
Jeremy Anderson, Ben Perry, Misty Noor |
Generalists |
Oliver Cook, Nick Carraro, Paul Virgin, Jack Kleckner, Cory Mullen |
Activision Publishing: Global Digital and Mobile Commerce |
Senior Vice President |
Rob Schonfeld |
Senior Directors |
Jon Estanislao, Garrett Brodie |
Director, International |
Kevin Fryers |
Director |
Brandon Zien |
Senior Managers |
Phil Hofman, Mike Patterson, Esteban Barten |
Managers |
Dustin Carter, Catherine Bygrave |
Senior Analyst |
Daniel Park |
Analyst |
Kai Hsu |
Associate Specialist |
Sian Clarke |
Activision Publishing: Activision Global Supply Chain |
Senior Vice President |
Robert Wharton |
Vice President |
Ken Choy |
Director |
Rodger Shaw |
Senior Manager |
Loic Nef |
Project Manager |
Elaine Hinrichs |
Operations Manager |
Manuel Arias |
Activision Publishing: Activision Supply Chain Operations - APAC |
Director |
Wade Cruickshank |
Production manager |
Heath Jansson |
Activision Publishing: Activision Creative Services - Europe |
Creative Services Manager |
Alex Hill |
Senior Artwork Project Assistant |
Alessandro Cilano |
Artwork Project Specialists |
Kevin Jamieson, Mike Wand-Tetley |
Activision Publishing: Activision International Legal |
Senior Vice President |
Ian Mattingly |
Director |
Nicholas Slingsby |
Legal Counsel |
Willy Duhen |
Associate Counsel |
Jeff Frazier |
Activision Publishing: Activision Business & Legal Affairs |
Chief Legal Officer |
Chris Walther |
Senior Vice President and General Counsel |
Terri Durham |
Senior Directors |
Christopher Cosby, Kate Ogosta, Philip Terzian |
Director |
Jerod Partin |
Counsel |
Willy Duhen |
Paralegal |
Lip Ho |
Activision Publishing: Activision Quality Assurance |
Senior Director |
Chris Arends |
Senior Managers |
Glenn Vistante, Jason Lembcke |
TRG Manager |
Chad Schmidt |
Technical Requirements Groups Project Leads |
E. J. Alcantara, Brian Bensi |
Associate Project Leads |
Shawn Belew, Nicholas Blanchard, Oliver Hsia, Colin Kawakami |
Testers |
David Delanty, Stephen Imamura, Cody Rinehart, Jeffrey Winternheimer, Jake L. Friedman, Wendy Lee, Richard Snyder, Matthew Burnside, Kris Gruchalla, Miguel Naranjo |
Network & Audio/Video Labs Senior Project Lead |
Paul Halling |
Project Lead |
Donovan Byrnes |
Associate Project Lead |
Gus Kness |
Testers [2] |
Brandon Merillat, Hugh Tietze |
Submissions Group Senior Submissions Lead |
Richard Tom |
Senior Submission Technicians |
Casey Kwock, Dan Vo |
Submission Technicians |
Daniel Angers, Douglas Tafoya, Kristina Wong |
Activision Publishing: Activision Special Thanks |
Activision Special Thanks |
Robert Kotick, Thomas Tippl, Eric Hirshberg, Dennis Durkin, Coddy Johnson, Spencer Neumann, Brian Stolz, Mary Osako, Mary Szpak, Josh Taub, Tim Ellis, Pat Kelly, Steve Young, Steve Pearce, Andrew Hendrickson, Eunice Lee, Peter Royea, Monte Lutz, Patrick Griffith, Sang Kim, Jonathan Murnane, Taryn Hutt, Jasmine Allen, Meghan O'Sullivan, Noah Sarid, Ryan Ford, Humam Sakhnini, Amrita Ahuja, 72 and Sunny, AKQA, Capacity, Edelman Digital, Five by Five, Gnet, Midnight Oil, Mec, Ncompass, OBE, OMD, Petrol, PMK BNC, Premiere, Red, Step 3 |
Legal Notices |
CRIWare |
Development tools and related technology provided under license from CRI Middleware, © 2017 CRI Middleware, All rights reserved |
DemonWare |
Destiny 2 uses portions of DemonWare technology. |
Dolby Digital |
Dolby and the double-D symbol are trademarks of Dolby Laboratories. |
Freetype |
Portions of this software are copyright © 1997-2001 The Freetype Project [www.freetype.org], All rights reserved. |
Havok |
Destiny 2 uses Havok®, © Copyright 1999-2017 Havok.com Inc. [and its licensors]., All rights reserved., See www.havok.com for details. |
SpeedTree |
Portions of this software utilize SpeedTree® technology, © 2017 Interactive Data Visualization Inc., SpeedTree® is a registered trademark of Interactive Data Visualization Inc., All rights reserved. |
Localization |
Localization tools & support provided by Stephanie Deming & Xloc Inc., Stephanie O'Malley Deming |
FaceFX |
Facial animations generated with FaceFX., © 2002-2017 OC3 Entertainment Inc. and its licensors., All rights reserved. |
Oodle |
Uses Oodle, Copyright © 2008-2017 by RAD Game Tools Inc. |
OpenSSL |
This product includes software developed by The OpenSSL Project for use in the OpenSSL Toolkit [http://www.openssl.org/] |
Umbra 3 |
Uses the Umbra 3 visibility solution by Umbra Software Ltd. |
Wwise |
Powered by Wwise., © 2006-2017 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved. |
zlib |
zlib library © 1995-2017, Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler |
Other |
- |
We will never forget the friendships and memories we've made these last three years., We are humbled to the surrounded and supported by so many wonderful people., Thank you so much for standing together with us on this forgettable journey., We hope that we've made you proud. |
Copyright |
© 2017 Bungie Inc. |
Music Recording: Skywalker Sound, a Lucasfilm, Ltd. company (Marin County, California) |
Recording Engineer |
Leslie Ann Jones |
Assistant Engineer |
Dann Thompson |
Technical Engineer |
Dustin Jermier |
Music Recording: East Connection Music Recording Co. (Budapest) |
Conductor |
Peter Pejtsik |
Sound Engineer |
Gábor Buczkó |
Pro Tools Engineers |
Miklós Lukács Sr. |
Recording Producer |
Miklós Lukács Jr. |
Music Recording: Bastyr University (Kenmore, Washington) |
Conductor |
David Sabee |
Choir Directors |
Nathaniel Papadakis, Doug Fullington |
Recording Engineer |
Kory Kruckenberg |
Pro Tools Operator |
John Winters |
Assistant Engineer |
Sam Rosson |
Monitor Engineer |
Dave West |
Music Recording: The Brickyard (Atlanta, Georgia) |
Conductors |
Tom Gibson, Jesse W. D. James |
Lead Engineer |
Bill Snyder |
Assistant Engineer |
David Spence |
Music Recording: The Israeli Conservatory for Music (Tel-Aviv) |
Strings Contractor |
Alona Novikov |
Brass Contractor |
Roy Brandies |
Conductor |
Rotem Moav |
Sound Engineer |
Yaron Aldema |
Sound Tech |
Maria Scherbak |
Solo Violin |
Mary Spichkov |
Activision Publishing: Activision Player Support |
Senior Director, Player Support |
Tim Rondeau |
Director, Digital and Social Support |
Noel Feliciano |
Manager, Player Support Operations |
Christopher Smith |
Program Manager, Digital and Social Support |
Mikey Vega |
Senior Manager, Player Experience |
Josh Harbo |
Manager, Support Insights & Training |
Jennifer Maldonado |
Senior Program Manager |
William Shepard |
Support Experience Analyst |
Sarah Pavlina |
Associate Producer, Digital and Social Support |
Mark Hamlon |
Senior Content Writer |
Brian Ehrich |
Vendor Relationship Administrator |
Kyle Dieker |
User Experience Developer |
Chloe De Mesa |
Senior Producer, Digital and Social Support |
Clivins Dantus |
Senior User Experience Designer |
Bruno Serge Cordeiro |
Tier 3 Operations Support Manager |
Dov Carson |
Tier 3 Support Operations - Warranty & Logistics |
David Killen |
Tier 3 Service Operation Specialists |
Zachary Moran, Christian Avila, Dustin Loudon, Steven Isom |
Product Manager, Digital and Social Support |
James Cabel-Neil |
Business Systems Analyst |
Christopher Bruens |
Associate Player Experience Producer |
Louis Blackwell |
Reporting Analyst |
Ruth Berenji |
User Experience Manager |
Brian Bennett |
Senior Manager, Service Delivery |
Khalid Asher |
Global Player Support Training Assistance |
Nick Matson, Aaron Seeds |
Community Support Coordinator |
Ariel Gonzalez, Sean Cargle |
Content Coordinator |
T'Challa Dion Jackson |
Associate Producer, Service Delivery |
Kyle Bergman |
Receptionist / Admin. |
Maria Yanez |
Team Lead Social Support |
Eduardo Gutierrez |
Engagement Specialists |
Serban Petre, Tyler Villalobos |
Social Media Specialists |
Vincent Higgins, Thomas Estes, Steven Mendoza, Francisco Berumen, Jerret Patrick, Matthew Blystone, Mehrdad Abedinzadeh, Melanie Farthing, Patricia Orozco, Robert Kikabhai, Roberto Nabor, Edgar Gutierrez, Allison Meraz, Drew Lyons (as Andrew Lyons) |
Special Operations Agents |
Alan Valle, Courtney Bonsall, Derreck Barber, Estevan Cervantes, Hamed Berenji, Samuel Silverman |