Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Destroy All Humans! Credits

467 people (455 developers, 12 thanks)

Destroy All Humans!

In MemoriamVladimir Ignatov

Black Forest Games

Managing DirectorsAdrian Goersch, Andreas Speer
Creative DirectorJean-Marc Haessig
Technical Art DirectorEric Urocki
Technical DirectorJohannes Conradie
Development DirectorOnurhan Karaağaçhı
ProducersBernard Janssens, Dennis Schiefer, Jim Howard
Production InternsHelen Ganter, Tobias Grimus, Tristan Fierens
Assistant Creative DirectorStefan Schmitz
Lead Game DesignerDavid Sallmann
Additional Game DesignAndré Beccu, Vincent Goeminne
Game Design InternSven Panes Robelo
Lead Level DesignerRichard Stankiewicz
Level DesignersDenis Armand, Rolf Beismann, Leif Erik Gamm, Vincent Goeminne, Pablo Lafora, Stefan Schmitz
Additional UI & UX DesignFrancis Leo Tabios
Lead Concept ArtistSerge Mandon
Concept ArtistsJoel Belin, Alexis Boulivet
Lead Technical ArtistAndreas Feist
Technical ArtistsArthur Trouslard, Károly Molnár
Lead VFX ArtistKristoffer Lerch
VFX ArtistsPaul Brun, Tristan Gybels
Additional VFXNicolas Hayat
Lead 3D ArtistJoscha Lachmann
3D ArtistsBen Evrard, Niklas Kirchmer, Simona Corina Pastiu, Emanuel Pessel
Additional 3D ArtMaxime Chauvin, Lionel Verlinden
Level ArtMyriam Urocki
Additional Level ArtArseniy Smirnov (as Arsenij Smirnow)
Environment Set & LightingEric Urocki
Lead Character ArtistDavid Chauderlot
Character ArtistsAngelika Klement, Boris Miszczak
External Character ArtistFrancois-Xavier Melard
3D Art Outsourcing ManagerRadu Henegar
Additional 3D Art Outsourcing ManagementDaniel Falta
Lead AnimatorBorries Orlopp
AnimatorsIoan-Nicolae Dragulescu, Jeroen van Dongen, Ina Hurst, Piotr Lancucki
Additional AnimationsMircea Săftoiu
Tech AnimatorsBorries Orlopp, Jeroen van Dongen
Lead ProgrammersJacomi Conradie, Manuel Umbach
ProgrammersAnand Baumunk, Ian Clévy, Johannes Conradie, Sven Klingel, Nils Kübler, Vitali Maurer, Jean-François Moser, Shady El Mously, Rolf Neises, Christophe Vivet
Additional ProgrammingDaniel Conradie (Ace Middleware), Björn Paetzel
Story & Narrative Design LeadHans-Jörg Knabel
Narrative DesignersElena Riesen, Stefan Schmitz
Writer & Additional Narrative DesignerMaria Clevy
Script EditorRhianna Pratchett
EditorLeoni Smith
Narrative Design InternMilena Becker
Head of AudioDaniel Pharos
Sound Design & IntegrationDaniel Pharos
Additional Audio IntegrationStefan Schmitz, Tobias Grimus
Additional MusicMarkus Zierhofer (Audio Creatures), Daniel Pharos
Product ManagerMischa Strecker
Community ManagementMina Vanir, Per Hollenbo (Zyddie)
Marketing InternGwindi Röver
Localization & QA ManagerEsther Partschefeld
QA LeadSascha Gessert
Quality AssuranceGavinder Chaudri, Oskar Kroehling
QA InternGeorg Haberlach
Lead System Administration & Build EngineerPatrick Harnack
System Administration & Technical Production AssistantDaniel Heller
Additional Build EngineeringAlexandru Marin
AccountingOlga Schütz
Black Forest Games Special ThanksSabrina Heinz, Venice Kaiser, Yannick Broghammer, Tom Blome, Our families
Production BabiesFrederick Amadeo Armand, Michael Arthur Clevy, Agatha Barbosa Conradie, Elisa Maria Henegar, Simon Jacob Kreuch, Jacob Moser

THQ Nordic

Executive ProducerReinhard Pollice
Head of ProductionLukas Kugler
ProducerMartin Kreuch
Localization ManagerGennaro Giani
QA ManagerFrank Kofler
QA & SubmissionAmber Chalmers, Jérémy Soulet, Markus Rohringer, Albert Hamm-Plewa, Christoph Ruehmkorf, Tobias Grimus
Release ManagerMartin Habermann
Marketing ManagersSven Dwulecki, David J. Knudsen, Lina Berehi, Melanie Klose, Lillian Salvadori
Public RelationsLiz Pieri, Florian Emmerich, Golnas Eftekhari
Social Media and Digital MarketingManuel Karl, Fabian Neubauer
Licensing & Marketing ManagerDavid J. Knudsen
PR & Marketing DirectorPhilipp Brock
Art DirectorRandis Albion
Publishing DirectorJan Binsmaier
Publishing Project ManagementBarbara Kugler
Lead Graphic ArtistErnst Satzinger
Graphic Asset TeamPeter Hambsch, Janet Weiss
Age Rating CoordinatorThomas Reisinger
Web DeveloperNina Trabe
Sales DirectorGeorg T. Klotzberg
SalesReinhold Schor, Nik Blower, Ian Warley, Hong Le Sun, Sebastian Tscherny, Anne Lyon, Eric Wuestmann, Adrienne Lauer
Digital DistributionThomas Reisinger
ManufacturingAnton Seicarescu
CFOMichael Moll
Director Global Operations Treasury and ProcurementAnton Seicarescu
FinanceIzeta Kadic, Andreja Djoja, Monja Lang, Sabine Poechhacker, Brigitte Brandl, Marion Mayer
Business & Product Development DirectorReinhard Pollice
Director Strategy and InnovationElena Fedko
THQ Nordic ManagementKlemens Kreuzer, Lars Wingefors
THQ Nordic Inc.Adrienne Lauer, Eric Wuestmann, Klemens Kreuzer

Motion Capture & Cinematic services provided by MetricMinds

Managing DirectorPhilip Weiss
Executive ProducerGeon Cho
Casting, Mocap ProducerKonni Amic
Project ControllingDaniela Weiss

MetricMinds: Motion Capture Team

Motion Capture Production ManagerRené Dose
Senior IT DeveloperChristian Dreher
Senior Technical ArtistFelix Lang
Technical AnimatorDominik Rindt
Motion Capture ArtistsAnton Blumenstein, Melanie Gottschalk, Beatrice Gröger, Ahmed Hassan
Junior Motion Capture ArtistsAnne Bourahli, Patrizia Eisengräber, Irma Frank, Michelle Gaussmann, Hong Nhung Hoang
Additional Motion Capture ArtistsAnnika Heine, Annabel Brand, Clemens Beckmann
Actors for in-game motion captureLilly Volk, Michael Clauder

MetricMinds: Cinematics Team

Cinematic Director, Project LeadChristoph Schulte
Junior ProducerSonja Koeck
Senior Layout ArtistPhilip Erdsiek
Layout ArtistAlberto Trevisan
Lead Engine ArtistWaldemar Filbert
Senior Engine ArtistTobias Scholz
Engine ArtistNicholas Nickel
Lighting ArtistLaurentiu Nastasa, Alexandru Trocea
Senior AnimatorsJoel Fisher, Alexandre Espigares, Alexander Rotter
Lead Facial AnimatorDaniel Lange
AnimatorsAlissa Kallass, Niklas Schmidt

Localization: English Version - Remake

Voice-Over DirectionDouglas Carrigan
CastingDouglas Carrigan
Voice Over ProductionVoiceWorks Productions Inc.

Localization: German Version - Remake

TranslationMháire Anna Stritter
Voice-Over Production4-Real Intermedia
Script AdaptationMartina Glebocki, Laura Reutzel
Audio TeamMichael Buss, Robert Reyl, Christian Maier, Jan Mayerhofer, Wolfgang Zarges, Christian Will, Kathrin Hedrich David, Shawn Tisdale, Jacob Frasunkiewicz

Localization: German Version - Remake: Voice Talent

General ArmquistRoland Hemmo
OrthopoxDieter Gring
SilhouetteLara Trautmann
CryptoTilo Schmitz
Additional Voice TalentsRenier Baaken, Michael Betz, Erik Borner, Gabi Franke, Christian Jungwirth, Michael-Che Koch, Nils Kreutinger, Klaus Krückemeyer, Sandra Lühr, Christoph Maasch, Monika Müller-Heusch, Wolff von Lindenau, Steffen Wilhelm, Volker Wolf, Oliver Wronka, Hans Zwimpfer

Localization

French VersionDavid Rocher
Italian VersionSynthesis Italia
Spanish VersionEmma Kreuz (ACE)
Polish VersionRoboto Poland
Russian VersionRiotLoc, Anna Kiseleva
Korean VersionGlobalWay
Japanese VersionKaori Nozawa
Chinese VersionWiiTrans
Brazilian VersionQuoted
Persian & Arabic VersionAli Noufal (Maysalward)

Quantic Lab

Managing DirectorȘtefan Șeicărescu
Executive DirectorMarius Popa
Business Development AssociateRaluca Cozma
Technical DirectorSzilveszter Pap
QA DirectorGizella Varga
Project ManagersAttila Újvári, Cristian Daniel Parascan, Hajnalka-Orsolya Szilagyi, Ignác Molnár, Ioan-Alexandru Sarca
Lead TestersAndrada Alexandrina Morar, Radu Nicolae Raspopa
TestersÁbel Barabás, Agoston-Zoran Cosorus, Alexandra Runceanu, Alexandru Dan, Andrei Bob, Andrei Nichita, Angelo Daniel Trombitas, Benno Robert Loch, Cosmin Butacu, Daniel-Haissam Al Khattab, Daniel-Robert Daramus, Diana Dullo, Diana Stefanescu, Dragos Bagacean, Emanuel Alexandru Postre, Felix-Marian Crisan, Florin Alexandru Chirut, Florin Daniel Muresan, Florin B. Posan, Gabriel Valentin Hopirtean, Tudor Fertea, Vlad Razvan Pacurariu

Quantic Lab: Age Rating

Department LeadIonel Aurelian Rau
Lead TesterPaul Cristian Colceriu
Lead Tester AssistantDragos Cristian Pacurariu

Quantic Lab: Localization

Project ManagerAlberto Fernandez de Agirre
LQA Lead TesterPedro Luis Ribeiro Menk Nicoletti
LQA Testers / TranslatorsAdrian Paul Hirit, Alexandre Combes, Alina Molodova, Andrea Pezzillo, Arman Mahmoudi, Benjamin Bloemer, Catalina Jianu, Charlotte Michelle Alice Sahakian, Cristina Roxian, Emilia Błaszczak, Inna Trykiz, John James Hickmore, Jonathan Lawrence Ericher, Jose Morales, Ning Hsu, Oudai Mari, Qianyun Ma, Silvio Lorentini

Ringtail Studios Estonia

Studio HeadAnton Iljin
Director / ProducerToomas Taro
Art LeadMaksim Balahnitshov, Rimma Romanets
PM / QAKirill Rybko
ArtistsAleksei Kruglov, Andrei Kruglov, Anastasia Kunakova, Andrei Voloshin, Evgeni Sudak, Fredi Tarenõmm, Juri Albrecht, Jüri Unt, Kristina Miller, Kirill Shur, Lev Roosileht, Mark Vorobjov, Pavel Arnold, Roman Gunenkov, Sergei Varask, Vladimir Tootsi

Virtuos

CEOGilles Langourieux
Head of Art DivisionAndrey Supryaga
Business Development ManagerEric Lacroix

Virtuos Xi'An

Studio ManagerWang Zhong
Art DirectorLi Yingjun
Team LeaderXie Landan
ProducerChen Jie
Technical ArtistHuang Shuqiang
ArtistsYao Yihan, Zeng Weigang, Kai Wang

Virtuos Dublin - Black Shamrock

Studio ManagerOlivier Masclef
Production ManagerMathieu Coquillat
ProducerPaul Bodin
Assistant ProducerLoup Druet
Lead ProgrammersKarl Sherry, Pierre-Arjun Dalaya
ProgrammersEoin O'Connor, Stef Janssens
Sound DesignersEric Berenguer, Lucas Maupin
Data ManagerStefan Roos
QA TestersJonathan Murphy, Alan Durney

Original Game

Original game created byPandemic Studios

Pandemic Australia

DirectorBrad Welch
ProducerGordon Moyes
Lead ProgrammerAdam Iarossi
Lead ArtistFiona François
Lead Graphics ProgrammerEric Smolikowski
DesignDan Teasdale, Courtney Pasieczny, Jamie Lack, Arash Mohebbi
ProgrammingCraig James, Jonathon Ashcroft, Chris Swinhoe, Brad Clancy, Simon Stevenson, Derek Van Tonder, Andrew Cooper
ArtKasey Wilson, Shawn Eustace, Milenko Tunjic, David McDermott, Michael Yeomans, Rohan White, Jackson Rogers, Mark Filippelli
AnimationLachlan Creagh, Michael Shardlow, Darren Charles Hatton
Asset ManagerMichael Lennon
AudioEmily Ridgway
Associate ProducerGary Ireland
Production AssistantKirby Scarfe
QAMarcus Loane, Craig Willox
Additional ProgrammingGeorgi Chalakov, Daniel Treble, David McClurg, Andre Bossel, Mark Theyer
Additional DesignMichael Lennon, Tristan Mott, Matthew Harding
Additional ArtMat Brady, Artur Vill, Brian Vining, John Harmon
Additional AnimationTravis Ramsdale, Alex Sokoloff
Additional ProductionBrendan Andrews, Tony Takoushi
Business DirectorChristie Cooper
Network, Systems AdministratorPaul Czarkowski
Office AdministratorTricia Butler

Pandemic LA

CEOAndrew Goldman
PresidentJosh Resnick
Director of ProductionGreg Borrud
Executive Art DirectorCarey James Chico
Director of Human ResourcesTina Cruz
Director of FinanceCarl Lei
Director of OperationsJoseph Donaldson
Additional DesignCameron Brown, Wallace Huang, Jeffrey Vaughn
Additional ProgrammingDan Andersson, Jimmy Nilsson, Fredrik Persson (Fidde)
Additional AnimationAustin Baker, Sean McKinney, Jason Shum, Pete Meihuizen, James Crowson, Stephen Greenberg
Additional Dialogue SupervisionDavid Rovin
Dialog EditorAndrew Waggoner
Web Site DesignSteve Leff
WriterTom Abernathy
Voice DirectionDouglas Carrigan

Voice Acting

CryptoGrant Albrecht
G-Man 1Grant Albrecht
Urban CrazyGrant Albrecht
Urban MaleGrant Albrecht
OrthopoxRichard Steven Horovitz
Sururban CrazyRichard Steven Horovitz
SilhouetteNika Futterman
General ArmquistJohn Cygan
Cop 2John Cygan
President HuffmanAndré Sogliuzzo
FarmerAndré Sogliuzzo
Bert WhitherJames Kevin Ward
MayorJames Kevin Ward
Power Suit SoldierJames Kevin Ward
Worker 2James Kevin Ward
NarratorBill Farmer
Rural MaleBill Farmer
Cop 1Fred Tatasciore
Navy AdmiralFred Tatasciore
Male VocalizationsFred Tatasciore
Police RadioTom Abernathy
Soldier 1Keith Ferguson
Scientist 2Keith Ferguson
Suburban Male 2Keith Ferguson
Soldier 2Steven Jay Blum
Psi -ManSteven Jay Blum
G-Man 2Bob Joles
Scientist 1Bob Joles
Air Force GeneralDwight Schultz
Fair WorkerDwight Schultz
Army GeneralBrad Abrell
Suburban Male 1Brad Abrell
Worker 1Brad Abrell
Farmer's WifeErin Fitzgerald
Rural FemaleKate Higgins
Rural CrazySusanne Blakeslee
Shark LeaderDouglas Carrigan
Suburban FemalePaula Tiso
Female VocalizationsPaula Tiso
Urban FemaleSalli Saffioti
ChickenDee Bradley Baker
CowDee Bradley Baker

Voice Over

Recorded and Edited atScorpio Sound Los Angeles CA
Supervising Dialogue EditorGregory Hainer
Voice Over EngineerGregory Hainer
Dialogue EditorsJames Warren, Shawn Johnson

Music

ComposerGarry Schyman
Assistant to Gary ShymanMike Kelly
Recording StudioO'Henry Sound Studios
Orchestra ContractorRoss DeRoche
Supervising CopyistAudrey DeRoche
Concert MasterBelinda Broughton
OrchestraGeri Rotella, Dan Higgins, Jim Thatcher, Joe Meyer, Brad Kintscher, Jon Lewis, Rick Baptist, Bob O'Donnell, Alan Kaplan, Bob Payne, Ross DeRoche, Amy Wilkins, Wade Culbreath, Terry Schonig, Peter Kent, Darius Campo, Becky Bunnell, Pip Clark, Kirsten Fife, Pat Johnson, Miran Kojian, Carolyn Osborne, Barbara Porter, Kathleen Robertson, Andrew Shulman, Erika Duke-Kirkpatrick, Suzie Katayama, Dave Stone
Remix SupervisorJason Bently

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 496 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 429 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 207 other games
Keith Ferguson, 185 other games
James Kevin Ward, 177 other games
Dee Bradley Baker, 175 other games
Liz Pieri, 137 other games
Nika Futterman, 134 other games
Kate Higgins, 131 other games
Ștefan Șeicărescu, 129 other games
Douglas Carrigan, 121 other games
Gennaro Giani, 106 other games
Dwight Schultz, 103 other games
Renier Baaken, 98 other games
Erin Fitzgerald, 97 other games
Marius Popa, 93 other games
Volker Wolf, 93 other games
Bill Farmer, 86 other games
Salli Saffioti, 86 other games
Georg T. Klotzberg, 81 other games
Gilles Langourieux, 79 other games
Szilveszter Pap, 76 other games
Ernst Satzinger, 76 other games
Susanne Blakeslee, 76 other games
Anton Seicarescu, 68 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Fade to Silence, a group of 136 people
Destroy All Humans!, a group of 128 people
SpongeBob SquarePants: Battle for Bikini Bottom - Rehydrated, a group of 97 people
Desperados III, a group of 94 people
Biomutant, a group of 88 people
Darksiders: Genesis, a group of 77 people
AquaNox: Deep Descent, a group of 76 people
Destroy All Humans! 2, a group of 62 people
Rebel Cops, a group of 62 people
Darksiders III, a group of 53 people
SpellForce III: Soul Harvest, a group of 50 people
Monster Jam: Steel Titans, a group of 49 people
Neighbours Back from Hell, a group of 48 people
Elex, a group of 42 people
Monkey King: Hero is Back, a group of 41 people
Scarf, a group of 41 people
Gothic: Playable Teaser, a group of 38 people
SnowRunner, a group of 38 people
SpellForce III, a group of 37 people
Little Big Workshop, a group of 35 people
Titan Quest: Anniversary Edition - Ragnarök, a group of 35 people
ArcaniA: Fall of Setarrif, a group of 34 people
Red Faction: Guerrilla - Re-Mars-tered, a group of 33 people
ArcaniA: Gothic 4, a group of 33 people
Transformers: Battlegrounds, a group of 32 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (758240)


antstream