Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Detroit: Become Human Credits

1238 people (1158 developers, 80 thanks)

Credits

Written byDavid Cage
Directed byDavid Cage
Executive ProducerGuillaume de Fondaumière
Associate Game DirectorGrégorie Diaconu

Main Cast

KaraValorie Curry
ConnorBryan Dechart
MarkusJesse Williams
AliceAudrey Boustani
Hank AndersonClancy Brown
Carl ManfredLance Henriksen
AmandaSimbi Khali Williams (as Simbi Kali)
Simon / DanielBen Lambert
LutherEvan Parke
NorthMinka Kelly
JoshParker Sawyers
Elijah Kamski / Gavin ReedNeil Newbon
Rose ChapmanDana Gourrier
Jeffrey FowlerBarry Johnson
Richard PerkinsDavid Coburn
Ben CollinsEdwin Gaffney
Todd WilliamsDominic Gould
TraciAmelia Rose Blaire
Carlos AndroidCornelius Smith Jr.
JerryKristopher Bosch
RalphMatthew Vladimery
Zlatko AndronikovSaul Jephcott

Original Soundtrack

Kara's SoundtrackPhilip Sheppard
Connor's SoundtrackNima Fakhrara
Markus' SoundtrackJohn Paesano

Production Team

Production DirectorSophie Buhl
ProducersKarim Benfares, Maxime Besenval, Guillaume Delorme, Alexandre Plissonneau, Marlène Richier
Localisation ManagerSandrine Cao
Assistant ProducersDmitri Barabe, Juliette Pouyer

Graphic Team

Graphic DirectorChristophe Brusseaux
Associate Graphic DirectorThierry Prodhomme
Director of PhotographyAymeric Montouchet
Graphic Producer and Outsourcing ManagerÉmilie Ragot
Concept Art Director, EnvironmentsBenoît Godde
Concept Artists, EnvironmentsAntoine Boutin, Clément Crocq, Romain Jouandeau, Sorane Mathieu
Character DesignersPierre Bertin, Julie Harff, Mickaël Leger, Elodie Marze
Interior DesignerKhedija Ben Mustapha Brune
Assistant Interior DesignersClémentine Dercq, Krystell Morantin, Antoine Wattel
Lead EnvironmentsSébastien André
Layout and Props ArtistsLaurent Bertoux, Christophe Bouchet, Frédéric Grillot
Icing ArtistsPhilippe Aballea, Gil Cornut, Bertrand Lauret, Alexandre Mangon-Olivier
Technical Artist, EnvironmentsNorbert Crétinon
Lead CharactersThierry Prodhomme
Associate Lead CharactersBenoît Stordeur
Technical Artists, CharactersDavid Bôle, Matthieu Lailler, Vincent Mazéas
Character ArtistsPascal Duriaux, François Jumel, Hyun-Soo Kim, Alexandre Lagallarde, Nicolas Pomi, Ronan Rouxel
Skinning / RiggingSylvain Crombet, Anguerran Lagallarde, Amandine Pielawski
Havok ArtistWilliam Le Henanff
Lead Visual FXJean-François Ott
FX ArtistsStéphane Bourdageau, Emeline Brunet, Germain Cuvelle, Hannibal Poenaru
UI ArtistMatthieu Davy de Virville
Technical UI ArtistsCaroline Bedon, Bertrand Riché
Lead LightingNicolas Bruneau
Lighting ArtistsDoris Bachelier, Sandra Boucher, Bertrand de Becque, Rémi Grabisch, Michael LaRue, Catherine Lee, Émilie Moulinié, Thomas Rodriguez

Programming Team

Technical DirectorJean-Charles Perrier
R&D ProducerNicolas Marcia
Associate Technical DirectorAntoine Galbrun
Lead Game LogicNicolas Holleville
Associate Lead Game LogicBertrand Faure
Game Logic ProgrammersSébastien Carpentier, Jonathan Davies, Loïc Fosse, Jounayd Id Salah, Stéphane Ménardais
Animation ProgrammerJérôme Jany
Lead EngineRonan Marchalot
Associate Lead EngineGuillaume Caurant
Engine ProgrammersChristophe Bonnet, Bertrand Cavalie, Thibault Lambert, Grégory Lecot, Eric Lescop, Sylvain Meunier, Nicolas Vizerie
Lead KernelFabrice Monerie
Kernel ProgrammerYoann Laala
Lead ToolsAurélien Loizeau
Principal Tools ProgrammersNicolas Geist, Vissale Neang
Principal Data ProgrammerJulien Braconnier
Tools ProgrammersMatthieu Bauny, Christophe Eveno, Clément Kawczak, Arnaud Mathieu
Lead MayaAnthony Coltel
Maya ProgrammersPierre Coisnon, Remi Deletrain, Gilles Hoff, Vladimir Votiakov
Lead QA ToolsMichaël Troger
QA Tools TestersFrédéric Lasseret, Marie Moinet, Arthur Schirrmann

Game Creation

Lead Game DesignSimon Wasselin
Game DesignCaroline Bitterly, Jérôme Britneff-Bondy, Antoine de Cacqueray Valmenier, Nathanael Deslances, Victor Joumier, Anthony Krafft, Florentin Vivares, Tom Wurtz
Dialogue AdaptationDominic Gould (credited as Dominique Gould), Adam Williams
Additional WritingAdam Williams
Lead Game BuildingJulien Colas
Associate Lead Game BuildingRaphaël Ollivier
Technical Coordinator ScriptingAxel Rivière
Game BuildersTom Ariaudo, Antoine Bruant, Mathieu Chaussabel, Elise Forret, Antoine Istria, Cyril Jousmet, Pierre Morel, Yoann Mroz, Nicolas Nimias, Leo Noel, Baptiste Perrier
NPC Game BuildersZakaria Aboukhalid, Chloe Duretti, Florent Martinais, Aurelien Perruchot
Lead CinematicMaxime Brochen
Cinematic ArtistsLisa Almestoy, Johanna Bendemagh, Anais Benmansour, Eric Durst, Adrien Lauriere, Thomas Lemoine, Maxime Perlini, Nicolas Triboult, Laurent Voyer
Lead MocapFlorence Fournier
Mocap OperatorsClara Bazin, Arnaud Gielen, Nil Minotte Cercus, Pierre Tauvel
Mocap Video EditorEric Durst
Shooting DirectorsDavid Cage, Benjamin Diebling
Casting DirectorSuzanne Goddard-Smythe
Assistant Shooting DirectorsThomas Floch, Anais Gonzalez
Second Assistant Shooting DirectorsAlexandre Bremard, Rachael Newton
Unit ManagerNicolas Estampe
Shooting ScriptMaureen Fayolle
Mocap Props AssistantsAntoine Cerqueus, Stephane Michalski, Franck Nicolle, Sacha Subramaniam
Mocap Camera OperatorsLisa Almestoy, Johanna Bendemagh, Anais Benmansour, Alexandre Bremard, Perrine Carle, Tommaso Nuti
Additional CastingFrédérique Barkoff
Animation ProducerLola Delmas
Lead AnimationAngeline Liot
Lead Facial AnimationYann Gaborieau
Supervisor, Facial AnimationMarie Célaya
AnimatorsRobin Armstrong, Adrian Bravo, Ibrahima Diop, Catherine Esteves, Romain Ferrand, Antoine Florysiak, Simon Jacquart, Sylvain Laceres, Margaux Lahuppe, Hugo Lemaitre, Jophray Mikolajczyk, Clement Mousset, Tiphaine Mourmant, Thomas Ognibene, Juliette Pecorard, Mickael Penichon, Fanny Roche, Dorian Silvestre, Anthony Spitaels, Jérémie Trebuchet, Benoit Vincent, Jean-Marie Vouillon
Motion Kit SupervisorIngrid Sanassée
Motion Kit AnimatorsLéo Bauchy, Paul Bellot, Jean-Baptiste Charbonnier, William Magnin-Lambert
Lead Sound DesignAurélien Baguerre
Sound DesignersAlexis Antoni, Sylvain Buffet, Xavier Despas, Carl Malherbe
Music SupervisorMary Lockwood
Voice Designer and Sound RecordistFabien Goury
Sound RecordistsMael Dupon, Laurent Gabiot (as Laurent Gabio), Mathieu Villien
Lead Quality AssuranceAnthony Marmeth
QA TestersDelphine Arzel, Joël Gueulin, Claire Hoffmann, Spencer Ingham, Merlin Ismet, Danial Karimimanjili, Alexis Le Page, Claire Moinet, Laura Peitavi, James Petit, Lauren Quiniou, Arnaud Vergne, Geoffroy Voyard
Accounting DirectorSandrine Grosselin
Human Resources DirectorDelphine Chesnais
Reception OfficerArnaud Ballerey
Network and System AdministratorMalik Kriouche
Community ManagerAlia Chikhdene
Trailers and Video EditorGuillaume de Fondaumière
Making-of EditorChloé Veillard

Kara's Original Soundtrack

Music byPhilip Sheppard
Recorded atAbbey Road Studios
ConductorPhilip Sheppard
Director of Operations for Philip SheppardChris Walch
Recorded byAndrew Dudman
Score MixerAndrew Dudman
Pro Tools EngineersGordon Davidson, Matt Jones
Score Prepared byAndrew Foster
English Session Orchestra Contracted byDom Kelly
Orchestra CoordinatorJojo Arvanitis
With thanks toAbbey Road Studios

Markus' Original Soundtrack

Music byJohn Paesano
Additional WritingAdam Hochstatter
Technical Score AdvisorAnthony Loomis
Score ProducerHayley Rosenthal
Score MixerPhil McGowan
Recorded atSynchron Stage Vienna
Scoring EngineerBernd Mazagg
ProTools OperatorMartin Weismayr
Monitor EngineerJorg Mayr
OrchestraSynchron Stage Orchestra
Orchestrator & ConductorJohannes Vogel
Recorded at Teldex Studio Berlin
Recording EngineerTom Russbueldt
Assistant EngineerCornelius Durst
ConductorBernhard Wunsch
Orchestra The Berlin Orchestra [by Scoring Berlin]
OrchestratorMax Knoth, Andreas Lange
Music Production ServiceScoring Berlin GmbH

Connor's Original Soundtrack

Music byNima Fakhrara
Produced and Performed byNima Fakhrara
Featured StringsNavid Hejazi
Music AssistantCece Wen
Music Production AssistantDrew Denton
Musical Sound DesignRamin Kousha
Mix EngineerAdam Schmidt
Score Recorded and Mixed atZoo Creatives - Marina Del Rey CA
Music Production ExecutivesBradley Rainey, Payam Fakhrara

Additional Recording Session

Additional Recording SessionGuillaume Tell Studios
Sound EngineerDenis Caribaux
Assistant EngineersAdrien Bolko, Jean-Philippe Edel

Additional Music

"Go To Hell"By Rocket 455, Written by Rocket 455, Jeff Meier (Published by [Motor Honey / BMI]), Master owned by Jett Plastic Recordings
"Johnny Lawless"By Rocket 455, Written by Rocket 455, Jeff Meier (Published by [Motor Honey / BMI]), Master owned by Jett Plastic Recordings
"C Blues"By The Whiskey Charmers, Carrie Shepard (Written by), Lawrence Daversa (Written by), Published by Laroosco / ASCAP & Lemon Wrangler Music / BMI, Master owned by The Whiskey Charmers
"Can't Leave"By The Whiskey Charmers, Carrie Shepard (Written by), Published by Lemon Wrangler Music / BMI, Master owned by The Whiskey Charmers
"Straight and Narrow"By The Whiskey Charmers, Carrie Shepard (Written by), Published by Lemon Wrangler Music / BMI, Master owned by The Whiskey Charmers
"Electric Night"By Model 500, Juan Atkins (Written by), Published by Dreamscape Entertainment, Master owned by Metroplex Records Inc.
"Station"By Model 500, Juan Atkins (Written by), Published by Dreamscape Entertainment, Master owned by Metroplex Records Inc.
"Boom Goes the Music Box"Emily Rose (Performed & Written by), Published by Emily Rose / BMI, Master owned by Emily Rose Music
"Seven Moons"Emily Rose (Performed & Written by), Published by Emily Rose / BMI, Master owned by Emily Rose Music
"Midnight Cry"By White Shag, Laura Mendoza (Written by), Jorge Cortez (Written by), Joseph Leone (Written by), Published by Mendoza / Cortez / Leone / Jett Plastic Recordings, Master owned by Jett Plastic Recordings / White Shag
"Voices In My Head"By White Shag, Laura Mendoza (Written by), Jorge Cortez (Written by), Joseph Leone (Written by), Published by Mendoza / Cortez / Leone / Jett Plastic Recordings, Master owned by Jett Plastic Recordings / White Shag
"I'd Rather Be Alone"Thornetta Davis (Performed & Written by), Published by Sweet Mama Music / ASCAP, Master owned by Thornetta Davis-Anderson
"Set Me Free"Thornetta Davis (Performed & Written by), Published by Sweet Mama Music / ASCAP, Master owned by Thornetta Davis-Anderson
"Perfect Day"By The Britemores, Johnny Chan (Written by), Jeff Meier (Written & Published by [Motor Honey / BMI]), Master owned by Jett Plastic Recordings
"The Minsky Tapes"Marvin Minsky (Written by), Philip Sheppard (Written by)
"Opening Theme"David Cage (Written by), Nolan Livesay (Arranged by)
"Kara (Short movie 2012)"David Cage (Written & Arranged by)
"Hold On"Unknown Composer, John Paesano (Arranged by), Barbara Scaff (Choirmaster), Jua Amir (Lead Singer), Kaycie Teitscheid (Additional Vocals), Olivier Raynal (Additional Vocals), Emma Scherer (Additional Vocals), Bruce Edward Sherfield (Choir), Kirsten Daniels (Choir), Alexis Kendrick (Choir), Tom Morton (Choir), Tracy Darin (Choir), Andy Chase (Choir), Christina Batman (Choir), Ann Christine (Choir), Emma Chase (Choir), David Coburn (Choir)
"How To Forget"Steve Wallis (Written & Published by), Master owned by Steve Wallis
"Melbourne Rain"Steve Wallis (Written & Published by), Master owned by Steve Wallis
"Rock A Baby"Unknown Composer, Tom Morton (Performed by)

Additional Music Courtesy of A-Music

"Bring Your Sunshine"Chris Bussey (PRS), Gareth Johnson (PRS)
"Song For Claude"Helen Jane Long (PRS)
"Oceans"Barrie Gledden (PRS), Steve Dymond (PRS), Jason Pedder (PRS)
"Through the Night"Joe Henson (PRS), Alexis Smith (PRS)
"Wistful Waltz"Paul Mottram (PRS)
"You Know It's Time"Peter Haggstrom (PRS), Jamie Elder (PRS)
"Creatures of the Night"Barrie Gledden (PRS), Kes Loy (PRS), Richard Kimmings (PRS)
"Un Bel Di"Giacomo Puccini, David Taubin (Arr. [PRS/BMI]), Julian Gallant (Arr. [PRS])
"Ad Infinitum"David Kelly (PRS)
"Simple Beauty"David Taubin (PRS/BMI), Jeff Meedan (BMI), Julian Gallant (PRS)
"Last Theorem"Matt Hill (PRS)
"In a Melancholy Mood"Ray Davies (PRS)
"Drifting"Paul Mottram (PRS)
"Lows of Attraction"Chris Bussey (PRS)
"All Facts"Sean Allen (PRS)
"Persuasion"Orlando Jopling (PRS)
"Coral"David O'Brian (PRS)
"Put Em Up"Marc Jackson Burrows (PRS)
"Wind Storm"Philip Sheppard (PRS)

Cast

ActorsDavid Atrakchi, Jua Amir, Virginie Arnaud, Christina Batman, Jacqueline Berces, Jessica Beudaert, Sybille Blouin, Andy Chase, Kaycie Chase, Nancy Chassang, David Chiron, Ann Christine, Guillaume Caizergues, David Clark, Leslie Clack, Benjamin Cohen, Steeve Coyere, Kirsten Daniels, Tracy Darin, Ulysse De Grutola, Salome De Maat, Lilly-Rose Debos, Lee Delong, Guillaume Delorme, Jerome Di Giacomo, Alex Disdier, Leana Doucet, Elisa Doughty, Theo Frilet, Silvia Gaillard, David Gasman, Jessica Georges, Margaux Guillossou, Marie Guillossou, Christophe Guybet, Vincent Haquin, Anthony Heilmann, Gabrielle Hersh, Leonore Hryniewicz, Florian Hutter, Alexis Kendrick, Tercelin Kirtley, Tracy Darin Koontz, Christopher Mack, Mohamed Mahayni, Sharon Mann, Dora Manzelis, Alex Martin, Maria Mc Clurg, Tom Morton, Mounia Moula, Mathieu Muller, Deborah Nissim, Marc Pallud, Lorline Panek, Alexandra Pic, Priscilla Peyrot, Douglas Rand, Olivier Raynal, Emilie Ricard, Nathan Rippy, Jean-Charles Rousseau, Emma Scherer, Brian Scott Bagley, Barbara Scaff, Jean-Daniel Sessou, Bruce Edward Sherfield, Joseph Sheridan, Richard Southgate, Paul Spera, Nancy Tate, Andre Teitscheid, Scott Thrun, Steve Wallis, Akil Wingate, Yvonne Wandera, Barbara Weber, Caroline Wolfson, Shane Woodward
Stunt CoordinatorsOlivier Schneider, Patrick Vo
StuntsSarah Belala, Vincent Bersoullé, Sybille Blouin, Julien Bruant, Damien Buffard, Gary Cothenet, Yves Girard, Vincent Haquin, Samuel Kefi Abrikh, Grégory Loffredo, Alex Martin, Mounia Moula, Cecilia Ngo, Jean Marie Paris, Emilie Ricard, Jean-Charles Rousseau, Olivier Sa, Santi Sudaros
Art of DisplacementChau Belle
Dev Team Mocap ActorsAlexis Antoni, Johanna Bendemagh, Khedija Ben Mustapha Brune (as Khadija Ben Mustapha), Maxime Besenval, Caroline Bitterly, Alexandre Bremard, Maxime Brochen, Jean-Baptiste Charbonnier, Lola Delmas, Guillaume Delorme, Benjamin Diebling, Eric Durst, Nicolas Estampe, Catherine Esteves, Maureen Fayolle, Benoît Godde, Anais Gonzalez, Adrien Lauriere, Mary Lockwood, William Magnin-Lambert, Nicolas Marcia, Vincent Mazéas, Stephane Michalski, Tiphaine Mourmant, Franck Nicolle (as Frank Nicolle), Nicolas Nimias, Rachael Newton, Tommaso Nuti, Thomas Obrecht, Maxime Perlini, Kevin Pinson, Marlène Richier, Ingrid Sanassée, Alexandra Sanchez, Dorian Silvestre, Chloé Veillard, Adam Williams
Character LikenessesPatricia Ambassa, Fabrice Arias, Ronald Auffredou, Massaoud Baba, José Babeu, Jérôme Bassin, Philip Bester, Claire Biju Duval, Divine Bouenissa, Tendresse Bouenissa, Estelle Breton, Hortense Calenge, Ouane Camara, Jean Pierre Chandler, Peter Charles, Christiane Cladera, Raissa Delageot, David Delannois, Christel Detable, Estelle Donchery, Rodrigue Duvernay, Florent Foucher, Christelle Fronton, Priscillia Gene Kassou, Emmanuel Gillet, Isabelle Goevelinger, Cendrine Gourbin, Herina Hang, Francois Iguedlane, Jean Lacroire Kamga, Benita Kapinga, Jean Stephane Kouadio, Fabrice Lebert, Jessica Lemaine, Jean Marie Lenglen, Frederique Leroy, Isabelle Louet, Raynande Louis, William Louis, Louise Luck, Fabrice Maillot, Caroline Masse, Alice Carine Mbuo Yianyinyi, Yves Mendy, Isabelle Mesbah, Romy Milelli, Mickael Moise, Camille Montchaud, Celine Nyary, Marc Panzani, Eliott Prodhomme, Dominique Quertier, Christine Refuveille, Henry Scotland, Noel Sorrente, Dejean Stankovic, Seny Sylla, Yannick Step Taha Kacou, James Tchicaya Dorency, Claude Zaguedoun

External Providers

Service ProvidersAnimation Vertigo, SolideXpress, SGS Casting Services, Technicolor, Virtuos, Xpec Art Center
Additional footage byBottledVideo
PhotographerQuentin Caffier
Mocap propsAbdelaziz Mohsni
MiddlewareClipperLib, Havok Cloth, Havok Physics, HumanIK, Ikinerma, Scaleform, Speedtree, Recast, Zlib
Uses Bink Video. Copyright (c) 1997-2018 byRAD Game Tools Inc.
Uses Lua. Copyright © 1994-2018Lua.org - PUC-Rio.
Powered by Wwise © 2006-2018Audiokinetic Inc.

Additional Staff

Additional StaffMaxime Anfray, Florent Auguy, Alexis Barge, Paul Bellot, Geoffrey Bonjean, Francoise Bres Saix, Julien Caillaud, Tamara Cauzot, Camila Dalence, Maxime Debelvalet, Maxime Delerin, Vincent Dortel, Julien Drecq, Clément Dubarry, Cyril Dupont, Jérémie Galante, Pascal Galibourg, Stanislas Grobien, Angeline Guignard, Damien Haimovici, Katia Hamanne, Loïc Hamon, Simon Henriquez, Maelle Holtzer, Florent Fierval, Mathieu Fiorentini, Wojtek Fus, Julien Ignace, Arthur Joly, Raphaël Lahure, Felix Lambert, Gautier Laudren, Benjamin Ledoux, Jonathan Lorber, Simon Magnan, Thomas Manechez, Maxime Martin, Olivier Martiny, Hiroko Masuda, Laura Millar, Sylvain Muzé, Thomas Obrecht, Thibaut Olivier, Valerie Paillard, Florent Paulais, Marc Perrin, Kevin Pinson, Quentin Poilvet, Francois Portalis, Pierre Prinzbach, Sophany Pun, Sébastien Ricolfi, Valérian Robert, Alexandra Sanchez, Thomas Sandmeier, Michel Satorra, Stuart-Andrew Sulaski, Marc Thevenet, Ronan Torrecillos, Mathieu Ullmann, Antoine Villecroze
Detroit BabiesAgathe, Amaury, Amory, Antonin, Alice, Alice B., Camille, Elena, Elina, Emrys, Iris, Kalea, Keoni, Lino, Mia, Nathan, Noe, Owain, Soan, Sofia, William, Zacchary

Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe: Worldwide Studios, XDev Studio Europe

ProducerJohn O'Brien
Senior ProducerRay Khalastchi
Associate ProducerJason Stewart
Vice President of XDev Studio EuropeJohn Rostron
Director of Product Development, XDev Studio EuropePeter Smith
Senior Vice President, Worldwide Studios EuropeMichael Denny
President, Sony Interactive Entertainemnt Worldwide StudiosShuhei Yoshida
Chairman, Sony Interactive Entertainemnt Worldwide StudiosShawn Layden
Online Producer, XDev Studio EuropeJean-Paul Roberts
Senior Development Manager, XDev Studio EuropeTim Preece
Co-ordinators, XDev Studio EuropeAngela Katson, Maria Ledson
Special ThanksClaire Bromley, Mitsuo Hirakawa, Thomas O'Connor, Mark O'Connor, John McLaughlin, Garreg Hansen, Pedro Sousa, Neil Johnson, Joanna Skorupa
SIEE Family & FriendsLisa O'Brien, Harry John O'Brien, Shaun Stewart, Dean Stewart, Navit Khalastchi, Felix Khalastchi, Danielle Nuttall, Laura O'Connor, Jessica Humes, Daniel Humes, Robyn Donnelly, Rebecca Horricks, Drew Williams-Rostron, Kaliya Rostron, Sam Smith, Tom Smith, Daniel Ledson, Milly Ledson, Ella Jane Roberts, Edward William Arthur Roberts, Ella Preece, Katie Preece, Mia Hirakawa, Kouki Hirakawa, Kevin Bromley, Ella Denny, Alex Denny, Curtis O'Connor

Global Platform

SVP & CTO WWSRichard Lee

WWS Quality Assurance

Senior Director, WWS QARitchard Markelz
Senior Department AdministratorsJeanette Cain, Lindsey Gowin

WWS QA Test Services

Director, WWS QA Test ServicesRob Thompson

WWS QA Test Services Europe

Senior Manager, Test ServicesNadine Martin
Test Manager, Test ServicesAlberto Pérez
Functional Test LeadsAndrew Ormandy, Sean Moran, Paul Henderson
Functional Senior TestersMichael Shields, Shane Alexander
Functional Testers (Contract)Adam Lythgoe, Adam Shepherd, Callum Wikberg, Chris Gidwaney, Conal Boyd, Dan McIntyre, Erin Knowles, Illya Hlushko, James Reid, Jason Wilde, Kane Wright, Katherine Horton-Smith, Luke Feeney, Michael Priest, Paul Wilson, Sebastian Slotwinski, Stacey Ruscoe, Stephen Daley, Tom Beresford, Thomas Upton, Zac Wildman
Test CoordinatorsKenneth Jaggar, Michael Denny, Nathan James, Rebecca Moore

WWS QA Localisation Test Services

Localisation Test SpecialistChristine Enevoldsen
Localisation Test LeadsChad Collinson, Krzysztof Widawski
Localisation TestersJoshua Duffy, João Fasolino Menezes, Emanuele Giordanengo, Yulia Gulyutkina, Jan Roger Henden, Chi Hong Hui, Lise Mortier, Michał Pawłowski, Cláudia Santiago, Hui-Ting Yu

WWS QA Test Services America

Manager, Test ServicesChris Paden

WWS QA Test Services, Ongoing Content Team

Functional Test LeadsJohn Walker, Lester Relova
Functional TestersBrodrick Shook, Christopher Anastasio, Clancey Mooring, Gregory Jelsma, Harold Smith, Jacob Mooring, Jeric Chapman, Kevin Whiting, Sean Edwards, Tyler Wood

Network Test Team

Lead Network Test Engineer, Network Test ServicesPaul J. Flannigan
Network Test Engineers, Network Test ServicesEsau Garcia, Robby Cheverton
Network Test Analyst, Network Test ServicesEric Hooper

WWS QA Test Services Japan

Director, WWS QASachiko Nagasawa
Desk & AdministrationKotoi Kanai
Manager, Test ServicesMasaki Akahane
Associate QA ManagerKoji Takano
Associate QA EngineersYuki Kofuji, Shigekazu Nagamori
QA TestersKana Ohashi, Masayuki Nakamura, Nanako Koguchi, Aoi Suzuki, Kyoko Noguchi

WWS QA Test Services Japan-Asia

Vice PresidentYoshinori Matsumoto
DirectorSatoshi Komuro
Marketing TeamTetsuro Sakurai, Seigo Sugai, Masashi Inoue
Software MarketingNorio Chiba, Mariko Miyahara, Naoko Iwase, Jiro Miyazaki, Mayuko Aoki
Marketing Communication & PRKosuke Higuchi
Asia Software LocalizationSatoshi Komuro, Hakuki Lin, Mi-Kyung Hwang, Edmund Zoo, Jae-Wook Ha
FPQAKi-Bong Kim, Tae-Min Kim, Young-Hye Lee, Jae-Sang Cho, Da-Young Sim, Su-Mi Jeong, Bo-Mi Kim, Dae-Ryun Kwon, Jung-Yup Kim, Young-Sam Cho
Digital Retailer & Communication Dept.Satoshi Tamaki, Jumpei Chiba
Customer Relations Dept.Yoshika Ando, Kei Nishi
Special ThanksAtsushi Morita, ASIAFONT

Sony India Software Center Private Limited: Global Shared Service for Applications

Program ManagerSujith Sukumaran
Senior Test SpecialistSyed Tanveer Faraz
Test SpecialistsPrashanth Kumar S, Pawan Gopinath
Test EngineersKatib Mohammed, Ankush Deep, Sunil Suresh, Raghavendran Ravi, Abhijith Jadhav, Renjit Mathew, Yashas Devadiga, Srinath Duvva, Mohammed Thousif, Vinay Govind Reddy, Richard Chinnappan, Darpan Shet, Rohit Bhumar

WWS QA Engineering & Certification Services

Director, Engineering & Certification ServicesDavid Parkinson
Department AssistantMarina Migueláñez Rodríguez
Manager, Certification ServicesDaniel Giles
Manager, Engineering & Certification ServicesYuki Sato
Associate Managers, Certification ServicesSteven Pajak, Ronald Pascucci

Release Management

Senior Release ManagersMichelle Tilley, Joe Johnson
Release ManagersAndrew Godden, Jeffrey Le, Paul Crook, Patrick Arevalo, Leaf Morgan, Souichirou Masuda
Associate Release ManagersFilipe Alexandre-Alves Fortes, Kyle Smith, Jarred Pelligrini
Release OperativeIzumi Harada

Content & Ratings

Content & Ratings ManagerIan Jones
Associate Content & Ratings ManagersBarclay James Christmas, Luis Negron Jr.

Compliance Testing

Compliance Test LeadsGary Jones, John Hale, Thomas Saunders, Shaun Sweeney, Jeffrey McLaurin, Matthew Jenssen, Derek Argonza
Senior Compliance TestersDonald Shallcross, Marc Shannon
Compliance TestersAlex Trusty, Lee O'Connor, Stephen Quayle, Jobe DeHaas, Dani Deleon, Shaun Distor, Allan Gallardo, Jersen Gelacio, Michael Glenn, Erik Lindenau, Chelsea Soares, Nick Thipsidakhom, Isacc Webster

Compliance Engineering

Compliance Engineering LeadCraig Harrison
Software Development EngineerMichael Kennedy
Compliance AnalystsSimon Gibson, Michael Yubane, Jeremy Gelacio
Compliance Test AnalystLilian Nathaniel-Roberts
Technical ArchitectAkira Masunaga

Release Engineering & Media

Manager, Release EngineeringJosh Welch
Senior Release EngineersRyan Halvorson, Derek Shen
Release EngineersGiovanna Pellegrino, Andrew Briggs, Takahisa Suzuki
Principal Release Engineering OperativeChristian Hopley
Senior Release Engineering OperativesGreg Hicks, Jared Mustard
Release Engineering OperativesCharles Gray, Jenn King

Tools & Test Engineering

Manager, Test & Tools EngineeringMichael Davies
Senior Tools EngineerNathan Barguss
Associate Tools EngineerJoshua Mudd
Software Development Engineer in TestDavid Gautrey, Tomoko Fukui
Senior Test AnalystChristopher Greaves
Test AnalystsClive Ardern, Steven Gow, Kevin Helton, Osamu Hirose
Data Visualization EngineerSimon Edwards

WWS QA Business Services

Director, WWS QA Business ServicesDavina Mackey

Translation Services

Director, Translation ServicesSachiko Nagasawa
Manager, Translation ServicesMio Shimizu
TranslatorsChi Ichikawa, Noriko Sather, Reed Baird, Marko Bursac, Sachiko Ishida
Associate TranslatorsEd Chinen, Sinya Lee, James Dyce
Assistant TranslatorsMizuki Miyanishi, Karena Fujii, Susma Budhathoki, Midori Furuhata, Emi Ito, Sumie Ono, Yasuyuki Shinohara
Junior TranslatorsJamie Kenyon, Hiroi Tokuma

Resource Services

Resource Services ManagerAnthony Gill
Principal Vendor CoordinatorNatalia Craddock
Vendor CoordinatorGreg Tarka, Kunimasa Kitazawa
Asset CoordinatorTom Nicholson-Ihara, Tomokazu Wakusaka
Lead Supplier and QA Support AnalystThomas Garry
Resource CoordinatorShaun Rees

Tools Support

Manager, Tools SupportMichael Bishop
Senior Application AdministratorKevin Schatte
Application Support AnalystsSteven Weir, Chris Bourgeois, Taishi Wada, Yuki Nobata
Application Administrator, Tools SupportJan Holmes
QA Support AnalystJC Sheffield

Business Systems Integration

Manager, Business Systems IntegrationVladimir Sytchev
Business Intelligence AnalystsSean Lawrence, Justin Hanes, Stephanie Bedford
Senior Staff EngineerChristian Davis
Associate Business Systems AnalystsSzymon Figura, Mizuho Tagai
Project CoordinatorYukiko Takemoto

Continuing Service Improvement

CSI ArchitectRussell Iseri
Project ManagerLisa Saxon
Service CoordinatorJustin Anderson
Project Manager Holly Meza
Technical ArchitectMasafumi Yajima

Global Platform: WWS Global Information Technology

Senior Director, WWS Information TechnologyDavid Hewett
Director, Information TechnologySonnie Livesay
Director, Engineering & OpsDaniel Godbout
Director, Infosec & Enterprise ArchitectureChristopher Hurley
Executive AssistantTracy Seifert
Senior Department AdministratorLindsey Gowin

Global Information Security

Principal Enterprise ArchitectTom Perrine
Senior Enterprise ArchitectsSven Nielsen, Joel Johnston
Senior Penetration TesterAlexander Shagla-McKotch
Senior Information Security EngineersJeff Thomas, Matt Strocchia
Information Security AdministratorClay Higgins
Information Security ManagerTony Burgess
Information Security EngineerSteve Loughran
Information Security Project ManagerMiné Okano

Product Development IT UK & Europe

Director of Information TechnologyVidya Sunderamoorthy
Department Assistant & PAAmelia Seddon

Information Technology Operations, South East

Senior Manager Information Technology OperationsPaul Davis
Operations Lead, South EastSimon Miller
Infrastructure AnalystsOliver James Whittington, Lee Jordan
Senior Support AnalystGavin Yates
Support AnalystDeclan Setter
Junior Support AnalystLuke Ringrose
Apprentice Support AnalystJarrell Bailey
Desktop AnalystDillon Powlett

Information Technology Operations, Liverpool

Information Technology ManagerBarry John Edwards
Infrastructure AnalystsKevin Georgeson, Mark Hall, Phil Cassidy
Support AnalystsTom Baldwin, Carl Quinn, Simon Mealing, Joseph Duffy
Apprentice Support AnalystLiam Abdullah

UK & Europe Information Technology

Network ArchitectMark Horabin

Information Technology Engineering

Lead Engineer, South EastDan Shanks
Engineering SpecialistsCarl Lester, Robert Deere, Vinny Pereira, Andy Taylor

Application Development & Procurement

Manager, App Dev & ProcurementNick Ryder
Procurement AssistantAmy Doherty
Sharepoint DeveloperMatt Tucker

Project Management

Senior Manager, ITSM & Project DeliverySimon Dickinson
Project ManagerNaveed Badel, Parmvir Gahunia

Global Technology: Advanced Technology Group

Director, Advanced Technology GroupNicolas Serres
Advanced Technology GroupDean Ashton, Tobias Berghoff, Chris Carty, Tim Dann, Vince Diesi, Tillmann Karras, Mike Kenny, David Kreuter, Tony Pyle, Matteo Scapuzzi, Benjamin Segovia, Steven Tattersall

WWS Game Analytics

Senior Manager, WWS Game AnalyticsSunmee Jang
Technical LeadAndrew Kohlhoff
Project ManagerNeil Dejyothin
Game Data AnalystsRich Templeman, Philip Cadman, Hannah Babb
Data Warehouse EngineersSameer Kulkarni, David Stern
Big Data EngineersViktor Vasilev, Mike Hinshelwood, Tim Darby

LAMS Team

Principal Programmer, LAMS TeamChristopher Burgess
Senior Programmer, LAMS TeamSimon Ryan
Programmer, LAMS TeamMichael Powell

Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios Europe: European Marketing

VP Product MarketingUsama Al-Qassab
Director of Software MarketingChris Weatherhead
European Group Marketing ManagerPenrose Tackie
European Product ManagerMichael Appiagyei
Director of CommunicationsDavid Wilson
Group PR ManagerGemma Gallais
European PR ManagerHeidi Savitt
New Release ManagerRobert Walker
New Release CoordinatorJonathan Holmes
Director, Creative StudioNadim Othman
Copywriting Group ManagerRussell Coburn
CopywriterDominic Wiggan
Editorial & Content Senior ProducerFred Dutton
DesignerJez Potter
Packaging CoordinatorYasmin Potter

Research Team

Lead User ResearchersLaura Glibert, Julien Leforestier
User ResearchersLuis Duarte, Mark Friend, Cyril Rebetez
User Research ManagerRob Johnson
Principal User Research Support AnalystGokhan Hassan
Project & Facilities CoordinatorChantelle Larmond

Localisation Services

Senior Director of International Software Development & Localisation ServicesSean Kelly
Head of International Software Development & Localisation ServicesElodie Hummel
Senior Project ManagerNadège Josa
Junior Project ManagerChristoph Neubauer

Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe: Legal and Business Affairs

General Counsel & VP, Legal & Business AffairsMarian Toole
Director, Legal & Business AffairsStacey Fowler
Director of Intellectual Property & TechnologyHogarth Andall
Senior Legal & Business Affairs ManagerMohummad Mia
Legal & Business Affairs ManagerCheryl Gayle
Legal & Business Affairs AssistantLaura Fapohunda, Tayla Robinson
Trademark and Anti-Piracy ManagerAlessandro Cimaschi

Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios Japan: Business Development - Localization

LocalizationNiina Taniguchi
ProducersDaisuke Ishidate, Kei Urano
Director of LocalizationJonah Masaru Nagai
Japan Localization Team Special ThanksAllan Becker, Kazuo Kato, Mena Sato, Reiko Sekine, Kazuhisa Wakabayashi, Software Business Department JA Technical Support Section, Legal and Business Affairs Department

Japanese Voiceover Cast

KaraMayumi Sako
ConnorEiji Hanawa
MarkusYuuya Uchida
AliceReika Uyama
HankHiroshi Iwasaki
NorthAyumi Tsunematsu
LutherJin Yamanoi
SimonDaichi Endo
JoshMasayuki Akasaka
CarlKinryu Arimoto
KamskiShunsuke Sakuya
RoseKaori Yamagata
President WarrenAtsuko Tanaka
AmandaMakiko Nitta
GavinHiroki Touchi
ZlatkoNaomi Kusumi
Additional VoicesAhiru Ohira, Akari Kikunaga, Atsuo Hasegawa, Atsushi Hanzawa, Ayano Hamaguchi, Daisuke Takahashi, Jin Urayama, Junji Iki, Katsunori Okai, Kayo Ishida, Kosuke Echigoya, Mai Hayakawa, Mami Amano, Masaaki Itatori, Miho Shinada, Mina (as Mina), Momoe Kishimoto, Shinobu Hozumi, Shouta Morino, Takashi Aoki, Takayuki Miyamoto, Takeshi Maruyama, Tatsuhiro Kikuchi, Tsuyoshi Kurosawa, Uoken (as Uoken), Wataru Endou, Yukiko Aruga, Yukimi Takeuchi, Yuki Sanpei

Japanese Production Staff

Recording ProductionAC Create Co. Ltd.
Main Recording DirectorTsuyoshi Takahashi
Recording DirectorZen Kerfoot
Recording Co-ordinatorsHitomi Chitose, Marin Takeshi, Saori Ubukata
Special ThanksKen Kikuchi, Yohei Okada
Recording StudioPANDASTUDIO.TV Inc., Tokyo TV Center Div.
Recording EngineersShūji Suzuki, Kim Namusu
TranslatorJoshua Masahiro Fujii

Creative Product Service (CPS)

Senior DirectorIsamu Terasaka
Production SupportMizuki Tsuda

CPS Sound

Director, CPS SoundKeiichi Kitahara
Promotional Video LocalizationTakashi Seki, Satsuki Sato

CPS Video

Director, CPS VideoRyo Sogabe
Promotional Video ProductionRui Katakura, Shingo Yoshimura, Erina Masuzawa, Tomoko Takahashi

CPS Design

Director, CPS DesignHironori Komiya
Art Director & DesignerSei Kokubu
Coordinator, CPS DesignYasuko Nii

Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios America

ChairmanShawn Layden
President, Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide StudiosShuhei Yoshida
Senior Vice PresidentScott Rohde

International Software Development & Special Operations

Senior DirectorDavid Thach
Project ManagerMiranda Webster
Executive ProducerDaimion Pinnock
ProducerVictoria Miller

Business Finance & Operations

ManagerKarla Quiros
AnalystKumi Yuasa-Fishback
Associate Operations AnalystHawa Mojaddidi

SIEA Product Development Services Group

Senior Vice President, Technology and CTORichard Lee
Senior Director of Service GroupsDavid Murrant

PDSG Creative

Senior ManagerArran Green
Production ManagerMatthew Owca
Senior ArtistJared Gray

SIEA Brand Marketing

Senior Vice PresidentEric Lempel
Executive AssistantNicole Vanegas

First Party Games

Vice President, Marketing Exclusive Games & World Wide Studios IP ExpansionAsad Qizilbash
DirectorMichael Webster
Marketing Department AssistantTala Rodriguez-Idencio
Brand ManagerKenneth Chan

Platform Marketing

Vice PresidentMary Yee
Executive AssistantJohnna Regan
Director, Brand MarketingEric Lachter
Director, Product MarketingScott McCarthy
Senior Manager, Business Models and Forecasting AnalysisEric McCall
Senior Manager, Brand MarketingAlex Gómez
Manager, Brand MarketingCody Morales, Sarah Kleimeyer
Associate Manager, Brand MarketingDianne Segovia, Elliot Mar

Public Relations, Marketing Partnerships & Activation

Senior Vice PresidentJennifer Clark
Senior Director, Product Public RelationsAlyssa Casella
Manager, Public RelationsJennifer Hallett
Senior Specialist, Public RelationsChristine Le
Generalist, Public RelationsSaori Ikeda

Marketing Partnerships & Activations

DirectorJill Erb
Brand Activations ManagerKristin Ferrito
Brand Partnerships ManagerMeah Benage
Marketing Specialist, Partnerships & ActivationsTiane Bella

Social Media

Director, Social MediaSid Shuman
Senior Manager, Social MediaZac Minor
Manager, Social MediaJustin Massongill
Senior Specialist, Social MediaRyan Clements, Leah Sanchez

Creative, Design, Video & Events

Vice PresidentJoby Hirschfeld

Creative Logistics and Operations

Senior ManagerLori Chase-Nardi
EventsMichele Domenici-Pina (as Michele Dominic-Pina)
Design & Video (Finance)Laura Vella

Creative | Design

Senior DirectorBlake Robertson
Manager, Print ProductionJason Gibson
Manager, LATAM DesignCarlos Mondragon
Senior Designer, Brand PackagingLucy Kirchner
Senior DesignersAdrian Janowicz, Derek Oftedahl (as Derek Offedahl), Drake Socie, Janell Umemoto, Leo Cardoso, Scott Handyside, Swati Gohri, Danielle Triantis
Senior Manager, Event DesignAnnett Hsu
Manager, Event DesignEric Feng
Senior Project ManagerJenna Lohouse
Project ManagerMiriam Lee

First Party Project Management Team

ManagerAlicia Beam, Nick Reyes
Senior Project ManagerAyinde Benn, Jasen Martinez, Kevin Converse

Events

DirectorFrancis Mao
ManagersAlex Belfield, Lyisha Johnson
Event SpecialistDavid Trinh
Event PlannerCharles Kadlec

Video Production Department

Executive Producer & Senior DirectorMichael Brynteson

Video Production & Editorial

Manager and Senior ProducerAlex Charlow
ProducersKatie Montgomery, Simon Bastow, Zach Evans, Tripp Townsend, Mili Rosales
Associate ProducerElizabeth Osborne

Video Production

Senior ManagerPeter Hathaway
Technical ProducerMarvin Barrera
Technical AssistantMatthew Galliano
VideographerAlejandro González

Video Post Production

Senior ManagerSteven Gerhardt
Supervisor, Post ProductionMartin Garcia, Richard Jones
Lead EditorWayne Simbro
EditorsJeremy Ambers, Chris Reagan, John Fletcher, Michelle Hauser, Peter Gould
Video AssistantsConnor Hagimori, Adam Clay

Video Operations / Video Band

Senior ManagerTim Hart
Senior Video Production SpecialistMichael Tao
Video Production SpecialistGreg Mosher, Jerome Chagnon
EditorRob Stiles (as Ron Stiles)
Video Band CoordinatorMichaela Utigard
Video AssistantBrian Jones

CG

ManagerTim Smith
Team LeadJoshua R. Miller
Senior CompositerSteven Jaworski, Satish Ratakonda
Motion Graphics ArtistsAdam Hazard, Scott May, Dean Mai, Joseph Sifert, Jason Arrieta, Daniel Ascanio, Matthew Taylor, Terry Schmidbauer, Richard Wong

Strategic Brand Planning, Innovation & Communication: Consumer Insights and Marketing Analytics

Senior DirectorPeter Summersgill
DirectorEvan Stern
Senior AnalystNick Johnson, Wendy Yi, Craig Sonnenberg
ManagerJeffrey Johnson, Juan Rivera

CRM & Loyalty

Director, CRM and WebChristopher Hagedorn
CRM ManagerDanielle Rose

Latin America

Senior Director & General ManagerAnderson Gracias
Department AssistantAna Rosales
Senior Manager, Product MarketingPedro Caramuru
Senior Manager, Regional Product MarketingJaime Casis
Specialist, Product MarketingThais Negretti Abdalla
Coordinator, ContentRussell White

Sony Interactive Entertainment America Legal & Business Affairs

Chief Legal OfficerRiley R. Russell III
Vice President, Deputy General CounselAnthony J. Justman, Steve T. Madsen
Senior Corporate CounselLindsey Möhle
Senior ManagerChristine DeNezza
Senior ParalegalMimi Parayno
Corporate CounselDavid Murphy
ParalegalFraser Lunney

Special Thanks

Quantic Dream would like to thankOur families for their patience and constant support, All our fans who have been following our work with such passion for so many years and without whom nothing would be possible, Everyone at PlayStation for believing in Interactive Drama and supporting our efforts for more than a decade, Shuhei Yoshida, Michael Denny, Shawn Layden, and everyone at Worldwide Studios for their support on crafting such an ambitious title and allowing us to deliver on our vision, The Marketing and PR teams for their dedication and hard work.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Shuhei Yoshida, 320 other games
David Parkinson, 289 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 278 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 277 other games
Nadine Martin, 236 other games
John Hale, 199 other games
Scott Rohde, 191 other games
Anthony Gill, 186 other games
Sean Kelly, 172 other games
Robert Walker, 171 other games
Allan Becker, 171 other games
David Murrant, 159 other games
Nadège Josa, 155 other games
Hironori Komiya, 153 other games
Shawn Layden, 148 other games
Michael Bishop, 143 other games
Alberto Pérez, 143 other games
Richard Lee, 135 other games
Steve T. Madsen, 134 other games
Yasuko Nii, 129 other games
Michael Kennedy, 126 other games
Elodie Hummel, 124 other games
Jennifer Clark, 124 other games
Greg Hicks, 121 other games
Michael Denny, 120 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Marvel Spider-Man, a group of 330 people
God of War, a group of 328 people
Hidden Agenda, a group of 314 people
Beyond: Two Souls, a group of 311 people
Shadow of the Colossus, a group of 289 people
Horizon: Zero Dawn, a group of 286 people
Bravo Team, a group of 284 people
Days Gone, a group of 259 people
Erica, a group of 257 people
Déraciné, a group of 255 people
Heavy Rain, a group of 254 people
MediEvil, a group of 254 people
Blood & Truth, a group of 250 people
Marvel Iron Man VR, a group of 245 people
Uncharted: The Lost Legacy, a group of 230 people
Ghost of Tsushima, a group of 229 people
RIGS: Mechanized Combat League, a group of 228 people
The Last of Us Part II, a group of 228 people
Fat Princess: Adventures, a group of 210 people
Tearaway: Unfolded, a group of 207 people
LittleBigPlanet 3, a group of 203 people
The Order: 1886, a group of 203 people
Until Dawn, a group of 199 people
Uncharted 4: A Thief's End, a group of 188 people
Farpoint, a group of 186 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Freeman (62672)


antstream