Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Far Cry: New Dawn Credits

Far Cry: New Dawn

Creative DirectorJean-Sébastien Décant
Game DirectorPatrik Méthé
Artistic DirectorIsaac Papismado
ProducerSébastien Ébacher
Realization DirectorSébastien Bergeron
User Experience DirectorFrancisco Cabrita
Level Design DirectorsMarc-André Clermont, Nicolas Duclos
Product Directors ‑ MarketingRoy Del Valle, Marie-Joëlle Paquin
Associate Game DirectorFrédéric Duroc
Associate Narrative DirectorJames Nadiger
Audio DirectorChristopher Ove
Technical DirectorRaphaël Parent
Animation Director - GameplayCatherine Tirran
Animation Director - CinematicAllan Treitz
Story byJean-Sébastien Décant, Drew Holmes, James Russell Lees, James Nadiger
Music Composed byTyler Lee Bates, John Swihart

Development Team Ubisoft Montréal: Production

Associate ProducersMatthieu Caix, Benoit Frappier, Frank Rosay, Davide Tabacco
Associate Producer - CodevMarie-Sol Beaudry
Production ManagersLouise Bonnamy, Jeffrey Braun, Olivier Gauthier, Caroline Lafleur, Sophie Marsolais, Flora Luccini-Montiel, Jean-Baptiste Montpellier, Eduardo Sempé, Jeffrey Spicer
Production Managers - CodevPeter Chung, Yat-Chi Lau
Additional Production Manager - CodecJames Di Vito
Production CoordinatorsJérémi Belleville, Alice Krayem

Development Team Ubisoft Montréal: Game Design

Project Lead Game DesignerRodolphe Recca
Game DesignersMarc-Philippe Aubin, John Eric Byrd, Julien Daunais, Nicolas Jaujou, Frank D.H. Lam, Shayne McBurney, Danny Ménard, Grégoire Lucas Monteil, Maxime Pépin, Youssef Trad
Game Economy DesignerNathan Lemaire
Event ScripterAriel Chouinard
Additional Project Lead Game DesignAndrea Zanini

Development Team Ubisoft Montréal: Level Design

Technical Director - DesignGaël Léger
Assistant Technical Director - DesignJean Caspar
Additional Technical Director - DesignMateo Lopez
Assistant Directors - Level Design MissionsLaurence Letalien, Vincent Ouellette
Assistant Director - Level Design Open WorldAlain Marder Greco
Level DesignersZakaria Ahmed Belfarah, Maxime Carignan-Chagnon, Maxime Chapdelaine, David Chassé, Denis Demartin, Simon Deziel, Philippe Dion, Ivan Eskandari, Karl Gendron, Mathieu Gendron-Denis, Yoann Gourio, John Granier, Davuth Hy, Dugal Nahuel Sampayo-Jaime, Samuel Kack, Katryne Laberge, Guillaume Lavertue, Simon Noël, Dmitry Pozdniakov, Sergio Quinzaños, Jacques Robert, Sébastien Roy, Adrian Spiridon
Technical DesignersJulien Marchal, Philippe Rhéaume, Etienne Savoie

Development Team Ubisoft Montréal: Programming

Team Lead ‑ AIJulien Marchand
Technical Lead ‑ AIYanick Mimee
AI ProgrammersGuillaume Arruda, Raphaël Lapierre, Hélène Michon-Lacaze, Nicole Parmentier, Clément Robein, Nicolas Vidil
Technical Lead ‑ EngineJoël Michaud
Team Lead ‑ GameplayJavier Pérez Gómez
Technical Leads ‑ GameplayClément Menu, Thomas Texier
Gameplay ProgrammersGuillaume Boudreau, Angela Carriero, Julien Charbonneau, Pierre Daigle, Maxime Flageole, Marc-Andre Fortin-Leclerc, Guillaume St-Amour
Team Lead ‑ UIPierre-Olivier Rioux
UI ProgrammersJérôme Beaulieu, Frédéric Bolduc, Melchior Corgie, Vincent Domela, Camille Gendreau, Damien Gleizes, Anthony Jo Quinto, Matt Slaunwhite
Audio ProgrammerKeling Da
Physics ProgrammerGuillaume Matte
Tools ProgrammerKevin Therrien Coutu
Technical Lead 3DMickael Gilabert
3D ProgrammerJean-François Tremblay

Development Team Ubisoft Montréal: Art

Assistant Artistic Directors - GraphicMarco Beauchemin, Nabil Zakher
Technical Directors - GraphicPhilippe Bernard, Louis-Philippe Cantin, Sébastien Viard
Assistant Technical Director - GraphicJulie Tremblay
Urban Artist Zïlon
Technical Artist ‑ ProceduralJulia Lynen
Technical ArtistsMario Letendre, Sébastien Michaud d'Auteuil
Team Lead - Modelers GameplayJacques Marcoux
Modelers ‑ GameplayAdam Brown, Jérôme Busque, Ying Ding, Liam Flood, Jean-Sébastien Lapointe, Minh Nhat Le
Graphic DesignersDavid Bouchard-Gagnon, Mauricio Guimaraes, Stéphane Lévesque, Trystan Millet
IllustratorsZahi Cohen, Clément Crocq, Éric Gagnon, Stephanie Lawrence, Serge Meirinho, Miguel Angel Mendez Huerta, Benoit Pelchat
Team Leads - Level ArtistsChloée Pinet-Landry, Jack Wikeley
Level ArtistsChien-an Nelson Chen, Sébastien Clermont-Petit, Patrick Daigle, Daniel Edwards, Oleg Gamov, Dan Haard, Brian Harries, Jimmy Ho, Yannick Jacques, Jessica Lacour, John O'Malley, André Paré, Sylvain Picard, Satoko Shimizu, Yannick Veillette, David Whiddon
Team Leads ‑ OutsourcingJonathan Farrell
Texture ArtistsKeven Belanger-Lavigne, Maxime Goulet, Scott Johnston
Team Lead ‑ ModelersFrédéric Madore
ModelersMichel Baillargeon, Steeve Beaulieu, Daniela Cândroveanu, Cristopher Descoeurs, Gabriel Duguay-Julien, Nicolas Gauthier-Régis, Dominique Guillon, Adrian Stoian, Michael Tu
Team Lead ‑ BiomesRichard Côté
Modelers ‑ BiomesFrédérick Mouraux, Alex Rodrigue
Texture Artists ‑ BiomesFlorence Dagenais, Pascal De Sampaïo, Alexandre Rodrigue
Special Effect ArtistCédric Day-Myer, Adam Harvey, Grégory Piche
Technical Artist ‑ LightingRowan Gardiner Clark
LightersNicholas Lachance, Joannie Leblanc
Additional Technical Artist - LightingIsabelle Henley

Development Team Ubisoft Montréal: Narrative / Cinematics

Actor DirectorAndrew Shaver
Lead ScriptwriterJames Russell Lees
ScriptwritersOlivia Yassi Alexander, Nick Giovannetti, Christopher Grilli, Marri Lynn Knadle, Evelyn Lo
LighterJacques Marchand
Technical DesignerGuillaume Daigneault
Event ScriptersFrédéric Guay, Jean-Francois Leduc
IllustratorJulien Lemaire
Level ArtistJean-François Duval
In‑game Realization DirectorsMaxime Gladu, Ghislain Ouellet, Simon Tessier

Development Team Ubisoft Montréal: Animation

Assistant Artistic Director - AI AnimationJoel Le Bourhis
Assistant Artistic Director - Facial AnimationOdrée Veillette
Assistant Artistic Director - Gameplay AnimationDavid Barrette Wardana
Technical Directors - AnimationFrancis Lavoie-Gravel, Karine Pelletier
Assistant Technical Director - AnimationFlorin Popescu
Team Lead ‑ AI AnimationMarie-France Labelle
AI AnimatorsMaxence Charles, Victor Austin De Baie, Lahïta Graveson, Dora Leung, Pierre-Luc Messier, Simon Séguin, Yoshitaka Shimizu, Derek Vallée, Yifan Yang
Project Lead ‑ AnimationSébastien Lépine
Team Lead - Cinematic AnimationÉmilie Doucet
Cinematic AnimatorsPatrice Blanchet, Cristinel Bostan, Alexandru Dragutescu, Simon Gauthier, Maxime Garneau, Francis Hua, Anne-Sophie Labelle, Krystel Lamothe, Benoit Lapalme, Josée Lupien, Melanie Moncada, Kevin Ngan, Catherine Rousseau, Quoc-Nghi Tran
Team Lead - Gameplay AnimationJong-Im Winterbell Lee
Gameplay AnimatorsVéronique Boisvert, Stephane Bonetti, Kadhem Boudhri, Tyler Hamill, Benjamin Roy-Iwanycki, Benoît Saumure

Development Team Ubisoft Montréal: Character

Artistic Director ‑ CharacterPascal Blanché
Technical Director - CharacterPhilippe Dugas
Assistant Technical DirectorVéronique Fortin
Team Lead ‑ CharacterChristian Bedard
Texture ArtistPascal Savignac
Character ModelersYanick Cloutier, Elizabeth Edwards, Teuta Grajqevci, Marcus Leal, Erwan Mayel, Guillaume Raymond, Ferdinand Reginensi, Olivier Sayer, Xenia Stroganova
RiggersMohamad Abdi, William Belley, Maxime Boivin, Emile-Guillaume Ouellet
Team Lead - Character (Codev)Mathieu Faber

Development Team Ubisoft Montréal: Audio

Audio ArtistTchae Measroch
Audio DesignersSteven Dumont, John Alexis Gelinas, Cameron Jarvis, Olivier Ramirez-Lussier, Julien Renoux, Jean-François St-Pierre
Voice DesignersAlain Abbyad, Unai Gómez Onrubia, Philip Hunter

Development Team Ubisoft Montréal: Marketing

Product ManagersJulien Bednar, Hanny Duong, Julia Pung
Graphic DesignerMarie-Pier Lavoie-Goyette
Capture ArtistYan Descheneaux
2D/3D ArtistJayden Bell
Video EditorSébastien Pichette
Community DevelopersFelipe Carettoni, Laureline Petit
Gameplay AnimatorMatthew Wellman

Development Team Ubisoft Montréal: Quality Control

Quality Control Project LeadMarc Thonon
Team Lead Development TesterFrédéric Comtois
Development TestersMiguel Canepa, Mariève Charette, Katherine Dye, Simon F. Hubert, Christopher Fernandez, Bernard Fluet, Marika Fontaine, Xavier Gauthier, John Jardeleza, Olivier Legault, Guillaume Leloup, Jonathan Lussier, Kelsy Medeiros, Amélie Nolin, Xavier Rosales Portocarrero, Loric Pretot, Ali Ravari, Dany Robillard, Kim Rouillard, Martin Tabelisma, Michael Turbide, Eric Turgeon-Lanciault, Israël Trudel Denis, Jaysson Venne, Ka Shing Yip

Far Cry Executive Team

Executive ProducerDan Hay
Production DirectorSandra Warren
Technology DirectorCedric Decelle
Artistic DirectorJean-Alexis Doyon
Audio DirectorTony Gronick
Associate ProducerNoël Kechichian
Lead ScriptwriterDrew Holmes
Project ManagerValerie Binette
Assistant Artistic DirectorVincent Jean
IllustratorPatrick Desgreniers
Artistic Director - Visual DesignLiam Wong
Graphic DesignerElisabeth Duchesne
Production CoordinatorAlexandre Gladu

Far Cry Central Tech: Management

Associate ProducerMarc-André Boivin
Production CoordinatorLaurent Bertrand

Far Cry Central Tech: Project Leads - Programming

EngineDavid Chabot
AI - Gameplay - PresentationMarc-André Saulnier
OnlineRyan Smith

Far Cry Central Tech: Architects

Technical ArchitectsPhilippe Gagnon, Jessy Gosselin-Grant, Rémi Quenin

Far Cry Central Tech: 3D

Team LeadVicki Ferguson
Technical LeadsStephen McAuley, Jeremy Moore
3D ProgrammersAurora Huang, Jendrik Che Illner, Alexandre Ribard, Charles Riffaud-Declercq
Generalist ProgrammerOlivier Painnot
Technical ArtistEmily Zhou

Far Cry Central Tech: AI

Team LeadAntoine Drouin-Trempe
Technical LeadsAris Théophanidis, Julien Varnier
AI ProgrammersKhalil Bellamine, Victor Drouin Viallard, Nicholas Edwards, Stephen O'Connor, Pierre Portier, Stéphane Wantiez
Development TesterAlessandro Pilla

Far Cry Central Tech: Art

Technical Director - GraphicsDanny Deslongchamps
Technical Artist ‑ ProceduralÉtienne Carrier
Technical Artist ‑ VFXMathieu Vincent

Far Cry Central Tech: Audio

Team LeadMatthieu Dirrenberger
Audio ProgrammerFederico O'Reilly Regueiro

Far Cry Central Tech: Dunia Tech

Technical ArchitectJack Potter
Animation ProgrammerVincent Petrella
Animation Tool ProgrammerEric Sanchez

Far Cry Central Tech: Engine

Team LeadJean-Michel Aubin
Technical LeadsVincent Bhérer-Roy, Jean-François Cyr
Animation ProgrammerJulien Coulombe
Engine Core ProgrammersPhilippe de Sève, Olivier Drapeau, Raphaël St-Pierre
Physics ProgrammersChaouky Garram, Julien Pelletier, Joel Riendeau
Site Reliability SpecialistMaxime Boudreau
Development TesterYoselin Ochoa-Gomez

Far Cry Central Tech: Gameplay

Team LeadGrégory Joseph
Gameplay ProgrammersGuillaume Blanchette-Doutre, Adam Crawley, Thomas Dupuis, Damien Paludetto, Tommy Sagala, Kévin Sauvourel, Benjamin Vial, Yibiao Zheng
Online ProgrammerMartin Guillemette
Development TesterGilles-Étienne Boule

Far Cry Central Tech: Motion Matching / Animation

Technical LeadFrédérick Martel-Lupien
AI ProgrammerAlexandre Cyprien

Far Cry Central Tech: Online

Technical Operations DirectorAi-Lich Nguyen
Technical LeadDominic Boucher
Online ProgrammersJonathan Chin, Ross Curry, Joseph-Edward Davidson, Charles Étienne Lalonde, Olivier L'Heureux, Tom Remoleur, Marius Mihai Ungureanu
Network ProgrammerTerrence Chun Yiu Ko

Far Cry Central Tech: Presentation

Team LeadJavier Chica
Technical LeadJean-Philippe Croteau
UI ProgrammersInsoo Kim, Denis Maniti

Far Cry Central Tech: Support & Automation

Project Lead - Tools and AutomationDany Aubut
Release & Build SpecialistsYan Douglas Cussons, Jonathan Durocher, David Loiselle, Cory McMakin, Étienne Vachon
Tool Support SpecialistsWalter Ayala, Benoit Boulanger, Brandon Carmichael, Stéphane Charbonneau, Jackson Collier-Chin, Mathieu Fairfield

Far Cry Central Tech: Tools

Technical LeadIsraël Duchesne
Tools ProgrammersSamuel Bélanger, Olivier Deschamps, Julien Lacassagne
Generalist ProgrammerGuillaume Gervais
ErgonomistAlexandra Nemery

Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai: Management

ProducerYang ZhiHong
Associate ProducersAdrien Anger, Jonathan Chao
Production ManagersLiu Ka, Su Lu
Level Design Content DirectorDaniel Leafe
Lead Game DesignerThomas Godet
Expert Game DesignerDavid Maurin
Level Design Technical DirectorsHe Qian, Li Chong
Lead Level DesignerZhang Jia Wei
Programming Technical DirectorFrederic Villain
Lead ProgrammersPan Zi Yan, Zhang Kun
Animation DirectorJi Wen Jing
Lead AnimatorJiang Min Li
Art DirectorLiao Jun Hao
Art Technical DirectorCai Zhen Hong
Lead ArtistsDai Xiao Long, Fan Yin Jia, Yan Ming Jun, Zhang Yan
Audio DirectorAlain Larose
Lead UI DesignerZhang Jia Dong
Lead Quality AssuranceRen Bo
Lead Development TesterZhu Jun
Node DirectorLina Lu
Node Associate ProducerYu Zhou Hong
Node Art DirectorAlain Gurniki
Node Art Technical DirectionGabriel Joliat-Bélanger, Ma Yi Dong

Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai: Design

Game DesignersIvan Marguin, Ma Han Tian, Qiu Ao Ru, Zhang Zhi Dong, Zhou Su
Associate Level Design Technical DirectorsHu Ni, David Leduc St-Arnaud
Level DesignersJean-Félix Monin, Jiang Jing Zhi, Ludovic Piraud, Ping Yi, Richard Van Werkhoven, Song Xiao Chen, Wang Mao Wei, Wen Yu Hui, Zhu Jia Min

Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai: Programming

AI / Gameplay ProgrammersChen Jun Cheng, Hu Pin Fan, Hsu Chih Kang, Mikhail Kutuzov, Ruan Wei Kang, Tian Xing, Wang Cheng Long, Wu Tin Yu, Ye Xin, Zhang Ye Fan, Zhou Jun

Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai: Animation

RiggersGao Yi, Hu Yuan Liang, Zhao Rui Min
3D AnimatorsChen Yong Jun, Cheng Bo, Ding Yan, Guo De Biao, Huang Ying Yuan, Jia Min, Li Shuo, Liu Jia, Shen Yang, Zhou Ze Xu, Zhu Li Jie

Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai: Art

Associate Art DirectorZhang Xu
Associate Art Technical DirectorsLiu Yun Peng, Liu Zhen, Yang Bing
Technical ArtistHu Jing Yi
Level ArtistsChen Yi Tong, Jie Liang, Luan Cheng Zhi, Wang Yong, Wang Zhun, Wu Xiao Ling, Yang Yun, Zhao Yan, Zhou Qi, Zhou Run Ci, Zhou Zi Ren
Concept ArtistJin Xin
Character ArtistQian Chen
Lighting ArtistsSong Jie, Zhang Ao
Texture ArtistChen Jing
Visual Effect ArtistsKe Jun Feng, Wang Ying
Node Character ArtistsNi Xu Yang, Xu Xiao Ting, Yang Le
Node Model ArtistsQiu Chen Qi, Zhu Xin Yu

Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai: Audio

Audio DesignersDing Jun Mei, Qian You Liang, Shen Xi Chen
Additional Audio DesignersFrancois Lafleur, Hou Chen Zhong

Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai: Presentation

UI ProgrammersBrian Cox, Pu Jie
UI ArtistsChu Jian Wen, Wang Jia Ning

Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai: Quality Assurance

Release & Build SpecialistsGe Chen, Zhao Jian Hong
Tools Support SpecialistsZhou Xiao Qing, Wu Yi-Hsuan
Node Data ManagerZhao Yong Chao

Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai: Quality Control

Game TestersHuang Jia Wei, Huang Nai Yuan, Jia Wen Da, Lin Cheng Wu, Ni Jun, Ren Jie, Song Yuan Feng, Yu Hang

Development Team Ubisoft Kiev: Management

ProducerKiril Bragin
Project CoordinatorAnton Fazliakhmedov

Development Team Ubisoft Kiev: Design and Art

Game DesignersIvan Kulbych, Kostiantyn Syvokon
3D ArtistOleksii Kuznietsov
Tech ArtistMykhailo Kyiashko
UI ArtistsYevhen Nesterovych, Oleksandr Shpak, Anton Smolyarov

Development Team Ubisoft Kiev: Programming

Lead ProgrammerDmytro Shevchenko
Online Technical LeadVolodymyr Filichev
Online ProgrammerDmytro Romanov
3D ProgrammerOleksii Kovalevskyi
ProgrammersOleksii Apanasenko, Andrii Bahlai, Yuriy Batalkin, Mykhailo Lysenko, Oleksandr Malienovskyi, Sergii Nikolaiev, Igor Pundiev, Mikhail Shostak, Oleksandr Sliusarev, Sergii Velboienko

Development Team Ubisoft Kiev: Quality Assurance

Release & Build SpecialistsAndrii Antonenko, Stanislav Stepanov
Development TestersOleksandr Saienko, Danylo Soloshenko, Kyrylo Yakovov

Quality Control: Worldwide Quality Control

Worldwide Quality Control DirectorPierre Jouen
Worldwide Quality Control ManagersPierre-Luc Néron, Mircea Nuţu, Navid Shaikh, Ioan Turcanu
Worldwide Quality Control Business ConsultantRăzvan Rotunjanu

Quality Control: Ubisoft Quality Control Bucharest Studio

QC Studio DirectorEmil Gheorghe
QC ManagersAndrei Verzea, George Stercu
QC Project ManagerIulian Bajan
QC Project CoordinatorValentin Andrei Moldovan
QC LeadsAndrei-Ioan Chelaru, George Alin Moroiu
Test CoordinatorsBogdan-Mihai Culcea, Raluca Georgescu, Elena-Raluca Matei, Bogdan-Adrian Pantazi, Mihaita-Irinel Sarbu, Madalina-Alexandra Serafim, Alexandru-Ambrozie Stanciu, Ștefan Iulian Vlăduțu
Functionality TestersMarian-Georgian Arsene, Adrian-Paul Babaru, George Balan, Andreea-Raluca Batran, Maria-Ruxandra Burcuș, Tiberiu-Alexandru Chereji, Dragos Cioaca, Petru Cojocaru, Vlad-Constantin Comarlau, Ionut-Alexandru Dascalu, Alina David, Erik-Constantin Dragusin, Mihai-Petre Dragut, Ștefana Florea, Cristina Floroaica, Andrei Galusca, Emanuel Gherman, Adrian Iozu, Alin-Marian Iuga, Sorin-Andrei Lung, Tiberiu-Stefan Malus, Andreea-Mihaela Medis, Ramona Neatu, Alexandru-Marian Pavel, Alexandru Poberesniciuc, Madalin-Mihai Popa, Andrei-Vladimir Rusu, Dan-Adrian Savu, Rafael Scorpie-Oprea, Iulian Secu, Alexandru-Valentin Serban, Radu-Adrian Soldan, Cristian-Bogdan Stan, Andrei-Daniel Stanciu, Nicolae-Dorin Ștefan, Andreas-Mihai Ternovetchi, Ovidiu-Mihai Toma, Alexandra-Daniela Tudor, Ana-Maria Tudose, Georgiana Voicu, Adnan-Cezar Zanbouah
QC Technical Standards ManagersAdrian Tilă, Sebastian Toader
Compliance Team LeadsȘtefan Paraschiv, George-Alexandru Popa
Compliance Team Associate LeadsAlexandru Alexandrescu, Adrian Bursumac
Compliance Project LeadsRăzvan Cristian Gîrleanu, Mihai Marin
Compliance SpecialistsAlexandru-Dorin Bica, Gabriel Olteanu, Simona-Georgiana Silișteanu, Sorin Serafim, Vlad Toma, Iulia Alexandra Grama, Ionut Uceanu, Sergiu Androne, Florin Cătălin Gafton, Bogdan-Costin Vajeiac, Bogdan Gabriel Avram, Lucian Pușcașu, Bogdan-Alexandru Mincu, Liviu-Cristian Damian, Tiberiu Barbulescu, Alexandru Podeanu, Andrei-Vlad Stănescu, Cristina Gheorghe, Cristian-Mihai Monoran, Romulus-Gabriel Tudor, Bogdan-Teodor Dumitrescu, Bogdan-Petre Marinescu, Tiberiu-Mihai Bouros
FTC SpecialistsMarius-Cristian Bunea, Roxana-Maria Dumitru, Alexandru Gospodin, Valentin Ionita, Alexandra Luca, Nicolae-Lucian Tanase
Ubisoft Online Requirements Team LeadLiviu-Ioan Ciobotaru
Associate UOR Team LeadGabriela-Ramona Hera
UOR CoordiinatorCosmin Ionut Popa
UOR Platform LeadsAlexandru Ghermanescu, Șerban-Filip Ștefănescu
UOR SpecialistsMihai-Razvan Costea, Alexandru Costescu, Alexandru Ivan, Marian Manea, Ionut-Cristian Moldovan, Andrei-Claudiu Neacșu, Paul-Robert Poteaca, Ilie-Bogdan Stănescu, Nicolae-Ovidiu Vlad
Networking LeadDan Cocosila
Networking ExpertTudor-Andrei Onciu
Networking SpecialistsArian-Rafael-Florin Burghiu, Vasile Ene, Răzvan-Petrișor Ghindaru, Ciprian-Mihai Iliescu, Adrian Nedelcu, Sergiu-Iustin Panut, Cezar Pop, Razvan-Alexandru Sabau
UX Requirements LeadAndrei Begu
UX Requirements SpecialistsFlorian Alungulesa, Stefan Borac, Emil Drăgănescu, Ștefan Mareș, Roxana-Mihaela Popescu, Andrei-Bogdan Sandru, Doru Sapun, Mihaela Savu, Bogdan-Augustin Stroe
PC Requirements LeadVictor Pop
Associate PC Requirements LeadHorațiu Bradeanu
PC Requirements Project LeadCosmin-Andrei Popescu
PC Requirements SpecialistsCristina-Mihaela Aldea, Andrei-Costin Alexe, Codruţ Catargiu, Tudor-Alexandru Manole, Daniel-Mihai Mitoi, Laurențiu Marius Mitrea, Cristian-Mihai Oprea, Florian Ostroveanu, Andrei-Daniel Soare, Cristian Szilagyi, Alexandru Teodor

Quality Control: Ubisoft Quality Control Kiev Studio

Kiev QC DirectorAndrei Verzea
QC ManagerAlexandru Micu
QC Project ManagerIulian Bajan
QC Project CoordinatorSergii Serednytskyi
QC Project LeadsVictor-Daniel Crișan, Sergii Rudevych
Test CoordinatorsAndrii Baisha, Vladyslav Kolomiichenko, Oleksandr Korniienko, Oleksandra Netreba
Functionality TestersDmytro Anikanov, Pavlo Biliaiev, Vitalii Dobryvechir, Roman Drevko, Oleksii Drohanov, Anastasiia Dydyk, Anastasiia Fendych, Sergii Filonenko, Artem Ignatenko, Heorhii Ivashchenko, Oleksandr Kamzel, Olga Kharlashkina, Maksym Kharkovskyi, Vitalii Konovaltsev, Maksym Kopytovskyi, Ivan Kravtsov, Roman Krushynskyi, Yuliia Kyrychenko, Artem Lymonchenko, Oleksiy Leleko, Oleksandr Lukianenko, Mykyta Maistrenko, Yelyzaveta Malashenko, Oleksandr Matat, Denys Merkotun, Ivan Myronchuk, Oleksii Nalozhytov, Kostiantyn Natalushko, Oleh Nebesniuk, Vladyslav Neroznikov, Vladyslav Neshkoziievskyi, Stanislav Osinskyi, Anastasiia Rishko, Sergii Rogoza, Pavlo Romanchuk, Stanislav Rudakov, Vladyslav Sakharnyi, Danylo Stepchenkov, Andrii Suprunchuk, Oleksandr Tanko, Dmytro Udod, Vladyslav Zamula, Alla Zhurba
FTC SpecialistsOksana Krasnytska, Artem Vlasov

Quality Control: Ubisoft Quality Control Montréal Studio

Montreal Quality Control ManagerYanick Beaudet
Lead Compliance SpecialistsClaire Naval, Patrice St-Pierre-Plamondon
Compliance SpecialistsMarie-Claude Blanchette, Angela Elliott, Claudio Murdaca, Françis Vaillancourt
Tracking Specialist Team LeadOlivier Bédard
Tracking Specialist TestersSébastien Martin Alarie, Sophiakmony Khai
UOR Specialist Team LeadChristina Sokalski
UOR Specialist InternJean-Charles Bernier

Quality Control: Ubisoft Quality Control Pune Studio

QC DirectorAbhijeet Bajaj
QC Operations ManagerRahul Khatal
QC Unit ManagerAniruddha Pawar
QC Project ManagersIulian Bajan, Ashish Chavan
QC LeadsShreyas Kulkarni, Prasad Raut
Associate Lead TesterZarwan Irani
Functionality TestersSumit Alhat, Ashraf Ansari, Aditya Asawale, Nural Athane, Aniket Bandi, James Bar, Karan Bokade, Nachiket Butala, Craig Chandran, Ved Choudhari, Chetankumar Dengale, Vikrant Desai, Shubhrayu Dey, Ishan Gaikwad, Rahul Gavali, Dattatray Jadhav, Tushar Jagdane, Abric Selva Jebish J, Chinmay Joshi, Shreyas Joshi, Hatim Ali Kanchwala, Shashank Kaushik, Omkar Khare, Kuldeep Kharwade, Pranav Kondalkar, Harshal Korade, Kapil Kulkarni, Shraddha Kulkarni, Mohit Kumawat, Rajan Kumthekar, Akshat Kushwah, Ritesh Kutty, Aman Likhari, Rishi Mathur, Ronak Nayar, Nikhil Nikumbh, Aniket Palkar, Chinmay Patil, Ambar Patki, Gaurav Kumar Patra, Aziz Shaikh, Faizan Shaikh, Mohammed Omar Shaikh, Mohammed Sharook, Pratik Shastrakar, Atharva Shrikhande, Tejinder Singh, Tushar Singh, Aditya Surve, Pratik Susgoher, Khurshed Tavaria, Abhishek Toney, Abhishek Toney, Hemant Umale, Ramkumar Vaidyanathan, Vinod Wethekar
Pune QC Technical Unit ManagerAmol More
Pune UX Requirements Team LeadVinit Shetty
Pune UX Requirements SpecialistsGaurav Bhave, Abhilash Narayana, Rahul Sasidharan

Localization

Localization ConsultantSandra Pourmarin
Localization Project ManagersYan Charron, Gaëlle Leysour de Rohello
Localization Technical SpecialistDana Pavel
Localization CoordinatorAlia Hanouch

Localization: French Version

TranslationAround the Word
Project Manager TranslationsMarie Lorbach
Game Script Content ManagersMathieu Gabella, Sebastien Floc'h
Recording StudioDune Sound
Production ManagerElsa Platiau
Voice DirectionYann Laferrère
Sound Engineer ManagerNassim Hiber
Sound EngineersPierre Portron, Marc-Antoine Archier
Post ProductionJean-Philippe Belliard, Clément Wacrenier, Gauthier Villagordo
Voice TalentsClaire Baradat, Géraldine Asselin, Camille Lamache, Julien Bocher, Cyrille Monge, Laëtitia Lefèbvre, Benjamin Penamaria, Jean-Paul Pitolin, Pierre Tessier, Nicolas Djermag, Stéphane Roux, Olivia Luccioni, Émilie Duchenoy, Cédric Dumond, Vincent Ropion, Vincent Leclerc, Gabriel Bismuth, Emmanuelle Bondeville, Marie Nonenmacher, Philippe Bozo, Anne-Charlotte Piau, Anouck Hautbois, Armelle Gallaud, Axel Petersen, Cathy Diraison, Christèle Billault, Christophe Peyroux, David Krüger, David Mandineau, Emmanuel Gradi, Erwan Tostain, Grégoire Baujat, Gwenaëlle Julien, Jean-Marco Montalto, Julia Boutteville, Julien Chatelet, Kahina Tagherset, Laura Zichy, Laurent Morteau, Ludmila Ruoso, Marie Giraudon, Mathieu Gabella, Nadine Girard, Olivia Nicosia, Olivier Cordina, Olivier Peissel, Pascale Chemin, Patrice Baudrier, Patrick Borg, Patrick Delage, Rosa Cadima, Yann Pichon

Localization: German Version

German Verison bymouse‑power GmbH
Project Manager TranslationFrank Haut
TranslationJulian Born, Matthias Busch, Ole-Johan Christiansen, Thomas Christiansen, Christiane Hesse, Conni Krämer, Petra Kurek, Christian Meier
Text Review & QAAnja Käßner
Project Manager RecordingsFlorian Köhler
Sound Studiomouse‑power GmbH
Artistic DirectionWiebke Westphal
Sound MastersRainer Pappenberger, Tobias Wenzel
PostProHenrik Cordes, Claudia Promegger, mexxtone, Markus Rieger, Dennis Schmidkunz
BookingKlaus Trapp, Bartosz Bludau
Voice TalentsJohannes Berenz, Josephine Schmidt, Julia Kaufmann, Daniel Welbat, Christoph Banken, Dirk Talaga, Esra Vural, Kaya Möller, Tim Moeseritz, Florian Hoffmann, Philine Peters-Arnolds, Dela Dabulamanzi, Jan Kurbjuweit, Cathleen Gawlich, Patrick Bähr, Sonja Spuhl, Tobias Brecklinghaus, Runa Aléon, Marco Ammer, Jan Andres, Felix Ast, Marc Bluhm, Stefan Bräuler, Marko Bräutigam, Sven Brieger, Florian Clyde, René Dawn-Claude, Johanna Dost, Christoph Drobig, Lisa Flachmeyer, Tanja Fornaro, Anna Gamburg, Edwin Gellner, Martin Gleitze, Marianne Graffam, Lily Graffam, Elisabeth Grünwald, Melanie Isakowitz, Samira Jakobs, Ulrike Sophie Kapfer, Juliane Kindler, Sarah Kunze, Benno Lehmann, Hendrik Martz, Paul Matzke, Moira May, Silvia Missbach, Michael Pink, Jessica Rust, Dennis Sandmann, Johanna-Magdalena Schmidt, Thomas Schmuckert, Karen Schulz-Vobach, Peter Sura, Cornelia Waibel, Samuel Zekarias

Localization: Italian Version

Italian Version bySynthesis
Lead Project ManagerDavide Solbiati
Project ManagersAdriano James Majocchi, Nadia Ghirardini
TranslationFabio Bortolotti, Alessandro Ciurleo, Pietro Dattola, Mattia Ravanelli
AdaptationIlaria Bendazzi, Alice Bongiorni, Francesca Tretto
Content Specialists and ReviewersFloriana Grasso, Luca Priami
Audio Localization ManagerAmbra Ravaglia
Lead Studio EngineerAndrea Trinci
Studio EngineersPaolo Lorenzino, Federico Decotto, William Zancan
Voice Direction LeadIlaria Bendazzi
Voice DirectionMonica Codena, Francesca Tretto
Audio Post Production eadAndrea Trinci
Audio Post ProductionPaolo Lorenzino
Audio QA LeadMassimo Giorgino
Audio QAElena Centaro, Maria Rosa Sanna, Elisa Schiroli
Voice TalentsLuca Ghignone, Luca Sandri, Mattia Bressan, Tania De Domenico, Stefano Albertini, Edoardo Lomazzi, Alessandro Capra, Stefania Patruno, Alice Bertocchi, Giorgia Brasini, Veronica Rocca, Stefano Pozzi, Alessandro Lussiana, Federico Danti, Roberto Palermo, Francesca Silvana Perilli, Debora Magnaghi, Jolanda Granato, Paolo Calabrese, Dario Agrillo, Stefano Albertini, Massimiliano Aresu, Anna Charlotte Barbera, Emilio Barchiesi, Renata Bertolas, Alice Bongiorni, Giacomo Buzzoni, Teo Caprio, Paolo Carenzo, Ezio Conenna, Gianluca Cortesi, Luca De Ambrosis, Ludovica De Caro, Roberta De Roberto, Dario Dossena, Davide Fazio, Gianna Gesualdo, Anna Lana, Giorgia Locuratolo, Mirko Marchetti, Tiziana Martello, Lucy Matera, Francesco Meoni, Monica Migliori, Giorgio Perno, Lidia Perrone, Gualtiero Scola, Gianluca Solombrino, Katia Sorrentino, Elsa Turco, Simone Veltroni, Barbara Villa, Monica Vulcano, Alessandro Zurla

Localization: Brazilian Version

Brazilian Version bySynthesis, Keywords Studios Spain
Localization Project ManagersFernando Gómez Urquiza, Davide Solbiati
Translation Project ManagerHarry Debelius Bandres
Translation & AdaptationAltieres Rohr, Igor Vianna
Content Specialist and ReviewerRodrigo Santos
Audio Localization ManagerFernando Gómez Urquiza
Audio Localization ProducersCarlos Cassemiro, Cristiano Prazeres
Voice DirectionRenato Hermeto, André Mello
Audio Post ProductionAlejandro Aparicio, Adrián Espinosa, Germán López, Alberto Pereira
Studio EngineersGiuliano Iannarelli, Felipe Lopes, Rubens de Ávila Scharlack
Audio QARafael Benítez, Matheus Gomes
Voice TalentsDudu Fevereiro, Bruna Mata, Fábio Azevedo, Adna Cruz, Wellington Lima, Priscila Concepcion, André Rinaldi, Wilken Mazzei, Ricardo Fábio, Andressa Bodê, Ana Carolina Gomes, Ricardo Juarez, Mariana Mirabetti, Daniela Campos, Alex Barone, Shallana Costa, Robson Viggiani, Guilherme Conradi, Gabriel Noya, Patrícia Souza, Cesar Tunas, Marisa Matos, Marcelo Campos, Bia Dellamonica, Rodrigo Firmo, Lia Mello, Pierre Bittencourt, Rafael Schubert, Glauco Marques, Maria Claudia Cardoso de Oliveira, Paulo Avila, Amazyles de Almeida, Carla Dias, Fernanda Bock, Amanda Cappia, Adriana Pissardini, Bruno Sangregório, Rodrigo de Araújo, Caio Guarnieri, Fábio Campos, Mabel Cezar, Michel Di Fiori, Fernanda Keller, Veridiana Benassi, Karina Firmo, Cibele Spina, Alex Morales, Renato Hermeto, Dlai Silva, Gisa Della Mare, Sergio Corcetti, Raphael Ferreira, Juliana Cagiano, Gustavo Baroli, Giulia de Brito, Felipe Volpato

Localization: Spanish Version

Spanish Version bySynthesis, Keywords Studios Spain
Localization Project ManagerDavide Solbiati
Translation Project ManagerHarry Debelius Bandres
Translation & AdaptationAbel Funcia Santaella, Alex Valero (Danda)
Content Specialist and ReviewerEstrella del Campo Martínez
Audio Localization ManagerFernando Gómez Urquiza
Creative Director LeadRubén Navarro
Main Voice DirectionIsabel Martínez Martín-Lanuza
Voice DirectionRaúl López Díaz-Ufano, Elia Maqueda, Isabel Martínez Martín-Lanuza, Rubén Navarro
Audio Post ProductionAlejandro Aparicio, Adrián Espinosa, Germán López, Alberto Pereira
Studio EngineersAlejandro Aparicio, Álvaro Ley, Germán López
Audio QA ManagerManuel Guerra
Audio QAJonathan Dómbriz, Paula Escrivá, Juan Rojo, Bárbara Sacristán
Voice TalentsDaniel García, Roberto Cuenca Junior, Laura Pastor, Cholo Moratalla, María Jesús Varona, Roberto Encinas, Silvia Sarmentera, Fran Jiménez, Eduardo Del Hoyo, Jordi Estupiña, Mayte Mira, Danaí Jiménez, Jesús Maniega, Sandra Villa, Isabel Fernández Avanthay, Juan Amador, Ana María Marí, Fernando Cordero, Carlos Moreno, Óscar Castellanos Hernandez, Susana Damas, Álvaro Reina Melgar, Ana Sanmillán, Juan Antonio Soler, Ana Esther Alborg García, Fermín Pintos, Cecilia Santiago, Juan Antonio García Sáinz de la Maza, Richard Del Olmo, Arturo López, Ana Isabel Jiménez Morales, Miguel Ángel Aijón, Marta Méndez Rebollo, Inma Gallego, Susana Cantos, María Luisa Marciel, Gemma Martín, Fernando Garcia Cabrera, Nacho Aldeguer, Adelaida López, Txema Moscoso, Alma Naranjo, Marta Sáinz, Emma Cifuentes, Diana Torres, Antonio Llano, Ramón Reparaz, Roberto González, Alexia Lorrio, Antonio Domínguez, Aitor González, Carolina Coria, Anastasia Azaranka, Jean-Yves Thiemele, Álvaro Balas

Localization: Russian Version

Russian Version byLogrus IT
Localization ManagerAnton Litvinenko
Translation & AdaptationNatalya Gordeeva, Irina Arkhipochkina, Ksenia Kovaleva, Maxim Levushkin, Anton Sherstnev, Nikita Solomatin, Anastasia Stazhilo-Alekseeva, Ekaterina Yudina
Voice DirectionNatalya Gordeeva
Studio EngineersAndrey Vakaev, Sergey Vorobyov
Voice TalentsAndrey Mishutin, Denis Nekrasov, Mariya Ivaschenko, Ilia Khvostikov, Mariya Bakina, Nikolay Bystrov, Ivan Zharkov, Anna Kiseleva, Vladislav Kopp, Ekaterina Semyonova, Maria Fortunatova, Elena Kharitonova, Prokhor Chekhovskoy, Polina Sherbakova, Anton Eldarov, Marina Lisovets, Dmitriy Polyanovskiy, Sergey Ponomarev, Mikhail Tikhonov, Eva Finkelshteyn, Aliya Nasyrova, Ekaterina Afrikantova, Mikhail Belyakovich, Anna Bolshakova, Vasilisa Voronina, Lyubov Germanova, Yulia Gorokhova, Natalia Gracheva, Konstantin Danilyuk, Aleksey Dubrovsky, Tatyana Ermilova, Anastasia Zharkova, Lina Ivanova, Ramilya Iskander, Elizaveta Boguleva, Anfisa Maslova, Elisey Ilyushkin, Ivan Kalinin, Margarita Korsh, Alexey Kostrychkin, Roman Kuperman, Eliza Martirozova, Radik Muhametzianov, Alexander Noskov, Olga Ostroukhova, Fyodor Paramonov, Evgeniy Rubtsov, Vladimir Rybalchenko, Inga Smetanina, Mikhail Sushkov, Denis Stroev, Alexander Tatarintsev, Evgeniy Tolokonnikov, Darya Frolova, Alexey Chernykh, Oleg Sherbinin

Localization: Japanese Version

Japanese Version byUbisoft.K.K
Managing DirectorSteve Miller
Sales & Marketing DirectorYoshihisa Tsuji
PR ManagerRanko Fukui
Release Management DirectorTitus Ou
Release Management ManagerYohei Aso
Translation, Adaptation, Linguistic Quality Test byentalize Co. Ltd.
Voice TalentsYukiko Yao, Masaki Terasoma, Kenji Hamada, Ruriko Aoki, Kengo Tsujii, Kōichi Sakaguchi, Minoru Hirota, Momoe Kishimoto, Keisuke Koumoto, Yukiko Aruga, Tarusuke Shingaki, Nikray Farahnaz, Aki Nagao, Fuminori Komatsu, Yuki Ishikari, Yukino Maruyama, Ryuichi Hirose, Masatoshi Kashino, Sayuri Sadaoka, Konami Saito, Miho Wataya, Mayumi Kurokawa, Haruka Shimizu, Sakura Yoshioka, Chiaki Kanou, Yuka Nagayoshi, Saya Sudo, Kenji Sugimura, Tsuyoshi Kurosawa, Tomoaki Maedo, Ken Mizukoshi, Hideki Tanaka, Mahito Funaki, Momoko Tahara, Eri Goda, Kayo Ishida, Airi Ohtsu, Sachiko Okada, Koji Seki, Yuki Arai, Yoshihito Sasaki, Daisuke Kageura, Teruyuki Tanzawa, Kaori Nakamura, Mari Doi, Chiaki Mori, Rei Shimoda, Ayumi Nagao, Mitsuru Fujiwara, Yuu Maeda, Tamotsu Kuroha, Kento Fujinuma, Takayuki Miyamoto, Haruyo Yamaga, Ryunosuke Watanuki

Localization: Dutch Version

Dutch Version byLocal Heroes
Project ManagerJelle de Vaal
Dutch Translation & AdaptationCharlaine Kreuning, Inouchka Kreuning, Rutger Smit, René van Vemde, Sandra Vos

Localization: Czech Version

Czech Version byQLOC SA
Project ManagersDariusz Dziechciarek, Alan Orman

Localization: Polish Version

Polish Version byQLOC SA
Project ManagersDariusz Dziechciarek, Alan Orman
Translation & ReviewMonika Buraczyńska, Andrzej Jakubiec, Staszek Krawczyk, Aleksandra Kryger, Maciej Masłoń, Dominika Rycerz-Jakubiec, Tomasz Strzelczyk, Łukasz Zieliński

Localization: Korean Version

Korean Version byUbisoft Entertainment Korea
Managing DirectorSue Hong
Release ManagersWade Lim, Iris Choi
Senior Brand ManagerJohnn Park
Associate Brand ManagerChloe Kim
Brand Manager AssistantSeohyun Park
Digital Marketing ManagerDavid Hwang
Community ManagerAndy Jang
Translation & Linguistic Testing byMoon Sang-won (GlobalWay), Han Joo Lee (GlobalWay), Jong Min Lee (GlobalWay)
Localization Project ManagerSung Hwan Kim (GlobalWay)

Localization: Traditional Chinese & Simplified Chinese Version

Traditional Chinese & Simplified Chinese Version byUbisoft Limited [Hong Kong]
Managing DirectorJulius Witz
Marketing DirectorLeon Chang
Brand ManagersIrene Chen, Duck Chiang, Disc Tang
Marketing OfficerSeven Lee
Marketing ExecutiveRika Fung
Sales and Marketing ManagerAshley Wu
Digital Sales ManagerMax Lee
Sales CoordinatorElsa Wong
Release ManagerDabe Chang
Localization CoordinatorsVeaper Chen, Rivet Chiu
TranslationPlay4Fun Co. Ltd.
ProofreaderChiki Chen
TranslatorsDebbie Chiu, Crystal Dawn, Hui-Ting Kan, Shin-Yi Lin, Yi-Heng Liu, Kinga Wang, Sharon Wu
Traditional Chinese & Simplified Chinese Linguistic Tests byPlay4Fun Co. Ltd.
Localization TestersEno Wang, Ian Liu, Peter Cheng

Localization: Arabic Version

Arabic Version byBayan‑Tech
Localization Project ManagerAya Abul-Magd
Translation and AdaptationAliaa Usama Shadi, Engy Bendary, Basma Mohammed

Localization: Linguistic Tests

Linguistic Tests byKeywords Studios Montreal
Delivery ManagerGuillaume Langlois
LQA Project ManagerThomas Courtonne
LQA Test LeadSelina-Jill Rongen
Associate Test LeadSarah Fanni

Localization: Localization Testers

FrenchLouis-Philippe Bouthillier, Clement Quesne
ItalianMichele Barbiero, Valentina Giardini
GermanInes Schmidt, Sebastian Schneider
SpanishRaquel Maestre, Miguel Peinado
PolishKarolina Beaudet, Ika Weronika Szczepaniec
RussianAnastasia Horkova, Margarita Toporkova
DutchJeroen Kleijn, Margot Wiggers
BrazilianMariana da Costa Dominguez, Daniela Mendes Santana
KoreanJihoo Park, Hee Jae Shin
CzechTereza Greckova, Barbora Janská
ArabicEmad Galal, Taha Iferd

Alice Studio

Director ‑ Alice StudioFabien Noël
Production Manager - AliceJulie Nuckle
Operations DirectorClaudine Cézac
Production Director - AliceCynthia Turcotte
Technical Director MocapAlexandre Messier
Sound SupervisorDidier Gagnon
Sound Team LeadFélix Norton-Barsalou
Production CoordinatorGabriel Chuchai Michaud
Sound TechniciansGeoffrey Côté, Simon Letellier, Hubert Gaudreau-Simard, Benjamin Gendron-Smith
Sound Hardware Technical LeadMathieu Rodier
Sound DesignerMartin Lemieux
Foley ArtistAlexis Farand
External Audio StudiosSIDE  LA, Syndicate, NIFCO, Hideout Studios
Mocap & R&D ManagerMathieu Paquin
Mocap Shoot ManagersChloé Charbonneau, François Harvey
Team Leads MocapMartin Côté, Guillaume Forest
Mocap SpecialistsYan Boisvert, Steve Vernier, Marc-Olivier Sabourin
Mocap TechniciansNaomie Bégin, Pierre-Marc Bergeron, Isabelle Bibeau, Patrick Blais, Mélanie Chatain, Marc-Antoine Dion, Tristan Desjardins, Jonathan Grondin, Roxane Jutras, Vincent Jorge, Luc Langlois, Jianhui Li, Briag Mallat, Alexandra Meyer, Richard Parent, Caroline Portron, Christopher Prud'Homme, Jashim Emilia Aoniagua Rodriguez, Katia Cioce (Productions Ca roule)
Set MedicMedic On Set 9193-5122 Quebec Inc., Groupe Équipe Médicale Inc.
Production AssistantsMarc Desaulniers, Marc-André Mercier, Daniel Watchorn, Samuel Haythornthwaite, Michael Yarmush, Hugo Rince, Yohann Martel, Camille Fortin, Thibaud Lamy, Mckean Phonsamreth, Alexandre Boucher
Editors on SetStéphanie Grégoire, Annesah Marie
Prop MastersStacy Lawrence, Carl Pépin, Lezar3D
RiggerJean-Sébastien Côté
Boom OperatorsPascal Landreville, Julien Lapszynski
R&D Team LeadTristan Geoffroy
R&D Technical LeadStephen Shaw
R&D Technical ArtistLuc Loubat
Tools ProgrammersJulien Brasseur, Patrick Modafferi
R&D Technical Director ArtValérie Bernier-Jean
Talent and Casting SpecialistsLaura Fraticelli, Danielle Szydlowski
External CastingIvy Inseberg
Voice DirectorsJohn Clarke, Kim Hurdon, Simon Peacock, Kris Zimmerman Salter, Amanda Wyatt
Actor DirectorAndrew Shaver

Main Cast

LouLeslie Miller
MickeyCara Ricketts
Joseph SeedGreg Bryk
Carmina RyeReina Hardesty
RushPatrick Garrow
Kim RyeMayko Nguyen
EthanKyle Gatehouse
Nick RyeSteve Byers

Alice Studio [2]

Performance Capture PerformersAva Augustin, Tamara Brown, Christian Jadah, Sidney Johnson, Jesse Noah Gruman, Trent Pardy, Jenny Raven, Ajanae Stephenson, Lydia Zadel
Mocap PerformersShawn Baichoo, Véronique Beaudet, Jackson Brochu, Ambrosio De Luca, Brittany Drisdelle, Alexandre Dubois, Zach Fraser, Amber Goldfarb, Raphael Grosz-Harvey, Eddie Holland, Alex Ivanovici, Maxime Laferrière, Jacob Lemieux, Carlo Mestroni, Amir Sam Nakhjavani
Stunt CoordinatorsAlex Cadieux, Stéphane Lefebvre, Sébastien Rouleau
Stunt PerformersAlain Chanoine, Flavie Groleau, Jason Hsu, Maxime Laferrière, Carl Langlais, Yan Lecomte, Francis Limoges, Robert Montcalm, Alexandre Stines, Mich Todorovic
Voice TalentsMarty Adams, Rylee Alazraqui, Claire Armstrong, Kailea Banka, Milton J. Barnes, Paul Braunstein, Kimberly D. Brooks, Nicki Burke, Mark Camacho, Joe Cobden, Jon Curry, Tristan D. Lalla, Lucinda Davis, Stacey Depass, Mary Faber, Tod Fennel, Amber Goldfarb, Anthony Grant, Gavin Hammon, Henry Holcomb, Julianne Jain, Camryn Jones, Mara Junot, Rachel E. Kimsey, Helen King, Jameson Kraemer, Ken Lally, Erica Linbeck, Vincent Leclerc, James C. Mathis III, Cynthia McWilliams, Chinwemwe Miller, Melanie Minichino, Max Mitchell, Peter Outerbridge, Lindsay Owen-Pierre, Simon Peacock, Murry Peeters, Carolyn Ratteray, Marisha Ray, Youri Raymond, Martin Roach, Jonathan Silver, Dylan Taylor, Nadia Verucci, Brett Watson, Dan White, Scott Whyte, Debra Wilson, Kim Yarborough
Facial ScansSebastien Albelo, Malick Babin, Leonora Bousquet, Maktar Dione, Charlie Lagacé, Najya Muipatatyi, Ryan Nikirad, Bailey Thaine
Weapon ConsultantsManuel Pizarro, André Rossin-Arthiat
Music SupervisorSimon Landry
Original Music Composed & Produced byTyler Lee Bates, John Swihart
Score Production CoordinatorLorena Perez-Batista
Score Production AssistantMatías Ambrogi-Torres
Music Systems AnalystIsaac Peake
Additional Music (Expedition) Composed and Produced byWade Macneil, Andrew Gordon Macpherson
Additional Music (Expedition) Music Editor and Additional Production byChristian Andersen

Toronto Performance Capture Studio

Director - Toronto Performance Capture StudioTony Lomonaco
Associate Producer - TorontoLouis Duquet
Production Managers - TorontoIris Gardet-Hadengue, Rosanne Howell
Additional Production ManagementRommel Cruz, Tyna Maerzke
Production Manager - AudioFern Hung
Production Manager - CastingAngela Bottis
Casting CoordinatorErin Liu
Capture Manager ‑ TorontoBradley Oleksy
Mocap SpecialistIan Danahay
Mocap TechniciansMiranda Ciolfi, Matthew Koscic
Team Lead Motion Capture SpecialistHarry Liu
Team Lead Motion Capture EditorRob Martin
Mocap EditorsBrandon Dearlove, Edwin Garcia, Rachel Martin, Sean Owen, Matthew Pierce, Nicole Pinto, Daniel Potovszky, Aaron Providence, Benjamin Strung
Sound Designer ‑ TorontoJakob Thiesen
Team Lead ProgrammerJerome Antoine
Tools ProgrammerJared Smith
Budget AnalystWayne Hin Chan
HMC TechnicianAdam Cunliffe
Make Up ArtistsRoisin Ford, Karlee Morse
Prop MasterCarl Hunter
Production AssistantDave Senior Jr.
Performance Capture PerformersAlexander Crowther, Kiran Friesen, Andrew Shaver, Callum Shoniker

Helix

Helix DirectorBenjamin Goldman
Creative DirectorFabien Troncal
Artistic DirectorDan Creteur
CG SupervisorAdeline Aubame
Production ManagersCynthia Guimond, Laurent Hogue
Production CoordinatorAlexandre Carrier-Fortunato
Cinematic DirectorSimon Moreau
Artistic Directors Visual DesignerAnthony Guebels, David Waltersperger, Hugo Deschamps, Patrice Dufresne
Lead 3DNicolas Gaffiero
Artists 3DArya Sadat-Sowti, Benjamin Basso-Bert, Jean-Sébastien Savard, Josée Lupien, Luc Veillette, Mathilde Le Gloahec, Paul Bellot, Paul-Jules Alchié, Sébastien Morissette
Lead 2DEve Berthelette
Artists 2DFrancis Reigneau, Margaux Doury, Mylaine Blain, Olivier Ammirati, Patrick Lambert, Simon Gastin
Graphic DesignerDelphine Boccard
Technical LeadBrian Mckinnon
Generalist ProgrammersAnthony Mazzier, Cyrus Rahgoshay, Pallav Sharma, Sahel Fallahdoust, Yann Clotioloman Yéo
Technical Lead ‑ HardwarePhilippe Magnin-Robert
Technical SupportGuillaume Lochon, Marek Schneider, Vincent Groleau

Montréal User Research Lab

User Research DirectorNicholas Sweeney
Director of OperationsPhilippe Leduc
Game Analytics ManagerFrançois Charbonneau
User Research Lab Team LeadsOlivier De Maeyer, Kelly Silver
Analytics Team LeadAmine Mekki
Game Intelligence AnalystsClarisse Bailliart, Amandine Ferbeyre, Quentin Rajon
Business Intelligence DevelopersStéphane Astre, Didier Bondoko
Team Lead Data ScienceJonathan Dumas
User Research AnalystsAdam Lobel, Ted Slone
User Research ModeratorsPierre Boyer, Mathieu Pelletier-Dumas, Paul Accard, Marc-André Bouchard, Danielle Pelletier
User Research Lab CoordinatorMarie-Élaine Roy

Technology Group: TG Management

Executive DirectorChadi Lebbos
Development DirectorLuc Bouchard
Product DirectorsMichel Gaudreault, Alexandre Piché, Alexandre Pichette
Project Leads ‑ ProgrammingCatherine Banville, Alexandre Dionne, Cyrille Gauclin, Vincent Gauthier, Christian Lachance, Nicolas Landron
Product ManagersRomain Arnoux, Ronald Beirouti, Assane Gueye, Anamaria Musca
Project ManagerChristel Hell
Strategic Partner ManagerStéphane Grenier

Technology Group: Transversal Specialists

Internal Community SpecialistVirginie Lehmann
Technical ArchitectsMichel Bouchard, Bruno Champoux, Sébastien Doucet, Alexandre Ganea, Sébastien Lussier, Jean-Noé Morissette, Éric Nabor
Technical LeadsAlexandre Fournier, Benoît Gagnon, Matthieu Lebigre, Julien L'Heureux, Stéphane Marquis, Mathieu Nayrolles, John Serri
Technical WriterSusan Armstrong

Technology Group: Animation

Team LeadsMarc-André Bleau, Clifford Roche
Technical ArchitectJason Clark
Technical LeadPatrick Sauvageau
ProgrammersArnaud Hubert, Lucas Juliéron, Oussama Kanoun, Alain Lafleur, Christophe Pied, Carlos Torres-Cros, Joël Tremblay

Technology Group: Art - Tech Art (Flare, Passenger, Portfolio)

Team LeadsAndrei Antone, Thomas Biron, Cédric Bonnaffoux, Alin Serbaneci
Product SpecialistMagali Sonnet-Debard
ProgrammersChristopher Ball, Alexandre Bourlon, David Barsam, Guilhem Berna, Bastien Berthe, Sam Imberman, David Kaufman, Jean-Philippe Lalande, Benoit Monière, Philippe Sengchanpheng, Andrei Vasilescu, Victor-Aliln Vrabete, Mike Yurick
Asset ExpertsAlexandru Balus, Lucian Alexandru Motoc

Technology Group: Design (Atlas)

Team LeadPhilippe Fortin
Technical LeadPierre-Luc Ledoux
ProgrammersGautier Colajanni, André Machado, Halyna-Tatiana Boris, Victor Tsang-Hi, Benjamin Vigié

Technology Group: Boomboom Team

Team LeadSimon Poliquin
Product SpecialistJaroslaw Iwanczuk
Technical LeadsFrédéric Belleville, Ouamer Dahmani
ProgrammersYann Andrey, Othmane Bouda, Geoffrey Harding, Pierre Josse, Raffaele Magliocco, Daniel Miller, Stéphane Parent

Technology Group: Build DB Team

Team LeadPhilippe Douville
Product SpecialistKelly Grondin
ProgrammersMarian Busila, Louis-Philippe Cardinal, Bogdan Chisamera, Frédéric Jean, Carlos Mejia

Technology Group: Gear Team

Team LeadDaniel Fleury
Technical LeadLudovic Ducas
ProgrammersAndrei Alexandru, Florin-Emilian Buse, Sylvain Fortin, Sorin Ivascu, David Knott, Mathieu Moretti

Technology Group: Narrative (Oasis)

Team LeadsÉric Bertrand, Pierre Sackhouse
Technical LeadMario Sirois
Product SpecialistAdrien Zanin
ProgrammersMarc Baillargeon, Jacques Bourque, Andréa Caillet, Marie Duhaime-Major, Sébastien Giffon, Sébastien Hivon, Patrick Lespérance, Simon Pesant, Jean-Philippe Turcot

Technology Group: Narrative (Theater)

Team LeadCristian Santayana
Product SpecialistPierre-Luc Gagnon
Assistant Narrative DirectorThomas Delbuguet
ProgrammersSylvain Audi, Sébastien Courtois, Benjamin Frémiot, Antoine Gay, Ludovic Marc, Michel-Olivier Rousseau

Technology Group: UI (Fire, Phoenix, Graffiti)

Team LeadsMarek Niedbalski, Guillaume Riby
Product SpecialistMathieu Heroux
Technical LeadsBertrand Jouin, Isabelle Lafon
ProgrammersJustin Buzzell, Xavier Chamoiseau, Radu Dragomirescu, Kate D'Souza, Samuel Grenon, Andrée-Anne Leblanc Gauthier, Valeriu-Ionut Manta, Alexandre Pion, Pierre Sarrazin, Alexander Selwood, Simon Tardif-Morneau, Jonathan Villani

Technology Group: Pilot Team

Team LeadSteve dos Santos
Technical LeadPaul Elliott
ProgrammersJoao-Paulo Domingos Silva, Johan Kayser, Charlotte Le Grand, Frédéric Ostiguy, José Manuel Ruíz Blanco, Maxime Schambourg, Rory Slaney, Jean-François Tremblay, Aurore-Alice Young

Technology Group: Metrix & Telemetry Team

Team LeadSébastien Bervoets
ProgrammersFrédéric Brochu, Antoine Mangallon, Michaël Marcil, Thomas-Louis Simard

Technology Group: Gear Studio Team

Team LeadFrédéric Gaudet
ProgrammersFrançois Carignan, Yannick Cholette, Maxime Godin, Antoine Pecatikov, Jean-François Richard

Technology Group: Asset Store & Synapse Team

Team LeadAlain Métivier
Synapse ProgrammersPier-Olivier Leclair, Pierre Schaller, Anne-Laure Trabon
Asset Store ProgrammersBenoît Devost, Loïc Girard

Technology Group: Productivity Team

Team Lead Tools & AutomationFrançois Tremblay
Release and Build Technical LeadNicola Fera
Release and Build SpecialistsNicolas Côté, Christian Morais, Yohann Robert, Jordan St-Germain

Technology Group: Software Testing

Team LeadsJean-Marc Goulet, Matei Costin Preotu
Software TestersAlvaro David Chavez-Moreno, Alexandra Chisamera, Marc-Filip Conta, George Constantin, Dan-Cristian Costache, Tony Do, Stephane Grenier-Pontbriand, Mario Gutierrez, Jean-François Lemay, Sergiu Marandescu, Jacinthe Massey, Krystal-Ann Melbourne, Alina-Diana Milasan, Cristian Negoescu, Alin Nitu, Patrick Ouellette, Madalin Petcu, Victor-Cristian Popa, Robert Andrei Postolache, Pascal Prefontaine, Eugen Rarinca, Adrian-Costin Rosu, Francis To, Ciprian-Iulian Tudose, Andrei Vasilescu, Octavian-Mihai Velicu, Alwin You

Technology Group: Tools User Experience

Team LeadKarine Thériault
ErgonomistsAnaëlle Baubinnec, Sarah Provencher Bordeleau, Christophe Boulanger, James Castura, Osmane Kouidri, Zineb Kramdi, Thérèse Migan, Patricia Nadeau, Felipe Ribeiro
Graphic Technical DirectorDavid Lightbown
UI DesignersBertrand Marie, Mathieu Preston

Technology Group: Virga Team

Team LeadRaymond Samson
Technical LeadEmeric Morency
ProgrammersDavid Brouillard, Charlély Delgrange, Ludovic Demers, Mathieu Nachury, Youness Sahouane, Nabil Ben Youssef

Technology Group: Harbour - Harbour Management

Harbour DirectorPierre-Jules Tremblay
Online Deputy DirectorMartin Lavoie
Online Operations Technical DirectorsBernard Desmons, Michael Lavaire
Online Development DirectorCarl Dionne
Online Service DirectorsJean-François Allard, Julien Nathan
Online Product SpecialistJustin Wong
Tool Support SpecialistsFrancis-Olivier Lévesque, Cody Fletcher Ryan, Martin Tavernier
Programming LeadsMartin Carrier, Alain Cormier, Behrang Khoshnood, Robert Langlois, Alexander Tait
Product ManagersLudivine Munch, Frédéric Pichette
Project ManagersFilip Daian, Jean Snow
Production ManagerMartin Maheux-Lessard
Internal Community SpecialistChristophe Gagne
Administrative CoordinatorsMac Lam Nguyen Hoang, Alexandre Pelletier, Roger Saindon

Technology Group: Harbour - Harbour APAC

ManagerGaël Girard
Online Project CoordinatorLi Jie (Abby)
Online Operations ProgrammersTang Xiao Bo, Mo Jun (Daniel), Que Chun Mei, Zhou Ru Qiang

Ubisoft Club Montreal

ProducerThomas Belmont
Creative DirectorCharles Huteau
Associate ProducerAlex Dandurand
Technical Project LeadVictor Zachev
Product ManagerJean-François Renaud
Production ManagersChristophe Colaianni, Martin Leclerc

Ubisoft Club Montreal: Game Design

Game DesignerXavier Plagnal
Economy Game DesignerAlexandre Douce
ErgonomistValentine Hoyet
ScenaristsPhilippe-Antoine Ménard, Ella Siemani

Ubisoft Club Montreal: Programming

Team Lead Web ServicesCharles-Simon Viau
Team Lead Mobile AppHeather Maclaren
Services ProgrammersGuillaume Beaudry, Diane Gnimadi, Baptiste Massemin, Benyamin Mehr
User Interface ProgrammersAbedenour Azzedine, Sorin Catana, Jean-Charles Fontaine, Sylvain Hamann, Warren Knox, Jean-Loup Trolliard
Programming ‑ CraiovaVasile-Daniel Calina
Business Intelligence ProgrammerFabien Simon

Ubisoft Club Montreal: Quality Assurance

Team Lead Tools and AutomationOlivier Dignard
Tools and Support SpecialistsOlivier Guilbault, Francis Quintal

Ubisoft Club Montreal: Art

Team Lead DesignGhina El-Chemali
DesignersRoxanne Angers, Gabriel Gendron

Ubisoft Club Montreal: Live Operations

Operations Support SpecialistJean-François Gauthier
Tools and Support SpecialistClaudio Marricco
Community DeveloperVéronique Bouffard
Bucharest Ubisoft Club Web Product ManagerMaria Georgiana Popa
Bucharest Ubisoft Club Web DevelopersFlorin-Bogdan Tanase, Remus-Madalin Neacsu
Düsseldorf Web Team Web Team LeadSergio Sanches
Düsseldorf Web Team DevelopersOliver Munkebo, Carsten Ruhr, Gabriel Sofronie

Ubiservices Team

Technical LeadStéphane St-Arnauld
Team LeadsHubert Achard, Steven Ball, Mathias Bouvant, Sylvain Demers, Gabriel Espinoza Lahore, Nicolas Heynen, Sébastien Moulin
ProgrammersKarim Agha, Jonathan Arlauskas, Anh Bang Bui, Vincent Bissonnette, Maxime Caly, Olivier Campeau, Nicholas Chiasson, David Charbonneau, Toby Daigneault, Pradeep Daniel, Umesh Deshmukh, Partha Dhar, Dominique Doucet, Jean-Sébastien Fauteux, Alexandre Gauthier, Eduardo Cruz Gonzalez Zamora, Thomas Hanqing Peng, Daniel Pablo Hernandez, Kamran Khoshnasib, Alexandre Loisel, Manthan Makwana, Tristan Moreaux, Andres Negrete, Eric Negro Y Castro, Anis Nouira, Charle Paquin, Pascal Paradis, Sylvain Ragot, Gabriel Federico Reyes Baldó, Martin Riendeau, Felipe Rocha Corrêa, Charles-Étienne Théberge, Carlos Andres Vargas Farfan, Francois Veillette, Carl Venne, Samuel Verreault, Élie Villeneuve, David Wilson, Jie Xu
Release & Build SpecialistsJoshua Heath, Lan Wang (Angela)
Team Lead in DüsseldorfAndreas Edelmann
Technical Lead in DüsseldorfSimon Steeg
Programmers in DüsseldorfJohn Samy Bedier Mousa, Andre Gluepker, Ramez Moussa, Maxim Suprunov

Storm Team

Team LeadFrançois Trudel
Technical LeadScott Schmeisser
Programmers in MontrealHervé Avril, Pierre-Olivier Chartrand, Arnaud Clermonté, Max Goad, Huang You Gong, Laurent Guerri, François Guertin, Nicolas Guzman, Colin Ho, Sylvain Lacasse, Pierre Larose, Alexandre Lussier
Programmers in CraiovaGabriel Dinca, Ion Eugen Ganea, Mihai Pancu
Developmen Tester in CraiovaAlexandru Serban
Build SpecialistMartin Lauzé

Dev Ops

Operation Team LeadLouis-Michel Gelinas
System and Online Operations SpecialistsStephane Gregoire, Antonio Kin-Foo, Frédéric Prieur, Karl St-Jacques, Jonathan Vautier

Gap

Programming Team LeadGregory Leroy
Technical LeadsGuillaume Charbonneau, Gregory Gstalder
Web DevelopersFrançis Bacon-Desrosiers, Francois Lauzier, Mathieu Puech, Arnaud Raulet, Giancarlo Rizzi, Mehdi Zoghlami
Development TesterKevin Massicotte

Gap Applications

Programming Team LeadMichel Gauthier
Web DevelopersYu Chen, Nicolas Corral, Alice Gros, Meng Jia, Samya Khemri, Grégoire Lagoutte, Fabrizio Orsi
Development TesterLance Fox

DNA

DNA DirectorJesse Henderson
Lead ProgrammerSébastien Hinse
Team LeadsÉtienne Borel, Renzo Calderon, Eliott Hayut
Data ArchitectFrancis Dallaire
Product ManagersPierre Bourgault, Monica Ionita
Product SpecialistLuc Gagnon
Tool Support SpecialistKevork Najjarian
ProgrammersAlejandro Endo, Boris Fersing, Éric Germain, Cyrille Karmann, Éric Landry
Web DevelopersJacinthe Bureau, Xiaozhong Chen, Yann Dago, Nicolas Gere-Lamaysouette, Tayana Jacques, Antoine Leproust, Nicolas Markovic

GNS Online: GNS Online Proximity Squad

IT Production ManagerMadelaine Beermann
Online ArchitectSilviu Dicu
Microsoft Systems AdministratorAlina Pan
Linux Systems AdministratorsGabriel Diotte, Louis Paquette

GNS Online: Management

VP, IT Infrastructure & OperationsDenis Bertrand
Deputy VP, Infrastructure & OperationsKevin Clark
Associate IT Director - NCSAJon Mechan
IT Production ManagerGuillaume Bladier
IT ManagerWojtek Mikulik
Architect Team LeadLorenzo Aurea

GNS Production: Management Team

Director of Production ServicesJon Bursey
Project & Account ManagersAhmed Kalache, Li Xiao Song, Guillaume Urbejtel
Client ManagerJean-Francis Tétreault

GNS Production: Deepsense Team

Business AnalystAlain Bedel
Data ScientistsJules Lambert, François Nadeau
Data DeveloperHugo Lemay-Proulx

GNS Production: Co-Dev Team

IT Project ManagersMarie-Pier Corriveau-Gagnon, Charlotte Joseph

GNS Production: Core Solutions Team

Solutions ArchitectSébastien Hould
IT Project ManagerThibault Riou
Project ManagersYan Rong Kang, Amine Tarari
Business AnalystRégis Altmayer
Application AdministratorBernard Auvigne

GNS Production: Distribution Team

Team LeadsGuillaume Renaudin, Gu Wei Qi
Application SpecialistsThomas Ben Daoud, Liang Jun Jie, Guillaume Laframboise, Li Li, Wojtek Ostapowicz, Joel Plourde, Mathieu Roy
Tools DevelopersBenoît Devost, Qin Ling Yun

GNS Production: Source Control Team

Team LeadsCheng Hong Bo, Robert Landrito, Jean-François Martin
Application SpecialistsBenoit Battle, Charles Lelièvre, Pierre Pasteau, Frederic Rocaniere, Alexandre Vaillancourt, Tan Wen Xin, Zhang Xiao Fei

GNS Production: Productivity Team

Product ManagerMartin Poirier
Application SpecialistsNicolas Bourdages, Nicolas Casanova, Laurent Corbière, Sylvain Joyal, Michel Marcoux, Alexandre Proulx
System AdministratorKevin Becker
IT DevelopersAmine Deloine, Jonathan Doire

GNS Production: TG Ops Team

Team LeadPatrick Maillé
Application SpecialistsMichel Corvino, Gabriel Despres Laberge, Adam Gervais, Ivette Martinez, Atef Sdiri, Robert-Zoltan Sukosd
System AdministratorsLudovic Jacops D'Aigremont, Kubilay Elmas

Development Team Uplay PC

Development Team Uplay PCMassive Entertainment, Ubisoft Kiev, Ubisoft Montreal, Blue Byte
Development DirectorPierre Escaich
Technical DirectorOlof Naessén
Creative DirectorStéphane Jankowski
Business Operations DirectorInfran Wirjawan
Senior ProducerOla Holmdahl
Associate ProducerAnders Kapusta-Lejczak
Production ManagerAlexander Strandberg
Production CoordinatorEmil Brandt Holm
Junior Production CoordinatorAnne Prytz
Associate Live ProducerStéphanie Madelin
Live CoordinatorJoel Jonsson
Live Operations News CoordinatorWang Zhe
Lead ProgrammerJon Lilja
Senior HR PartnerNils Lundqvist
Lead Online ProgrammersDominic Lenz, Fredrik Slättman, Mikael Selander
Senior ProgrammersFedor Chinarev, Torben Ludwig, Ólafur Waage
ProgrammersBastian Born, Nicolas Collin, Gustaf Ekberg, Felipe Reinaud, Denys Sokolov, Johan Soräng, Sergii Ushakov
Junior ProgrammersWai How Tam, Daniel Tischner, Aron Tornberg, Robin Widegren, Kevin Zachrisson
Senior Web DevelopersMarin Nikolovski, Ulf Persson
Web DeveloperAdam Krauser
Senior Infrastructure ArchitectMattias Erichsén
Senior System AdministratorsElton Agolli, Pawel Warnenski
Syste AdministratorDidrik Stevensson
Senior Database AdministratorJesus Alejandro Sanchez Davila
Business Operations LeadMorag Doig-Granito
Business Operations AssistantsEleni Anna Delvenakioti, Damien Weber
Community DeveloperGabriel Begorgis
Lifecycle ManagerMacha Trupin
Product Management LeadVeith Hellmich
Product ManagersChristophe Grandjean, Cain Sinopoulos
Technical Operations LeadMarkus Holmberg
Support SpecialistSamuel Dallaire
Lead DesignerMaria Rundqvist
UI DesignersAlexandros Dimos, Cassio Lazzarotto De Lima
UX DesignersNikola Ivanov, Arantxa Mendoza
Junior UX DesignerOskar Lundkvist
Junior UI DeveloperAnders Sipinen
Lead AnalystJakob Brynte
AnalystsCecile Desclaux, Javier Gutierrez Barguilla
Lead QCMagnus Hallenborg
Localization ManagerMedina Enache

Uplay QC Ubisoft Kiev

Subsidiary Managing DirectorSébastien Delen
QC Studio DirectorEmil Gheorghe
Studio ManagerAdrian Serbanescu
QC Unit ManagerAndrei Verzea
Uplay PC CoordinatorAndrii Chernyshov
Uplay PC TestersAndrii Khavalyts, Vitalii Nesterenko
Junior Uplay PC TestersKostiantyn Bezsmertnyi, Sergiy Gorodnychyy, Andrii Hrubskyi, Olena Illienko, Sofiia Oropa, Mariana Panibudlaska, Oleksandr Prykhodko, Olha Shcheholkova, Oleksandr Vasylets, Leonid Zhelezniak, Oleh Zhuk, Yana Smelyk
Software TesterIryna Bichuk
Junior Software TestersSvitlana Gretsova, Dmytro Pysanyy, Ruslan Tyshchenko

Direct Support Teams: Human Resources

HR DirectorAlexandre Rivet
HR PartnerNacira Ait Slimani
HR SpecialistsMélanie Mallet, Gabrielle Reyburn
HR CoordinatorStéphanie Lefrançois

Direct Support Teams: Finance

Budget AnalystPaul Petrin

Direct Support Teams: Security

Security AnalystJean-Sébastien Major

Direct Support Teams: Other

Direct Support TeamsIT Montréal Team, HR.COMM, Codev Outsourcing Team, Finance & Purchasing Team, LA Forge Team

External Studios: Alchemly

AlchemlyChen Xiao Feng, Huang Jia, Jin Qing Yue, Liu Wen Jun, Lin Min, Ren Hui Hui

External Studios: Art Coding

Art CodingChen Heng, Chen Lei, Chen Shu, Jiang Lu, Liu Jia Qi, Shen Jie, Shen Yu Hui, Sun Ya Ming, Wang Chao, Wang Tian En, Wang Wei, Wu Kuan Hong, Wu Yin Yin, Xia Yu, Yan Sheng Chu, Yang Jing, Yang Shang Qing, Ye Wen Xiang, Zhou Yun Hui

External Studios: Art Frame

Art FrameLi Qian, Shu Li Hua, Sun Wei Yi, Tong Hui, Wang Yu Ling, Wu Jian Bo, Yang Xue Mei, Zhang Shu Xian, Zhong Cun Hui, Zhong Zhi Qiang

External Studios: Funyard

FunyardCao Jun Hao, Chai Jun Jie, Chen Bao Xu, Wang Xi Lin, Zhang Yu Sheng, Zhang Zhan

External Studios: Global Steps

Global StepsLuce Chamberland, Jeremy Legué, Antoine Poulin

External Studios: Virtuos

VirtuosWu Bin, Liu Bixing, Abigail Canavese, Song Chao, Wang Chao, Chan Cheekin, Zhao Chen, Dai Cheng, Chengxin Ye, Xu Chunbo, Wu Deqian, Xu Hao, Zhang Jiaqi, Li Jian, Jian Ma, Jiangbo Xiang, Li JingXiao, Zhang Ju, Zhao Junxiong, Li Tian, Xu Lin, Liu Lingfeng, Zhang Lu, Liu Lujia, Li Meiying, Li Minghong, Wu Mouhao, Zhang Nan, Akram Parvez Abdul Lathif, Han Peilin, Zhao Qianyuan, Qinhua Tan, Wang Qingxia, Sebastian Sallovitz, Shenglan Qiao, Wu Xiaoding, Liu Xinming, Zeng Yanjia, Yaohong Liu, Gao Yixing, Li Yongshun, Zhang Zhenmeng, Zhang Ziqi

External Studios: Zion

ZionJu Yi Fei, Liu Meng, Sun Yi, Zhang Min Jun, Zheng Jun Jie

External Studios: Music Composer

Music ComposerGOLD REAPER

Ubisoft Canadian Studios

Chief Executive OfficeYannis Mallat
Executive Vice-President, CreativeLionel Raynaud
Executive Vice-President, TechnologyNicolas Rioux

Ubisoft Montréal

Executive Vice-President, ProductionChristophe Derennes
Executive Vice-President, OperationsOlivier Paris
Vice-President, Human Resources & CommunicationCédric Orvoine

Production Services, Studios & IT

Executive Director, Production Services StudioYves Jacquier

Ubisoft Shanghai Studio

Managing DirectorXavier Poix
Production DirectorFrancis Coldeboeuf
Codev DirectorJun Liu
Human Resources DirectorJi Yi Jin
Studio Operation ManagerChen Ming Jian
Finance DirectorVictoria Chea
Communication DirectorWilfried Hary
GNS Regional DirectorLu Qing
HR SupportJin Shu Jie, Lv Jun, Wen Qi Jie
Finance SupportLi Ye, Pierre Guillou, Xie Xiao Ying, Zhang Dao Xia
Administration SupportHou Rui, Yan Chen, Zhang Nan
Communication SupportCao Jiao Jiao, Xiao Si Jie
GNS SupportLi Xiao Song

Ubisoft Kiev

Managing DirectorSébastien Delen
Studio ManagerAdrian Serbanescu
HR DirectorGrigoriada Stroe
Cost ControllerOlha Lysach
HR ManagerOlena Bondareva
HR Business PartnersAlona Kublii, Anastasiia Stakhova, Dariia Voiedilova-Lisovyk
Communications SpecialistKateryna Romanova
Eastern European Recruitment LeadSergii Fomin
RecruitersFedir Manchenko, Dmytro Popovichenko, Olha Tartachna
AccountantsNataliia Rudyk, Andrii Safronov, Maryna Yevtushenko
Office & Travel CoordinatorOlena Matviienko
Infrastructure ManagerDenis Skuz
IT SupportBohdan Derkach, Yan Pomyan, Dmytro Sokur, Volodymyr Yaremchuk
HandymansVladyslav Berzin, Oleksandr Iasynskyi, Pavlo Prokopov

Ubisoft Canada

Managing DirectorOlivier Ernst
Director of Sales & Retail MarketingAnnie Berubé
Sales & Retail Marketing ManagerLenny Colangelo
Sales ManagerJamie Kruyk
Sales Operations CoordinatorAdam Franc
Sales Support SpecialistsSean Boyer, Marie-Josée Laflêche
Senior Director Marketing & CommunicationLucile Bousquet
Marketing ManagerSimon Joly
Senior Data Analyst MarketingAlejandro Pinilla
Media ManagerMarie Vidal
Media PlannerKarine Meillat
Digital Performance CoordinatorBaptiste Hortin
Social Media Advertising SpecialistFatim Aissatou Diop
Content ManagerMarie-Ève Arseneault
Content & Creative SpecialistGarinne Bechakjian
Digital Marketing SpecialistArnaud Bourassa-Francoeur
Content Marketing AssistantJeremy Eboa
E-Sports & Comunication ManagerAdam Climan
Project Management SpecialistGeneviève Fournier
PR SpecialistMatthew Buttice
Marketing Operations Manager E-CommerceCharlotte Pinal
Marketing Operations Specialist E-CommerceVasilike Geropapas
Assistant Marketing E-CommerceBeatrice Ascani
Audience ManagerPhilippe-Karl Raposo
Audience SpecialistWaikei Tse
Customer Journey ManagerGrégory Bouzonville
Media Performance SpecialistFrederic Harnois
Senior Director E‑CommerceRalph Van Coillie
Associate Director E-Commerce Video GamesJon Tsai
Associate Director E-Commerce MerchandisingAlexandre Dequaire
Loyalty ManagerGrégory Bouzonville
E‑Commerce Marketing ManagersVasilike Geropapas, Charlotte Pinal
CRM ManagerLucy Makdessian
Consumer Service LeadsT. Riley Garrett, Scott Morrison
WW E‑Commerce CoordinatorYann-Karl Dergham
UI/UX E‑Commerce SpecialistAdriano De Luca
Site OperatorsTony Hsu, Cindy Lee, Aurélien Mas
Web IntegratorFabien Liegard
Web DesignersCatherine Smith-Desbiens, Jean-Daniel Pagé
Data ManagersJordane Blasco, Florian Busquet
Data ScientistNicholas Devan
Senior Operations Manager Strategic Sales & PartnershipsAlex Methot
Manager Strategic Sales & PartnershipsChristine Dufour
Senior Creative Director, Consumer Products & Ubi WorkshopJean Gauvin
Marketing Specialist, Consumer ProductsBarbara Radziwon
Promotional Products CoordinatorLaura-Rose Kennedy
Lead Product Manager, Ubi WorkshopKarine Rodrigue
Product Manager, Ubi WorkshopDominique Letourneau
Graphic Designers, Ubi WorkshopJulia Hedrich, Yann Putod

Ubisoft NCSA: Executives

President, NCSALaurent Detoc
Senior Vice President, Marketing and Consumer ExperienceTony Key
VP, MarketingAdam Novickas

Ubisoft NCSA: Brand

Senior Director, MarketingAlexis Bodard
Director, MarketingTrevor Shackelford
Brand ManagerDilip Priyanath
Brand Project ManagerMitchel Mejia

Ubisoft NCSA: Creative Services

Directors, Creative ServicesEileen Cislak, Michael Hammond
Assoc. Creative DirectorBrian Tippie
Senior Lead ArtistWil Wells
ArtistCamille Fache
Senior Manager, Graphic Production ArtAdam J. Silverman
Lead Graphic Production ArtistsAlex Andrist, Nick Arnett, John Hartsfield
Graphic Production ArtistMiles Steuding
Associate Localization Project ManagerFrançois Luong
Manager, Copy EditingIan Golder
Copy EditorAndrew McKeon
Senior Copy EditorHeather Golder
Manager, Project ManagementSam Nielsen
Project ManagerSean Malroy
Senior Copy WriterJason Holmes

Ubisoft NCSA: Video Services

Senior Producers - Integrated ProductionKatherine Bamford, Debra Trotz
Associate Director, Integrated ProductionMichelle Bárta
Video Services ManagerBruno Ewald
Project ManagerKevin Campbell
Senior Motion GraphicsShaun Charity
Motion GraphicsRoxee Zinsser
Video EditorsLeslie Canoy, Sam Cunningham, Jason Krznarich, Karen Trinidad

Ubisoft NCSA: Release Management

Senior Manager, Release Management & Age RatingShannon Kokoska
Manager, Release ManagementJade Kraus
Release ManagersJoseph Chasan, Ocie Henderson
Release Management CoordinatorsPeter Boda, Ashley Colombo
Age Ratings ManagerAndres Chirino

Ubisoft NCSA: Digital Marketing

Vice PresidentJustin Landskron
DirectorsDavid Macachor, Ben Swanson
Associate DirectorsJenny Hughes, Brittney Schaeffer, Erik Smith
Senior Web ProducerDanny Wilson
Web ProducersAlissa Barendse, Jak Grueneberg
Senior Digital Marketing ManagerTom Curtis
Digital Marketing CoordinatorWin Pomertantz
Senior Content Marketing ManagerWilliam Hyde
Content Marketing ManagerJordan Neinken
Senior Web Development ManagerGeorge Hong
Technical Project CoordinatorStephanie Hong
Web DevelopersOshoke Maiki, Elliot Smith
Associate Web DeveloperDaniel Reynolds
Content SpecialistAlex Benavides
Web Content ManagerKris Daniel Udang
Web Content CoordinatorsScott Birrell, Mong-Lin Hermant
Project CoordinatorKasey Burt
Web Data AnalystsJordane Blasco, Mario Perdomo

Ubisoft NCSA: Public Relations

Senior Director, Public RelationsTim Cummins
Associate Director, Public RelationsStone Chin
PR ManagerJessica Roache
PR SpecialistHolly Hua
Editorial DirectorGiancarlo Varanini
Associate Communications ManagerChris Watters
EditorMikel Reparaz
Associate Communications SpecialistYoussef Maguid
Senior Video ProducerAndy Bauman
Video ProducerEmily Bright

Ubisoft NCSA: CRM

CRM ManagerPatrick Gleason

Ubisoft NCSA: Media

Associate DirectorJosh Morris
Media ManagerJason Butler
Director, Performance MediaKen Tran
Senior Programmatic Media ManagerJake Lazarowitz
Managers, Performance MediaYannick Mah, Davis Tiblier

Ubisoft NCSA: Partner Marketing

VP, NCSA SalesMichael Eisenberg
Sr. Director, Sales Planning & Partner MarketingScott Sappenfield
Director, Partner MarketingLinda Murphy
Senior Partner Marketing ManagersPaul Audino, Scott Horowitz
Senior Partner Programs ManagerCherrie Chiu
Partner Marketing ManagersWilliam Lee, Hope Tuttle
Partner Marketing Integration ManagerSpencer Audet
Partner Marketing CoordinatorsChristian Colon, Alex De Vera, Cody Gulick
Sales CoordinatorJulia Stalone

Ubisoft NCSA: Promotions

Director, PromotionsJeff Dandurand
Sr. Manager, PromotionsJoni Maybury
Sr. Promotions ManagersSamantha Diaz, Jaime J. Gonzalez
Promotions ManagerLexi Brodin

Ubisoft NCSA: Events

Director, EvantsCalvin Kwan
Events ManagerErica Urquiza
Events SpecialistZac Granfield

Ubisoft NCSA: Digital Sales

Vice President, Partnerships and RevenueChris Early
Vice President, Digital SalesBrenda Panagrossi
Senior Director, Digital Sales, Digital CommerceJean Raymond
Digital Sales DirectorWhitman Shenk
Digital Sales Senior ManagerNatalie Adt
Senior Digital Account Manager, Digital CommerceJim Stadelman
Digital Account Manager, Digital CommerceZach Gunsel
Digital Product Lifecycle Manager, Digital CommerceRommel Hernandez
Digital Sales Operations Specialist, Digital CommerceTony Hsu

Ubisoft NCSA: Finance & Analytics

SVP Finance & Strategic PlanningLoic Amans

Ubisoft NCSA: Finance

VP FinanceAlejandra Sereleas
Sr. Manager Financial PlanningDany Waksman
Manager Financial PlanningCéline Bénéfice
Finance ManagersFlora Baltyansky, Pavol Ivicic, Jeremy Mattas, David Parent
Sr. Financial Analysts ICandice Dao, Audrey Kurniawan
Sr. Financial Analyst IConstantin Trepadus
Financial AnalystsSunny Chan, Tom Leung
Associate Financial AnalystSam Qubain

Ubisoft NCSA: Strategic Planning & Analysis

VP, Strategic PlanningMatthew Dober
Director, Strategic PlanningRobinson Wageman
Sr. Manager, Business AnalysisJosie Anh Mai
Sr. Manager, Digital AnalysisKun Wang
Managers, Business PlanningAmita Berry, James Case
SP&A ManagerStephanie Franc
Digital Planning ManagerCharu Garcia
Market Intelligence ManagerFred Johnson
Sr. Business PlannersChristopher Boily, Joshua Ellis, Kasey Maestas, Alex Rosko
Sr. Digital PlannerTheodore Kossick
Sr. Business AnalystSean Lama
Market AnalystsAna Batra, Rodrigo Ortega
Business AnalystsCourtney Giles, Ying Xiong
Ecommerce Data AnalystMiguel Rodriguez
SP&A InternXoe Riphenburg

Ubisoft NCSA: Analytics

Sr. Director, AnalyticsPhil O'Neill
Sr. Manager, Marketing AnalyticsDmitri Novikov
Manager, Game Metric AnalyticsRay Benson
Sr. Marketing Data AnalystAndrew Fung
Game AnalystJustine Authier
Games Metrics AnalystsIsaac Guerrero, Neil Parikh
Customer Data AnalystsTina Lu, Kelsey Pericak
Data AnalystOlga Milkovska
Customer Analytics AssistantXiaohan Wang

Ubisoft EMEA

EMEA Executive DirectorAlain Corre
Senior Vice President Sales & MarketingGeoffroy Sardin
VP Marketing EMEAGuillaume Carmona
VP Sales EMEASabine Berthier
Director Marketing EMEACamille Aneas

Ubisoft EMEA: EMEA Brand Managers

Brand Manager EMEASaveria Martelli
Brand Manager Assistant EMEAThomas Lepoutre

Ubisoft EMEA: EMEA Local Brand Managers

Export Managing DirectorRob Cooper
General Manager Export TerritoriesDarren Bowen
Head of Retail & Export Marketing UKNatalie Williams
UK & Export Channel MarketingDaniel Archbold
Export Digital Marketing ExecutiveMike Fryatt
Head of CommunicationManab Roy

Ubisoft EMEA: United Kingdom

Marketing DirectorMark Slaughter
Group Marketing ManagerChris Place
Brand ManagerWayne Greenwell
Digital ManagerBen Talbot
PR ManagerStefan McGarry

Ubisoft EMEA: Australia - New Zealand

Managing DirectorEdward Fong
Marketing DirectorMike Kolodzinski
Senior Brand & PR ManagerMartin Lefrançois
Senior PR & Social Media ManagerJames Mahon

Ubisoft EMEA: France

Managing DirectorJohn Parkes
Marketing DirectorBénédicte Germain
Group Marketing ManagerNicolas Deschamps
Brand ManagerCamille Sedano
Brand Manager AssistantThomas Soule
Group PR & Communication ManagerAlexandre Bastien-Riboni

Ubisoft EMEA: Italy

Managing DirectorRicardo Cones
Marketing DirectorAlberto Coco
Group Marketing ManagerAndrea Patrone
Brand ManagerMarta Alvari
Communication ManagerAlberto Ziello

Ubisoft EMEA: Germany - Switzerland - Austria

Managing Director GSARalf Wirsing
Marketing Director GSABenedikt Schüler
Head of Brand Marketing GSAThorsten Kapp
Brand ManagerJan Kuhlmann
Head of PR GSANorman Habakuck
Head of DRM GSAMarc Homayounpour

Ubisoft EMEA: Spain

Managing DirectorAntonio Temprano
Country Marketing DirectorRoberto Rollón
Brand ManagerPablo Abellán
PR ManagerRebeca Fernández
Senior PR ManagerVictoria Tejero

Ubisoft EMEA: Benelux & Eastern Countries

Managing DirectorEdwin Groeneveld
Marketing DirectorMarcel Keij
Marketing ManagerXander Valkiers
Brand ManagersJulien Petruio, Manon Raterman, Stephan van der Steen
PR ManagersRuud Oomens, Hendrik Vandecruys

Ubisoft EMEA: Poland

General ManagerAdam Zdrzalek
Marketing ManagerRafał Adasiak
Brand ManagerHubert Hatlas

Ubisoft EMEA: Denmark

Managing DirectorPeter Weile
Marketing ManagerMorten Ryberg
Brand ManagerTommy Løfwall-Johansen
PR ManagerMichael Jensen

Ubisoft: Russia

General Manager RussiaOlga Lazareva
Jr. Brand ManagerRoman Korshunov

Ubisoft: MENA

Territory ManagerGareth Evans
Head of Communications and LocalizationMalek Teffaha
Localization ManagerMohammed Alemam
Community RepresentativeZaid Abawi

Ubisoft: Japan

Managing DirectorSteve Miller
Sales & Marketing DirectorYoshihisa Tsuji
Brand ManagerHaruka Hikita

Ubisoft: South-Asia

Managing DirectorJulius Witz
Marketing DirectorLeon Chang
Brand ManagersIrene Chen, Duck Chiang, Disc Tang
Marketing OfficerSeven Lee
Marketing ExecutiveRika Fung
Sales and Marketing ManagerAshley Wu
Digital Sales ManagerMax Lee
Sales CoordinatorElsa Wong
Release Management ManagerDabe Chang
Localization CoordinatorsVeaper Chen, Rivet Chiu

Ubisoft: Korea

Territory ManagerSue Hong
Senior Brand ManagerJohnn Park
Localization ManagerIris Choi

Ubisoft: China

Managing DirectorXavier Poix
Head of PublishingAurélien Palasse
Senior Brand ManagerZhang Shuai

Ubisoft EMEA

Director Media EMEAJean Guérin
Group Manager / Web Producing EMEAJean Balaya
Program Manager EMEAMathieu Willem
Web Producers EMEAAlexandre Boutrolle, Floriane Charles
Web Developer EMEAChristophe Gaudet
Web Developer Assistant EMEARomain Thierion
Tracking & Analytics Specialist EMEAPhilippe Morillon
Web Content Specialists EMEAAlexandre Benat, Jean-Mina Moshriki
Group Manager MediaKim Minh Nguyen
EMEA Media & Acquisition SpecialistKevan Boddele
Media ManagerSylvain Lecomte
Data Project ManagerClémentine Fournier
Director Communication EMEATiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi
Group PR Manager EMEAAline Piñer-Pin
PR Managers EMEASarah Battoue, Pierre Vennegues
PR Assistant EMEABasile Fraudeau
Group Manager Digital Influence & Social MediaPierre Worgague
EMEA Social Media ManagersSarah Izbornicki, Cédric Leblanc Davidou
EMEA YouTubers Manager AssistantChloe Llorens
VP, Customer ManagementStéphane Catherine
Group Manager Customer Program Managemen EMEACéline Païva
CRM Group ManagerAlexandra Andrieux
CRM Channel SpecialistsAlicia Dib, Alice Lavergne
CRM Marketing AssistantClément Da Costa
CRM Lifecycle ManagerLucas Fontaine
CRM Lifecycle SpecialistsMorgane Abbonato, Pierre Kalmes, Hélène Navarre, Farouk Tahri
CRM Operations SpecialistsPierre Davy, Xiaoting Peng
Emailing Designer & Integration AssistantsThibaut Coulon, Mélodie Daguet, Faly Quenea
CRM Integration Team LeaderDilara Ardelean
CRM Integration SpecialistsEduard-Alexandru Antipa, Ana-Maria Girbau
CRM Graphic DesignersStefan-Laurentiu Ficu, Alexandra-Cristina Neagu
CRM Data AnalystsShruti Raj, Nicolas Tatin
CRM Data Analyst AssistantPierre Martini
Associate Director Community Development EMEAChristophe Zérathe
Director Retail Sales EMEARémi Perreault
Shopper Marketing Group Manager EMEAGaël Facchetti
Junior Shopper Marketing Manager EMEANathan Novella
Shopper Marketing Assistant EMEAMehdi Zarfaoui-Duval
Director Ubisoft Store EMEAMaxime Bosvieux
Director E-Commerce Marketing EMEASophie Blandin
E‑Commerce Conversion ManagerClément Tardy
E-Commerce Quality & Engagement Coordinator, EMEASophie Dos Santos
E-Commerce Traffic Manager, EMEALeila Tahiri
E-Commerce Conversion Assistant, EMEALéa Dubernet
E-Commerce Coordination Manager, EMEAElodie Palloix
Senior Manager, E-Commerce Operations, EMEAMickael Lagarde
Junior E-Commerce Projects Coordinator, EMEAQuentin Dernoncourt
Back Office E-Commerce Operator, EMEASofia Setti
E-Commerce Operations Assistants, EMEATimothée Morales, Franck Nguyen
E‑Commerce PC Lead, WorldwideYann-Karl Dergham
Junior E-Commerce Merchandiser, EMEAEtienne Odorico
E-Commerce Supplies & Logistics Manager, EMEADjennet Karayeva
EMEA Digital Sales DirectorEmmanuel Fauchez

Ubisoft EMEA: EMEA Digital Sales Team

Digital Sales ManagersSergio Dos Santos, Samuel Naccache, Rose-Marie Nargaud, Raphael Rodriguez, Karima Touali
Key Account ManagersAntonin Beck, Guillaume Lambert, Marie Serradori, Arthur Terlier
Key MasterJulien Morel
Technological Partnership AssistantFlorent Paret
Manager Paper Parts & Graphic Studio EMEAVincent Hamet
Paperparts Specialist EMEAMelissa Alarcon
Localization Specialist EMEAMaïté Lerebours
Localization Specialist Assistant EMEACamille Raimondo
Studio, Prepress & Quality Manager EMEAAxel Robert
Manufacturing Manager EMEALaurent Gaudy
EMEA Planning ManagerLoïc Wilquin
EMEA Planning CoordinatorLucas Lenoir
EMEA Communication Tools Purchasing & Manufacturing ManagerGuillaume Mammi
Manufacturing Product SpecialistTimothée De Labriffe
Manufacturing Product AssistantRomain Lefebvre
Associate Director Marketing Partnerships EMEAVincent Coudert
Marketing Partnership Manager EMEAJean-Marie Caradec
Senior Director Live Operations EMEABarthelemy Vaireaux
Data Science EMEAYannick Bourquin, Clement Choukroun, Jean-Christophe Flores, Marie Ivchtchenko, Siddharth Kulkarni, Alexandre Mourachko, Daniel Nghe, Francois-Xavier Warszawski
Data Science Assistant EMEAMathilde Duverger
Release Management & Localization DirectorCorentin François
Group Release ManagerAnis Boujaouane
Age Ratings Projects CoordinatorHélène Dieumegard

Ubisoft International Production HQ

President and CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët

Ubisoft International Production HQ: Line Producers

VP, Production ManagerNicolas Schoener
Line ProducerGrégory Spielmann
Line Live ProducerFrédéric Kramp
Associate Line ProducerVincent Le Méhauté
Data & Game AnalystConstant Bails
Strategic Planning ManagerVicky Lagarre
Transversal Project CoordinatorLeïla Rimond

Ubisoft International Production HQ: Production Audits & Project Closing

Production Audits & Project Closing DirectorOmar Bouali
Associate ProducerCorentin Huillard

Ubisoft International Production HQ: Line Designers

VP EditorialYann Masson
Content DirectorStéphane Varrault
Senior Line DesignerGuillaume Woillez
Associate Line DesignerMarion Bossée

Ubisoft International Production HQ: Editorial Creative Services

VP EditorialTommy François
Operations ManagerFlorent Goy
Senior Imagery DeveloperPhilippe Nègre
Imagery DevelopersTristan Dauly, Victorien Guillemonat
Research ExpertDjordje Kuzmanovic
Research SpecialistsDenis Despoux, Thomas Guindeuil, Maya Loreal, Thierry Noel
Expert Script WritingOlivier Henriot
Production ManagerBenjamin Hervé
ECS Web Project ManagerJulien Laurent
Cinema In‑game DeveloperNikolaus Roche-Kresse
Networking Expert & Business DevelopmentBruno Cardot
IP DeveloperDamien Guillotin
Production Administrative AssistantCintia Vieria Monteiro

Ubisoft International Production HQ: Editorial Technology

VP Editorial TechnologyCyril Derouineau
Lead AI ProgrammerJonathan Martin
R&D ManagerBaptiste Thomas
Animation Content DirectorGilles Monteil

Ubisoft International Production HQ: Release Management

Senior Manager Release Management - Localization - E-StudioCorentin François
Group Release ManagerAnis Boujaouane
Age Rating CoordinatorHélène Dieumegard
Release ManagersBruno Gaugain, Paul Lim
Store Front SpecialistTracy Lollia

Ubisoft International Production HQ: Uplay & Online Services

VP, Uplay & Casual GamesStéphanie Perotti
Online Technical Coordination ManagerFabrice Pierre-Élien

Ubisoft International Production HQ: Online Services Team

Business Dev DirectorSébastien Courmont
Program ManagerOlivier Duffort
Associate Line ProducerStéphanie Madelin
Online Services Line ProducerDaniel Codruț Cosmescu
Brand DirectorDamien Moret
International Product ManagerCatherine Duda
Events & Communication ManagerAudrey Couyras
Social Media ManagerVincent Le Jamtel

Ubisoft International Production HQ: Web Services Team

Web Services ManagerCyril Beaudaux
Group ManagerSusan Papoz
Program ManagersSebastien Domergue, Silviana Socu
Project ManagersElodie Gonay, Anne-Sophie Gourlay, Jean-Camille Martin, Alexandre Ristic, Axel Schamberger
Product ManagersMatthew Jordan, Luc Sarlandie
Web Operations ManagerLionel Sellam
Associate UX DesignerLéonor Ferrer Catala
UI DesignerCamille Gagnié
Lead Front‑end EngineerIhor Kuzmenko
Integration ManagerArnaud Boucherie
Integration CoordinatorGuillaume Pasco

Ubisoft International Production HQ: Studio Operations

VP, Studio Operations & Financial PlanningNicolas Martin
Associate Director Studio OperationsJohanne Grange
Senior Studio Operations ManagerMathieu Peyronnet
Studio Operations CoordinatorsNicolas Hunsinger, Bénédicte Laborie, Simon Lejarre, Audrey Neimark, Irène Vaillant

Ubisoft International Production HQ: Editorial Communications

Editorial Communications DirectorVincent Dubourdieu
Editorial Communication CoordinatorMickaël Newton
Event Content CoordinatorThibault Jacquet
Associate Event Content CoordinatorAngèle Perrottet
Editorial Communication AssistantMaha Kamal

Ubisoft International Production HQ: Executive Support

VP, Editorial OperationsLucile Masson
Editorial Executive AssistantAgnès Margan
Editorial Technical CoordinatorMartial Dubreuil
Editorial Project ManagerMaroje Culinovic
Junior Editorial Project ManagerMarie-Lou Dulac

Ubisoft International Production HQ: Editorial User Research Lab

Editorial User Research DirectorAlexandre Debrousse
User Research ManagerMax Chauvin
User Research Project ManagersYann Bijou, Tristan Dufour
Lead User ResearchersPierre-Maël Blachère, Stephan Brival, Alizée Mialane, Morgane Schreiber
Associate User ResearchersCamille Boulc'h, Aurélien Fossard, Stephan Ingrand, Florence Velut
User Research ModeratorsLaurent Cala, Quentin Lourenco, Alexandre Novak
Biometry Project ManagerNicolas Mathieu

NCSA Customer Management

Vice President, Customer ManagementJoshua Milligan
Director, Community DevelopmentChris Norris
Manager, Community DevelopmentTeri Osborne
Lead Community DevelopersMathias Ahrens, Stephanie Pecaoco
Senior Manager, Community DevelopmentSuzanne Padilla-Messier
Community Management Team LeadsMichelle Archer-Waterman, Brian Dickson, Matthew Szep
Community ManagerAmanda Gavin
Community RepresentativeChalen Bailey
NCSA Customer Relationship Center - Community TeamAnthony Backowski, Chalen Bailey, Carrie Bland, Fred Carmichael, Vincent Clark, Jenny Feng, Amanda Gavin, Anthony Giorgio, Kate Harvell, Stefan Komlos, Matthew Lemmons, Christian F. Orellana Cuevas, Grace Orlady, Richard Stanford, Tawni Taylor, Brian Turner, Christopher Blaine Wise
Community Sentiment CoordinatorLauren Admire
Community Content LeadZack Cooper
Community Content DesignerAaron Fetter
Community Content ProducersAndrej Gomizelj, Andrew Przybytkowski, Cyril Veyret
Web Integration ManagerFabrizio Orsi
Digital Content PublishersNicolas Ferry, Victoria Linel
Community Content CoordinatorsGabriel Kalogiannis, Michael Loreno
Head of NCSA CRCTara Reichley
Associate Director, Operational StrategySteven Worsham
NCSA Customer Relationship Center - Operations TeamJeremy Archer-Waterman, Dillon Ard, Casey Campbell, Sonja Carter, Rudolph Harrelson, Trey Herrera, Ruth Hock, Dave Horn, Marinna Hunt, Sebastian Jones, Mike Lacross, Ben Lunsford, Bobby Morris Jr, Miles Nugent, Jonah Potts, Michael Poythress, Jesse Schwartz, Kenneth Scott, Daniel Stewart, Breanne Szep, Jen Thomas, Matthew Wilcox, Christopher Blaine Wise
Department Manager, NCSA Customer SupportScott Morrison
Game Activity Supervisor, NCSA Customer SupportLogan Waterman
Game Owners, NCSA Customer SupportCaroline Lopez-Clemons, William Tyler Denning
NCSA Customer Relationship Center - Customer Support TeamCatherine Baier, Carlos Baires, Emily Beaman, Jeff Beeke, Sharon Berg, Souad Berradi, Pedro Bila, Virginia Blanco, Tyler Bland, Hailey Blaylock, Quentin Burleson, Sharece Burns, Vincent Cabano, Ryan Carbo, Amélie Carpenter, Brandon Carver, Jessica Chambers, Paul Chambers, Imad Chraibi, Daniel Christie, Tiara Cook, Ryan Crudup, Jenny Dickson, Jonathan Dorman, Tim Foster, T. Riley Garrett, Vasiliy Gidenko, Luis Gonzalez, Conor Gribbon, Brad Harris, Dennis Hilting, Jessica Hommel, Kyle Kolski, Tania Lasenburg, Nicholas Lumley, Jordan Marshall, Andy Nguyen, Phillip Odom, Daria Oliva, Joshua Pacheco, Dave Perlman, Matthew Pockney, Cassandra Rigsbee, Yagdali Rivas, William Schenck, Duncan Steward, Nina L. Stewart, Zachary Stith, Stephen Tanner, Ian Williams
Director of Customer ExperienceScott Dixon
Senior Director of CRMPaddy Yanamandra
CRM ManagersPatrick Gleason, Clémence Loiseau, Lucy Makdessian
CRM SpecialistJoseph Cheney
Managers, CRM IntegrationArchchunan Anandakumar, Alexandru Dogeanu
CRM Integration SpecialistsLuke-Anthony Gavita, Miriam Valls, Yinqiu Wu
CRM Web DevelopersAdrien Bellon-Serre, Thibault Derennes, Janie Poulin, Ajith Thanamjeyasingam
CRM Graphic DesignerSamantha Bardet
Associate Director, EsportsRobb Chiarini
Esports ManagersTrey Fiebich, Cary Lambert
Associate Director, Program ManagementNoemie Magoutier
Sr. Program Manager, Customer ManagementSandra Lew
CS Program Manaer, Customer ManagementJason Jennings
Key Program Manager, Customer ManagementNicole Adams

EMEA Customer Management

Vice President, Customer ManagementStéphane Catherine
Community Team Live Operations ManagerAlexander Eichinger
Community Team LeadsLuis Blanco, Sally Da Costa, Gary Smith, Luana Ziegler
Social Media and Community AnalystJamie Thompson
Community Listening CoordinatorLuna Ferraraccio
Community ManagerJames Breen
Community RepresentativeGehan Amaranayake
EMEA Consumer Relationship Center - Community TeamZaid Abawi, David Almodovar, Marlon Baxerres, James Campbell, Thomas Chaignaud, Oliwia Cherzanowska, Shane Cockerill, Clément Dagonneau, Giuseppe Dalicante, Anastasija Dolgosejeva, Gudrun Hoffmann-Schoenborn, David Jackson, Alan Jennings, Rick Kleinschmidt, Johan Lindholm, John Lloyd, Zuzanna Ludwin, Carina Nilsen, François Roussel, Alessandro Sardelli, Luke Stead, Christoph Stumpfer, Dominik Voigt, Oliver Walz, Helene Wilson
General Manager CRCDamien Glorieux
Customer Support Live Operations ManagerAndrew Millmoor
Player Support Operations ManagerDale Murphy
Customer Support Area ManagersMarcus Hoffmann-Schoenborn, David Schlamp, Nicole Weedall
Game and Services Operations ManagerThibaut Porte
Games Operations Project ManagerThomas Cockerill
Escalations ManagerIan Wilson
Customer Support Development ManagerChristopher Foster
Customer Support Knowledge ManagerLaurent Folio
Customer Support Knowledge TeamNatalia Bartosz, Julien Delsarte, Paul Hutchinson, Julia Stegemann
EMEA Consumer Relationship Center - Customer Support TeamAmal Khalfallah Adao, Pedro Miguel Pereira Afonso, Aaron Finetres Alberola, Deyan Aleksandrov, Marharyta Aliieva, Tristan Alloo, Ignacio Alonso, Elvira Garcia Alonso, Rute Isabel De Oliveira Alves, Michard Aroquiassamy, Anthony Austin, Hugo Younès Autric, Thomas Baker, Jose Balsas, Amelia Barber, Thomas Beach, Jethro Anthony Belman, Yevheniy Serhiyovych Berezyuk, Lars Bergmann, Daniel Blackett, Natascha Boeck, Artjoms Bogdanovs, Bernd Johann Boos, Pamela Borreca, Rachel Bowden, Jamie Bowker, Viaceslav Brazovskij, Friedrich Brilling, Pedro Miguel Ribeiro Brites, João Henrique Manique Ferro Marques Brito, Nigel Brown, Nea Buchberger, Oliver Bülten, William Campbell, Rita Marques Cardoso, Yixing Chen, Constantin Condorachi, Tiago Diniz Correia, Renata Corte Real, Jonathan Martial Houy Da Costa, Tatiana Miriam Dos Santos Coureixas, Jonathan Day, Laura Deffis, Benjamim Francisco Cardoso Dias, Diogo Neves Dias, Atakan Dikici, Adrian Dimitrov, Dilyan Dimitrov, Dimitar Dimitrov, Romans Djomins, Anastasia Dochkina, Aleksandrs Domkovs, Donald Dos Santos, Daniel Dowson, Marie Dubun, Mihail Dzhenkov, Robert Jesper Martin Eliasson, Flavio Esposito, Thibault Estivals, Charlotte Evans, Erik Faverais, Sally Feng, Daniel Fernandez, Laurianne Ferrandis, Gonçalo Alexandre Faustino Figueiredo, Catarina Maia Rodrigues Formigo, Christopher Foster, Manuel Tavares Festas Ferreira Franco, Iaryna Frankivska, Nathan Furness, Sergii Galkin, Daniel Jesus Burgos Garrido, Jack Gash, Deyan Georgiev, Orlin Georgiev, Veselin Georgiev, Andrew Gibson, Kevin Gilio, Thomas Marie Guy Gilloots, Adam Goddard, Vanessa Andreia Goncalves, Tiago Miguel Ramos Gonçalves, Ricardo Miguel Dos Santos Ministro Gonçalves, Miguel Urtaza Gonzalez, Mykyta Gorbunov, Nina Gorskikh, Gabriela Gota, Andrew Green, Nicholas Greenwell, Guy Griffin, Camille Guillemot, Oleg Gulevskyy, Olga Gusarchuk, Robin Carina Hafner, Felica Handelmann, Daniel Hansen, Alexander Luke Harper-Coulson, Fábio Harting, Jan-Philipp Heese, Alice Maria Torres Maia Heitor, Sven Hemken, Neil Hetherington, Thijs Anton Hubert Hermens, Sascha Hetschko, Sarah Hinchcliffe-Smith, Thomas Hiscock, Andrew Holliday, Vincent Houckham, Georgina Howlett, Tsvetomir Hristov, Thomas Humbert, Denis Ignatov, Cvetelina Ilieva, Dimitar Ivanov, Roswitha Janczyk, Konstantins Jesinskis, Kenneth Jorgensen, Tobias Jüptner, Sofia Kasidou, Steven Keers, Philip Keup, Olesya Khayrulina, Kaloyan Kirilov, Nikolett Kiss, Hidde Kloosterman, Anthony Knott, Anna Kochetkova, Radoslav Kodzheykov, Natalia Koleva, Konstantin Kostov, Dimitrios Koutsouros, Katarzyna Malgorzata Kraszewska, Wojciech Krysiński, Vojtěch Kudela, Matthew Lambert, Maria Helena Da Silva Lacerda, Baptiste Lagache, Matthew Lambert, Rita Maria Lappalainen, Anette Larsson, Martin Lechev, Tomas Lehar, Michal Lemanski, Marcel Lewandowski, Andréa Liard, Carolina Laura Linsner, Jelena Lizina, Maria Logacheva, Mike Louth, Daniel Low, Bruno Madeira, Aníbal Antonio De Carvalho Cavaleiro Madeira, Dario Dionisio Lima Maio, Wilson Lourenco Silva Vicente, Benjamin Malo, Stephan Marek, Callum Mark, Martin Markov, Mohammed Maroun, Hugo Filipe Tavares Martins, Melina Costa Marucci, Rick Marx, Vesselin Marzov, Frederico Figueira De Matos, Inna Matthews, Monika Maystorova, David McCloskey, Jonay Medina Garcia-Estrada, Sergej Medvedev, Florian Mieling, Oliver Milferstadt, Viktoriia Mitiakova, Andrzej Mojko, Salomé Moreira García, Henriette Mortensen, Wolfgang Müller, Brandon Murdock, Katarzyna Nayir, Todor Nedelchev, Yasen Nedelchev, Natalie Nemitz, Simon Nishanyan, Jasmin Niyongabo, Carlos Filipe De Almeida Nobre, Anton Nunev, Trumaine Odaranile, Tomasz Rafał Ogrodowczyk, Jan Arne Olafsen, David Jose Monteiro De Oliveira, Fabio Olivetti, Tatiana Ondercinova, Délio Marinheiro Palheiro, Maksym Pankov, Simeon Panteleev, Alessandro Panzeri, Louise Parnell, Mark Patterson, Dianna Peeva, Quentin Pellerin, Luis Blanco Pena, Viktor Penchev, Shane Pereira, Maria Carolina Lisboa Dias Pereira, Joana Filipa Bartolomeu Pereira, Gergely Petenyi, Yoana Petkova, Carlo Petrov, Peter Petrov, Matthias Petz, Bruno Pierson, Peter Pirohanic, Mark Plata, Dirk Priemel, Eryk Przysucha, William Rayner, Chris Reid, Marco Cristiano Ribeiro, William Richardson, Florian Richter, Thomas Rinaldi, Marco Alexandre Santos Roberto, Romain Rodrigues, Nico Rom, Mário Miguel Neves Da Rosa, Sérgio Louro Rosado, Kristin Hjelde Rosenvinge, Paolo Rotelli, Afonso Madeira Rodrigues Martins Ruas, Simeon Rusev, Mehdi Rzamammadli, Serhii Salimov, Konstantin Samoilov, Ivo Alexandre Almeida Santos, Cynthia Janina Schmidt, Patricia Cristina Goncalves Sebastiao, Rouben Seeger, Markus Sereda, Ylan Serfati, Jevgenijs Sidorovs, Jeffrey Slaughter, Immanuel Slijkhuis, Jordan Smith, Michael Spence, Kamila Stankiewicz, Martin Stefanov, Yanko Stoyanov, Karolis Svabauskas, Maria Szczesniak, Piotr Szyndler, Aurélien Tessier, John Tetlow, Joshua Thomson, Kevin Tita, Albena Todorova, Joe Tokell, Andrew Townsend, Marc Tshielekeja, Jay Turner, Marija Usova, Cátia Valentim, Alejandro Valiente Silgo, Marina Vasileva, Salla Västilä, Aurora Grandal Vazquez, Simon Ilse G. Vercauteren, Wilson Lourenco Silva Vicente, Alexander Walker, Gary Walker, Lula Watson-Paley, Mark Watt, Alexander Weiberg, Ben Westerman, Khyusein Yakhya, Milad Yamini, Phillip Young, Manon Zannone, Yaroslav Zarichnyy, Vladislav Zhivkov, Dominik Znajdek
Consumer Experience Area Manager, AsiaKei Iwamoto
Consumer Experience ManagerYukiko Ueno
Director, Player ExperienceDimitri Karakassides
Associate Director, Customer Program ManagementCéline Païva
Sr. Program Manager, Customer ManagementRosaura Molina
Program Managers, Customer ManagementChristopher Powell, William Rayner, Tatjana Stojkovic
Associate Director Community DevelopmentChristophe Zérathe
Manager, Community DevelopmentAlexis Van De Kerkhove
CRM Group ManagerAlexandra Andrieux
CRM Channel SpecialistsAlicia Dib, Alice Lavergne
CRM Marketing AssistantClément Da Costa
CRM Lifecycle ManagerLucas Fontaine
CRM Lifecycle SpecialistsMorgane Abbonato, Pierre Kalmes, Hélène Navarre, Farouk Tahri
CRM Operations SpecialistsPierre Davy, Xiaoting Peng
Emaliling Designer AssistantsThibaut Coulon, Mélodie Daguet, Faly Quenea
CRM Integration Team LeaderDilara Ardelean
CRM Integration SpecialistsEduard-Alexandru Antipa, Ana-Maria Girbau
CRM Graphic DesignersStefan-Laurentiu Ficu, Alexandra-Cristina Neagu
CRM Data AnalystsShruti Raj, Nicolas Tatin
CRM Data Analyst AssistantPierre Martini

Special Thanks

Development Team Ubisoft MontréalJonas Axelsson, Kim Belair, David Jar Yi Cheung, Jeremy Der, Amélie Dufresne, Valentin Garret, Gael Gilly-Poitou, Gael Houle-Mercier, Martin Korda, Sébastien Lambottin, Emeric Le Jouan, David Lévesque, Christine Mimeault, Danny Paquette, Kristan Reed, Alexis St-Laurent, Jesse Malcolm Sweet, Rting
Development Team Ubisoft ShanghaiChen Xi, François Buron, Gareth White, Li Ke Peng, Michael Yi Ren, Shen Chen, Shi Hui Le, Song Jia Jiang, Xie Wei Ke, Xu Guang Long, Xue Yin Chao, Zhang Zhong
Development Team Ubisoft KievZinaida Didyk, Oleksandr Druzhynin, Artem Kaligin, Andrii Lysenko, Anton Remezenko, Olga Salova, Yuliia Sidashova, Roman Tinkov
Development Team Uplay PCIgor Khlepitko, Robert Pearce
Alice StudioACTRA, Gisèle Gauthier Traiteur, Darwin Studios Inc., Exclusive Casting Studios Inc., Milestone Casting Studios Inc., Imprimerie Lezar3d Inc., Charlotte Vézina, Joanna Sotomura, R.P.T. Consulting
Toronto Performance Capture StudioDustin Boyce, Frank Grimaldi, Michelle Groves, Kevin Jurcik, Celine Lau, Ryan Santoro, Joseph Sepia, Cristine Uy, ACTRA, AFBS, Syndicate, Café Neon
HelixGabriel Beaudoin, Yanik Gamelin, Orianne Siccardi
Montréal User Research LabJuliana Goriounov
Ubisoft International Production HQCécile Russeil (& her team), Marie Derain (& her following teams), Marion Dufour (& her team), Gwendoline Pettenuzzo (& her team), Jonathan Martin (& his team)

Production Babies

Development Team Ubisoft MontréalBaby Fernandez, Cherry Junior, Éli, Émile, Émile, Kianu, Léo, Lina, Miltiade, Morgane, Olivier, Olivier, Raphaëlle, Robin, Simone, Tallulah
Development Team Ubisoft ShanghaiJunkai, Mu Hang, Yan Xi
Development Team Ubisoft KievAlicia, Anna, Ivan

Music

Worldwide Music DirectorDidier Lord
Worldwide Music Business & Publishing DirectorJérémy Bléchet
Worldwide Music Marketing ManagerElodie Sok
Worldwide Music Licensing ManagerNikolaos Bardanis
Worldwide Music SupervisorsBénédicte Ouimet, Simon Landry
Worldwide Music Licensing SpecialistLouis-Philippe Caron, Coralie Zaza
Worldwide Music Department CoordinatorJudith Chartrand

Licensed Music

'Shit Just Got Real'Performed by Die Antwoord, Sen Dog (Featuring / Writer), Watkin Jones (Writer), Panom Promma (Writer), Larry Muggerud (Writer), Publishing by Third Side Music, o/b/o Soundway Publishing, Zef Publishing, All rights on behalf of Zef Publishing, Administered by WB Music Corp., Senny Sosa Musik [ASCAP], Administered by Penny Farthing Music [ASCAP], Soul Assassins Inc. [ASCAP], Courtesy of Zef Records LLC, AWAL Recordings
'Drunk Anthem'Jahsh Banks (Performer / Writer), Allan Grigg (Writer), Gerard Powell (Writer), Published by Kobalt Songs Music Publishing, o/b/o Kojaktrax, Gerard  Powell, Joshua Banks, Courtesy of Trizm Records
'Legend Has It'Performed by Run the Jewels, El-P (Writer), Killer Mike (Writer), Wilder Zoby Schwartz (Writer), Kerry Churchill Minnear (Writer), Derek Victor Schulman (Writer), Philip Arthur Schulman (Writer), Little Shalimar (Writer), Ray Shulman (Writer), Published by Aniyah's Music, c/o The Royalty Network, Kobalt Songs Music Publishing, o/b/o Eussicise Entertainment, Third Side Music, o/b/o Money Makes Me Dance, BMG Blue, On behalf of Alucard Publishing, All rights administered by BMG Rights Management [US] LLC, Pulse Worldwide, American Song Sigma, Definitive Jux Music, Courtesy of RTJ Music Inc.
'Russian Roulette'Dunnï (Performer), Steve Dougherty (Writer), Ralph-Michel Maurice (Writer), Erols Dessalines (Writer), Ghislain Karl Brind'amour (Writer), Published by Ralph-Michel Maurice [SOCAN], Erols Dessalines [SOCAN], Ghislain Karl Brind'amour [SOCAN], By arrangement with The Orchard, Groove Addicts International Music Publishing [BMI], Courtesy of Higher Reign Media Group Inc., By arrangement with the Orchard
'She's Rather Be with Me'Performed by The Turtles, Garry Bonner (Writer), Alan Gordon (Writer), Published by Alley Music Corp. [BMI], Trio Music Company, All rights administered by BMG Rights Management [US] LLC., All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of Flo & Eddie Inc.
'Cookie Thumper!'Performed by Die Antwoord, Justin de Nobrega (Writer), Watkin Jones (Writer), Anri Du Toit (Writer), Published by Zef Publishing, All rights on behalf of Zef Publishing, Administered by WB Music Corp., Kobalt Songs Music Publishing, Courtesy of Zef Records LLC., AWAL Recordings
'Kitana'Princess Nokia (Performer / Writer), Lex Luger (Writer), A-Trak (Writer), Published by Kimani Music [BMI], Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI], All rights on behalf of itself, Kimani Music, Administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp., Princess  Nokia, Courtesy of Rough Trade Records, By arrangement with Beggars Group Media Limited
'Tequila'Performed by Bill Black's Combo, Chuck Rio (Writer), Published by EMI Longitude Music [BMI], Universal Music Publishing Canada, On behalf of Universal Music - Careers, All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of Gusto Records Inc. - Nashville - Tennessee
'Hold On I'm Coming'Performed by Sam & Dave, Sam Moore (Performer), Dave Prater (Performer), Isaac Hayes (Writer), David Porter (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Canada, On behalf of Irving Music Inc., Pronto Music [BMI], Courtesy of Gusto Records Inc. - Nashville - Tennessee
'Sugar Shack'Jimmy Gilmer (Performer), Keith McCormack (Writer), Faye Voss (Writer), Published by Dundee Music LLC., Jeff Hubbard Productions Inc., [BMI], Administered in the United States by Wixen Music Publishing Inc., Courtesy of Gusto Records Inc. - Nashville - Tennessee
'Mr. Moto'Performed by The Belairs, Paul Johnson (Writer), Richard Delvy (Writer), Published by Miraleste Music, Courtesy of Miraleste Music
'Hot Rod Show'Performed by The Challengers, Richard Delvy (Writer), M. Hughes (Writer), Published by Miraleste Music, Courtesy of Miraleste Music
'Hand It Over'Chuck Jackson (Performer), Robert Moseley (Writer), Published by Flomarly Music Inc., EMI Longitude Music [BMI], Renleigh Music, All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of Gusto Records Inc. - Nashville - Tennessee
'Haterz"Performed by MRC Riddims Ft. Money Back, Alap Aman Momin (Writer), Marc Louis Sorrillo (Writer), El Hadji Nohine Mar (Writer), Published by Rough Trade Publishing, By arrangement with Bank Robber Music, Courtesy of Bank Robber
'Duke of Earl'Gene Chandler (Performer), Eugene Dixon (Writer), Earl Edwards (Writer), Bernice Williams (Writer), Published by BMG Platinum Songs, On behalf of Conrad Music, A division of Arc Music Corp., All rights administered by BMG Rights Management [US] LLC., Courtesy of Gusto Records Inc. - Nashville - Tennessee
'Sweet Pea"Tommy Roe (Performer / Writer), Published by Bike Music [BMI], Courtesy of Gusto Records Inc. - Nashville - Tennessee
'The Rain, The Park and Other Things'Performed by The Cowsills [uncredited], Steven William Duboff (Writer), Arthur Korneld (Writer), Published by Bravo and Encore [BMI], Administered by Bike Music [BMI], Courtesy of Universal Music Group Recordings, Under license from Universal Music Canada Inc.
'Generator'Performed by Doomtree, Andrew Sims (Writer), Michael Marquez (Writer), Stefon Alexander (Writer), Margret Wander (Writer), John Samels (Writer), Published by Sims Is a Business [ASCAP], Deity for Hire [ASCAP], Half a Kidney Half a Lung Music [ASCAP], Lorem Ipsum [ASCAP], Skip Steps 1&3 [ASCAP], Courtesy of Doomtree Records
'Off in the Deep'Performed by Doomtree, Stefon Alexander (Writer), Andrew Sims (Writer), Margret Wander (Writer), John Samels (Writer), Published by Sims is a Business [ASCAP], Half a Kidney Half a Lung Music [ASCAP], Lorem Ipsum [ASCAP], Skip Steps 1&3 [ASCAP], Courtesy of Doomtree Records
'Annihilation'Performed by Four Fists, Stefon Alexander (Writer), Charles Andrew Bothwell (Writer), Andrew Sims (Writer), Gabriel Aaron Bethke (Writer), Published by Half a Kidney Half a Lung Music [ASCAP], Kofi Annan Wrote My [ASCAP], Sims Is a Business [ASCAP], ICETEP [BMI], Courtesy of Doomtree Records
'Nobody's Biz'Performed by Four Fists, Stefon Alexander (Writer), Charles Andrew Bothwell (Writer), Gertjan J. Stiphout Van (Writer), Published by Half a Kidney Half a Lung Music [ASCAP], Kofi Annan Wrote My [ASCAP], Subp Yao Publishing [BUMA], Courtesy of Doomtree Records
'All I Do Is This'Performed by Sims x Air Credits x ICETEP, Andrew Sims (Writer), Clinton Sandifer (Writer), Gabriel Aaron Bethke (Writer), Steve Reidell (Writer), Published by Sims Is a Business [ASCAP], Clinton Sandifer pub designee [BMI], ICETEP [BMI], Steve Reidell pub designee [BMI], Courtesy of Doomtree Records
'Nowhere'Performed by JF, Kyle Jefferson (Writer), Published by Kobalt Songs Music Publishing, o/b/o Bus Writer Music, Brocode Publishing, Courtesy of The Bus Music
'Penetration'Performed by The Pyramids, Steven Leonard (Writer), Published by Princess Lola Music LLC, Courtesy of Princess Lola Music LLC
'Wipe Out'Performed by The Ventures, Bob Berryhill (Writer), Pat Connolly (Writer), Jim Fuller (Writer), Ron Wilson (Writer), Published by Miraleste Music, Courtesy of Miraleste Music
'Pipeline'Performed by The Chantays, Bob Spickard (Writer), Brian Carmen (Writer), Published by Regent Music Corp. [BMI], Courtesy of Geffen Records, Under license from Universal Music Canada Inc.
'Louie Louie'Jack Ely (Performer), Originally with The Kingsmen, Richard Berry (Writer), Published by EMI Longitude Music [BMI], All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of Gusto Records Inc. - Nashville - Tennessee
'Money'Jack Ely (Performer), Originally with The Kingsmen, Berry Gordy Jr. (Writer), Janie Bradford (Writer), Published by Jobete Music Co. Inc. [ASCAP], Stone Agate [BMI], All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of Gusto Records Inc. - Nashville - Tennessee
'Working in the Coal Mine'Lee Dorsey (Performer), Allen Toussaint (Writer), Published by Screen Gems, EMI Music Inc. [BMI], All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of Gusto Records Inc. - Nashville - Tennessee
'Get Loud for Me' Gizzle (Performer / Writer), Mike Sabath (Writer), Published by Makin' Grandma Proud Music [ASCAP], c/o EMI April Music [Canada] Ltd. [SOCAN], Sony/ATV Sonata [SESAC], c/o Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], Courtesy of The GZL Company
'Twenty Five Miles'Edwin Starr (Performer / Writer), Bert Berns (Writer), Johnny Williams Bristol (Writer), Harvey Fuqua (Writer), Jerry Wexler (Writer), Published by Jobete  Music Co. Inc. [ASCAP], Stone Agate [BMI], All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of Motown Records, Under license from Universal Music Canada Inc.
'Shotgun'Junior Walker (Performer), Performed by Junior Walker and The All Stars, Autry Dewalt (Writer), Published by Stone Agate [BMI], All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of Motown Records, Under license from Universal Music Canada Inc.
'Bernadette'Performed by The Four Tops, Brian Holland (Writer), Edward Holland Jr. (Writer), Lamont Dozier (Writer), Published by Stone Agate [BMI], All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of Motown Records, Under license from Universal Music Canada Inc.
'Daydream Believer'Performed by The Monkees, John C. Stewart (Writer), Published by Screen Gems, EMI Music Inc. [BMI], All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of Rhino Entertainment Company, By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
'The Purge' Hopsin (Performer / Writer), Published by Undercover Prodigy Publishing [BMI], c/o The Administration MP Inc., Courtesy of 300 Records
'Killing It' M-1 (Performer / Writer), Walter Buonanno (Performer / Writer), Jahdan Blakkamoore (Featuring / Writer), Published by The War of Art Music [BMI], Tenyor Music [BMI], Jahdan Blakkamoore Music [BMI], By arrangement with The Orchard, Courtesy of 3 Guys & A Girl LLC, By arrangement with The Orchard
'Boing Boing'Performed by The Seige, James Conley (Writer), Christian Riley Taylor (Writer), Published by Tribal Mentality [ASCAP], Courtesy of The Seige
'Fools Rush In'Brook Benton (Performer / Writer), Johnny Mercer (Writer), Published by The Johnny Mercer Foundation [ASCAP], WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], All rights administered by WB Music Corp., Courtesy of Gusto Records Inc. - Nashville - Tennessee
'G.T.O.'Performed by Ronny & The Daytonas, John Wilkin (Writer), Published by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI], Courtesy of RCA Records, By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
'Strictly for My Jeeps'Action Bronson (Performer / Writer), Lowell Fulsom (Writer), James A. Smith (Writer), Rory William Quigley (Writer), Jimmy McCracklin (Writer), Erick S. Sermon (Writer), Parish Smith (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Canada, On behalf of Universal Music Corp., Songs of Universal Inc., Universal Music, Careers, BMG Bumblebee, On behalf of Budget Music, All rights administered by BMG Rights Management [US] LLC, Kobalt Songs Music Publishing, LL Cool J Music [ASCAP], All rights on behalf of LL Cool J Music, Administered by WB Music Corp., Cult Classic, c/o Ingrooves, Courtesy of Atlantic Records, By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
'Fatty Boom Boom'Performed by Die Antwoord, Justin de Nobrega (Writer), Anri Du Toit (Writer), Watkin Jones (Writer), Published by Zef Publishing, All rights on behalf of Zef Publishing, Administered by WB Music Corp., Kobalt Songs Music Publishing, Courtesy of Zef Records LLC, AWAL Recordings
'Close Your Eyes (and Count to Fuck)'Performed by Run the Jewels, Zack De La Rocha (Writer), El-P (Writer), Killer Mike (Writer), Published by Aniyah's Music, c/o The Royalty Network, Pulse Worldwide, American Songs Sigma, Definitive Jux Music, World War Publishing [BMI], Courtesy of Mass Appeal Records LLC
'That's the Way (I Like It)'Performed by KC & The Sunshine Band, Harry Wayne Casey (Writer), Richard Raymond Finch (Writer), Published by EMI longitude Music [BMI], All rights reserved, Used with permission, Courtesy of Rhino Entertainment Company, By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
'You Can't Stop Me'Andy Mineo (Performer / Writer), Alex Medina (Writer), Gabriel Azucena (Writer), Published by Kobalt Songs Music Publishing, o/b/o Unshamed Music, Alex Medina Publishing [BMI], Courtesy of Reach Records, Under arrangement with Nettwerk Music Group Inc.
'Keep My Cool'Kur (Performer / Writer), Jamaal Talib Henry (Writer), Published by Maaly Raw, c/o Ultra Tunes [ASCAP], 7947 Records LLC [BMI], Courtesy of Entertainment One U.S. LP
'Kolony Anthem'Steve Aoki (Performer / Writer), iLoveMakonnen (Featuring / Writer), Bok Nero (Writer), Published by Red Dragon Boy Music [BMI], Eardrummers Entertainment LLC, Pillowface Publishing [ASCAP], Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI], WB Music Corp., All rights on behalf of itself, Pillowface Publishing, Administered by WB Music Corp., All rights on behalf of itself, Red Dragon Boy Music, Eardrummers Entertainment LLC, Administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp., Tandem Music Works [ASCAP], Courtesy of Ultra Records LLC, iLoveMakonnen appears courtesy of Warner Bros. Records
'Flavaz'The Polish Ambassador (Performer / Writer), Nitty Scott (Featuring / Writer), Scott Nice (Featuring), Published by Jumpsuit Records, Jumpsuit Publishing [ASCAP], Courtesy of Jumpsuit Records Inc.

Legal Notices

ActraActra
Adobe FlashContains Flash®; Flash® Lite™ and/or Reader® technology by Adobe Systems Incorporated, This software contains Adobe® Flash® player software under license from Adobe Systems Incorporated, Copyright © 1995-2007 Adobe Macromedia Software LLC, All rights reserved, Adobe and Flash are trademarks of Adobe Systems Incorporated, Powered by Adobe® Flash®
Dolby DigitalDolby; Dolby Audio; and the double-D symbol are trademarks of Dolby Laboratories
DTSDTS and the DTS Symbol are registered trademarks of DTS Inc., DTS Digital Surround is a trademark of DTS Inc.
Facial animations powered by FaceFX© 2002-2017 OC3 Entertainment Inc. and its licensors, All rights reserved
HavokHavok software is © 2017 Microsoft, All rights reserved
Speex© 2002‑2003, Jean-Marc Valin, Xiph.Org Foundation
SpeedtreePortions of this software utilize SpeedTree® technology, © 2010 Interactive Data Visualization Inc., SpeedTree® is a registered trademark of Interactive Data Visualization Inc., All rights reserved
Powered by Wwise®© 2006-2019 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved
Far Cry® New Dawn© 2019 Ubisoft Entertainment, All rights reserved, Far Cry; Ubisoft; and the Ubisoft logo are registered or unregistered trademarks of Ubisoft Entertainment in the US and/or other countries., Based on Crytek's original Far Cry, Cevat Yerli (Director), Powered by Crytek's technology 'CryEngine'

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 432 other games
Serge Hascoët, 296 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 284 other games
Laurent Detoc, 265 other games
Mircea Nuţu, 220 other games
Alain Corre, 220 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 198 other games
Adam Novickas, 196 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 185 other games
Anis Boujaouane, 181 other games
Tony Key, 176 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 161 other games
Răzvan Rotunjanu, 155 other games
Didier Lord, 153 other games
Pierre Escaich, 151 other games
Corentin François, 147 other games
Nicolas Schoener, 145 other games
Stéphanie Perotti, 143 other games
Céline Païva, 141 other games
Kris Zimmerman Salter, 135 other games
Fabrice Pierre-Élien, 130 other games
Vincent Hamet, 127 other games
John Parkes, 126 other games
Andrei Begu, 123 other games
Jean Raymond, 117 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Far Cry 5, a group of 1992 people
Assassin's Creed: Odyssey, a group of 1571 people
For Honor, a group of 1509 people
Assassin's Creed: Origins, a group of 1349 people
Trials Rising, a group of 1224 people
Starlink: Battle for Atlas, a group of 1075 people
Watch_Dogs 2, a group of 876 people
Anno 1800, a group of 787 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Wildlands, a group of 777 people
Far Cry: Primal, a group of 748 people
Far Cry 4, a group of 726 people
The Crew 2, a group of 683 people
Assassin's Creed: Syndicate, a group of 648 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Siege, a group of 607 people
Assassin's Creed: Unity, a group of 585 people
Transference, a group of 563 people
Watch_Dogs, a group of 523 people
South Park: The Fractured But Whole, a group of 520 people
Mario + Rabbids: Kingdom Battle, a group of 502 people
Steep, a group of 471 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 455 people
Tom Clancy's The Division, a group of 454 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 441 people
Assassin's Creed: Unity - Dead Kings, a group of 419 people
Atomega, a group of 415 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (566483)