Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

God of War Credits

Santa Monica Studio

Creative DirectorCory Barlog
Directors of Product DevelopmentYumi Yang, Kenneth T. Roy
Head of StudioShannon Studstill

Santa Monica Studio: Narrative

Written byMatthew Sophos, Richard Gaubert, Cory Barlog
Story and Narrative Design LeadMatthew Sophos
Director of PhotographyDori Arazi
Story and Narrative DesignRichard Gaubert
Narrative DesignOrion Walker, Adam Dolin
Narrative ScriptingJaclyn Huchel, Nathan McNamara, Alex Ortiz
Narrative Camera AnimationMegan Goldbeck
Camera OperatorZach Demas
Senior Managing Producer (Narrative)Brian Westergaard

Santa Monica Studio: Design

Design DirectorDerek Daniels
Gameplay Design LeadJason McDonald
Systems Design LeadVincent Napoli
Level Design LeadsRob Davis, Luis R. Sanchez, Andrew Chrysafidis
Level Technical Design LeadMichael Grattan
Combat DesignDean Rymer, Jacqueline Kate Salsman, Loren Bordas, Denny Yeh, Mark Florentino
Combat Technical DesignHayato Yoshidome, Mihir Sheth
Systems DesignAnthony DiMento, Nick Eberle, Matt A. Green
Systems Technical DesignNicholas Long, Ryan Baker
Level DesignJames Riding III, Marc Nguyen, Jon Marcella, Chris O'Neill, Kai Zheng, Ian Miller, Vicki Smith, Mark Webster, Daniel Bang, Raymond Yeomans
Additional Level DesignMichael Cheng
Level Technical DesignKevin Peterson, Fatir Ahmad, Nigel Randall, Derek Mattson
Collision DesignJustin Stanton, Oscar Ponce, Sean Troehler
Encounter DesignStephen Oyarijivbie, Mathieu Fallows, Randy Vazquez
Camera DesignErol Oksuz, Rene Nones
UIPaul Calvert, Bryce Mercado, Andy Lang, Michael Nevins, Ryan Baker, Jessica Tobin
Additional DesignEric Williams
Senior Managing Producer (Design)David Hewitt

Santa Monica Studio: Programming

Technical DirectorFlorian Strauss
Gameplay Programming LeadJeet Shroff
Engine Programming LeadJosh Hobson
Tools Programming LeadJohn Calsbeek
Gameplay ProgrammingPhil Wilkins, James Sweeney, Enrico Gasperoni, George Mawle, Dale Son, Tom McGrail, Victor Cepeda IV, Darren Ranalli, Hongwen Huai, Jorge Elola Rodriguez, Sam Handrick, Jonathan Burke, Goksu Ugur, Sam Sternklar
Engine ProgrammingMathew Hendry, Rupert Renard, Paolo Surricchio, Aria Bonczek, Doug McNabb, Valerio Guagliumi
Tools ProgrammingBob Soper, Alexandre de Pereyra, Federico Bianco Prevot, Mike Urda, Bradley A. Smith, Benjamin Hines, Koray Hagen, Paolo Costabel, Dan Clarke, Andrew Hammett, David Foxworthy, Sam Willis
Senior Manager ProgrammingMark Buchignani

Santa Monica Studio: Art

Concept Art LeadsLuke Berliner, Dela Longfish
Character Art LeadRafael Grassetti
Character Technical Art LeadAxel Stanley-Grossman
Environment Art LeadsNate Stephens, John Palamarchuk, Timo Pihlajamäki
Visual Effects LeadMaximilian Vaughn Ancar
Concept ArtJoe Kennedy, Yefim Kligerman, Mark Castanon, Stephen Oakley, José Cabrera, Abe Taraky, Jin Kim
Character ArtZac Berry, Arda Koyuncu, Eric Valdes, Maxence Fleuret, Igor Catto, Glauco Longhi
Character Technical ArtAdrian Rodriguez, Marc Wilhite, Michael Livernash, Aaron Snyder, Jason Barnidge
Environment ArtPaul Coda, Sukru Gilman, Erik Jacobsen, Aaron Contreras, Stephane Gaudette, Isabelle Lemay, Kevin Quinn, Dan McKim, Melissa Smith, Raul Aparicio, Charleen Au, Jarrod Hale, Lucas Sparks, Kyle Mulqueen, Brett Lo, Dave Hansan, Philip Weisfeld, Cliff Schonewill, Sarah Swenson, Kyle Bromley, Luciano Di Fede, Thomas May, Jason Tuttle, Alex Harrington, Erik Castellanos, Bianca Delaflor
Environment Art ‑ DynamicsRuben Almaraz Morales, Konstantin Leontyev, Kirsten England, Quinn Kazamaki, Cynthia Fenton-Quijano
Environment Technical ArtEmily Berger, Sean Feeley, Enrico Gullotti, Travis Slagle
LightingMariusz Wiechec, Brandon Cha, Greg Montgomery, Reza Fakharieh, Chad Orr
Visual EffectsKevin Huynh, Lauren Simpson, Quang D. Tran, Sasan Truth, Christopher Lloyd, Caryn Cook, Thomas Atchley, Jim Watson, Paul Gavin Cloney
Art OutsourcingTing Liu, Hayley Chen-O'Neill
Senior Managing Producer (Art)Rich Fleider

Santa Monica Studio: Animation

Animation DirectorBruno Velazquez
Narrative Animation LeadErica Pinto
Gameplay Animation LeadMehdi Yssef
Narrative AnimationUmberto Bossi, Thomas Cannell, Don Thurakichprempri, Mike Henriet, Marvin Rojas
Gameplay AnimationSean Gilley, James Che, Dennis Pena, Roberto Clemente, Fabian Johnston, Sophie Evans, Melissa Shim, Jack Ebensteiner, Adriana Lee Park, Michael Trikosko, Edgardo Jr. Padilla, Jeff Schanz, Robert Morrison
Animation OutsourcingSantiago Nunez

Santa Monica Studio: Production

Senior ProducersElizabeth Dahm Wang, Sean Llewellyn, Chad Cox, Eric Fong
ProducersDustin Dobson, Ariel Angelotti, Hannah Foell, Guy Silliman, Kathleen Lilley, Corey Teblum
Associate ProducersCarol Hyun Ju Kim, Vachon Pugh
Assistant ProducersShayna Moon, Ed Dearien
Production CoordinatorsZaid Ziauddin, Michael Hamilton
Production AssistantCarlo Casella
Operations Associate Production ManagerGrace Modino
Operations Production CoordinatorYvette Silva
Senior Managing Producer (Production)Meghan Morgan

Santa Monica Studio: Sound and Music

Score produced byPeter Scaturro, Keith Leary
Sound Design LeadMike Niederquell
Technical Sound Design LeadTodd Piperi
Casting and Talent ManagerJamie Bafus
Lead Dialog CoordinatorLeilani Ramirez
Music EditingZak Millman
Sound DesignDaniel Birczynski, Christopher L. Clanin, Mike Maksim
Technical Sound DesignAlex Belzer, Eileen Hsu, Sean LaValle, Jerrick Flores
Additional Technical Sound DesignTim Schumann, Obinna Eze Ajoku
Sr. Dialog CoordinatorJodie Kupsco

Santa Monica Studio: Quality Assurance Operations

Quality Assurance LeadsCurtis F. Markwardt, Bill Mandell, Tim Ward, Brian Stumpf
Quality Assurance Assistant LeadsTim Abramson, Darryl Austin, Andrew Loyola, Jeffrey Donald Mooney, Zachary Shepherd
Senior Quality Assurance AnalystsJorge Aguayo, Ryan Trondsen, Tyler Wissler, Jake Muronaka, Wilson Santiago, Hannah Ballard, Hanna Yoon Phipps, Tanner Posada, Nicholas Cruzado
Quality Assurance AnalystsSteven Nguyen, Nancy Lopez, Mark Richard Tyler, TJ Gilbert, Saliou M'boup (Bofa), Jeremy Wong, Elmer Borjas, Anand Govind Menon, Dewayne Wilbert Jr., Markel Carter, Tyler Held, Daniel Leonard, Kat McNally, Jordan Talamon, Alexander Crast, Renzo Heredia, Kiyomi Katayama, Elizabeth Friedrichs, Ray Laubach, Mark Mayfield
Quality Assurance ManagerChris Scott

Santa Monica Studio: Additional Credits

Additional NarrativeNick Murphy
Additional DesignJo Wright, Henry Lee, Tom Cassera
Additional ProgrammingMatthew Arrington, Thomas Miller IV, Sean Houghton, Blair Holloway, William Parks, Bartłomiej Wroński, Simone Kulczycki, John Swift
Additional ArtRichard Greenspan, Chris Gillett, Viktor Germogenov, Joel Kittle, Eric Cloutier, Greg Prior, Aaron Tzeng, Alexander Alza, Sarah Wang, Koen Vroeijenstijn, Damien Evans, Yan Ostretsov
Additional AnimationRon Pucherelli, Avi Yeyni
Additional ProductionKevin Scharff, Dexter Yu, Donna Ellithorpe, Lisa Ohanian, Mike Quist, David Giles, Jeannette Lee, Anoop Shekar, Heather Simmons, James Hogan
Additional QAPaul Parker, Michelle Deco, Marlo Tayag, Brandon Owens, Jennifer Lengerich
InternsWilliam De La Torre, Joe Lajoie, Edgar Arriaga, Gina Chang, Aleksander Krstikj, Isabella LaBianca, Christian Weeks, Kevin Whitmeyer
Additional Development SupportTim Moss, Christer Ericson, Ken Feldman, Whitney Wade, Ariel Lawrence, Chris Sutton, Todd Papy, Vassily Filippov, Patrick Murphy, Jim Tilander, Katon Callaway, David Krikorian, Steven Kim, Quentin Ramsey, Sean Bae, Eric Smolikowski, Artak Avakyan, Ryan Mireles, Jung Park, Jeff Magers, Cliff Childs, Chacko Sonny, Sam Sharit, Alvin Chung, Nick Reynolds, Rory Driscoll, Howard Tang, Matt Brown, Vance Kovacs, Dustin Blattner, Shane Liesegang, Finnian MacManus, Josh Tiefer, Tim Morten, Annis Naeem, Justin Sweet, Sally Kang, Jessica Chrysler

Santa Monica Studio: Studio

Senior Manager, Business Finance & OperationsDickson Lee
Sr. Project ManagerNicole Scates
Production CoordinatorMatthew Cappiello
Sr. Online Community StrategistAaron Kaufman
Online Community ManagerJohn Wie

Santa Monica Studio: HR

Lead RecruiterFiona Cherbak
Recruiting CoordinatorDaujenae Harps
Technical SourcersJim Rivers, Aaron Morrison
Sr. Director, Talent ProgramsGisele Moncure
Senior Manager, HR Business PartnerChrista Moore
YOH Program ManagerMadeline Phillips

Santa Monica Studio: Information Technology

Senior Manager, Information TechnologyVinh Tran
Manager, Information TechnologyTravis Sher
Senior Systems AdministratorSergio Ramirez
Systems AdministratorsGreg Yip, Carl Hartenstein
Associate IT Support SpecialistCory DeBoer

Santa Monica Studio: Facilities

Facilities ManagerTanya Page
Sr. Mailroom ClerkJonathan Alan York
Facilities TechnicianArturo Mora

Santa Monica Studio: Special Thanks

Special ThanksNick Barker, Becky Boyd, Katie Brady, Paulina Beauroyre, Mia Carlson, Leesa Dreo, Hermen Hulst, David Jaffe, April Johnson, Crystal Mohan, Denise Morgan, Teddy Pappas, Liz Ricketts, Fernanda Robertson, Ron Seifert, Darchele Smith, Josh Straub, Kriste Stull, Stu Turcios, Shayla Villa, Heather Zavadil, Dianna Zethner, Katherine LaRue
We would like to thankeach individual at Sony Interactive Entertainment America for their contributions, support and dedications to the success of God of War., with special recognition to the Executive Management team including:, John Kodera, Andrew House, Shawn Layden, Shuhei Yoshida, Scott Rohde, Jin Hagimoto, Sheldon Fong, Eric Lempel, Jennifer Clark, Stephen Turvey, Glenn Nash, Phil Rosenberg, Michael LaBianca, Riley R. Russell III, Jennifer Liu

Santa Monica Studio: Cast

Principal CastChristopher Judge, Sunny Suljic, Jeremy Davies, Danielle Bisutti, Alastair Duncan, Robert Craighead, Adam John Harrington, Carole J. Ruggier, Corey Burton, Nolan North, Troy Baker
Additional VoicesJim H. Pirri, Matthew Mercer, Chris Parson, Fred Tatasciore, Donovan Patton, Sean Schemmel, Darin de Paul, Lex Lang, Jon Olson, Walter Gray, Jon Olson, Ray Chase, Jamieson K. Price, David B. Fouquette, Ryan Stephenson, Debra Wilson, Elizabeth Knowelden, Molly Daisy, Nika Futterman, Lani Minella, Nolan North, David Boat, Jon Bailey, Chris Tergliafera, Jason Spisak, Emily O'Brien, Martha Marion, Laila Berzins, Sarah Cravens, Sarah Sokolovic, Julianne Grossman, Misty Lee, Anna Campbell, Andrew Morgado, Tom Fahn, Crispin Freeman, Ben Lepley, Sean Chiplock, Dave Mattey, Trevor Devall, Tom Taylorson, Anthony Hansen, Charles Halford, Tony Alvarez, Jonathan Lipow, Michael Sorich, Bill Milsap, Brock Powell, Jonathan Roumie, Bill Watterson, David B. Mitchell, Jake Eberle, Scott Whyte, Matthew J. Waterson
Movement and MocapEric Jacobus, Jade Quon, Kelli Barksdale, Thekla Hutyrova, Chris Jai Cortland, TJ Storm, Shad Gaspard, John Duff, Christopher Donoghue, Andrew Gates, Richard Dorton, Kyle Roy, Joseph Gatt, Reuben Langdon, Dan Flanagan, Joe Fidler, Mark Ginther, Bradley Allan, Steve Upton, Randall Archer
Scanning TalentTiffany Baldwin, Paul Whetstone, Sebastian Gagyi
Support TalentRussell Richardson, Julie Adams, Rachel Tanenbaum, Artemisa Laurence, Sharon Flannery, Celeste Armstrong, Jill Gann, Harrison Deutsch, Margaret Tang

Santa Monica Studio: Music

Music composed byBear McCreary
London Session Orchestra conducted byBear McCreary
Schola Cantorum Choir conducted byHörður Áskelsson
London Voices conducted byBen Parry
The City of Prague Philharmonic Choir conducted byMiriam Nemcova
Featured PerformerEivør (Vocals)
Additional Music byJason Akers, Omer Ben-Zvi, Sam Ewing

Development Partners

Valkyrie Entertainment, LLC.Aenok Oh, Burr Johnson, Cameron Kleven, Corbett Sachter, Hannibal Hunter, Jeremy Lanum, Joakim Wejdemar, Matthew Tinari, Mitchell Stankowicz, Ryan Blinsky
Beyond‑FXIki Ikram, Jocelyn Mettler, Keith Guerrette, Matt Radford, Mike Dudley, Nick McElmury
Cubic MotionAlex Breeze, Charlotte Mosey, Derek Ho, Dylan O'Rourke, Gianluca Tieghi, Grant Smith, Holly May, Ian Webster, John Thompson, Karl Whittaker, Lee Parks, Lee Young, Luke Hignett, Mathew Curran, Nakitta Reynor, Niall Selman, Nicole Mustoe, Scott Pryme, Seb Gough, Wei Xing Yong

Development Partners: Technicolor

VP - Creative Animation & GamesOwen Hurley
Head of ProductionKumar Chandrasekaran
Creative DirectorSean Peter Mullen
ProducerPrithi Amarnath
Department DirectorSelvan Venkatesan
Animation SupervisorGuruprasad Kochukrishnan
Sr. ArtistsShashi Prakash Rai, Arun Nagendra Kamath, Arun Balu Kumar, Sunny Raj, Sanjeev Reddy P, Shiyam Kumar, Vivek Mangalath, Anoop Augustin, Umasankar Mopati, Srinivas Vasamsetti
ArtistsKrishnendu Bikash Maity, Mithun Monga, Nagarajan Madackan, Rakesh Narayan, Manmohan Sharma, Syed Rafiq Ali, Ganesh Mohan, Rahul Babu Kannikara, Sunil Mungekar, Yoghesh Ghadge, Lakshmipathi Raju, Shivam Pandey
Line ProducerSrinivas Prasad Jidagam
Production CoordinatorChandramouli Yandrapu

Development Partners: Original Force Ltd

CEOHarley Zhao
ProducerShirley Tang
Project ManagersLynn Zhang, Clio Qin, Agnes Wang
Project LeadsYunpeng Jiao, Sudong Tian, Chao Fan
Quality CheckJiaming Xu
ArtistsChaoqun Zhang, Haiyu Ren, Qijuan Lu, Peilei Yang, Xiaoxiao Zhang, Xiaoyun Xu, Ruixiang Hu, Changhan Wang, Yong Hua, Lie Wei, Zheng Qian, Shen Yingzheng, Ning Du, Xiaoqing Fan, Li Zhuo, Peng Yanling, Liu Yang, Li Lijuan, Huang Jingwei, Ge Wu, Liu Yi

Development Partners: RedHotCG

CEODan Staton
COOLeo Ling
ProducersSandy Zhang, Frank Wu, Henny Purwadi, Rinita Swasti Hapsari, Priscilla Angelica
Art DirectorsZhang Ukee, Biao Yue, Yu Mingfeng
ArtistsYudhi Kristianto, Aina Mayasari Effendi, An Ning, Anjar Budhi Pratama, Aswin Dharmadi, Bagus Galih Satria, Bai Bing, Cao Gengbao, Chen Lei, Chen Zhongming, Cui Bingnan, Cui Jiawei, Cui Yingpeng, Dai Zhiqing, Deng Qiang, Dhedhe Ahmed Kuncoro, Dicky Kurniawan, Du Yun, Fei Yan, Tianle Feng, Fu Chen, Gong Wenwen, Gou Yujiang, Harnindyo Inubhimantoro Satriojanurogo, He Xin, Haipeng Hong, Jingyuan Hong, Indra Aries Pamungkas, Jamal Ludin, Ji Xiaochen, Ji Yi, Yao Jiang, Li Hongwei, Yang Pengchen, Lin Min, Shanshan Li, Li Yansong, Li Zhiyong, Liao Qinshun, Lim Eric Harianto, Lin Lihui, FeiXiang Liu, Liu Han, Liu Mingxuan, Liu Yanxi, Liu Yuan, Xiang Lu, Luo Yuseng, Lv Chenglong, Ma Shiying, Mohammad Ismail, Perbowo Wicaksono, Rangga Malik Rajasha, Ren Fei, Ren Peng, Song Zhipeng, Sunarto Tea, Tang Yuanwei, Tang YuXuan, Tanvir Islam, Wahyu Tanoto, Pu Wang, Ruozhou Wang, Wang Shaobo, Wang Tianen, Wang Wei, Wang Yijin, Wang Zhiyong, Wei Bo, Jie Wei, Wei Pengfei, Wei Shuai, Wei Weiben, Wu Lina, Wu Qiang, Xia Yu, Xie Yunfeng, Xu Seng, Xu Xiang, Yan Jifeng, Yang Guolong, Yang Pengcheng, Yang Shangqing, Yao Xiang, Yu Jiang, Zhang Chengwei, Zhang Qianqian, Zhang Yiran, Zhao Heng, Zhou Jingsong, Zhu Mingjun, Zhu Yuchuan, Zuo Hangfei

Development Partners (continued)

Development PartnersBlind Squirrel, Mood, 3Lateral, Section Studio, West Studio, Virtuos

Sony Interactive Entertainment

President & CEOJohn Kodera

Sony Interactive Entertainment, Worldwide Studios

Chairman, Worldwide StudiosShawn Layden
President, Sony Interactive Entertainment, Worldwide StudiosShuhei Yoshida
Senior Vice President, Worldwide Studio AmericaScott Rohde
Senior Vice President, Worldwide Studios EuropeMichael Denny
Senior Vice President and CTO Worldwide StudiosRichard Lee

SIE Worldwide Studios Europe International Software Development

Senior Director, International Software DevelopmentSean Kelly
Senior Director, International Localisation ServicesSean Kelly
Head of International Software DevelopmentElodie Hummel
Head of International Localisation ServicesElodie Hummel
Senior ProducerJan Kuczynski
ProducerAdam Lay
Localisation Services Project ManagerLaura Cattaneo
Events and Communications ManagerTom Blackmore
Special ThanksAline Domeau, Tomoko Fujiwara

SIE, Worldwide Studios Japan Studio: Business Development Dept.

ProducerChris Ashimine
Associate ProducerNatsumi Oda
Associate Localization Specialist / TranslatorRiku Oshima
Director of LocalizationJonah Masaru Nagai
Special ThanksAllan Becker, Mena Sato, Niina Taniguchi, Sei Tateyama, Hirotaka Sakai, Hironori Komiya, Kazuhisa Wakabayashi, Software Business Department JA Technical Support Section, Legal and Business Affairs Department

SIE, Worldwide Studios Japan Studio: Creative Product Service Department

Design SectionYasuko Nii, Masamichi Furuse
Video Section: Video Editorial EngineersRyo Sogabe, Kazuya Takahara

SIE, Worldwide Studios Japan Studio: Japanese Voiceover Production

Principal CastKenta Miyake, Yumiko Kobayashi, Toru Sakurai, Kikuko Inoue, Yohei Tadano, Junichi Endo, Tokuyoshi Kawashima, Ryoko Gi, Haruhiko Jou, Masafumi Kimura, Masanori Takeda
Additional VoicesMiho Shinada, Misa Ishii, Ren Kato, Bibi, Natsuki Mori, Toa Yukinari, Asami Yoshida, Yuichi Karasuma, Hiroo Sasaki, Ayaka Shimoyamada, Mayumi Asano, Kengo Tsujii, Uoken, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Shohei To, Hinata Tadokoro

SIE, Worldwide Studios Japan Studio: Production Staff

Recording ProductionAC Create Co. Ltd.
Recording DirectorRyoichi Uchikoshi
Recording Co‑DirectorsZen Kerfoot, Chikako Hatano
Recording Co‑ordinatorsMarin Takeshi, Hitomi Chitose, Saori Ubukata
Special ThanksKen Kikuchi, Yohei Okada
Recording StudiosPandastudio.TV Inc., Tokyo TV Center Div.
Recording EngineersShūji Suzuki, Tetsuya Satake, Namsu Kim
TranslatorsIkuyo Aoki, Joshua Masahiro Fujii

Product Development Service Groups

Senior Director of Service GroupsDavid Murrant

PDSG Music

Director of MusicChuck Doud
Music Engineering and Production SupervisorJoel Yarger
Music Editing and IntegrationMonty Mudd, Scott Shoemaker, Andrew Buresh, Ernest Johnson, Eddie Jackson, Joshua Gomez, Bill Hemstapat
Score recorded atAir Studios; London; United Kingdom, Stúdio Sýrland; Reykjavík; Iceland, Angel Studios; London; United Kingdom, Smecky Music Studio; Prague; Czech Republic, Ocean Way Studios; Nashville; United States
Score recorded byNick Wollage, Sveinn Kjartansson, Jan Holzner, Nick Spezia
Score mixed bySteve Kaplan
Assistant EngineersAllan Hessler, Ryan Sanchez, Ryan Walsh
Protools OperatorsChris Barrett
Orchestration byEdward Trybek, Henri Wilkinson, Jonathan Beard
CopyistAndrew Harris
LibrarianDavid Foster
Old Norse Lyric Translation byBjorn Thorarensen
Old Norse Lyric Transliteration byRagga Gudmundsdóttir, Stanja Vomackova
Scoring ManagersSam Ewing, Joanna Pane
Scoring CoordinatorKaiyun Wong
Scoring AssistantsJonathan Chau, David Matics
Orchestra and London Voices ContractorIsobel Griffiths
Assistant ContractorLucy Whalley
Schola Cantorum Choir ContractorThelma Hrönn Sigurdórsdóttir
Prague Choir ContractorJames Fitzpatrick (for Tadlow Music)
Nashville Scoring Orchestra ContractorAlan Umstead (of Nashville Music Scoring)
Assistant OrchestratorsSean Barrett, Kory McMaster, Jordan Cox
Senior A&R ManagerAlex Hackford
Senior Music Affairs ManagerJason Swan
Music Affairs SpecialistJustin Fields
Senior Music Department CoordinatorVanessa Zamora
Senior Music Department AssistantAngelica Advincula
Music Department AssistantKerry Ryan
Special ThanksVeigar Margeirsson, Thomas Roth, Bjarni Grimsson, Thorir Johannsson, Bauer Studios

PDSG Sound

Senior Manager Sound DesignRobert Burns
Manager Sound Design and DialogNassim Ait-Kaci
Senior Sound DesignersSam Bird, Jeff Darby, Emile Mika, Erick Ocampo, Roel Sanchez
Sound DesignersZack Bogucki, Rob Castro, Andres Herrera, Maria Julieta Rascon, Casey Slocum, Aaron Sanchez, TJ Schauer
Additional Sound DesignSafar Bake, Erik Buensuceso, Marc Farly, Kurt Kellenberger, Christian Kjeldsen, Leo Magrin, Michael Marchisotto
Senior Cinematic Sound DesignerJake Allston
Dialog RecordistKellogg Boynton
Dialog CoordinatorsJustin Conmy, Ryan Schaad, Aaron Seiden
Additional Dialog EditorialKyle Richards, Heather Plunkard
Casting and Talent ManagerJacquie Shriver Sladeck
Casting and Talent CoordinatorAlexa Rose Kolb
Lead Project ManagerKaren Muro Waller
Department CoordinatorIona Maas
House EngineerChris Canning

PDSG Sound: CSG Sound

Senior Sound EditorAdam Lidbetter
Audio ManagerJordan Pedder
Junior Sound EditorGeorgie Elkins
Producer, Software DevelopmentArseniy Klishin
Dialog EditorHoward Sinden

PDSG Sound: Formosa Interactive, Voice Over Services

Vice PresidentWilliam Beaman (Chip)
Director, Voice Over ServicesJulia Bianco
Senior Project ManagerErica Mehallo
Project CoordinatorsKirsten Scoles, Krysta Trezise
Administrative AssistantSofie O'Connell
Casting DirectorDeborah Fingerman
Voice Over DirectorsMargaret Tang, Harrison Deutsch, JB Blanc
Vocal CoachJB Blanc
Lead EngineerDavid Natale
EngineersGarrett Montgomery, David Natale, Tyrone Forte, Judy Lee
Assistant EngineerAngela Muscariello
Editorial SupervisorDaniel P. Francis
Editorial CoordinatorDuncan Brown
Dialogue EditorsDuncan Brown, Daniel P. Francis, Scott Ferrara, Bob Rankin, Garrett Montgomery, Paul Fonarev, Harrison Deutsch, David Chan, Brett Rothfeld, Michael Finley, Joe Cavers, Ayako Yamauchi

PDSG Sound: Formosa Interactive, Sound Design and Editorial

Vice President, Creative ServicesPaul Lipson
Supervising Sound DesignerShannon Potter
Manager, Production Finance and OperationsJanet Rankin
Director, Business DevelopmentSavina Ciaramella
Sound DesignersPatrick Ginn, Michael Finley, Chad Bedell, Stephen P. Robinson, Keith Bilderbeck, Scott Wolf, Daniele Carli, Joe Cavers, Carson French

PDSG Sound: The Soundlab at Technicolor

Sound DesignerAdam Boyd
Foley ArtistsDawn Fintor, Alicia Stevenson
Foley MixerDavid Jobe

PDSG Sound: Side UK

Head of AudioAnt Hales
Dialogue EditorsVicenzo Bosa, Damian O'Sullivan

PDSG Sound: Warner Bros PPS Game Audio

Foley ArtistsAlyson Dee Moore, Christopher Moriana
Foley MixerMary Jo Lang

PDSG Visual Arts

Director of Visual ArtsMichael Mumbauer

PDSG Visual Arts Production

Senior Manager of ProductionNeil Ingram
Production SupervisorsToby Ow, Garrick T. Oyama
Senior Project ManagerRichard Phim
Project ManagerKristy Carlson
Project CoordinatorFred Dossola

PDSG Motion Capture & Scanning

Senior Manager of Motion Capture and ScanningJames Scarafone
Project Manager Motion Capture and ScanningTeresa L. Porter

PDSG Motion Capture - Los Angeles

Motion Capture ManagerStephen Olsen
Motion Capture Studio SupervisorsMatt Bauer, Bill Beemer
Motion Capture Lead Studio TechnicianRyan Beeson
Senior Motion Capture Studio TechniciansJustin Louis, Anthony Pintor, Don De Castro, Lennon Montejo
Motion Capture Studio TechniciansJeffrey Price, Matthew O'Callaghan, Wesley Welcomer, Joshua Matthews, Andrew Rose, Benjamin Watson
Key Set Production AssistantWalter Gray IV
Production Coordinator, Motion CapturCristina Robles
Production AssistantsAlexa Rose Kolb, Caitlin Bidwell, Cassandra DenDanto

PDSG Motion Capture - San Diego

Senior Motion Capture TrackerDavid Ibarra
Motion Capture TrackerDaniel L. Legg
Lead Scan TechnicianChip Parsons
Scan TechnicianMichael Hash
Motion Capture Studio TechniciansBrian Phipps, Kevin Wang
Make Up ArtistCindy Rankin

PDSG Animation

Senior Manager of AnimationJohn Meehan
Final Animation ManagerDouglas Hagstrom
Animation SupervisorPaul A. Davies
Lead AnimatorAaron Papa
AnimatorsRodrigo Gonzalez, Vanessa Gonzalez, Diana Grande, Phillip Kourie, Kimberly Lambe, Tim McNulty, Porter Vinson, James Ward, Jeffrey Weidner, Israel Woolfolk
Camera Layout SupervisorPablo Chavez
Camera Layout ArtistsDavid Aguilar, Ariel Bernardo
Motion Edit ManagerRobert MacKenzie
Motion Edit SupervisorEduardo Contreras
Technical Animation Production Support ManagerSarah-Elizabeth Clemens
Technical SupervisorMilagro Feijoo
Technical Artist LeadsAida Cazares, Phillip Edwards, Juan Quiroz

PDSG Art Development

Studio Art DirectorCare Michaud-Wideman
Senior Art ManagerPaulus Bannink
Art ManagerJanelle Pitchford
Senior Art Project ManagerMichelle Conklin
Principal ArtistDaniel Cabuco
2D Art SupervisorDavid R. Wilkins
2D Concept ArtistDzu Nguyen
Blendshape SupervisorPatrick Switzer
Lead Blendshape ArtistKirk G. Mawhinney
Blendshape ArtistsChristopher Ghio, Mike Edwards, Jung Rock Hwang, Jeremy Tabor
Lead Character ArtistDarcy Korch
Character ArtistsDaniel Driussi, Dustin Brown
Senior Technical ArtistChristopher Mayberry
3D ArtistsAngela Padua, Craig Dowsett, Danielle Burcky, David Paulsen, Favian Beltran, Harold Washington, Jelissa Tycksen, LaMarvin McMorris, Michael Sliffe, Ryan Jewell, Steven Schultz

PDSG Engineering

Manager of Software EngineeringDarin Velarde
EngineersDustin Jones, Jesse Clemens, Jeffrey Apczynski, Eric Lalumiere, Homoud Alkouh, Cameron Fulton, Chad Lichty, Xinyu Zhang

PDSG Research & Development

Character Tech & Research ManagerOliver Bao
TD SupervisorFrank Bonniwell
Technical Project ManagersColin Hodges, Kevin Collins

PDSG Service Development

Service Development & Operations ManagerSu-Cheng Wu
QA Technical CoordinationJohn Bell

PDSG Studio Support

Business Operations ManagerNonet Vargas
Studio Coordinator & AnalystTrisha Manbeck Roston
YOH On‑SiteNikki Leddo
Studio Systems AdministratorWilliam Lawrence

PDSG Fabrication Arts & Design

Senior ManagerGary Barth

PDSG Creative

Director of CreativeArran Green
Production ManagersMatt Owca, Sean Thomas
Art DirectorAndrew Hamilton
Creative DirectorBrandon Akiaten
Senior ArtistJared Gray
Senior EditorRyan Mudd
Senior EngineerRonald Ilano
Senior Project ManagerTiffany Collins-Anderson
Motion DesignersMark Johnson, Tim Hook
Graphic DesignersDani Canonigo, Jin Kim, Cory Schmitz, Bao Nguyen, Alex Townsend
EditorsLouis Pepiton, Steve Scoville, Mia G. Watkins
ProducersScott Sorensen, William Ullman
Studio EngineersCharles Eck, Daniel Olson, Clint Evangelista

PDSG Operations & Business Finance Support

Business Finance & OPS ManagerGeorge Allison
Financial Planning AnalystIlia Dolaptchiev
PDSG Operations SupervisorZachary Kuhn
Associate Business Systems AnalystTony Forte
Web DevelopersJoshua Balancio, Laura Londo
Senior Department Administrative AssistantMayu McKean

Global Platform: WWS QA

Senior Director, WWS QARitchard Markelz
Senior Department AdministratorsJeanette Cain

Global Platform: WWS QA Test Services America

Director, WWS QA Test ServicesRob Thompson
Manager, Test ServicesChris Paden
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, Functional Test ServicesBryce Malecha, Mark Juhao Chao, Shaun Penney (Highlander)
Game Test Analysts, Functional Test ServicesAaron Browning, Alejandro Bertran, Alex Forbes, Alix Bowman, Alyssa Amezcua, Amy Johnson, Andrew Adams, Averiey Cobb-Entin, Brendon Jones, Brian Wisma, Cameron Rij, Cesar Arce, Chett Youkel, Chris Rutten, Christian Lovetere, Corey Piper, Dallas Cruz, Darren Barnachea, David Keller, Eli Weeks, Eric Kelder, Erik Sieckert, Evan Nimmer, Ian Judson, Jack Gordon, Jairus Muller, Jesus A. Roman Leal, Jobe DeHaas, John Knoell, Johnny Overstreet, Jomar Mateo, JT Vause, June Magpantay, Laura Chin, Lee Heiskala, Matthew Macabitas, Morgan Fryer-McCulloch, Natasa Trajkovic, Nicholas Postulka, Peter Tillman, Reece Kopald, Rhea Williams, Robert Felix, Robert Lopes, Roy Campos, Ryan Johnson, Ryan Samson, Scout Munroe, Sean Callahan, Shanti Massey, Stevan Marquez, Tony Nguyen, Trevor Cargile, William Gaede, William Knoell, Yangshin Ou, Zachary Sessions

Global Platform: WWS QA Test Services Europe

Senior Manager, Test ServicesNadine Martin
Test ManagersMichael Van De Waal
Functional Test LeadsLisa Wilson
Functional Testers (Contract)Joshua Lester, Niamh Thompson, Gary Ross, Ben Campbell, Daniel Mckeon, Daniel Mealey, David Hall, James Daniel Jones, Luke Henry, Maxamillion Wylie, Michael Palmer, Sufyaan Akhtar, Attila Kardos, David Charlton, Thomas Bulger, Alexander Cady, Steven Williams, Paul Wilson, Christopher Gallagher, Callum Healey, Dale Park, Callum Wikberg, Jason Williams, Charles King, Callum Liu, Ryan Richards, Liam Murphy, Chris Brooke, Paul Taylor, Bryan Hall
Test CoordinatorMichael Denny

Global Platform: WWS QA Localisation Test Services

Localisation Test SpecialistChristine Enevoldsen
Localisation Test LeadsClaudia Gibbardo, Rafael De Vicente López
Localisation Testers (Contract)Cláudia Santiago, Paul Sullivan
Additional Localisation TestingAdriaan Rolf Pannebakker, Adriana Castillo, Amélie Euvrard, Błażej Zawadzki, Boris Ivankovic, Bryan Laskarzewski, Chen Wen-Yu, Christos Ananiadis, Damian Domach, Daniele Avagliano, Deborah Gawlikowska, Diego Fernandez Rodriguez, Dimitrios Gkinis, Diogo Oliviera, Eugenia Iwlewa, Fernando Vanin Silva, Filip Lacković, Francisco Javier Aguilar Jurado, Francisco Ocaña Moreno, Gabriel Gliwic, Gabriel Marziano, Georgios Emmanouilidis, Gergely Bàrczi, Giuseppe Luca Alaimo, Guillermo Alvarez Lloret, Gustavo Katz, Héctor Franco, Hubert Dębski, Hugo Wender Los, Ilija Vukailovic, Jaime Romero García de las Bayonas, Javier Sorribes Catala, Jérémie Dion, Jesús Segura Ros, Joao Meira, Karolina Żółtowska, Katarzyna Zaborek, Krzysztof Czyz, Laura Strohmann, Magdalena Ryśnik, Maksym Davydenko, Marco Luisi, Marco Salerno, Marek Kopański, Marisa Iwauchi, Martin Bräuer, Merve Arslan Rząd, Michele De Capua, Miguel A. Barragán Castro, Murilo Angelotti Silverio, Natalia Podgórska, Naum Trajanovski, Nijat Aghamali, Oleksandr Nekrasa, Oliver Urban, Ozan Sanli, Pablo Bellostas, Paramaporn Samakom, Pedro Sancho Pires, Philipp Albinski, Piotr Polikarski, Prodipto Roy, Przemyslaw Pedzierski, Radek Vičan, Roberto Rueda Galdon, Roman Lebedynets, Sheng Feng Lin, Si-Cai Lin, Sofiane Draa, Theofanis Evangelodimos, Tsai-Ying Hung, Victor Bernal, Vivian Oliveira Kulpa, Zsolt Sarkadi

Global Platform: WWS QA Test Services Japan

Director, WWS QA Test ServicesSachiko Nagasawa
Manager, Test ServicesMasaki Akahane
Associate Manager, Test ServicesKoji Takano
QA EngineersKohei Kado, Yusuke Yoshii
QA TestersYumi Takano, Ryo Ishigami, Takumi Hatakeyama, Kotoi Kanai

Global Platform: Resource Services

Resoruce Services ManagerAnthony Gill
Principal Supplier CoordinatorNatalia Craddock
Supplier CoordinatorsGreg Tarka, Kunimasa Kitazawa
Asset CoordinatorsTom Nicholson-Ihara, Tomokazu Wakusaka
Lead Supplier and QA Support AnalystThomas Garry
Resource CoordinatorsJC Sheffield, Lee O'Connor

Global Platform: WWS QA Engineering

Director, WWS QA EngineeringDavid Parkinson
Department AssistantMarina Migueláñez Rodríguez
Manager, Certified ServicesDaniel Giles

Global Platform: Release Management

Associate ManagersRonald Pascucci, Steven Pajak
Senior Release ManagersMichelle Tilley, Joe Johnson
Release ManagersJeffrey Le, Patrick Arevalo, Andrew Godden, Leaf Morgan
Associate Release ManagersFilipe Alexandre-Alves Fortes, Kyle Smith
ManagerYuki Sato
Release OperativeIzumi Harada

Global Platform: Content & Ratings

Content & Ratings ManagerIan Jones
Associate Content & Ratings ManagersLuis Negron Jr., Barclay Christmas

Global Platform: Compliance Services

Compliance Test LeadsShaun Sweeney, Jeffrey McLaurin, Matthew Jenssen, Derek Argonza, Gary Jones, John Hale, Thomas Saunders
Senior Compliance TestersDonald Shallcross, Marc Shannon
Compliance TestersShaun Distor, Allan Gallardo, Michael Glenn, Erik Lindenau, Chelsea Soares, Isacc Webster, Nick Thipsidakhom, Alex Trusty, Lee O'Connor, Peter Abraham, Stephen Quayle
Compliance Testers (Contract), Engineering Services (EU)Ste Reid, Tony Robinson
Compliance Engineering LeadCraig Harrison
Compliance AnalystSimon Gibson

Global Platform: Release Engineering & Media

Manager, Release Engineering & MediaJosh Welch
Senior Release EngineersRyan Halvorson, Derek Shen
Release EngineersAndrew Briggs, Giovanna Pellegrino, Takahisa Suzuki
Principal Release Engineering OperativeChristian Hopley
Release Engineering OperativesGreg Hicks, Jared Mustard, Jenn King, Charles Gray

Global Platform: Tools & Test Engineering

Manager, Test & Tools EngineeringMichael Davies
Associate Tools EngineerJoshua Mudd
Data Visualisation EngineerSimon Edwards

Global Platform: Business Services

Director, WWS QA Business ServicesDavina Mackey
Director, Translation ServicesSachiko Nagasawa
Manager, Translation ServicesMio Shimizu
TranslatorsChi Ichikawa, Noriko Sather, Reed Baird, Marko Bursac, Sachiko Ishida
Associate TranslatorsEd Chinen, Sinya Lee, James Dyce
Assistant TranslatorKarena Fujii, Mizuki Miyanishi, Christoph Neubauer, Susma Budhathoki, Midori Furuhata, Emi Ito, Sumie Ono, Yasuyuki Shinohara

Global Platform: Tools Support

Manager, Tools SupportMichael Bishop
Senior Application AdministratorKevin Schatte
Application Support AnalystsChris Bourgeois, Holly Meza, Steven Weir, Taishi Wada, Yuki Nobata
Application Administrator, Tools SupportJanet Holmes
Service CoordinatorJustin Anderson

Global Platform: WWS Global Information Technology

Senior Director, WWS Information TechnologyDavid Hewett
Director, Information TechnologySonnie Livesay
Director, Engineering & OpsDaniel Godbout
Director, Infosec & Enterprise ArchitectureChristopher Hurley
Principal Enterprise ArchitectTom Perrine
Senior Enterprise ArchitectsSven Nielsen, Joel Johnston
Senior Penetration TesterAlexander Shagla-McKotch
Senior Information Security EngineerJeff Thomas, Matt Strocchia
Information Security AdministratorClay Higgins
Information Security ManagerTony Burgess
Information Security EngineerSteve Loughran
Information Security Project ManagerMiné Okano

Global Platform: Global Information Technology

Manager, Network Operations CenterAaron W. Merrill
Manager, Information TechnologyAlan Green
NOC Tech III (Leads)Aaron Johnston, Ryan Fulkerson
NOC Tech IIManuel Deramos
NOC Tech IBrian Wetter, Sam Sanh
Staff Systems AdministratorJonathan Rad
Senior Systems AdministratorsPaul Carlson, Chad Sousa
Systems AdministratorsMark Benavente, Matthew Keen
Senior Network Systems EngineerLyle Carlson
Network System EngineersErik Munoz, Jacob Fink
Application Integration EngineerVaishnavi Srinivasan

Global Platform: Global Technical Services

Senior Manager, EngineeringRob Blasé
Staff EngineerJeremy Lunsford
Senior EngineersRyan Patterson, Brad Sturkie
Senior Storage EngineerStaci Sanders
Senior Systems AdministratorAlex Meyer
Senior Systems & Network EngineerHeath Aerie

Global Platform: UK & Europe Information Technology

Director of Information TechnologyVidya Sunderamoorthy
Department Assistant & PAAmelia Seddon

Global Platform: Information Technology Operations, London

Senior Manager Information Technology OperationsPaul Davis
Operations Lead, South EastSimon Miller
Infrastructure AnalystsOliver James Whittington, Lee Jordan
Senior Support AnalystGavin Yates
Support AnalystDeclan Setter
Junior Support AnalystLuke Ringrose
Apprentice Support AnalystJarrell Bailey
Desktop AnalystDillon Powlett

Global Platform: Information Technology Operations, Liverpool

Information Technology ManagerBarry John Edwards
Support AnalystsKevin Georgeson, Mark Hall, Tom Baldwin, Carl Quinn, Phil Cassidy
Support Analyst, ManchesterSimon Mealing
Apprentice Support AnalystJoseph Duffy

Global Platform: UK & Europe Information Technology

Network ArchitectMark Horabin

Global Platform: Information Technology Engineering

Lead Engineer, South EastDan Shanks
Engineering SpecialistsRobert Deere, Vinny Pereira, Andrew Taylor, Andrew Copeland

Global Platform: Application Development & Procurement

Manager, App Dev & ProcurementNick Ryder
Procurement AssistantAmy Doherty
Sharepoint DeveloperMatt Tucker

Global Platform: Project Management

Senior Manager, ITSM & Project DeliverySimon Dickinson
Project ManagerNaveed Badel

Global Technology: Advanced Technology Group

Senior Director, Advanced Technology GroupNicolas Serres
Advanced Technology GroupDean Ashton, Mike Armstrong, Tobias Berghoff, Chris Carty, Tim Dann, Vince Diesi, Dave Fletcher, Adam Garman, Tillmann Karras, Mike Kenny, David Kreuter, Simon Pilgrim, Tony Pyle, Matteo Scapuzzi, Benjamin Segovia, Owen Tao, Steven Tattersall

Global Technology: WWS Experience Lab

Director, UX ResearchNana Wallace
Manager, UX ResearchJustin Tanimura
Principle UX ResearcherKevin Keeker
UX ResearchersJason Sattizahn, Klay Vorkick, Stephen Hamilton, Sue Pacete
Tools ProgrammerChris Lowe

Global Technology: WWS Game Analytics

Senior Manager, WWS Game AnalyticsSunmee Jang
Technical Lead, WWS Game AnalyticsAndrew Kohlhoff
Project ManagerNeil Dejyothin
Big Data Engineer, WWS Game Analytics EngineeringMike Hinshelwood, Tim Darby
Data Warehouse Engineers, WWS Game Analytics EngineeringSameer Kulkarni, David Stern
Devops Engineers, WWS Game Analytics EngineeringAndy Bold, Richard Szabo
Game Data Analysts, WWS Game Analytics AnalystsRich Templeman, Philip Cadman, Hannah Babb

Global Technology: Platform Architecture

Senior Manager Platform ArchitectureSimon Whittaker
Platform Architecture TeamMichael Spencer, Rafael Ávila De Espíndola, Filipe Cabecinhas, Davide Italiano, Jeffrey Litz, Varun Bhadauria, Dmitry Mikulin, River Riddle
FIOS TeamPatrick Mansfield, John Meissen

Global Technology: Ship WWS Collaboration Web Team

Senior Manager, WWS Collaboration PlatformAlex Davidson
Manager, WWS Collaboration Platform OperationsKenny Mikami
Collaboration Web TeamGerard Horan, John Udasco, Jason Rossman, Jared Boone, Krishna Kamity, Boris Gomelsky, Tod Trevillian, Will Barrueto, Becket Hackett, Chris Orescan, Siobhan Viviers, Isaac Suttell, John McCaughey, Herb Jellinek, Sepand Assadi

Global Technology: LAMS

Principal Programmer, LAMS TeamChristopher Burgess
Sr. Programmer, LAMS TeamSimon Ryan
Programmer, LAMS TeamMichael Powell

Global Technology: ICE Team

Lead Programmer, ICE TeamDavid Simpson
Technical Project Manager, ICE TeamPaulwei Wang
Programmers, ICE TeamJason Scanlin, Mohammad S. Borujeni, Shan-Min Chao, Cédric Lallain, Bryan McNett, Basil Milanich, Paul Deberry, Jaymin Kessler

Global Technology: WWS Finance

Financial DirectorPeter Dudley
WWS FinanceSteve Murray, Ben Fryer, Les Tyson

Global Technology: WWS Business Planning

Vice PresidentArthur Tan
Business PlanningGerard Edwards, Lee Hyde, Stuart Bolar, Dan Tarak

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Hardware Engineering and Operation, Software Design Division, Base System Development Department

Vice PresidentSeiji Murata

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Section #6

DirectorYuji Yamaguchi

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Physics Effects Group

ChiefHiroshi Matsuike
Physics Effects GroupJung-Hsuan Wu

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Job Manager Group

ChiefKeisuke Inoue
Lead ProgrammerShintaro Takeyama

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: SIEA Brand Marketing

Senior Vice President, Brand MarketingEric Lempel
Executive AssistantNicole Vanegas

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: First Party Games

Vice President, MarketingAsad Qizilbash
DirectorsMichael Webster, Tim Kamienski
Marketing Department AssistantTala Rodriguez-Idencio
Senior ManagersTJ Consunji, Gerry Riba (Licensing)
ManagerJosh Sepielli
Brand ManagersStephanie Fradue (Licensing), Brian Miller (Licensing)
Associate Brand ManagerTiffany Chin
Marketing SpecialistBrent Jarin Gutierrez

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Platforms Marketing

Vice President, MarketingMary Yee
Executive AssistantAdrian Plaxco
Director, Brand MarketingEric Lachter
Director, Product MarketingScott McCarthy
Senior Manager, Business Models and Forecasting AnalysisEric McCall
Senior Manager, Brand ManagerBrad Bennett
Managers, Brand MarketingAlex Gómez, Cody Morales, Sarah Kleimeyer
Associate Manager, Brand MarketingDiane Segovia
Senior Product Manager, PeripheralsAnand Agarwal
Product Manager, PeripheralsSteve Schwartz
Marketing Specialists, PeripheralsJake Tenorio, Melanie Kwan
Associate Manager, Product MarketingKelsey Anderson

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Creative | Design | Events | Video

Vice President, Creative | Design | Events | VideoJoby Hirschfeld

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Creative Logistics and Operations

Sr. ManagerLori Chase-Nardi, Laura Vella, Michele Domenici-Pina

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Creative | Design Tech Team

Manager, Sr. ProducerJohn Sweeney
Sr. Digital Content ProducerJ. M. Garcia
Technical ArtistMaria Lim

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Creative Client Relations

Sr. ManagerBrooke McAdams
Project ManagersMica McMullen, Sheila Tolentino, Douglas Kim
Creative CoordinatorsAlisson Correia Leone, Natalie Martyn, Catherine Uy

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: PlayStation Store | Creative & Production

Sr. ManagerJeff Eaton
Production ManagerEvery Ann Gervacio
DesignersPhilip Ilatovsky, Shane Carey, John Franchi, Sayuri Nonaka, Ana Lopez, Shoshanna Jestadt, Nancy Cadena, Kenzie Schmaltz

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Events Department

Manager, EventsAlex Belfield, Lyisha Johnson
Event CoordinatorsDavid Trinh, Marieliz Collazo, Charles Kadlec

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Creative | Design Department

Sr. DirectorBlake Robertson

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Hardware | Brand Team

Sr. ManagerBalinder Rajasansi
Sr. Project ManagerSally Garcia

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: First Party Games Team

Software Packaging ManagerNick Reyes
Retail ManagerAlicia Beam
Sr. Project ManagersAyinde Benn, Jasen Martinez, Kevin Converse

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Third Party Games Team

ManagerMargo Williams
Sr. Project ManagerJess Yi

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Digital Design Team

Sr. Project ManagerDulce Vita

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Event Design Team

Sr. ManagerAnnett Hsu
Sr. Project ManagerJenna Lohouse
Project ManagerMiriam Lee

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Design Team Managers

Manager, Print ProductionsJason Gibson
LATAM Design ManagerCarlos Mondragon
Digital Design ManagerGorman Lai
Event Design ManagerEric Feng
Studio Support ManagerTed Jalbert
Sr. Designer, PackagingLucy Kirchner
Sr. DesignersAdrian Janowicz, Derek Oftedahl, Drake Socie, Leo Cardoso, Luis Castro, Scott Handyside
DesignersDanielle Triantis, Elliot Pessah, Swati Gohri

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Engineering & IT Team

Sr. Technology EngineerJoseph Perenia
Sr. SW EngineerAndrew Osiow
Technology EngineerVictor Leung

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: PlayStation Source Team

Digital Asset ManagerBonnie Bowes
Sr. Content SpecialistSeema Sairam
Content SpecialistBrandon Perry

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Video Production Department

Sr. Director and Executive Producer, Video ProductionMichael Brynteson
Sr. Manager, Video BandTim Hart
Video BandBrian Kellison, Jerome Chagnon, Marvin Barrera, Greg Mosher, Connor Eaton, Brian Jones, Michaela Utigard, Adriana Armstrong
ProducersAlex Charlow, Katie Montgomery, Simon Bastow, Peter Hathaway, Zach Evans, Elizabeth Osborne, Tripp Townsend
Post‑Production StaffSteven Gerhardt, Richard Jones, Martin Garcia, Wayne Simbro, Jeremy Ambers, Alejandro González, Peter Gould, Jeff MacKinnon, Michelle Hauser, Chris Reagan, John Fletcher, Rob Stiles, Connor Hagimori
CG & Motion GraphicsTim Smith, Joshua Miller, Joe Seifert, Steve Davy, Maksym Vegerin, Adam Hazard, Andrew Kosh, Duncan Rogoff, Satish Ratakonda, Steve Jaworski, Dean Mai

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Strategic Brand Planning, Innovation & Communication

Sr. Director, Consumer Insights and Marketing AnalyticsPeter Summersgill
Department AssistantCatalina Hosokawa

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Consumer Insights

Director, Consumer InsightsEvan Stern
Sr. Analysts, Consumer InsightsNick Johnson, Wendy Yi, Craig Sonnenberg
Managers, Consumer InsightsJeffrey Johnson, Juan Rivera

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Digital Communications

Director, CRM and WebChristopher Hagedorn

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: CRM

CRM ManagerDanielle Rose
Email Marketing SpecialistOlga Pastel
Loyalty Marketing ManagerJenny Lee

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Playstation.com

Manager of Editorial and ContentChris Roper
QA LeadNazeer Pasha
Project ManagerMichael Ng
Senior Project ManagerMorgan Haro
Web Content & UXSam Bishop
Web Design LeadGarrett Scafani

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Public Relations, Marketing Partnerships & Activation

Senior Vice President of Public Relations and Corporate CommunicationsJennifer Clark
Directors, Product Public RelationsAlyssa Casella, Al De Leon
Director, Corporate CommunicationsKaren Auby
Executive Assistants, Corporate CommunicationsAdrian Plaxco
Senior Manager, Public RelationsChris Norris
Manager, Public RelationsAram Jabbari
Senior Specialist, Public RelationsJoelle Messianu
Generalist, Public RelationsSaori Ikeda

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Marketing Partnerships & Activations

Director Marketing Partnerships & ActivationsJill Erb
Brand Activations ManagerKristin Ferrito
Brand Partnerships ManagerMeah Benage
Marketing Specialist, Partnerships & ActivationsTiane Bella

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Social Media

Director, Social MediaSid Shuman
Senior Manager, Social MediaZac Minor
Manager, Social MediaJustin Massongill
Senior Specialists, Social MediaRyan Clements, Leah Sanchez

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Legal and Business Affairs

Chief Legal OfficerRiley R. Russell III
Vice Presidents, Deputy General CounselAnthony J. Justman, Steve T. Madsen
Senior Corporate CounselLindsey Möhle, Philip C. Piliero
Senior ManagerChristine DeNezza
Senior ParalegalJim Foulds
Corporate CounselDavid Murphy
ParalegalDaniel Short, Fraser Lunney

Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe: Sales and Marketing

European VP Product MarketingUsama Al-Qassab
European Director of Software MarketingChris Weatherhead
Group Marketing ManagerPenrose Tackie
Product ManagerDominic Wai
European Director of CommunicationsDavid Wilson
Group Manager, Corporate Communications & Influencer MarketingGemma Gallais
European Junior Communications ManagerSasiprapa Charlanawat
European Communications ManagerAdam Merrett
European Release ManagerRobert Walker
New Release CoordinatorJonathan Holmes
Project ManagerCarole Barbier
European Events ManagerHayley Cassandro

Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe: Legal and Business Affairs

Director, Legal & Business AffairsStacey Fowler
Director of Intellectual Property & TechnologyHogarth Andall
Senior Legal & Business Affairs ManagerMohummad Mia
Legal & Business Affairs AssociateCheryl Gayle
Legal & Business Affairs AssistantsLaura Fapohunda, Tayla Robinson
Trademark and Anti-Piracy ManagerAlessandro Cimaschi

Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan Asia: Marketing Dept. Communication Planning Section

Vice PresidentTakahiro Kaneko
ManagerKosuke Higuchi
MarketingRyo Furuya

Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan Asia: Marketing Dept. Software Marketing Section

Vice PresidentTetsuro Sakurai
DirectorMariko Miyahara
ManagerIchiro Nemoto

Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan Asia: Digital Retailer & Communication Dept. Japan Business Section

Vice PresidentHidefumi Tsukazaki
DirectorSatoshi Tamaki
ManagerAiko Shishido
PS Store PromotionToru Mizukami, Taku Seimiya

Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan Asia (Asia): Marketing Department

Vice PresidentYoshinori Matsumoto
DirectorSatoshi Komuro
Marketing TeamNaoko Iwase

Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan Asia (Asia): Traditional Chinese

Assistant ProducerWinnie Tang

Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan Asia (Asia): Korean

ProducerMi-Kyung Hwang
Assistant ProducersEdmund Zoo, Jae-Wook Ha

Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan Asia (Asia): First Party Quality Assurance

Quality Assurance ManagerKi-Bong Kim
Quality Assurance Assistant ManagerTae-Min Kim
QA CoordinatorYoung-Hye Lee
TestersBo-Mi Kim, Jae-Sang Cho, Young-Sam Cho, Dae-Ryun Kwon, Kwang-Hyun Choi, Ji-Hoon Park
Special ThanksAsiasoft Inc.

Copyrights

This game contains fonts owned by or licensed byMonotype Imaging Inc.
DynaFont developed byDynaComware
Audio powered by Wwise © 2006 - 2008Audiokinetic Inc.
Autodesk Uman IK ©2008Autodesk Inc.
Bink Video, Copyright © 1997 - 2018RAD Game Tools Inc.
Oodle, Coypright © 2008 - 2018RAD Game Tools Inc.

Copyrights: Open Source Software

Efficient computational noise in GLSL Webgl-noiseAshima Arts [Simplex noise; Copyright © 2011], Stefan Gustavson (Classic noise and others; Copyright © 2011 - 2016)
Eigen is licensed underMPL2
Lua, Coypright © 1994-2017Lua.org, PUC‑Rio
RapidJSON, Copyright © 2015THL A29 Limited [a Tencent company], Milo Yip
Recast/Detour 2.0.2, Copyright © 2009 -2013Mikko Mononen
zlib.lib, Copyright © 1995 - 2017Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 442 other games
Lani Minella, 295 other games
Shuhei Yoshida, 292 other games
Nolan North, 284 other games
David Parkinson, 264 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 256 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 253 other games
Jean-loup Gailly, 217 other games
Mark Adler, 216 other games
Nadine Martin, 215 other games
Glenn Nash, 213 other games
Andrew House, 202 other games
John Hale, 189 other games
Scott Rohde, 174 other games
Troy Baker, 172 other games
Anthony Gill, 168 other games
Matthew Mercer, 160 other games
William Beaman, 160 other games
Allan Becker, 159 other games
Robert Walker, 159 other games
Chuck Doud, 154 other games
Sean Kelly, 153 other games
Phil Rosenberg, 149 other games
Crispin Freeman, 147 other games
David Murrant, 145 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Marvel Spider-Man, a group of 558 people
Uncharted 4: A Thief's End, a group of 448 people
Uncharted: The Lost Legacy, a group of 441 people
The Order: 1886, a group of 418 people
Horizon: Zero Dawn, a group of 397 people
Shadow of the Colossus, a group of 359 people
Farpoint, a group of 343 people
God of War: Ascension, a group of 341 people
Detroit: Become Human, a group of 326 people
RIGS: Mechanized Combat League, a group of 318 people
Blood & Truth, a group of 317 people
Déraciné, a group of 307 people
Fat Princess: Adventures, a group of 302 people
Here They Lie, a group of 300 people
MLB The Show 17, a group of 278 people
Knack II, a group of 277 people
Killzone: Shadow Fall, a group of 275 people
Hidden Agenda, a group of 263 people
PlayStation VR Worlds, a group of 262 people
Bravo Team, a group of 245 people
Bound, a group of 241 people
The Last of Us, a group of 235 people
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 228 people
Everybody's Gone to the Rapture, a group of 217 people
The Tomorrow Children, a group of 217 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (234396)