Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Horizon: Zero Dawn Credits

Horizon: Zero Dawn

Managing DirectorHermen Hulst
Game DirectorMathijs de Jonge
Studio Art DirectorJan-Bart van Beek
Original Concept byJan-Bart van Beek
Narrative DirectorJohn Gonzalez
Lead ProducerLambert Wolterbeek-Muller
Executive ProducerAngie Smets
Technical DirectorMichiel van der Leeuw
Lead Combat DesignTroy Mashburn
Combat DesignTroy Mashburn, Dennis Zopfi, Robert Heald, Blake Politeski, Brian Roberts, Adriaan De Ruyter
Lead Quest DesignDavid Ford
Quest DesignElroy Aarts, Luke Botham, James Kneuper, Isak Åberg Nordmark, Blake Rebouche, Samantha Schoonen, Tim Stobo, Berendine Venemans, Cho Yan Wong, Dennis Zoetebier
Technical DesignerLaurens Simonis
World Design LeadFloris Kooij
World DesignStuart Billinghurst, Dennis van den Broek, Midas de Laat, David McMullen, Bart van Oosten, Espen Sogn, Jana Stadeler, Daniel Wewerinke
Additional World DesignMartin Badowsky, Ilia Tonev, Michiel Werring
Writing LeadBen McCaw
WritingBen Schroder, Anne Toole
Additional WritingMeg Jayanth, Douglas Warrick
Design ManagementSteven Ter Heide
Progression and Economy DesignEric Boltjes, Cayle George
Additional Game DesignBernd Diemer, Alastair Hebson, Joseph Kinglake
Production PrincipalPatrick Munnik
ProductionNikhat Ali, Brian Baltus, Cesar Bittar, Joel Eschler, Angela Gillespie, Dave Gomes, Sjoerd Hendriks, Florentina Neagu, Eva Nieuwdorp, Eri Noda, Jessica Riga, Samrat Sharma, Jochen Willemsen, Graeme Williams
Additional ProductionRudine Bijlsma, Sebastian Downie, Alex Hillman, Mark Norris, Erik Schuring, Poria Torkan
Head of OutsourcingAnton Wiegert
Game Code LeadTommy de Roos, Fries Carton, Lennart Denninger, Rigel Freeman, Paul van Grinsven, Paul van der Heijden, Willem Janssen, Thijs Kruithof, Stefan Lauwers, Klaas van der Molen, Mark Peters, Eelke Schipper, Leszek Szczepański
Feature ArchitectRemco Straatman
Tech Code LeadJeroen Krebbers, Giliam de Carpentier, Kenzo ter Elst, Jan-Jaap Fahner, Guido De Haan, Hugh Malan, Jaap van Muijden, Kevin Örtegren, Will Vale, Andreas Varga, Nathan Vos
Additional Tech CodeMichal Valient
Game Tech Code LeadJorrit Rouwé
Game Tech CodeOscar Van Den Bosch, Martin Felis, David Reyes i Forniés, Olaf Jansen, Bryan Keiren, Johanna Persson, Stefan Reek, Kasper J. Wessing
Lead AIArjen Beij
AIJosé Antonio Escribano Ayllón, Julian Berteling, Ivaylo Petrov Ivanov, Wouter Josemans, Hylke Kleve, Robert Morcus, Marco Pisanu, Carles Ros Martinez, Pieter van de Kerkhof, Tim Johan Verweij
Tools & Infrastructure LeadFrank Compagner
Tools & InfrastructureDenis Barth, Jelle van der Beek, Neil Chatterjee, Emile van der Heide, Coen Klösters, Mathijs Roosen, Sander van der Steen, Dan Sumaili, Ritesh Oedayrasjingh Varma, Alina Ushakova
Technical Animation LeadBart Wijsman
Technical AnimationDaniele Antinolfi, Trevor van Hoof, Pepijn Jansen, Perry Leijten, Daniele Niero, Vincent van Soest, Tommy Visser
Additional Technical AnimationBas Korsmit
Human Animation LeadKevin Quaid
Human AnimationKarim Baz, Jonathan Colin, Robin Gomar, Francois Lacharriere, Niek Neervens
Additional Human AnimationKristian Carstensen, Katharina Schuetz, Adam Turnbull, Remi Tjon Ajong, Lucy Webber
Additional Face AnimationMiquel Juame Cabot, Constantine Krystallis, Amelia Kurth, Cody Childress, Paul D. Parker, Joaquin Gonzalez, Soo Kyung, Gurkan Yilmaz
Creature Animation LeadRichard Oud
Creature AnimationSem Assink, Niels De Groen, Peer Lemmers, Nick Liburd
Additional Creature AnimationAdam Klein
Cinematics DirectorJonathan Kray
CinematicsJonathan Frammingham, Alexander Hush, Ryan Wetherall
Additional CinematicsBjorn Klaassen, Rocky Schouten
Interactive Conversations DesignerP. J. Hughes
Art DirectionMisja Baas, Arjan Bak, Dan Calvert, Maarten Van Der Gaag, Roy Postma, Alex Zapata
Visual Design LeadRoland IJzermans
Visual DesignLloyd Allan, Eric Felten, Ilya Golitsyn, Luc de Haan, Erik van Helvoirt, Miguel Angel Martinez, Koen Wijffelaars, Michel Voogt
Additional Visual DesignLois van Baarle, Robin Boer, Suzanne Helmich, Daniel Joustra, Marinda Mensch, Noud van Miltenburg, Danar Mohamed, Joseph Noël, Daniel Rikkelmans, Jorry Rosman
Asset ArtKim Aava, Nasier Abdoel, Lennart Franken, Björn Kjerrgren, Joeri Vromman
Additional Asset ArtGuilherme Carvalho, Yan Fu Cheng, Tom Delboo, Daan Meysman
Additional Machine ArtMike Andrew Nash, Michael Andrew Nash
Character ArtWim van Brussel, Benjamin Erdt, Victor Gaza, Johan Lithvall, Arno Schmitz
Additional Character ArtSven Juhlin, Zrinko Kozlica, Seth Nash
Environment Art LeadKim Van Heest
Environment Art PrincipalsGary Buchanan, Gilbert Sanders, Benjamin Sprout, Jacob Tai
Environment ArtDesmond van den Berg, Lucas Bolt, Lucas Bromlage, Stefan Groenewoud, Mas Hein, Ben Jaramillo, Bo van Oord, Wilbert Oosterom, Jelle van Scherpenzeel, Bryan Verboon, Tiffany Vongerichten, Steven de Vries, Nicholas Watkins, Tyler Woodburn
Additional Environment ArtAmir Abdaoui, Jeroen Heemskerk, Tim Hijlkema, Lukas Kölz, Brian Miller, Sander Vereecken, Matthijs Verkuijlen, Leon Voorrips, Sietske Wielsma
Visual Effects LeadMarijn Giesbertz
Visual EffectsFelix van den Bergh, Andrius Drevinskas, Anthonie van der Heul, Vladimir Lopatin, Edouard Peregrine, Håkan Persson, Andrew Schneider, Ben Schrijvers, Elco Vossers
Lighting LeadRoderick van der Steen
LightingJulian Fries, Kristal Plain
UI & UX LeadTeun de Haas
UI & UXBas Bijpost, Niko Fernandez, Chaime Karper, Joseph McKernan, Ahmed Salama
Additional UILiselore Goedhart
Audio LeadBastian Seelbach
AudioPinar Temiz, Lucas Van Tol, Anton Woldhek
Additional AudioGijs Driesenaar, Rodney Gates, Iain Hetherington, Lewis James, Nick van Kleef, Stefan Leertouwer, Wouter Messelink, Jordan Pedder, Michael Prechtl, Arjen Schut, Dylan Vadamootoo
QA ManagementAna Barbuta
Quality AssuranceJoshua van Gageldonk, Yannick Massa, Guy Michielsens, Francisco Peters, Andrew Simpson, Patrick Stroombergen, Jessica Wyeth
Additional QALeo Arler, Richard van Beersum, Yorick Coster, Sam Geurts, Paul MacGillivray, Tim Overvliet, Conrad Stroebel, Mustafa el Sumadi, Maxwell Voogt, Marcel de Wit, Ioannis Zachilas
Community ManagerJeroen Roding
Community EditorsVictor Zuylen, Manouk van Draanen, Arianna Grundke, Yannick Mardenborough, Anne van der Zanden
HR ManagerDelano Lobman
Human ResourcingRiem Halawani, Jacqueline Robbers-Kerkmeijer
PA to Hermen HulstFenske Everhartz
Facility ManagerYvonne von Berg-Meijboom
OfficeAnnika Kappner, Jamie Teo, Ivana Ivakic
FinanceFlorent Cretioux, Gerard Kremer
IT DirectorOlvier Kogelnig
ITPeter Baan, Tony Blokker, Ronnie McFarlane, Willy Pieper, Igor Soldo
Special ThanksThomas Abma, Bob Alberts, Darrell Alexander, Jos Balcaen, Jonathan Benainous, Rudy Berdugo, Bruno Bertomeu, Bläck Studios, Remmelt Blessingo, Richard Boochi, Arjen Bokhoven, Vladimir Bondorev, Connie Booth, IJke Botman, Jamal Bouallouc'h, Robin Bouwmeester, Rick De Bruijne, Arjan Brussee, Kitty Calis, Terrence Carter, Antonio Castaneda, Alanay Cekic, Charly Cheung, Madina Chionidi, Yu Ting Chiu, Shadi Dadenji, Alexander Delagrange, Lluis Danti Cespedes, Maurice Diemeer, Jesse van Dijk, Joris Dijkhuis, Menno Dijkstra, Vincent Doornekamp, Richard Dumont, Philip van Ees, William Van Eijk, Daniel Faustino, Dafne Fernandez, Gianluca Galeota, Claudia Gibbardo, Sanne Le Gras-Bleeker, Scott Gravee, Tim de Haas, Koen Heemskerk, Erwin Heyms, Steven Hoes, Joep Houterman, Kathelijntje Houterman, Imagination Studios, Ken Inagaki, Rolandos Jankauskas, Michelle Jenner, Vladan Jeremić, Rosalie de Jong, Gavin Jurgens-Fyhrie, Hakan Komar, Matthias Kapuvari, Adam van Klaveren, Rutger Klunder, Jordy Knoop, Isabella Koelman, Tobias Koepp, Tom Kolbeek, Matthijs Kooiker, Joost Korngold, Tino Kort, Sven Korvenmaker, Guido Kuip, Veronique Lambermont, Malte Langheim, Robert Laszlo Kiss, Willem van Lelyveld, Mao Liao, Chander Lieve, Vaggelis Livaditis, Lu Lodi, Stan Loiseaux, Tom Looman, Martine Lunshof, Yannick Maaskant, Ruben Matevosyan, Roberto Mazo, Charleton Mercelino, Dennis Micka, Jonas Minnebo, Brian Nicholos, Jérémy Niemierz, Derk Over, Sandra Parling, Jennie Persson, Jonathan Phillips, Terryson Plaate, Lisa Plokker, Farshad Rosa, Siobhan Reddy, Siim Rimm, Nora Rodner, Eelco van Rooij, Femke Roorda, Joshua Rubin, Ramtin Soeedi, Marcia Soldanha, Hafid Salhi, Stefan Satchkov, Inge Schallenberg, Erik Schuil, Claire Schuyffel, Saskia van der Sluis, Aziz Soutou, Ryan Spinney, Adriaan Stam, Martijn Steinz, Thomas Stoop, Simen Stroek, Shannon Studstill, Iona Sugihara, Paweł Świerczyński, Justin Tanimura, Jorn Theunissen, Timothy Thiecke, Daniele Todaro, Samantha van der Touw, Osman Tsjardiwal, Jelle de Vaal, Mika Vehkala, Jeremy Verf, Sander Verhoeven, UBERcut, Tobias Wanke, Jort van Welbergen, Max Wedding, Ab Wienk, Miles Williams, Robin Wouters, Karl Wrangback, Iain Wright, Jermaine Yukihime, Nicholas Zippmann, Hideo Kojima, Kenichirō Imaizumi, Ayako Terashima, Akio Sakamoto, Daizaburo Nakamura, Yuta Hoshino, Nozomu Takeuchi, Hideki Sasaki, Yasuhiro Ikoma, Ludvig Forssell, Jorge Ken Hashimoto, Takaaki Ishikawa, Fumito Miyauchi, Hiroyuki Nakayama, Akira Inamura, Kohei Ishiyama, Makoto Abe, Kazuya Adachi, Satoshi Matsuno, Takehiro Nomura, Takayuki Uchida, Hiroaki Arai, Mark Cerny (Secret Agent), Our amazing cosplayers and fan artists - we love you!
Guerrilla BabiesTigo Bijpost, Matthew Thomas Billinghurst, Sophie Anne Billinghurst, Erik de Carpentier, Griffin Danger Freeman, Ivy Griffioen, Liv Griffioen, Aimée de Haan, Maxim de Haan, Marlen Halawani Lima, Lia Agnes Heald, Natasha Elizabeth Heald, Luuk Janssen, Mees de Jonge, Oliver de Jonge, Vidar Kogelnig, Simon de Koning, Lila Kooij, Indy Kooij, Kaya Linn Kooij, Rubin Korper, Leonard Lapatin, Indy Neervens, Leonardo Yan Niero, Djuna Jett Mair Peregrine, Tijn de Roos, Elsa Louise de Ruijter, Liam John Damian Schneider, Iris Soldo, Clover Norrell Tai, Max van Tol, Jasper van Tol, Laura van Tol, Lena Sophie Varga, Destan Verboon, Eftalya Verboon, Abel Woldhek, Jette Woldhek, Jip Zoetebier, Moos Anne Szymon Zoetebier, Leah Zuylen
In loving memory ofAda Peaches ter Elst, Gijs Griffioen

Cast

AloyAshly Burch
Aloy ‑ InfantLaura van Tol
Aloy ‑ 6 YearsAva Potter
RostJB Blanc
TeersaNicolette McKenzie
ErendJohn Hopkins
HelisCrispin Freeman
SylensLance Reddick
AvadJosh Keaton
OlinChook Sibtain
VanashaLara Rossi
Elisabet SobeckAshly Burch
SonaAdjoa Andoh
VarlJohn Macmillan
GAIALesley Ewen
HADESJohn Gonzalez
ReshHarry Myers
BastBryce Papenbrook
Ted FaroLloyd Owen

Additional Cast

AbasGregg Lowe
AelundGlenn J. Wrage
AhsisAko Mitchell
AidabaMegan Maczko
AlukiTamsin Topolski
AranaMaria Swisher
ArdikAlex Wyndham
AtralAdam Longworth
BahavasAnthony Howell
BajundBryan Larkin
BalahnAlex Wyndham
BashadKevin Howarth
Bast ‑ ChildLaurence Bouvard
BeladgaJules de Jongh
Blameless MaradWilliam Houston
Brad AndacAlex Wyndham
BrageldTim Beckmann
BrinWilliam Houston
BromTim Beckmann
CantarahShelley Longworth
Captain Ayomide OkiloWunmi Mosaku
Charles RonsonCarl Prekopp
Christina Hsu‑VheyShelley Longworth
Connor ChassonGlenn J. Wrage
Cpl. Lana AcostaKosha Engler
Cpl. Vandana SaraiAdjoa Andoh
Cpl. Yana MillsMel Bond
CrenSimon Manyonda
DaradiCaitlin Thorburn
DekaminMartin T. Sherman
DenGregg Lowe
DervahlAnthony Howell
DiridJared Zeus
DralCaitlin Thorburn
DranWil Coban
ElidaTressa Brooks
Ella PontesFreya Parker
EnaraNancy Crane
EnashaLaurence Bouvard
ErsaFreya Parker
FerlAkie Kotabe
FernundMitch Mullen
FiaTressa Brooks
FirivAlex Lanipekun
FocusChristy Meyer
GavanJackson Milner
General Aaron HerresToby Longworth
GeraLaurence Bouvard
GhalivCarl Prekopp
GristKerry Shale
GulahniRachel Atkins
HakurtKevin Howarth
HashivAkie Kotabe
HavashSimon Manyonda
HonstSteve Furst
IlsadiCaroline Amer
IridKerry Shale
Jackson FryeKerry Shale
JahaminJohn Chancer
JanevaLaila Pyne
JarmLloyd Owen
JezzaRachel Atkins
JomIan Drysdale
JorgrizRuss Bain
JostJoe May
JunBryan Larkin
KaelufGarrick Hagon
KarstSteve Furst
KendertTom Clarke-Hill
KikukGlenn J. Wrage
KimikBryan Larkin
KindivGarrick Hagon
KordufKerry Shale
KudivBryan Larkin
KurnstRuss Bain
LahavisStuart Alexander
LakhirRichard Laing
LansraEve Karpf
Lieutenant Fiona MurellRachel Atkins
LiganBill Roberts
LorundLewis Macleod
LubavadKevin Howarth
Lucent BahavasAnthony Howell
LutChristopher Ragland
MaleshAdam Longworth
MareaMaria Teresa Creasey
Margo ShĕnMel Bond
MarzavidPeter Brooke
MenufRussell Bentley
Merciful YusisHarry Myers
Mia SayiedKosha Engler
Mournful NammanSimon Manyonda
MunsMartin T. Sherman
MusasChristopher Ragland
NakoaCaroline Amer
NasanChristopher Ragland
NilAlex Lanipekun
OdundIan Drysdale
OlaraMaria Teresa Creasey
OmasKevin Howarth
OpitakGlenn J. Wrage
OrnAkie Kotabe
PalavedRonan Summers
Patrick Brochard‑KleinStéphane Cornicard
PetraSalli Saffioti
Radiant ItamenSam Lavagnino
RalertAdam Longworth
RanamanRonan Summers
RasgrundStuart Alexander
RavanMichael S. Siegel
ReaChristy Meyer
Relentless ShivinSimon Manyonda
Ron FelderWil Coban
Roshana GuliyevShelley Longworth
Samine EbadjiJaye Jacobs
SaravadJoe May
Savage TaravToby Longworth
Sgt. Ames GuliyevWil Coban
Sgt. Usizo WandariIan Drysdale
ShahavadMartin T. Sherman
SilukIan Drysdale
Skylar RiveraTressa Brooks
Smiling RaninJohn Guerrasio
SolaiKosha Engler
Studious PalasTim Beckmann
Student boyJames McCaw
Student GirlSusan McCaw
Susanne AlpertHarriet Carmichael
TaimRussell Bentley
TalanahFreya Parker
TebAko Mitchell
Teb ‑ YoungChristopher Ragland
ThokRonan Summers
Three‑Toed HuadivToby Longworth
TikukJohn Guerrasio
Tom PaechIan Drysdale
Travis TateEric Loren
TufanahTressa Brooks
UkanRuss Bain
UlliaJules de Jongh
UthidNigel Barber
ValaElena Saurel
CashadMitch Mullen
WalidRussell Bentley
YanJames Bailey
YunEric Loren
ZaidLewis Macleod
Walla VoicesDanny Mahoney, Adam Sims, Alison Dowling, Amy Finnegan, Barbara Barnes, Christopher Ragland, David Jarvis, David John, David Menkin, Dian Perry, Eric Meyers, Jennifer Armour, Jennifer Woodward, John Chancer, John Schwab, Kathryn Akin, Laurel Lefkow, Martin T. Sherman, Nathan Osgood, Penelope Rawlins, Robert G. Slade, Ronan Summers

Full Performance Motion Capture: Motion Capture Talent

AloyAmanda Fairey, Kezia Burrows
Aloy ‑ 6 YearsLuisa Guerreiro
RostMark Powley, Bryan Larkin
HelisGlenn J. Wrage, Clive Standen
TeersaNicolette McKenzie
OlinChook Sibtain
Bast / AvadJosh Jefferies
Vala / LansraJessica White
SylensMatthew Clancy, Will Bowden
Parkour StuntsGeorgia Munroe, Benjamin Grams
StuntsGordon Alexander
VariousNeil Newbon, Alison Carroll, Lee Jones, René Dose, Anas Khiami, Natascha Stamos, Lina Kluge, Annemaaike Bakker, Charlie Chan Dagelet, Erik van der Horst, Eva Laurenssen, Evan den de Wijdeven, Ewout Eggink, Judith van den Berg, Mark Sloof, Merijn de Jong, Teun Kuilboer, Tobias Nierop, Wouter Zweers

Cinematic Outsource Partners: Storyboarding

StoryboardingErnest Agulló Galilea

Cinematic Outsource Partners: Character Model Casting

AloyHannah Hoekstra
AllAmber Trujillo, Amron Adams, Ani Sava, Arvin Singh, Ashley Sales, Barbara Pergament, Belita Edwards, Billy Collins, Brice Haiden, Caitlin Myers, Camila Llano, Catherine Werner, Chadwick Armstrong, Chase Baker, Chook Sibtain, Chuck Maytum, Courtney McCullough, David Saucedo, Eddy Panos de Los Angeles, Elizabeth Clare, Emily Bader, Eugene Wood, Francis Duggan, Gary Terranova, Hayden Mclean, Henry Mark, Jackie Shea, Jay Dersahagian, Jay McLeod, Jayla Franklin, Jedidah Fernandez-Doqui, Jen Morillo, Joel Cavness, John Freeman, John Hopkins, Josh Keaton, Karen Guzman, Kari Bel, Katie-Mae Sheridan, Keith Somers, Kenneth Atkins, Kenneth Bloom, Kris Branch, Lance Reddick, Lara Rossi, Leila Wong, Levy Tran, Lindsay Jensen, Lloyd Owen, Marcus Borga, Mark Kosakura, Mark Powley, Marlene Marquez, Melissa Mars, Michael Marrio, Mikey Grand, Nicole Stone, Nicolette McKenzie, Nikita Petrov, Oji Osuga, Owen Hunte, Pele Kizy, Quinne Daniels, Robert Don, Sachiko Hirairi, Samantha Totem, Sonia Pleasant, Steve Ortega, Takuya Iba, Tiana Belle, Tony Panterra, Tye Olson, Zairah

Music

ComposersJoris de Man, The Flight, Niels van der Leest, Jonathan Williams
VocalsJulie Elven
SopranosAna Beard Fernàndez, Elspeth Piggott, Lucy Cox
TenorsGuy Cutting, Tim Ambrose, Jonathan Pearce, James Beddoe, Neil Malcolm
BassesDaniel Tate, David Bannister, Tom Flint, Nico Ferrinho, Michael Geary
CelloSarah Davison, Reinoud Ford
ViolaBruce White
GuitarArthur Dick
FluteGareth Mclearnon
FujaraAndy Findon, Dirk Campbell
StringsPatrick Kiernan, Paul Willey, Oli Langford, Rachel Robson, Fiona Bonds, Chris Worsey, David Daniels
Section LeaderTom Pigott-Smith
PercussionistsWouter van der Wildt, Anneloes Meijer, Rutger Schehrer

Sony Interactive Entertainment

PresidentAndrew House

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios

Chairman, Worldwide StudiosShawn Layden
President, Sony Interactive Entertainment, Worldwide StudiosShuhei Yoshida
Senior Vice President, Worldwide Studios EuropeMichael Denny
Senior Vice President, Worldwide Studios AmericaScott Rohde
Senior Vice President and CTO Worldwide StudiosRichard Lee

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: WWS Int. Software Development & Special Operations America

Senior DirectorDavid Thach
WWS Int. Software Development & Special Operations AmericaMiranda Webster, Daimion Pinnock, Michael Pulst, Karla Quiros, Kumi Yuasa-Fishback

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: WWS Advanced Technology Group

DirectorNicolas Serres
WWS Advanced Technology GroupDean Ashton, Tobias Berghoff, Chris Carty, Tim Dann, Vince Diesi, Dave Fletcher, Adam Garman, Natasha Griffiths, Richard Griffiths, Tillmann Karras, Mike Kenny, David Kreuter, Simon Pilgrim, Tony Pyle, Dan Radford, Matteo Scapuzzi, Benjamin Segovia, Nikola Sprljan, Sharwin Raghoebardayal, Steven Tattersall

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: WWS Online Technology Group

DirectorKen Miyaki
WWS Online Technology GroupMohammed Khan

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: WWS International Software Development Europe

Senior DirectorSean Kelly
WWS International Software Development EuropeTom Blackmore, Hayley Rosenthal

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: WWS Localisation Services

Senior Project ManagerNadège Josa
WWS Localisation ServiceSandra Raue, Sandrine Cao, Patsy Doran, Jennifer Rees

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: WWS Creative Services

DirectorDan Bardino
WWS Creative ServicesGillian Connole, James Marshall, Jelle Van Mourik, Nick Ward-Foxton, Chris Clancy, Chris Margerison, Ian Plater, Sam Richardson, Phil Vincent, Oliver Wright, Duncan Smith, James Charles Fowler, Alastair Lindsay, Joseph Barry Thwaites, Aya Aisu, Sean Ashurst, Charlene Barco, Kelly Delaney, Emily Kay, Martin Lopez, Davinia Martin, Lee Page, Loïc Couthier, Simon Gumbleton, Jonas Andreas Jensen, Stephen O'Callaghan, Joanna Orland, Garry Taylor, Matt Akehurst, Katy Alldred, Michael Becke, John Blake, Michael Bowyer, Kaye Cao, Andrew Fowler, Junior Pressendo, Nigal Raymond, Andy Robinson, Tim Roe, Mark Zajac, Matthew Power, Randolph Watson

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: Global Platform

Vice PresidentCharles Connoy

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: WWS Quality Assurance

Senior DirectorRitchard Markelz

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: WWS QA Europe

DirectorDavid Parkinson
WWS QA EuropeKatie Murray

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: WWS QA Europe Release Management

WWS QA Europe Release ManagementDaniel Giles, Steven Pajak, Michelle Tilley, Andrew Godden, Thomas Saunders, Joanna Skorupa

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: WWS QA Europe Business Services

WWS QA Europe Business ServicesSzymon Figura, Anthony Gill, Natalia Craddock, Greg Tarka, Matthew Adderley, Tom Nicholson-Ihara, Michael Bishop, Steven Weir

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: WWS QA Europe Test Services

WWS QA Europe Test ServicesNadine Martin, Gareth Tynan, Andrew Ormandy, Jonathan Williams, Ian Maguire, Lisa Wilson, Neil Johnson, Daniel Smith, James Bergin, Kyle Smith, Michael Love, Michael Shields, Paul Edwards, Rebecca Moore, Shane Alexander, Tom Bluett, Adam Lythgoe, Adele Burghall, Alan Dobbins, Alex Curtis, Anthony Byrne, Anthony Davies, Ben Doft, Carl Knight, Conor Whiteside, Connor Martyn, Curtis Reekie, Daniel Mealey, Daniel Turner, Deen Mugal, George Sampson, Iain McNulty, Ian Grant, Jamie Johnston, James Price, Jaspar Powell, Jerome Walton, Joel Vrettos, Kathrin Braun, Kieran Kehoe, Lee Pumford, Liam Rooke, Lucas Ward, Luke Armstrong, Mark Fraser, Matthew Jones, Melissa Seary, Michael Alexander, Mike Denny, Neil Gaughan, Phil McDermott, Ricky Venier, Rowan Ward, Ryan Richards, Samuel Shutt, Scott Crossfield, Shaun Doyle, Stephen Maguire, Thomas Parkinson, Thomas Tarling, Tony Robinson, Zackery Pearce, Nathan James, Seamus Blakeway, Gary Jones, Marc Shannon

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: WWS QA Europe Localisation QA

WWS QA Europe Localisation QARafael De Vicente López, Katharina Scharpf, Antti Tietäväinen, Christoph Neubauer, Cláudia Santiago, Filipe Alexandre-Alves Fortes, Jan Roger Henden, Lise Mortier, Marina Migueláñez Rodríguez, Matthew Barkway, Saskia Ruis
WWS QA Europe Additional Localisation QAAlejandra Castro, Alessandro Taras, Alexander Schöne, Alexandra Komissarova, Alvaro Marcos Marcos, Alyas Al Shamiri, Amal Mukhtar A Almohanna, Amy Yu Yan Wong, Anastasia Tarutina, Andrew Man Dik Yuen, Anna Ron, Antonio Asensio Pérez, Björn Fransson-Semb, Chiara D'Agostino, Chloe Ting Hsuan Hsu, Daniel Agorander, David Bitar, Douglas Gustavo Pacheco Gomes, Ebrahim Aboukhshabah, Elin Larsson, Eros Castaldi, Eva Musialczyk, Fernando Henrique Pascussi, Filipe Oliveira, Francis Amyon, Fredrik Lund, Giulia Amadasi, Gonçalo Guerra, Guannan Li, Harri Honkonen, Iago Álvarez Graña, Igor Vasiljev, Ilja Zaitsev, Ilkka Falck, Ilona Mikos, Ion Doarme, Ira Wacker, Jingyuan Zhang, João Luís de Almeida Gonçalves, Jochen Künzel, Jon Mikel Goicoechea, Jonas Falberg, Jordan Cellier-Auffret, Jory Vijfschaft, Kari Säkkinen, Kiril Prochorov, Kristin Dragvold, Kristoffer Thorsnæs, Kuiying Meng, Lars Martin Tangen, Laurent Verhulst, Łukasz Strzelec, Mariana Gomes Beirão, Matias Alarcon Regolini, Matthew Cowley, Mattia Bitetto, Michał Dyrda, Mohamed Shahin, Niels Tscherning Andersen, Nils Gedsig Kirkelund Madsen, Noa Fernández Troiteiro, PeiEn Wu, Per Edvard Volla, Ramy Saleem Eisa Abdallah, Raphaël Meyer, Rian Franssen, Rodrigo de Faria Jorge, Ruben Sargentini, Samuel Rocha, Sébastian Maeser, Sérgio Branco, Silvia Fromm, Simon Nilsson, Sjur Oscar Langeland Kleivkås, Sofie Liljeborg, Tamara Ruiz González, Timo Seppälä, Tomas Ruiz Penin, Tomasz Bieliński, Tsai-Ching Lu, Valeria Karina Orquera, Valérie Villon, Vinicius Sanchez Caldeira, Wojciech Szymański, Xioayan Zhuang, Xingyuan Liu, Yassine Ahmach

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: WWS QA Support

WWS QA SupportSujith Sukumaran, Syed Tanveer Faraz, Pawan Gopinath, Saikumar Palem, Ambar Singh, Amzad Hussain, Ankush Deep, James Patrick, Katib Mohammed, Mahesh Bedre, Mohammed Thousif, Raja Rajeev Rudrapati, Sunil Suresh, Vinay Govind Reddy

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: WWS QA America Test Services

DirectorRob Thompson
WWS QA America Test ServicesAndrew Vecchio Moore, Paul Railton, April Nazareno, D. Grey Fisher, Dillon Smith, Jessica Ricca, Kristen Perez, Kristerpher Williams, Matthew Macabitas, Nick Leon-Guerrero, Sebastian Ledesma, Todd Cauzza

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: WWS QA America TRC Test Services

Lead Quality Assurance TesterJason Ragatz
WWS QA America TRC Test ServicesJeffrey McLaurin, Allan Gallardo, Jeremy Gelacio, Michael Glenn, Derek Argonza, Isacc Webster

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: WWS QA Engineering

ManagerMichael Davies
WWS QA EngineeringChad Shoemaker, Ian Jones, Callista Tieu, Josh Welch, Ryan Halvorson, Derek Shen, Andrew Briggs, Christian Hopley, David Rigby, Greg Hicks, Jared Mustard, Neil Raut, Simon Edwards, Nathan Barguss, Giovanna Pellegrino, Clive Ardern, Steven Gow, Samu Kankaanpää, Joshua Mudd, David Gautrey, Robert Anderson

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: WWS QA Business Services

DirectorDavina Mackey
WWS QA Business ServicesMio Shimizu, Chi Ichikawa, Noriko Sather, Ed Chinen, Sinya Lee, Karena Fujii, James Dyce, Mizuki Miyanishi, Keiko Eastwood

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: Product Development IT

DirectorSonnie Livesay
Product Development ITChristopher Hurley, Sven Nielsen, Tom Perrine, Alexander Shagla-McKotch, Jeff Thomas, Clay Higgins, Anna Belova, Joel Johnston

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: WWS Experience Lab

DirectorNana Wallace
WWS Experience LabKevin Keeker, Liz Schmidlin, Steve Hamilton, Chris Lowe, J. Russell Williams, Sue Pacete, Jason Sattizhan

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: WWS Game Analytics

Senior ManagerSunmee Jang
WWS Game AnalyticsAndrew Kohlhoff, Dan Klose, Viktor Vasilev, David Stern, Sameer Kulkarni, Louis Garman, Malinda Ginige, Rich Templeman

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: WWS Product Development IT

DirectorVidya Sunderamoorthy
WWS Product Development ITCaitlin D'Arcy

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: PDIT Europe Management Team

Senior ManagerPaul Davis
PDIT Europe Management TeamBarry John Edwards, Chris Richards, Simon Miller, Nick Ryder

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: PDIT Europe IT Engineering

PDIT Europe IT EngineeringKris Buglear, Naveed Badel, Chao Zhang, Matt Tucker, Steve Loughran, Tony Burgess, Simon Dickinson, Mark Horabin, Dan Shanks, Andrew Copeland, Andrew Taylor, Robert Deere, Vinny Pereira, Amy Doherty, Martin Acott, Phil Cassidy, Tom Baldwin, Kevin Georgeson, Miguel Teixeira, Gavin Yates, Luke Ringrose, Jeremy Allen, Oliver James Whittington, Carl Quinn

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: Creative Development Group

Vice PresidentEric Matthews
Director of ResearchMark Green
Creative Development GroupRob Johnson, Gokhan Hassan, Moh Khan, Luis Duarte, Mirweis Sangin, Steve Bromley, Mark Friend

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: SIEA Product Development Services Group

Senior DirectorDavid Murrant

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: PDSG Creative

Senior ManagerArran Green
PDSG CreativeMatt Owca, Sean Thomas, Andrew Hamilton, Brandon Akiaten, Scott Sorensen, Jared Gray, Ryan Mudd, Ronald Ilano, Tiffany Collins-Anderson, Mark Johnson, Sean Kennedy, William V. Ullman, Aaron Watanabe, Cory Schmitz, Bao Nguyen

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: PDSG Sound

Senior ManagerGene Semel
PDSG SoundRobert Burns, Casey Slocum, Zack Bogucki, Emile Mika, Aaron Sanchez, Andres Herrera, Leonardo Tortolo Magrin, Wabi Sabi Sound, Karen Muro Waller, Iona Maas, Chris Canning

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: PDSG Operations & Business Finance Support

Business Finance & Ops ManagerGeorge Allison
PDSG Operations & Business Finance SupportIlia Dolaptchiev, Zachary Kuhn, Tony Forte, Joshua Balancio, Dylan Paulus, Justin Anderson, Mayu McKean

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: Tools & Technology Group

DirectorEdward Lerner
Tools & Technology GroupAmbur Lowenthal, Keith Charley, Garin Hiebert, Joshua Breindel, John Gorden, Paul Skibitzke, Carlo Vogelsang, Nicky Hind

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: Platform Architecture

ManagerSimon Whittaker
Platform ArchitectureMichael Spencer, Rafael Ávila De Espíndola, Filipe Cabecinhas, Davide Italiano, Jeffrey Litz, Varun Bhadauria, Matthew Larrain, Patrick Mansfield, John Meissen

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: SHIP WWS Collaboration Web Team

Senior ManagerAlex Davidson
SHIP WWS Collaboration Web TeamKenny Mikami, Gerard Horan, John Udasco, Jason Rossman, Jared Boone, Krishna Kamity, Boris Gomelsky, Tod Trevillian, Will Barrueto, Becket Hackett, Chris Orescan, Siobhan Viviers, Isaac Suttell, John McCaughney, Herb Jellinek, Sepand Assadi, Yoshiko Iwami

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: ICE Team

Lead ProgrammerDavid Simpson
ICE TeamJason Scanlin, Mohammad S. Borujeni, Shan-Min Chao, Cédric Lallain, Bryan McNett, Basil Milanich, Paul Deberry, Paulwei Wang

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: WWS Finance

Financial DirectorPeter Dudley
WWS FinanceSteve Murray, Ben Fryer, Les Tyson

Sony Interactive Worldwide Studios: WWS Business Planning

Vice PresidentArthur Tan
WWS Business PlanningGerard Edwards, Lee Hyde, Stuart Bolar, Dan Tarak

Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe

President, SIEE, and President, Global Sales & Marketing SIEJim Ryan
Chief Operating OfficerSimon Rutter

Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe: Central/Marketing & PR

European VP Product MarketingUsama Al-Qassab
Central/Marketing Toby Morrish, Penrose Tackie, Chris Brown, Colm Bannon, Natalia Kraniotaki, David Wilson, Heidi Parker, Sasiprapa Charlanawat, Alex Delaney, Robert Walker, Jonathan Holmes, Manij Shrestha, Yasmin Thomas, Fed Dutton, Gillen McAllister, Rhys Sutheran, Corey Brotherson, Eric Whelan, Mark Young, Mark Facto, Martina Capodanno, Beatriz Bonilla, Kagami Shinohara, James Anderson

Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe: Creative Studio

DirectorNadim Othman
Creative StudioAnthony Grace, Dominic Wiggan, Jez Potter, Nick Blackford, Lucy Reid, Daniel Parnes, Miguel Lerma Garcia, Jana Rohde, Aneta Grabiec, Ioanna Delatola, Andy Stewart

Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe: Legal and Business Affairs

Legal and Business AffairsStacey Fowler, Mohummad Mia, Hogarth Andall, Cheryl Gayle, Laura Fapohunda, Alessandro Cimaschi, Connor Thorogood, James Brunger, Robert Appleby

Sony Interactive Entertainment America

President, SIEA and Chairman, SIE Worldwide StudiosShawn Layden

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: SIEA Brand Marketing

Senior Vice PresidentEric Lempel

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: First Party Games

Senior DirectorAsad Qizilbash
First Party GamesMichael Webster, TJ Consunji, Chuck Lacson, Tiffany Chin

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Platform Marketing

Vice PresidentJohn Koller, Scott McCarthy, Eric McCall, Brad Bennett, Alex Gómez, Cody Morales, Gerry Riba, Stephanie Fradue, Minamo Miura

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Public Relations, Marketing Partnerships & Activation

Vice PresidentJennifer Clark
Public Relations, Marketing Partnerships & ActivationAlyssa Casella, Aram Jabbari, Sarah Dougherty

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Social Media

DirectorSid Shuman
Social MediaJustin Massongill, Ryan Clements, Richard Imperial

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Creative, Design, Video, & Events

Vice PresidentJoby Hirschfeld
Sr. ManagerLori Chase-Nardi
Creative, Design, Video, & EventsLaura Vella, Alyson Arrastio, Alex Belfield, Lyisha Johnson, Marieliz Collazo, Benjamin Le, Blake Robertson, Adrian Janowicz, Carlos Mondragon, Danielle Triantis, Derek Oftedahl, Drake Socie, Elliot Pessah, Eric Feng, Gorman Lai, Jason Gibson, Lucy Kirchner, Luis Castro, Marco Garcia, Shoshanna Jestadt, Balinder Rajasansi, Nick Reyes, Annett Hsu, Jenna Lohouse, Sally Garcia, Gina Turnbull, Dulce Vita, Alicia Beam, Margo Williams, Jasen Martinez, Dean Mai, Joe Seifert, Steve Davy, Maksym Vegerin, Joshua Miller, Adam Hazard, Andrew Kosh, Duncan Rogoff, Satish Ratakonda, Steve Jaworski, Tim Smith, Joseph Perenia, Andrew Osiow, Paul Van Camp, Victor Leung, Ted Jalbert, Bonnie Bowes, Seema Sairam, Brandon Perry, J. M. Garcia, Ayinde Benn

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Video Production Department

Executive Producer & DirectorMichael Brynteson
Video Production DepartmentTim Hart, Brian Kellison, Jerome Chagnon, Marvin Barrera, Greg Mosher, Connor Eaton, Brian Jones, Michaela Utigard, Alex Charlow, Katie Montgomery, Zach Evans, Peter Hathaway, Simon Bastow, Richard Jones, Steven Gerhardt, Martin Garcia, Wayne Simbro, Jeremy Ambers, Alejandro González, Peter Gould, Jeff MacKinnon, Michelle Hauser, Chris Reagan, Connor Hagimori, John Fletcher, Rob Stiles, Elizabeth Osborne

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Strategic Brand Planning, Innovation & Communication

Senior DirectorPeter Summersgill

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Consumer Insights

Senior ManagerEvan Stern
Consumer InsightsNick Johnson

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Analytics

Senior ManagerAnkur Uttam
AnalyticsCrystal Ban

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: CRM & Loyalty

DirectorChristopher Hagedorn
CRM & LoyaltyDanielle Rose, Olga Pastel, Jenny Lee

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: PlayStation.com

Manager of Editorial and ContentChris Roper
PlayStation.comNazeer Pasha, Michael Ng, Morgan Haro, Sam Bishop, Garrett Scafani

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Latin America

Senior Director & General ManagerAnderson Gracias
Latin AmericaPedro Caramuru, Jaime Casis, Joelle Messianu, Daniel Molina, Lorenzo Grajales, Sugeily Benitez, Mercedes Soto, Alessandra Luizello

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Legal and Business Affairs

Chief Legal OfficerRiley R. Russell III
Legal and Business AffairsAnthony J. Justman, Steve T. Madsen, Lindsey Möhle, Philip C. Piliero, Christine DeNezza, Jim Foulds, Daniel Short

Sony Interactive Entertainment America: Special Thanks

Special ThanksJim Bass, Glenn Nash, Riley R. Russell III, Phil Rosenberg, Julie Currie, Stephen Turvey

Sony Interactive Entertainment Asia: Asia Strategy Dept.

Vice PresidentKatsuhiko Murase
Asia Strategy Dept.Satoshi Komuro, Masafumi Chiba, Maiko Kuroda

Sony Interactive Entertainment Asia: Traditional Chinese and Simplified Chinese

Assistant ProducerWinnie Tang
Traditional Chinese and Simplified ChineseYuwen Yang, Chen Chen, Cloud Ding

Sony Interactive Entertainment Asia: Korean

ProducerMi-Kyung Hwang
KoreanEdmund Zoo, Jae-Wook Ha

Sony Interactive Entertainment Asia: First Party Quality Assurance

Quality Assurance ManagerKi-Bong Kim
First Party Quality AssuranceSung-Min Kim, Tae-Min Kim, Byoung-Joon Kim, Young-Hye Lee, Yong-Gil Kim, Min-Seok Kang, Young-Jae Kang

Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan: Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios JAPAN Studio

ProducersKei Urano, Daisuke Ishidate
Associate ProducerDavid Ibarra

Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan: Localization

Chief LocalizationNiina Taniguchi
Associate LocalizationRiku Oshima
Extra Localization SupportChris Ashimine, Natsumi Oda, Hirotaka Sakai
Director of LocalizationJonah Masaru Nagai

Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan: Creative Product Service Department

Senior Director of Creative Product ServiceIsamu Terasaka
Production SupportMizuki Tsuda

Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan: CPS Sound and Video Technology

CPS Sound and Video TechnologyShingo Matsumoto, Seiji Kato, Junichi Komori

Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan: CPS Sound

Director of SoundKeiichi Kitahara
Dialogue EditAkihito Tsuruzono
Promotional Video LocalizationTakashi Seki

Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan: CPS Video

Director of VideoRyo Sogabe
Promotional Video ProductionErina Masuzawa
CPS VideoRui Katakura

Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan: CPS Design

CPS DesignHironori Komiya, Masamichi Furuse, Yasuko Nii

Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan: Planning and Printing

Planning and PrintingTakumi Okada (SMC), Misako Kobayashi (SMC)

Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan: Worldwide Studios - Quality Assurance Japan

QA DirectorSachiko Nagasawa
Quality Assurance JapanYuuichi Imai, Masaki Akahane, Yuki Sato, Koji Takano, Shigekazu Nagamori, Kunimasa Kitazawa, Tao Taniguchi, Toshiyuki Hachiya, Yuka Kumazawa, Naoki Uchizawa, Tomomi Kitano, Hikaru Saito, Yuta Hayashi, Satoshi Someya, Ayumi Nirasawa, Kouichi Ikuta, Toshiyuki Niizuma, Teppei Kabata, Yusuke Yoshii, Marie Saito, Eimi Shoji, Megumi Suyama, Souichirou Masuda, Leaf Morgan, Izumi Harada, Susma Budhatoki, Aya Nakajima, Reed Baird, Marko Bursac, Sachiko Ishida, Emi Ito, Sumie Ono, Yasuyuki Shinohara

Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan: Japanese Voiceover and Translation Production - Voice Cast

AloyAyahi Takagaki
Aloy ChildMisaki Kuno
RostFumihiko Tachiki
SylensKenyu Horiuchi
AvadShuuhei Sakaguchi
ErendAtsushi Miyauchi
HelisTakanori Hoshino
TeersaToshiko Sawada
VarlToru Sakurai
BastKensuke Nishi
LansraIkuko Tani
Hades Mugihito
OlinTomoyuki Shimura
ReshYutaka Aoyama
ValaKanako Hirano
Elisabet SobeckAyahi Takagaki
Ted FaroTakuya Kirimoto
GaiaUrara Takano
VanashaYuhko Kaida
JezzaShinobu Satō
ItamenHana Takeda
BahavasSoichi Abe
DervahlYasuhiro Mamiya
ErsaKairi Satake
MaradKousuke Gotou
SonaMasako Katsuki
TalanahYuko Mikutsu
Additional Voice CastAkimitsu Takase, Ami Naito, Anri Katsu, Arisa Shida, Asami Yoshida, Atsushi Imaruoka, Ayaka Shimoyamada, Daichi Endo, Daisuke Egawa, Eri Goda, Hideto Nitta, Hiroki Yamada, Hiroshi Shirokuma, Jiro Saito, Junya Miura, Jyun Miyamoto, Katsuhiro Tokuishi, Katsuya Miyamoto, Kayo Ishida, Kazuhiro Anzai, Kazuyoshi Azuma, Ken Mizukoshi, Kenichiro Matsuda, Kenji Hamada, Kenji Kitamura, Kenji Nomura, Kenji Yamauchi, Kōji Ochiai, Kōichi Sakaguchi, Koji Takeda, Madoka Shiga, Makiko Nitta, Manabu Sakamaki, Mari Hagai, Masafumi Kimura, Masayo Hosono, Masayuki Kato, Michiko Kaiden, Miho Shinada, Minoru Kawai, Misa Kobayashi, Misuzu Togashi, Mitsuru Ogata, Momoko Taneichi, Nobuaki Kanemitsu, Ren Kato, Ryuichi Kijima, Sara Matsumoto, Satoshi Taki, Satoshi Tsuruoka, Sayaka Kinoshita, Sayuri Sadaoka, Shinobu Hozumi, Shinobu Matsumoto, Shiori Matsuda, Shougo Nakamura, Show Okumura, Susumu Akagi, Yohei Tadano, Taira Kikumoto, Takeaki Masuyama

Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan: Recording Production

Recording ProductionAC Create Co. Ltd.

Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan: Recording Directors

Primary Recording DirectorRyoichi Uchikoshi
Secondary Recording DirectorZen Kerfoot
Other Recording DirectorsChiharu Kamio, Chikako Hatano, Naoko Sugimoto
Recording CoordinatorMarin Takeshi
Recording StudioPanda Studio
Special ThanksTatsuo Tanaka, Yohei Okada
Primary Recording StudioPANDASTUDIO.TV INC. Tokyo TV Center Division
Other Recording StudiosFUJISOFT INCORPORATED, S‑Prism Inc.
Recording EngineersTetsuya Satake, Eiji Hotta, Takeshi Imaizumi, Mutsumi Mizutani, Yasutomo Yamana, Tomohiro Matsuda, Kenji Nagashima, Saki Kominato (strawberry mille-feuille LLC.), Toshihiro Tannai, Manabu Iiyama (AZcreative), Syuji Yamagishi (AZcreative), Hiroshi Nakano, Koki Nakajima (AZcreative), Hiroyuki Suzuki (AZcreative)
Translation ServicesIkuyo Aoki, Ryu Yamada, Joshua Fujii, Naomi Asai, Hitomi Matsuoka, Remi Kishimoto, Akiko Nakamichi, Emiko Mogi, Ryosuke Nagao (IMPETUS), Ryo Kuwako (IMPETUS), Yoshihisa Saegusa (IMPETUS)

Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan Asia

Strategy Planning DepartmentTetsuya Sakurai, Keita Hayashi, Mayuko Aoki
Marketing Communications Dept.Yoshinori Matsumoto, Seigo Sugai, Yui Miura
SIE Digital Retailer & Communication Dept.Satoshi Tamaki, Jumpei Chiba
Special ThanksAllan Becker, Mena Sato, Kazuhisa Wakabayashi, Taku Nishijima, Yashuhiro Kitao, Travis Hubbs, Shuhei Nishimura, Takashi Aoki, Software Business Department, Legal and Business Affairs Department, SIEE Localisation Service, Japan Studio Translation Group

Contractors and External Companies: 3Lateral Studio

CEO and FACS DirectorVladimir Mastilović
3Lateral StudioSonja Marković Rajković, Jelena Blažič, Uroš Sikimić, Nikola Višnjić, Vojislav Pavkov, Vuk Rajković, Alen Arslanagić, Arman Mušović, Aleksandar Nikolić, Nikola Kudus, Relja Ljubobratović, Bojan Torbica, Predrag Mihić, Milan Kljajić, Aleksandar Popov, Luka Lakić, Josip Vrandečić, Goran Mamić, Lazar Damjanov, Gordana Gogić, Marko Bugarski, Ana Bogdanović, Vojislav Vukadin, Aleksa Bračić, Dragutin Šuković, Biljana Zlatković, Marko Brković, Đorđe Lazić, Nenad Vukić, Nikola Milosavljević, Milena Vrandečić, Milica Mastilović, Boris Ćetković, Jelena Mastilović, Dijana Stuparušić, Marija Blaskovic, Dragan Davidović, Igor Budai, Nikola Stošić, Aleksandra Kalaj, Filip Petronijević, Tatjana Bojović, Marko Cvetičanin, Dejan Dragojlov, Igor Tejić, Miroslav Jovčov, Brankica Nikić, Zorana Stevanović, Vladimir Kuzevski, Aron Vajda, Bojana Šarac

Contractors and External Companies: Adia Entertainment Ltd.

CEOYaming Di
Adia Entertainment Ltd.Lisa Lu, Matthew Dai, Kane Qian, Carl Chen, Michael Wan, Jessica Wang, Adam Zhang, Alan Li, Alan Wu, Ashley Jiang, Chris Li, Carl Lu, Chris Zhao, Dan Feng, Eva Wang, Lucas Lai, Lucas Liu, Jay Song, Jim Feng, Kevin Fang, Nick Yang

Contractors and External Companies: Audiomotion

Managing DirectorBrian Mitchell
AudiomotionMick Morris, Mike Hedges, Stacey Boisselle, Nicole Rouyer-Guillet, Eddie Ellis, Luke Niejadlik, Andy Gough, Connor Ling, James Witt, Anna-Laura Kolleck, Tristan Hefele, Paul Taylor, John Perry, Chris Williams, Nick McKinless, Peter Predrero, John Sharpe, Rhea Allen, Sam Mortimore, India Vadher-Lowe, Nick Gavin, Jayne Clarke Catering

Contractors and External Companies: Axis Animation

DirectorDana Dorian
Axis AnimationPaul Mackman, Richard Scott, Laura McAllister, Ross Main, Maria Casas, Jill Wallace, Bruce Sutherland, Chris Derochie, Carmelo Leggiero, Tracey Chung, Manuel Czepok, Alexis De Jesus Costa, Chris MacDonald, Si-Qi Ho, Daniel Calleja, Kevin McDade, David Mourato, Jofre Balboa, James Bown, Lee Cashmore, Richard Clay, Guliz Demiray, Jose Domato, Nelly Durieux, Esteban Errando, Martyn Gutteridge, Pablo Heras, Marián Jurík, Mack Knights, Nicolai Marcher, Albert Papaseit, Matteo Sanna, Luke Smith, Martin Stominoev, Carlos Velasco, Jason Fairly, Michael Mussato, David Bailey, Bas Hesen, Sandy Sutherland, Peter Devlin, Allen Rendall

Contractors and External Companies: Blindlight LLC

Contractors and External CompaniesBlindlight LLC

Contractors and External Companies: KARAKTER - Assistant Creative Development

Creative DirectorTobias Mannewitz
KARAKTER - Assistant Creative DevelopmentHenrik Bolle, Valentin Lessnerkraus, Christian Günther, Floris Didden, Dan Blomberg, Viktor Jonsson, Sebastian Gromann, Mike Hill, Adrian Wilkins, Tim Löchner, Viktor Fetsch, Jana Schirmer, Marko Schöbel, Karl Kopinski, Craig Mullins, Ville Eriksson, Steven Bagazky, Tom Hiebler, Sven Sauer, Tom Probert, Mederith Rowe, Philip Sherer, Kirill Barybin

Contractors and External Companies: Kokku & Diorama Art Division

Kokku & Diorama Art DivisionThiago de Freitas, Alberto Lopes, Alex Rodrigues, Alisson Pereira, Everaldo Neto, Guilherme Baltar, Miguel Doherty, Poliana Ferraz, Rodolpho Pimentel

Contractors and External Companies: Kudos Productions Ltd.

General ManagerEdward Yeh
Kudos Productions Ltd.Bida Wang, Eric Yeh, Dolly Chen, DouDou Zhuang, Eating Tsai, Emit Lin, Ichen Lin, Jim Lin, JunLong Guo, Maverick Chen, Ming Su, Niki Pan, Polly Yu, Stacey Huang, Stan Huang, Weiting Yu

Contractors and External Companies: MetricMinds GmbH & Co. KG

Managing ProducerPhilip Weiss
MetricMinds GmbH & Co. KGChristoph Schulte, Philip Erdsiek, Tobias Scholz, Waldemar Filbert, Simon Heinz, Joel Fisher, Peer Poepperling, Daniel Lange, Dimitri Joseph, Diana Küppers, Alina Gottbrecht, Christian Schrod

Contractors and External Companies: Outsource Media Ltd.

DirectorMark Estdale
Outsource Media LtdJoanna Green, James D. Mortellaro, Amanda Wyatt, JB Blanc, Victoria Prentice, Chris Borders (TikiMan productions), SIDE UK, Juan Manuel Delfín, Ben Maltz-Jones, Nick Mortillaro, Lewis Bean, Charles Pateman, Marc Weber, Ann Scantlebury, Siyuan Lin, Paul M. Fox, Darren Lodwick, Marta Puerto, Matthew Panayiotopoulos, Michael Robert Redhead, Ben Hickman

Contractors and External Companies: Red Hot CG

CEODaniel Johnson Staton
Red Hot CGLeo Ling, Claas Grimm, Sandy Zhang, Zhang Ukee, Biao Yue, Li Kang, Xia Yu, Ning Hu, Li Hongwei, Wang Xian, Li Yuan, Shi Shuai, Tao Bo Cheng, Yu Jiang, Ma Jun, Zhang Mengjian, Du Yun, Tang Yuanwei, Gou Yujiang, Deng Qiang, Ruozhou Wang, Sun Wei, Gong Wenwen, Zhu Jie, Feng Tinale, Wu Lina, Jie Wei, Min Lu, Xu Yunlei, Yuxuan Sun, Shengping Liu, Wei Shuai

Contractors and External Companies: Ryan Cashman

Contractors and External CompaniesRyan Cashman

Contractors and External Companies: Snark Co., Ltd.

ProducerLi Jiang
Snark Co., Ltd.Xiao Liang, Lu Bao, Weiguang Luo, Rong Deng, Fazhong Ma, Xiongya Li, Liyang Xu, Huanzhong Hao, Zhilin Wu, Guangmei Xi, Rui Wu, Jianwei Chen

Contractors and External Companies: Territory Studio

Contractors and External CompaniesTerritory Studio

Contractors and External Companies: Virtuos

CEOGilles Langourieux
VirtuosPhilippe Angely, Hugo Pervez, Lu Xiaming, Huang Ying, Zhong Yongjun, Wang Xinyu, Ouyang Xin, Jing Zhang, Zhi Bo, Liu Yi, Li Ye, Tian GuiLin, Liu Hongtao, Wang Ruonan, Liu Shaoyi, Cao Rong, Tian Minghua, Wu Jing, Jiang Lina, Shi Jiaoan, Liu Zhi Yong, Wang Xue, Peng Heng, Zhang Di Yan, Zhang Cheng Lei, Feng Huipeng, Li Rui Qing, Wang Xiao Yan, Zhang Xue Ying, Chen Zhichao, Li Junchang, Li Weiming, Sun Yadan, Wan Huiting, Guo Ying, Zhuang Yucong, Wang Liye, Shao Wenhao, Xiao Baoqin, Ding Hui, Xiong Jiahui, Wang Zhenhua, Chen Guikang, Zhao Huaquan, Luo Jiezhi, Yan Chenhu, Chi Chenhao, Qiu Guangyu, Piotr Nasirau, Xuan Xingkang, Hu Yancheng, Deng Kai, Wang Xin, Wang Tianyang, Tang Ri, Zheng Jiabo, Li Hao, Pu Hanhao, Li Yanlong, Yu Zongbao, Sun Yuhua, Liu Zhijie, Wei Yiqun, Pan Pan

Contractors and External Companies: XPEC Art Center

CEOWonder Lin
XPEC Art CenterRachel Chao, Shoung Liao, Cooper Zhang, Christopher Hunt, Box Hsih, Gordon Lin, Song Huali, Hui Wang, Kai Yang, Bao Xiaoyan, Chen YouCai, Hong Yi, Carrie Zhou, Effy Yang, Emma Chen, Ilin Hsu-Laredo, Judy Liu, Winnie Yuan, Zoe Cheng, Ango Huang, Arthur Huang, Wang Bingbing, Bo Zhang, Chao Ji, Ya ChengWei, Chunjie Wang, Dan Zhang, Zhang Dandan, Yang DaWei, Yao DaZheng, Don Huang, Donglai Zhang, Dongru Shen, Fengji Du, GeningLun Liao, Han OuYang, Wang Haoming, Ma Hongyan, Hua-Dong Zhang, Zhou Huanhuan, Huiping Sun, Jianhua Zhao, Jie Yang, Jing Zhang, Jingshui Liang, Zhang Jinyong, JL Wu, Jue Zhang, Jun Luan, Lei Zhang, Zhou Lei, Li Qian, Liang Chen, Lidong Zhang, Lihe Zhou, Qin Mei, Min Zhang, Momo Lee, Na Liu, Nomay Huang, Cui Qi, Qiang Li, Zhao Qingmei, Zhang Qunzhong, Rinn Wang, Rjoe Tu, Sai Pang, Sheng Yu, Shuai Chen, Shuang Wu, Tingting Zhang, Wanhui Li, Weian Chen, Miao Wen, Wentao Yuan, Wentao Zhang, Wenyu Jiang, Xiang Ding, Xiangyu Ding, Xiaoshuang Shan, Xifei Ge, Xin Liu, Xiru Yuan, Yang Shao, Ye Feng, Yishian Chang, Yiwei Zhu, Yong-Qiang Ma, Yongxu Shan, Yu Liang, Yu Shen, Yuanjing Yu, Yue Liang, Zell Wu, Zepeng Wang, Yuan Zhaowei, Zhengrong Wang, Zhenwei Ge, Zhigang Song, Zhilong He, Zhonghui Li, Yang Zhu, Ziyuan Zhu, Yan Yang, Rongrong Wu, Ellen Sun, Rongrong Wu, Yan Yang

Contractors and External Companies: Cubic Motion

Contractors and External CompaniesCubic Motion

Contractors and External Companies: Naivi

Contractors and External CompaniesNaivi

Contractors and External Companies: Renascent

Contractors and External CompaniesRenascent

Contractors and External Companies: Recast

Contractors and External CompaniesRecast

Contractors and External Companies: FaceFX

Facial animations powered by FaceFX© 2002-2011 OC3 Entertainment Inc. and its licensors., All rights reserved.

Contractors and External Companies: Natural Motion Morpheme

This game usesNaturalMotion morpheme animation technology

Contractors and External Companies: Speedtree

Portions of this software utilize SpeedTree technology© 2014 Interactive Data Visualization Inc., All rights reserved.

Contractors and External Companies: RAD Tools Bink Video

Uses Bink VideoCopyright © 2008-2017 by RAD Game Tools Inc

Contractors and External Companies: Dynamixyz

Contractors and External CompaniesDynamixyz - Expressive Machines

Contractors and External Companies: Houdini

Contractors and External CompaniesHoudini

Contractors and External Companies: SixMoreVodka

Contractors and External CompaniesSixMoreVodka

Contractors and External Companies: Havok

Horizon Zero Dawn uses Havok© Copyright 1999-2008 Havok.com Inc. [and its Licensors]., All rights reserved.

Contractors and External Companies: Oodle

Uses OodleCopyright © 2008-2017 by RAD Game Tools Inc

Contractors and External Companies: Decima

Game EngineDecima

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Shuhei Yoshida, 300 other games
David Parkinson, 272 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 261 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 258 other games
Nadine Martin, 222 other games
Glenn Nash, 213 other games
Andrew House, 204 other games
Jim Bass, 187 other games
Scott Rohde, 179 other games
Anthony Gill, 174 other games
Robert Walker, 165 other games
Allan Becker, 162 other games
Sean Kelly, 162 other games
Crispin Freeman, 154 other games
Phil Rosenberg, 150 other games
Charles Connoy, 149 other games
David Murrant, 149 other games
Chris Borders, 145 other games
Nadège Josa, 144 other games
Shawn Layden, 138 other games
Hironori Komiya, 136 other games
Michael Bishop, 133 other games
JB Blanc, 132 other games
Jennifer Rees, 130 other games
Richard Lee, 126 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Killzone: Shadow Fall, a group of 506 people
RIGS: Mechanized Combat League, a group of 445 people
God of War, a group of 400 people
Marvel Spider-Man, a group of 359 people
Farpoint, a group of 349 people
PlayStation VR Worlds, a group of 332 people
Hidden Agenda, a group of 331 people
Uncharted 4: A Thief's End, a group of 322 people
Shadow of the Colossus, a group of 321 people
Uncharted: The Lost Legacy, a group of 318 people
The Order: 1886, a group of 314 people
Blood & Truth, a group of 313 people
Bravo Team, a group of 309 people
Days Gone, a group of 297 people
Until Dawn, a group of 294 people
Detroit: Become Human, a group of 286 people
Death Stranding, a group of 279 people
Fat Princess: Adventures, a group of 272 people
Déraciné, a group of 265 people
Killzone 3, a group of 259 people
MediEvil, a group of 243 people
Killzone: Mercenary, a group of 235 people
Nioh, a group of 228 people
LittleBigPlanet 3, a group of 227 people
The Tomorrow Children, a group of 225 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (598971)