Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

King's Quest: Chapter V - The Good Knight Credits

The Odd Gentlemen

Creative Director, Writer, Lead Designer, StoryMatt Korba
Producer, StoryLindsey Rostal
Art Director, Character and Concept Design, Texture Artist, StoryEvan Cagle
Technical DirectorRobert Thompson
Lead Artist, Sr Technical Artist, StoryboardingNathan Fulton
Lead Character Modeler, Level Layout Artist, Technical ArtistJohn Juarez
Environment, Prop, and Character Artist, Level Layout Artist, Technical ArtistBrenton Hesse
Environment, Prop and Character Artist, Level Layout ArtistElliot Betancourt
Co-Lead Animator, Cinematography, Rigging, Animation DesignNathan Dunlap, Christian Brierley
Animator, Cinematography, Rigging, Animation DesignArmando Wilderman
Animator, Cinematography, Animation DesignJacob Baker
Concepts and Texture Artist, VFX Animation, UI Design, 2D Sprite CreationDavid Liu
Designer, Lead ScripterRyan Pendant
Designer, Scripter, Programmer, Lead Audio ProgrammerJorge Garrido
Gameplay Programmer, DesignerZachary Boehm
Audio LeadDavid Stanton
Music Composed ByBen Stanton, David Stanton
Sound Design ByHexany Audio
Sound LeadRichard Ludlow
Lead Sound DesignerJustin Hollis
Sound DesignerJacob Rhein, Matthew Carl Earl
Sound MixingJason Walsh
Audio QARachel Hartanto
Additional AnimationLinda Petch
Special ThanksRoberta Williams, Ken Williams, John Williams, Andrew Schramm, Derek Douglas, David Stelzer, Rocco Scandizzo, Steve Goldstein, Seth Gettleson, Scott Gillies, E. J. Alcantara
Our Family and FriendsShannon Korba, Janet Riley, Ken Korba, David Korba, Baron Korba, Madeline Korba, Michael Rostal, David Rostal, Peter Wanat, Kathy Spencer, Juan Juarez, Virginia Brierley, Connor Brierley, Bo Brierley, Alex Fulton, Belinda Fulton, Kevin Fulton, Bradley Smith, Liz Holzman, Nathan Carmichael, Nicola Hesse, Bradford Hesse, Jyl Alexander, Jim Alexander, Blair Mader, Mathew Mader, Alexandra Mader, Samantha Mader, Nicole Ellison, Tarleen Weston, Louis Boehm, Anne Boehm, Samuel Boehm, Katherine Boehm, Kellie Dunlap, Nora Dunlap, Hadley Dunlap, Isaac Yoo, Erich Wilhelm, Suzanne Wrubel, Toph Pendant, Theresa Pendant, Junia Pendant, Abigail Pendant, Joseph & Edzl, Caitlin Cagle, Fairyland Family and Z'otz, Matthew Cohen, Caitlin Cohen, Mordecai Cohen, Gloria Betancourt, Dean Yrigoyen, Melanie Yrigoyen, Marion Wilderman, Carlos Wilderman, Orange Cat, Ashley Klimet, Dwayne Baker

Cast

Old King GrahamChristopher Lloyd
Young GrahamJosh Keaton
GwendolynMaggie Elizabeth Jones
GartAndy Pessoa
Queen ValaniceKath E. Soucie
MannyWallace Shawn
MordonMichael-Leon Wooley
WhisperRichard White
AcornMichael-Leon Wooley
Wente FeyMichael Gough
Bramble FeyKari Wahlgren
Amaya BlackstoneZelda Williams
Chester HobblepotKevin Michael Richardson
Muriel HobblepotLoretta Devine
Adult AlexanderRick Pasqualone
Adult RosellaKari Wahlgren
OlfieFred Tatasciore
PillareJean Gilpin
Mr. WaddlesMichael Benyaer
Stone GoblinFred Tatasciore
AchakaMichael-Leon Wooley

Sierra

Vice PresidentKurt Niederloh
Vice President, Product DevelopmentScott Bandy
Vice President of SalesJennifer Mirabelli Johnson
Office ManagerMonica Hill

Activision Quality Assurance

Senior Director, Quality AssuranceChris Arends
Senior Manager, Quality AssuranceGlenn Vistante
QA Manager, Quality AssuranceChad Schmidt

Quality Assurance, Québec

QA Project LeadsChristian Giroux
QA TestersAlexandre Giroux, Christopher Gagné, Clément-Matthieu Lhuillier, Éric Côté, Jean-Christophe Couture-Langelier, Jimmy Légaré, Marc-Antoine Duguay, Martin Tessier, Mathieu Landry, Philippe Gauthier
QA Senior Project LeadSimon Duquet-Galarneau
QA ManagersRobin Odlum
QA DirectorJean Carrières
QA IT LeadDavid Fortin
QA IT TechniciansJean-François Boutin, Jean-François Falardeau
HR GeneralistMarie-Pier Fortier

Technical Requirements Group, Activision Minneapolis

Senior Manager, TRG QAAlbert Yao
Project Leads, TRG QAGarrett Egge, Lex Ryan
TRG TeamMarcos Richardson, Robert Patrias
Senior Project Lead, TRG QAPaul Halling

Sierra > Production

Executive Producer, Head of ProductionScott Hawkins
Producer ‑ Chapter 1Chris Lundeen
Producer - Chapters 2 and 3Andy Owen
Production CoordinatorJenny Tyley

Technical Requirements Group

Sr. TRG Submissions LeadRichard Tom
Sr. Submissions TechniciansDan Vo, Casey Kwock
Submissions TechniciansCrecen Carr, Daniel Angers, Douglas Tafoya

Labs, Activision Minneapolis

Project Lead, LabsAbe Wellumson
Associate Project Leads, LabsGus Kness
Labs Test TeamBennett Cudahy, Brandon Merillat, Hugh Tietze, Shannon Cross

QA Technology Group

Sr. Manager, QA TechnologiesIndra Yee
QA Applications ProgrammersBrad Saavedra

QA-MIS/Mastering Lab

QA‑MIS SupervisorTeddy Hwang
QA‑MIS TechnicianMichael H. Cook

Player Support

Senior Director, Global Player SupportTim Rondeau
Senior Manager, Service PlanningPaul Boustany
Director, Digital and Social Media SupportNoel Feliciano
Senior Manager, Service DeliveryKhalid Asher
Senior Program Manager, Player ExperienceWilliam Shepard
Program Manager, Player ExperienceMike Dangerfield
Manager, Support Insights and TrainingJennifer Maldonado
Business AnalystChristian Kim
Associate Player Experience ProducerLouis Blackwell
Reporting AnalystRuth Berenji
Project ManagerJannelle Salcido
Project CoordinatorKyle Bergman
Global TrainerPedro Pulido
Global Training AssociateAaron Seeds, Nick Matson
UX Manager, Digital and Social Media SupportBrian Bennett
UX Content Writer, Digital and Social Media SupportAllen Rausch
Sr. UX Designer, Digital and Social Media SupportBruno Cordiero
User Experience Developer, Digital and Social Media SupportMaria Cleofe De Mesa
Senior Producer, Digital and Social Media SupportClivins Dantus
UX Content Producer, Digital and Social Media SupportBrian Ehrich, T'Challa Dion Jackson
Product Manager, Digital and Social Media SupportJames Cabel-Neil
Program Manager, Digital and Social Media SupportMikey Vega
Associate Producer, Digital and Social Media SupportMark Hamlon
Community Support Coordinator, Digital and Social Media SupportAlicia Hopson, Sean Cargle, Ariel Gonzalez
Vendor Relationship AdministratorKyle Dieker, David Killen
Business Systems AnalystChristopher Bruens
Manager, Special Operations (Spec Ops)Dov Carson
Manager, Player Support OperationsChristopher Smith
Tier 3Christian Avila, Dustin Loudon, Steven Isom, Gene Messerschmitt, Zachary Moran
Social Media Team LeadMichael De la Rosa, Kori Orozco, Eduardo Gutierrez
Social Media SpecialistsBritni Puccio, Drew Lyons, Edgar Gutierrez, Francisco Berumen, Jon Escobedo, Kevin Jackson, Miriam Ximil, Robert Kikabhai, Roberto Nabor, Serban Petre, Steven Mendoza, Trevor Osterman, Zachary Rockhill
QA Special ThanksPatrick Lacharité, Maxime Pinet, Marc Williams, Nick Arends, Freddie Odlum, Dorothée Giroux, Henri Giroux

Information Technology

IT ManagerJeff Ward
Burn Room TechnicianShannon Cross

Sales

Sales ManagerLeigh Sebby
Global Digital Sales ManagerSuggie Oh
Digital Supply Chain SpecialistDustin Carter

Marketing

Director of MarketingNicole Yolitz Armstrong
Associate Brand ManagerJim Hart
Community ManagerJosh Engen
Marketing CoordinatorPatty Ferris
Creative Services Project ManagerJulia Aguirre
Senior Production ArtistSean James
Multimedia EditorsKyle Kehrwald, Beau Hudak
Sandbox Strategies - Public RelationsBill Linn

Operations and Supply Chain

Director, OperationsMike Groshens
Supply Chain Operations ManagerNikki Mak
Supply Chain Project ManagerJonathan Lomibao

Legal

Senior Director, LegalChristopher Cosby, Kate Ogosta
Senior CounselAmanda O'Keeffe
Licensing CounselJerod Partin
CounselKelly Schwarm-Houghton
ParalegalTimothy Connolly

Business Development

Senior Director, External DevelopmentBob Loya

Licensing

Director, LicensingSteve Williams
Manager of LicensingChris Lundeen

Finance

Senior Director, Finance and OperationsErik Gunderson
Manager, Finance and OperationsJeremy Barker, Janet Paulsen
Analyst, Finance and OperationsSidd Ramanuj
Lead Mobile Product ManagerJoe Traverso

Human Resources

Manager, Human ResourcesTanya Berg
Recruiting CoordinatorAnamaria Weiland

Production Services, Europe

Senior Localisation ManagerFiona Ebbs
Senior Director of Production Services, EuropeBarry Kehoe
Localisation QA ManagerMannix Kelly
Localisation Project ManagersJo Sheldon, Laura Cocco, Paola Palermo
Localisation CoordinatorLaura Cocco, Michele Iorio
Localisation QA LeadsJaak Pieterse, Christopher Bugny, Heberto Rios, Manuela Loritz, Michele Iorio
Language LeadsJérémy Levi, Manuela Loritz, Steven Joucla, Philipp Hill
Localisation TestersAntoine De Fourcroy, Baptiste Descatoire, Florent Ducret, Steven Joucla, Steven Toiron, Paul-Baptiste Garnier, Clement Raigneau, Oliver Volkmann, Falk Buerger, Philipp Hill, Alexander Witte, Susanne Slavik, Ronald Torres, Ruben Ruz Anton, Catalin Ignat, Anders Kjeldgaard Nielsen
Burn Room TechnicianDean Adamson
Senior IT Network TechnicianFergus Lindsay
Localisation Tools & SupportStephanie O'Malley Deming
Special ThanksAndrea Marsh, Brandee Hawkins, Chris Owen, Dino Verano, Drake Hawkins, Jadyn Westman, Adison Holbrook, JD Livergood, Jenny Roy, Kylie Hawkins, Lexi Hawkins, Matt Hohl, Melissa Fricke, Robert Conkey, Robert Cooper, Zoe Odlum, Christopher Schnakenberg, Enrico D'Angelo, Noah Sarid, Marie Bagnell, Rachel Newman, Gina Ramirez, Doug Broadhurst, Brian Contreras, Peter Della Penna, Jamison Huber, Joe Kreiner, Mac McIntire, Jamie Venable, Mathieu Bibeau-Morin, Maxime Pinet, Fréderick Poulin-Lajeunesse, Philémon Bélanger, Marc Williams, Nick Arends, Freddie Odlum, Alex Chang, Alex Lundeen, Chloe Lundeen, Jayme Lundeen, Steve Lundeen, Sue Lundeen

Voice Overs

ProducerEric P. Sherman
Co‑ProducerMami Okada
Production ExecutiveJonathan Sherman
Sound SupervisorPatrick Rodman (CAS)
Recording EngineerTony Solis
Dialogue EditorsRicardo Watson, Benjamin Harrington, Tony Solis, Justin Kohler, Jun Umeda, James Scullion, Erika Escamez, Nick Friedemann, Austin Shannon
Assistant EngineersJason Freeman, Abby Vandevoort
Project ManagersMio Moroe, AJ Gam
Production CoordinatorsMegumi Kunisada, Rayner Tham, Megan Niessink
Casting Director and VO DirectorEric Weiss

Additional Sound Design, Central Studios

Senior Audio ManagerAdam Boyd
Senior Sound DesignerTrevor Bresaw
Senior Audio MixerMark Jasper

Foley Recorded at Post Creations

Foley SupervisorNick Neutra
Foley ArtistNoel Vought
Foley MixerKyle Billingsley, Arno Stephanian

Additional Animation, High Moon Studios

Lead AnimatorJason Diaz
Senior AnimatorPatrick Przybyla
AnimatorSeth R. Stockholm

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 438 other games
Indra Yee, 286 other games
Michael Gough, 212 other games
Barry Kehoe, 211 other games
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, 186 other games
Chris Arends, 176 other games
Kari Wahlgren, 164 other games
Glenn Vistante, 163 other games
Fiona Ebbs, 139 other games
Brad Saavedra, 131 other games
Jennifer Mirabelli Johnson, 130 other games
Christopher Cosby, 129 other games
Mike Groshens, 123 other games
Kurt Niederloh, 119 other games
Sean James, 118 other games
Chris Owen, 117 other games
Teddy Hwang, 113 other games
Fergus Lindsay, 109 other games
Kath E. Soucie, 101 other games
Marc Williams, 100 other games
Noah Sarid, 97 other games
Josh Keaton, 97 other games
Kevin Michael Richardson, 96 other games
Ken Williams, 93 other games
Janet Paulsen, 93 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

King's Quest: Epilogue, a group of 328 people
King's Quest: Chapter I - A Knight to Remember, a group of 230 people
Ghostbusters, a group of 151 people
The Peanuts Movie: Snoopy's Grand Adventure, a group of 116 people
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare - Remastered, a group of 113 people
Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare, a group of 106 people
Skylanders: SuperChargers - Portal Owner's Pack, a group of 101 people
Velocity 2X, a group of 100 people
SpongeBob: HeroPants, a group of 99 people
Skylanders: Imaginators, a group of 96 people
Transformers: Devastation, a group of 95 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops III, a group of 94 people
Shiftlings, a group of 89 people
The Amazing Spider-Man 2, a group of 88 people
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutants in Manhattan, a group of 88 people
Call of Duty: WWII, a group of 87 people
White Night, a group of 85 people
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Danger of the Ooze, a group of 82 people
Guitar Hero Live, a group of 80 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops IIII, a group of 78 people
Ghostbusters: Slime City, a group of 77 people
Skylanders: Trap Team, a group of 74 people
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare, a group of 71 people
Transformers: Rise of the Dark Spark, a group of 71 people
Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice, a group of 70 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Armando Wilderman (101)