Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

The Last of Us Part II Credits

2331 people (2168 developers, 163 thanks)

The Last of Us Part II

Directed byNeil Druckmann
Game DirectorsAnthony Newman, Kurt Margenau
Art DirectorsErick Pangilinan, John Sweeney
Programming DirectorsTravis McIntosh, Christian Gyrling
Technical Art DirectionWaylon Brinck
Lead AnimatorsJeremy Yates, Almudena Soria Sancho
Lead Cinematic AnimatorEric Baldwin
Lead Technical ArtistsMichael Hatfield, Christophe Desse
Lead ProgrammersJason Gregory, Sandeep Shekar, Vincent Marxen
Lead ArtistChristian Nakata
Lead Environment ArtistAndres Rodriguez Avila
Lead Visual Effects ArtistEben Cook
Lead Game DesignersEmilia Schatz, Richard Lloyd Cambier
Lead Systems DesignerMatthew R. Gallant
Lead Character ArtistsSoa Lee, Frank Tzeng (Yu-Rey)
Lead Character Concept ArtistAshley Swidowski
Lead Lighting ArtistMark Shoaf
Lead Cinematic ArtistMari Alice Wang
Lead AudioRobert Krekel
Lead EditorJoseph Pettinati
Production SupervisorJennifer Jessee
Lead Technical DirectorWasim Khan
Lead UI/UX DesignerMaria Capel
Lead Quality Assurance TestersDaniel Carrigan, Patrick Goss
Lead Gameplay Voice DirectionRyan M. James
Narrative LeadHalley Gross
Written byNeil Druckmann, Halley Gross
Additional WritingJosh Scherr, Ryan M. James
PresidentEvan Wells
Vice PresidentNeil Druckmann
Director of ITJustin Monast
Director of CommunicationsArne Meyer
Director of OperationsAlison Mori
Game DesignersMark Burroughs, Derek Chatwood, Asher Einhorn, Daniel Benjamin Harrison, Michael Barclay, Peter Ellis, Arnaldo Licea, Christian Wohlwend, Derek Mattson, Andrew Frost, Banun Idris, Morgan Wilson, Bryan Collinsworth, Grant Hoechst, Evan Hill, Jonathan Gregoire, Jeffrey Wright, Joseph Goldman, Connor Brown, Jason Eldred, Alexander Stewart, Tomer Braff, Christian Gumacal, Jack Reynolds, Vinit Agarwal, Felix Park, Karl Morley
Narrative DesignerJosh Scherr
Technical ArtistsCharlotte Francis Morgan, Jane Mullaney, Michael Fadollone, Inkyo Lee, Neilan Naicker, Michael Livernash, Douglas Schieber, Kyle Owens, Alexander Rivera
Environment Concept ArtistsEytan Zana, Aaron Limonick, Sebastian Gromann, Robert Johnson
Level Lighting ArtistsSteven Cummings, Scott E. Greenway, Boon Cotter, Bethany Lo, Antoine Deschamps, Valentin Sinlao, Joseph Lenz
Cinematic Lighting ArtistsHuan Tran, Quentin Frost, Dong Joun Kim, Wendy Pham, Benjamin Lishka, Haley Jones, James Guard
Character Concept ArtistsRichard Lyons, Hyoung Taek Nam, Alexandria Neonakis
Character ArtistsByung Hwa Jung, Jae Hoon Kim, Colin J. Thomas, Yingkang Luo, Nancy Cantu, Danilo Silva, Daniel Alexander Garcia
Associate Character ArtistsConnie Huang, Priya Johal
Character Art AssistantAnar Ismayilov
Character Technical ArtistLauren Garcia
Pipeline TDCarlo Cherisier
Character TD'sDavid Taegyu Kim, James Sumner
Additional Character TDSeonhwa Kim, Kuolun Tzeng
TD AssistantG. Scott Burr
Visual Effects ArtistsRaymond Popka, Elaine Kubik, Wataru Ikeda, Kirsten England, Quinn Kazamaki, Daniel P. Naulin, Miles Maxwell, Mary Jane Whiting, Taylor Duval, Kristal Nembhard
Associate Visual Effects ArtistNatalie Lucht
Visual Effects AssistantJoy Liberatore
UI ScriptersMichael D. Faust, Ethan Tal
Sound DesignersBeau Anthony Jimenez, Neil Uchitel, Justin Mullens, Jesse Garcia
Sound ImplementersSamuel St. Clair, Christopher Walasek
Associate Sound DesignersDerek Brown, Jordan Denton
Supervising Dialogue DesignerMichael Hourihan
Dialogue CoordinatorsGrayson Stone, Julius Kukla, Thomas Barrett, Jaime Marcelo, Erik Schmall
Dialogue SupervisorMaged Khalil Ragab
Localization ManagerKurt Mendoza
Foley EditorEolyne Arnold
Additional LocalizationAmmie Puckett
Dialogue DesignersEmily Scrivner-Taylor, Sean LaValle
Associate Localization CoordinatorCaroline Lavaroni
Additional Foley EditingMatt Telsey
ProgrammersJonathan Lanier, Marshall Robin, John Bellomy, Jérôme Durand, Jaroslav Sinecky, Ryan Broner, Ke Xu, Kan Xu, Max Dyckhoff, Artem Kovalovs, Ming-Lun Chou (Allen), Sam Johnston, Florent Deville-Chabrol, Joseph Forte, Hawar Doghramachi, Daniel Miede, Elijah Omernick, Harold Townsend, Kareem Omar, Hongwu Huai, Stephen Merendino, Francisco Aísa García, Parikshit Saraswat, Abhishek Arora, Jiayin Cao, Nathan Park
Environment ArtistsMalcolm Hee, Jonny Q. Chen, Jeremy M. Huxley, Adam Littledale, Zachary Oliver, Henry Cheng, David Budlong, Joakim Stigsson, Charleen Au, Tiffany Chu, Jonathon Ruland, Elizabeth Reddington, Sharon Bednarek, Katelyn Johnson, Reuben Shah, Brian Beppu, Todd Foster, Anthony Vaccaro, Jonathan T. Schmidt, Edgar Martinez, Matthew Trevelyan Johns, Nestor Carpintero, Benjamin Springer, Philip Weisfeld, Young Jin Jo, Sarah Swenson, Christopher Sassman, Michael Yadao, Julian Elwood, Santiago Gutiérrez Cortés, Khanh Nguyen, Adrian Castro, Chad A. Russ, Jose Vega, Jared Sobotta, Max Golosiy, Peyton Varney, Christopher Hodgson, Tom Nemeth, Willow Paquette, Sean VanGorder, Alex Harrington, Tiffany Nguyen
Additional Environment ArtTyler Moore, Joshua Corbin, James Jenkins, Kathy Ray, Adrian Campos, Richard Piper, Mark Sheppard, Sergio Suarez Rivas, Mauricio Sotolongo, Ali Ghadimi, Jeffrey Parker, Brian Recktenwald, Martin Teichmann, Michelangelo Cellini, Charlie Foreman, Mitchel Clayton, Katherine McGinley, Ryan Burke, Andrew Watkins, Samantha Bean
Graphic DesignerHailey Delrio, Joshua Bradley
Environment Art Administrative AssistantBrian Sanders
Additional Graphic DesignMcKenna Morison
Additional Outsourcing Production ArtTimothy Williams, David Choi
Outsourcing Production ArtistYan Dong
Environment Technical ArtistsDongsub Woo, Steven Qingzhou Tang, Kaleb Goulding
Head of Player AnimationTroy Slough
Player AnimatorsMaksym Zhuravlov, Ari Flesch, Michael Ha (Sung Hee)
Head of Melee AnimationLee Davis
Melee AnimationsJesse J. Oliger, Joseph K. Garrahan, Hoang Duong, Jonathan Gomez
Head of Technical / NPC AnimationMichal Mach
NPC AnimatorsJason Ho Yung Lei, Laura Swartz, Morgan Earl, Michelle Huynh
Head of CinematographyMatthew Neapolitan
Cinematic Camera AnimatorsRyan D. Chan, Michael Gambino
Cinematic AnimatorSabrina Phillips
Emotional Systemic Facial AnimatorKeith Paciello
Story AnimatorsKion Phillips, Marianne Hayden, Nathan Brown, Bryant Wilson, Aaron Juntunen, Taylor Cook
Animation AssistantsKarina Villanueva, Charlie Victoria, Elliott Stiles
Additional AnimationDarren Sumich, Jonathan Cooper, Lucas Ridley, David Lamb, Andrew Wilson
Interactive Cinematic AnimatorsAaron Schultz, Ori Gellman, Vasil Stojanov, Sylvia Chambers, Ivy Lillrank, Anjelina Quijano, Andres Obelmejias Lattanzio, Phillip Kourie, Stanislav Dovliashewicz, Floyd Raymer, Maximiliano Keller, Jason Herschaft, Lydia Hall, Andrew Butterfield, Stefan Iverson
Senior Quality Assurance TestersBrandon Seymour, Sean Davis, Joshua McCormick, Cynthia Ibarra
Web DeveloperDinah Bakeer
Production CoordinatorVivian Alcala
Casting and Talent CoordinatorRebecca Dodd
Associate Video EditorSamuel Prince
Production AssistantLogan Willis
Senior Communications ManagerScott Lowe
Video EditorGrant Voegtle
Systems AdministratorsCharles DeLay, Travis R. Kimble, Christopher Katsuragi
Operations CoordinatorsMelissa Acuna, David Bui, Z. Bo
Associate System AdministratorJacqueline Frazier
Recruiting ManagerCandace Walker
Recruiting CoordinatorClaire Reed
Operations SpecialistsMychau Le, Kevin Bobak
RecruitersCrystal Mora, Andie Sunwoo
Quality Assurance TestersSam Schaffel, Brian Fenchak-Cook, Mark Mayfield, Theo Tanaka, Stephen Van Neil, Gabby Llanillo, Maxence Gomez, Brittany Renz-Lopez, Eisaku Imura, Jamey Swarts-Kinsey, Phillip Meneses, Caroline Bialas, David Haynes, Zaid Shaikh, Hutner McCall, Michael Gevorkyan, Nijat Burjiyev, Teresa Bogorquez, Wentao Wang, Paul Curtin, Charlton Mason, Kat McNally, Kathy N. Lam, Jacob Morris, Madriano Baraona, Tyvic Stallworth, Sean Petersen, Jessie Chang, Munchusa Chanthisa, Carl Evans, Madeleine Rosenberg, Ashleigh Dale, Corey Hong, Sean Troehler, Stephanie Rosales, Lily Hammers, Ashley Devane, Lupita Garcia, William Chen, Wan Chee Kiang, Noelle Warner, Kiyomi Katayama, Liam Allman, Racheal Kessler, Laura Thompson, Jacob Thomas, Wadah Alhassen, Samuel Schoenfeld, Paul Kovar, Jordan Schindel, Tyler Hillis, Drew Wilson, David Frisch, Victoria Law, Michael Bezzina, Nicholas Cunningham, Daniel Kimsey, Connor Anderson, Matthew Hapenney, Samuel Hill, Suhkyung Lee, Aiden Thurston
ICE TeamDavid Simpson, Jason Scanlin, Mohammad Sadeghian, Cédric Lallain, Vasily Milanich, Paulwei Wang, Jaymin Kessler, Rupert Renard
Shopper / StylistSarah Thomas
Tattoo ArtistNatalie Hall
IllustratorsPaul Reinwand, Mingjue Helen Chen
Additional Concept ArtWinona Nelson, Saskia Gutekunst
ConsultantVarun Soni
Special thanks to the kennelErin Daly, Edward Pereira, Van Ricketts, Paul Bishai, David Bator, Lloyd Morris, Thomas Cassera, Ryan Coletta
Special ThanksChristophe Balestra, David Baldwin, Ana Kyung-Hyun Cho, A. Gabriel Betancourt, Rogelio Olguin, Alice Gionchetta, Hunter Adams, Elizabeth Fiacco, Kyle Gaulin, Gabriel Islas, Xueying Jian, Ricardo Lua, Alan Dann, Megan Baldwin, Rebecca Davis, Sydney Whalen, Tate Mosesian, Simon Craghead, Artem Brizitskiy, Nicholas H. H. Lance, Elisabetta Silli, James Cooper, Nicholas Mazur, David Shaver, Francesco Spezzotti, Shora Farahani, Jason Malinowsky, Wilson Yuen, Changyaw Wang, Melissa Baldwin, Chad McQuay, Ronin Willingham, Adam Marquis, Mark Davies, Heather Cerlan, Bryan S. Singh, Mark Pajarillo, Raymond Almaden, Cole W. Krivoski, Isaac Kim, Matthew Chuc, Alexandra Cohen, Hyunkyu Park, Joseph Jachowski, Anders Östlund, Anjali Bhimani, Jacob D. Steiger (M.D.), Nava Druckmann
Extra Special ThanksScott Rohde, Jim Ryan, Shuhei Yoshida, Shawn Layden
Super Special Thanks toAll of Naughty Dog's friends and family
A Sincere ThanksBruce Straley, A sincere thanks from all the dogs to Bruce Straley for his instrumental role in the development of The Last of Us, and his years of contribution to all of Naughty Dog's successes

Cast

JoelTroy Baker
EllieAshley Johnson
JerryDerek Phillips
TommyJeffrey Pierce
JesseStephen Chang
MariaAshley Scott
SethRobert Clotworthy
DinaShannon Woodward
AbbyLaura Bailey
OwenPatrick Fugit
MannyAlejandro Edda
NoraChelsea Tavares
MelAshly Burch
JordanChase Austin
MikeReuben Langdon
Portable Gamer GirlMaggie MacDonald
MarleneMerle Dandridge
EmilyEmily Swallow
YaraVictoria Grace
LevIan Alexander
Large RattlerTravis Willingham
Small RattlerBobby Hall
Prison LeaderMatthew Mercer
IsaacJeffrey Wright
WLF MilitiaRay Chase, Cherami Leigh, Erica Lindbeck, Erica Luttrell, David B. Mitchell, Ben Pronsky, Kirk Thornton, Kari Wahlgren
SeraphitesKay Bess, Joe Cappelletti, Sean Chiplock, David Cooley, Emma Galvin, Walter Gray IV, Julie Nathanson, Courtenay Kellen Taylor
Additional VoicesLindsey Alena, Chris Jai Cortland, Tangie Ambrose, Krizia Bajos, Sunkrish Bala, Ogie Banks, John Eric Bentley, Laila Berzins, Ahmed Best, John Bishop, Steven Jay Blum, Michelle Boback, Michelle C. Bonilla, Dominic Catrambone, Raul Ceballos, Greg Chun, Allegra Clark, Jon Curry, Molly Daisy, Hudson D'Andrea, Darin De Paul, Benjamin Diskin, Lucien Dodge, Robin Atkin Downes, Stella Edwards, Sarah Elmaleh, Christopher Emerson, Keythe Farley, Kathryn Farren, Nick Fisher, Crispin Freeman, Michael Marc Friedman, Larissa Gallagher, Adam Gifford, Kellen Goff, Adrian Gonzalez, Morla Gorrondona, Michael Gough, Javier Grajeda, Anna Graves, Gabrielle Graves, Jake Green, Halley Gross, Alison Haislip, Graham Hamilton, Gavin Hammon, Joe Hernandez, Melissa Hutchison, Ian Inigo, Erika Ishii, Taliesin Jaffe, Cissy Jones, Ethan Jones, Neil Kaplan, JP Karliak, Sean Kenin, Brian Kimmet, Arif S. Kinchen, Brianna Knickerbocker, Phillip A. Kovats, Chani Krich, Scott Lambright, Judy Alice Lee, Misty Lee, Molly Lewis, Jason Liles, Nancy Linari, Jonathan Lipow, Yuri Lowenthal, Vivian Lu, Stevie Mack, Lisa Marie, Hugo Martin, James C. Mathis III, Kyle McCarley, Matthew Mercer, Lani Minella, Max Mittelman, Joe Mortimer, Kane Jungbluth-Murry, Eric Nicolaisen, Liam C. O'Brien, Gabriel Olds, Gabriel Oliva, Jon Olson, Chris Parson, Amanda Philipson, Tara Platt, Benjamin Plessala, Brock Powell, Marisha Ray, Sam Riegel, Cindy Robinson, Alexa Rose Kolb, Christian Rummel, Tim Russ, Alejandro Saab, Salli Saffioti, Patrick Seitz, Emma Shannon, Stephanie Sheh, Devin Sidell, Michelle Sparks, Karthik Srinivasan, William Christopher Stephens, TJ Storm, Cooper Stutler, Carla Tassara, Fred Tatasciore, Chris Tergliafera, Cheryl Texiera, Owen Thomas, Elias Toufexis, Charlie Townsend, Abby Trott, Pej Vahdat, Anna Vocino, Avery Kid Waddell, Rick Wasserman, Matthew J. Waterson, Scott Whyte, Imari Williams, Travis Willingham, Dave Wittenberg, Nora Wyman, Emily Woo Zeller
Stunt CoordinationReuben Langdon, Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom
ArmorerClay Van Sickle
Stunt Motion CaptureChris Jai Cortland, Seth Austin, Kelli Barksdale, Nico Bosc, Fritz Bronner, Rico Burgos, Heather Burton, Bailey Butcher, Scot Carlisle, Noshir Dalal, Alyma Dorsey, Jawed El Berni, Mickey Facchinello, Jessi Fisher, Jessie Graff, Jason Gray, Walter Gray IV, Casey Hendershot, Brent Horst, Jake Huang, James Hutchison, Thekla Hutyrova, Eric Jacobus, Amy Johnston, Lauren Mary Kim, Jesse La Flair, Reuben Langdon, Michelle C. Lee, Maggie MacDonald, Tara Macken, Roshan Maloney, Cassie Lee Minick, Courtney Munch, Mark Musashi, Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom, Hugh Aodh O'Brien, Stephen Oyoung, Joe Perez, Chris Robbins, Alex Smith, Billy Tilk
Additional Casting byJamie Bafus, Alexa Rose Kolb
Dance Choreography byMurisa Harba
Dance Motion CaptureArthur Berggren, Ellyott Colon, Chris Dupré, Murisa Harba, Elizabeth Jee, Brantley Jittu, Kaleila Jordan, Kelsey Kanatzar, Denis Kochkin, Vienna Luu, Regina Williams
Canine Motion CaptureCooper, Kippie, Lego, Moxie, Roach, Stetson, Winnie, Ziggy
Equine Motion CaptureDan, Faz, Kanbe
Union SignatoryNeat Deal Productions
Animal Performers Provided byHollywood Animals, War Horse & Militaria Heritage Foundation
Animal TrainersFritz Bronner, Heather Burton, Elizabeth Chassie, Adriana Echeverria, Rachael Greenstone, Betty Vargo, Bettina Weld, Eric Weld, Tasha Zamsky
Character ModelsJessica Bahowick, Chyna Bardarson, Scott Beattie, Ian Boyd, Billie Bradford, David Burr, Cascina Caradonna, Caecilie Carlsen, Arthur Celestine, Tykee Dawkins, Campbell De Silva, Reggie Demorton, Marcella Di Pasquale, Danielle Eakins, Lillian Faber, Mila Feldsher, Paul Forrest, Monique Gall, Murray Gray, Reatha Grey, Isabelle Scott Gronlund, Natalie Hall, Eben Ham, Morgan Harvill, Joyce Hopson, Jasper Jeon Jr., Jeff Kaake, Samara Leannie Kohne, Sheila Korsi, Ryan Kos, Peter Lucas, Danielle Marino, Theodore Mark Martinez, Erin Mcintosh, Jocelyn Mettler, Krista Mize, Clayton Norcross, Georgina Okon, Joy Sunday Okon, Akua Peprah, Kennedy Pullard, Evan Raiff, Darryl Reed Jr., Conrad Roberts, Angela Rummans, Gustavo Santaolalla, Richard S. Duncan Scrymgeour, Robert Stephenson, Matthew Stevens, Ami Thompson, Kayli Tran

Voice Over Recording and Editorial, Sound Design & Mixing: Formosa Interactive

Senior Vice PresidentPaul Lipson
Creative Director, Supervising Sound DesignerShannon Potter
Cinematic MixerChad Bedell
Assets TechniciansChris Delgado, Roman Richard
Sound DesignersPatrick Ginn, Michael Finley, Kyle Bailey, Eric Paulsen, Keith Bilderbeck
Foley MixerDavid Jobe
Director, Voice Over ServicesErica Mehallo
Foley ArtistsAlicia Stevenson, Dawn Fintor
Senior ProducerKirsten Scoles
Cinematic Localization MixersAlexander L. Ephraim, Chuck Russom, Jim Diaz
ProducerKrysta Trezise
Manager, Assets and IntegrationDuncan Brown
Associate ProducerSofie O'Connell
Voice Over Recording, Sound Design and Editorial byFormosa Interactive LLC

Voice Over Recording and Editorial, Sound Design & Mixing: The Recordist / Creative Sound Design, LLC

Weapon Sound RecordingFrancis Bry
ArmorerTanner VanPelt

Art Outsourcing: One Pixel Brush

Art DirectorShaddy Safadi
Concept ArtistsFlorent Lebrun, Danar Worya, Balázs Ágoston, Matteo Marjoram, Justin Wentz, Alfonso Padrón, Simeon Schaffner, Michael Shinde, Antoine Boutin, Jad Saber, Rado Markovic, Antonín Kolman, Sathish Kumar, Ricky Ho, Kristian Llana, Maria Zborovska, Sebastian Gromann, Sergio Castaneda, Ricardo Lima

Art Outsourcing: Original Force Ltd

CEOHarley Zhao
ProducerShirley Tang
Project ManagersNancy Chen, Cherry Zhang
Art DirectorChong Chao
Art LeadsTodd Xiang, Le Zhong
Quality CheckPinzhi Chen
ArtistsTing Yao, Yong Wu, Ya Zhang, Wenyan Zhou, Si Gao, Linghao Chen, Yueling Sun, Ronglu Shen, Shangrui Du, Chao Guo, Yun Yu, Shizong Tang, Yanan Zhu, Zhijian Deng, Bin Fang, Mingjun Wu, Lang Li, Shengwei Ma, Erqiang Kong, Cheng Chen, Lijia Xiao, Song Yang, Wanyu Liu, Yiyang Shu, Chao Luo, Mengting Wang

Art Outsourcing: The Studio of Secret 6, Inc.

PresidentRonald Schaffner
Business DirectorAlexis Lewington
Art DirectorCarlos Gregor Calalec
Senior Project ManagerJozette Anne Tuquib
Project ManagersMichelle Danielle Joy Gojo
Lead Technical ArtistJory Aquino
Concept LeadJozette Anne Tuquib
Senior Concept ArtistsChristianné Diego-Burgos, Juni Frio
Concept ArtistsMartin Lawrence Agleron, Lorenzo S. Cobarrubias, John Carl C. Flores, Betina Mercy Frio, Jose Carlos Gaston S. Garcia, Elliot Hugo, Richard Villar
3D LeadBernadette Lirio, Rouienald Macabitas, John Raniel V. Ramos, Mark Vincent Rodriguez, Alexander Signey
Senior 3D ArtistsJan Paul Acosta, Anthony Dizon, Kevin Pineda, Marco Angelo Tana, Alvyn Jasper Zaballa
3D ArtistsMichel Avmoon Acosta, Karl Francis Alcarion, Julie Almoneda, Keith Jomart Altares, Jeanne Timothy Gerard Ayangco, Dexter Barrion, John Keneth Canonoy, Bonnel Edison Dela Cruz, Juan Miguel Dimaano, Jan Edward Manibay, Robert Yale Manzo, Kenneth Muya, Renz Marc Pablo, Ronnel Panciles, Raphael Franco Ramirez, Jashmin A. Sabatar, Almira Jessica L. San Juan, Bianca Therese Tan
Lead 2D ArtistJemuel T. Bernaldez
Senior 2D ArtistsMichael T. Bautista, Rafael E. De Guzman
Associate Project ManagerCaritta Antoinette Alonzo
Senior Quality AssuranceMark Kaizan Caballes
ITJhoan Cabral, Nelson Ragandap
Internal Operations ManagerRalph Quiambao
Finance & AccountingDarcy Louise Pangilinan-Belmonte
Employee Relations AdministratorRichard John Kreuzz Arceo
Special ThanksDean Francis Alfar, Christian Jeorge Balisoro, Stephen Daniel Guillarte, Rafael E. De Guzman, Jerrick Vhan F. Galanga, Charles Gerodias, Michael Lamit, Gerard Laudiangco, Januarius Laygo, Paul Dave Malla, Kevin H. Miranda, Natalie Miranda, Rachel Montelibano, Fredrick G. Non, John Derick Pabalan, Gerald I. Recidoro, Sophia Samson, Zenar Frances M. Sayson, Fritz Keane Valencia, Jullian Abigail P. Young

Art Outsourcing: Lemon Sky Studios

Art DirectorPaul Wang Koong Choong
3D Lead ArtistsLeon Gan Zaer Ying, Lim Boon E, Tay Guo Dong
Material ArtistKeith Chia Kei Foong
Concept Lead ArtistsChong Fei Kang, Chan Jinn Hoe
Concept ArtistsChee Kok Seang, Chew Syan Shan, Aleksei Konev, Loo Pei Han, Mathew Huong How Wan, Tan Yu Chi
Graphic DesignerYunice Wong Meh Yin
LeadershipWong Cheng Fei, Ken Foong Ka King
Head of Production, Games DivisionKevin Lai Han Wen
3D ArtistsLee Kok Ann, Chan Man Yew, Choo Wai Kit, Hazirul Ifwat Bin Hashim, Heng Kai Jie, Tan Kin Ho, Lim Kang Yong, Monica Marshellina, Mohd Hasnul Karami Mohammad Mukhtar, Pang Yee Foong, Rafid Zufar, Tan Ho Kit
Senior Project ManagerEdaline Audrey Spykerman
Project ManagersTow Chun Yee, Johann Affendy Mahfoor
Project CoordinatorCheng Jinn Yun
Special ThanksAaron Lee Yin Hann, Alvin Chin Yoon Sean, Ang Zheng Nin, Brian Loh Woei Xiang, Zhou Ni, Chen Chang Yee, Chew Qing Yue, Choo Chen Liang, Daniel Lee Wee Kiat, Goh Ping Wei, Derick Chang Wei Loon, Elynsia Tiffani Cuandra, Foo Tun Jie, Ho Kwang Ming, Johnny Pong Phui Hin, Ken Fan Shin Hung, Kevin Chan Chi Weng, Larry Koh Long Sheng, Myron Lee Yi Ton, Rohit Kapoor, Tam Jian Ru, Yow Han Chong
Lemon BabiesWong Jia Yao, Foong Zi Le, Lai Qinyu, Crystalbell Wang Chen Xuan

Art Outsourcing: Virtuos Holdings Pte. Ltd.

Shanghai Studio General ManagerWeiwei Wang
Managing DirectorAndrey Supryaga
Production DirectorThomas Farrer
Director, North AmericaJacob DiGennaro
Senior Operations Process ManagerHugo Pervez
Art DirectorsZhong Yongjun, Zhuang Yucong, Wei Wu
Assistant Art DirectorsWang Ying, Tian GuiLin, Yao Junlin, Xudong Wang, Zijie Xu
Art ProducersHui Wang, Yafang Zhu
ITBPJun Wu
Executive ProducerWang Yufang
Network EngineerDongjie He
IT ManagerDai Yuxiao
HRBPShuang Qiu
Asssistant IT ManagerShen Zhiyuan
Technical ArtistsNie Taigang, Xing Yang, Wan Shihui, Yuxin Lu
Environment ArtistsWei Guo, Jiequang Cui, Chao Guo, He Qing, Qimu Sun, Jiachen Song, Song Yang, Qing Zhao, Feng Yue, Pei Kang, Dong Jianyou, Liu Hongtao, Shuyu Li, Kunxi Cai, Xinyu Ye, Mengqi Zeng, Kejia Xu
Character ArtistsYu Zhang, Qi Zhang, Yujian Hu, Yang Yue, Miaomiao Guo, Kejia Ren, Shaobo Liu, Zirui Wang, Yonghui Li, Lu Zhenyuan, Ting Huang, Tian Lei, Li Maohua, Jie Chen, Jingchen Han, Yang Zhihao, Zhang Xiyue, Xing Yuanlong, Li Song, Cao Congjie
Art Team LeadersZhu Hanqi, Luo Jiezhi, Huang Zhili, Ling Chen

Art Outsourcing: Passion Republic

Lead Concept ArtistsTham Hoi Mun, Chan Keen Fai
Lead Modeling ArtistKok Yip Sun
Concept ArtistsKael Ngu Shien Howe, Francis Tneh, Lum Siew Hong, James Choo Jian Liang, Dzulfeqar Nasir, Theophilus Abdiel, Vicki Quek Huei Sze, Jeremy Chong Yii Jean, Chung Yee Ling, Choo Li-En
Modeling ArtistsTeow Chent Cheat, Chloe Chew Bee Teng, Jacky Teoh Chee Eing, Ian Yong Xian An, Sandra Soh Mei Ling, Sara Khoo Woan Yng, William Chai Jun Wai, Sharon Ding Wei Zern, Wilxan Phuah, Alvin Yeohg Beng Hoe, Too Chai Kim, Yeap Shau Jun, Liz Yap Zhi Wen, Griff Leong Joon Xian, Leong Chee Sang, Lim Yi Qing, Zeus Teoh Wei Heng, Melvin Irawan Pramudi, Jeffrey Chung Chin Hong
Technical ArtistSia Ding Shen
PresidentAik Sern Ng
Finance ManagerCathy Kyo Voon Jet
Studio Art DirectorMel Law Sheng Li
Project ManagerRohana Binti Abdul Razak
Studio CoordinatorTai Lu Yian
IT SupportsHasyimi Madzlan, Alan Freiszal Bin Nazreen

Art Outsourcing: XAC Inc.

GMGordon Lin
Production VPCarrie Zhou
Art DirectorFang Hua
BD DirectorMing Juang
Project ManagerLiya Pu
LeaderWang Jing
ArtistsHeng Zhao, Hu Liu, Lei Mei, Mingyang An, Qiuming Qi, Shuai Pan, Weilian Wang, Xiaowei Chu, Zheng Shang, Zhengxia Zhu
TAWeibin Chen
QATong Jin
TranslatorsXiao Sun, Xinxin Zhao
-XAC [Suzhou] Inc.

Art Outsourcing: Adia Entertainment Ltd.

President & CEOYaming Di
VP & Production HeadBruce Long
Account ManagerJames Lowe
Production ManagersHarper Zhou, Shawn Wu
Production DirectorCarl Chen
ArtistsZhiwen Sun, Cai Yongyan, Peipei Liu

Art Outsourcing: Mindwalk - a Keywords Studio

PMEffy Wang
TDJoshua Lee Pierson
Art LeadZhang Haonan
ArtistsJin Yufei, Lin Gen, Chen Chaoqiang, Zhu Qiubei, Dong Zhiping, Suo Haoyue, Li Daiwei, Zhou Han, Li Xiaolei, Ma Jin Jin, Tang Bo, Yang Shaoyu, Hao Dong, Wenjie Wu

Art Outsourcing: Visual Dart Co. Ltd.

CEOJae Yoon Lee
Managing DirectorKim Young Kyong
Project ManagerMing Xinzhi
AdministrationPark Joo Young, Kamii Rie
Environment Team LeadersHwan Il Choi, Young Sim Kim
Environment ArtistsLee A Reum, Ho Gil Song, Han Da Hye, Jo Sung Hyun, Jang Dae Hyun, Kim Nam Eun
Character Team LeaderHee Cheon Yoon
Character ArtistsHa Eun Mi, Ko Min Kyoung, Kim Sun Kyo, Jung Tae Il, Kim Jong Min

Art Outsourcing: Redhot CG - a Keywords Studio

CEODaniel Johnson Staton
COOLeo Ling
Art DirectorsUkee Zhang, Biao Yue
Project ManagersSandy Zhang, Annie Su
Team LeaderNing Hu
ArtistsWei Bo, Zhang Chengwei, Fei Yuan, Genbao Cao, Yang Guolong, Li Hongwei, Huawei Luo, Jianyong Liu, Lingling Zhu, Qi Dong, Wei Sun, Xiaoxue Zhou, Xinmei Hu, Yiyao Cai, Gou Yujiang, Dechao Chen

Art Outsourcing: MOOD

ArtistsChristopher Rabenhorst, Jonas Springborg, Rasmus Berggreen, Silas Amdi, Simon Fetscher, Oliver Fetscher

Sony Interactive Entertainment

President and CEOJim Ryan

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Worldwide Studios

Head of Worldwide StudiosHermen Hulst
Head of Internal ProductionScott Rohde
Head of Technology & ServicesRichard Lee
Head of ProductAsad Qizilbash
Vice President, Product DevelopmentConnie Booth
Senior Director, Product DevelopmentGrady Hunt
Manager, Senior ProducerSam Thompson
Associate ProducerBryan Pardilla
Director, Financial Planning & AnalytsisKaren Chu
Senior Business Finance and Operations ManagerSteve Chow
Business Finance and Operations ManagerNancy Ding
Executive AssistantLee Allison Verdeckberg
Administrative AssistantKimberly Valdovinos

Sony Interactive Entertainment: User Experience Research

Senior Director, User Experience ResearchNana Wallace
Principe User Experience ResearcherKevin Keeker
User Experience ResearcherLiz Schmidlin, Sue Pacete
Associate User Experience ResearcherLaurie Pham
Tools ProgrammerChris Lowe
Associate Project ManagerSam Sweney

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Technology and Services

Vice President Service GroupsDavid Murrant

Sony Interactive Entertainment: PDSG Music

Music byGustavo Santaolalla
Additional Music byMac Quayle
Senior Director of MusicChuck Doud
Director of MusicKeith Leary
Score Produced byGustavo Santaolalla, Anibal Kerpel, Scott Hanau
Score Mixed and Edited byAnibal Kerpel, Justin Lieberman
Music EditingAnthony Caruso, Tyler Crowder, Tao-Ping Chen, Sonia Coronado, Adam Kallibjian, Samual Marshall, James Zolyak
Score Recorded byAnibal Kerpel
Virtual Instrument Programming byScott Bergstrom, Ted Kocher
Production Coordinator for Virtual MusicLucía Peraza
Drums and Percussion Performed by Brain, Gustavo Santaolalla, Mac Quayle
Drums and Percussion Recorded at PlayStation® Studios, San Mateo, CA, byAnibal Kerpel
Additional Guitar Performed byChris Rodinella
Additional Guitar Recorded at PlayStation® Studios, Playa Vista, CA byKellogg Boynton
Vocal CoachMelissa Reese
Head of Creative Music AffairsAlex Hackford
Senior Music Affairs ManagerJason Swan
Music Affairs SpecialistJustin Fields
Senior Music Department CoordinatorVanessa Zamora
Project ManagerAngelica Advincula
Senior Music Engineering ManagerMarc Senasac
Assistant to Gustavo SantaolallaJuan Cruz Luqui
Assistants to Mac QuayleNatalia Perez, Gina Kouyoumdjian
Music QAMatthew Kelly
Music Department AssistantKerry Ryan

Sony Interactive Entertainment: PDSG Sound

Director of SoundPhillip A. Kovats
Production ManagerKaren Muro Waller
Senior Sound Design ManagerJeremie Voillot
Sound DesignerMichael Marchisotto
Additional Sound DesignErik Buensuceso, Andres Herrera, Christian Kjeldsen, Greg McCoach, Casey Slocum, Juliet Rascon, Aaron Sanchez
Sound Design InternNate Bonisteel
Dialog ManagerLeilani Ramirez
Dialog EditorsKevin McClelland, Heather Plunkard, Dedrick Sarzaba
Dialog RecordistsKellogg Boynton, Vince Colavitti, Ryan Schaad, Jeremy Underwood
Casting and Talent ManagerJamie Bafus
Casting and Talent CoordinatorAlexa Rose Kolb
Lead House EngineerChris Canning
Senior Studio CoordinatorIona Maas
Studio CoordinatorAmberle Huber

Dialog Editorial Services Provided by The Halp Network, LLC

CEOWilliam Beaman
CFOJulia Bianco Schoeffling
Dialog EditorAlexandria Kiser

Sony Interactive Entertainment: PDSG Visual Arts (VASG)

Senior Director of Visual ArtsMichael L. Mumbauer

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Production

Senior Production ManagerNeil Ingram
Production SupervisorsToby Ow, Garrick T. Oyama
Lead Project ManagerCathy Cox
Project ManagersJohn Carlson Sr., Kristy Carlson, Anna Chang, Hans Lo, Kevin Pimentel, Reggie Robertson
Associate Project Managers/CoordinatorsErin Fleming, Abby LeMaster, Steven Slack

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Motion Capture & Scanning

Senior Motion Capture and Scanning ManagerJames Scarafone
Senior Motion Capture and Scanning Project ManagerTeresa L. Porter

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Motion Capture - Los Angeles

Motion Capture ManagerCharles Ghislandi
Motion Capture Technical DirectorDerek Crosby
Motion Capture Studio SupervisorBill Beemer
Motion Capture Lead Studio TechnicianRyan Beeson
Senior Motion Capture Studio TechniciansAnthony Pintor, Jeffrey Price, Wesley Welcomer
Motion Capture Studio TechniciansMatthew O'Callaghan, Andrew Rose, Charles Searight, Sean Sterling, Lukas Woodbridge, Isaiah Strum, Michael Yochim, Slava Popov
Key Set Production AssistantsCassandra DenDanto, Walter Gray IV, Logan Hester, Brent Horst, Alheli Lopez, Alexa Rose Kolb, Jackson Smith, Andrew Marroquin, Linsay Burnett, Benjamin Bowen
Motion Capture Production CoordinatorKhira Layton
Motion Capture EngineerMariah Hale
Motion Capture Stage CoordinatorKeith Presswood
Lead HMC TechnicianNikola Dupkanic
HMC OperatorsTrent Ellis, Brooks Ludwick
Video LeadsElisha Christian, Kyle Klütz, Paul Sun
Video AssitsJeanna Kim, Elise Morris, Melody Rock
Camera OperatorsPhil Anderson, Chris Arata, Jonathan Bruno, Johanna Cerati, Alex Gaynor, Eric Kim, Brian Outland, John Paul Meyer, Tony Perija, Nicholas Piatnik, Cameron Riddles, Will Roegge, Nito Serna, Wes Waters
Make-up ArtistsSean Harris, Betsy Kelly, Mara Leavrre, Anna Millhouse, Grace Pae, Elisa Ruminer, Beatrice Sandoval, Megan Williams

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Motion Capture - San Diego

Lead Motion Capture Studio TechnicianKevin Wang
Senior Motion Capture TrackerDavid Ibarra
Motion Capture TrackersMatt Fuller, Daniel L. Legg, Michael Stanford
Lead Scan TechnicianChip Parsons
Scan TechnicianMichael Hash
Make-up ArtistCindy Rankin

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Animation

Senior Animation ManagerJohn Meehan
Final Animation ManagerDouglas Hagstrom
Cinematic Animation SupervisorsKenn McDonald, August Alondra Davies
Lead Cinematic AnimatorsJohn Berry, Eric Drobile, Vanessa Gonzalez, Samuel Lanane, Wing Ni Ni Chung, Allison Orr, Aaron Papa, Christopher Semenoff, Owen Wilson, Israel Woolfolk, Joon Yang
Cinematic AnimatorsNano Afrane, Fahad Al-Haddad, Samantha Alarcon, Izchak Avital, Dariel Bencosme, Edan Bryant, Jennifer Burchfield, Shoghi Castel De Oro, Tyler Norman Castelo, Ethan Chan, Matthew Chelstrom, Matthew Chelstrom, Andrew Dorr, Richard Ferrando, Andrew Ford, Stuart Ford, Millivette Gonzalez, Rodrigo Gonzalez de la Garza, Justin Gorski, Gerald P. Green, Jennifer Gustafson, John Hagaman, Joel Hasse, James Hoe, Seora Hong, Richard Hopper, James L. Jones Jr., Joshua Kalinowski, Cheick Kamagate, Raquel Kasprzyk, Drew Kedra, Daniel Kitchens, Amelia Kurth, Kimberly Lambe, Janet Lau, Bradley Lindsay, Matthew London, David Maguire, Michael Marbery, Parker McBain, Krista McMurry, Tim McNulty, Xanthe Menor, Brice Miret, Martha Murrie, Eric Murray, Eunyong Noh (Grace), Paul D. Parker, Christopher Robert Perez, Stephen Phillips, Steven Ray, Nolan Robertson, Darrell J. Robinson, David Rodriguez, Kelsey Roe, Christopher Rueda, Ryan Schmidt, Andrew Schneider, Rachael Jaye Schulz, Matt Sweeney, Naveen Syed, Ferdinand Terado, Vincent Tilghman, Selig Tobiason, Aaron Traciak, Peppi Tsui, Carolyn Vale, Miurika Valery Diaz, Britain Vanderbush, Porter Vinson, Donald Waller, Yu-Shu Wang (Grace), Eric Weiss
In-game Cinematic Animation LeadsEduardo Contreras, Eryn Roston
In-game Animation LeadJames Martinchek
In-game AnimatorsEric Bellomy, Cody Childress, Christopher Kovach, Arumina Krishna, Steve Paulsen
Technical Art Department SupervisorSarah-Elizabeth Clemens
Technical SupervisorChristian G. Vagnati
Technical ArtistsFrank Bonniwell, Robert Campbell, Jeffrey Herzer, Heather Mann, Omar McClendon, Marvin Najor, Juan Quiroz, Cerina Tahir, Amy Wong
Technical Artist Facial AnimationAida Cazares
Lead CG ArtistDarren J. Robb

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Art Development

Scan LeadNeil Fordice
Studio Art DirectorCare Michaud-Wideman
Senior Art ManagerEmanuel Druckmann
Art Production ManagerMichelle Conklin
Scan SupervisorRolando A. Lerma
Lead Character ArtistDarcy Korch
Character ArtistsStephanie Angel, Keegan Edwards, Henry Hsu, Lawrence Kameen, Colleen Larson, Nick Rutledge
Scan ArtistsDanielle Burcky, LaMarvin McMorris, Angela Padua, David Paulsen, Daniel Phetsanghane, Samantha Russo, Michael Sliffe, Jelissa Leef, Miriam Villegas, Evan Washington
Facial SupervisorMatthew Cioffi
Lead Facial ArtistPatrick Switzer
Facial ArtistsMichael Edwards, Roja Huchez, William Lambeth, Kirk G. Mawhinney
Environment ArtistsCharleen Au, Daniel Cabuco, Damien Evans, Robert Giampa, Brent Griffith, Gavin Grigsby, Takehiro Hattori, Diana Lopez, Nathaniel Sartain
Character Technical DirectorsPhillip Edwards, Khai Tran
Materials ArtistsJavier Perez, Marty Pietras
Lighting SupervisorMichael Kennedy
LightingDanny Braet, Marc Toscano
FX SupervisorSlim Ghariani
FXEmily Overfelt
Technical ArtistsGregory Brant, Marcelo Dos Santos, Brian Gans
Concept SupervisorDavid R. Wilkins
Concept ArtistRicky Ho

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Engineering

Senior Engineering ManagerFabio Lissi
Senior Technical DirectorChristopher Mayberry
Lead EngineersJesse Clemens, Dustin Jones
EngineersBecca Abel, Chad Lichty, Christopher Spears, Xinyu Zhang
Technical Project ManagerIan Bouchillon
QA Technical CoordinatorJohn Bell

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Co-Development Support

EngineersHomoud Alkouh, Michael Baird, Neesarg Banglawala, Andrew Chase, Ryan Ellis, Barry Evans, Jason Gourley, TJ Madigan, Ken Murfitt, Ron Prestenback
Technical ArtistsMark Judkins, Wen Tien
QATony Adorno, Carble Cheung

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Research & Development

Visual Arts Production ManagerJanelle Pitchford
Principle Character Pipeline ArchitectOliver Bao

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Studio Support

Business Operations ManagerNonet Vargas
Studio Coordination & AnalystTrisha Manbeck Roston
Studio Systems AdministratorWilliam Lawrence
Yoh On-siteNikki Leddo

Sony Interactive Entertainment: PDSG Creative

Director of CreativeArran Green
Senior ManagerMatthew Owca
Creative EPSean Thomas
Art DirectorAndrew Hamilton
Creative DirectorsBrandon Akiaten, Gary Barth
Production ManagerLaura Brothers
Senior Producer, PDSGScott Sorensen
Senior ArtistJared Gray
Senior EditorRyan Mudd
Senior EngineerRonald Ilano
Senior Project ManagerTiffany Collins-Anderson
DesignersJin Y. Kim, Jack Mulholland, Helen Divas, Bao Nguyen, Ken-Ni Huang
EditorsLouis Pepiton, Steven Scoville, Gavin Filipiak, Franck Deron, Mun Ki Kim
Studio EngineersCharles Eck, Clint Evangelista
Junior Creative DirectorRoman Arriola
Producers (PDSG)Daniel Olson, Danielle Canonigo
Motion DesignersMark Johnson, Tim Hook, Tyler Gregory

Sony Interactive Entertainment: PDSG Operations & Business Finance Support

Senior Financial Planning & Analysis ManagerGeorge Allison
Senior Financial AnalystIlia Dolaptchiev
Business Systems AnalystTony Forte
Web DevelopersLaura Londo, Mike Mullen
Community Outreach SpecialistMia Ginaé Watkins
Creative Communications SpecialistCallista Tieu
Executive AssistantMayu McKean

Sony Interactive Entertainment: International Software Development (Europe)

Senior Director, International Software Development & Localization ServicesSean Kelly
Director, International Software Development & Localization ServicesElodie Hummel
Senior Producer, ISDJan Kuczynski
Associate Producer, ISDTomoko Fujiwara
Senior Project Manager, Localization ServicesGunnar Hojem, Nadège Josa
Project Manager, Localization ServicesAline Domeau
Junior Project Managers, Localization ServicesFilipe Botelho, Christoph Neubauer
Assistant, Localization ServicesPatsy Doran

Sony Interactive Entertainment: International Software Development (Japan)

Senior Producer, ISDDaisuke Ishidate
Producer, ISDHakuki Lin
Associate Producer, ISDLisa Yamaki
Senior Localization SpecialistNiina Taniguchi
Associate Localization SpecialistRiku Oshima
Senior Director, International Software DevelopmentJonah Masaru Nagai

Sony Interactive Entertainment: International Software Development (Korea)

Producer, ISDMi-Kyung Hwang
Assistant Producers, ISDJae-Wook Ha, Yeji Yu

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Creative Product Service (CPS)

Senior DirectorIsamu Terasaka
Production SupportMizuki Tsuda

Sony Interactive Entertainment: CPS Video

DirectorRyo Sogabe
Promotional Video LocalizationKazuya Takahara

Sony Interactive Entertainment: CPS Design

DirectorHironori Komiya
Art DirectorAtsuyuki Sakimae
CoordinatorYasuko Nii

Japanese Voice Cast

EllieMegumi Han
JoelKōichi Yamadera
AbbyNanako Mori
DinaYu Shimamura
YaraReika Uyama
LevMisuzu Togashi
JesseTomokazu Sugita
TommyHiroki Takahashi
MariaMasumi Asano
IsaacHiroshi Iwasaki
OwenShuuhei Sakaguchi
MannyHiroki Goto
MelHaruka Shibuya
NoraAkeno Watanabe
JordanKazuyuki Okitsu
MikeTsuguo Mogami
JerryJunpei Morita
Mr. AlvarezKōji Ochiai
MarleneRomi Park
SethKousuke Gotou
Militia FemaleKayo Ishida, Yuka Maruyama, Kazumi Togashi, Arisa Shida
Militia MaleHiroo Sasaki, Taira Kikumoto, Jun Miyamoto, Kenta Miyake
Scar FemaleToa Yukinari, Mari Hagai, Shino Ibato, Chiaki Mori
Scar MaleYuki Arai, Tooru Nara, Satoshi Tsuruoka, Kenji Yoshida
EmiylNatsuki Mori
GayaMotoki Sakuma, Asami Yoshida, Ayano Hamaguchi, Masayuki Akasaka, Shinobu Matsumoto, Yoshiyuki Shimoduma, Katsunori Okai, Takeshi Oba, Yoshida Joichiro, Mii Miki, Shōko Arai, Ayako Shioya, Marie Oi, Isamu Yusen, Masashi Nogawa, Mami Shitara, Sayaka Aida, Takayuki Miyamoto, Yukari Oribe, Ryunosuke Watanuki, Masatoshi Fujita, Miho Wataya
Recording DirectorChikako Hatano
Secondary Recording DirectorRyouhei Minoura

AC Create Co., Ltd.

Secondary Recording DirectorsRyoichi Uchikoshi, Zen Kerfoot
Recording CoordinatorsMarin Takeshi, Eijiro Goto

Iyuno Studio

Recording EngineersJiro Miyazawa, Yumiko Shibusawa, Namsu Kim, Misa Tanaka

MIT Studio

Recording EngineerTakahiro Saito

Jupiter Corporation

TranslatorsJoshua Fujii, Ikuyo Aoki, Akiko Yamada

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Online Technology Group

Director, Online Technology GroupKen Miyaki
Senior Manager Online TechnologyMohammed Khan

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Worldwide Studios Game Analytics

Senior Manager, WWS Game AnalyticsSunmee Jang
Technical LeadAndrew Kohlhoff
Project ManagerNeil Dejyothin
Game Data AnalystsRich Templeman, Philip Cadman, Hannah Babb
Data ScientistValentin Grand
Data Warehouse EngineerSameer Kulkarni
Big Data EngineersTim Darby, Mike Hinshelwood, Viktor Vasilev, Giuseppe Santoro
Devops EngineersPaul Warwick, Liam Rameswari

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Tools & Technology Group - Audio Team

Senior Manager Software Engineering, Audio TeamCarlo Vogelsang
Audio TeamGarin Hiebert, Jaime Mahaffey, John Gorden, Joshua Breindel, Keith Charley, Nicky Hind, Paul Skibitzke, Nathan Rausch

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Tools & Technology Group - Ship WWS Collaboration Web Team

Senior Manager, WWS Collaboration PlatformAlex Davidson
Senior Manager, Software System EngineeringKenny Mikami
Collaboration Web TeamBecket Hackett, Boris Gomelsky, Gerard Horan, Herb Jellinek, Isaac Suttell, Jared Boone, Jason Rossman, John McCaughey, John Udasco, Krishna Kamity, Sepand Assadi, Siobhan Viviers, Tod Trevillian, Will Barrueto, Adam Sas

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Advanced Technology Group

Senior Director, Advanced Technology GroupNicolas Serres
Advanced Technology GroupAdam Garman, Benjamin Segovia, Chris Carty, Dave Fletcher, Dean Ashton, Erika Kreuter, Matteo Scapuzzi, Mike Kenny, Nikola Sprljan, Owen Tao, Richard Griffiths, Sharwin Raghoebardayal, Simon Pilgrim, Sohail Mehra, Steven Tattersall, Tillmann Karras, Tim Dann, Tobias Berghoff, Tony Pyle, Vince Diesi

Sony Interactive Entertainment: LAMS

Principal ProgrammerChristopher Burgess
Senior ProgrammerSimon Ryan

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Worldwide Quality Assurance

Senior Director, WWS QARitchard Markelz
Executive AssistantTracy Seifert

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Test Services America

Director, WWS QA Test ServicesRob Thompson
Manager, Test ServicesAndrew Vecchio Moore
Functional Test LeadsRomie John Quinto, Lance Captan
QA TestersJonathan Greene, Daniel Kinnard, Joseph Long, Hunter Forcier, Joseph Woods, Erik Larson, Michael Johnson, Rambo Figuera, Nathaniel Orozco, Tony Nguyen, Colleen McCarthy, Alexander Forbes, David Fernandez, Josiah Inns, Morty Scheinhorn, Wesley Episcopo, William Gaede, William Wright, David Garcia, John Sweeney
Accessibility QA TestersKrishna Jariwala, Dominic Donegan, Samuel Kahn

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Test Services Europe

Senior Manager, Test ServicesNadine Martin
Manager, Test ServicesMichael Van De Waal
Functional Test LeadsMichael Denny, Sean Moran

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Localization Test Services

Senior Localization Test SpecialistChristine Enevoldsen
Localization Test LeadsChad Collinson, Claudia Gibbardo, Krzysztof Widawski
Localization TestersLise Mortier, Emanuele Giordanengo, Benno Stoppe, Michał Pawłowski, Roberto Rueda Galdón, Joshua Duffy, Chi Hong Hui (Ivan), Paul Sullivan, Mette Rahunen, Jan Roger Henden, Hui-Ting Yu (Judy)
Additional Localization TestersAdriaan Rolf Pannebakker, Alex Demirov, Aristeidis Vratolis, Camilla Miliacca, Damian Domach, David Barboza, Deborah Gawlikowska, Dimitrios Gkinis, Eduardo Bernardes, Elvira Angyal, Fabio Sossa, Guillermo Alvarez Lloret, Gustavo Katz, Hector Martin Fontenla Aguilar, Jean-Baptiste Brutelle, João Meira, Joris Steenbakkers, Jose Gilberto Alve Freitas, Josip Šetka, Julien Lorente, Kanlayanee Vichaidit, Konrad Lesiak, Lars-Ulrich Jespersen, Lasse Mackeprang, Maksym Davydenko, Marcel Nakoinz, Marek Motyka, Michał Kacperczyk, Michal Svensson, Miguel Brites, Murilo Angelotti Silverio, Nacho Chaves, Nicat Ağamali, Norbert Lajos, Oskar Hillman, Ozan Şanli, Pär Aulander, Pavel Štaud, Pedro Sancho Pires, Philipp Albinski, Pietro Citerni Di Siena, Pim Pinijchai, Piotr Polikarski, Qiao Liu, Rafa Rodríguez Montenegro, Riccardo De Angelis, Sara Louise Kosberg, Sebastian Alvarado, Stanislau Zhemeitsis, Steffen Strohmann, Teng Chi, Ulrich Balk, Vasiliki Stefou, Ville Kautonen, Wilberth Campos, Yonca Alkan, Yuliia Ryzhenkova, Zsolt Sarkadi

Sony Interactive Entertainment: First Party Quality Assurance Japan

QA DirectorSachiko Nagasawa
QA ManagersMasaki Akahane, Christopher Paden
Associate QA EngineersShigekazu Nagamori, Kohei Kado, Makoto Hayashi
QA TestersYumi Takano, Akari Shimoda, Sanae Nakagawa, Ryo Ishigami, Aoi Suzuki, Yuki Ishiwatari, Yuta Hatori, Koyo Oshima, Takumi Ujiie
Compliance Test LeadNaoki Morishige
Compliance TestersRuna Nabeshima, Yuna Nakajima
TranslatorsReed Baird, Karena Fujii, Emi Ito, Hirona Soda, Mutsumi Matsugami, Haruka Jindo

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Translation Services

Manager, Translation ServicesMio Shimizu
Associate ManagerChi Ichikawa
Senior TranslatorNoriko Sather
TranslatorsJames Dyce, Mizuki Miyanishi, Sinya Lee
Assistant TranslatorsMieko Ueno, Shiori Misawa, Yujin Choi, Hugo Clarke, Dominic Donegan, Natsuki Rosenberg

Sony Interactive Entertainment: First Party Quality Assurance Korea

Quality Assurance ManagerKi-Bong Kim
Quality Assurance Assistant ManagersJae-Sang Cho, Yonggil Kim
QA CommunicatorJames Hwang
Lead TesterYoungSam Cho
TestersJinHwi Seo, Bo-Mi Kim, DaeRyun Kwon, Da-Young Sim, InMook Kim, Seoyeon Choi

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Network Test Services

Manager, Test ServicesRobby Cheverton
Senior QA Network EngineerPaul J. Flannigan
Associate QA Network EngineerEsau Garcia
Network Test AnalystEric Hooper

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Worldwide Studios QA Engineering and Certification Services

Director, WWS QA Engineering and Certification ServicesDavid Parkinson
Senior Department AdministratorKatie Murray
Manager, Certification ServicesDaniel Giles
Manager, Engineering and Certification ServicesYuki Sato
Associate ManagersRonald Pascucci, Steven Pajak

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Compliance Test Services, America

Compliance Test LeadsAllan Gallardo, Jeffrey McLaurin, Shaun Sweeney, Derek Argonza
Compliance TestersDarren Barnachea, Shaun Distor, Hayden Fox, Jeremy Gelacio, Jersen Gelacio, Eric Kelder, Trey Andrew Morgan, Jairus Muller, Erik Sieckert, Nick Thipsidakhom, Meredith Turner, Isacc Webster

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Compliance Test Service, Europe

Compliance Test LeadsThomas Saunders, Marc Shannon, Paul Wright, Andrew Ormandy
Senior Compliance TestersDonald Shallcross, Peter Abraham, Adam Roberts
Compliance TestersLee O'Connor, Stephen Quayle

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Content and Ratings

Content and Ratings ManagerIan Jones
Associate Content and Ratings ManagersLuis Negron Jr., Barclay James Christmas
Content and Ratings TesterClarisse Hansard

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Release Management

Senior Release ManagersJoe Johnson, Michelle Tilley
Release ManagersPaul Crook, Leaf Morgan, Filipe Alexandre-Alves Fortes, Souichirou Masuda
Associate Release ManagersZoe Ainscough, Shaun Rees

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Quality Engineering

Manager, Test and Tools EngineeringMichael Davies
Software Development EngineerMichael Kennedy
Test EngineersClive Ardern, Lilian Nathaniel-Roberts

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Engineering Operations

Manager, Engineering OperationsMichael Bishop
Lead ALM Support AnalystSteven Weir
Application Support AnalystsChris Bourgeois, Taishi Wada, Yuki Nobata
Associate Application Support AnalystsTony Robinson, Jan Holmes, JC Sheffield
Principal Release Engineering OperativeChristian Hopley
Senior Release Engineering OperativeGreg Hicks
Release Engineering OperativesCharles Gray, Reece Kopald

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Worldwide Studios QA Support Services

Director, WWS QA Support ServicesDavina Mackey

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Business Systems Integration

Manager, Business Systems IntegrationVladimir Sytchev
Business Intelligence AnalystsJustin Hanes, Stephanie Bedford

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Vendor and QA Support

Manager, Vendor and QA SupportAnthony Gill
Principal Vendor AnalystNatalia Craddock
Senior Vendor AnalystGreg Tarka
Lead Vendor and QA Support AnalystsKunimasa Kitazawa, Thomas Garry
QA Support AnalystHikaru Ito
Senior QA Support AnalystTom Nicholson-Ihara
Vendor AnalystSatoko Iida
Associate Vendor and QA Support AnalystsAndrew Cayabyab, Michael Priest
Associate Vendor AnalystMarcel Begić

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Worldwide Studios QA Business Operations

Manager, WWS QA Business OperationsLisa Saxon
Senior Business Operations AnalystsLynsey Cartwright, Paul Allen Timm
Associate Business Operations AnalystJustin Anderson

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Worldwide Studios Information Technology

Senior Director, WWS Information TechnologyDavid Hewett
Directors, Information TechnologySonnie Livesay, Daniel Godbout
Senior Department AdministratorLindsey Gowin
Senior Enterprise ArchitectSven Nielsen
Staff Enterprise ArchitectTom Perrine

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Information Security

ISO, Director Information SecurityChristopher Hurley
Information Security ManagersRenee Farrell, Tony Burgess

Sony Interactive Entertainment: In Studio Support

Senior Manager, Information TechnologyVinh Tran
IT Manager, San MateoDaniel Bradley
Systems AdministrationRyan Browning

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Information Technology Operations Center

Senior Manager, IT Operations CenterAaron W. Merrill
Network Operations EngineerJesse Nelson
IT Operations Analysts LeadRyan Fulkerson
IT Operations Analysts IIIAaron Johnston, Sam Sanh, Ian Biggar
IT Operations Analysts IIManuel Deramos, Brian Wetter, Dipak Agarwal
IT Operations Analysts IScott Davies, Neil Viray, Natsume Hirakawa

Sony Interactive Entertainment: WWS IT Shared Services

Managers, Information TechnologyJonathan Rad, Alan Green
Senior Systems AdministratorsPaul Carlson, Kevin Schatte
Systems AdministratorsMark Benavente, Matthew Keen, Jacob Fink
Senior Storage EngineerStaci Sanders
Senior Systems EngineerVaishnavi Srinivasan
Staff Information Systems EngineerTim Marsh
Network Systems AdministratorDave Parchen
Senior Manager, Infrastructure Architecture ServicesJonathan Leghart
Senior Technical Project ManagersIan Loofbourrow, Lisa Langel

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Marketing

Senior Vice President, Global MarketingEric Lempel
Executive AssistantNicole Vanegas
Senior Director, Global MarketingCraig Malanka
Group Manager, Global MarketingMichael Amortegui
Global Brand ManagerCristian Cardona
Associate Brand Managers, Global MarketingBrandon Louie, Carole Barbier
Marketing Program ManagersMorgan Haro, Brandon C. Williams
European Software Group ManagerTim Hodges
Junior Product ManagerSian Anderton
European Release ManagerRobert Walker
European Release AssistantNatalie Stewart

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Marketing Japan Asia

VP, Marketing DepartmentMasashi Inoue
Director, Asia First Party Games SectionMariko Miyahara
Product ManagerSatoshi Nagumo
Director, Japan First Party Games SectionKeita Hayashi
Product ManagerYui Miura
Sales PlanningMayuko Aoki

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Masterbrand, Console & Platform Engagement

Vice President, Global Marketing Masterbrand & PlatformMary Yee
Executive AssistantDana Hagberg
Senior Director Global Marketing, Brand Strategy, & InnovationErika Kathryn Peterson
Director, Brand MarketingAdam Grant
Senior Manager, Brand MarketingJayne Murphy
Managers, Brand MarketingCody Morales, Dianne Segovia
Associate Brand ManagersMattia Maccario, Markus McCaine
Group Manager, Product MarketingEric McCall
Associate Product ManagerKelsey Anderson

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Creative, Design, Video

Vice President, Creative, Design, VideoJoby Hirschfeld
Executive AssistantFenny Widjaja

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Creative, Store Production

Manager, Production DesignEvery Ann Gervacio
Designers, Creative, Store ProductionSayuri Nonaka, Brie Brewer, Elizabeth Salvato, Jose Hernandez, Wesley Ibara

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Creative, Design

Senior DirectorBlake Robertson

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Brand, Packaging, Retail

Manager, Print ProductionJason Gibson
Senior Designer, Brand PackagingLucy Kirchner
Senior Designer, Brand, Packaging, RetailLeo Cardoso
European Senior Graphic DesignerJez Potter
European Senior Digital CopywriterDominic Wiggan

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Event Design & Special Projects

Senior ManagerAnnett Hsu
Designer, Brand, Packaging, RetailTutu Bui
Project Manager, Brand, Packaging, RetailMiriam Lee

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Project Management Team

Senior ManagerBalinder Rajasansi
Manager, Software PackagingNick Reyes
Managers, Creative ServicesAyinde Benn, Jenna Lohouse, Alicia Beam

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Video Production & CG

Senior Director Video Production & CG Executive ProducerMichael Brynteson
Video Production CoordinatorAdriana Armstrong

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Video Production & Editorial

Manager, Senior Producer, Video ProductionAlex Charlow
Producers, Video ProductionKatie Montgomery, Simon Bastow, Zach Evans, Tripp Townsend
Associate Producer, Video ProductionElizabeth Osborne
Art ProducerMilagros Rosales

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Video Operations

Senior ManagerTim Hart
Senior Video Production SpecialistMichael Tao
Video Production SpecialistGreg Mosher
Video Band CoordinatorMichaela Utigard

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Digital Communications

Director, CRM and WebChristopher Hagedorn

Sony Interactive Entertainment: CRM

Manager, CRMDanielle Rose
European Junior CRM ManagerManij Shrestha
Associate CRM ManagersOlga Pastel, Jenny Lee
CRM SpecialistJohn Bui
Senior Manager, CRM & Paid Media Product & AnalysisBen Couillard
Manager, CRM & Paid Media AnalyticsJeff Huynh

Sony Interactive Entertainment: PlayStation®.com

Senior Manager, Web MarketingChris Roper
Manager, Web OperationsNazeer Pasha
Manager, Web Project ManagementMike Ng
Senior Web DesignerGarrett Scafani
Associate Web Marketing ManagerSam Bishop
Web Marketing SpecialistAshley Suzanne Hagood
Editorial & Content Senior ManagerFred Dutton
Senior Content ProducerRhys Sutheran
Content ProducersMatthew Groizard, Gillen McAllister

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Corporate Communications and Public Relations

Senior Vice President, CommunicationsJennifer Clark
Senior Director, Product Public RelationsAlyssa Casella
Executive Assistant, CommunicationsAdrian Rowe
Public Relations Senior ManagersJoseph Taraborrelli, Andrew Kelly
Senior Specialist, Public RelationsChristine Le
Sr. Director, Social MediaSid Shuman
Manager, Social MediaJustin Massongill
Senior Specialist, Social MediaTim Turi
Senior PR ManagerCharlie Fortescue
Social Media Senior Channel ManagerEric Whelan
Content Publishing LeadMartina Capodanno
Content Publishing CoordinatorClara Hertzog

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Legal and Business Affairs

Chief Legal OfficerRiley R. Russell III
Vice Presidents, Deputy General CounselAnthony J. Justman, Steve T. Madsen
Director, Legal & Business AffairsJana MacDougall
Senior ParalegalMarla A. Dressen, Yraida Jones
Paralegal SupervisorMimi Parayno
ParalegalLesley Beltran
Associate ParalegalAimee Han
Senior Marketing and IP ParalegalSamantha Vu
Director, Marketing and AdvertisingHelen Wu
Senior ManagerChristine DeNezza
Senior ParalegalsAnthony Peterson, Julie Iverson
Privacy and Data CounselAriel Brio
Senior Corporate Counsel, Marketing and AdvertisingVicki Loughery

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Legal and Business Affairs (Europe)

General Counsel and VP, Legal and Business AffairsMarian Toole
Director, Legal and Business AffairsStacey Fowler
Director of Intellectual Property and TechnologyHogarth Andall
Senior Legal and Business Affairs ManagerMohummad Mia
Legal and Business Affairs ManagersCheryl Gayle, Dominic Bilham
Senior Trademark and Anti-Piracy ManagerAlessandro Cimaschi
Legal and Business Affairs ExecutiveWunmi Solaja
Legal and Business Affairs ConsultantHelen Hopson
Legal and Business Affairs AssistantMichaela Foster

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Store Marketing

Marketing ManagerEric Chu
Marketing SpecialistMaria Jose Centeno

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Media & Agency

Director, Global Media StrategySam Blake
Senior Director, Media, Analytics and Marketing TechnologyJaap O. Tuinman
Group Manager, MediaAmanda Thompson
Digital Marketing Manager, MediaAlex Terry
Senior Media ManagerSam Bosden

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Consumer Insights and Marketing Analytics

Senior Director, Consumer Insights and Marketing AnalyticsPeter Summersgill
Senior Department AssistantCatalina N. Hosokawa
Manager, Consumer InsightsNick Johnson
Senior Analyst, Consumer InsightsWendy Yi
Manager, Marketing AnalyticsAmey Nirpase

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Marketing Partnerships & Activations

Senior Director, Marketing Partnerships, Activations & EventsJill Erb
Manager, Brand ActivationsKristin Ferrito
Specialist, Brand ActivationsTala Rodriguez-Idencio
Senior Manager, Brand PartnershipsScott McAdams
Manager, Brand PartnershipsMeah Benage
Director, Global EventsMary Thomas
Senior Manager, Global EventsAlex Belfield
Manager, Global EventsLyisha Johnson
Senior Event PlannerDavid Trinh
Senior Events ManagerIsabelle Adams

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Digital Supply Chain

Supervisor, Content ManagementNorma Green
Associate Project ManagerAmulya Datla

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Store and Services

Vice President, Global Store and ServicesGrace Chen
Executive AssistantKelly Chin
Senior Director, Content LifecycleCraig Ohlmeyer
Senior Manager, Digital MerchandisingBrian Fujimoto
Manager, Content LifecycleGrant Lee
Associate Content Lifecycle ManagerJesse Graffam

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Licensing

Director, Global Licensed MerchandiseMark Howsen
Group Manager, Brand LicensingGerardo Riba
Manager, Brand LicensingStephanie Fradue
Marketing SpecialistMelanie Kwan
Project AdministratorKelsie Lywandowsky

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Retail Marketing

Senior Director - Retail MarketingRocco Calabrese
Director, Retail Marketing / In-Store Brand ExperienceDeanna Simon
Director, Retail Training & OperationsChristine Petersen
Retail Brand ManagersDenise Barcellos, Eric Vogel
Retail Project ManagerDenise Ruiz
Retail Channel Marketing ManagersSean Ricci, Chelsea Hamilton
Manager Creative ServicesAndrew Ragbirsingh
Manager Merchandising OperationsTorrance Sorrell
Retail Loyalty Program ManagerLaura Casey
Senior Field Planning SpecialistJames Joy
Merchandising Training SpecialistChris Ragan
Senior Project Specialist - Retail Training & OperationsCrystal Fiel
Program Designer, Loyalty and Advocacy ProgramsCarlo Gamboa
Retail Marketing SpecialistsChristopher Uy, Carla-Rae Tan
Senior Experiential Marketing ManagerKyna Covington
Junior Experiential Marketing ManagerAline Clyndes-Chanthapanya

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Operations

Vice President, Global OperationsMark Duller

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Operations - Americas

Senior Director, OperationsAdam Metz
Operations Program ManagerShane Tien, Hideki Nobuoka
Strategic Sourcing ManagerCaroline Villegas
Packaging Program AnalystConrad Zabarte

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Operations - Europe

Vice President, OperationsLee Ponting
Director of Supply Chain PlanningLouise Lassiter
Supply ManagerLizzie May
Packaging ManagerYasmin Thomas
Purchasing ManagerPaul Gregory
Category Manager, Merchandise & MarketingChristina Palantza

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Operations - Japan

Global Marketing Department AsiaRyo Fukami

Sony Interactive Entertainment: Peripherals Marketing, Licensing & Esports Marketing

Director, Peripherals Marketing, Licensing & Esports MarketingAnand Agarwal
Senior Manager, Product MarketingSteve Schwartz
Business Analysis and Operations Associate ManagerKumi Watabe

Thanks

ThanksWe would like to thank each individual at Sony Interactive Entertainment for their contributions, support and dedication to the success of The Last of Us Part II, With special recognition to the executive management team
Additional Special ThanksAaron Colman-Hayes, Aaron Holly, Allan Becker, Angie Vang, Arthur Tan, Brian Phipps, Chizu Ikeda, Chris Ashimine, Colin Chandler, Cristina Robles, Daita Sakamoto, Dan Tarak, Daniel Driussi, Daniel Morrison, Darin Velarde, David Ibarra, Denis Samoilov, Edward Ingle, Fabio Ribak, Favian Beltran, Fred Dossola, Gerard Edwards, Haruka Kato, Hirotaka Sakai, Jennifer Liu, John Kodera, Jonathan Chay, Justin Louis, Kazuhiko Kanazawa, Kazuhisa Wakabayashi, Ken Kikuchi, Lee Hyde, Maria Beliaeva, Matt Bauer, Mena Sato, Michael Denny, Paulus Bannink, Reiko Sekine, Sachiko Tsuchiya, Sei Tateyama, Shao Yu Hsu, Shuhei Yoshida, Stephen Olsen, Stuart Bolar, Su-Cheng Wu, Tatsuo Tanaka, Tatsuro Nakamura, Taylor Lambert, Winnie Tang, Yohei Okada, Zachary Gillespie

Dedication

In loving memory ofJerry Lavelle, Andrea Echeverría Arruti

Software

Havok software© 2019 Microsoft, All rights reserved
Uses SimplygonCopyright © 2019 Microsoft
License information for Eigen 3.3.5http://eigen.tuxfamily.org, Eigen is subject to terms of the Mozilla Public License v2.0
REV technology is used under license fromCrankcase Audio Inc.
Uses Megascans®Copyright © - 2020 Epic Games Inc.
Uses SGX© 2016-2019 by Speech Graphics Ltd, All rights reserved
AsiaFont fromAsiasoft Inc.
DynaFont developed byDynaComware
This software uses fonts byFontworks Inc.
Portions of this project are copyright© 2016 The FreeType Project, www.freetype.org, All rights reserved

Content Licenses

TaylorTaylor, Taylor [stylized], Taylor Guitars, GS Mini, 300 Series, and certain aspects of distinctive detailing [Peghead Design - Bridge Design - Pickguard Design] are registered trademarks of Taylor-Listug Inc., All rights reserved
Hotline Miami appears courtesy ofDennaton Games, Devolver Digital
PolaroidPolaroid and the Polaroid Classic Border logo are trademarks of PLR IP Holdings LLC, Used under license
Special Thanks toSmithsonian - National Air and Space Museum, For assistance with artifact images, Learn more are https://airandspace.si.edu
WalkmanWalkman used with permission of Sony Electronics Inc., All rights reserved
Space NeedleThe Space Needle is a registered trademark of Space Needle LLC and is used under license
Pearl Jam Lightning Bolt album artDon Pendleton

Music

'Future Days'Eddie Vedder (Words / Music), © Universal Music Corp., On behalf of Innocent Bystander [GMR]
'The Winding Sheet'Mark William Lanegan (Performer / Writer), Mike Johnson (Writer), Published by Heavenly Songs [BMI], Ripplestick Music [BMI], c/o Sony/ATV Music Publishing, Copyright Control, Courtesy of Sub Pop Records
'Young Men Dead'Performed by The Black Angels, Stephanie Bailey (Writer), Geary Christian Bland (Writer), Kyle Hunt (Writer), Alexander Maas (Writer), Jennifer Raines (Writer), Nathanael Ryan (Writer), Published by Death Song Publishing [ASCAP], Courtesy of Light in the Attic Records & Distribution LLC
'Ain't No Grave'Claude Ely (Writer), Corey Dimario (Arrangement), Rushad Eggleston (Arrangement), Gregory Liszt (Arrangement), Aoife O'Donovan (Arrangement), Published by Trio Music Company [BMI], c/o BMG Rights Management [US] LLC, Hot Pie Music [ASCAP], Crooked Still Music [BMI], Fort Knox Music Inc., Recorded by Crooked Still
'Through the Valley'Shawn James (Writer / Performer), ℗ & © 2012 Shawn James Soul Inc.
'Ecstacy'Aoife O'Donovan (Writer), Published by Cosmic Seed Music, Administered by Big Deal Music Group [ASCAP], Recorded by Crooked Still
'Little Sadie'Traditional song, Corey Dimario (Arrangement), Rushad Eggleston (Arrangement), Gregory Liszt (Arrangement), Aoife O'Donovan (Arrangement), Published by Hot Pie Music [ASCAP], Crooked Still Music [BMI], Recorded by Crooked Still
'Mountain Juniper'Rushad Eggleston (Writer), Published by Sneegoblin Music [BMI], Recorded by Crooked Still
'Railroad Bill'Traditional song, Corey Dimario (Arrangement), Rushad Eggleston (Arrangement), Gregory Liszt (Arrangement), Aoife O'Donovan (Arrangement), Published by Hot Pie Music [ASCAP], Crooked Still Music [BMI], Recorded by Crooked Still
'Wind and Rain'Traditional song, Corey Dimario (Arrangement), Rushad Eggleston (Arrangement), Gregory Liszt (Arrangement), Aoife O'Donovan (Arrangement), Published by Hot Pie Music [ASCAP], Crooked Still Music [BMI], Recorded by Crooked Still
Additional music courtesy ofAPM Music [Hollywood - CA]
'It Was a Good Day'Ice Cube (Performer / Writer), Christopher Jasper (Writer), Ernie Isley (Writer) Marvin Isley (Writer), O'Kelly Isley (Writer), Ronald Isley (Writer), Rudolph Isley (Writer), Al Goodman (Writer), Sylvia Robinson (Writer), Harry Milton Ray (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc. [ASCAP], Universal Music Corp., On behalf of itself, Gangsta Boogie Music, Songs of Universal Inc., On behalf of Gambi Music Inc., Twenty Nine Black Music, Courtesy of Capitol Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Contrais a sample of 'Footsteps in the Dark - Pts. 1 & 2', Performed by The Isley Brothers, Courtesy of Epic Records, By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment, Contains a sample of 'Sexy Mama', Performed by The Moments, Courtesy of Rhino Records, By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, Sanctuary Records Group Ltd., A BMG Company, ℗ 1973, Used with permission, All rights reserved
'Take on Me'Magne Furuholmen (Writer), Morten Harket (Writer), Paul Waaktaar-Savoy (Writer), Used by permission of Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, All rights reserved
'Hydrogen' M.O.O.N (Writer / Performer), Published by Idiot Village Music

Fonts

The game contains fonts owned by or licensed from Monotype Imaging Inc.
LobsterCopyright 2010 The Lobster font owners [[email protected]], With reserved font name 'Lobster', This font software is licensed under the SIL Open Font License version 1.1

Copyright

Copyright© 2020 Sony Interactive Entertainment LLC, Created and developed by Naughty Dog LLC, The Last of Us is a trademark of Sony Interactive Entertainment LLC, Naughty Dog is a trademark of Naughty Dog LLC, The Last of Us™ Part II © 2020 Sony Interactive Entertainment LLC, Published by Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe, Created and developed by Naughty Dog LLC, 'The Last of Us' is a trademark or registered trademark of Sony Interactive Europe, All rights reserved

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 487 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 417 other games
Shuhei Yoshida, 323 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 315 other games
Lani Minella, 312 other games
David Parkinson, 289 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 279 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 279 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 278 other games
Liam C. O'Brien, 241 other games
Nadine Martin, 236 other games
Michael Gough, 231 other games
Dave Wittenberg, 210 other games
Troy Baker, 205 other games
Kari Wahlgren, 202 other games
Laura Bailey, 200 other games
Kirk Thornton, 199 other games
Matthew Mercer, 193 other games
Scott Rohde, 192 other games
Anthony Gill, 186 other games
Travis Willingham, 178 other games
Crispin Freeman, 176 other games
William Beaman, 174 other games
Allan Becker, 173 other games
Chuck Doud, 173 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Uncharted: The Lost Legacy, a group of 643 people
Uncharted 4: A Thief's End, a group of 622 people
Days Gone, a group of 570 people
Ghost of Tsushima, a group of 521 people
Marvel Spider-Man, a group of 512 people
God of War, a group of 478 people
Death Stranding, a group of 437 people
Marvel Iron Man VR, a group of 411 people
The Last of Us, a group of 376 people
The Order: 1886, a group of 314 people
The Last of Us: Left Behind, a group of 312 people
Blood & Truth, a group of 286 people
Concrete Genie, a group of 280 people
Horizon: Zero Dawn, a group of 278 people
Sackboy: A Big Adventure, a group of 271 people
MediEvil, a group of 270 people
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 263 people
Farpoint, a group of 261 people
PlayStation 5 (included game), a group of 258 people
MLB The Show 17, a group of 243 people
Knack II, a group of 242 people
Killzone: Shadow Fall, a group of 240 people
Detroit: Become Human, a group of 228 people
Shadow of the Colossus, a group of 216 people
RIGS: Mechanized Combat League, a group of 211 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (711446)


antstream