The Last of Us: Remastered
aka:
The Last of Us: Remasterisé,
The Last of Us: Remasterizado
Moby ID: 67674
PlayStation 4 credits (2014)
1,364 people (1,291 professional roles, 73 thanks) with 1,384 credits.
Naughty Dog |
|
---|---|
Game Director | Bruce Straley |
Creative Director | Neil Druckmann |
Art Director | Erick Pangilinan |
Lead Technical Artist | Michael Hatfield |
Lead Programmers | Travis McIntosh, Jason Gregory |
Additional Lead Programmers | Christian Gyrling, Sandeep Shekar |
Lead Gameplay Animator | Michael Yosh |
Lead Environment Artist | Christian Nakata |
Lead Designer | Jacob Minkoff |
Lead Visual Effects Artist | Eben Cook |
Lead Editor | Ryan M. James |
Lead Audio | Phillip A. Kovats |
Lead Character Artist | Michael Knowland |
Lead Lighting Artist | Vivian Ding |
Lead Multiplayer Designer | Erin Daly |
Lead Cinematic Animators | Shaun Escayg, David Lam |
Lead Artist | Nathan Wells |
Co-Presidents | Evan Wells, Christophe Balestra |
Director of IT | Justin Monast |
Programmers | Pål-Kristian Engstad, Dan Liebgold, Jonathan Lanier, Carlos Gonzalez-Ochoa, Marshall Robin, Fengquan Wang, John Bellomy, Ian Jones, Jeff Schaffer, Jérôme Durand, Vincent Marxen, Dave Smith, Jaroslav Sinecky, Ryan Broner, Mark Botta, Dylan Barrie, Vishvajit Singh, Ke Xu, Kan Xu, Max Dyckhoff, Edward Pereira, Artem Kovalovs, Corrinne Yu, Drew Thaler, Ramy El Garawany |
Additional Programmers | Paul Burg, Michael Iwaniki, Evan Francis Rogers |
Game Designers | Benson Russell, Junki Saita, Anthony Newman, Richard Lloyd Cambier, Mark Davies, Peter Field, Robert Ryan, Peter Javidpour, Peter Tcherkes, Nicholas H. H. Lance, Matthew R. Gallant, Elisabetta Silli, Evan Skarin |
Additional Game Designers | Robert Cogburn, Quentin Cobb, Bryan S. Singh, Kurt Margenau, Emilia Schatz, Adam Gascoine |
Cinematic Animators | Marianne Hayden, Tal Peleg, Keith Paciello, Kion Phillips, Eric Baldwin |
Cinematic Assistant | Bryant Wilson |
Gameplay Animators | Troy Slough, Ryan McGeary, Christopher Ilvento, Lee Davis, Almudena Soria Sancho, James Martinchek, Ferdinand P. Fontanilla, Richard Ferrando, Jack Ebensteiner, Carson Del Greco, Matthew Tovar, Jeffrey Schanz, Joe Miranda |
Additional Gameplay Animators | John Kim, Shamil Rasizade, Michal Mach, Nathan Brown, Andrew Wilson |
Environment Artists | Reuben Shah, Santiago Gutiérrez Cortés, Jonny Q. Chen, David Baldwin, David Ballard, Todd Foster, Adrian Castro, Andres Rodriguez Avila, Jesse Warren, Artem Brizitskiy, Zachary Oliver, Jose Vega, Edward J. Lee, Mark Pajarillo |
Additional Environment Artists | Simon Craghead, Anthony Vaccaro, Andrew Watkins, Henry Cheng, Genesis Prado |
Technical Artists | Inkyo Lee, Jane Mullaney, Michael Fadollone, Neilan Naicker, Brian Kenny |
Additional Technical Artist | Christophe Desse |
Shader / Texture Artists | Charlotte Francis, Malcolm Hee, Behrooz Roozbeh, Adam Marquis, Brian Beppu, Khanh D. Nguyen, Melissa Altobello, Adelle Bueno, Johnathan Sek, Chad A. Russ, Ana Cho, Heather Cerlan, Jonathan T. Schmidt, Rogelio Olguin |
Lighting Artists | Steve Cummins, Ai-Fen Lo, A. Gabriel Betancourt |
Cinematic Lighting Artists | Leandro Amaral, Scott E. Greenway, Mari Alice Wang, James Fetter |
Character Artists | Soa Lee, Jaehoon Kim, Adam Scott, Michael Svymbersky |
Character TD | Tyler Thornock, Nathan Horne, Beverly Sage, Judd Simantov |
Mo-cap Pipeline TD | Damon Shelton |
Additional Character TD | Ryan Trowbridge |
Concept Artists | Hyoung Taek Nam, Eytan Zana, Aaron Limonick, John Sweeney, Maciej Kuciara, Nicholas Gindraux |
Additional Concept Artists | Shaddy Safadi, Marek Okon |
Visual Effects Artists | Mike Dudley, Douglas Holder, Iki Ikram |
Additional Visual Effects Artist | Keith Guerrette |
UI / UX | Alexandria Neonakis |
Sound Designer | Neil Uchitel |
Sound Editors / Integrators | Warren H. Post, Tom Hite |
Dialog Supervisor | James Barker |
Additional Dialogue Supervision | Paul M. Fox |
Dialog Designers / Integrators | Michael Hourihan, Mark Burroughs |
Additional Sound Designer | Bruce Swanson |
QA Managers | Daniel Carrigan, Patrick Goss |
Senior QA | Matthew Rothstein, Trevor Stevens, Hunter Adams, Vivian Alcala |
Production Specialist | Rodney Reece |
Videographer / Editor | Jeffrey Keith Negus |
Production | Lauren Topal |
Localization Manager | Ammie Puckett |
Localization Coordinator | Jonas Anderson |
Community Strategists | Arne Meyer, Eric Monacelli |
Director of Operations | Alison Mori |
Recruiting Manager | Candace Walker |
Operations Specialist | Mychau Le |
Web Developer | Jason Paul |
Systems Administrators | Charles DeLay, Travis R. Kimble |
Ice Team Lead | David Simpson |
Ice Team | Cort Stratton, Jason Scanlin, Mohammad S. Borujeni, Shan-Min Chao, Cédric Lallain, Bryan McNett, Basil Milanich, Paul DeBerry |
Special Thanks to the Kennel | Josh Scherr, Tate Mosesian, Jeremy Yates, Eric Baldwin, Kion Phillips, Matthew Morgan, Teagan Morrison, Robh Ruppel, Taylor Kurosaki, Corey Johnson, Jeremy M. Huxley, Adam Littledale, Byung Hwa Jung, Bradford Smith, Yibing Jiang, Mark Shoaf, Colin J. Thomas, Brian Recktenwald, Waylon Brinck, Yu-Rey Tzeng, Maksim Golosiy, Zied Rieke, Hans Godard, Alice Gionchetta, Ashley Swidowski, Raymond Almaden, Matthew Pierre Radford, Nicolas Collings, Jonathan Cooper, Richard Lyons, Allen Chou |
Quality Assurance Testers | Spencer Whitfield, Jerome Li, Matthew McCarthy, Shawn Henshaw, Brenden Quibin, Trent Minx, Jorge Arevalo, Christopher Sosnowski, David Kabelitz, Andres Atilano Garcia, Matthew Slanchik, Jordan Espinosa, Patrick Thomas, Arnaldo Licea, Jonathan Flowers, Jose O. Ramirez, Ramon Villacorta, Andrew Cockburn, James Duffy, Paul E. Parker, Stephanie Anderson, La Vonce Ervin, Chase Reid, Kevin Gittens, Alexander Weldon, Cynthia Ibarra, Devin Gee, Mark Batalla, Joshua McCormick, Alexander Carracino, Marco Zamora, Omar Monteon, Joel Youkhanna, Samantha Hagerman, Andrew Mantilla, Brian Sanders, Cole W. Krivoski, Daniel Brownstone, Emily Beatty, Isias Gonzalez, James Elrick, Jesus Contreras, Justin Stanton, Kyle Beams, Matthew Mullen, Miguel Ocegueda, Nicholas Mazur, Richard Lopez, Ryan Rodriguez, Trent Stassi |
Additional Quality Assurance Testers | Lizz McCue, Sean Alston |
Recruiter | Areia Spinner |
Administrative Support | Olivia Quintanilla, Ellis Trespalacios |
Company Mascots, Morale Boosters, and Food Patrol | Pogo & Trumpet |
Written by | Neil Druckmann |
Original Score Composed and Performed by | Gustavo Santaolalla |
Additional Voice Direction by | Liam C. O'Brien |
Additional Motion Capture Direction | Gordon Hunt |
Cast - Starring | Ashley Johnson (Ellie), Troy Baker (Joel) |
Cast (In Order of Appearance) | Hana Hayes (Sarah), Jeffrey Pierce (Tommy), Annie Wersching (Tess), Robin Atkin Downes (Robert), Merle Dandridge (Marlene), W. Earl Brown (Bill), Brandon Scott (Henry), Nadji Jeter (Sam), Ashley Scott (Maria), Reuben Langdon (James), Nolan North (David) |
Voice Over Cast | Laura Bailey, John Eric Bentley, Gregg A. Berger, Steven Jay Blum, Chris Jai Cortland (Jai Alex), Curt Cornelius, Jon Curry, Dimitriy Dyachenko, D. C. Douglas, Christopher Emerson, Gideon Emery, Erin Fitzgerald, Nika Futterman, Ryan Gray, Michael Gough, Jennifer Hale, Megan Hollingshead, Neil Kaplan, Josh Keaton, Andrew Kishino, Misty Lee, Matt Levin, Yuri Lowenthal, Peter Lurie, Mary Elizabeth McGlynn, Matthew Mercer, Candi Milo, Lani Minella, Sumalee Montano, Liam C. O'Brien, John Arthur Olson, Derek Phillips, Sam Reigel, Cindy Robinson, Morgan Rusler, EJ Schneider, Patrick Seitz, Otep Shamaya, Susan Silo, Michael Sinterniklaas, Jason Spisak, Fred Tatasciore, Courtenay Kellen Taylor, Kari Wahlgren, Rick Wasserman, Imari Williams, Travis Willingham, Gwendoline Yeo |
Stunt Performers | Chris Robbins, Courtney Munch, Reuben Langdon, Mark Fulenwider (Musashi), Patrick Gallagher, Michael Mukatis, Michael Mullins, Chris Jai Cortland (Jai Alex) |
Stunt Coordinator | Reuben Langdon |
Audition Readers | Scot Carlisle, Paul Mercier, Natalie Lander, RG Hill |
Talent Casting & Coordination | Matchworks, Christine Korkosz |
Union Signatory | Neat Deal Productions |
Special Thanks | Scott Rohde, Faith Erin Hicks |
Extra Special Thanks | All of Naughty Dog's friends and family |
Voice Over Recording and Editorial, Sound Design and Mixing by Soundelux Design Music Group |
|
Creative Director | Scott Martin Gershin |
Sound Editors | Eliot R. Connors, Chad Bedell, Patrick Ginn |
Dialog Recordists | David Natale, Randy Coppinger, Justin Langley |
Supervising Sound Editor | Shannon Potter |
Foley Artists | James M. Moriana, Jeffrey Wilhoit, Gary Hecker, Gary Marullo |
Dialog Editors | Robert Rankin, David Natale, Garrett Montgomery, Charles Gondak |
Mixer | Chad Bedell |
Foley Mixers | Brett Voss, Nerses Gezalyan |
Production Assistants | Kevin Kantouth, Lindsay Fishman |
Art Outsourcing: Virtuos |
|
CEO | Gilles Langourieux (as G. Langourieux) |
Art Directors | Andrey Supryaga (as A. Supryaga), X. Y. Wang, C. Zhang |
Managing Director, Art | Damien de Froberville (as D. de Froberville) |
Producers | Youyou Wu, L. Zhang |
Studio GM | Vivian Tian (as V. Tian) |
Art Team Leaders | WM. Ye, LF. Liu |
Artists | R. Qing, Y. Yang, JC. Cao, W. W. Li, KL. He, D. Wang, SS. Yang, YQ. Guo, B. T. Wu, L. Bo, YP. Li, Tang R. R., Z. Q. Li, MM. Du, Z. Q. Li, B. Yang |
Art Outsourcing: XPEC |
|
General Manager | Edward Yeh |
Art Directors | Solomon Temowo, Bida Wang |
Project Managers | Yvonne Wu, Silvia Lin, Sandra Wang |
Art Leads | Li QinWei, Guanping Wang, Wang Jing, PuJian Zhang |
Artists | Bao Jian, Cheng Xinlong, Cheng Shiguang, Xiangyu Ding, Han Xiaoyan, Hu Chao, Hong Yan, He YuanLin, Huang Zifu, Liang JinShui, Li Songnan, Yong Liu, Yan Liu, Li Peng, Li Ye, Li Zhongsheng, Xue-Song Lv, Qiu Yanni, Shi Linyan, Shi Guosong, Wang Bingbing, Wang Juanjuan, Yan Biao, Xu Changmeng, Yang DaWei, Jie Yang, Yao DaZheng, Yang Kai, Zhou Lei, Zhao Yun, Wu Ferngqin, Meng Wang |
TA | Yue Xianneng |
QA | Xu Xiao |
Art Outsourcing: Ladyluck Digital Media |
|
President | Luis Mañalac |
Studio Head | Orlando Salva |
Vice President | Isabel Mañalac |
Vice Studio Head, Project Lead | Carlos Gregor Calalec |
Project Sub-Lead 2 | Dino Antonio Morales |
General Manager | Carolyn Anne Atwood |
Project Sub-Lead 1 | Bienvenido Santos |
3D Artists | Paolo Miguel Labe, Joseph Abegail Torres, Jonathan Jackson Ong, Anthony David Calderon, Wilma Abad, Joram Jacob L. Cruz, Noel Alejandro Cortes, Jemie Farr C. Gonzales, Wilson Pedro Jr., Errol Catimbang, Mecilla Tordilla, Jan Paul Acosta, Sandina Guilar, Gerardo Brusas II, Kristoffer Cyrus Abardo, Jennifer Aguilar, Cherrelle Ann Consulta, Chris Noel Paladan, Michael Lamit, Aileen Aninipot, Marion Terri Reyes, Karl Bernard Briones |
2D Artists | David Laurence Villegas, Derek Murillo, Mary Jane Pajaron, Gizelle Karen Baluso, Elvin Aaron Florento, Maurice Oliver B. Risulmi, Emmanuel Recto Puno, Allen Michael Geneta, Ferdinand Ladera |
Art Outsourcing: Exigent Computer Software (Shanghai) Inc. |
|
CEO | Garland Wong |
Producer | Amanda Fan |
Lead | John Zhang |
Artists | Amber Deng, Lala Fan, Jason Fu, Jay Huang, Shelly Lee, Tommy Lee, Lee Lu, Alfred Sun, Wenjing Wang, Wind Wang, Shade Yang, Top Yuan, Daniel Feng, Jenin Qian, Antiflag Wu, Sunny Zhang |
Art Outsourcing: Adia Digital Art Co., Ltd. |
|
- | Adia Digital Art Co. Ltd. |
Art Outsourcing: Original Force Ltd. |
|
CEO | Harley Zhao |
Producer | Shirley Tang |
Project Leads | Wenyan Zhou, Shiming Zhang, Shujuan Jiang, Zhimin Hu, Shuo Tang |
Quality Assurance | Tan Wang |
Artists | Fu Qian, Maozhu Yan, Weiqian Yin, Huanhuan Yue, Zheng Yuting, Jing Gong, Si Gao, Yaqi Zhao, Qilu Li, Chenchen Zhu, Yifan Rui, Qian Ren, Qian Huang, Minghao Dai, Lei Xiong, Jianli Sun, Yong Wu, Chujiang Yang, Xi Luo, Guoxiang Yu, Guibo Wang, Qingzhun Chen, Lei Ye, Zhu Zhu, Li Liao, Hailin Hu, Tang Ning, Xing Zhang, Jiao Cai, Ya Zhang, Zhanqing Yang, Jiao Yu, Ning Zhao, Hangyu Shen, Jianjun Ao, Jing Zhou, Qinghua Gu, Chong Zhao, Qingyuan Xu, Shuyan Gui, Jian Jin, Ting-Ting Liu, Jiawei Wang, Lu Jialei, Chujiang Yang, Shicheng Wang, Chong Chao, Han Xiaodong, Xuejing Zhang, Jinhao Li, Shengpeng Yuan, Jiangwei Wan, Cunzhao Chen, Yang Du, Zhuo Chen, Chen Xu, Kun Zhang, Qiantu Dai, Sen Li, Bin Wang |
Art Outsourcing: Secret 6, Inc. & The Studio of Secret6, Inc. |
|
Founder | Ronald Schaffner |
Head of Operations | Alvin Juban |
Leads | Dino M. De Guzman, Marites Mendoza |
3D Technical Lead | Mark Vincent Rodriguez |
3D Visual Lead | Viktor Joseph Villamil |
3D Senior Modelers | Therine Chan, Paolo Angelo Martinez, Rouie Moran |
3D Modelers | Sofia De Guzman, Kyle Anthony Labad, Vijay Kumar Sharma, Paul Torralba |
3D Senior Texturers | Jory Aquino, Barry Lyndon Verastigue, Kim Bangcola, Jemuel T. Bernaldez |
3D Texturers | Dhennis Balontong, Donar John Boado, Abigail Lim Dela Cruz, Marco Angelo Tana |
Art Outsourcing: Red Hot CG Software (Shanghai) Ltd. |
|
CEO | Daniel Johnson Staton |
Art Director | Zhang Yun Ke |
Senior Artists | Sun Wei, Cao Hao, Yu Ming Feng |
Artists | Biao Yue, Ning Li, Cai Le |
Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios |
|
President | Shuhei Yoshida |
Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios America |
|
Senior Vice President | Scott Rohde |
Vice President, Production Development | Connie Booth |
Senior Producer, Production Development | Grady Hunt |
Senior Producer | Sam Thompson |
Associate Producers | Victor Harris, Bryan Pardilla |
Senior Staff Technical Project Manager | Eric Hayashi |
Senior Manager, Technical Project Management | Nana Wallace |
Senior Business Finance and Operations Manager | Steve Chow |
Business Finance and Operations Manager | Nancy Ding |
Production Coordinator | Yoko Hiji |
Advanced Technology Group |
|
Vice President Global Technology, CTO WWS | Richard Lee |
Advanced Technology Group | Mike Armstrong, Dean Ashton, Simon Brown, Chris Carty, Vince Diesi, Dave Fletcher, Adam Garman, Mike Kenny, Manuel Sanchez, Nicolas Serres |
WWS Online Technology Group |
|
Director Online Technology | Ken Miyaki |
Senior Managers | Mohammed Khan, Sree Santhosh |
Manager Operations Engineering | Bhaswar Sarkar |
Manager Gameplay Services | Steve Schneider |
PD Service Groups |
|
Senior Director, Service Groups | David Murrant |
Music |
|
Original Score Composed and Performed by | Gustavo Santaolalla |
Score Produced, Recorded and Mixed by | Gustavo Santaolalla, Anibal Kerpel |
Music Producer for SCEA and Additional Music by | Jonathan Mayer |
Associate Music Producer and Integration | Scott Hanau |
Music Mixing and Recording | Marc Senasac |
Music Mixing, Editing and Additional Music by | Anthony Caruso, Joel Yarger |
Music Editing and Additional Music by | Andrew Buresh, Matt Levine, Monty Mudd |
Music Editing | Ted Kocher, Ernest Johnson |
Symphonic Sound Design | Tim Davies |
Production Coordinator for Visual Music | Lucía Peraza |
Drums and Percussion Performed by | M.B. Gordy |
Assistant Engineers at East West Studios | Jeremy Miller, Keith Munson |
Studio Manager, East West Studios | Candace Stewart |
Orchestral Score Performed by | The Nashville Scoring Orchestra; Nashville; TN |
Orchestra Leader and Contractor | Alan Umstead |
Assistant Scoring Engineers | Nick Spezia, Jasper LeMaster |
Director of Operations, Ocean Way Studios | Pat McMakin |
Music Department |
|
Director of Music | Chuck Doud |
Senior Manager, Music Affairs | Jason Swan |
Project Manager | Tammy Tsuyuki |
Senior Music Licensing Coordinator | Justin Fields |
Senior Music Department Coordinator | Vanessa Zamora |
Senior Department Assistant | Angelica Advincula |
Music Intern | Jesse Beauchamp |
Soundtrack available on | Masterworks |
"Alone and Forsaken" | Hank Williams Sr. (Performer/Writer), Published by Sony/ATV Acuff Rose Music [BMI], Courtesy of Mercury Nashville Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"I'll Never Get Out of This World Alive" | Hank Williams Sr. (Performer/Writer), Fred Rose (Writer), Published by Sony/ATV Milene Music [BMI], Courtesy of Mercury Nashville Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
Sound |
|
Senior Manager, Sound | Gene Semel |
Sound Design Manager, Santa Monica | David Wayne Collins |
Senior Sound Designer | Derrick Espino |
Sound Design Manager, San Diego | Rex Baca |
Sound Designers | Robert Krekel, Michael Niederquell, Erick Ocampo, Steve Johnson |
Additional Sound Design | Christopher L. Clanin, Emile Mika, Brad Aldredge, Jeff Darby, Aaron Sanchez, Robert Burns, Chris Canning |
Dialog Coordinator | Harrison Deutsch |
Dialog Recordist | Vince Colavitti |
Dialog Editing | Chris Jahnkow, Brad Aldredge |
Foley Engineer | John Zwifel |
Additional Foley | Paul Poduska |
Project Manager | Louise Gray |
Department Administrator | Lindsay Hartshorn |
Visual Arts Services Group |
|
Director, Visual Arts Services Group | Michael L. Mumbauer |
Visual Arts Services Group: Production |
|
Senior Manager of Production | Nick Kononelos |
Producer | Cathy Cox |
Associate Producer | Ke'ala Reyes |
Visual Arts Services Group: Motion Capture |
|
Manager | James Scarafone |
Visual Arts Services Group: Motion Capture Culver City |
|
Motion Capture Studio Supervisor | Bill Beemer |
Lead Studio Technician | Matthew S. Bauer |
Stage Technicians | Andre Petrossian, Demian Gordon, Frank Morales, Kate O'Donnell, Katie Jo Turk, Matt Jenkins (Leroy), Michael M. Walsh, Ryan Adams, Scot Carlisle |
Key Set Production Assistant | Walter Gray IV |
Production Assistants | Alexa Rose Kolb, Cameron Black |
Lead Camera Operator | Nikola Dupkanic |
Camera Operators | Alex Gaynor, Annie Wildmoser, Bernard Evans, Chad Bennett, Daniel Herman, Elisha Christian, Howard Eriksson, Jesse Crusing, Jon Schwarz, Kristoffer May, Kyle Klütz, Mike Mohan, Nick Bianchi, Oliver Fitzgerald, Paul Sun, Pete Villani, Roger Chingirian, Sean Stanek, Trent Ellis |
Video Assistants | Brooks Ludwick, Hallie Lane, Libby Green, Sergio Maggi |
Costumer | Tony Alvarez |
Visual Arts Services Group: Motion Capture San Diego |
|
Project Manager | Teresa L. Porter |
Lead Studio Technician | Ryan Beeson |
Senior Studio Technician | Eduardo Contreras |
Sr. Motion Capture Trackers | David Ibarra, Michael Shinkle |
Motion Capture Studio Technicians | Daniel Olson, David Beltran, Charles Eck |
Trackers | Chip Parsons, Michael Hash, Daniel L. Legg, Jason Rush |
Visual Arts Services Group: Animation |
|
Senior Manager, Animation | John Meehan |
Animation Project Manager | Douglas Hagstrom |
Solving Supervisor | Kevin Wang |
Solving Coordinator | Priscilla Herrera |
Solving Lead | Kai Ma |
Solvers | Percy Sagun, Alia Dong-Stewart, Andre Petrossian, Andrew Rose, Favian Beltran, Josh Hutchins, Rafael Barriola, Ricardo Tobon, Ryan Schmidt |
Manager, Motion Edit | Robert MacKenzie |
Motion Editors | J. R. Salazar, Robert Estus, Fred Carrico |
Cinematography Supervisor | Henry Cline |
Director of Photography | Henry Cline |
Layout Artists | Anthony Jacob, Eugene Chung, José Enrique Astacio Jr. |
Technical Project Lead | Aida Cazares |
Engine Integration | Darren J. Robb |
Technical Artists | Andrew Herd, Christian G. Vagnati, Frank Bonniwell, Juan Quiroz, Kevin Mullin, Milagro Feijoo, Omar McClendon, Phillip Edwards, Sarah-Elizabeth Clemens |
Animation Supervisor | Paul A. Davies |
Animation Leads | James L. Jones Jr., Allison Orr |
Animators | Aaron Papa, Alex Zemke, Danny Garnett, Donald Waller, Dustin Kimmich, Eric Bribiesca, Holly Nigh, Israel Woolfolk (Izzy), Jacob Cementina, Jesse Sugarman, Joon Yang, Justin Falgout, Richard T. Clark, Richard F. Pince, Rodrigo Gonzalez de la Garza, Jeffrey Weidner |
Visual Arts Services Group: Art Development |
|
Studio Art Director | Care Michaud-Wideman |
Art Project Manager | Michelle Conklin |
Artists | Darcy Korch, Robert Vignone, Daniel Driussi, Adam Coggin (credited as Timothy [Adam] Coggin), David Paulsen, Emerlito Tanciatco, Judd Resnick |
Visual Arts Services Group: Engineering |
|
Manager, Software Engineering | Darin Velarde |
Engineers | Jeffrey Apczynski, Michael Nicolella, Gregg Carrier, Jesse Clemens, Eric Lalumiere, Dustin Jones, Jacob Simpson |
Visual Arts Services Group: Studio Support |
|
Studio Operations Manager | Su-Cheng Wu |
Operations Business Analyst | Kevin Collins |
Operations Support | Trisha Manbeck Roston |
Studio Project Manager | Nonet Vargas |
Department Assistants | Abby Antonio, Leonie Choy, Miriam Ponce |
WFL On-site | Kara Moreland |
PDSG Creative |
|
Senior Manager, PDSG Creative | Arran Green |
Production Supervisor | Matthew Owca |
Project Manager | Tiffany Collins-Anderson |
Director | Kevin Joelson |
Art Director | Henry Hobson |
Lead Artist | Jared Gray |
Fabrication Art & Design |
|
Senior Manager | Gary Barth |
Senior Project Manager | Keshawn Womack |
PD Services Group Support |
|
Manager, PDSG Operations | Davina Mackey |
Sr. Financial Analyst | George Allison |
Project Manager | Toby Ow |
Studio Recruiter | April Wise |
Department Assistant | Atsuko O'Connor |
Global Platform |
|
Vice President, Global Platform | Charles Connoy |
Senior Director, First Party Quality Assurance | Ritchard Markelz |
Director, First Party Quality Assurance | Jeff Wilkerson |
Senior Manager of QA Operations | Chris Cromwell |
Senior Director, Worldwide Studios Global IT | Steven Kirk |
QA Test Manager | Andrew Vecchio Moore |
Lead Quality Assurance Testers | Ben Fisher, Sebren Green, Sergio Macias Jr. |
Senior Quality Assurance Testers | Charles Mack, Jacob Rexius, Romie John Quinto |
Contingent Game Test Analysts | Andrew Cayabyab, Chris Perias, Christian Aballi, Clayton Ott, Dallas Haymes, Dillon Smith, Dylan Keizur, Evan Nimmer, Francisco Alvarez, Hayley Ancona, Jason Winnett, Joaquin Zarco Jr., Joseph Mitchell, John J. Ramos, John Schell, Jonathan Lowe, Kenneth Gentapanan, Kyle Pitts, Lance Captan, Matthew Sheets, Meredith Turner, Myles Labarinto, Nathan Alschbach, Nicholas Thao, Ryan Durkin, Ryan Johnson, Stan Wright, Thomas Garry, Tyler Robinson, Billy Lenzi |
Lab Technicians | Esau Garcia, Greg Hicks |
Inventory Control Analyst | Kevin Heerlein |
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test Team | Chris Biggin, Jeffrey Le, Matthew Morgan, Ryan Page, Antel Powell, Callista Tieu, Joshua Young |
Contingent Game Test Analysts, TRC Test Team | Sean Davis, Mylene Erpelo, Jeremy Gelacio, Jesse Gallegos, Aaron Haines, Aaron Kaplan, Chase Lin, Jesse Mancilla, Anthony Martin, Jeffrey McLaurin, Stephanie Peterman, Jason Ragatz, Shaun Sweeney, Evan Takasugi, Yutaka Toguchi, Michael Yubane |
Lead Compliance Analyst, TRC Test Team | John Elberson |
Sr. Compliance Analysts, TRC Test Team | Shaun Distor, Arthur Gustafson, Ryan Halvorson, Joseph Petronaci, Brandon Seymour |
Contingent Compliance Analysts, TRC Test Team | Matthew Jenssen, Joseph Huynh, Alan Maddox, Jared Mustard, Derek Shen |
Manager, Advanced Test Team | Brian Buhr |
Lead Network Test Engineer | Paul J. Flannigan |
Network Test Engineers | Robby Cheverton, Joshua Kahelin |
Automation Test Engineers | Tetsuji Gotanda, Will Cao, Quan La |
Localization Test Coordinator | Kristie Lyn Parnell |
Manager, Release Management | Eric Ippolito |
Senior Release Manager | Brent Gocke |
Release Manager | Eric Fishback |
Associate Release Managers | Orlando Frasier, Chad Shoemaker, Ian Jones |
Manager, Support Services | Matt Harper |
Senior DevSuite Web Administrator | Shawn Moore |
DevSuite Web Administrators | Thy Hoang, David Evans |
Senior Translator | Mio Shimizu |
Translator | Chi Ichikawa |
Associate Translator | Ed Chinen |
PDIT |
|
Managers, Information Technology | Phil Bissada, Christopher Hurley |
Information Security Administrator | Jessica Deline |
Staff System Administrator | Dan Bradley |
System Administrators | Chris Lowe, Ralston Siaotong |
Sr. Manager, PDIT America Operations | Vinh Tran |
Manager, PDIT Engineering | Michael Peay |
PDIT Systems Engineering Administrators | Justin Inglett, Gabriel Schuyler, Alan Green |
Manager, PDIT Production Services | Daniel Godbout |
PDIT Production Services Systems Administrators | Staci Sanders, Matt Deiner, Chad Sousa, Jonathan Rad |
Manager, Network Engineering | Rob Blasé |
PDIT Enterprise Architects | Tom Perrine, Sven Nielsen |
SCE Worldwide Studios Europe: International Software Development |
|
Senior Director, ISD | Sean Kelly |
Executive Producer | Elodie Hummel |
Producer | Jan Kuczynski |
Associate Producer | Gavin Russell |
Production Assistant | Adam Humphrey |
Localization Services Senior Project Manager | Gunnar Hojem |
Localization Services Project Manager | Beatriz González |
Special Thanks | Michael Denny, Arthur Tan, Eric Matthews |
Global First Party Quality Assurance Europe |
|
Director of First Party Quality Assurance | David Parkinson |
Department Assistant | Katie Robinson |
Senior Test Manager | Nadine Martin |
Vendor Auditor | Yolanda Akil |
Localisation Testing Supervisors | José M. Flores, Cesare Sivo, Daniel Giles, Alberto Pérez |
Localisation Testing Leads | Krzysztof Widawski, Natalia Craddock |
Localization Testers | Amanda Tydesjö, Andrejs Ivanovs, Christine Enevoldsen, Cláudia Santiago, Fabio Di Cocco, Gabriel Moro Bermúdez, Jan Roger Henden, Pedro Sousa, Ricardo Oyón Rodríguez, Rossella Rondanina, Samu Kankaanpää, Susanne Plath, Tatyana Yelchaninova, Vincent Quézédé, Sandrine Cao, Saskia Ruis, Georg Jeschke, Szymon Figura, Valeria Ragagnin, Paweł Krawczuk |
Functional Testing Supervisor | Matt Osborne |
Functional Testing Lead | Matthew Price |
Functional Testers | Chad Collinson, Alan Gamble, Carl Robinson, Daniel Otim, Dean Williams, Jordan Brown, Kris Dawson, Lisa Chapman, Michael Love, Nathan James, Paul Edwards, Paul Wright, Rebecca Moore, Scott Hannah |
Functional Testers (Contract) | Paul Langley, Seamus Blakeway, Steven Weir, Ian Maguire |
Technical Team Supervisor | Paul French |
TRC Testing Leads | John Hale, Lee Champion, Gary Jones |
TRC Testers | Lee Jones, John Carter, Donald Shallcross, Stephen Quayle, Stephen Wignall, Kirk Mackey, Matt Carr, Philip W. Wright, Daniel O'Shaughnessy |
NTT Lead Tester | Nick Wilkie |
NTT Testers | Brandon Conley, Mark Halsall |
Principal Test Engineer | Michael Davies |
Senior Test Engineer | Nathan Barguss |
Test Engineer | Arran Ewing |
Contract Staff Coordinators | Stephen Gaskell, Tom Nicholson-Ihara |
Planning and Release Manager | Justin Bailey |
Senior Planning and Release Coordinator | Steven Pajak |
Support Services Manager | Anthony Gill |
Support Supervisor | Neil Moran |
Senior Support Translator | Mana Yamaguchi |
Support Translator | Phil MacDonald |
Principal Support Operative | Christian Hopley |
Senior Support Operatives | Michael Bishop, Matthew Adderley |
Support Operatives | Matthew Phillips, Simon Edwards, Phil Briggs |
Japan Studio: Business Development Dept. |
|
Producer | Daisuke Ishidate |
Associate Producers | Chris Ashimine, Arata Naito |
Director of Localization | Jonah Masaru Nagai |
Japan Studio: Design Group |
|
Design Group | Yasuko Nii, Atsuyuki Sakimae, Kanae Shirakashi, Kenji Suganuma (SMC), Misako Kobayashi (SMC), Hiroyuki Yamamoto, Shigeo Suzuki (Round Inc.) |
Japan Studio: Sound & Video Group |
|
Audio Localization | Tsutomu Fuzawa, Asami Takatori |
Post Production Coordinator | Ryou Yamamura (Sony Music Publishing [Japan] Inc.) |
Post Production Sound Editors | Keita Sone, Takashi Ito |
Video Production | Ryo Sogabe, Tomoko Takahashi, Masashi Nakamura |
Recording Production | AC Create Co. Ltd. |
Recording Director | Chikako Hatano |
Recording Coordinators | Zen Kerfoot, Tadashi Tanaka |
Recording Studio | Tokyo TV Center |
Recording Engineers | Eiji Hotta, Minoru Shinji, Keiichirou Morimoto, Yasutomo Yamana, Fumie Ishikura, Shūji Suzuki |
Translators | Kanako Koga, Chizuko Terao, Shino Nakazawa, Mariko Kohmura, Akira Horiike, Kousaku Arima, Kaori Kusakari |
First Party Quality Assurance - Japan |
|
QA Director | Kouichi Kodama |
Senior QA Manager | Yuuichi Imai |
QA Manager | Osamu Fukuya |
QA Testers | Koji Nagaoka, Yuuichi Yonehara, Tsubasa Hayashi, Hikaru Kai, Shinsuke Sato, Kana Iwase, Erina Sasaki, Anri Hamada, Yuki Watanabe, Nanami Shinba |
TRC Tester | Naomi Iguchi |
Online Support | Junichi Akatsuka, Tetsuya Ikejima, Kazuhisa Wakabayashi, Teppei Kabata, Marie Saito, Yuki Kofuji |
Voice Cast | Kōichi Yamadera (Joel Miller), Megumi Han (Ellie Williams), Romi Park (Marlene), Atsuko Tanaka (Tess), Hiroki Takahashi (Tommy), Masumi Asano (Maria), Atsuki Tani (Bill), Toru Okawa (David), Kouki Uchiyama (Sam), Koichi Sakaguchi (Henry), Yasuhiro Mamiya, Kenji Nomura, Yasumichi Kushida, Satoshi Taki, Yuichi Ishigami, Shōto Kashii, Takeshi Maruyama, Kunihiro Kawamoto |
Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia |
|
Executive Producer | Takashi Fujii |
Director | Satoshi Komuro |
Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia: Traditional Chinese |
|
Assistant Producers | Hakuki Lin, Winnie Tang, Kuan-Chen Cathy Chen |
Localization Testers | Bunji Sai, Fuan Tsai |
Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia: Korean |
|
Producer | Naoki Hara |
Assistant Producer | Edmund Zoo |
Localization Coordinator | Jae-Wook Ha |
Quality Assurance Manager | Ki-Bong Kim |
Quality Assurance Assistant Manager | Sung-Min Kim |
Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia: First Party Quality Assurance |
|
Testing Supervisor | Tae-Min Kim |
Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia: Format Quality Assurance |
|
Testing Supervisor | Byoung-Joon Kim |
QA Coordinator | Ji-Young Bang |
Testers | Min-Seok Kang, Yong-Gil Kim, Jae-Sang Cho, Bum-Ho Lee, In-Guk Um, Min-Jung Yu, Yun-Jung Jang, Hyo-Jin Choi, Kang-Jae Lee |
Sony Computer Entertainment America: PlayStation® Brand Marketing |
|
Senior Vice President, Brand Marketing | Guy Longworth |
First Party Games |
|
Senior Director, PlayStation® First Party Games | Asad Qizilbash |
Brand Manager | Brad Bennett |
Associate Brand Manager | Mick Perona |
Home and Handheld Consoles |
|
VP, Home and Handheld Consoles | John Koller |
Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation |
|
Vice President, Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation | Maria Surricchio |
Consumer Insights |
|
Director of Consumer Insights | Peter Summersgill |
Consumer Insights Manager | Leland Hedges |
Consumer Insights Analysts | Nick Johnson, Howard Chen |
Marketing Communications, Services & Operations: Public Relations |
|
Senior Director, Product Public Relations | Jennifer Clark |
Senior Director, Corporate Communications | Dan Race |
Director, Product Public Relations | Alyssa Casella |
Manager, Product Public Relations | Farm Saechou |
Senior Public Relations Specialist | Eric Smith |
Manager, Corporate Communications | Jason Tidwell |
Social Media Manager | Sid Shuman |
Social Media Specialist | Justin Massongill |
Marketing Communications, Services & Operations: Promotions |
|
Senor Manager, Brand Partnerships | Andres Diaz |
Manager, Brand Alliances | Ryan Maloney |
Brand Activation and Partnership Manager | JT Pierce |
Senior Specialist, Strategic Partnerships | Brian Gauld |
Senior Specialist, Brand Activation | Kristin Ferrito |
Marketing Partner Manager | Joni Maybury |
Brand Experience Specialists | Michael Steranka, Meah Benage |
Marketing Communications, Services & Operations: Creative, Design, Video, & Events |
|
Senior Director, Channel Marketing and Events | Joby Hirschfeld |
Senior Manager, Events | Lori Chase-Nardi |
Senior Events Specialist | Mizpah Brown-Rich |
Events Manager | Alyson Arrastio |
Events Specialist | Alex Belfield |
Marketing Operations Specialists | Julia Scott |
Marketing Communications, Services & Operations: Creative Design |
|
Director, Creative Design | Jack Siler |
Manager, SW Packaging | Miguel Godinez |
Specialist, SW Packaging | Nick Reyes |
Manager, HW & PE Packaging | Annett Hsu |
Specialist, HW & PE Packaging | Balinder Rajasansi |
Associate Creative Services Specialist | Tiffany Parcasio |
Manager, Creative Services (POP) | Alicia Beam |
Senior Specialist, POP | Blanca Hernandez |
Specialists, POP | Jenna Ong, Melissa Siu Smith |
Design Manager | Ted Jalbert |
Designer, Print & POP | Eric Feng |
Graphics Specialist | Carlos Mandragon |
Digital Designer | Gorman Lai |
Marketing Communications, Services & Operations: Videos |
|
Executive Producer and Senior Manager Video | Michael Brynteson |
Video Operations Manager | Tim Hart |
Lead Video Editor | Steven Gerhardt |
Senior Video Editors | Richard Jones, Wayne Simbro |
Sr. Video Production Specialist | Rey Gutierrez |
Video Editor | Kenneth Warren |
Technical Producer | Brian Kellison |
Video Prod. Manager and Tech Producer | Alex Charlow |
Production Coordinator | Elizabeth Osborne |
Production Assistant | Greg Mosher |
Digital Platforms |
|
Senior Director PlayStation® Digital Platforms | Jack Buser |
Digital Platforms: PlayStation®Network |
|
Director PlayStation®Network | Brandon Stander |
Sr. Manager Product Marketing | Andy Lum |
Lead Brand Manager PlayStation®Network | Anson Fong |
HW Product Marketing Manager | Raymond Yip |
Associate Product Manager | Ray Bautista |
Marketing Specialists | Cody Morales, Ben Pascua |
Project Manager | Mathew Anderson |
Digital Platform: PlayStation®.com |
|
Senior Web Project Managers | Neeraja Bulusu, Eve Kosol, Jessica Jenson, Daniel Grove |
Staff Web Developer | Malini Jayaraman |
Senior Web Editor | Christopher Roper |
Digital Platform: CRM |
|
Senior Manager CRM | Steven Marjon |
CRM Manager | Danielle Theisen |
Senior Loyalty Marketing Specialist | Carla Reyes |
Channel Marketing & Retail Activations |
|
Senior Director, Retail Channel Marketing | Millie Steury |
Software Channel Manager | Lara Belleza |
Senior Brand & Digital Channel Manager | Kacey Fahey |
GME & WM Channel Manager | Trang Le |
Best Buy & Target Channel Manager | Mary Phuong |
Channel Marketing & Retail Activations: Retail Activations |
|
Senior Director, Retail Activations | Susan Karbaf |
Store Environments Manager / CAD | Martin Kozera |
Retail Project Manager | Marie Manapat |
Interactive Content Manager | Michael Rasmussen |
Senior Manager, Retail Training & Advocacy | Sean Coleman |
Latin America |
|
Vice President and General Manager, Latin America | Mark Stanley |
Regional Head of Marketing | Rossanna Schach |
Regional Product Marketing Manager | Noboru Yamawaki |
Regional Trade and Channel Marketing Manager | Matias Serebrinsky |
Regional Public Relations and Social Media Associate Manager | Lorenzo Grajales |
Brand Support Associate Manager | Mariana Lee |
Legal - Marketing & Licensing |
|
Chief Legal Officer, General Counsel, Senior VP Corporate Development | Riley R. Russell III |
Deputy Counsel, VP, Legal Business Affairs | Jennifer Liu |
Senior Director, Legal and Business Affairs | Steve T. Madsen |
Directors, Legal | Anthony J. Justman, Kevin Chung |
Senior Corporate Counsels | Philip C. Piliero, Ira Lam, Tom Lee |
Corporate Counsels | Javan Bernstein, Jana Rubenstein |
Manager, Paralegal | Christine DeNezza |
Senior Paralegals | Richard Daniels, Pam Teller, Marla A. Dressen |
Legal - Marketing & Licensing: Licensing |
|
Director, Licensing | Shelly Gayner |
Manager, Licensing | Ben Rinaldi |
Senior Department Assistant | Jacqueline Vicencio |
Sony Computer Entertainment Europe: Sales and Marketing |
|
VP Product Marketing | Usama Al-Qassab |
Director of Software Marketing | Toby Morrish |
European Marketing Manager | Chris Weatherhead |
Senior European Product Manager | Elliott Linger |
European Head of Communications | Nick Caplin |
European Senior PR Manager | Gemma Willocks |
European Release Manager | Robert Walker |
Senior New Release Assistant | Crystal Allen |
European Graphic Designer | Peter Manley |
European Copywriter | Rhys Sutheran |
European Online Marketing Producer | Kais Alibenali |
Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia: Japanese |
|
First Party Publishing Dept. | Taku Nishijima, Kouichiro Shin, Ayu Saito, Daita Sakamoto |
Marketing Dept. | Keita Hayashi, Travis Hubbs |
Sales Dept. | Shuhei Nishimura, Chizuru Abumiya |
Special Thanks | Allan Becker, Hiroshi Kawano, Mena Sato, Yasutaka Asakura, Satoshi Satake, Hirotaka Fukushima, Yu Kamata, Yasuro Takahashi, Sakiko Nagato, Tetsuro Sakurai, Yasuzo Katayose, Yoshinori Matsumoto, Seigo Sugai, Satoshi Tamaki, Hironori Komiya, Takashi Aoki, Ken Kikuchi, Niina Taniguchi, Mika Yokoo, Mizuki Tsuda, Localization Team Members |
Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia: Traditional Chinese [2] |
|
Sales | Yoshinori Akiyama (SCEH), Yvonne Chan (SCEH), Ethan Su (SCET), Stephen C. H. Lin (SCET) |
Marketing | James Hong (SCEH), Jacqueline Chiu (SCEH), Joanna Ng (SCEH), Sakura Wang (SCET), Veronica Yu (SCET), Fran Tsai (SCET) |
Coordinator, SCE Asia | Christopher Martin |
Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia: Korean [2] |
|
Graphic Designers | Jin-Hee Park (SCEK), Eun-Hye Kim (SCEK) |
Sales Managers | Jun-Keun Hwang (SCEK), Bum-Suk Cho (SCEK) |
Marketing Manager | Seung-Jun Ha (SCEK) |
Public Relations | Hye-Eun Ahn (SCEK) |
Special Thanks to | Asia Soft Inc., Nameless |
Package and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing Coordinators | Ayako Masui, Ayako Hayashi |
Special Thanks |
|
We would like to thank each individual at SCE for their contributions, support and dedication to the success of The Last of Us with special recognition to the executive management team including | Andrew House, Shuhei Yoshida, Scott Rohde, Jack Tretton, Jim Bass, Riley R. Russell III, Guy Longworth, Tim Bender, Glenn Nash, Phil Rosenberg, Sally Buchanan, Jim Ryan, Simon Rutter, Hiroshi Kawano, Hiroyuki Oda |
The Last of Us uses Havok™. Copyright 1999-2014 | havok.com Inc. [and its licensors]. All rights reserved. See www.havok.com for details. |
©2014 | Sony Computer Entertainment America |
Global Technology Group |
|
Senior Vice President | Richard Lee |
Global Technology Group: Tools & Technology Group |
|
Director of Engineering | Edward Lerner |
Audio Team | Keith Charley, Garin Hiebert, Joshua Breindel, Laurent Betbeder, John Gordon, Carlo Vogelsang, Nicky Hind, Jonathan Norton |
Platform Architecture | Alex Rosenberg, Filipe Cabecinhas, John Meissen, John Thompson, Michael Morrison, Michael Spencer, Patrick Mansfield, Rafael Ávila De Espíndola, Access Softek, Hypnos Entertainment |
Game Tech Team | Max Elliott, Jianhua Shen, John Bowidowicz, Alan Beckus, Jacob Langford, Matthew Mahony, Patrick O'Leary, Tom van Dijck, Paul Skibitzke, Julianne Harrington, Ron Little, Gary Staas |
TNT Documentation Group | Jim Inscore |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- The Last of Us, a group of 1,270 people
- The Last of Us: Left Behind, a group of 882 people
- Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 616 people
- Uncharted 4: A Thief's End, a group of 592 people
- God of War: Ascension, a group of 445 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Fred Tatasciore on 573 other games
- Steven Jay Blum on 488 other games
- Shuhei Yoshida on 389 other games
- Yuri Lowenthal on 386 other games
- Lani Minella on 380 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by ryanbus84.