Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain Credits

Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain

Written byHideo Kojima, Shuyou Murata, Hidenari Inamura, Etsu Tamari
Music byJustin Burnett
Music Produced byHarry Gregson-Williams
Military AdvisorMotosada Mori
Lighting SupervisorYoshiharu Nishiyama
Art DirectorYoji Shinkawa
ProducersHideo Kojima, Kenichirō Imaizumi
Directed byHideo Kojima

Cast

Snake Voice / Facial CaptureKiefer Sutherland
Snake Motion CaptureErik Brown, Rudy McCollum (PROLOGUE: AWAKENING)
Kazuhira Miller Voice / Facial CaptureRobin Atkin Downes
Kazuhira Miller Motion CaptureEric Bossick
Ocelot Voice / Facial CaptureTroy Baker
Ocelot Motion CaptureMatthew Carlsen
Quiet Voice / Facial / Motion CaptureStefanie Joosten
Huey Voice / Facial CaptureChristopher Randolph
Huey Motion CaptureSebastien Le Floch
Eli Voice / Facial CapturePiers Stubbs
Eli Motion CaptureVincent Giry
Code Talker Voice / Facial CaptureJay Tavare
Code Talker Motion CaptureBlake Crawford
Skull Face Voice / Facial CaptureJames Horan
Skull Face Motion CaptureBlake Crawford
Man on Fire Voice / Facial CaptureDavid B. Fouquette
Man on Fire Motion CaptureRene Verburg
Tretij Rebenok Motion CaptureClayton Martin
Paz Voice / Facial CaptureTara Strong
Paz Motion CaptureSavannah Daniels
Soldiers / Extras VoicesPhilip Anthony-Rodriguez, Crispin Freeman, Joel Johnstone, Matthew Mercer, Roger Rose, Dave Hill, Konstantin Lavysh, Dmitri Kornakov, Adam Tesekhman, Daniel Kash, Simon Kassianides, Zack Sayenko, Daniyar Aynitdinov, Gideon Emery, Cliff Simon, Neil Sandilands, Frank Rautenbach, Cokey Falkow, Jason Kennett, G. K. Bowes, Stephanie Lemelin, Alicyn Packard, Marisha Ray, Terry Maratos, Thomas Mikuna, Masengo Binyungi, Enayat Delawari, Mustafa Haidari, Laura Bailey, Christina Aloupi, Keith Szarabajka, Gregory Ellis, Sean Eyestone, Michael DeJong, Ludvig Forssell
Facial CaptureYuri Lowenthal, Crispin Freeman, Joel Johnstone, Matthew Mercer, Terry Maratos
Motion CaptureCharles Johnson, Lazlow Jones (credited as Laszlo), Rudy McCollum, Poai
Children VoicesDani Dare, Daniel Ajike, Sonari Jo, Tyler Todd
Children Facial CaptureSonari Jo
Children Motion CaptureCole Napierski, Takuma Warren, Clayton Martin, Julius Aikins
Doctor Voice / Facial CaptureChristos Vasilopoulos
Doctor Motion CaptureIan Moore
Nurse Voice / Facial CaptureJoanna Kalafatis
Nurse Motion CaptureEmma Howard
Hideo Voice / Facial CaptureHideo Kojima
iDroid VoiceDonna Burke
AI Pod VoiceLori Alan
Strangelove VoiceVanessa Marshall
Zero VoiceTime Winters
Stunts CinematicsHidetaka Ichiyama, Shoji Kurata, Makoto Arakawa, Satoshi Noda, Kentaro Ishido, Yuka Hino, Kaori Sakai, Ainosuke Shibata
Stunts In GameWataru Koga, Makoto Arakawa, Akira Sugihara, Junya Iwamoto, Hidetaka Ichiyama, Fabien Lemoine, Ainosuke Shibata, Yuka Hino
Stunts CQC ActionMotosada Mori
D‑Dog Motion CaptureMac, Crowd

Staff

StoryHideo Kojima
Planning / Game DesignHideo Kojima
Writen byHideo Kojima, Shuyou Murata, Hidenari Inamura, Etsu Tamari
Story ResearchHideo Kojima, Hidenari Inamura, Satoshi Hirano
Gun ResearchKeiichi Matate, Toshiki Suda, Satoshi Hirano, Yoji Shinkawa
Weapon ResearchKeiichi Matate, Satoshi Hirano
Military AdvisorMotosada Mori
Medical SupervisorsShigeki Kushimoto (Tohoku University Hospital Emergency Center), Satoru Suzuki (Shibaura Health Care Center), Chizu Ikushima
Character & Mechanical DesignYoji Shinkawa
Concept ArtYoji Shinkawa, Chihoko Uchiyama, Yuya Ishihata, Nobuyoshi Nishimura
Art DirectorYoji Shinkawa
Direction / TurningHideo Kojima, Hiroaki Yoshiike, Ikuya Nakamura, Tsuyoshi Osada, Youta Tsutsumizaki, Daizaburo Nakamura, Yoshikazu Matsuhana, Yuji Korekado
UI DesignNoriaki Okamura

Scenario

In-Game Voices / Tape ScriptsShuyou Murata, Hidenari Inamura, Etsu Tamari, Satoshi Hirano
In‑Game Script PlanningYouta Tsutsumizaki, Yuji Kaine, Kazuki Sakai
ManagersEtsu Tamari, Koichiro Ito
SubtitlesKumi Sato, Etsu Tamari, Satoshi Hirano
Translation CoordinationSean Eyestone, Ken Mendoza, Satoshi Hirano, Etsu Tamari
UI TextIkuya Nakamura, Etsu Tamari, Hidenari Inamura, Satoshi Hirano, Shuyou Murata

Level Design

ManagerHiroaki Yoshiike
Lead PlannersHiroaki Yoshiike, Ikuya Nakamura, Tsuyoshi Osada, Youta Tsutsumizaki
Lead Level DesignersTsuyoshi Osada, Hiroaki Yoshiike, Youta Tsutsumizaki
Lead ScripterAtsuki Imada
Level Designers / ScriptersSatoshi Matsuno, Yu Sahara, Yuji Kaine, Ryo Nagatsuka, Takashi Hanyu, Arata Matsushita, Takuya Imaeda, Shinpei Yamamoto, Masaki Saito, Jordan Amaro, Takuya Sokukawa, Ziang Tan, Mokuto Yamamoto, Takashi Nakagawa, Youngho Kim, Naoyuki Shiraishi, Yusuke Tanaka, Nobuyuki Imai, Kazuki Sakai, Tadanobu Kishi, Takeo Yagi
Level DesignersTakayoshi Takeuchi, Kenta Moriyuki, Yosuke Kitazono, Tadashi Iwatou, Runa Sugiyama, Hiromi Takahashi, Takashi Nakashima, Ryoko Mizuno
Concept Map DesignersTsuyoshi Osada, Hiroaki Yoshiike, Satoshi Matsuno, Yu Sahara, Yuji Kaine, Ryo Nagatsuka, Takashi Hanyu, Arata Matsushita, Takuya Imaeda, Shinpei Yamamoto, Jordan Amaro, Naoyuki Shiraishi, Mineshi Kimura, Takayuki Uchida, Tomoyuki Kamei, Jutaro Oue, Akira Iizumi, Shinichi Matsuda, Yukihiro Fujita, Yoshiyuki Watanabe, Naoko Minegishi, Yoshiyuki Watanabe, Naoko Minegishi, Shota Kurokawa, Mamoru Okada
Parameter BalancingDaizaburo Nakamura, Masaki Saito

Program

Lead ProgrammerDaizaburo Nakamura
Lead Game ProgrammersMakoto Sonoyama, Shūtarō Iida, Takehiro Nomura

Program: Player

Lead Player ProgrammerMakoto Sonoyama
Player ProgrammersToshimitsu Michikami, Kazuya Matsunaga, Suguru Kano, Nozomu Ikehata, Kazumasa Ogiso, Takaaki Yamagishi, Tomoyuki Oyama, Nozomu Takeuchi, Yuki Mizuochi, Akira Toyoda

Program: NPC

Lead Enemy NPC ProgrammersShūtarō Iida, Yoshito Ohara, Masao Tomosawa, Kazuhide Hatsuyama
Enemy NPC ProgrammersYuki Mizuochi, Kenichi Muraoka, Yuta Kokubo, Takuya Azumaguchi, Xinpeng Huang, Kota Kodama, Hikaru Yoshikawa, Max Preston, Shigeru Matsumoto, Akira Toyoda, Yuji Yamamoto, Yuji Ogaito, Junji Maruhashi

Program: Vehicles

Vehicle ProgrammerYuki Sato

Program: FOB

Lead FOB ProgrammerYukihiro Yamazaki

Program: Gimmicks

Lead Gimmick ProgrammerTakehiro Nomura
Gimmick ProgrammersDaisuke Watanabe, Ryuichiro Okamoto, Kazumasa Ogiso

Program: FX

Lead FX ProgrammerMasao Awaji
FX ProgrammersTakayuki Aoki, Kohei Ishiyama, Jose Schneider

Program: UI

Lead UI ProgrammerKazuki Yanashima
UI ProgrammersKuniharu Ogura, Tomohiro Hasegawa, Makoto Abe, Makoto Yamakawa, Noriyuki Sonoda, Takayuki Aoki, Kenjiro Tanaka, Takeshi Maekawa, Fumito Miyauchi

Program: Online

Lead Online ProgrammerMasayuki Kobayashi
Online ProgrammersShinya Shinozaki, Akira Ugajin

Program: Audio

Lead Audio ProgrammerMakoto Yamakawa

Program: System

Lead System ProgrammerJunji Tago

Program: Technical Artists

Lead Technical ArtistHiroaki Arai
Technical ArtistsNozomu Takeuchi, Takehiro Nomura

Program: Technical Supervisor

Worldwide Technology DirectorJulien Merceron

FOX Engine

ManagerDaizaburo Nakamura
Technical DirectorJunji Tago

FOX Engine: Graphics

Technical DirectorsAkio Sakamoto, Kunio Takabe
Graphics EngineersTakaaki Ishikawa, Norihito Hatakeda, Keiichi Ikeda, Kazuya Adachi, Yusuke Yamashita, Jason Lacroix, Hiroki Tajima, Takashi Nakagawa, Yukio Hayata, Takafumi Goto

FOX Engine: Shaders

Shader ProgrammerTakehiro Nomura

FOX Engine: FX

FX EngineerYuta Hoshino

FOX Engine: Animation

Lead Animation EngineerYusuke Nishida
Animation EngineersKazumasa Ogiso, Nozomu Takeuchi

FOX Engine: Physics / Collision

Lead Physics EngineerRyuichiro Okamoto
Collision EngineerDaisuke Watanabe

FOX Engine: Online

Lead Online EngineerMasayuki Kobayashi
Voice Chat ProgrammersSho Kobayashi, Toshikazu Munemasa, Michio Horikiri

FOX Engine: Navigation

Lead Nav EngineerKazuhide Hatsuyama
Nav EngineersJunji Maruhashi, Yuji Yamamoto, Yuki Sato

FOX Engine: Audio

Lead Audio EngineerKotaro Oki
Audio EngineersMakoto Yamakawa, Kenta Moriyuki
Technical Sound DesignerHiroyuki Nakayama

FOX Engine: UI

Lead UI EngineerKazuki Yanashima
UI EngineersTakeshi Maekawa, Kenjiro Tanaka
Script Tools EngineersMakoto Yamakawa, Nozomu Ikehata

FOX Engine: Cinematics

Lead Cinematic EngineerTakaaki Yamagishi
Cinematic EngineerNobumitsu Tanaka

FOX Engine: System

System EngineersFumito Miyauchi, Ryuichiro Okamoto, Katsunori Onuki

FOX Engine: Assets

Lead Asset EngineerFumito Miyauchi
Asset EngineersAkira Toyoda, Kiyokazu Takahashi

FOX Engine: Level Editor

Lead Level Editor EngineerNorihito Hatakeda
Level Editor EngineersTomoyuki Oyama, Kenta Moriyuki

FOX Engine: Technical Supervisor

Worldwide Technology DirectorJulien Merceron

FOX Engine: Technical Support - Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia

Technical SupportKenji Akiyama, Yasukichi Ohkawa, Yihong Lin, Eriko Beniya

Mastering

Mastering Team LeaderKenichiro Shigeno
Mastering StaffYuji Ogaito, Hiroaki Arai

CG Art

ManagerKeiichi Matate
CG Art DirectorHideki Sasaki

CG Art: Characters

Lead Character ArtistsTakeya Inoguchi, Hironobu Matsui
Character ArtistsRyohei Oguma, Aya Hotani, Yohei Kiyohara, Ayumu Saito, Shingo Yuri, Atsushi Kato, Atsuko Ito, Mike Fudge, Akira Inamura, Ruan Ji, Kenji Shiraishi, Masahiro Nose, Shunichi Oe, Masako Saito

CG Art: Weapons / Mechanical Design

Lead Weapon / Mechanical ArtistsKeiichi Matate, Yoshikazu Hara
Weapon ArtistsToshiki Suda, Tatsuya Seko
Mechanical ArtistsNoriaki Yamamoto, Katsuhiro Mukasa, Yoshihiro Ozawa

CG Art: Environment

Lead Environment ArtistsMineshi Kimura, Takayuki Uchida
Environment ArtistsTomoyuki Kamei, Jutaro Oue, Akira Iizumi, Shinichi Matsuda, Tsuyoshi Yakata, Yukihiro Fujita, Yoshiyuki Watanabe, Naoko Minegishi, Shota Kurokawa, Mamoru Okada, Jorge Lescale Muciño, Yasushi Nakamura, Yoshie Suzuki, Soichiro Hashii, Keiichi Kono, Yuko Nagano, Yumi Sagehashi, Nobuyuki Fujiki, Tetsuro Abe, Kōhei Magome, Masakazu Nozaki, Yasuo Kumakura, Takahiro Shogaki, Motoko Toyama, Rieko Kano, Tsutomu Abe, Keisuke Kanto, Taro Tsukagoshi, Katsuhiro Mukasa, Takuya Uchimura, Toshinori Tanizawa, Ryusuke Chiba, Daisuke Sato, Hisashi Sugimoto, Naoto Yoshinari, Takeo Sasaki, Hitoshi Mutō, Shinichi Mochizuki, Takatoshi Shibuya, Masashi Komatsubara, Yumiko Satō, Makoto Fujiwara, Keisuke Miyauchi, Kensei Ogihara, Keiji Kojima
Production CooridnationKohei Tsuchiya

CG Art: Effects

Lead Effects ArtistYasuhiro Ikoma
Effects ArtistsSoojin Kim, Yasushi Nakamura, Hiroshi Hasegawa, Kojiro Matsuyama, Takatsugu Fukushima

CG Art: UI

Lead UI ArtistAkira Kanke
UI ArtistMaki Hikizu
UI Design SupportChihoko Uchiyama, Yuya Ishihata

CG Art: Animation

Lead AnimatorMasaaki Kawata
Player AnimatorsMazakazu Kato, Yoshitaka Noda, Keiichiro Emura
Enemy AnimatorsYoshitaka Shimizu, Ayumu Fujita, James Mariejeanne, Keiichiro Honma, Takashi Hiramichi, Takahiro Abe, Tsukasa Shigaki, Ryo Sagae
Cinematic AnimatorsKazuo Maruo, Akihiro Shitara, Atsushi Tsugaruya, Shinji Ito, Tomoki Iwai, Akie Ihara, Taizo Yogi, Hidehiro Kumagai
Facial AnimatorsTakamitsu Nakahama, Kahye Hwang, Akira Inamura, Michiko Muto, Mayumi Yagi, Kenji Kumagai
Special ThanksMasahiro Yoshinaga, Kiyoshi Kunimori, Kenji Ishikawa, Yutaka Yasuhara, Takashi Isa, Kazuhide Nakazawa, Christine Mariko Kogure

CG Art: Cinematics

DirectorHideo Kojima
Assistant DirectorNorifumi Hosoya
Lead Cinematic ArtistsNorifumi Hosoya, Noriaki Nishimura
Cinematic ArtistsMasaya Kobayashi, Shintaro Naka, Hiroyuki Tsuchida, Yasuhiro Kawakami, Kumi Sato, Kenta Ichikawa, Yuuki Sekiguchi, Yusuke Tandai, Yasuhiro Kohashikawa, Tomohiro Kobayashi, Tsutomu Taniguchi, Takio Koizumi, Hiroshi Nakagomi, Ri Ryuushou

CG Art: Lighting

Lead Lighting ArtistMasayuki Suzuki
Lighting ArtistsKeiichi Kono, Akira Inamura, Ayumu Saito
SupervisorYoshiharu Nishiyama

Sound

Sound DirectorKazuki Muraoka
Assistant DirectorAkihiro Teruta

Sound: Music Department

Music byJustin Burnett
Mixed byAl Clay
Mixed atThe Village Studios LA
Music Produced byHarry Gregson-Williams

Sound: Music Department (Kojima Productions)

Lead ComposerLudvig Forssell
Composer and Musical Sound Design byDaniel James
Additional MusicRina Yugi, Steven S. Henifin
Music Scoring MixerSuminobu Hamada (Sound Inn Studios Inc.), Yutaka Shimoyama
ImplementationTatsumi Adachi
Music SupervisorLudvig Forssell

Voice-Over & Facial Capture

Casting / Voice Over & Facial Capture DirectorKris Zimmerman Salter
Additional DirectionSean Eyestone, Masayoshi Shimano, Ludvig Forssell
Language ConsultantsKonstantin Lavysh (Russian), Neil Sandilands (Afrikaans), Enayat Delawari (Pashto), Mikana Lina (Kikongo), Thomas Mikuna (Kikongo)
Voice EditorsHiroe Noguchi, Yusuke Enomoto, Shunsuke Kanikawa, Yutaka Shimoyama, Tomoharu Nakano, Waichiro Ozaki, Takayuki Nakamura, Tomoya Nakajima, Haruna Kubo, Eriko Kawamura, Taro Sekino (Bake Corporation)
Recording and Editorial Provided byFormosa Interactive
Director, Studio Services and Celebrity AcquisitionsWilliam Beaman (Chip)
Manager, Voice Over ServicesJulia Bianco
Project CoordinatorKirsten Scoles
Administrative AssistantKrysta Biondo
Recording EngineersJustin Langley, David Natale
Assistant EngineerTyrone Forte
Editorial SupervisorDaniel P. Francis
Editorial CoordinatorDuncan Brown
Dialogue EditorsBob Rankin, Brett Rothfeld, Chad Bedell, Garrett Montgomery, James Barker, Jessica Medina, Leilani Ramirez, Myon Sample, Patrick Ginn, Robert Reider, Shannon Potter, Paul Fonarev

Facial Performance and Post-Production by Frame Machine, LLC

Executive ProducerSteven Lehrhoff
Animation DirectorDan Goldman
Facial Capture SupervisorVincent Argentine, Vincent Argentine
Facial Capture OperatorAndre Petrossian
ProducerDan Michelson

Sound Fx Department (In-Game)

Lead Sound DesignerRyoji Makimura
Sound DesignersMasashi Watanabe, Yuichi Yasui, Hiroyuki Nakayama

Sound Fx Department (Cinematics / Tape)

Lead Sound EditorAkihiro Teruta
Sound EditorsPeter Wayne, Yusuke Enomoto, Shunsuke Kanikawa, Masayoshi Shimano, Hiroki Taniguchi (VENTUNO inc.), Kensuke Matsui (VENTUNO inc.), Yuki Nagasawa (VENTUNO inc.)
Mixing EngineerYutaka Shimoyama

Rumble

Rumble DirectorIkuya Nakamura
Rumble ArtistMasashi Watanabe

Motion Capture: In-game

DirectorHideo Kojima
PlannersHiroaki Yoshiike, Youta Tsutsumizaki
Production CoordinatorAyako Yoshioka
AnimatorsMasaaki Kawata, Yoshitaka Shimizu
InterpreterSean Eyestone
CQC Action CoachingMotosada Mori

Motion Capture: IMAGICA Corp.

Motion Capture ProducerTetsuya Kobayashi
Motion Capture Production ManagersMakiko Touno, Yoshiyuki Koie
Motion Capture Production AssistantMiwako Haga
Motion Capture Technical SupervisorShigeaki Nunokawa
Motion Capture Technical DirectorRyuji Tominaga
Motion Capture Floor AssistantsKazumi Tashiro, Ayako Sakuma
Motion Capture OperatorGaku Otsu
Motion Capture EditorsYoshiko Koyama, Masashi Tsuchiya

Motion Capture: KATSUGEKIZA Inc. Motion Actors Japan

Action Quality ManagersWataru Koga, Akira Sugihara, Makoto Arakawa, Hidetaka Ichiyama, Fumihito Minamitsuji

Motion Capture: Ignis Imageworks Corp.

Motion Capture EditorShigeru Ohata

Motion Capture: sora studio corporation

Motion Capture ProductionNorimasa Chitose
Motion Capture DirectorLin Xuefei
Motion Capture ArtistsLiu Geng, Wang Dan, Wang Yinghui, Zhou Jiahui, Qin Yan
Motion Capture CoordinatorLiu Ziyue

Cinematics

DirectorHideo Kojima
Assistant DirectorNorifumi Hosoya
ProducerKenichirō Imaizumi
Production CoordinatorAyako Yoshioka
AnimatorKazuo Maruo
InterpreterSean Eyestone
Sound ReinforcementMasayoshi Shimano
CQC SupervisorMotosada Mori
Action CoordinatorYuji Shimomura (U'DEN FLAME WORKS CO. INC)
Medical SupervisorShigeki Kushimoto (Tohoku University Hospital Emergency Center)

Cinematics: IMAGICA Corp.

Motion Capture ProducerTetsuya Kobayashi
Motion Capture Production ManagersMakiko Touno, Yoshiyuki Koie
Motion Capture Production AssistantMiwako Haga
Motion Capture Technical SupervisorShigeaki Nunokawa
Motion Capture Technical DirectorRyuji Tominaga
Motion Capture Floor AssistantsKazumi Tashiro, Ayako Sakuma
Motion Capture OperatorGaku Otsu
Motion Capture EditorsYoshiko Koyama, Masashi Tsuchiya

Cinematics: U'DEN FLAME WORKS CO. INC

Action StaffKoji Kawamoto, Tomoaki Kawasumi, Hitoshi Fukushima, Kensuke Sonomura, Daisuke Kimura

Cinematics: SHIROGUMI Inc.

ProducerHiromasa Inoue
DirectorChihiro Hashimoto
AnimatorsKaori Obara, Tsubasa Ishida, Atsushi Yamaki, Masahito Honda, Motosuke Kuroda, Yasushi Shimajiri, Suguru Tanaka, Shogo Takata, Kumi Sasaki, Ayano Miki
Technical ArtistKazuki Watanabe
Assistant ProducerMasayo Ono

Cinematics: Crescent, Inc.

Technical DirectorTakaya Fukushima
Production ManagerYasuhisa Nakatsuka
Project ChiefHironari Nakatsuka
Motion Capture TrackersIsao Kuromyo, Ami Suzawa, Misako Shirakawa, Rie Yamamoto, Tetsuya Yokoyama, Yuji Okabe, Nobuhiro Ooto

Cinematics: sora studio corporation

Motion Capture ProducerNorimasa Chitose
Motion Capture DirectorLin Xuefei
Motion Capture ArtistsLiu Geng, Wang Dan, Wang Yinghui, Zhou Jiahui, Qin Yan
Motion Capture CoordinatorLiu Ziyue

Cinematics: Nadia Inc.

ProducerTsuyoshi Hanzawa
DirectorYuji Koga
Studio ManagerAkiyoshi Takeuchi
AnimatorsYuki Sakurai, Junichi Kameda, Makoto Watanabe, Ryuichi Shimizu, Shoumi Toyota, Mai Kageyama, Shiho Iwasaki, Ayumi Takahashi, Syunsuke Goto

Cinematics: Garage Inc.

AnimatorsSeiichi Asakura, Yasuhiro Hirata

Cinematics: RAYLINE STUDIO INC.

AnimatorsShuhei Yamagata, Kazuyoshi Watanabe

Cinematics: Shonan Zoological Garden

Animal CoordinatorNorie Iga
Animal TrainersNorie Iga, Hiroaki Iga
Motion ActorHiroaki Iga

3D Scanning: Generalasahi Co., Ltd.

3D Scanning CoordinatorShuji Iwamatsu

3D Scanning: GA Xrossing Co., Ltd.

PhotographersYouichi Nakamura, Yuki Fujita, Nina Nakajima

3D Scanning: REMIX.CO., LTD

3D Scanning ModelsAnanda Jacobs, Chris Smith, Clementine Ka, Coy Hall, Dean Newcombe, Emeka, Emma Howard, Eric Bossick, Ian Moore, Julius Aikins, Lazlow Jones (credited as Laszlo), Leigh Carmichael, Leo, Mayor, Merry, Ndiaye Mahamadou, Nicholas Brumage, Rene Verburg, Savannah Daniels, Sebastien Le Floch, Stefanie Joosten, Tyler Hunt, Vlad H, Dante Carver, Hideo Kojima

3D Scanning: Gin-Inchi Corporation

Imaging Equipment Technical SupportSeiji Kitamura, Hiroyasu Watanabe, Kazuhito Kashiwabara, Hiroki Takano

Hyperrealism Art: KTS Effects, Inc.

Code Talker Key SculptorKazuhiro Tsuji

Code Talker Special Modeling: Amazing Studio JUR

SupervisorJIRO
Production CoordinatorKatsumi Numasaki
PainterTakeshi Ukita
Wig MakerHiroko Suga

Mechanical / Animal CG Art Support: Digital Media Lab, Inc.

CG ProducerKeisuke Toyoshima
Production CoordinatorKunitaka Sato
CG DirectorKoichi Tsumori
CG ModellersFumiaki Nakashima, Yoshiki Hanawa, Hisashi Ogasawara, Shun Imaizumi

Background CG Art Support: DIGITAL FRONTIER Inc.

ProducersYusaku Toyoshima, Nobuhiro Suzuki
Assistant ProducerSusumu Fujihara
Production ManagersYukie Kishishita, Chi Chenju
DirectorRyo Horibe
Senior ArtistsKoji Motoike, Ryota Minamoto, Tsubasa Harikae
Chief ArtistsKouya Takahashi, Tasuku Onodera, Satoshi Kawaguchi, Sadeepa Chinthana, Yasuaki Morita

Background CG Art Support: Fly Studio Sdn Bhd

ProducersItsuki Chida, Wee Meng Hee
Production ManagerGoh Shu Li
DirectorLoo Chean Khiang
Assistant DirectorLiew Kah Chun
Chief ArtistsShawn Van Yee How, Yan Yeou Sheng
ArtistsThia Boon Kien, Lau Shan Non, Liew Chuan Ho, Cheong Kai Yen, Tan Yen Heng, Teoh Kwang Yeaw, Tang Hooi Boon, Yau Chai Leng

Background CG Art Support: LAKSHYA DIGITAL PVT. LTD.

CEOManvendra Shukul
PresidentDib Chaudhuri
V.P SalesMike Wallen
CCORob Olson
Country ManagerKai Gushima
Production HeadAnanda Banerjee
Senior Project ManagerManish Bhandari
Project ManagerMukund Sagar Vasishta
Project Co‑ordinatorAroonabh Borah
TranslatorsSujanitha Shankar, Lalitha Chandran
QA ‑ LeadShaibal Dutta
Senior Art Lead - ModelingAmitabh Ami (credited as Amitabh)
Senior Art Lead - TexturingAnupam Thapliyal
Art Lead ‑ ModelingAbhinandan Kumar Ghosh, Sachin Saluja
Art Lead ‑ TexturingNayyar Alam

Background CG Art Support: VIRTUOS LTD.

CEOGilles Langourieux
Art DirectorAndrey Supryaga
Art Team LeadersLiu Q. (Liu Q), Xu K. (Xu K)
Lead Environment ArtistHuang B. (Huang B)
Senior Environment ArtistsLuo J. Z. (Luo J Z), Huang P. J. (Huang P J), H. Peng (Peng H)
Environment ArtistsZhang H. Y. (Zhang H Y), Sun Y. H. (Sun Y H), Zhang X. J. (Zhang X J), X. Zhang (Zhang X), Zhang X. F. (Zhang X F)
Art ProducerHiroyuki Hashiguchi
Assistant Art ProducerZhao H. J. (Zhao H J)
TranslatorChen Y. T. (Chen Y T)

Background CG Art Support: Kyos Co., Ltd

PresidentNaoko Kino

Background CG Art Support: Location Scouting

Location Scout / FixerMaria Stylianou

Background CG Art Support: Ginger Ink Films (EPZ) Limited

Producer / DirectorGuy Wilson

Background CG Art Support: Jordan Production Services

ManagerIlaria Dei

Animal Animation Support: anima.inc

Director / AnimatorHiroaki Miura
AnimatorsTakaya Iwamoto, Shun Matsumoto, Ryosuke Narita, Shogo Nishijima, Tsuyoshi Nishikawa, Shanavas Azarudeen, Ng Karen, Seow Maurice, Ming Seto
CoordinatorsJun Arai, Namiko Yodono
ProducerHaruyasu Akagi

Video Asset Production

Video EditorHajime Yashiro
Video EncodingAyako Yoshioka
Map CreationChihoko Uchiyama
Asset SupportPete Draper, Creatas Video, Getty Images

Metal Gear Online: Kojima Productions LA Studio - Design

Lead Game DesignerJonathan Stein
Game DesignersBrandon Kelch, Mario Sanchez, David Msika

Metal Gear Online: Kojima Productions LA Studio - Program

Lead Gameplay ProgrammerYenal Kal
ProgrammersHiroyuki Miyoshi, Victor Rachels, Junichi Kimura, Leon Hui, Matthew Stine, Terrance Louden, Fumiaki Shiraishi, Katherine Tattersall
Network ProgrammerFred Rioux

Metal Gear Online: Kojima Productions LA Studio - CG Art

Lead Environment ArtistNathan Choi
Environment ArtistsTuan Ngo, Javier Perez, David Brumbley, Richard Gardner
Lead Character ArtistRicky Zhang
Character ArtistsAbraham Valdez, Csaba Molnár, John Gotch, Damon Woods
Lead AnimatorBrian Robison
AnimatorsVincent Uy, Chee Lau
Lead Concept ArtistAnthony Trahan
Concept ArtistsJordan Lamarrewan, Siana Park
Lead Lighting ArtistDon Johnson
Lighting AtistEva Krzeminski
Lead VFX ArtistSungwook Su
VFX Artist SupportTyler Rawlins
Lead UI Technical ArtistTaku Wanifuchi
Lead Graphic DesignerOmer Younas
Lead Technical ArtistDon Johnson
Technical ArtistAvinash Sunnasy
Co‑Art DirectorsAnthony Trahan, Jordan Lamarrewan

Metal Gear Online: Kojima Productions LA Studio - Sound

Lead Sound DesignerMario Alfonso Lavin
Sound Implementation SupportTaylor West
Lead ComposerSteven S. Henifin
ComposerDaniel James

Metal Gear Online: Kojima Productions LA Studio - Development Support

Lead DevSupport / QAAllen J. Gonzalez
DevSupport / QAAnthony Franco, Taylor West, Damon Anderson, Tyler Rawlins, Lola Shiraishi, Christopher Turnley

Metal Gear Online: Kojima Productions LA Studio - Marketing

Community ManagerRobert Allen Peeler

Metal Gear Online: Kojima Productions LA Studio - Production Support

Project ManagersKasumi Shishido, Caroline Fentress, Marla Anyomi
Production Technical TranslatorTerri Watanabe
System EngineerMasayuki Kasuya
Studio AssistantTomoko Kubo
Studio RecruiterGeRon Thompson

Metal Gear Online: Kojima Productions - Program

Network ProgrammersMasayuki Kobayashi, Shinya Shinozaki, Akira Ugajin, Hiroshi Tsukahara
ProgrammersMakoto Sonoyama, Toshimitsu Michikami, Kazuya Matsunaga, Suguru Kano, Junji Maruhashi, Nozomu Takeuchi, Takehiro Nomura, Kazuki Yanashima, Kenjiro Tanaka, Takeshi Maekawa
SupervisorsHiroaki Arai, Fumito Miyauchi

Metal Gear Online: Kojima Productions - CG Art

Environment ArtistsYukihiro Fujita, Tsuyoshi Yakata, Soichiro Hashii, Yoshie Suzuki
Character ArtistsMike Fudge, Ruan Ji, Yohei Kiyohara, Shingo Yuri, Hironobu Matsui, Ryohei Oguma, Atsushi Kato
Weapon ArtistsTatsuya Seko, Keiichi Matate
Mechnical ArtistNoriaki Yamamoto
SupervisorsYoji Shinkawa, Hideki Sasaki, Takeya Inoguchi, Yoshikazu Hara, Yasuhiro Ikoma, Akira Kanke

Metal Gear Online: Kojima Productions - Sound

Script SupportEtsu Tamari, Youta Tsutsumizaki
SupervisorHiroyuki Nakayama

Metal Gear Online: Kojima Productions - Production Support

Special ThanksTakayuki Uchida, Jutaro Oue, Noriaki Nishimura, Soojin Kim, Masayuki Suzuki

Metal Gear Online: Kojima Productions - Quality Assurance

Senior ManagerThomas Craven
QA LeadJames McBride

Metal Gear Online: Kojima Productions - Other

Creative DirectorKotaro Oki
ProducerYuji Korekado
LA Studio HeadTom Sekine
Executive ProducerYasuyuki Yamaji

Server Administration

Vice PresidentMitsuhiro Masanobu
Server Administration ManagerKaname Kikuta
Server AdministratorsKengo Nagase, Yuki Ito

Manual

TextEtsu Tamari
SupervisionIkuya Nakamura
Art DirectionYoji Shinkawa
ArtworkChihoko Uchiyama, Yuya Ishihata, Kazuro Takada, Minoru Arakawa (Atelier Ampersand), SOH INC.
In cooperation withSony Music Communications Inc.

Packaging

Packaging DirectionKazuro Takada
Packaging DesignMinoru Arakawa (Atelier Ampersand)
METAL GEAR SOLID V Logo DesignKyle Cooper, Kazuro Takada
Art DirectionYoji Shinkawa
ArtworkHironobu Matsui, Kazuro Takada, Minoru Arakawa (Atelier Ampersand)
In cooperation withSony Music Communications Inc.

Smart Device

Concept Art DesignKyle Cooper
Developed byDigital Works Entertainment
Lead Online ProgrammerMasayuki Kobayashi
Online ProgrammersShinya Shinozaki, Akira Ugajin, Tomohiro Hasegawa
Production ManagerNoriaki Okamura

Localization

Localization ProducersSean Eyestone, Ken Mendoza
English LocalizationINTAC / INTAC Plus
Project ManagerAlex Kirkpatrick
Translation / EditingAlex Kirkpatrick, Marc Laidlaw, Till Stiehl, Jason Franzman
SupportYumi Matsubara
Managing EditorSean Eyestone
Lead EditorDavid Chen
International Localization byMSM GmbH
International Project ManagementDirk Sander
Supporting CoordinationAndrea Schröter
French Translation & ProofingPierre Gehenne
German Translation & ProofingGerald Paetsch
Italian Translation & ProofingLorenzo Turconi
Latin Spanish Translation & ProofingCarlota Rodriguez
Braz. Portuguese Translation & ProofingLuiz Jerônimo Prado
Russian Localization bySoftClub Company
Deputy Director of LocalizationMikhail Zakharov
Lead Localization ProducerMikhail Volkov
Localization EditorAleksey Vorobyev
Localization TranslatorsEugenia Alekseeva, Mikhail Golovkin
Localization ProofreadersKonstantin Devyatkov, Elena Shestakova
Marketing DirectorSergey Amirdjanov

Quality Assurance: Production Management Department / Quality Control Group

Deputy ManagerNobuya Nakazato
Production Management Department / Quality Control GroupMasanori Nishitani, Kazuhiko Ogawa

Quality Assurance: Konami Digital Entertainment Inc. / QA

QA ManagerThomas Craven

Quality Assurance

Quality AssuranceDIGITAL HEARTS Co. Ltd., Pole To Win Co. Ltd.

Focus Testing: Enzyme Testing Labs

QA TeamLouis St-Denis, Eiichi Ikeda, Carolljo Maher, Emi Pilotte, Junko Takahashi, Thomas Christopher Mann, Bernard Cagnet, João Abreu Lopes, Ana Carolina Cristofaro de Andrade, Pim Ubert, Francesca Scelfo

Focus Testing: interpret LLC

QA TeamBrandon Cederholm, Paul Wong, Moeka Komachi, Peter Torrey

Focus Testing: 8-4, Ltd.

Project LeadMark MacDonald
SupportHiroko Minamoto, John Ricciardi, Justin Epperson
TestersAntoine Martin, Carsten Dittmann, David Rivest, Cesar Suarez, Dominic Ducharme, Éric Morissette, Kyle Girard, Michael Barry-Mancuso Jr., Mackenzie Matheson, Paula García Fernández, Mathieu Potvin, Pim Ubert, Matias Montt, Sami Qvist, Michael Applebee, Sunnail Bergeron, Jean Snow, Jonathan Lamb, Luke Baker, Mitsuki Nagasawa, Roy Blakely, Thomas Ribault, Tom Staniforth

Konami Digital Entertainment, Inc. (US)

PresidentTomohiro Uesugi
Vice President of Human ResourcesSuzanne Cantey
Director of Marketing & LicensingMike Rajna
Director of SalesKarl Smith
Director of Digital DistributionAlaine C. de Leon
Director of LegalNobuko Minerd
Assoc. Director of Console BusinessKenichi Akama
Sr. Brand ManagerJohn Choon
Sr. Manager of PR & Social MediaAaron Fowles
Online Community ManagerRobert Allen Peeler
Online & Social Products ManagerBenjamin Kinney
Sr. Manager of Quality AssuranceThomas Craven
Special ThanksRich LaRocca, George Szalankiewicz, Danielle De Wald, Travis Shrodes, Ron Walters, Anthony Kennedy, Yeon Lee, Pearl Lu, Manabu Abe, Albert Jung, Brian Glazebrook, Kristina Chung, Ray Hiyoshi, Travis Witmeyer

Konami Digital Entertainment B.V. (Europe)

European PresidentShinji Hirano
Director of Corporate ManagementYoshi Ichida
Director of Brand & MarketingSean Ratcliffe
Director of Brand & CommunicationLisa Villaume
Head of CommunicationsJay Boor
Communications ManagerSu-Yina Farmer
Digital Communication SpecialistsAlessandro Pintus, Juan Pombo, Melaine Brou
Operations Management DirectorJames Truter
Program ManagersIan Watson, Sara Robinson
Senior Operations ManagerAnna Mepham
Operations ManagerMirena Bandic
Head of LegalRhys Steigerwald
Northern Europe Brand DirectorPeter Stone
Northern Europe Senior Brand & Communications ExecutiveJonathan Edwards
Central Europe Branch DirectorMartin Schneider
Central Europe Brand & Communications ManagersWolfgang Ebert, Stefanie Ollesch
Southern Europe Brand DirectorHans-Jürgen Kohrs
Southern Europe Director of Brand & CommunicationsStéphanie Hattenberger
Southern Europe Brand & Communications ManagerPierre Ghislandi
Senior Manager - Iberia BranchSonia Aparicio García

Japan Global Business Planning

Assistant ManagerAkira Honma
CoordinationHiromasa Harada

International Coordination

Project ManagerSean Eyestone
CoordinationKen Mendoza

Web Site

ProductionNobuyuki Sasaki, Takaaki Kitamura, Shiho Teramoto
Design AssistKazuro Takada
Production SupportSOH INC.

Production Support

Guest IllustratorMinoboshi Taro (credited as mino_taro)
Pin‑up ModelTamika Rawson
Production AssistantsTomoko Miyamoto, Yuki Sugawara, Nami Shirao, Tomoji Omotani, Takaaki Kitamura
Video Editing AssistantHajime Yashiro
Personal Assistant to Mr. KojimaAyako Terashima

Licensing

CoordinatorsTaro Yamashita, Ken Mendoza, Kenichiro Miura

Special Thanks

Special ThanksKow Yokoyama, Nazih Fares, Yuya Yano, Natsumi Muramatsu

Support Partners | Tools & Licenses

Support Partners© 2015 Xiph.Org Foundation, JF Rey Eyewear Design/BLI-DBP SAS, SQUARE ENIX CO. LTD., SEIKO NEXTAGE CO. LTD., SEN‑TI‑NEL CO. LTD, PUMA Japan K.K., TOKYO MARUI CO LTD., KIWA CORPORATION CO. LTD.
Sony CorporationWALKMAN and WALKMAN logo are registered trademarks of Sony Corporation
Powered by Wwise© 2006 - 2015 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved
Uses SimplygonCopyright © - 2015 Donya Labs AB
AR Roman Ar© 2013-2015 Arphic Technology Co. Ltd., All Rights Reserved
TriumphTriumph is a registered trademark of Triumph Designs Ltd., All rights reserved
'Aveux et anathèmes'Emil Cioran, © Editions Gallimard - Paris, http://www.gallimard.fr
'Le avventure di Pinocchio. Storia di un burattino'Carlo Collodi, 1883
'The Dogs of War'Fredrick Forsyth, 1974
'Nachgelassene Fragmente'Friedrich Nietzsche, KSA 12:7[60]
'Nineteen Eighty‑Four'George Orwell, Secker & Warburg, 1949
'Mazinger Z'Go Nagai, Shueisha, 1972
'Moby‑Dick'Herman Melville, 1851
'Lord of the Flies'William Golding, Faber and Faber, 1954

Music

'The Man Who Sold the World'David Bowie (Writer), Published by Tintoretto Music [BMI], Administered by RZO Music Inc., EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI], o/b/o EMI Music Publishing LTD., Chrysalis Music [UK] LTD, c/o BMG RIGHTS MANAGEMENT [US] LLC, Midge Ure (Performer), Courtesy of Warner Music UK, By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P] 1985 Chrysalis Records Ltd
'Sins of the Father'Akihiro Honda (Writer), Ludvig Forssell (Lyrics), Donna Burke (Performer)
'Quiet's Theme'Akihiro Honda (Writer), Ludvig Forssell (Lyrics), Stefanie Joosten (Performer)
Song Score Produced byNobuko Toda
Music ProductionFILM SCORE LLC
Orchestra Performed byNashville Music Scoring Orchestra
Orchestra Contractor / ConcertmasterAlan Umstead
OrchestratorNobuko Toda
Music Preparation SupervisorThanh Tran
Music CopyistsTina Tamura, Junko Tamura
Music Preparation AssistantNick Petrillo
Recording StudioCapitol Studios
Recording EngineerCharlie Paakkari
Mixing EngineerDennis Sands
Assistant EngineerAdam Olmsted
Music Production InterpreterKoyo Sonae
Executive Production ManagerDaniel Monteverde (Arriba Entertainment Inc.)
Production ManagersNicolas Alvarez (Arriba Entertainment Inc.), Kurt Jessen (Arriba Entertainment Inc.)
Assistant Production ManagerTakashi Baker (Arriba Entertainment Inc.)
'She Blinded Me with Science'Thomas Dolby (Writer / Performer), Jonathan Kerr (Writer), Courtesy of Lost Toy People Inc. and Optic Noise Licensing, Used by permission of BIENSTOCK PUBLISHING COMPANY, c/o Carlin America Inc., Courtesy of Warner Music UK, By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P] 1982 Parlophone Records Ltd.
'Kids in America'Ricky Wilde (Writer), Marty Wilde (Writer), Published by RAK Publishing Limited, Administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Kim Wilde (Performer), Courtesy of Warner Music UK, By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P] 1981 Parlophone Records Ltd.
'Too Shy'Nicholas Beggs (Writer), Steven Askew (Writer), Stuart Neale (Writer), Christopher Hamill (Writer), Jeremy Strode (Writer), Published by o/b/o Gloucester Place Music Ltd., o/b/o Infinite Music Ltd., Performed by Kajagoogoo, Courtesy of Warner Music UK, By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P] 2008 Parlophone Records Ltd.
'Only Time Will Tell'John Kenneth Wetton (Writer), Geoffrey Downes (Writer), Published by WB MUSIC CORP. [ASCAP], ALMOD LEGG MUSIC [ASCAP], ALL RIGHTS ON BEHALF OF ITSELF AND ALMOD LEGG MUSIC, ADMINISTERED BY WB MUSIC CORP., Palan Music Publishing Ltd [PRS], c/o BMG Rights Management [US] LLC, Performed by Asia, Courtesy of Geffen Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
'Rebel Yell - 1999 Digital Remaster'Steve Stevens (Writer), Billy Idol (Writer / Performer), Published by WB MUSIC CORP., Chrysalis Music [ASCAP], Boneidol Music [ASCAP], c/o BMG RIGHTS MANAGEMENT [US] LLC, Courtesy of Capitol Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
'Gloria'Giancarlo Bigazzi (Writer), Umberto Tozzi (Writer), Trevor Veitch (Writer), Published by Sugar Song Publications Inc., Laura Branigan (Performer), Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp., By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P] 1982 Atlantic Recording Corp.
'The Final Countdown'Joey Tempest (Writer), Published by Screen Gems-EMI Music Inc., o/b/o EMI Music Pub. Ltd., Performed by Europe, Courtesy of Epic Records, By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing
'Maneater'Daryl Hall (Writer / Performer), John Oates (Writer / Performer), Sara Allen (Writer), Published by Geomantic Music [BMI], Hot Cha Music Co [BMI], c/o BMG Rights Management [US] LLC, UNICHAPPELL MUSIC INC., Courtesy of RCA Records, By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing
'Take on Me'Magne Furuholmen (Writer), Morten Harket (Writer), Paul Waaktaar-Savoy (Writer), Published by Sony/ATV Songs LLC, o/b/o Sony/ATV Music Publishing [UK] Limited, Performed by A‑ha, Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records, By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P] 1985 Warner Bros. Records
'Love Will Tear Us Apart'Ian Kevin Curtis (Writer), Peter Hook (Writer), Stephen Morris (Writer), Bernard Sumner (Writer), Published by Universal - PolyGram International Publishing Inc., On behalf of Universal Music Publishing Ltd., Performed by Joy Division, Courtesy of Warner Music UK, By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P] 1980 Factory Communications Ltd.
'Dancing with Tears in My Eyes'Christopher Thomas Allen (Writer), Warren Reginald Cann (Writer), William Lee Currie (Writer), Midge Ure (Writer), Published by Universal - PolyGram International Publishing Inc., On behalf of Universal Music Publishing Ltd., Performed by Ultravox, Courtesy of Warner Music UK, By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P] 1984 Chrysalis Records Ltd.
'True'Gary Kemp (Writer), Published by Reformation Publishing USA [BMI], By arrangement with Sugaroo!, Performed by Spandau Ballet, Courtesy of Warner Music UK, By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P] 1983 Chrysalis Records Ltd.
'Friday I'm in Love'Perry Bamonte (Writer), Simon Johnathon Gallup (Writer), Robert Smith (Writer), Porl Thompson (Writer), Boris Williams (Writer), Published by Universal Music - MGB Songs, On behalf of Fiction Songs Ltd., Courtesy of Fiction Records / Polydor Limited, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Performed by The Cure, Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp., By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P] 1992 Elektra Entertainment
'You Spin Me Round (Like a Record)'Peter Jozzepi Burns (Writer), Stephen Coy (Writer), Michael David Percy (Writer), Timothy John Lever (Writer), Published by BURNING MUSIC LTD. [PRS], ALL RIGHTS ON BEHALF OF WARNER/CHAPPELL MUSIC LTD AND BURNING MUSIC LTD., The Royalty Network Inc., Sub-Publisher for Westbury Music Ltd. in North America, ADMINISTERED BY WB MUSIC CORP [ASCAP], Performed by Dead or Alive, Courtesy of Sony Music UK, By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing
'Quiet Life'David Sylvian (Writer), Published by Campbell Connelly & Co LTD, Performed by Japan, Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment UK Ltd., By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing

Other

Creative ProducersYoshikazu Matsuhana, Yuji Korekado
ProducersKenichirō Imaizumi, Kazuki Muraoka
Developed by / CopyrightKonami Digital Entertainment Co. Ltd.
Produced & Directed byHideo Kojima

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yuri Lowenthal, 254 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 247 other games
Troy Baker, 164 other games
Laura Bailey, 162 other games
William Beaman, 152 other games
Matthew Mercer, 144 other games
Tara Strong, 136 other games
Crispin Freeman, 136 other games
Kris Zimmerman Salter, 131 other games
Keith Szarabajka, 128 other games
Gideon Emery, 114 other games
Carolljo Maher, 112 other games
Vanessa Marshall, 112 other games
Justin Langley, 100 other games
James Horan, 98 other games
Gregory Ellis, 94 other games
Sean Ratcliffe, 94 other games
Chad Bedell, 92 other games
David Natale, 87 other games
Alaine C. de Leon, 76 other games
Julia Bianco, 74 other games
Jay Boor, 74 other games
Thomas Craven, 73 other games
Patrick Ginn, 71 other games
Hideo Kojima, 70 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Metal Gear Solid V: Ground Zeroes, a group of 434 people
Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker, a group of 160 people
Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots, a group of 153 people
Metal Gear: Survive, a group of 153 people
Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance, a group of 116 people
Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater, a group of 63 people
Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater (Premium Package), a group of 60 people
PES 2015: Pro Evolution Soccer, a group of 51 people
PES 2016: Pro Evolution Soccer, a group of 49 people
Super Bomberman R, a group of 49 people
PES 2016: Pro Evolution Soccer - myClub, a group of 49 people
PES 2017: Pro Evolution Soccer, a group of 42 people
PES 2018: Pro Evolution Soccer, a group of 41 people
Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty, a group of 41 people
Metal Gear Solid 2: Substance, a group of 40 people
Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops, a group of 38 people
Metal Gear Solid: The Twin Snakes, a group of 38 people
Metal Gear Solid 3: Subsistence, a group of 37 people
Resident Evil: Revelations 2, a group of 35 people
Resident Evil: Revelations 2 - Episode One: Penal Colony, a group of 35 people
Resident Evil 6, a group of 33 people
Castlevania: Lords of Shadow 2, a group of 32 people
Lunar Knights, a group of 32 people
PES 2014: Pro Evolution Soccer, a group of 32 people
NeverDead, a group of 31 people

Credits for this game were contributed by リカルド・フィリペ (157362) and Sciere (515395)