Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Metro: Last Light - Redux Credits

498 people (462 developers, 36 thanks)

4A Games

Creative DirectorAndrew Prokhorov (aka PROF)
Lead Game DesignerVyacheslav Aristov
Lead AI DesignerAlexander Kostiuk
Game DesignersAndriy Shevchenko, Yevhen Borovyk, Ruslan Vladymyrenko, Alexander Goncharuk, Nikolay Muravsky, Andriy Skalozub, Alexey Sytyanov, Olga Makarenko, Nikolay Ilchenko, Vitaliy Keda, Kirill Koval
Technical Game DesignersAlexander Lutsenko (aka cprHicks), Andriy Verpahovskiy
Lead Programmer, CTOOles Shishkovtsov
Lead Programmer, CIOAlexander Maksimchuk
Senior ProgrammersAlex Buynytskyy, Eugene Lubinsky
AI ProgrammersAndrey Zuenkov, Dmitry Kononchuk (aka Gri3ly)
Gameplay ProgrammersDmitry Kononchuk (aka Gri3ly), Vladimir Semenyakin, Dmitry Gamayunov (aka TamerLAN)
Multiplatform ProgrammersDmitry Kononchuk (aka Gri3ly), Vlad Gapchych
Tools ProgrammersVlad Gapchych, Denys Mekhed
Render and Physics ProgrammerYuriy Sashchuk
UI ProgrammerDenys Mekhed
ProgrammersOlga Nikulenko, Artem Ugrimov
Lead AnimatorVladimir Korunchak
AnimatorsSergei Sychev, Vladimir Kalashnik, Sergiy E. Drupov, Valery Drobyaschenko, Alexander Kublitskiy, Dmitriy Sychev
Facial AnimatorValeriya Kravtsova
Physics DesignersValentin Kondrashev, Ivan Veretiannikov
Art DirectorAndrey Tkachenko
Lead Technical ArtistSergei Karmalsky
Lead Character ArtistPavel Dorokhovsky
Character ArtistValentin Kondrashev
Lead Environment ArtistsAlexander Pavlenko, Dmitry Zenin, Nikolay Zarochintsev, Sergei Karmalsky
Environment ArtistsAndriy Zenin, Andrei Proniuk, Andrey Lutskevych, Yevhen Honak, Vitaliy Tukvadze, Vladimir Efimov, Yuriy Andropov, Andrey Zherebko
Texture ArtistsAnatoliy Podorvany, Olga Mykhalitsyna, Viktoria Chernova
Concept ArtistVlad Tkach
Research and DevelopmentSergei Karmalsky
Audio LeadDmitry Kuzmenko (aka Kaos)
Sound DesignAndrew Prokhorov (aka PROF), Dmitry Kuzmenko (aka Kaos), Vladimir Plakhov
QA LeadPetr Diukov
Senior QAAlexander Donchuk (aka Sub), Alexandr Pogorelov, Andrew Krasavin, Oleg Novohatniy (aka Kasavir)
QA TestersVadym Liubar, Sergii Gabal (aka Lestat), Denis Volvach, Aleksey Pinko, Dmitriy Rosputniy (aka Teatree), Anton Ivanitskiy
English TranslationsAndrey Paskhalov, Dmitry Lymar
PresidentVladimir Lymar
CEOAnatoliy Koba
Project ManagerSergii Marian
Project CoordinatorDmitry Lymar
IT SupportAndrey Kobets
4A Games Special Thanks toEric Lundren, Raul Aguaviva, Philipp Gerasimov, Richard Hackett, A big thank you to all our families
Additional Development Support from NVIDIAAshu Rege, Miguel Sainz, Alexey Sobolev, Eric Reichley, Mark Smith, Mike Pepe, Nikolay Chirkov

4A Games » Ukrainian Localization Team

CoordinationAndrii Berezhnoi
CTOIhor Solodrai
Chief EditorOleksa Melnyk
EditorSophia Shul
Ukrainian TranslationsVitalii Kuzmin, Yurii Bisyk, Serhii Skoblei, Volodymyr Strus, Mariana Mazur, Kostiantyn Moharychev, Andrii Melnyk

4A Games » Recorded at Omikron, Kiev

CoordinationIhor Kaniuk
CastingDmytro Tvarkovskyi, Viktor Kormanovskyi, Ihor Kaniuk
DirectorViktor Kormanovskyi
Sound EngineeringIhor Kaniuk, Viktor Kormanovskyi
Ukrainian Voice Talent (Alphabetical Order)Andrii Alokhin, Andrii Tverdak, Borys Heorhiyevskyi, Dmytro Tvarkovskyi, Ihor Tymoshenko, Kateryna Braikovska, Mykhailo Kryshtal, Mykhailo Voichuk, Natalia Romanko-Kyselova, Nazar Tverdak, Oleksandr Bielikov, Oleksandr Shepel, Oleksii Semenov, Pavlo Holov, Pavlo Skorokhodko, Roman Bezverkhyi, Serhii Solopai, Serhii Trufanov, Evgeniy Malukha, Yurii Mazur

Deep Silver » Production

Executive ProducerDean Sharpe
Development DirectorVivien Dollinger
Senior ProducerSteffen Schamberger
ProducerChristopher Luck
International Production DirectorChristian Moriz
Product ManagerRonald Raffel
Additional Product ManagementCorinna Schörrig
International Release & Localisation ManagerLukáš Kotrly
Localisation Project ManagerAlexandre Lelandais
Sr. Product Release ManagerDaniel Gaitzsch
Jr. Product Release ManagerCarl Barrett
QA & Release ManagerCarlo Sarti
QA LeadChristopher Barr
Compliance LeadRafal Boguszewski
Additional QA SupportVincent Omodei, Elitsa Ivanova, Michael Metzler
DeepSilver Special Thanks toMarketing Creative - Ichi, Globaloc, Wolfgraphics, Ileana Negulescu (aka Lea)

Deep Silver » Marketing & PR » International Marketing

International Commercial DirectorMenno van der Bil
Global Brand ManagerHuw Beynon
Head of Brand CommunicationsMartin Wein
Head of ArtChristian Löhlein
Senior Art ConceptorPhilipp Foly
Art ConceptorJennifer Demuth
Video ExpertThomas Sighart
International Business Strategy ManagerSamuel Brown
Business Development Manager DigitalPierre Vinson
Sales & Marketing AssistantJustin Ost
Senior Online Marketing ManagerDaniel Langer
Online Marketing ManagerFabian Schneider
Content ManagerMartin Kiesow (as Dean)
Senior International Community ManagerMaurice Tan

Deep Silver » Marketing & PR » North America

Chief Operating OfficerGeoffrey Mulligan
Product DirectorJon Schutts
Director of Marketing & PRAubrey Norris
Marketing & PR ManagerWill Powers
Associate Marketing & PR ManagerRyan Avery

Deep Silver » Marketing & PR » United Kingdom & International

Sales and Marketing Director, Northern EuropePaul Nicholls
Head of International Sales & Business DevelopmentPatrick Lorkin
UK MarketingMark Fisher, Amy Namihas, Suzanne Panter, Mike Richardson, Nick Turner, Sheila Rowland, James Livett

Deep Silver » Marketing & PR » Germany / Austria / Switzerland

Marketing DirectorMario Gerhold
German MarketingKay Jungmichel, Cécile Schneider, Stephan Schmidt, Rudolf Thomas Inderst, Christina Denhard

Deep Silver » Marketing & PR » Nordic

Nordic MarketingMarcus Legler, Nikke Lindner

Deep Silver » Marketing & PR » Spain

Marketing DirectorÓscar del Moral
Spanish MarketingRoberto Serrano, María Martínez, José Luis Del Carpio, Carolina Moreno, Gustavo Voces, Jaime González

Deep Silver » Marketing & PR » Italy

General ManagerUmberto Bettini
Marketing ManagerDaniele Falcone
Italian MarketingMichele Minelli, Frida Romano, Simone Moltrasio, Alvaro Guidolin, Paola Menzaghi

Deep Silver » Marketing & PR » France

Marketing DirectorEmmanuel Melero
French MarketingXavier Lipomi, Barbara Allart, Anne Chantreau, Lucie Saulnier, Caroline Ferrier

Deep Silver » Marketing & PR » Benelux

General ManagerJeroen Pompen
Benelux MarketingJoey Smits, Kimara Rouwit

External Quality Assurance » Testronic Labs

Head of QAErik Hittenhausen
QA ManagerJulian Mower
Operations ManagerMarek Przyjemski

External Quality Assurance » Testronic Labs » Functionality QA

QA Project LeadElżbieta Pustuł
Functionality QA TechniciansAdrian Rutkiewicz, Michał Komorowski, Maciej Ciesla, Racibor Kempa, Jakub Adamczyk, Pawel Siedlecki, Grzegorz Konka, Jan Parys-Lisowski, Jakub Skoneczny, Adam Borysewicz, Paweł Kasparewicz

External Quality Assurance » Testronic Labs » Technical Compliance QA

Compliance CoordinatorAdam Biwojno
Compliance LeadPaweł Kołnierzak (aka Piekarz)
CQA TechniciansBartosz Moćko, Iwona Szarzyńska, Dariusz Połeć, Piotr Januszko, Damian Pawłowski, Kamil Kubiak, Maria Kerner, Maciej Kikta, Albert Krajewski

External Quality Assurance » Enzyme Testing Labs

Project ManagerMaurice Lefebvre
Team Project ManagerSandra Malenfant
Lead TesterJean-Frédéryk Taché
Compliance TestersGuillaume Jubinville, Pascal Meunier, Frédéric Renard
Head of ProductionLouis St-Denis

External Quality Assurance » Globalstep

Operations ManagerSumit Arora
QA ManagerPiyoosh Sah
QA LeadsVatan V Chaubey, Pramod Hambir
QA TestersPrashant Gulab Medhe, Sameer Shaikh S, Sagar Prakash Dhamankar, Vishal Kakade

Original Metro: Last Light Credits » 4A Games

Creative DirectorAndrew Prokhorov (aka PROF)
Lead Game DesignerVyacheslav Aristov
Lead AI DesignerAlexander Kostiuk
Senior Game DesignerEvgeniy Fedorets (aka LIN)
Game DesignersAndriy Shevchenko, Evgeniy Borovik, Ruslan Vladymyrenko, Alexander Goncharuk, Kirill Koval, Nikolay Muravsky, Yuriy Shevchenko, Vasiliy Kosilov, Alexei Kudinenko, Egor Shevchenko, Petr Dushinskiy, Egor Bondar
Technical Game DesignersAlexander Lutsenko, Andriy Verpahovskiy
Lead Programmer, CTOOles Shishkovtsov
Lead Programmer, CIOAlexander Maksimchuk
Senior ProgrammerAlex Buynytskyy
AI ProgrammersAndrey Zuenkov, Dmitry Kononchuk (aka Gri3ly)
Gameplay ProgrammersDmitry Gamayunov (aka TamerLAN), Dmitry Kononchuk (aka Gri3ly), Mykola Garkavets, Sergei Krysanov, Vladislav Sobkovsky
Multiplatform ProgrammersVladislav Sobkovsky, Mykola Garkavets, Eugene Lubinsky, Diakov Dmytro
Sound ProgrammersEugene Lubinsky, Vladislav Sobkovsky
Tools ProgrammersSergei Krysanov, Eugene Lubinsky
Render ProgrammersYuriy Saschuk, Diakov Dmytro
UI ProgrammersSergei Krysanov, Eugene Lubinsky, Vladimir Tunduk
Physics ProgrammerYuriy Saschuk
ProgrammersMaxim Ganenko, Dmitriy Makoviychuk, Alexander Yakubovskiy
Lead AnimatorVladimir Korunchak
AnimatorsSergei Sychev, Vladimir Kalashnik, Sergiy E. Drupov, Valery Drobyaschenko, Serj Volchanov, Alexander Kublitskiy, Dmitriy Sychev, Alexander Shmygun, Dmytro Pylypiv, Nadejda Soloveyko
Facial AnimatorValeriya Kravtsova
Motion Capture ActorsVasiliy Kuharskiy, Fatima Gorbenko, Alexei Turkmenbaev, Anton Korunchak, Yulia Burlachenko
Physics DesignersIvan Veretiannikov, Vyacheslav Goncharenko
Art DirectorAndrey Tkachenko
Lead Technical ArtistsSergei Karmalsky, Alexander Bereznyak
Lead Character ArtistPavel Dorokhovsky
Character ArtistsVasiliy Shytov, Valentin Kondrashev
Lead Environment ArtistsAlexander Pavlenko, Dmitry Zenin, Nikolay Zarochintsev, Sergei Karmalsky, Sergey Kuzhelniy
Environment ArtistsAndriy Zenin, Andrei Proniuk, Andrey Lutskevych, Andrey Zherebko, Anna Efimova, Evgeniy Gonak, Vitaliy Tukvadze, Vladimir Efimov, Yuriy Andropov, Alexander Lunev, Evgeniy Zagorodniy, Ilya Gulyaev, Maksim Zavalishin
Texture ArtistsAnatoliy Podorvany, Olga Mykhalitsyna, Viktoria Chernova, Diana Tarnavskaya
Concept ArtistVlad Tkach
Additional Character ArtDmitry Parkin, Andrey Chuloshnikov, Evgeniy Pyrch
Research and DevelopmentSergei Karmalsky
Project ManagersSergii Marian, Andrei Burtsev
Audio LeadDmitry Kuzmenko (aka Kaos)
Sound DesignAndrew Prokhorov (aka PROF), Dimitriy Dyachenko, Dmitry Kuzmenko (aka Kaos)
Original MusicAlexey Omelchuk
Non-original MusicJacques Offenbach (''Infernal Galop''), Niccolo Paganini (''Caprice No. 24''), Marin Marais (''La Reveuse'')
Additional MusicARANRUT [''Beyond the Nightmares'' / ''Faster'' / ''Lie'' / ''My Hate'']
Russian Voice Talent (Alphabetical Order)Aleksandr Vilkov, Aleksey Cherevatenko, Anatoliy Bogush, Anatoliy Zinovenko, Andrey Moroz, Anjelika Girich, Ekaterina Savenkova, Evgeniy Pashin, Grigoriy German, Irina Rudenko, Ivan Rozin, Marina Kuklina, Oleg Stalchuk, Ruslan Gofurov, Vladimir Levitskiy, Vladimir Plakhov, Vladimir Tereschuk, Yuriy Borisenok
QA LeadPetr Dyukov
QA TestersAlexander Donchuk (aka SUB), Alexandr Pogorelov, Andrew Krasavin, Dmitry Krivets, Oleg Novohatniy (aka Kasavir), Vitaliy Keda, Vadym Liubar, Andrey Kobets, Roman Chumak, Vitaliy Litvinchuk
English TranslationsAndrey Paskhalov, Dmitry Lymar
PresidentVladimir Lymar
CEOAnatoliy Koba
Project CoordinatorDmitry Lymar
4A Games Special Thanks toDanny Bilson, Jack Sorensen, Kelly Flock, David Langeliers, Anton Ravin, Nadia Penska, Andrew Lymar, Kseniya Smyrnova, Hant, Jack Freeman, Alex Verem'ev, Aleksandr Russkih, Aleksey Lemeshev, Anton Mamaev, Arseniy Popov, Vano Generalov, Dmitriy Mostovschikov, Maxim Svirin, Mihail Gaev, Nikolay Parfilov, Olga Chelesheva, Sergey Storojenko, Andrey Stabrovskiy (aka Diallin), Vitaliy Babiy (aka [JP] CTAXAHOB), Misha Dyachenko, All our families
Additional Development Support from NVIDIAMiguel Sainz, Alexey Sobolev, Eric Reichley, Mark Smith, Mike Pepe, Alexander Kharlamov, Nikolay Chirkov
English Voice Talent (Alphabetical Order)Alex Veadov, André Sogliuzzo, Anna Graves, Ari Rubin, Barbara Goodson, Boris Kievsky, Chris Parson, Cindy Robinson, Daniel Gamburg, David B. Mitchell, David Lodge, Dimitriy Dyachenko, James Patrick Stuart, Jamieson Price, JB Blanc, Mariya Zyryanova, Mark Ivanir, Matt Reidy, Nikolai Stoilov, Nina Avetisova, Pasha D. Lychnikoff, Peter D. Jessop, Robin Atkin Downes, Roman Varshavsky, Sasha Kominsky, Steven Jay Blum, Sven Holmberg, Tamar Feinkind, Travis Willingham, Troy Baker, Yuri Lowenthal

Original Metro: Last Light Credits » 4A Games » Additional UI Design by Kaarbo Design

OwnerNoah Kaarbo
DesignersNoah Kaarbo, David Heutmaker

Original Metro: Last Light Credits » 4A Games » Recorded at PCB Productions, Los Angeles, California

Talent DirectionValerie Michelle Arem
PCB Executive ProducerKeith Arem
Recording EngineeringAustin Krier, Matt Lemberger
Dialogue EditorialAustin Krier, Matt Lemberger, Paden James, David Kehs
Production CoordinatorsValerie Michelle Arem, Jonathan Neeley, Casey Boyd
Talent Signatory ServicesVoiceWorks Productions, Douglas Carrigan
Script WritersDmitry Glukhovsky, Andrew Prokhorov (aka PROF), Andrey Paskhalov, Paul DeMeo, David Slagle

Original Metro: Last Light Credits » Deep Silver

Executive ProducerDean Sharpe
International Commercial DirectorMenno van der Bil
Global Brand ManagerHuw Beynon
Brand ManagerRupert Ochsner
International Community ManagerMaurice Tan
International PR ManagerClaudia Bäumler
Senior Online ManagerJörg Spormann
International Production DirectorChristian Moriz
Product ManagerRonald Raffel
Localization ManagerLukáš Kotrly
Product Release ManagerDaniel Gaitzsch
Release Manager GamesChristopher Luck
QA LeadCarlo Sarti
We would like to thankEveryone from THQ that worked on Metro: Last Light
Project ManagerJonathan Bloch
Sr. Game DirectorChristopher Cross

Original Metro: Last Light Credits » Deep Silver » Product Development

PresidentJason Rubin
SVP, MarketingRichard Williams
VP, ProductionJeffrey Charvat
Senior Localization Project ManagerMiles Davies
Localization Project ManagersAdolfo Gómez-Urda Montijano, Keefe Kwan
European Localization DirectorSusanne Dieck
European Localization EngineerBernd Kurtz

Original Metro: Last Light Credits » Deep Silver » Global Publishing

Director, Global Brand ManagementMitch Powers
Global Brand ManagerMark Madsen
Global Communications ManagerJeremy Greiner

Original Metro: Last Light Credits » Deep Silver » Quality Assurance

QA Compliance ManagerAnne Farmer
QA LeadsMenahem Gabay, Jonathan West
Compliance QA SupervisorsBenjamin O'Grady, Brian Skidmore

Original Metro: Last Light Credits » Deep Silver » Age Rating & Digital Distribution

Age Rating & Digital Distribution ManagerBjörn Radtke
Senior Supervisor, MasteringAnthony Dunnet

Original Metro: Last Light Credits » Deep Silver » Additional Animation Support

Sr. Director, Distributed Dev & China OpsKevin Chu
Senior Project ManagersSteven Chen, Sandy Zhen-Yeh

Original Metro: Last Light Credits » The People's Republic of Animation

Project ManagersRenée Boucher, Stacey Saliba
Lead AnimatorBrodie McCrossin
3D AnimatorsNima Raoofi, Lucas Tooth, Brian Doecke, Michael Baxter, Shaun Trainer, Avner Engel, Aaron Mellor, Tom Chataway, Tom Cant, James Calvert, Morgan Read

Original Metro: Last Light Credits » Original Force 3D

ProducerNancy Chen
Assistant ProducerTina Zhang
Animation DirectorZhong Tao
Animation SupervisorZhou Quan
Team LeadsJin Jin, Zhou Shuai
Sr. AnimatorsLi Ling, Guo Sheng
Medium AnimatorsCao Yuan, Bi Lunjie, Ma Lie, Cheng Kaibo, Lu Jianzhong, Zhang Feng, Lan Zhenyu, Hu Yukun, Wang Yi, Wang Zheng

Original Metro: Last Light Credits » Winking

Team LeadersZhang Yajun, Wang BoYing
ArtistsCheng Zhouming, Shen Yi, Li Shuyu, Yu Zhang
Project ManagerHilary Lu
Business Development ManagerRita Liu

Original Metro: Last Light Credits » VMC Game Labs » FQA

QA Test ManagerDejan Zahirovic
QA Test LeadJames McBride
VMC QA TeamSteve Leblanc, Adrian Jackson, Robert Joy, Harry Maman, Joseph Parisella, Ajitpal Gill, Kfir Cohen, Ana Texeria, Mathieu Gerard, Nadeem Lauloo, Simon Senay, Valentyna Borodavko-Golash, Zaid Askoul, Kai Tung Cheung (Tom), Scott Smith, Ryan Marcovici, Raymond Yuen, Steve Meldrum, Alex Moore, Jennifer Cote, Simon Senay, David Victor Mallet, Guillaume Brunelle

Original Metro: Last Light Credits » VMC Game Labs » Compliance QA

Test LeadsCraig Ritchie, Andrew Cartmill
TestersMarlon Francescini, Nissanthan Karunkaran, Chrisstina Strunga, Douglas Lusby, Ashley Sherwood, Julia Struthers-Jobin, Lauren Gobby, Zeeshan Mulk, Joanne Pruneau, Elizabeth Azevedo, Ismail Iqbal

Original Metro: Last Light Credits » VMC Game Labs » LQA

Localization QA Test ManagerClaudia Moscoso
Localization QA Test LeadThomas Kruse
VMC Localization QA TeamAudrey Birot, Vincenzo Di Domenico, Stefan Denzer, Pau Aragay, Kaatje Vermeer, Astrid Delbeke, Sergiu Ignat, Dasa Parizkova, Krzysztof Lopatko, Eric Belanger

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Jay Blum, 417 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 316 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 279 other games
Keith Arem, 222 other games
Troy Baker, 205 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 204 other games
Travis Willingham, 178 other games
Anthony Dunnet, 175 other games
Jack Sorensen, 171 other games
David Lodge, 169 other games
JB Blanc, 147 other games
David B. Mitchell, 139 other games
Susanne Dieck, 138 other games
Bernd Kurtz, 138 other games
Kelly Flock, 136 other games
Valerie Michelle Arem, 136 other games
Douglas Carrigan, 118 other games
Cindy Robinson, 118 other games
Sumit Arora, 111 other games
Jamieson Price, 110 other games
Piyoosh Sah, 96 other games
Geoffrey Mulligan, 92 other games
Mario Gerhold, 87 other games
Christian Moriz, 87 other games
Erik Hittenhausen, 85 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Metro: Last Light, a group of 317 people
Metro 2033: Redux, a group of 283 people
Metro: Exodus, a group of 125 people
Metro 2033, a group of 88 people
Saints Row IV, a group of 85 people
Escape Dead Island, a group of 78 people
Risen 3: Titan Lords, a group of 78 people
Saints Row: Gat Out of Hell, a group of 70 people
Sacred 3, a group of 66 people
Killer Is Dead, a group of 62 people
Wasteland 2: Director's Cut - Limited Edition, a group of 54 people
Mighty No. 9, a group of 49 people
Dead Island: Riptide, a group of 48 people
Dreamfall Chapters, a group of 47 people
Ride to Hell: Retribution, a group of 47 people
Sacred Citadel, a group of 46 people
Homefront: The Revolution, a group of 46 people
Dead Island: Definitive Edition, a group of 44 people
Agents of Mayhem, a group of 44 people
Lost Horizon 2, a group of 44 people
Deadlight: Director's Cut, a group of 44 people
Puyo Puyo Tetris, a group of 42 people
Darksiders II, a group of 38 people
Kona, a group of 38 people
Darksiders II: Deathinitive Edition, a group of 38 people

Credits for this game were contributed by MAT (221921)


antstream