Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

The Order: 1886 Credits

The Order: 1886

Game DirectorDana Jan
Creative DirectorRu Weerasuriya
Art DirectorNathan Phail-Liff
Chief Technology OfficerAndrea Pessino
Technical DirectorGarret Foster
Programming DirectorScott Murray
Director of OperationsMarc Turndorf
Project LeadMatthew J. Powers
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerNicholas Baker
Lead ScripterJoseph Thomas
Lead Engine ProgrammersDavid Neubelt, Matt Pettineo
Lead Concept ArtistJoe Studzinski
Lead Environment ArtistAnthony Vitale
Lead Character ArtistAdam Skutt
Lead Character Technical ArtistSean Weronko
Lead Cinematic AnimatorDaniel Sipes
Lead Game AnimatorAdam Byrne
Lead Texture ArtistScot Andreason
Lead Visual Effects ArtistBrian Merrill
Gameplay ProgrammersDerek Mulder, Jacob Copenhaver, Daniel Medeiros, Andrew Gardner, Angelo Orlando Cafazzo, Amber Koh, Gian Luca Santarelli
Engine ProgrammersAaron Halstead, Simone Kulczycki, Gabriel Sassone, Jamie Hayes, Nicholas Blasingame
Physics ProgrammerJason Hise
Game DesignersShaheed Khan, Eric Williams (Short Short Super LLC), Robert J. Duncan IV, Gregory Peng, Michael Anderson, Quentin Rezin, Wesley Tack
Camera DesignerChad Verrall
ScriptersNam Ho, Kyle Lauing, Ryan Ellis, Peter Tummillo, Isaac Steele, Christian Bruggeman, Filip Krynicki
Concept ArtistsSteven Wen, Tobias Kwan, Mike Serkowski, Brandon Bien, Martin Bergström
Digital Matte PainterEthan Ayer
Cinematic AnimatorsRob Kim, Daniel Erwin, Stephen Camardella, Neil Hillier, Cole Higgins
Game AnimatorsJason Shum, Andrew Garber, Kristoffer Clark, Evan Mead, Fabian Johnston
Environment ArtistsJames Rosenkranz, Patrick Stone, Edgar Martinez, David Budlong, Julien Lefèbvre, David Lieu, Nestor Carpintero
Environment Texture ArtistsHugo C. Beyer, Megan Parks, Eric McKown, Alberto Rodríguez
Texture / Shader ArtistsHisae Watanabe, Brandi Parish
Character ArtistsEiad Dahnim, Jarad Vincent, Mansu Kim, Daniel Peteuil
Prop ArtistJames Tran
Lighting ArtistsNathan Phail-Liff, Dushyant Agarwal, Hosung Lee, Neil Davies, Huan Tran, Paul Gimm, William Schilthuis
Visual Effects ArtistsEric Cloutier, Orson Favrel, Sabra Haskell Goebel
Character Technical ArtistsJolene Goya, Sophie Brennan, Adrian Rodriguez
Technical Art GeneralistsBrett Dixon, Aaron Ferfecki (Joe), Sean Flynn
Design Technical ArtistsArin Robinson, Derek Hise
Optimization ArtistsHeather Howard, Mark Judkins, Lucas Sparks
Sound DesignerCarsten Rojahn
Sound ScriptersBryan Ploof, Emily Scrivner Taylor
Build EngineerMatthew Neubelt
Cinematics SupervisorMarco Marenghi
Focus PullersMichael Condro (Mac), Marvin Rojas, Ben Gaskell
ProducersMichael Patrick Clark, Anna Nguyen (Peterson)
Cinematic ProducersBrian Pass, Alex Salcedo
Art Outsource ProducerAlexandra Cicorschi
Internal Outsource ArtistJuan Hinojosa
QA LeadTara Voelker
QAAlex Scokel, Kyung Hyun Kim (Oliver), Tommy Blashaw, Breeann Fulcher, Andrew Baxter, Alexander Moro, Justin Dunleavy
Community ManagerJ. Goldberg
Marketing ManagerGregory Delfosse
Vice-President of Finance and AdministrationLiz Foster
Executive Assistant and Office CoordinatorJessica Lucas
IT DepartmentMitchel Durnell
Executive ProducersRu Weerasuriya, Andrea Pessino
StoryRu Weerasuriya
ScriptKirk Ellis, Ru Weerasuriya
Music Composed byJason Graves
'The Knights Theme' Composed byJason Graves, Austin Wintory
CastSteve West (Grayson / Sir Galahad), Alice Coulthard (Isabeau D'Argyll / Lady Igraine), Graham McTavish (Sebastien Malory / Sir Perceval), Frederik Hamel (Marquis de Lafayette / Sir Perceval), Paul Gregory (Baron Augustus D'Argyll / Lord Chancellor), Matthew J. Waterson (Alastair D'Argyll / Sir Lucan), Yuri Lowenthal (Nikola Tesla), David Shaughnessy (Lord Hastings), Tehmina Sunny (Rani Lakshmibai), Nishi Munshi (Devi Nayar), Liam C. O'Brien (Finley), Michael Halsey (Lord Darwin), Daniel Riordan (Mysterious Figure), Steven Brand (Commissioner Doyle / Lord Dunglass)
Additional CastLaura Bailey, Ben Bishop, Peter Bramhill, Geoffrey Breton, Jacob Bruce, Mark Cameron, Peter Collie, Nathan Constance, Adam Croasdell, Adam Rhys Dee, Alastair Duncan, Gideon Emery, Alex Ferns, Trilby Glover, Neil Grainger, Tony Hirst, Sophie King, Ken Lally, Reuben Langdon, Braden Lynch, Stuart Martin, Conor Moloney, Elle Newlands, Emily O'Brien, Jon Olson, Jim H. Pirri, Stuart Reid, Blake Ritson, Cliff Simon, Julian D. Stone, Emily Swallow, Daniel Tuite, Scott Whyte, Matthew Wolf, Craig Robert Young
Motion Capture CastKevin Dorman, Michelle C. Lee
Additional Motion Capture CastJackamo Harvey, Shon Lange, Matthew Mullins, Courtney Munch, TJ Storm, Mallory Thompson, Dave Vincent, John Winscher
Stunt CoordinationHenry Lee Layton, Daniel Southworth
StuntsNoshir Dalal, Henry Lee Layton, America Young, Daniel Southworth, Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom
Walla CastStephen Beckett, Beth Chalmers, Nathan Constance, Ben Crowe, Brett Fancy, Emily Francis, Louisa Gummer, Jeff Leach, Joseph Rye, Natasha Staples
Additional ProgrammingKevin Hassett, Jeremy Nikolai, Philip Nowell, Tom Plunket, Tim Andersen, Robin Green, Alexander Clark, Robert Alexander, Joseph Schutte, Luke Hodorowicz
Additional ScriptingJesse Bollinger
Additional ArtThomas Wickes, Yibing Jiang, John Miller, Majid Esmaeili, Trisha Manbeck Roston, Martin Fontaine, Bobby Rice, Austin Montgomery, Holly Wilson, James Paick
Additional AnimationKevin Rucker, Scott Robideau, Patrick Bryan, Alex Zemke, Roger Vizard, Joel Foster, Eric Wu
Additional DesignSundeep Dass, Craig Bernardo
Additional ProductionPatrick Driggett
Additional Support ServicesSteve Fradley, Stacey Ytuarte

Outsourcing

Cinematic Facial SolvingCubic Motion, Mike Jones, Sebastian Castilho, Daniel Norbury, Chris Bowman, Adam Walton, David Chambers, Adam Sirrelle, John Thompson, Mikkel Brons-Frandsen, Aaron Frost, Jack Tondeur, Joost De Jong, Shane Ainsworth, Will Booth, Reece Thomas, Kier Jackson, Jack Wyatt, Varvara Juodiskiene, Seb Gough
Technical Art & Rigging3Lateral, Vojislav Pavkov, Vladimir Mastilović, Nikola Višnjić, Vuk Rajković, Nikola Kudus, Predrag Mihić
Character & Prop ArtistsAlec Moody, Dariusz Drobnica, Ilya Nedyal, Aleksey Baryzhikov, Alexandre Fiolka, Dmitry Parkin, Fabricio Torres, Mat Makin
Environment Art & PropsPassion Republic, Aik Sern Ng, Mel Law Sheng Li, Teow Chent Cheat, Lim Boon Keong, Tiong Boon Chee, Patrick Liow Wei Sheng, Jacky Teoh Chee Eing, Tan Zong Yi, Kong Kuan Hung, Keok Rui Cong, Lee Yoke Hee
PropsRedhotcg, Daniel Johnson Staton, Leo Ling, Sandy Zhang, Zhang Yun Ke, Zhang Chao, Sun Wei, Li Jia Ni, Song Yi Fan, Wang Wen Jing, Biao Yue
Environment ArtSunovatech India, Aditya Tuknait, Saurabh Maheshwari, Dapinder Singh, Gagan Wason
Props [2]Virtuos, Zhao Haijuan, Ouyang Xin, Wu Xingjian, Chen Yulai, Qiu Guangyu, Xuan Xinkang, Wu Kaijun, Zhu Jie, Wang Xin, Jacob DiGennaro

Special Thanks

Special Thanks toOur spouses; significant others; children; families and friends, We could not have done this without your love and support, Stephen Rubin, Shuhei Yoshida, Scott Rohde, Allan Becker, Shannon Studstill

Sony Computer Entertainment America: Santa Monica Studios - External Development

ProducerMichael Morishita
Associate ProducerAriel Angelotti
Executive ProducerLinda Jo
Creative DirectorNathan Gary
Director of Product DevelopmentChacko Sonny

Community Management

Community ManagerAaron Kaufman

Studio Management

Directors of TechnologyChrister Ericson, Tim Moss, Jim Tilander
Senior Director, Product Development, Santa Monica StudiosShannon Studstill
Senior Vice President, Worldwide Studios AmericaScott Rohde
President, Sony Computer Entertainment, Worldwide StudiosShuhei Yoshida

Global Technology: PD Services Group

Senior Vice President of Technology and CTORichard Lee
Senior Director of Product Development Service GroupsDavid Murrant

PDSG Music

Director of MusicChuck Doud
Score Produced byKeith Leary, Peter Scaturro
Music Engineering and Production SupervisorJoel Yarger
Music Mixed and Edited byAnthony Caruso, Jonathan Mayer, Marc Senasac
Music Integration and Editing byScott Shoemaker
Music EditorsMatt Levine, Scott Hanau, Monty Mudd, Ernest Johnson, Andrew Buresh, Zak Millman
Sr. Manager, Music AffairsJason Swan
Project ManagerTammy Tsuyuki
Sr. Music Licensing CoordinatorJustin Fields
Sr. Music Department CoordinatorVanessa Zamora
Sr. Music Department AssistantAngelica Garde
Orchestration byPaul D. Taylor
Orchestral Score Recorded at Abbey Road Studios, London byAndrew Dudman, Paul Pritchard
Orchestra Choir Conducted byBen Foster
Orchestra ConductorIsobel Griffiths
Assistant Orchestra ContractorLucy Whalley
Orchestra LeaderPeter Lale
ChoirMetro Voices
ChoirmasterJenny O'Grady

PDSG Sound

Senior Manager of SoundGene Semel
Sound and Dialog ManagerDavid Wayne Collins
Lead Sound DesignersEmile Mika, Christopher L. Clanin
Additional In-game and Cinematic Sound DesignBrad Aldredge, Eddie Pacheco Santana, Marc Farly, Jeff Darby, Greg deBeer, Ken Felton, Robert Burns, Erik Buensuceso, Aaron Sanchez
Sr. Dialog Coordinator and Voice Over DirectorErica Mehallo
Dialog CoordinatorHarrison Deutsch
Assistant Dialog CoordinatorHeather Plunkard
Dialog EditorsJoel H. Copen, Chris Jahnkow, Greg deBeer, Kyle Richards, Robert Krekel, Erick Ocampo, Daniel Birczynski
Casting SupervisorJacquie Shriver Sladeck

PD Sound Studios Foley Recording

Foley SupervisorsRobert Burns, Emile Mika
Foley EditorialPaul Poduska, Jeff Darby, Aaron Sanchez, Ken Felton, Erik Buensuceso, Chris Jahnkow, Kyle Richards, Marc Farly, Greg deBeer, Eddie Pacheco Santana
Audio ImplementationCasey Slocum, Brian Simmons
Project ManagerLouise Gray
Department CoordinatorLindsay Hartshorn
House EngineerChris Canning
Associate House EngineerJohn Zweifel
Sound Effects LibrarianPaul Poduska
Mocap Performance Audio EngineerChris Jahnkow
Additional Motion Capture DirectionRemington Scott
Weapons AdvisorsJoseph M. Hart, Scott Roe
Recording Provided byFormosa Interactive
Director, Studios Services and Celebrity AcquisitionsWilliam Beaman (Chip)
Manager, Voice Over ServicesJulia Bianco
Project CoordinatorKirsten Scoles
Administrative AssistantKrysta Briondo
Recording EngineersDavid Natale, Justin Langley, Josh Mosser, Chad Bedell, David Walsh
Assistant EngineersTyrone Forte, Duncan Brown, Jessica Medina
Editorial SupervisorDaniel P. Francis
Editorial AssistantDuncan Brown
Mastering / EditorialJames Barker, Rob Reider, Garrett Montgomery, Brett Rothfeld, Bob Rankin, John Brengman, Paul Fonarev, Katherine Wenske, Christopher Carroll
Additional Recording ServicesCannongate Studios - Edinburgh
UK Casting and Voice RecordingSIDE
Production ManagersAnna Clara Casapollo, Cheryl Prince, Ciara Lashea
Casting DirectorCheryl Prince
Voice Recording EngineersAndrea Contino, Ant Hales

PDSG Visual Arts

Director of Visual ArtsMichael Mumbauer

Production

Senior Manager of ProductionNeil Ingram
Manager of ProductionKaren Muro Waller
Project ManagersKimberly Covate, Rebecca Dowd, Richard Phim
Project CoordinationJennifer Jessee, Sheila Manansala, Kevin Pimentel, Jessica Riga
Production SupportCathy Cox, Charles Egenbacher, Nicole Galinato, Priscilla Herrera, Garrick Oyama, Jeffrey D. Vargas
Project EditorsRyan Mudd, Judd Resnick, Tim Hook

Motion Capture & Scanning

Manager of Motion Capture & ScanningJames Scarafone
Project ManagerTeresa L. Porter

Motion Capture - San Diego

Assistant DirectorBrandon Akiaten
Motion Capture Technical SupervisorStephen Olsen
Lead Studio TechnicianRyan Beeson
Studio TechniciansMichael Shinkle, Ryan Volek, Glenn Winters, David Beltran
Reference VideoDaniel Olson, Charles Eck, Patrick Guera
Senior Motion Capture TrackerDavid Ibarra
Motion Capture TrackersDaniel L. Legg, Michael Hash
Filo OperatorSara Parnell

Motion Capture - Culver City

Motion Capture Studio SupervisorBill Beemer
Lead Studio TechnicianMatthew Bauer
Stage TechnicianScot Carlisle
Key Set Production AssistantWalter Gray IV
Production AssistantAlexa Rose
Lead Camera OperatorNikola Dupkanic
Camera OperatorsPaul Sun, Jon Schwarz, Trent Ellis
Video AssistLibby Green, Sergio Maggi

Scanning

Lead Scan TechnicianChip Parsons
Lighting TechnicianArmon Vahidi
Makeup ArtistsCindy Rankin, Grace Pae, Doris Lew

Animation

Senior Manager of AnimationJohn Meehan
Animation Senior Project ManagerDouglas Hagstrom
Solving SupervisorKevin Wang
Senior Solving ArtistPercy Sagun
SolversFavian Beltran, Josh Hutchins, Kai Ma, Ricardo Tobon
Animation SupervisorChristopher Clyde
Animation Outsource SupervisorPaul A. Davies
Lead AnimatorsJacob Cementina, Samuel Lanane, Donald Waller, Donovan Watt, Jeffrey Weidner, Alex Zemke, Aaron Papa
AnimatorsRichard Almodovar, Lonnie Baranco, Jonathan Bingham, Tom Bland, Eric Bribiesca, Freddy Burgos, Agathy Christakis, Richard T. Clark, Xavier Coton, Adam Egler, Matthew Egler, Isaac Marcos Gonzalez Pileno, Daniel Garnett, Rodrigo Gonzalez, Michael Egler, Diana Grande, James Grow, Tom Gurney, Daniel Kitchens, Phillip Kourie, Jack Lui, Tim McNulty, Allison Orr, David Pumpa, Jacob Patrick, Matthew Porcaro, William Rodgers, Alma Ramirez, Darrell J. Robinson, Silvia Uchida Littlefield, Shay Stone, Matthew Tovar, James Ward, Ernest Urzua, Johnny Walker
Director of CinematographyPablo Chavez
Layout ArtistsJosé Enrique Astacio Jr., Eugene Chung, Mac Condro, Megan Goldbeck, Anthony Jacob
Manager, Motion EditRobert MacKenzie
Motion Edit SupervisorsEduardo Contreras, Robert Estus, Anthony Passaniti, Eryn Roston
Motion EditorsIan Adams, Rafael Barriola, John Bucholtz, Fred Carrico, Anthony DiCenzo, Andrew Greenlee, Daniel Kitchens, Vanessa Landeros, Eric Leidenroth, Matthew O'Callaghan, Brian Phipps, Andrew Rose, Jason Rush, J. R. Salazar, Ryan Schmidt, Frank Strocco, Paul Vernon, Johnny Walker, Nathan Webb, Alexandra Zedalis
Technical Project SupervisorSarah-Elizabeth Clemens
Technical Artist LeadsAida Cazares, Milagro Feijoo, Juan Quiroz, Christian G. Vagnati
Technical Project CoordinatorChristopher Evans
Technical ArtistsFrank Bonniwell, Phillip Edwards, Jonathan Logsdon, Kenneth Mohamed, LaMarvin McMorris, Marvin Najor, Evan Sampson, Nicholas Shiotelis

Art Development

Studio Art DirectorCare Michaud-Wideman
Art Project ManagerMichelle Conklin
2D ConceptNathan Dollarhite, Ron Padua, David Wilkins
Scan Lead ArtistRolando A. Lerma
Scan ArtistsDanielle Burcky, Dustin Brown, Brian Gans, David Paulsen, Daniel Phetsanghane
Lead Facial ArtistPatrick Switzer
Facial ArtistsRamahan Faulk, Christopher Ghio, Kirk G. Mawhinney, William Lambeth
Lead ArtistDarcy Korch
ArtistsMarcelo Dos Santos, Daniel Driussi, Rafael Grassetti, Mai Van

Engineering

Manager of Software EngineeringDarin Velarde
EngineersDustin Jones, Eric Lalumiere, Jeffrey Apczynski, Jesse Clemens

Studio Support

Manager, Operations & Service DevelopmentSu-Cheng Wu
Staff Technical Project ManagerColin Hodges
Operations Project ManagerToby Ow
Studio Project ManagerNonet Vargas
Sr. Department AssistantMiriam Ponce
Yoh On‑siteKara Moreland
Studio Systems AdministratorWilliam Lawrence
Special ThanksNick Kononelos, Michael Nicolella

PDSG Fabrication Art & Design

Senior Manager of Fabrication Art & DesignGary Barth
Department AssistantDenita Canton

PDSG Creative

Senior Manager of CreativeArran Green
Manager of San DiegoMatt Owca
Manager of San MateoSean Thomas
Project ManagerTiffany Collins-Anderson
Lead EditorKevin Joelson
Art DirectorAndrew Hamilton
Sr. ProducerScott Sorensen
ProducersWilliam Ullman, Paul Klinke, Aaron McFarland
Video EditorsRyan Mudd, Louis Pepiton, Franck Deron, Sean Kennedy, Steve Scoville
Sr. Graphic ArtistJared Gray
Graphic ArtistsMark Johnson, Tim Hook, Chad Reddell
3D ArtistMatthew Baker
Art InternDani Canonigo
Storyboard ArtistSteve High
Sr. Studio TechnicianRon Ilano
Video EngineersDaniel Olson, Charles Eck

PDSG Operations & Business Finance Support

Manager of PDSG OperationsDavina Mackey
PDSG Business Finance & Ops ManagerGeorge Allison
PDSG Senior Business Systems AnalystKevin Collins
PDSG Web DeveloperJoshua Balancio
PDSG Staff Web DeveloperZachary Kuhn
PDSG QA CoordinatorTony Forte
PDSG Operations CoordinatorTrisha Manbeck Roston
PDSG Senior Department Administrative AssistantMayu McKean

Music

'Mazurka, Op. 33'Frederic Chopin (Composer), Performed by Idil Beret, Nick D'Angiolillo (Courtesy of), Naxos of America Inc.
'Waltz Op. 64 #1 (Minute Waltz)'Frederic Chopin (Composer - DP), George Wilson (PRS), Published by CPM Metro Park [BMI], Courtesy of APM Music
'Songs without Words No. 38'Jakob Ludwig Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy (Composer - DP), Published by Selected Sound APM [ASCAP], Courtesy of APM Music
'Valse #3 in A Minor'Frederic Chopin (Composer - DP), Published by Selected Sound APM [ASCAP], Courtesy of APM Music
'Prelude #4 in E Minor'Frederic Chopin (Composer - DP), Published by KPM APM [ASCAP], Courtesy of APM Music

Advanced Technology Group

Advanced Technology Group TeamDean Ashton, Tobias Berghoff, Chris Carty, Tim Dann, Vince Diesi, Mike Kenny, Evzen Muller, Tony Pyle, Matteo Scapuzzi, Benjamin Segovia, Nicolas Serres, Steven Tattersall, Steven Tovey

LAMS Team

Sr. ProgrammersChristopher Burgess, Simon Ryan
ProgrammerDamien Florentin

ICE Team

Lead ProgrammerDavid Simpson
ProgrammersCort Stratton, Jason Scanlin, Mohammad S. Borujeni, Shan-Min Chao, Cédric Lallain, Bryan McNett, Basil Milanich
Technical Project ManagerPaulwei Wang

Online Technology Group - America: Development

Sr. Manager, Online Technology DevelopmentSree Santhosh
Manager, DevelopmentSteve Schneider
Development LeadsGlen Kawano, Jonathan Fischer
Sr. Development EngineerMatt DeVico
Development EngineersRaj Altenhoff, Marigar Napilot

Operations

Director, Online Technology GroupKen Miyaki
Sr. Manager, Online Technology GroupMohammed Khan

Operations Engineering

Manager, ValidationBhaswar Sarkar

Tools & Technology Group

Director of EngineeringEdward Lerner
Associate Project ManagerAmbur Lowenthal

Platform Architecture

Manager Platform ArchitectureAlex Rosenberg
Platform Architecture TeamMichael Spencer, John Thompson, Rafael Ávila De Espíndola, Filipe Cabecinhas, John Meissen, Patrick Mansfield, Michael Morrison, Sean Silva, Mike Edwards

Game Tech Team

Sr. Manager SW EngineeringMax Elliott
Game Tech TeamJianhua Shen, John Bowidowicz, Alan Beckus, Jacob Langford, Matthew Mahony, Patrick O'Leary, Julianne Harrington, Ron Little, Gary Staas

Ship WWS Collaboration Web Team

Sr. Manager WWS Collaboration PlatformAlex Davidson
Manager, WWS Collaboration Platform OperationsKenny Mikami
Manager, WWS Collaboration Platform EngineeringBrian Winant
Collaboration Web TeamGerard Horan, Hai Nguyen, John Udasco, Jason Rossman, Jared Boone, Krishna Kamity, Boris Gomelsky, Tod Trevillian, Will Barrueto, Becket Hackett, Chris Orescan, Vaishnavi Patil, Siobhan Viviers, Sage Knowles

DTE

Sr. Manager SW EngineeringMax Elliott
DTE TeamJillian Moore, Dan Volpe, Andrea Biaggi, Jesse Morris, Scott Zwerner, Matthew Madson, Scott Oom

Global Platform

Vice President, Global PlatformCharles Connoy

Global First Party Quality Assurance America (GFPQA-A)

Sr. Director, First Party Quality AssuranceRitchard Markelz
Director, First Party Quality AssuranceJeff Wilkerson

Global Support Services

Sr. Manager, Global Support ServicesMatt Harper
Manager, Translation ServicesMio Shimizu

QA Operations

Sr. Manager of QA OperationsChris Cromwell
QA Test ManagerChris Scott
Lead Quality Assurance TestersLester Relova, Bill Mandell, Shaun Penney
Sr. Quality Assurance TestersKevin Helton, Josh Lee, Bryan Purdy, Gary Eidsmoe
Contingent Game Test AnalysisJames Bottomley, Tim Ward, Ross Hooper, Lance Captan, Matthew D. Wright, Marcelino Huerta, Roy Campos, Pine Khong, David Keller, Joseph Long, Jobe DeHaas, Matthew Macabitas, Jon Motong, Jacob Mooring, Clancey Mooring, Aejin Hahn, Jack Gordon, Lucia Aldana, Kyle Stockinger, Thomas Garry, Kyle Kilpatrick, Justin Garcia, Ruben Calderon, Austin Starr, Brenda Reed, Victor Solis, James Khamphoukeo, Christopher Schmidt, Thomas Fowler, John Otis, Colin Fannon, Steven Le, Ted McCoy, Andrew Cayabyab, Steven LaBella, Anthony Ybarra, Kent Mewborne, April Nazareno, Robert Knight, Nathan Gutschow, Gerardo Mendez, Dustin Wicarius, Jesus A. Roman, Vivinia Melillo, Robert Felix, Neil T. Roscom, Raymond Domingo
Lab TechniciansEsau Garcia, Greg Hicks
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test TeamChris Biggin, Matthew Morgan, Jason Ragatz
Contingent Game Test Analysis, TRC Test TeamJesse Gallegos, Joe Mitchell, Tony Martin, Sean Davis
Sr. Compliance Analysts, TRC Test TeamBrandon Seymour, Matthew Jenssen, Michael Yubane

Automation and Tools Team

Manager, Advanced Test TeamBrian Buhr
Automation Test EngineersWill Cao, Quan La

Localization Team

Localization Test CoordinatorKristie Lyn Parnell

Global Release Services

Manager, Release ManagementEric Ippolito
Sr. Release ManagerRonald Pascucci
Compliance ManagerIan Jones
Associate Compliance ManagerCallista Tieu
Release OperativeMylene Aslarona

Global Support Services - America

Manager, Global Support ServicesShawn Moore
Sr. Application AdministratorKevin Schatte
Application Support AnalystDavid Evans
Application Support SpecialistHolly Meza
TranslatorChi Ichikawa
Associate TranslatorEd Chinen
Inventory Control SpecialistsKevin Heerlein, David Ambasing

WWS Global Information Technology

Sr. Director, WWS Global ITSteven Kirk
Manager, Global Information SecurityChristopher Hurley
Sr. Enterprise ArchitectsTom Perrine, Sven Nielsen

Product Development IT

Director, PDIT (US)Sonnie Livesay
Sr. Manager PDIT Operations (US)Vinh Tran
Studio IT ManagerTravis Sher
Studio IT System AdministratorColby Turner, Greg Yip
Studio IT Helpdesk Support SpecialistCarl Hartenstein
PDIT Engineering ManagerRob Blasé
Manager, Network EngineeringMichael Peay
Sr. Networking AdministratorRyan Patterson
Sr. Manager, Production Services and NOCDaniel Godbout
NOC LeadsAaron Johnston, Mark Benavente, Matthew Keen

SCEA Brand Marketing Credits

Senior Vice President, Brand MarketingGuy Longworth
Executive AssistantNicole Vanegas

First Party Games

Senior Director, PlayStation First Party GamesAsad Qizilbash
Directors, First Party GamesMichael Webster, Tim Kamienski
Marketing Department AssistantWendy Tan
Senior Brand Managers, First Party GamesTJ Consunji, Anthony Caiazzo
Brand Manager, First Party GamesChuck Lacson
Associate Brand Manager, First Party GamesDouglas Harakal, Annabelle Garcia, Brian Dunn, Josh Sepielli, Ashley Rico, Eric Chu

Platforms Marketing

Vice President, Platforms MarketingJohn Koller
Senior Director, Home PlatformsFranco De Cesare
Director, Marketing Product Planning / SW Innovation, Home PlatformsScott McCarthy
Forecasting / Business Modeling Manager, Home PlatformsEric McCall
Marketing Product Planning Manager, Home PlatformsAndrew Ahn
Senior Brand Manager, Home PlatformsTyler Vaught
Brand Managers, Home PlatformsCristian Cardona, Cody Morales
Assistant Brand Manager, Home PlatformsMia Putrino
Director, Licensing & PeripheralsJon Regala
Senior Product Manager, PeripheralsAnand Agarwal
Licensing SpecialistStephanie Fradue
Senior Manager, Licensing LATAMGerardo Riba
Senior Consumer Manager, LicensingHykeema Moorer
Senior Manager Membership Marketing, Digital PlatformsAndy Lum
Lead Brand Manager, Digital PlatformsAnson Fong
Associate Product Marketing Manager, Digital PlatformsAlex Gómez
Marketing SpecialistMichael Birincioglu
Manager Marketing OperationsMathew Anderson
Associate Financial AnalystBetsy Ek
Operations Supervisor, [email protected]Eric Brummel
Associate Content Ops SpecialistsMatt Rubinstein, Jason Lee, Scott Taylor
QA SupervisorKhom Khosea
Lead QA TesterAlex Krebs
Managing Producer, Product DevelopmentJohn Sweeney
Project Manager, Product DevelopmentDaniel Kim
Artist, Product DevelopmentJohn Almazan
Director, PlayStation NowPeter Jamshidi
Associate Brand Manager, PlayStation NowTodd Liss
Brand ManagerJamaal Moore

Public Relations, Marketing Partnerships & Activation

Senior Director of Public Relations, Marketing Partnerships and ActivationJennifer Clark
Directors, Product Public RelationsAlyssa Casella, Al De Leon
Director, Corporate CommunicationsKaren Auby
Manager, Corporate CommunicationsJason Tidwell (JT)
Managers, Public RelationsFarm Saechou, Aram Jabbari
Senior Specialist, Public RelationsSarah Dougherty

Marketing Partnerships & Activations

Director Marketing Partnerships and ActivationsJill Erb
Brand Experience & Activation ManagerShelly Richardson
Brand Activation ManagerKristin Ferrito
Brand Partnerships ManagerGreg Zale
Specialist, Brand Experience & Marketing CommunicationsMichael Steranka
Specialist, Brand ExperienceMeah Benage

Creative, Design, Video, & Events

Senior Director Creative, Design, Video, EventsJoby Hirschfeld
Creative Logistics and Operations Sr. ManagerLori Chase-Nardi
Sr. Manager, EventsAlyson Arrastio
Sr. Events SpecialistAlex Belfield
Events SpecialistsJulia Scott, Joshua Armstrong
Creative Design TeamJack Siler, Miguel Godinez, Nick Reyes, Annett Hsu, Tiffany Parcasio, Balinder Rajasansi, Larissa Gamarra, Alicia Beam, Mary Disbrow, Blanca Hernandez, Ayinde Benn, Sebastian Casallas, J. M. Garcia, Margo Williams

Art & Design

Senior Manager, Art & DesignBlake Robertson
Creative Services Assets ManagerTed Jalbert
ProducersKim T. Ho, Kyra Ivanoff, Samantha Liss
CG Team LeadJoshua Miller
Sr. CG ArtistsChristopher Hamilton, Wren Myer, Justin Williams
Sr. Motion DesignersScott Bartholomew, Tony Grisey, Tony Papesh
Sr. CompositorsChristian Castaneda, Steve Jaworski, Heath Kraynak, Videl Torres
Motion DesignersChristine Kistner, Nick Sutter
Sr. Print ArtistsJoey Alaniz, Eric Feng, Jason Gibson, Carlos Mondragon
Print ArtistAdrian Janowciz
Digital Team LeadGorman Lai
Sr. Digital ArtistLuis Castro
Sr. Technical Director, PipelineJoseph Perenia

Video Services

Executive Producer & Director, Video ProductionMichael Brynteson
Video Services Manager & Technical ProducerBrian Kellison
Manager, Video OperationsTim Hart
Lead Video EditorsRichard Jones, Steven Gerhardt, Martin Garcia, Wayne Simbro
Video EditorsKenneth Warren, Jerome Chagnon, Matt Wong, Joseph Pettinati, Alejandro González, Diana Zogaric, Jeff MacKinnon, Michelle Hauser, Chris Reagan
Senior Video Production SpecialistRey Gutierrez
Producers & Video Production ManagersAlex Charlow, Katie Montgomery, FJ Bolger, Zac Minor, Mili Rosales
Video Production CoordinatorElizabeth Osborne
Video Production Studio AssistantGreg Mosher
Video Production Administrative AssistantsMichael Kalkanis, Marvin Barrera

Strategic Brand Planning, Innovation, & Communication

Vice President, Strategic Brand Planning, Innovation & CommunicationMaria Surricchio
Executive AssistantOlivia Barineau

Consumer Insights

Director, Consumer InsightsPeter Summersgill
Senior Manager, Consumer InsightsEvan Stern, Marie Carpenter
Analyst, Consumer InsightsNick Johnson
Senior Analyst, Consumer InsightsJeffrey Johnson

Strategy and Innovation

Director, Strategy and InnovationMary Yee
Senior Manager, Strategy and InnovationLeland Hedges

Analytics

Senior Manager, Customer Level DataDanell Chang
Senior AnalystAlex Kovalenko
Analyst, PS NowHoward Chen

Digital Communications

Senior Director, Digital CommunicationsBrandon Stander
Marketing CoordinatorLily Wei

CRM

Senior Manager CRM and LoyaltySteven Marjon
CRM ManagerDanielle Theisen
Loyalty Marketing ManagerCarla Reyes
CRM Analytics ManagerPeter Liu
CRM AnalystBhuwaneswari Ramaswamy
Email Marketing SpecialistCassandra Schissler

PlayStation.com

Senior Manager PlayStation.comNick Wemyss
Manager of Web DevelopmentAgha Mehdi
Manager of Web OperationsStephen Chandler
Manager of Web Program ManagementEve Kosol
Manager of Editorial and ContentChris Roper
Senior Project ManagersJessica Jensen, Morgan Haro
Web Analytics ManagerAman Singh
Senior Tech DeveloperJitender Kalsi
Web DevelopersAdam Wisikoski, Arun Thaker, Leela Boddapati
Build Manager & MobileJose Ochoa
Web PMOEric Huguet
Web Services ManagerMary McInnis
Automation QA EngineerPriscilla Peter
Project ManagerMichael Ng
Web Content & UXMichael Tao, Sam Bishop, Homer Rabara, Bobby Qiu, Victoria Yang
IMC ManagerEve Kosol

Community Management [2]

Senior Manager, Community ManagementMatthew Harper
Senior Community SpecialistsMorgan Haro, Kristine Steimer, Paul Sullivan, Richard Imperial

Social Media

Senior Manager, Social MediaSid Shuman
Social Media SpecialistsJustin Massongill, Ryan Clements, Rao Can
Senior Vice President, SalesTim Bender
Executive AssistantSuzie Garcia

Latin America

Director, Marketing, Latin AmericaRossanna Aranibar
Manager, Product MarketingNoboru Yamawaki (Nobie)
Product Marketing SpecialistMabel Castro
Manager, Trade Marketing and EventsMatias Serebrinsky
Shopper Marketing Sr. SpecialistIrma Sandoval
Event Project ManagerSue Aguilar
Manager, 3rd Party and Public RelationsKen Balough
Manager, Brand MarketingMariana Lee
Public Relations SpecialistLorenzo Grajales
Sr. Digital Marketing SpecialistAaron Alvarez
Department Administrative Assistant, Marketing, Latin AmericaSugeily Benitez

SCEA Legal & Business Affairs

Senior Vice President & General CounselRiley R. Russell III
Senior Directors, Legal & Business AffairsSteve T. Madsen, Anthony J. Justman
Senior Corporate Counsel, Legal & Business AffairsPhilip C. Piliero
Senior Manager, Legal & Business AffairsChristine DeNezza
Senior Paralegal, Legal & Business AffairsJim Foulds
Senior Trademark Paralegal, Legal & Business AffairsKiphanie Radford
Paralegal, Music LicensingTony Peterson
Associate Paralegals, Legal & Business AffairsStephanie Sosa, Dan Short

Special Thanks [2]

The Santa Monica Studio would like to thankAllan Becker, Chad Cox, Carlo Casella, Eric Fong, Brent Gocke, Seth Killian, Eric Koch, Tina Kowalewski, Randall W. Lowe, Deborah Mars, Arturo Mora, Tanya Page, Yvette Salazar, Hector Sanchez, Chris Taylor, David Thach, Brian Upton, Zach Wood, Jonathan Alan York, Santa Monica IT, David Alonzo, Our playtesters, The Santa Monica internal development team, SCEA ISD, The spouses/significant others and families of the development team
Very special thanks to our close friends and peers for their valuable feedback and supportJaime Griesemer, Rich Phim
We would like to thank each individual at Sony Computer Entertainment America for their contributions, support and dedication to the success of the The Order: 1886 with special recognition to the executive management team includingAndrew House, Shawn Layden, Jim Bass, Guy Longworth, Scott Rohde, Glenn Nash, Riley R. Russell III, Phil Rosenberg, Tim Bender, Shuhei Yoshida

Sony Network Entertainment International LLC

Vice President, Business & Operations Americas, Head of Global Marketing and Global Customer SupportEric Lempel
Director, Digital OperationsPaul Purdy
Sr. Manager, Digital OperationsNick Colberg
Product ManagerJennifer Antelman
Manager, Digital OperationsMichael Redona
Lead Operator, Digital OperationsJae Woo
Supervisor, Digital OperationsNathan Perretta
Digital Operations SpecialistsEzra Zadkiel, Michael Chan, Orlando Frasier, Justin Amoyen, Chuck Jose, Justin Rimando, Doug Elder, Curtis Nguyen, David Kochly

PSN

Manager QAShan Simpson
Lead QA TesterJoel DeCosta
QA AnalystsDarwin Ho, Anthony Wang, Brian Cua, Aldrin Daligcon, Valentino Aldana
Sr. Director, Digital Distribution, Network Advertising and Global CreativeGrace Chen
Director, Digital Distribution and Network Advertising, PlayStation StorePierre Gravereau
Manager, Digital Distribution, PlayStation StoreChieh Chen
Digital Distribution Specialist, PlayStation StoreJesse Graffam
Coordinator, Digital Distribution, PlayStation StoreRicardo Bruno
Manager, Network Advertising, PlayStation StoreKarlo Abajon
Network Advertising Specialists, PlayStation StoreConrad Bautista, Ryan Joven
Sr. Manager, Creative Team, PlayStation StoreJeff Eaton
Sr. Graphic Designer, Creative Team, PlayStation StoreSusie Murphy
Designers, Creative Team, PlayStation StorePhilip Ilatovsky, Iris Chen
Technical Designer, Creative Team, PlayStation StoreHoa Nguyen
Director, Network Services and DevelopmentCindy de Guzman
Manager, Network Services and DevelopmentMary Wilson
Network Services Manager, Network Services and DevelopmentTaryn Hadfield
Project Manager, Network Services and DevelopmentKristina Salinas
Manager, Business and Network ServicesNikki Madayag
Associate Project Manager, Network Services and DevelopmentMark Dominguez
Program Specialists, Network Services and DevelopmentStephanie Lucas, William Avalos
Director, Business Operations & AnalyticsSheldon Fong
Manager, Business Operations & AnalyticsCraig Ohlmeyer
Sr. Business Analyst, Business Operations & AnalyticsSejal Shah
Data and Reporting Analysts, Business Operations & AnalyticsEric Ling, Michael Tran
Sr. Financial AnalystArvin Isabelo
Director, Consumer OperationsJohn Eusebi
Senior Manager, Consumer OperationsKuni Kobashi
Sr. Network Services Support Specialist, Consumer OperationsAlan Stanford
Network Services Support Specialist, Consumer OperationsSteven Xavier, Michael Lopez, Tina Barnes
Executive Assistant to Eric LempelMichele Ewing
Department AssistantKelly Chin

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe: International Software Development

ProducerGavin Russell
Executive ProducerElodie Hummel
Assistant ProducerAndrew Pugsley
Events and Communications ManagerTom Blackmore
Director, International Software Development and Localisation ServicesSean Kelly
Senior Project Manager, Localisation ServicesGunnar Hojem
Project Manager, Localisation ServicesLaura Cattaneo
London Studio Finance AdministratorMartha Valentine

WWS Creative Services Group

Director of Creative ServicesDan Bardino
Head of Project ManagementAya Aisu
Project ManagerDavinia Martin
Senior Project ManagerLee Page
Motion Graphics ManagerNigal Raymond
Graphics Design ManagerOliver Wright
Art DirectorOliver Ruddick
Art and Video Production AssistantJohn Blake
Music Production ManagerAlastair Lindsay
Production ManagerGillian Connole
Audio Visual ManagerSteve O'Callaghan

Music Licensing Department

Music Licensing ManagerMartin Hewett
Music SupervisorsLindsey Smith, Leslie Amos
Senior Music SupervisorsDuncan Smith, Fiona Regan

European Software Marketing

Vice President of Product MarketingUsama Al-Qassab
Director of European Software MarketingToby Morrish
Marketing ManagersChris Weatherhead, Nick Robinson
Senior European Product ManagerNathalia Chubin
Junior Product ManagerThaddeus Morse
European Head of PRNick Caplin
Senior European PR ManagersGemma Gallais, Jessica Benson
European PR ManagerJoana Quintanicho
European Release ManagerRobert Walker
New Release AssistantsKelly-Marie Ridgers, Jonathan Holmes
Online Campaign ProducerTim Comerford
Social Media and Community ManagerRoberto Kusabbi
Events ManagersRebecca Knight, Isabelle Adams
Head of Online Content and CopywritingRussell Coburn
Online Content ProducerCorey Brotherson
Senior CopywriterSam Holding
CopywritersHannah Davies, Joe Hibbs, Dom Wiggan, Rhys Sutheran
Creative Services Localisation CoordinatorsMiguel Lerma Garcia, Jana Rhode, Aneta Grabiec, Ionna Delatola, Cecila Di Vita
Video EditorKaty Alldred
Head of Graphic and Online DesignAntony Grace
Graphic DesignerJez Potter
Senior Graphic DesignerAndy Hope
Online Designer ManagerEd Easton
Online DesignWael Nauib

SCEE Legal & Business Affairs

Vice President of SCEE Legal and Business AffairsMarian Toole
Head of Publisher and Legal AffairsJulia Foguel
Head of ContentStacey Fowler
Legal and Business Affairs ManagerMohummad Mia
Director of Intellectual Property & TechnologyHogarth Andall
Trade Mark & Anti Piracy ManagerAlessandro Cimaschi
Legal and Business Affairs ExecutiveMandana Jenabzadeh
Licensing ManagerRichard Guest
Head of Consumer Legal and Business AffairsNicola Berry
Legal and Business Affairs AssistantNathalie Closs

SCEE Research & Development

Director of SCEE R&DMike Kavallierou
Head of Network R&DPhil Rogers
Senior Team LeaderDavid Carter
Team AdministratorLarissa Boaventura
Special ThanksFire without Smoke, Kelly Russell, Adam Lay, RDP Creative, Jasmine Beckford, Alex Burrow, WWSE - London Studios Facilities Team, Eric Petgrave, Amaka Umunna, Anna Ottewell, Granville Beckford, Angelina Coley, Nicole Russell, Jamal Petgrave, Arelene Christian, Roy Caseley, Heather Lloyd, Austin Wintory, Sandra Schweinburg, Amaya Lloyd, Aya Aisu, Sarah Moffatt, Nicolas Dumaille, David Wilson, Sean Ashurst, Noah Dumaille, Chanaka Loyange, Stefania Klien, Nathan Jija, Chelsey Huntley, Thelma De Cambre-Edwards, Liza Jija, Chloe Louise Turner, Tim Roe, Sunny Jija, Christian Slater (Bliss), Anthony Hinds, Oliver Bowdidge, Dan Maher, Travis Williams, Tamsin Bowdidge, Daniel Brooke, Tuesday Speakman, Marcus Graham (DJ Wheat), Daniele Tacconi, Valentine Pirelli, James Graham (Mini Wheat), Darren Forrester, Vincent Gaudin (Vosca), Jennifer Graham, David Brown, Violet Brown, Jean Sogbodjor, Debra Lynn Reisdorff, Yosiris Ramirez, Amakuor Sogbodjor, Donna Wilson, John Ramirez, Daniel Mayers, Ed Bushell, Marianne Nathan, Gavin Mayers, Elliott Martin, Carmen Franklin, Jason C. Coker, Euan Wallance (Eugene), Az Madijubeya, Hideko Coker, Florence Kum, Kirk O'Connor, Mark Zajac, Hogan Carter, Nesrine Khawaja, Martha Valentine, Hollie Bennett, Maike Loane, Michelle Fundin, Hugo Bustillos, Carrie Briscoe, Mike Dettman (Force), Iki Ikram, Nick Davey, Neil Soane, Jan Kuczynski, Andy Barnes, Nigal Raymond, Jason Hutchinson (Nice Guy Ed), Piermaria Mendolicchio, Olivier Banal, Kelly Delaney, Fergal Gara, Paloma Ferro Rodriguez, Kate Osborne, James Armstrong, Rachel Bernard, Keisha Forté Hercules, Philippe Cardon, Rance Costa (Rone), Kimberley Piper, Simon Rutter, Randall W. Lowe, Lena Albrecht, Zeno Colaco, Robert Summa, Luke Hemmett, Jim Ryan, Rosemary Buahin, Maja Debowska
Contest WinnersKevin Stein, Shoel Palli, Andrea Zabbia, Misza Pawlicki, Marc Ly, Anders Juhl, René Scott, Johan Smits, Valtteri Hyttinen, Robin Malmberg, Marcus Jesús Duque Alonso, Alex Andipatin, Pawel Balbierz, Renat Gazizov, Tor Johannessen

Global First Party Quality Assurance Europe

Director, First Party Quality Assurance EuropeDavid Parkinson
Department AssistantKate Murray

GFPQA-E Release Management

Manager, GFPQA-E Release ManagementJustin Bailey
Associate Manager, GFPQA-E Release ManagementSteven Pajak
Senior Release Manager, GFPQA-E Release ManagementMichelle Tilley
Release Managers, GFPQA-E Release ManagementAndrew Godden, Joe Johnson
Release Operative, GFPQA-E Release ManagementMark Rice

GFPQA Business Operations

Junior Business Analyst, GFPQA Business OperationsSean Lawrence

Test Operations

Senior ManagerNadine Martin
Test ManagerFraser McLachlan
Functional Test LeadMartin Houghton
TRC Test LeadGary Jones, John Hale, Lee Champion
Functional TesterKyle Smith
Functional Testers (Contract)Paul Henderson, Ian Roberts, Thomas Beresford
TRC TestersDonald Shallcross, Simon Gibson, Lee Jones, Lee O'Connor, Nathan James, Alex Trusty, Stephen Quayle, Jeffery McLeary, Marc Shannon, Peter Abraham, Steven Kelly, Stephen Wignall, Daniel Otim, Philip Wright, Kirk Mackey
Localisation Test LeadKrzysztof Widawski
Localisation TestersVincent Quézédé, Jörn Zinsmeister, Matteo Turrino, Marina Migueláñez Rodríguez, Joanna Skorupa, Filipe Alexandre-Alves Fortes, Dashima Zhigzhitova-Neira, Antti Tietäväinen, Amanda Tydesjö, Jan Enevoldsen, Saskia Ruis, Jan Roger Henden, Lise Mortier, Sandra Tschackert, Claudia Gibbardo, Maria Ruiz, Fábio José Duarte Francisco
Contract Staff CoordinatorsStephen Gaskell, Tom Nicholson-Ihara

Automation and Tools

Manager, Automation & ToolsMichael Davies
Senior Test EngineerNathan Barguss
Test EngineerArran Ewing
Software Development Engineer in TestMichael Kennedy, Robert Anderson, Ajeet Dhaliwal
Test AnalystsNick Starkey, Christopher Greaves, Samu Kankaanpää, Giovanna Pellegrino

Support Services

Manager, Support ServicesAnthony Gill
Associate Manager, Support ServicesNeil Moran
TranslatorAnri Iwasaki
Principal Support OperativesChristian Hopley, Michael Bishop
Senior Support OperativesMatthew Adderley, Simon Edwards
Support OperativesMatthew Phillips, Steven Weir
Supplier Management LeadYolanda Akil
Senior Supplier CoordinatorNatalia Craddock
Supplier CoordinatorGreg Tarka

Product Development IT Europe

Director ‑ PDIT EuropeJon Mechan

Management Team

Head of Operations NorthwestVidya Sunderamoorthy
Head of Operations SoutheastDarren Rawlings
Head of Technical ArchitectureSimon Dickinson
Head of Shared ServicesPaul Davis
Procurement ManagerNick Ryder

Technical Architecture

Storage ArchitectDean Miller
Network ArchitextMark Horabin

Shared Services

PMO ManagerAdam Walker
Project ManagersAmber Shaida, Naveed Badel
Web DeveloperChao Zhang
Service ManagerRob Bing
Lead Engineer NorthwestBarry John Edwards
Lead Engineer SoutheastDan Shanks
Engineering SpecialistsAndrew Copeland, Andrew Taylor, Kris Buglear, Mark Hall, Stuart Corkhill, Vinny Pereira

Operations: Cambridge

Desktop Support AnalystMartin Acott
Lead Infrastructure AnalystSimon Miller

Liverpool

Lead Desktop Support AnalystMichael James
Desktop Support AnalystsPhil Cassidy, Ryan Gamble
Lead Infrastructure AnalystJavier Giganto
Infrastructure AnalystKevin Georgeson

London

Lead Desktop Support AnalystMiguel Teixeira
Desktop Support AnalystsBay Williams, Gavin Yates, Jermaine Ray
Lead Infrastructure AnalystMatthew Owen
Infrastructure AnalystsJeremy Allen, Oliver James Whittington
Network AnalystShaun Smith
Tech Integration SpecialistChris Richards

Runcorn

Lead Desktop Support AnalystChris Evans
Desktop Support AnalystsCarl Quinn, Chris McCann, Lauren Corkill
Tech Integration SpecialistPaul Connolly

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Studio

ProducersNiina Taniguchi, Daisuke Ishidate
Associate ProducersNaoko Iwase, Ryuhei Katami
Script Translation and EditorialNiina Taniguchi, Ryuhei Katami
Japanese Audio LocalizationKazuma Kasuga, Takashi Seki, Chihiro Kitagawa
Video Editorial EngineersNoriko Fujisaki, Ryo Sogabe
Package and Manual CoordinatorsHironori Komiya, Yasuko Nii, Sei Kokubu, Kanae Shirakashi
Dubbing ProductionAC Create Co. Ltd.
Dubbing DirectorRyouhei Minoura
Dubbing CoordinatorsZen Kerfoot, Yurie Suzuki
Recording StudioTokyo TV Center
Recording EngineersMutsumi Mizutani, Minoru Shinji, Jiro Miyazawa, Yasutomo Yamana, Shūji Suzuki, Yumiko Shibusawa
Japanese Voice CastToshiyuki Morikawa (Galahad), Mayumi Sako (Isabeau), Kazuyuki Okitsu (Lafayette), Kazuhiko Inoue (Malory), Ayumi Tsunematsu (Lakshmi), Yu Kobayashi (Devi), Hiroyuki Kinoshita (Alastair), Tomomichi Nishimura (Augustus), Houchu Otsuka (Hastings), Wataru Hatano (Tesla)
Remaining CastAkimitsu Takase, Ai Orikasa, Aki Unone, Chikahiro Kobayashi, Eiji Takeuchi, Gara Takashima, Haruo Satō, Hiroshi Ito, Hiroshi Shirokuma, Jun Inoue, Junpei Morita, Kenichi Koike, Kenji Nomura, Kensuke Nishi, Koji Takeda, Kousei Hirota, Kumi Tanaka, Masafumi Kimura, Minori Omi, Ryo Iwasaki, Ryo Kuratomi, Satoshi Taki, Shinji Ogawa, Taira Kikumoto, Takeshi Maruyama, Tsuguo Mogami, Toa Yukinari

First Party Quality Assurance

QA DirectorSachiko Nagasawa
QA ManagerYūichi Imai
Associate QA EngineersHayato Wada, Kunimasa Kitazawa
QA TestersHikaru Saito, Ko Chida, Daichi Kato, Koichi Miyagi, Sayaka Yamaga, Kurumi Kandabashi, Go Adachi, Sho Akimoto
TranslatorsReed Baird, Marko Bursac, Susma Budhathoki, Aya Nakajima, Ugo Ricard, Yuki Tsuji, Megumu Kasai

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia

First Party PublishingSatoshi Satake, Taku Nishijima, Hirotaka Fukushima, Keita Hayashi, Shuhei Nishimura
Marketing Communication Dept.Travis Hubbs
Special ThanksAllan Becker, Mena Sato, Jonah Masaru Nagai, Daisuke Ishidate, Kei Urano, Chris Ashimine, Sei Tateyama, Arata Naito, Kenjo Akiyama, Rumiko Syoji, Miho Takahashi, Takashi Aoki, Seigo Sugai, Masashi Nakamura, Yoshinori Matsumoto, Erina Masuzawa, Masao Kimura

Sony Computer Entertainment Asia

Executive ProducerTakashi Fujii
DirectorSatoshi Komuro
Localization ProducerYuen-Yuen Chen
Assistant ProducersWinnie Tang, Hakuki Lin

Traditional Chinese

Localization DirectorsLi-Yen Wang (SCET), Hui-An Yang (SCET)
TranslatorsTse-Yue Wu (SCET), An-Chieh Kuo (SCET), Hui Hsu (SCET)
Localization TestersYin-Shih Lin (SCET), Jessie Hu (SCET)
Marketing ManagersJacqueline Chiu (SCEH), Ethan Su (SCET), Sakura Wang (SCET)
Product ManagersYoshinori Akiyama (SCEH), Yvonne Chan (SCEH), Stephen Lin (SCET)
Media CoordinatorJessie Chan (SCEH)
Promotion CoordinatorsCoco Lau (SCEH), Clive Chan (SCEH), Rika Fung (SCEH), Fran Tsai (SCET)
Promotion AssistantPin-I Chen (SCET)
Marketing CoordinatorsMasafumi Chiba, Arata Naito
Executive ProducersTatsuo Eguchi (SCET), Tetsuya Ando (SCEH)

Simplified Chinese

ReviewerChen Chen

Korean

ProducerNaoki Hara (SCEK)
Assistant ProducersEdmund Zoo (SCEK), Jae-Wook Ha (SCEK)
Quality Assurance ManagerKi-Bong Kim (SCEK)
Quality Assurance Assistant ManagerSung-Min Kim (SCEK)

First Party Quality Assurance [2]

Testing SupervisorTae-Min Kim (SCEK)

Format Quality Assurance

Testing SupervisorByoung-Joon Kim (SCEK)
QA CoordinatorYoon-Sun Choi (SCEK)
TestersMin-Seok Kang (SCEK), Yong-Gil Kim (SCEK), Jae-Sang Cho (SCEK), Bum-Ho Lee (SCEK), Min-Jung Yu (SCEK), Bo-Mi Kim (SCEK), Kang-Jae Lee (SCEK), Hye-Ri Joe (SCEK), Jung-Jin Yee (SCEK), Ye-Seul An (SCEK)
Graphic DesignersJin-Hee Park (SCEK), Eun-Hye Kim (SCEK)
Sales ManagersJun-Keun Hwang (SCEK), Bum-Suk Cho (SCEK), Kyung-Min Min (SCEK)
Marketing ManagerSeung-Jun Ha (SCEK)
Public RelationsSung-Hwan Jang (SCEK)
Special Thanks toAsia Soft Inc., Nameless
Package and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing CoordinatorsAyako Masui, Ayako Hayashi

Tools & Licenses

MonotypeThis game contains fonts owned by or licensed from Monotype Imaging Inc.
Fonts names of Mirosawa Font are trademarks ofMorisawa Inc.
Some images were provided byThe David Rumsey Map Collection, www.davidrumsey.com
ImagesPhotography collection, Miriam and Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs, The New York Public Library, Astor; Lenox and Tilden Foundations, 'Victorian Family Supplied by E+/Getty Images'
Underground Roundel licensed from and courtesy ofTransport for London
Thank you toThe British Library's Collection on Flickr Commons for historical signage and papers, https://www.flickr.com/photos/britishlibrary
RAD Game Tools, Inc. - Iggy - 1.2.28Uses Iggy copyright © 2009-2015 by RAD Game Tools Inc.
RAD Game Tools, Inc. - Oodle - 1.1.8 Oodle - 1.1.8-PS4Uses Oodle copyright © 2008-2015 by RAD Game Tools Inc.
Havok.com Inc. DBA Havok - HavokScriptVM-2013.3.0'The Order: 1886' uses Havok Script copyright 1999-2015, Havok.com Inc. [and its licensors], All rights reserved., See www.havok.com for details.
Audiokinetic Inc. ‑ WwisePowered by Wwise © 2006-2015 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved.
Jury Rig Software Limited - ElephantElephant Memory Manager provided by Jury Rig Ltd., © 2011
IZ4‑R22IZ4‑R22 copyright © 2011-2014, Yann Collet, All rights reserved
LuawrapperLuawrapper copyright © 2010-2013, Alexander Ames ([email protected])
Zlib ‑ Zlib‑1.2.7Zlib-1.2.7 copyright © 1995-2013, Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler
Interactive Data Visualization - SpeedTreeSpeedTree © 2011 Interactive Data Visualization Inc., SpeedTree is a registered trademark of Interactive Data Visualization Inc., All rights reserved.
Embree 1.0© 2009‑2011 Intel Corporation, Modified by Ready at Dawn, © 2015 Ready at Dawn, Licensed under the Apache license version 2.0
SimplygonUses Simplygon, Copyright © 2012 Donya Labs AB

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Shuhei Yoshida, 285 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 266 other games
David Parkinson, 256 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 251 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 246 other games
Glenn Nash, 210 other games
Nadine Martin, 207 other games
Jean-loup Gailly, 206 other games
Mark Adler, 205 other games
Eric Ippolito, 203 other games
Andrew House, 200 other games
Liam C. O'Brien, 193 other games
John Hale, 185 other games
Jim Bass, 184 other games
Scott Rohde, 170 other games
Laura Bailey, 166 other games
Anthony Gill, 160 other games
William Beaman, 158 other games
Allan Becker, 155 other games
Yolanda Akil, 154 other games
Robert Walker, 153 other games
Chuck Doud, 153 other games
Sean Kelly, 148 other games
Charles Connoy, 147 other games
Phil Rosenberg, 146 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Uncharted 4: A Thief's End, a group of 524 people
Killzone: Shadow Fall, a group of 504 people
Fat Princess: Adventures, a group of 463 people
God of War: Ascension, a group of 430 people
Bloodborne, a group of 429 people
God of War, a group of 421 people
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 407 people
Until Dawn, a group of 397 people
LittleBigPlanet 3, a group of 395 people
Everybody's Gone to the Rapture, a group of 392 people
The Last of Us, a group of 383 people
Hohokum, a group of 376 people
Marvel Spider-Man, a group of 357 people
Gran Turismo 6, a group of 342 people
The Last of Us: Left Behind, a group of 330 people
Here They Lie, a group of 316 people
inFAMOUS: Second Son, a group of 314 people
Horizon: Zero Dawn, a group of 314 people
Uncharted: The Lost Legacy, a group of 312 people
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 312 people
Starhawk, a group of 311 people
RIGS: Mechanized Combat League, a group of 306 people
Bound, a group of 299 people
Beyond: Two Souls, a group of 293 people
inFAMOUS: First Light, a group of 292 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (547687)