Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Resident Evil 2 Credits

1094 people (1078 developers, 16 thanks)

Capcom Co., Ltd.

DirectorsKazunori Kadoi, Yasuhiro Anpo
Art DirectorsGez Fry, Satoshi Takamatsu
Project ManagersTatsuo Isoko, Keiji Matsunaka, Tsubasa Miyamoto
Vendor ManagersTomohisa Suzuoki, Takanori Arai, Naotaka Onishi, Satomi Hayashi, Andrew Weil, Vilhelm Smari Isleifsson
Release ManagerTakuma Uehigashi
Game DesignersHidehiro Goda, Kohei Ozaki, Yuta Hayashi, Keisuke Yamakawa, Koichi Okada, Yuki Shinzato, Hiroyuki Yamato, Atsushi Yasu, Shunichi Mine, Shogo Fujishima, Yasuhiro Seto, Hidekatsu Tetsuda, Genki Usui
Dialogue / Text ManagersDairo Chijiiwa, Satoko Tanaka, Yukio Nishimura
Concept ArtistsTomonori Takano, Tomoko Takahashi, Ward Lindhout
Character ArtistsYosuke Yamagata, Riccardo Minervino, Tatsuya Ogawa, Yuichi Akimoto, Seiya Iwasaki, Go Nishimura, Masaki Sugimoto, Hirofumi Nakaoka, Tadashi Noyama, Tsutomu Ono, Takeshi Inoue (K2 Co. Ltd.), Yasushi Haraguchi (K2 Co. Ltd.)
Rigging ArtistsPetr Zapotocky, Anoop Manalvathukkal
Technical ArtistsMakoto Fukui, Daisuke Taneda
Environment ArtistsYoshitsugu Tanaka, Kenji Inotsume, Yoshiaki Sakurai, Hiroto Teraoka, Yasuaki Kishimoto, Miyuki Yakushiji, Haruka Mine, Tomohiro Fujimoto, Takahide Sunagawa, Akihiro Koketsu, Hongju Shin, Kota Tsuchikawa, Lin Chiming, Akio Kamiji, Shinji Umemoto (K2 Co. Ltd.), Junichiro Nakashima (K2 Co. Ltd.), Shouzou Horiuchi (K2 Co. Ltd.), Tetsuya Deguchi (K2 Co. Ltd.)
Gimmick ArtistsChikako Kijima, Minami Tamura
Animation ArtistsYuki Yanagimoto, Yukio Seike, Kohei Okumura, Masaya Ueda, Kei Sasaki, Masafumi Kimoto, Akihiko Nasu, Yuichi Hasegawa, Yoshihiro Tamura, Masahiko Ueda, Sayuri Shintani, Syofu Ohashi, Naruhiko Nishio, Tsuyoshi Kobayashi, Eom Joosook, Yoshiki Takegaki, Kohei Tomita, Maya Murata, Hiroto Yanase (K2 Co. Ltd.), Mitsunori Sasaki (K2 Co. Ltd.), Rei Orita (K2 Co. Ltd.), Yoshinori Saito (K2 Co. Ltd.)
Cinematic Animation ArtistsMasato Miyazaki, Tetsuhei Asano, Sasuke Nakano, Yuki Hasegawa, Akiko Shibata, Tomohiro Nakano, Yunju Jo, Seiichi Shibata, Yuiko Hirakuchi, Keiko Kamekawa, Nao Tanimoto
Facial Animation ArtistsHiroko Ihara, Yukiya Tomiyama, Yo Ikeda, Mayuko Mizuno
Visual Effects ArtistsYoshiki Adachi, Keisuke Ando, Zihao Hu, Shintaro Washino, Seitaro Takai, Kohei Shiomi, Takehisa Obayashi, Hiroki Ogawa, Koshi Watamura
Lighting ArtistYuka Chi
UI ArtistsMasanari Murakami, Masahiro Takayama, Masaki Sugita, Moe Kataoka, Mai Takeda, Rikako Onozawa, Eul Noh, Saki Kawano
Graphic Design ArtistsTomohiro Goto, Dai Tanaka
ProgrammersMasatoshi Fukazawa, Takefumi Tahara, Kanu Akamatsu, Hiroto Makiyama, Kazuya Takei, Takuya Nakano, Kei Hashimoto, Yuki Sekino, Satoshi Ueda, Kazuki Sakakibara, Masahiro Yamada, Yasuto Tsuchisaka, Kouetsu Matsuda, Soki Nakao, Toshiaki Yonezawa, Fuya Oyachi, Hiroshi Omachi, Yosuke Noro, Ryosuke Sakai, Yoshiatsu Sakabe, Aya Kamimura, Shimpei Tanaka, Yuto Nakagawa, Michiaki Masuda
RE Engine StaffKoetsu Matsuda, Shigeki Niino, Daisuke Sanekane, Tomofumi Ishida, Masaaki Korematsu, Kazuhiro Takahara, Akiyoshi Takahashi, Stefanus Nanami, Hitoshi Mishima, Kenta Yamaki, Yuki Noto, Yusuke Ichiyama, Koichi Kubo, Haruna Akuzawa, Hong Hu, Takakimi Hashimoto, Akihiro Shimizu, Takumi Yamada, Tatsuya Okamoto, Takumi Sato, Shunsuke Saitō, Haruki Noritake, Tatsunori Aoyama, Soichi Uchiyama, Sho Kitami, Tomohiro Shimizu, Ojiro Tanaka, Takaya Nishii, Seiya Sugo, Tsukasa Murayama, Yoshimi Matsukawa, Adam Clapsaddle, Ryota Imazumi, Kohei Jin, Takanori Senbon, Hiroki Sone, Taiga Yano, Ukyo Yoshida, Ginga Kato, Katsuya Kikuchi, Yuki Kitajima, Yusuke Saito, Masakazu Sakoya, Naoki Suenaga, Yuki Furuta, Daisuke Yagyu, Gustavo Martins, Atsuhiko Murata, Hideki Shiojiri, Masashi Okubo, Isao Higashino, Hitoshi Yokota, Koji Misu, Shingo Ito, Daigo Matsuura, Masatoshi Nakamura, Katsuya Chiba, Juhui Wu, Kazuma Mori, Seiya Kato, Masataka Nemoto, Haruki Shimizu
Audio DirectorKentaro Nakashima
Sound DesignersYoshito Kato, Shohei Miyata, Yuki Asakura, Shotaro Nakayama, Taisuke Fujisawa, Wataru Hachisako, Yuji Higashiyama, Kentaro Inamura, Ryo Hirai, Sarina Takeda, Akio Chuma
ComposersShusaku Uchiyama, Zhenlan Kang
Sound ProgrammersYusuke Kinoshita, Kenji Kojima, Masahiko Minami
Dynamic Mixing EngineerKazuya Takimoto
Assistant EngineersRyouta Takei, Takashi Moriguchi
Sound Studio CoordinatorSetsuo Yamamoto
Foley ArtistTakeshi Kitamura
Cinematic Sound DesignerArata Iwashina
Sound ManagerNaoya Yamanaka
3D Scan CoordinatorsYuuya Kuroyabu, Shuuichi Kawata, Takeshi Nose, Yoshiyuki Tonoe
Body Scan ModelsMatthew Walker, Jeffrey Windham, Alberto Paqué Ramírez, David Cockman, Troy Smith, Miguel E. Corti, Yanlan Qi
Motion Capture OperatorsKatsumi Kobayashi, Ikuo Nakayama, Tsunenori Shirahama, Naoki Fujisawa, Masahiro Nakano, Tsuyoshi Nagae
Motion Capture ActorsYoshiaki Yuasa, Masatoshi Fukidome
Package & Manual DesignersNaoyuki Tsuchiya, Shinichiro Komizu
Submission CoordinatorsKenji Yamaguchi, Nobuya Yoshizumi, Hiroshi Yamaguchi, Kotaro Fujioka, Takuya Kamiura, Takehiro Kida, Di Xi

Capcom Co., Ltd. » Global Production

Senior ManagerMiguel E. Corti
Localization DirectionDairo Yoshihisa, Janet Hsu
English Localization / EditorDavid Cockman
FIGS Coordinator & Italian LocalizationLuca Baldassarre
Italian EditorStefano Ivan Stinga
Multi-language Coordinator and French LocalizationUgo Ricard
French EditorFrancis Ishii
German LocalizationMaurice Ossenbrink
German EditorFlorian Seidel
Spanish LocalizationManuel Trillo Carmona
Spanish EditorAlberto Paqué Ramírez
Solutions DeveloperGraham McRobbie
Production ManagerMikhail Ignatov

Capcom Co., Ltd. » Resident Evil.Net

ProgrammersYusuke Hayashi, Tetsuji Uchida, Yasuyuki Okura, Naoki Osawa
DesignersShinya Fujiwara, Shuhei Fujiwara, Christopher Narita
PlannersShogyoku Gen, Jeffrey Windham

Voice and MoCap » English Voice Cast and MoCap

Leon S. KennedyNick Apostolides
Claire RedfieldStephanie Panisello
Ada WongJolene Andersen
Sherry BirkinEliza Pryor
Marvin BranaghChristopher Mychael Watson
Brian IronsSid Carton
Annette BirkinKaren Strassman
William BirkinTerence J. Rotolo
Additional VoicesKenneth Edwards, David Vincent, Michael Bailey, Christian T. Chan, Mark Musashi, Reuben Langdon, Michelle Lee, Jason Downs, Luke Lafontaine, Lauren Anchel, Aaron Hawley, Courtney Munch, Isaac Charles, David Vaughn, Keith Silverstein, Chris Jai Cortland, Todd Haberkorn, Jay Preston, Becky Boxer, Molly Daisy, Heather Halley, Derron Ross, Tom Keegan

Voice and MoCap » Japanese Voice Cast

Leon S. KennedyToshiyuki Morikawa
Claire RedfieldYuhko Kaida
Ada WongJunko Minagawa
Sherry BirkinRio Sasaki
Marvin BranaghFuminori Komatsu
Brian IronsAkio Hirose
Annette BirkinMarika Hayashi
William BirkinToshihiko Seki
Additional VoicesKenji Takahashi, Atsushi Imaruoka, Hideki Tanaka, Masaki Terasoma, Wataru Tsuyuzaki, Ryunosuke Watanuki, Daisuke Takahashi, Mana Hirata, Takehiro Hasu, Kenji Yoshida, Katsutoshi Karatsuma, Shunichi Mine, Yuki Shinzato, Janet Hsu, Peter J. Fabiano

Voice and MoCap » French Voice Cast

Leon S. KennedyAnatole de Bodinat
Claire RedfieldKelly Marot
Ada WongOlivia Nicosia
Sherry BirkinClara Soares
Marvin BranaghDaniel Lobé
Brian IronsAchille Orsoni
Annette BirkinIngrid Donnadieu
William BirkinRaphaël Cohen
Additional VoicesLaurent Sao, Jean Rieffel, Olivier Cordina, Fanny Bloc, Jérémie Bédrune, Laurent Gris, Julien Meunier, Loïc Houdré, Sandra Parra, Nicolas Djermag, Éric Peter, Hugues Martel, Adrien Larmande, François Hatt, Jean-François Cros

Voice and MoCap » Italian Voice Cast

Leon S. KennedyAlessandro Rigotti
Claire RedfieldEmanuela Pacotto
Ada WongPatrizia Scianca
Sherry BirkinTiziana Martello
Marvin BranaghMattia Bressan
Brian IronsGiuseppe Pirovano
Annette BirkinMarcella Silvestri
William BirkinMarco Benedetti
Additional VoicesMassimo Di Benedetto, Luca Sandri, Gianluca Iacono, Valentina Pallavicino, Roberto Palermo, Alessandro Lussiana, Matteo Angelo De Mojana Di Cologna, Maurizio Trombini, Francesca Silvana Perilli, Francesco Rizzi, Domenico Brioschi, Mario Nutarelli, Edoardo Lomazzi, Alessandro Zurla, Silvio Pandolfi

Voice and MoCap » German Voice Cast

Leon S. KennedyMatthias Keller
Claire RedfieldLeyla Trebbien
Ada WongSabina Godec
Sherry BirkinRuth Hamm
Marvin BranaghGilles Karolyi
Brian IronsGordon Piedesack
Annette BirkinGisa Bergmann
William BirkinJosé Rodriguez
Additional VoicesFabio Sorgini, Markus Haase, Mario Hassert, Verena Dienst, Dieter Gring, Stefan Senf, Manuel Francescon, Andreas Otto, Katrin Laksberg, Christian Jungwirth, Patrick Dollmann, Michael Krüger, Nils Weyland, Klaus Krückemeyer, Heiko Grauel

Voice and MoCap » Spanish Voice Cast

Leon S. KennedyLorenzo Beteta
Claire RedfieldAna de Castro
Ada WongConchi López
Sherry BirkinPiluca Martín
Marvin BranaghÓscar Castellanos Hernandez
Brian IronsJuanjo López
Annette BirkinInma Gallego
William BirkinDavid Robles
Additional VoicesRodri Martín, Fran Jiménez, Alfredo Martínez, Vera Bosch, Antonio Domínguez, Sergio Goicoechea, Álvaro Ramos, Fermín Pintos, Laura Barriga, Carlos López Benedí, Javier Martínez, Carles Caparrós, Artur Palomo, Héctor Garay, José María Larrú

XPEC Art Center Inc. » XAC Kaohsiung Studio

Project ManagersIlin Hsu-Laredo, Stacey Lo
Art DirectorLucien Chao
Lead ArtistsDexter Chen, Liana Chang, Mengju Tsai, Yenming Ting
ArtistsBrush Tsai, Tndoys Wang, Justin Lin, Abbi Yan, Shane Chao, Daniel Huang, Dora Yeh, Joy Huang, JieLong Tsai, Bruce Kuo, Yafang Hsueh, Shihchieh Su, Tim Lee, Yilin Wu, Yuchi Chen, Woody Pan, HaoZhong You, Yuling Huang, Nancy Fang, Max Yeh, Chienhui Hung, ChenWen Chen, Pei Yun, Arthur Huang, Minghsuan Cheng, Chu Hsieh, Jianfan Lin, YuTing Peng, Daphne Xiao

XPEC Art Center Inc. » XAC Suzhou Studio

Project ManagerSeki Shi
Model LeaderYong Liu
Texture LeaderYan Liu
Animation LeaderJiang Xiao
ArtistsHan Xiaoyan, Sheng Yu, Zhonghui Li, Qiu Yanni, Wang Juanjuan, Jiwei Fan, Wenyu Jiang, Zhou Lei, Lei Chen, Ding Jun, Wang Bingbing, Cheng Ningbo, Heng Zhao, Chunjie Wang
AnimatorsHua Jinghuan, Hao Xiaolei, Jingkui Hao, Yan Zhang, Jian Zhang, Yan Hu

XPEC Art Center Inc. » XAC Taipei Studio

ChairmanGordon Lin
Business Development ManagerDavid Kao
Art DirectorIndiing Lin (as Indiing Li)
Project ManagersIlin Hsu-Laredo, Yuuta Chou
AnimatorsChe-Kai Chang, Kun-Kit Ao, Chung-Ching Cheng, Chia-Wei Peng, Yuan-Ching Cheng, Hung Chun Li, Fang-Ju Yeh, Jun-Wei Luo, Ting-Tao Hung, Wei-Tse Hong, Jack Fu

ADIA Entertainment Ltd.

President & CEOYaming Di
Business Development ManagerMakoto Hasegawa
Senior ProducerMyra Xu
ProducerKiddo Zhang
Art DirectorsCarl Chen, Jinkui Wan
ArtistsYanan Zhu, Yang Kaibin, Wei Zhang, Cai Yongyan, Si Lingling, Iiu Peipei, Lu Jun, Hu Linxiao, Chen Shihong, Shuai Zhang

Kudos Productions Ltd.

General ManagerEdward Yeh
Art DirectorBida Wang
Production ManagerEric Yeh
3D ArtistsStan Huang, Stacey Huang, Nomay Huang, Don Huang, I-Chen Lin, Emit Lin, Ming Su, Junlong Kuo, Weiting Yu, TungJu Shen, Jim Lin, Yuchi Yang, Niki Pan, Alan Lan, JS Chen, Maverick Chen, DouDou Zhuang, JH Sung

Original Force, Ltd.

ProducerDaria Gu
Project ManagersAgnes Wang, Clio Qin
Project LeadYunpeng Jiao
Animation SupervisorZheng Qian
Production LeadRuixiang Hu
Facial AnimatorsNing Du, Qijuan Lu, Xiaoyun Xu, Lie Wei, Peilei Yang, Yong Hua
Body AnimatorsHaiyu Ren, Binghuan Lu, Zhenqiu Liu, Qingzhe Qiu, Kang Yin, Shen Yingzheng, Yuezhong Chen, Xiaoxiao Zhang, Zhibo Tian, Xu Jiakang, Geng Zhiwei
Quality CheckJiaming Xu

Technicolor Games

VP, Creative Animation & GamesOwen Hurley
Head of ProductionKumar Chandrasekaran
Creative DirectorSean Peter Mullen
ProducerPrithi Amarnath
Department DirectorSelvam Venkatesan
Animation SupervisorGuruprasad Kochukrishnan
Senior ArtistsShiyam Kumar, Anoop Augustin, Sanjeev Reddy P, Vivek MG, Sunny Raj, Srikanth Cheedey
ArtistsRakesh Narayan, Mithun Monga, Krishnendu Bikash Maity, Syed Rafiq Ali, Nagarajan Madackan, John-Paul Jones, Abhijit Karmakar, Kasi Medidi, Prashant Dewangan, Hussain Basha D, Muralidharan Ravi, Austin John, Shivam Pandey, Rahul Babu Kannikara, Lakshmipathi Raju
Line ProducerSrinivas Prasad Jidagam
Production CoordinatorChandra Mouli Y

Avant Inc.

Motion DesignersEisaku Onishi, Hiroto Suzuki, Moegi Funada

Neuron Age Co., Ltd.

Event Scene ArtistsKanae Onishi, Yui Kada

Just Cause Production, Inc.

ProducerTakuya Shibata
Cinematic DirectorMasanori Kobayashi
Cinematic Director / Stunt CoordinatorKen Ohara
Animation Motion Capture SupervisorMasaaki Bizen
Animation SupervisorHiroshi Itou
AnimatorsTomonori Hirata, Takahiro Nakada, Yuta Takemoto
Facial Animator SupervisorYutaka Ishida
Facial AnimatorsMayuko Shibata, Aoi Nishigami, Masaaki Ida
Lighting ArtistMiyuki Munekane
Technical SupportXiao Gang Pang
Production AssistantsYuika Nakajima, Yoriko Komura
Animator (I)Sunao Satou (FLAME Inc.)
Lighting ArtistsKazuki Matsuo (FLAME Inc.), Hsiaoyuan Su (FLAME Inc.)
Animator (II)Tomonari Wakiyama (Thoris Inc.)
Script AdaptationBrent Friedman
Storyboard ArtistTakeshi Miyazawa

Just Cause Production, Inc. » Full Performance Capture, Crew

Cinematic Performance / Voice Over / ADR DirectorTom Keegan
ProducersDaniel Chen (Rouge Mocap)
Producer / Script SupervisorKumiko Ogawa (Rouge Mocap)
Producer / AD / Casting DirectorMari Ueda (Rouge Mocap)
Studio ManagerEiren Chong (Rouge Mocap)
Motion Capture SupervisorDennis Hauk (aka DJ)
Motion Capture OperatorsJoshua Guenard, Gabriel Romero
Motion Capture TechTony Vogel
Prop and Set SupervisorAndrew Burger
Prop and Set AssistantKay Chia-Yi Wang
Sound Recording Engineer / EditorJulian Beeston
Sound AssistantJennifer Zhang
Sound Recording EngineerJamison Boaz
Reference Camera OperatorsTeruhisa Yoshida, Jeremy Asuncion
Facial Capture AssistantFrank De La Cruz
Chief Facial Make-upCarissa St. Rose
Assistant Facial Make-upHeddie Sinatra
Raptor OperatorsSai Ito, Kyosan King, Tyler King
MoCap PAKyosan King, Tyler King, Tsubasa Hamano
Studio TeachersJack Stern, Pam Wood
Facial Capture Executive ProducerSigtor Kildal (Goodbye Kansas Studios)
Facial Capture SupervisorNils Lerin (Goodbye Kansas Studios)
Facial Capture Production CoordinatorMitras Ashkan Far (Goodbye Kansas Studios)
Motion Capture DesignersShigeaki Nunokawa (Dynamo Pictures Inc.), Motohiko Yoshimura (Dynamo Pictures Inc.), Yoshiko Koyama (Dynamo Pictures Inc.), Takuma Kaneko (Dynamo Pictures Inc.)

Digital Frontier Inc.

CG ProducersYusaku Toyoshima, Yoichiro Tajiri
CG DirectorYasushi Kawamura
Production ManagerMiho Saneto
CoordinatorsSusumu Fujihara, Takao Muraoka, Yumiko Kano, Misuzu Tanaka
Animation SupervisorYukinobu Fujimatsu
Animation ArtistsKohei Yamaguchi, Naoki Kurokawa, Haruka Matsumoto, Shinichiro Hata, Soichiro Kuroki, Shuichi Osawa
Lighting ArtistsHyeokjin Kim, Tomoyo Ikegami, Leow Wei Liang, Haruka Ishida, Yutaka Inoue, Ryo Tomomura, Hitoshi Miyake, Yoshiki Yamamoto
Technical DirectorsYasushi Yamaguchi, Atsushi Morimoto, Takahiro Nishigaki
R&D ArtistsHiraku Fukuda, Yutaro Sawada
System AdministratorsMakoto Morita, Yoshihiro Tamura, Shoko Matsufuji, Takahiko Kurachi
Storyboard ArtistsTomokazu Ohara (TYUTYU Co. Ltd.), Chisaki Sato (TYUTYU Co. Ltd.)

Digital Frontier Inc. » Digital Frontier (Taiwan), Inc.

Production ManagersWataru Senzaki, Sake Li, Mirng-Lour Chueh
Animation ArtistsGrass Chao, Jia He Ye, Chiling Chen, Lakey Liu, Liu Yi Hung, Moffie Chang, Yuchin Ho, Ricky Chen, Yu-Chen Cho, Jasper Yu

Power Arts International Co., Ltd.

PerformersKeita Hayashi, Hirotaka Matsushita, Yujiro Nomura, Eko Okuyama, Shogo Hagiwara

Wabisuke, Inc.

Casting CoordinatorTsubasa Tada
CastMiki Koyama, Daichi Miura, Chihiro Hoshibata

Himawari Theatre Group Inc.

ActorsEmiru Taguchi, Yuki Takagi

Connect+Echo Co., Ltd.

Sound DesignerKazuki Kitamura, Makoto Shozu (FlightGraf)
Sound EngineersHiroshi Watanabe, Su-kei Oshima (OmFactory)
ComposerSakiko Sakuragi (OmFactory)

Izene Inc. » Inspion

Inspion Sound SupervisorTakeshi Kuramochi
ComposerYuichi Tsuchiya
Sound DesignersShouichi Hiyama, Tomoya Nakajima, Masahiro Izumi, Rui Ouchi

Spin Solfa Co., Ltd.

ComposerTadayoshi Makino
CoordinatorMasako Suga (Harmonics International Co. Ltd.)
Assistant CoordinatorAyumi Natsume (Harmonics International Co. Ltd.)
BaritoneMotoi Oiwake
Recording EngineerKazuhiko Misumi (Studio TonMeister)
Assistant Recording EngineerYui Ogushi (Studio TonMeister)

Los Angeles Music Productions » Music Title "Saudade"

Music byCody Matthew Johnson, Shim
Words by Shim, Cody Matthew Johnson, Jeff Rona
Produced byJeff Rona, Cody Matthew Johnson
Vocals Shim
GuitarPeter Distefano, Cody Matthew Johnson
BassCody Matthew Johnson
DrumsElmo Lovano
Mixed byMark Needham
Assistant Mix EngineerTyler Spratt
Mixing StudioRed Oak Studios [Los Angeles; CA]
Recording EngineerEthan Mates
Recording AssistantAlejandro Baima
Recording StudioSphere Studios [Los Angeles; CA]
Production AssistantAlec Justice
Music Director and Music Production SupervisorKoyo Sonae

Forcewick Sound Design Co., Ltd.

Sound EditorsMasayuki Endo, Masayoshi Umezu, Ryo Inakura

Tonic Function Co. Ltd.

CoordinatorTakayasu Sodeoka

Binari Sonori A Keywords Studio

Project ManagersGiuseppe Barra, Elena Giudici, Francesco Panfili
Language SpecialistMarco Locatelli
Audio Project LeadRoberto Rizzi

Testronic

QA DirectorErik Hittenhausen
Head of Pre-ProductionJulian Mower
Head of LQAEdward Buffery
LQA ManagerGaëlle Caballero
LQA Project ManagerJouhaina Ramy
LQA Project LeadMarta Cannilla
Polish LQA TechniciansMichał Świechowski, Jan Koczorowski
Russian LQA TechniciansValeriia Romaniuk, Witalij Sośnicki, Kerim Hudayberdiyev
Brazilian Portuguese LQA TechniciansRebeca de Oliveira Conceição Drączkowski, Eduardo Manetti
Korean LQA TechniciansKyunghee Jung, Grace Yoon
Simplified Chinese LQA TechniciansDing Xia (Eric), Jinrong Yan
Traditional Chinese LQA TechniciansCharles Chou, Lily Ngan

Tohokushinsha Film Corporation

Recording DirectorsKeiichiro Miyoshi, Akane Maeda, Taisuke Hyuga
Japanese TranslatorsMizuki Nobata, Hiroko Tokuda, Mai Sasai
Recording CoordinatorsYo Nishiyama, Taro Yamaoka
Sound EditorYukinori Takada
Recording StudioStudio Uni

Main Title Sequence Created and Produced by Prologue

Executive ProducerKyle Cooper
Creative Director / DesignerOlga Midlenko
Concept Design ArtistMike Zeng
Lead AnimatorTakayuki Sato
3D Modeling, Animation, Compositing byGiantstep
Post Production SupervisorGary Mau
VFX ProducersElena Orlova, James Kang
Production CoordinatorClea Newman

T601 Inc.

Director / EditorShinji Yamada
ProducerYoshiteru Yamamoto

Kobi Co., Ltd.

Casting & Costume General ManagerYohei Mori
Costume Production ManagersTomoyuki Takahashi (Volk Tactical Gear), Yoshio Komatsu (Amazing Studio Jiyuro), Keiji Ando (Amazing Studio Jiyuro)
CostumerToru Hane (Amazing Studio Jiyuro)
Make-up ArtistsYukari Honda (Office Myuu), Yuki Kishimoto (Office Myuu)
3D Scan ModelsAdriana, Eduard Badaluta, Levar Boutte, Arno LeGall, Ram Avtar, Margarita Chirkova, Małgorzata Dittmar, John Owens, Laz B, Leigh Carmichael, Yann Takagi, Zumpano Maurizio, Katya Sostanovskaya, Hannah Kincaid, David Marie, Anya, Ryan Drees, Edward L. Papazian, Shailee Namiki
Modeling AgenciesAcqua Models, Avocado Inc., d'Xim Ltd. Col., KM Kikaku Inc.

Tokyo Marui Co., Ltd.

PresidentTakahiro Iwasawa
Senior Managing DirectorShigeru Iwasawa
Sales & Publicity Dept. Assistant ManagerMasaru Shimamura

Capcom Co., Ltd. Development Support » Division Managers

Executive Project ManagerMakoto Kadono
Senior Project ManagerHiroyuki Chi
Executive Vendor ManagerYoshizumi Hori
Deputy General ManagersHayato Kaji, Masachika Kawata
Senior ManagersHirokazu Yonezuka, Yasutaka Hori
Research AnalystKazuyuki Takano
Promotion ProducerPeter J. Fabiano
Back OfficeTetsuto Koyama, Megumi Mizobuchi, Kenji Kataoka

Capcom Co., Ltd. Development Support » Legal Section

Legal TeamSatoru Ishigooka, Makiko Nakamura, Ippei Arikawa, Yuki Shimada, Kazuhiro Asami, Takashi Chiba, Yuto Komori, Miki Owa

Capcom Co., Ltd. Development Support » Intellectual Property

Trademark & Copyright TeamYuko Yasuda, Kenji Yamada, Mami Maeda, Takashi Chihara, Kana Onozawa
Patent TeamIssei Tsuhara, Satoshi Kawakami

Capcom Co., Ltd. Development Support » Contract Teams

Osaka R&D Contract TeamShigeyoshi Kobayashi, Kyosuke Takahashi, Naoki Yamauchi
Tokyo R&D Contract TeamJun Nishino, Daiki Arai

Capcom Co., Ltd. Development Support » Quality Assurance

Lead TesterHiroshi Takayama
Assistant Lead TestersAkinori Murata, Masato Nanba, Yuki Tanaka, Kenjiro Miyamae, Shota Nakajima, Keita Nakajima
Senior TestersKoki Kojima, Masamitsu Kusaba, Satoshi Ishiguchi, Haruka Fujie, Shota Iida, Masahiro Fujita, Daisuke Murayama
Compliance TestersKengo Sadamoto, Shirou Hiwatashi, Asuka Kurano, Mari Fujita
TestersMitomu Michinoshita, Shinichi Watanabe, Yosuke Iino, Ayana Nakamura, Wataru Mori, Hiroki Kaneko, Sayaka Kibino, Kaoru Okutani, Kosuke Kawamoto, Maki Fujita, Mina Araki, Toshiki Kuroda, Daichi Kitagawa, Nana Watabe, Yuria Hiraoka, Syougo Wada, Shion Amita, Yuta Yabuuchi, Keisuke Yamaoka, Kyouhei Wada, Ryoga Okada, Takuya Nomura, Ryota Aizawa, Daiki Okada, Natsumi Nagaoka, Kazuki Nii
QA ManagerShigeyoshi Kuwamura
Quality Verification SectionYasuhiro Matsuo, Kenichi Noda, Susumu Kobayashi, Takaaki Maeno, Takashi Ikeda, Kenji Morino
Contents Analysis TeamTakahiro Tokuda, Takanobu Nishino, Teppei Shimode, Minoru Horike, Toshikazu Morita, Yusuke Kojima, Tomoaki Kamaura, Takaaki Tanaka

Capcom Co., Ltd. Development Support » Video Content Team

Promotional Video EditorsAkira Tsumuraya, Yuki Hoshino, Yoshihiro Kura, Yukiko Sasaki, Ayako Yoshioka
Promotional Video AssistantsManami Kitatani, Takahiro Takahashi, Yuya Nishimura, Yanlan Qi

Capcom Co., Ltd. Sales and Marketing Teams

Global Business Development and Strategy DepartmentKaoru Miyamoto, Masayuki Fukumoto
Global Business Development TeamMoto Shinobe, Kōsuke Nakano, Motohisa Tezuka
Global Business Strategy and Planning TeamAyumu Terada
External Affairs SectionKunio Funahara, Shinichi Sato, Mototaka Ido, Yukihisa Yamaguchi
Global Marketing Strategy & Planning DepartmentTsutomu Masuda
Japan & Asia Marketing Strategy SectionAkihiro Kobayashi
Brand Strategy TeamHironori Sasaki
Online Strategy TeamKouhei Kubota, Norio Tanaka, Hitoshi Oose, Tsukasa Fujita
Consumer Games Sales DepartmentKoichi Nishiguchi
Sales Planning SectionHideki Ohnuki
Sales Promotion TeamNobuhiko Kobayashi, Kenta Yamada, Kaori Uchida
E-Commerce TeamMitsuaki Sugibayashi, Kana Urasawa
Promotion Planning SectionTetsuya Tabuchi
Brand Promotion TeamIsao Kimura, Manabu Okamoto, Jun Matsumoto, Sai Ogata
Interactive PR TeamHironori Ojima, Teruyuki Yoneyama
Character Contents Business Development SectionKenji Kato
Media License TeamMasahide Akitake, Noriomi Ito
License TeamNaoto Minamide, Aki Kiuchi
Merchandise Management TeamShuji Kawasaki, Kenichi Tanaka
Asia Business SectionTetsuya Ohno
Asia Business Development TeamTaku Arai, Koichiro Shimura, Jihae Choi
License Development TeamMareo Yamada

Capcom U.S.A., Inc.

Chief Executive OfficerKiichiro Urata
Senior Director, MarketingDavid Zemke
Brand Manager, MarketingMike Lunn, Tim Turi
Administrative Assistant, MarketingVincent Kwong
Senior Director, CommunicationsAlicia Kim
Senior PR ManagerAngella Austin
PR ManagerStephanie Palermo
Social Media SpecialistKellen Haney
Customer Support RepresentativePatrick Kulikowski
Director, Divisional CommunicationsKaori Tsukuda
Project ManagerTed Tsung
Vice President, SalesDebbie Mola
National Sales DirectorDean Teraboi
Area Sales ManagersKathy Kackley, Karl Kabler
Senior Vice President, Digital PlatformsWilliam Nariyuki Yagi-Bacon
Director, Digital PlatformsMai Kawaguchi
Digital Account ManagerDanh Huynh
Business Development SpecialistYohko Kawakami
Director, Licensing & eSportsJohn Diamonon
Associate Director, LicensingNoriko Matsunaga
Licensing Operations ManagerSusan Suarez
Associate Licensing ManagerBao Le
Business Development ManagerSakae Osumi
Associate Manager, Strategic PlanningYuya Goda
Director, Marketing Operations, Events & Creative ServicesLaili S. Bosma
Events ManagerJoshua Collard
Director, Product Operations & SubmissionsJon Airhart
Associate Project ManagersMatt Landi, David Marques
Development Support TechnicianMichael Desenganio
Vice President, OperationsLouie Reyes
Senior Operations ManagerEdmund Wong
Operation Support SpecialistSachiyo Llamas
Vice President, General Counsel, LegalHiro Tachibana
Corporate Counsel, LegalDara Ashrafi
Brazil Territory Director, Sales & MarketingJean Toledo
Brazil PR ManagerFabio Santana
Brazil Community ManagerDennys Michelassi

CE Europe Ltd.

CEOKunio Neo
COOStuart Turner
Commercial DirectorAndy Davis
Marketing DirectorAntoine Molant
Director, Business ServicesShigemi Tanaka-Lee
Brand ManagerStefano Barolo
Community ManagerKristina Markez
PR ManagerLaura Skelly
Legal ManagerYuma Nakanishi
Business Coordination ManagerPatrick Shields
Production Services ManagerDavid Haddon
Production Services CoordinatorAmy Oliver
Research & Planning ManagerSimon Haley
Research & Planning AssistantTiffanie Zheng
Marketing Services ManagerCarlene Honiss
Special Project ManagerKim McCauley
Digital & Mobile Sales ManagerMatt Glover
Digital Sales Account ManagerAnthony Darling
Account ManagerJames MacPearson

Capcom Entertainment France, SAS

Sales ManagerCynthia Lehnhard
Marketing ManagerEmmanuel Melero
Communication ManagerCyril Berrebi

Capcom Entertainment Germany GmbH

Commercial DirectorKai Stüwe
Marketing ManagerMatthias Mirlach
PR ManagerClaas Wolter
Products & Events ManagerClaudia Awe
Community ManagerStefanie Pirsich
Sales ManagerChristian Patrini
Sales & Marketing CoordinatorGiulia Bongiovanni

Capcom Asia Co., Ltd.

Sales & Marketing DirectorAlex Ng Ka Wai
Business Development ManagerFranky Lo Siu Fa
Marketing ManagerCarrie Lam Ying Ying
Marketing CoordinatorSonia Chan Lok Yiu
Marketing ExecutiveKyra Yeung Ting Kwan

Capcom Entertainment Korea Co., Ltd.

Management DepartmentKim Jin Wook

Copyrights

The Harley-Davidson motorcycle appears with permission fromHarley-Davidson Motor Company
Harley, Harley-Davidson and the Bar & Shield logo are among the trademarks ofH-D U.S.A. LLC
Localizations Tools and Support provided byXLOC Inc.
ImagesArtbeats Digital Film Library, Getty Images
Visual Effects Stock Footage provided byFX Elements
Visual FX Stock Footage provided byFinal Light Productions
Font Design byFontworks Inc., Group Y Inc.
Special ThanksMonotype K.K.
DynaFont is a registered Trademark ofDynaComware Taiwan Inc.
CompaniesK2, XPEC Art Center, Adia Entertainment Ltd., Kudos Productions, Original Force, technicolor, Neuron-Age, www.studioanima.co.jp, Just Cause, rougeMoCap, rougeSound, Digital Frontier, Power Arts International, Connect+Echo, Om Factory, Inspion, SpinSolfa, teddix, ForceWick Sound Design, TonicFunction, binarisonori, Testronic, TFC, Prologue, T601, Volk Tactical Gear, Tokyo Marui, PoleToWin, Simplygon Studios, Wwise

Credits

Special ThanksYoshiyuki Higashino, Marika Suzuki, Mitsuhiko Takano, Mark Reichwein, Derron Ross, Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom, Jonathan Berry, Justin Pittman, Anthony Romero, Kei Yamazaki, Hiroaki Take, Invader Studios S.r.l., Hideki Kamiya, Original Development Team
Dedicated toAkio Kamiji
ProducersYoshiaki Hirabayashi, Tsuyoshi Kanda
Executive ProducerJun Takeuchi

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Karen Strassman, 149 other games
Toshiyuki Morikawa, 131 other games
Keith Silverstein, 117 other games
Matt Landi, 113 other games
Alicia Kim, 95 other games
Kunio Funahara, 94 other games
Luca Sandri, 89 other games
John Diamonon, 84 other games
Masayuki Fukumoto, 82 other games
Kaori Tsukuda, 81 other games
Silvio Pandolfi, 78 other games
Erik Hittenhausen, 77 other games
Laili S. Bosma, 76 other games
Mario Hassert, 76 other games
Alessandro Zurla, 73 other games
Kazuya Takimoto, 73 other games
Héctor Garay, 72 other games
Stuart Turner, 71 other games
Tom Keegan, 68 other games
Kunio Neo, 68 other games
Tsutomu Masuda, 66 other games
Inma Gallego, 66 other games
Reuben Langdon, 66 other games
Masaki Terasoma, 65 other games
Toshihiko Seki, 63 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Resident Evil 3, a group of 323 people
Resident Evil 7: Biohazard, a group of 306 people
Devil May Cry 5, a group of 301 people
Monster Hunter: World, a group of 201 people
Resident Evil 6, a group of 165 people
Resident Evil: Revelations 2, a group of 149 people
Resident Evil: Revelations 2 - Episode One: Penal Colony, a group of 148 people
Resident Evil 6, a group of 135 people
Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite, a group of 127 people
Resident Evil 5: Gold Edition, a group of 126 people
Mega Man 11, a group of 120 people
Monster Hunter 4: Ultimate, a group of 118 people
Monster Hunter: Generations, a group of 117 people
Street Fighter V, a group of 93 people
Lost Planet 2, a group of 89 people
Monster Hunter: Stories, a group of 86 people
Resident Evil: Revelations, a group of 85 people
Resident Evil 5, a group of 84 people
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Spirit of Justice, a group of 83 people
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney Trilogy, a group of 82 people
Mega Man: Legacy Collection 2, a group of 82 people
Dragon's Dogma, a group of 81 people
Dead Rising, a group of 76 people
Monster Hunter: World - Iceborne, a group of 74 people
Ultra Street Fighter II: The Final Challengers, a group of 74 people

Credits for this game were contributed by MAT (212468)