Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Resident Evil: Revelations 2 Credits

Main Game Staff » Capcom Co., Ltd.

ProducersMichiteru Okabe, Masachika Kawata
Assistant ProducerJames Vance
DirectorYasuhiro Anpo
Art DirectorSatoshi Takamatsu
Project ManagersToru Arikawa, Tatsuo Isoko, Tsubasa Miyamoto
Game DesignersKazunori Kadoi, Kohei Ozaki, Keisuke Yamakawa, Yoshitatsu Mori, Yuki Shinzato, Shogo Fujishima, Hajime Horiuchi, Tomohiro Shingu, Kazuhisa Inoue, Jean-Christophe Hideaki Sinclair Moine-Maeda, Hidehiro Goda, Yusuke Sagara, Mitsugu Ashida, Erina Shimamoto, Yuki Shiratori
ScriptwritersHiroshi Yamashita, Tomoyuki Hosokawa, Yasuhiro Seto
Character ArtistsYosuke Yamagata, Hirofumi Nakaoka, Shinya Yoshimoto, Tatsuya Ogawa, Tsutomu Kawade, Yoshikazu Kozono
Background ArtistsShinji Mikami, Hiroshi Sugiyama, Shogo Takahashi, Yuta Kakegawa, Atsushi Nishibori, Kentarou Yano, Natsumi Furuya, Yuka Chi, Shinichi Nishihira
Animation ArtistsYukio Seike, Yoko Kinoshita, Masafumi Kimoto, Akiko Shibata, Mizuho Kageyama
Cinematics ArtistsTsuyoshi Irie, Yoichiro Tajiri, Tetsuhei Asano, Junya Yamamoto, Maki Hayama, Koji Shiba
Visual Effects ArtistsYoshiki Adachi, Kazutaka Sato, Shintaro Washino, Megumi Doi, Ayako Kato, Hideyuki Kawauchi
UI DesignersNao Miyai, Akiko Hashimoto, Masahiro Takayama, Daisuke Nakagawa, Chizuru Kira, Nobuhiro Tatsumi, Mizuki Kurimoto
Logo DesignerMasaki Sugita
ProgrammersGo Ozawa, Sachiko Inomae, Mai Okahara, Takeshi Enomoto, Takahiro Tsuboi, Keisuke Mizutani, Xie Xuanang, Kazunori Fukumoto
Audio DirectorKota Suzuki
ComposerKota Suzuki
Lead Sound DesignerYoshito Kato
Sound DesignersWataru Hama, Hiroaki Igarashi, Yuji Higashiyama, Kakunoshin Atsumi, Toshihiko Horiyama
Cinematics Sound DesignerArata Iwashina
Sound ManagerMotoi Kishimoto
Sound MixingbitMASTER studio
Mixing EngineersKazuya Takimoto, Takashi Moriguchi, Ryota Takei
Mixing Studio ManagerSetsuo Yamamoto
Manual DesignShinichiro Komizu, Masako Honma, Hidetoshi Ishizawa (aka Neo_G)
Release ManagerTakuma Uehigashi
Submission StaffNobuya Yoshizumi, Tomohito Ishihara, Madoka Ohashi, Yuki Akiyama, Yuki Yamasaki, Isao Toki

Demo Staff

Game DesignersYusuke Tokita, Yuta Kawashima
Background ArtistsHiroto Teraoka
Animation ArtistsKen Yamazaki, Yuji Kimura, Yoshihiko Akita
Cinematics ArtistsMasato Miyazaki
Visual Effects ArtistsKoshi Watamura
ProgrammersSoji Seta, Yosuke Noro, Toshiaki Yonezawa, Tsutomu Terada

Resident Evil.Net

Resident Evil.Net StaffKoji Kanemori, Fumiya Shirahama, Yasuyuki Okura, Naoki Osawa, Daisuke Okada, Hiroshi Nakaya, Hisashi Takao, Tetsuji Uchida, Yusuke Hayashi, Yuichi Nishio, Shuhei Fujiwara, Shogyoku Gen, Luke Allardyce

Global R&D Localization Group

Group ManagerMiguel E. Corti
Title DirectorMiguel E. Corti
Assistant Localization DirectorJeff Windham
English LocalizationMark Reichwein, Daniel Levine
Coordination and Italian LocalizationGianluigi Shimizu Riccio
Italian EditorStefano Ivan Stinga
French LocalizationFrancis Ishii
German LocalizationMaurice Ossenbrink
German EditorFlorian Seidel
Spanish LocalizationManuel Trillo Carmona
Spanish EditorAlberto Paqué Ramírez
English Script and DialogueBrian Gray (JPEN)

Production

Production ManagerMatthew Walker
Senior Manager of Global R&DPeter J. Fabiano

Tose Co., Ltd.

Game DesignersTakahiro Ushiroda, Kazuya Watanabe, Masaya Imachi, Atsushi Yasu, Yuki Momota, Keisuke Hidehira, Tomohiro Maeda, Shinichi Shimoi, Ryutaro Ueki, Yuudai Takagi
Model ArtistsMasanori Kitao, Yuki Harada, Hajime Iwamoto
Background ArtistsRyuji Tamura, Ayano Matsushita, Motohisa Tominaga, Makiko Nihari, Satoru Furutani
Animation ArtistsChieko Kusumoto, Yoko Uenishi, Masako Yokota, Miki Ishimaru
Cinematics ArtistsTakeshi Asano
Visual Effects ArtistsHiroko Nishi, Saki Hashizume, Shingo Hirotani, Rika Nagayasu, Seiko Naemura
UI DesignersAsako Wada
ProgrammersHidenori Takaya, Futa Hirayama, Kakeru Nakamura, Souichi Nakao, Hiroshi Usami, Masashi Kuribi, Tomohiro Nakashima, Hiroki Fujita, Junya Kiso, Ryouhei Kanemitsu, Masashi Murakami, Yoshinori Sasaki, Makoto Yoshida, Hideo Matsumoto, Masahiro Matsushita, Masaya Yabe, Jun Nishikawa, Yuuki Takemori, Mitsutaka Emori, Shohei Koike, Hisaya Nakata, Naoki Hamada, Takahiro Shiroko, Masao Ue, Tomohiro Ochiai, Satoshi Ishiwada, Takeshi Noda, Minoru Takasu, Keita Yoshino, Koji Shimakura, Ryoya Sato, Tomoya Tagawa
Sound DesignersShingo Kataoka, Kengo Hagiwara, Ichiro Kohmoto, Hiroshi Nakajima, Takashi Honda
ManagersHiroshi Kasajima, Takafumi Gotoh, Takeshi Taniguchi
TestersShota Oyake, Kodai Chiba, Ryo Tanabe, Ryo Takagi

Script » Storyriders co., ltd.

Head ScriptwriterDai Sato
ManagementDaichi Kagawa

Cinematic Production » Shirogumi Inc. » Cutscene Creation

DirectorYudai Yamaguchi
ProducerHiromasa Inoue
Assistant ProducerMasayo Ono
CG DirectorSatoru Sasaki, Masahito Honda, Gou Fushimi, Shinji Tanaka
Digital ArtistsDaisuke Minatoya, Mitsuo Eguchi, Takaaki Hattori, Tsubasa Ishida, Shinji Miyake, Naomi Ohno, Yumiko Murakami, Kaori Obara, Suguru Tanaka, Hiroki Takei, Norimasa Ohata, Saori Shimamura, Tomohiro Tsuji, Atsushi Yamaki, Takuya Uenishi, Atsushi Sato, Motosuke Kuroda, Yasushi Shimajiri, Takumi Shinbori, Takashi Kuroki, Tomotaka Yokoo, Yukihiko Nishitouge (Broad Form Entertainment Inc.), Hirotaka Yoshida (Studio Hand), Fumi Takeuchi (Studio Hand)
Technical ArtistsMasaru Kubota, Atsushi Tsugaruya, Kazuki Watanabe (VROOOOM Inc.)
ColoristsJun Fukumoto

Cinematic Production » Shirogumi Inc. » Pre-Visualization

CinematographerJun Fukumoto
LightingTokuju Ichikawa
Sound RecordingFumihito Hirama
Weapons AdvisorAkihiko Sai
Assistant DirectorChihiro Sano
Art DirectionChihiro Sano
Assistant CinematographerHikaru Sato
Assistant LightingKosaku Uchida
Production SupportKazumi Tashiro (IMAGICA Corp.), Gaku Otsu (IMAGICA Corp.), Masashi Tsuchiya (IMAGICA Corp.)

Cinematic Production » Shirogumi Inc. » Motion Capture

Motion Capture DirectorRyuji Tominaga (IMAGICA Corp.)
Motion Capture OperatorKazumi Tashiro (IMAGICA Corp.), Gaku Otsu (IMAGICA Corp.), Masashi Tsuchiya (IMAGICA Corp.)
Motion Capture CastEric Bossick (Echoes Co. Ltd.), Ananda Jacobs (Echoes Co. Ltd.), Erick Ferman (Echoes Co. Ltd.), Steve Wiley (Echoes Co. Ltd.), Cynthia Cheston (Echoes Co. Ltd.), Maia [Echoes Co. Ltd.], Sakina Kuwae (JJ Promotion Inc.), Akihiko Sai, Junya Iwamoto, Yasuharu Soshi, Maiko Tsukada
Facial Motion Capture ActorsAnanda Jacobs (Echoes Co. Ltd.), Steve Wiley (Echoes Co. Ltd.)

Motion Creation » Himawari Theatre Group Inc.

Motion Capture ActorsKaren Goto

Motion Capture Actors Coordination » Katsugekiza Inc.

Motion Capture ActorsMotion Actors Japan, Ananda Jacobs, Laszlo, Brian Demers, Akira Sugihara
Weapons AdvisorAkihiko Sai
Action CoordinatorWataru Koga

Avant Inc.

AnimationNaoki Moro, Eisaku Onishi, Kazuki Tanabe, Ayaka Daito, Yuka Hamada

Model Creation » Aggressor Group Co.

Military ConsultingRyouichi Sato

Music

Custom Instruments Produced byNima Fakhrara, Koyo Sonae

Music » Main Music Production

Music ProducerNima Fakhrara
Music Production SupervisorKoyo Sonae
Synthesizer ProgrammerDrew Denton, Martina Albano
Upright BassMaxwell Sterling
ViolinNavid Hejazi
Mixed byDaniel Kresco
Assistant EngineerChristian Wenger
Recorded atSound & Vision Creatives
Mixed atRemote Control Productions

Japanese Voice Recording » Tohokushinsha Film Corporation

Japanese Voice ActorsYuhko Kaida (as Claire Redfield), Yusaku Yara (as Barry Burton), Ayumi Fujimura (as Moira Burton), Aoi Yuki (as Natalia Korda), Rika Fukami (as Alex Wesker), Eiji Hanawa, Yoshiaki Kameda, Ben Hiura, Atsuko Yuya, Jōji Nakata, Atsuo Hasegawa, Shiori Matsuda, Kousuke Gotou, Miho Shinada, Kōki Miyata, Masaki Terasoma, Yu Seki, Shigeo Kiyama
Voice‑Over DirectorKeiichiro Miyoshi
Japanese TranslationKeiko Sato
ADR EngineersHajime Kawabata, Yosuke Maki, Kazutoshi Yamamoto
Sound EditorYukinori Takada
Recording StudiosStudio Uni, Omnibus Japan
Recording Production CoordinatorsKoji Okano, Hiroshi Kubo, Shino Ohta

English Recording and Editing Provided by Formosa Interactive

Director, Studio Services and Celebrity AcquisitionsWilliam Beaman (aka Chip)
Manager, Voice‑Over ServicesJulia Bianco
Project CoordinatorKirsten Scoles
DirectorKris Zimmerman Salter
Recording EngineersDavid Natale, Josh Mosser
Editorial CoordinatorsDavid Natale, Duncan Brown
Editorial SupervisorsDaniel P. Francis, David Natale
Dialogue EditorsChad Bedell, Daniel P. Francis, Mark Camperell, Bob Rankin, Robert Reider, Myon Sample, David Walsh, Patrick Ginn
Assistant EngineersDuncan Brown, Ben Olson, Michael Bormann
English Voice ActorsJames Baker (as Claire Redfield), Michael McConnohie (as Barry Burton), Marcella Mazde (as Moira Burton), Gabrielle Pastore (as Natalia Korda), Mary Elizabeth McGlynn (as Alex Wesker [credited as Lucy Todd]), Yuri Lowenthal, Mark Mercado, Walter Rego, D. C. Douglas, Sam Regal, Kris Zimmerman Salter, Matthew Mercer, Misty Lee

MO Group International (MoGi) SA

CEOOrad Elkayam
Head of LocalizationZoi Vitsentzou
Project ManagerElina Gkoutzela

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia

Asian Market LocalizationYuen-Yuen Chen, Li-Yen Wang, Tse-Yue Wu, Hui Hsu, Edmund Zoo, Masaki Asano, Chen-Han Wu, An-Chieh Kuo, Naoki Hara, Jae-Wook Ha, Ken Nakazawa

Development Support » CE Europe Ltd.

Director of Business Co-ordinationShigemi Tanaka-Lee
Marketing DirectorStuart Turner
Commercial DirectorAndy Davis
Digital & Mobile Sales ManagerMatt Glover
UK Social & Community ManagerNeil Gorton
QA ManagerDavid Haddon
Marketing Services ManagerCarlene Honiss
Head of Brand MarketingAntoine Molant
Research & Planning ManagerJeremy Morton
Business Co‑ordination ManagerPatrick Shields
PR ManagerLaura Skelly

Development Support » Capcom U.S.A., Inc.

Director of Brand MarketingLaili S. Bosma
Brand Marketing ManagerJohn Diamonon
Associate Brand Marketing ManagerMike Lunn
Senior Director of PR, Community and Social MediaAlicia Kim
Senior PR ManagerJason Andersen
Senior Community and Online ManagerBrett Elston
Director of Strategic Planning & PublishingBochan Kim
Director of Strategic PlanningSakae Osumi
Director of Divisional CommunicationsKaori Tsukuda
Divisional Communications ManagerDavid Crislip
Senior Director of Digital PlatformsWilliam Nariyuki Yagi-Bacon
Digital Sales and Business Development AnalystGreg Lewickyj
Associate Project ManagerRichard Lee
LegalHiro Tachibana, Theresa Pascual
Product OperationsMarc Rodriguez, Shamis Kabil

Development Support » MT FRAMEWORK Development Team

MT FRAMEWORK Development TeamMasaru Ijuin, Unamuji Hasunuma, Tomofumi Ishida, Yōichi Kodama, Daisuke Sanekane, Taro Yahagi, Hiroshi Tada, Nus (as Nus), Hitoshi Mishima, Yuki Noto, Haotian Ding, Makoto Kitamura, Takayuki Umezu, Shigeki Niino, Tomohiro Ueda, Masaaki Korematsu, Masashi Okubo, Akiyoshi Takahashi, Yusuke Kuroha, Kenta Yamaki, Tomoaki Adachi, Juhui Wu, Shinichi Yasuki, Tomohiro Agō, Yasuhide Sawada, Yusuke Ichiyama, Takami Taki, Eiji Kusaka, Isao Higashino, Yuki Sekino, Kenji Kojima, Tomohiro Masuda, Shingo Terahata, Hitoshi Yokota, Tomohiro Ueno, Minami O. (as Minami.o), Masatoshi Nakamura, Toshihiro Yamauchi, Shingo Ito, Daigo Matsuura, Mikihiko Miyashita, Yuuki Ooi, Yoshihiro Kimura, Kazushi Sano, Teruaki Hirokado, Hiroyuki Ikenaga, Koji Yoshida, Kazuhito Nakai, Daisuke Ishiwata, Soichi Ito, Senichi Kaetsu

Development Support » Next-Gen Support

Next‑Gen SupportKoichi Kubo, Kotaro Miyabe, Takakimi Hashimoto, Yangfan Lian, Motoki Nishikura, Hideki Shiojiri, Yusuke Kinoshita, Miss, Junji Ozeki, Yoshihiro Okinaga, Zhicheng Zhu, Hong Hu, Chester Lee, Shigenobu Komori, Yoji Mikami

Development Support » Quality Assurance

Lead TesterFumihiko Banno
Assistant Lead TestersKenji Miyanishi, Tomoko Ōnishi, Daisuke Murayama, Takaaki Maeno, Naoya Takechi, Yuki Shiomitsu, Satoshi Kinoshita, Masahito Yasunami, Kenji Yabuki, Takahiro Nishimura
Senior TestersTerukazu Yamane, Hideki Tanaka, Yukie Yokotani, Masahiro Fujita, Naoki Ishizu, Tatsuya Inokuchi, Hiromasa Sakai, Tetsunori Matsuoka, Masaya Kanki, Satoshi Ishiguchi
Compliance TestersMasahiro Ikegawa, Miyuki Nakajima, Hideki Watanabe, Junya Yoshimura, Ryo Sakata, Daisuke Nakajima, Toru Shibano, Nobuyuki Tanaka
Network TestersYasuhiro Takimoto
TestersSayaka Kibino, Eri Nakagawa, Ai Nishikawa, Maki Fujita, Manabu Kiyomoto, Yuuji Okita, Shota Iida, Masaki Kondo, Anna Takagaki, Toshiki Kuroda, Hiroshi Tada, Hiroki Morishima, Yuki Kitajima, Chika Sugahara, Naoko Ibuki, Yoshitaka Tanimoto, Hirohide Fujikawa, Yuki Tanaka, Chieko Nakahara, Chihiro Sakakibara, Reo Tsuji, Yasue Sasaki, Masaaki Muranaka, Kana Onozawa, Toshiyuki Kitagawa
Content Analysis TeamJunichiro Takashi, Teppei Shimode, Kazuhiro Komori
MonitorKeisuke Ishikawa, Fumio Yamauchi, Chieko Otani, Takahumi Kanzaki, Hiroki Nagasaki, Takanobu Nishino

Development Support » Video Content Team

Video EditorsAkira Tsumuraya, Yoshihiro Kura

Development Support » Modeling Team

Technical SupportMakoto Fukui
3D Scanning Studio Operations DirectorYuuya Kuroyabu
3D Scanning Capture SpecialistTsutomu Ono

Development Support » Motion Capture Team

Motion Capture TeamYoshiaki Yuasa, Tsunenori Shirahama, Masatoshi Fukidome, Ikuo Nakayama

Development Support » Patent Team

Patent TeamTakao Shimizu, Issei Tsuhara, Motoki Okuyama, Fumiko Uemura

Development Support » Trademark and Copyright Team

Trademark and Copyright TeamYuko Yasuda, Emi Nakai, Kenji Yamada, Takashi Chihara

Development Support » Publicity

Head of Promotion and PublicityTsutomu Masuda
PromotionManabu Okamoto, Taisuke Mizukami
PublicityShuji Kawasaki, Norio Tanaka, Toshiaki Matsuda, Kenichi Hashimoto, Jun Matsumoto
Rights Business SectionKenji Kato, Aki Kiuchi
e‑commerceMitsuaki Sugibayashi, Kana Urasawa, Masaaki Goi
Online Strategy TeamKouhei Kubota, Hitoshi Oose, Tsukasa Fujita, Sai Ogata
SalesKoichi Nishiguchi, Akitoshi Sakaguchi, Hiroki Tatsumoto, Morihiko Hieda, Yuji Yasuda
Distribution TeamMasahide Akitake
Retail Promotion TeamHideki Ohnuki, Nobuhiko Kobayashi, Kaori Uchida
Development SupportKunio Funahara, Kōsuke Nakano
Customer SupportYoshinobu Harada, Makoto Ogoshi, Minako Murakami
Special ThanksHouse of Moves, Blur Studio, XPEC Art Center Inc., Red Entertainment Corporation, Tsukasa Takenaka, Miwako Chinone, Daniel Lindholm, Mikhail Ignatov, Koshi Nakanishi, Akihiko Narita, Jeffrey Y., All Capcom Staff

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yuri Lowenthal, 278 other games
Matthew Mercer, 167 other games
William Beaman, 160 other games
Kris Zimmerman Salter, 137 other games
Chad Bedell, 100 other games
Michael McConnohie, 100 other games
David Natale, 94 other games
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn, 93 other games
Alicia Kim, 91 other games
Kunio Funahara, 88 other games
Wataru Koga, 84 other games
John Diamonon, 79 other games
Kaori Tsukuda, 78 other games
Jōji Nakata, 77 other games
Julia Bianco, 77 other games
Masako Honma, 75 other games
Patrick Ginn, 74 other games
David Walsh, 74 other games
Mark Camperell, 74 other games
Edmund Zoo, 73 other games
Laili S. Bosma, 73 other games
Kazuya Takimoto, 69 other games
Yuen-Yuen Chen, 67 other games
Bob Rankin, 65 other games
Stuart Turner, 64 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Resident Evil: Revelations 2 - Episode One: Penal Colony, a group of 549 people
Resident Evil 7: Biohazard, a group of 193 people
Resident Evil: Revelations, a group of 180 people
Resident Evil 6, a group of 166 people
Resident Evil 2, a group of 149 people
Monster Hunter 4: Ultimate, a group of 148 people
Devil May Cry 5, a group of 143 people
Monster Hunter: World, a group of 130 people
Monster Hunter: Generations, a group of 129 people
Monster Hunter: Stories, a group of 113 people
Dragon's Dogma, a group of 92 people
Lost Planet 2, a group of 91 people
Dragon's Dogma: Dark Arisen, a group of 89 people
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Spirit of Justice, a group of 85 people
Resident Evil 5, a group of 83 people
Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite, a group of 83 people
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies, a group of 81 people
Mega Man 11, a group of 66 people
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, a group of 62 people
Marvel Vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds, a group of 56 people
Street Fighter V, a group of 55 people
Monster Hunter Tri, a group of 54 people
Devil May Cry 4, a group of 52 people
Dead Rising, a group of 50 people
Dead Rising: Chop Till You Drop, a group of 50 people

Credits for this game were contributed by MAT (201398)