🎮 Check out The Top 10 Consoles owned by MobyGames community!

atari mania

The Surge 2 Credits

439 people (396 developers, 43 thanks)

Deck13 Interactive

ManagementJan Klose, Mathias Reichert
ArtAlex Sennert, Andreas Lott, Constantin Copony, David MĂĽller, Elena Hoelscher, Eva Weber, Felix Hertel, Florian Schweinbenz, Janine Bertet, Katja Oskina, Ludwig Plath, Mark Hacker, Martin Geier, Maxime van der Kloet, Philipp Gernemann, Ralf Risto, Romina Scagliarini, Sebastian Seubelt, Sebastian Wunnicke, Sergei Kurlenko, Sofia Rodriguez, Stefan Hamann, Susie Sou, Timm Schwank
Additional ArtCleopatra Motzel, Dominik Derow, Felix Voigt, Jan Steinke, Jonas Hassibi, Leonardo Peñaranda, Marieke Hobiger, Mathieu Girard, Maxime Conquy, Tobias Hermann, Vlad Trutniev
EngineeringArturo Cepeda, Benjamin Wrensch, Carlos Torija, Christian Reuter, Daniel Gomes, Jan Staubach, Jeppe Tarp, Lukas Saretzki, Philip Hammer, Robert Konrad, Thorsten Lange, Yun Ying Hu
Additional EngineeringKenan Lejosne, Max Röhrbein-Kling
Game DesignAdam Hetenyi, Alexander Bönicke, Alina Dreesmann, Andreas Wieser, Daria Döpper, Kieu Tran, Lennart Kessler, Maximilian Georg, Michael Schönfeld, Norbert Schröck, Patricia Moj, Peter Clausen, Sven Hammer
Additional Game DesignFelix Kate, John Koolen, Leon Arndt, Sabine Neuser
ProducingJohannes Bickle
Additional ProducingJonathan Regler, Max KĂĽbler, Philipp Glietsch
Quality AssuranceFelix Rischbieter, Marcel Thüm, Serbay Sönmez, Valentin Masszi, Vanessa Latzko, Yves Bradt
Additional Quality AssuranceAlexander Kenntemich, Anna Grinenko, Christopher Joubert, Melanie Lau, Melchior Mann, Michael Lurz
Sound DesignDaniel DĂĽnchem
Human ResourcesSarah Wrensch
Office ManagementBarbara KrĂĽger, Chardula Mangina, Sandra Michaelis
PR & Marketing SupportMichael Hoss, Phil Pradel
Additional TestingAleks Danojlic, Alex Hahn, Alexander Klinger, Alvar Gamez, Anne-Marie Oswald, Augusto Garcia-Agundez, Bea Filz, Björn Riemann, Björn Sonnen, Calvin Hubert, Christopher Staub, Constantin Hassan, Daniel Garelik, Dominik Pittner, James Stone, Jan Schubert, Janik Hofmann, Jannik Lietz, Jens Bielek, Jochen Gebauer, John Beinecke, Julius Mehne, Katharina Scherf, Lara Büchmann, Lukas Prexler, Lukas Schnell, Lukas Wiedemann, Lutz Erdmann, Marius Rieck, Markus Wagner, Max Gmeiner, Max Rölke, Neill Aaron Pfeil, Nick Heinen, Nils Töpper, Philipp Goecke, Philipp Joch, Philipp Kendziora, Philipp Müller, Stefan Radicke (Prof. Dr.), Roxane Dürrmann, Ruben Young, Sandra Molnar, Sebastian Hahn, Serkan Beyazkilic, Simon Latusek, Stefan Pohl, Sue Sommer, Thomas Tregel, Vivian Köhler
Special ThanksAdam Sawicki, Alexandra Peschko, Markus Peschko, Alisa Schmalz, Amaia García De Acimu, Artur Maksara, Calvin Garbe, Andreas Garbe, Camilla, Frank Furtwängler, Hans Schönfeld, Erika Schönfeld, Ignacio and Rocio, Institut Griesheim, Janina Niemesch, Joey Heinze, Julia Kleinschmidt, Jürgen Scherhag, Lakota, Lara Büchmann, Lisa Frommert, Maximilian Seeger, Maya Theresa Schwank, Mirella Ehlers, Nadine Riedinger, Philipp Goecke, Sabrina Seeger, Sandra Weiler, Lias Weiler, Julius Weiler, Stefanie Schwank, Hanna Maria Schwank, Lio Schwank, Stephanie Glaser, Svetlana Trutnieva, Elena Trutnieva, The Bickle family, Timo Treffer, Wie Bei Omi
Production BabiesLotta Hammer, Maila Ljubas, Martina GarcĂ­a De Acilu, Ole KrĂĽger

Focus Home Interactive: Production

Production DirectorLuc Heninger
Line ProducerLaurent Hue
Associate Line ProducersFlorian Genest, Guillaume Collin
Executive ProducersXavier Marot, Théophile Gaudron
Senior Release ManagerMohad Semlali
Release ManagersNathalie Phung, Thierry Ching, Maxime BĂ©jat
Associate Release ManagerAlison Epron
User ResearchClément Charvin
User Research InternAnaĂŻtis De France

Focus Home Interactive: Quality Assurance

Lead QAVirgile Lions
QA ManagersMarie-Thérèse Nguyen, Alan Vitige
QA TestersCamille Bizet, Nicolas Huynh, FĂ©lix Joubert, Edwin Logez, Amaury Nedel, Nicolas Petit, Hugo Rosales, Vincent Roure
Additional QA TestersCaroline Alouet, Guillaume De Cesare, Guillaume Peignot, Clément Pierrard, Jeffrey Claude-Maurice, Lat Dior Thiam, Tom Weiss

Oizumi Audio Inc. (Japan)

LocalizationCasie Wong, Yuriko Kera-Brown
PR / MarketingJin Sato, Yuka Saito, Kai Lee, Yuna Wang
SalesShoko Motohira
Web DesignManami Kuwata
Licensed to and published in Japan byOizumu Amuzio Inc.

H2 Interactive (Korea)

Product ManagementJihoon Kim, Bobae Kim
Sales & MarketingSeongsu Kim, Minwook Kim, Kai Lee, Yuna Wang
DesignSangkyu Lee
Licensed to and published in Korea byH2 Interactive

External Partners: Adia Entertainment Ltd.

PropCarl Chen
CharacterDanny Li
Adia Entertainment Ltd.Shijie Tang
President & CEOYaming Di
Development DirectorsJames Lowe, Leng Shuang Cheng, Qing Zhao, Xuluning Chen, Dong Ye
VPs & Production HeadsBruce Long, Li Pengpeng
ProducersHarper Zhou, Zihao Chen, Yuanyuan Zhang, Huiming Chen, Zhonglei Jia, Ming Wang, Yuan Gao, Yanyan Huang, Zhenyu Liu, Hao Yu, Jingyi Liao, Mengmeng Xia, Zhao Lan, Rui Wang, Weikang Kong, Jing Sun, Chen Shihong, Yang Kaibin
2D Art DirectorJason Li
Environment Art DirectorMax Fang
Prop Art DirectorCarl Chen
Character Art DirectorDanny Li
QA LeadShijie Tang
2D LeadWill Wang
2D ArtistsFutian Ren, Shuengcheng Leng, Qing Zhao, Xuluning Chen, Dong Ye
3D LeadXinping Liu, Li Pengpeng
3D ArtistsDeyun Zhou, Zihao Chen, Yuanyuan Zhang, Huiming Chen, Zhonglei Jia, Ming Wang, Yuan Gao, Yanyan Huang, Zhenyu Liu, Hao Yu, Jingyi Liao, Mengmeng Xia, Zhao Lan, Rui Wang, Weikang Kong, Jing Sun, Chen Shihong, Yang Kaibin

External Partners: Cubic Motion Limited

Cubic Motion LimitedJames Duncan, Art Vancharoen
ProducerAdam Pilkington
Animation DirectorAdam Walton
Animation Technical DirectorGary Evans
Internal Software DeveloperDuncan Skertchly
Rigging Technical DirectorNicole Mustoe
AnimatorsJames Duncan, Art Vancharoen
Motion Tracker LeadNiall Selman

External Partners: MetricMinds GmbH & Co. KG

MetricMinds GmbH & Co. KGChristian Dreher, Beatrice Gröger
Managing DirectorPhilip Weiss
Project ControllingDaniela Weiss
Production AssistantKonni Amic
Mocap ShootRené Dose
Mocap SupervisorsSimon Heinz, René Dose, Christian Dreher
Mocap OperatorsChristian Dreher, Beatrice Gröger, Dominik Rindt, Clemens Beckmann, Anton Blumenstein, Annika Heine, Annabel Brand, Ahmed Hassan
SetrunnersAnton Blumenstein, Beatrice Gröger
ActorMaciej Kwiatkowski
Mocap Post ProcessingSabrina Hars
Head of MocapRené Dose
Technical ArtistsFelix Lang, Christian Dreher, Victor Del Rio, Juan Calabuig
Cleaning ArtistsMelanie Gottschalk, Dominik Rindt, Clemens Beckmann, Beatrice Gröger, Anton Blumenstein, Annika Heine, Annabel Brand, Ahmed Hassan

External Partners: Pixable Studios

Pixable StudiosEva Jiang
ProducerFrank Lenhard
Production ManagementSabrina Hars, Zhang Hanli
Technical DirectorOscar Juarez
CG GeneralistsSergio Linares, Irene Miquel, Victor Del Rio, Juan Calabuig, Zhao Xiangyu, Guo Zhenning, Yang Yi, Li Qingwei, Zhang Lixue, He Zhongwei, Gan Ping

External Partners: Snark Co., Ltd.

ProducerEva Jiang
Art DirectorLarry
Project ManagersTang Yao, Zhang Hanli
Team LeaderXiao Chengxiong
ArtistsHu Weiwei, Chen Haiwen, Rui Haiyang, Zhang Zehong, Zhou Cheng, Pan Jinyong, Zhao Xiangyu, Guo Shenning, Yang Yi, Li Qingwei, Zhang Lixue, He Zhongwei, Gan Ping, Camille Roux, Alice Ruquier, Samy Seffadj, Clementine Tronel

CGI Cinematics & Trailer by Capsule Studio

Film DirectorsStephane Montel, Volcy Gallois-Montbrun, Julien Hassenforder, Henri Zaitoun
Head of CGIMhamed Elmezoued, Tristan Laville
StoryboardIvan Gomez-Montero, Laura Joy Jourdan, Laura Suisse, Guillaume Robert, Quentin Sur
Production ManagerPierre Tournebize
Digital Artist TeamFlorent Auguy, Benoit Bargeton, Tierno Beauregard, Cyrill Calbac, Omar Camara, Julien Chéry, Alexandre Ferra, Mihai Grecu, Mehdi Hadi, Vincent Le Ster, Louis Marsaud, Alfred Mathieu, Arnaud De Mullenheim, Juliette Neyra, Julien Nicolas, Camille Roux, Alice Ruquier, Samy Seffadj, Clementine Tronel

Previsualization by Les Androids Associés

Les Androids AssociésJonathan Lowndes
Head of PrevisMargaux Durand-Rival, Volcy Gallois-Montbrun, Julien Hassenforder, Henri Zaitoun
Production managerSamantha Gallois-Montbrun, Tristan Laville
Digital Artist TeamTheo Coriton, Laura Joy Jourdan, Laura Suisse, Guillaume Robert, Quentin Sur

Localization

LocalizationWolfgang Hoffmann-Schoenborn

Altagram GmbH

Project ManagerJonathan Aplin, Aplin
Linguistic CoordinatorKatrin Kemter
Linguistic Coordination AssistantJuan Ferragud Sáez
Localization EngineerWolfgang Hoffmann-Schoenborn

Localization (German)

Localization (German)Christopher Hopkins, Rolf Klischewski

English Voice Recordings

English Voice RecordingsJustin Villiers
SideAndrea Contino
Casting DirectorsMartin Vaughan, Will Marsh, Glen Donoghue
Production ManagerStephen Kelly
Production AssistantChristopher Hopkins
Lead Voice DirectorKate Saxon
Additional Voice DirectorJustin Villiers
Lead Voice Recording EngineerAndrea Contino
Voice Recording EngineersFred Proud, Will Marsh, Glen Donoghue
Post Production SupervisorDamian O'Sullivan
Post Production CoordinatorDale Curtis
Audio EditorKyle Nichol
CastArianne Borbach, Brian Sommer, Carsten Krabbe, Chloë Lee Constantin, Christos Topulos, Claudiu Draghici, Daniel Axt, Detlef Bierstedt, Detlef Tams, Dietmar Wunder, Esther Barth, Fabian Harloff, Flavia Vinzens, Frank Stieren, Friederike Solak, Gosta Liptow, Gunnar Bergmann, Jan-Christian Albert, Jannek Schächter, Jannika Jira, Jesse Grimm, Jonas Anders, Kai-Hendrik Möller, Katja Brügger, Lasse Fell, Linda Fölster, Lorenzo Weck, Marcus Just, Max Schuller, Mignon Remé, Mike Olsowski, Nicolas König, Nikolai Terminante, Nilz Bessel, Ole Jacobsen, Patrick Bach, Patrick Stamme, Robin Beckmann, Simon Jäger, Souzan Alavi, Verena Herkewitz, Walter Wigand, Wolf Frass

German Voice Recordings: toneworx GmbH

German Voice Recordingstoneworx GmbH
Project ManagerLorenzo Weck
Sound EngineerEyke Hoffmann
EditorGerald Arend
Voice TalentsAlexander Merbeth, Andreas Fröhlich, Andreas Torwesten, Arianne Borbach, Brian Sommer, Carsten Krabbe, Chloë Lee Constantin, Christos Topulos, Claudiu Draghici, Daniel Axt, Detlef Bierstedt, Detlef Tams, Dietmar Wunder, Esther Barth, Fabian Harloff, Flavia Vinzens, Frank Stieren, Friederike Solak, Gosta Liptow, Gunnar Bergmann, Jan-Christian Albert, Jannek Schächter, Jannika Jira, Jesse Grimm, Jonas Anders, Kai-Hendrik Möller, Katja Brügger, Lasse Fell, Linda Fölster, Lorenzo Weck, Marcus Just, Max Schuller, Mignon Remé, Mike Olsowski, Nicolas König, Nikolai Terminante, Nilz Bessel, Ole Jacobsen, Patrick Bach, Patrick Stamme, Robin Beckmann, Simon Jäger, Souzan Alavi, Verena Herkewitz, Walter Wigand, Wolf Frass

Music

Original Soundtrack byMarkus Schmidt, BowsToHymns
Cloud9 Bar Music byTalla 2XLC
Operations Room Music byStumfol, Track 'Prisoner' from the Album '12'

Other

Image(s) used under license fromShutterstock.com, Pixabay.com
Font Basilio - Canada Type used under license fromCanadatype.com
FMOD Sound SystemCopyright © Firelight Technologies Pty Ltd, 2012-2017
LuaCopyright © 1994-2019 Lua.org; PUC-Rio
OpenSSLCopyright © 1998-2019 The OpenSSL Project, All rights reserved, This product includes cryptographic software written by, Eric A. Young ([email protected]), This product includes software written by, Tim J. Hudson ([email protected])
NVIDIA GameWorks™ Technology provided under license fromNVIDIA Corporation, Copyright © 2002-2017 NVIDIA Corporation, All rights reserved
Agent Movement powered by PathEngine™www.pathengine.com

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Martin Vaughan, 105 other games
Luc Heninger, 103 other games
Johannes Bickle, 85 other games
Mathias Reichert, 85 other games
Mohad Semlali, 81 other games
Kai-Hendrik Möller, 71 other games
Markus Schmidt, 70 other games
Eric A. Young, 69 other games
Brian Sommer, 67 other games
Thierry Ching, 67 other games
Nathalie Phung, 60 other games
Wolf Frass, 59 other games
Marie-Thérèse Nguyen, 58 other games
Andrea Contino, 55 other games
Kate Saxon, 54 other games
Théophile Gaudron, 51 other games
Justin Villiers, 47 other games
Christos Topulos, 42 other games
Philip Weiss, 39 other games
Christian Dreher, 39 other games
Katja BrĂĽgger, 38 other games
Rolf Klischewski, 38 other games
Maciej Kwiatkowski, 36 other games
Tim J. Hudson, 36 other games
Gunnar Bergmann, 36 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

The Surge, a group of 105 people
Lords of the Fallen, a group of 36 people
A Plague Tale: Innocence, a group of 35 people
Horizon II: Forbidden West, a group of 31 people
Anthem, a group of 25 people
Marvel Avengers, a group of 24 people
Iron Harvest, a group of 23 people
Mass Effect: Andromeda, a group of 23 people
Blood Knights, a group of 21 people
SnowRunner, a group of 21 people
Othercide, a group of 20 people
Moorhuhn: Tiger and Chicken, a group of 19 people
Vampyr, a group of 19 people
Battlefleet Gothic: Armada, a group of 19 people
Mafia: Definitive Edition, a group of 18 people
GreedFall, a group of 17 people
The Technomancer, a group of 17 people
Venetica, a group of 16 people
Warhammer: Age of Sigmar - Storm Ground, a group of 16 people
Wolfenstein: Youngblood, a group of 16 people
Battlefleet Gothic: Armada II, a group of 15 people
Cyberpunk 2077, a group of 15 people
Haunted, a group of 15 people
Shady Part of Me, a group of 15 people
Hardspace: Shipbreaker, a group of 15 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (801478)


atari mania