Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Blue Breaker: Ken yori mo Hohoemi o Credits

Blue Breaker ~Egao no Yakusoku~ (BLUE BREAKER ~笑顔の約束~)

Planning & Production (企画・プロデュース)HuneX

Cast (キャスト)

Asha (アーシャ)Hikari Tachibana (橘 ひかり)
Carmie (カルミー)Narumi Hidaka (日高奈留美)
Sarge (サージュ)Wakana Yamazaki (山崎和佳奈)
Tahna (ターナ)Yōko Teppōzuka (鉄炮塚葉子)
Nalter (ナルター)Miho Yamada (山田 美穂)
Hamyun (ハミュン)Kaori Harada (原田かおり)
Maya (マヤ)Saori Suzuki (鈴木 砂織)
Yama (ヤーム)Miyuki Yamamoto (山本美由紀)
Lamiya (ラミーユ)Kumiko Watanabe (渡辺久美子)
Wise (ワイズ)Megumi Morita (森田めぐみ)
Recca (レッカ)Sachiko Sugawara (菅原 祥子)
Diza (ディーザ)Jurouta Kosugi (小杉十郎太)
Inaru (イナル)Toshihiko Seki (関 俊彦)
Dark Lord (ダークロード)Jōji Nakata (中田 譲治)
Magic Master (マジックマスター)Ryuzo Ishino (石野 竜三)
Sword Master (ソードマスター)Ken Narita (成田 剣)
Undead Master (アンデッドマスター)Hidenari Ugaki (宇垣 秀成)

PlayStation Ver. Staff (PlayStation版スタッフ)

Remake Planning (企画・リメイク)Shigehisa Hayashi (林 茂久)
Graphics Part (グラフィックパート)Hisashi Nakayama (中山 尚司), Satoru Minei (嶺井 暁), Mamoru Sugimoto (杉本 守), Masayuki Niijima (新嶋 正幸)
Program Part (プログラムパート)Kenji Shimizu (清水 健次), Takashi Katayama (片山 卓), Shinichi Nakamoto (中本 進一), Takehiko Ozawa (小澤 武彦), Hideki Mizuki (光月 秀樹), Yoshihiro Machida (町田 佳弘)
Sound Part (サウンドパート)Yayoi Okumura (奥村 弥生), Tomohiro Morino (森野 智広)

Original Staff (オリジナルスタッフ)

Planning & Concept (企画・原案)Ryūga Tateishi (立石 流牙)
Graphics Part (グラフィックパート)Yasuhito Ide (井手 康仁), Jun Takano (高野 淳), Takeshi Oda (織田 武士), Hisashi Nakayama (中山 尚司), Nobuyuki Sakurada (櫻田 宣之), Jun Suzuki (鈴木 淳)
Program Part (プログラムパート)Tomoyoshi Akiyama (穐山 友義), Takuji Kaneko (金子 卓司), Takashi Katayama (片山 卓), Kenji Shimizu (清水 健次), Masaharu Takishita (滝下 真玄), Masaaki Komatsu (小松 正章), Yōko Hayashi (林 ようこ)
Sound Part (サウンドパート)Yayoi Okumura (奥村 弥生), Tomohiro Morino (森野 智広), Kiyotaka Itō (Rebel Itō [レッベル伊東])
Published by (発売元)NEC Home Electronics Ltd. [日本電気ホームエレクトロニクス株式会社]

Animation Part (アニメーションパート)

Scenario (脚本)Ryūichi Amachi (天地 竜一)
Storyboard & Director (絵コンテ・演出)Tsutomu Yabuki (矢吹 勉)
Character Design (キャラクターデザイン)Makoto Bessho (別所 誠人)
Coloring (色彩設計)Megumi Kobayashi (小林 恵)
Art Work (美術)Nobuto Sakamoto (坂本 信人)
Animation Director (作画監督)Keiji Sakai (酒井 啓司)
Animation (原画・動画)Office Ao [オフィス蒼]
Finish Work (仕上)Studio Abi [スタジオ アビ]
Backgrounds (背景)Vic Studio [ビック・スタジオ]
Photography (撮影)Studio Partner [スタジオ パートナー]
Developing (現象)Tokyo Laboratory [東京現象所]
Animation Production (アニメーション制作)Office Ao [オフィス蒼]
Audio Directors (音響演出)Nobuhiro Komatsu (小松 亘弘), Shigeru Chiba (千葉 繁)
Audio Production (音響制作)Sound Ring Ltd. [有限会社サウンドリング]
Recording Studio (録音スタジオ)Tavac Co. Ltd. [株式会社 タバック]

Theme Song Recording (主題歌レコーディング)

Recorded & MixedTamotsu Kuwabara (J&L Studio [桑原 保 (J&Lスタジオ)])
GuitarKazuo Shimizu (LEVO Co. Ltd. [清水 一雄 (株式会社LEVO)])
Computer ProgramYukie Sugawara (菅原 幸枝)

Credits

Advisor (アドバイザー)Manabu Kurono (黒野 学)
Special Advisor (スペシャルアドバイザー)Yūichi Tanno (丹野 勇一)

Voice Support (音声協力)

Cast Manager (キャストマネージャー)Yasuaki Sumi (角 康昭)
Voice Cast Support (声優協力)Aoni Production Co. Ltd. [株式会社青二プロダクション], ARTSVISION Inc. [株式会社アーツビジョン], Office Osawa Co. Ltd. [株式会社大沢事務所], 81 Produce [81プロデュース], Production Baobab Co. Ltd. [(株)プロダクションバオバブ], Seinenza Theater Company [青年座映画放送株式会社]

Credits

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)Toyoharu Moriyama (森山 豊治), Masaharu Takishita (滝下 真玄), Kiyotaka Itō (伊東 清孝), Takeshi Oda (織田 武士), Masaaki Komatsu (小松 正章), Satoshi Shioneri (塩練 訓), Yukie Sugawara (菅原 幸枝), Jun Suzuki (鈴木 淳), Jun Takano (高野 淳), Shingo Hamasaki (濱崎 晋吾), Hirotaka Fukatsu (深津 宏高), Yasuhiro Furuya (古谷 康弘), Satoshi Horisawa (堀澤 聡志), Masashi Yoneda (米田 政司), Guuryu Lee (李 遇龍), Hiromichi Wakimoto (脇本 博道)

Human Staff (HUMANスタッフ)

Coodination (コーディネート)Kazuhiko Yamada (山田 和彦)
Marketing (マーケティング)Hiroaki Togawa (戸川 浩明), Motohiko Hirose (広瀬 元彦), Takeshi Abe (阿部 猛), Akio Koshiba (小柴 昭夫), Takahiro Sano (佐野 隆広), Junichi Tagui (田杭 潤一), Reiko Murooka (室岡 玲子)
Promotion (プロモーション)Yasumasa Kumagai (熊谷 泰匡), Masaru Shimamura (島村 優), Satoru Endou (遠藤 覚), Daisuke Kawaguchi (川口 大介), Aki Shimada (島田 亜季)
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)Takayuki Furuyama (古山 貴之)
Production Copyright (制作・著作)NEC Home Electronics Ltd. [日本電気ホームエレクトロニクス株式会社], HuneX Co. Ltd. [ヒューネックス株式会社]
Produced & Published by (制作・発売元)Human Co. Ltd. [ヒューマン株式会社], HuneX Co. Ltd. [ヒューネックス株式会社]

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Shigeru Chiba, 82 other games
Jōji Nakata, 72 other games
Wakana Yamazaki, 71 other games
Jurouta Kosugi, 68 other games
Toshihiko Seki, 49 other games
Yasuaki Sumi, 48 other games
Kenji Shimizu, 38 other games
Akio Koshiba, 34 other games
Kumiko Watanabe, 30 other games
Hidenari Ugaki, 25 other games
Miho Yamada, 23 other games
Yōko Teppōzuka, 20 other games
Jun Suzuki, 18 other games
Takeshi Oda, 18 other games
Sachiko Sugawara, 14 other games
Hikari Tachibana, 12 other games
Masaaki Komatsu, 12 other games
Kazuhiko Yamada, 12 other games
Toyoharu Moriyama, 12 other games
Jun Takano, 11 other games
Takehiko Ozawa, 10 other games
Saori Suzuki, 10 other games
Takashi Katayama, 10 other games
Daisuke Kawaguchi, 9 other games
Ken Narita, 9 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Megami Tengoku II, a group of 21 people
Fire Woman: Matoi-gumi, a group of 20 people
Seventh Cross Evolution, a group of 15 people
Clock Tower II: The Struggle Within, a group of 10 people
Private eye dol, a group of 8 people
Super Fire Pro Wrestling Queen's Special, a group of 8 people
Zen-Nihon Joshi Pro Wrestling: Queen of Queens, a group of 8 people
Magicoal, a group of 7 people
Popful Mail, a group of 7 people
Vasteel 2, a group of 5 people
Kūsō Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy, a group of 4 people
Sparkling Feather, a group of 4 people
Another Century's Episode, a group of 4 people
Tokimeki Memorial, a group of 4 people
SD Gundam G Generation: Genesis, a group of 4 people
Tengai Makyō III: Namida, a group of 3 people
Dynasty Warriors: Gundam Reborn, a group of 3 people
Samurai Warriors: Spirit of Sanada, a group of 3 people
Clock Tower, a group of 3 people
Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War, a group of 3 people
Warriors Orochi 4, a group of 3 people
Resonance of Fate, a group of 3 people
Warriors Orochi 3: Ultimate, a group of 3 people
One Piece: Pirate Warriors 3, a group of 3 people
Alice in Cyberland, a group of 3 people

Credits for this game were contributed by 雷堂嬢太朗 -raido.jotaro- (60730)