Sony Computer Entertainment Europe |
Producer |
James Dillon |
Executive Producer |
Martin Alltimes |
Product Manager |
Kenny Mathers |
Manual Editor |
Jim Sangster |
Head of Internal Development QA |
Steven Archer |
Test Co-ordinator |
Jim McCabe |
Lead Tester |
Dominic Berzins |
Translation |
SDL International |
Sony Interactive Studios America |
Associate Producer |
Chad Okada |
Executive Producer |
Connie Booth |
Director of Product Development |
Allan Becker |
Product Manager |
Ami Matsumura-Blaire |
Motion Capture Studio Manager |
Dwayne Mason |
Motion Capture Technicians |
Jason Parks, Brian Jonson, Dominic Perricone |
Audio Engineering Consultant |
Buzz Burrowes |
QA Manager |
Mark Pentek |
Lead Tester |
Eric Molina |
Assistant Lead Testers |
Joe Raposo, James W. Harper |
Testers |
Randy Blake, Andrew Byrne, Ramon Concepcion, Lee Frohman, Anthony Gomez, Ashif Hakik, Charles Hazards, Chris Johnson, Christopher Keith, Dave Kinel, Invan Kougaenko, Victor Quim, Corey Strock, Jesse Wilson, Andrew Woodworth |
Special Thanks |
Kelly Flock, Angus Guschwan, Chris Mayberry, Robert Vawter |
Kronos Digital Entertainment |
Executive Producers |
Albert Co, Stanley Liu |
Producer |
Andy Koo, Sandy Abe |
Lead Programmer |
Mohammad Asaduzzaman |
Technical Director |
Matthew Arrington |
Programmers |
Kyle N. Riccio, Pravin Wagh, Feng Hu, Sam Cai, Max Reason, Jason Agolia, Jospeh Lee, Kim Lien Hoang, Paul Lowrance |
Art Director |
Albert Co |
Original Story & Character Concept |
Stanley Liu |
Lead Conceptual Designer |
John Paik |
Conceptual Artist/Designer |
Takashi Morishima |
Preliminary Character Design |
Mike Michalopoulos, Pakin Liptawat, Thomas Jung |
Animation Technical Director |
Andy Koo |
Senior Animators |
Kevin Lee, Francis Co |
Animators |
Chuck Suong, Joan Igawa, Theodore Warnock, Takashi Morishima |
Modeling & Texture Mapping |
Albert Co, Stanley Liu, Joan Igawa, Steve Knotts, Darrin Krumweide |
Cinematic Team |
Story, Biographies, Narration |
Patricia Winters |
Storyboards |
John Paik, Takashi Morishima, Mike Michalopoulos |
Modeling & Animation |
Kee Suong, Louis Flores, Michael J. Winterbauer, Steve Knotts, Merrick Rustia, Darrin Krumweide, Joe Lampone, Yensen Soetanto, Albert Co |
Cinematic Editing |
Patricia Winters |
Music Composition |
Brian Min |
Sound Effects |
Brian Min |
Additional Music |
Albert Co |
Voice Actors |
Faustos Production, Mari Devon (Syn), Shelly Futch (Nephra), Merrick Rustia (Monwan), Darrin Krumweide (Moloch), Joan Igawa (Orion), Theodore Warnock (Plague; Finkster; Mongoro), Stanley Liu (Hecklar), Dana Taing (Juni), John Paik (Vodu), Chuck Suong (McKreig; Vanguard; Redemptor), Anthony Lagunzad (Khan), Chad Okada, Yensen Soetanto, Joe Lampone, Louis Flores, Michael J. Winterbauer, Anthony G. Vasquez, Kee Suong, Joel Monleon, Patricia Winters |
Motion Capture Actors |
Scott McElroy, John Paik, Steve Knotts, Theodore Warnock, Christi Miyahira |
QA Team |
Anthony G. Vasquez, Alyxandra Huynh, Kronos Team |
Special Thanks |
Dana Taing, Anthony Lagunzad, Joel Monleon |
SDL International |
Director |
Stéphane Cornicard |
Producer |
Viktorya Hollings |
Sound Engineer |
Barry Towndrow |
Voice Actors |
Philippe Smolikowski, Veronique Raquet, Aitor Bassauri, Eva Gill, Andrea Piovan, Patricia Perroco |