Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Disney's Donald Duck: Goin' Quackers Credits

Donald Duck Goin' Quackers Credits: Part I - Ubi Soft Game Development Team

Project ManagerJustin Yingming Weng
Project Manager AssistantWeixin Lu, Liu Xiao Jun
Editor in‑ChiefSerge Hascoët
Lead Game DesignYuan Pei Sheng
Lead ProgrammingJun Wu
Lead InfodesignJun Wu
Lead AnimatorLi Wei
Art ConceptionJean-François Malouin
Lead GraphicLu Zhi Gang
Lead SoundDigimonk Yang Jie
StorylinePhilippe Debay
DialoguesPhilippe Debay
Game Design - Original Game DesignPatrice Désilets
Game DesignersSun Wei, Juan Du, Yu Hai Peng, Wang Peng, Yan Zhao Xiang, Xiong Jie, Wu Yi Dong
Graphic ModelingYi Huang, Gu Qiang, Wu Ming Jie, Yang Bo, Fang Hong Jun, Yao Wei Jun, Wang Zheng, Chen Qing, Yao Chao Yang, Zhu Liang, Chu Yang, Zhou Ye, Lu Li Na
TexturesZhao Ya Na, Fudong Yang
AnimationDing Wei, Shi Li Wen, Ping Wu, Zhiqing Huang, Shen Hui
Special EffectsJia'an Shou, Shi Li Wen
Programming EngineZhang Jiao, Li Qiu, Qiu Wei Min, Hai Chen, Li Qiang
Info Design Main Character and CameraCheng Yi
Other CharactersCao Hai Ying, Chen Ping, Qu Wen Hao, Zhou Jing
Data ManagerLiu Jia Tao, Frank Servettaz
Sound ‑ Sound DesignersDigimonk Yang Jie, Bao Qing Ming, Yuanjun Ou
Localisation Translation ManagerChadi Lebbos, Ryan Valade
Tests ‑ Chief TesterZhengrong Zhu
TestersLu Qiong, Zheng Lei, Zhu Ming, Pan Chen, Zhang Shen, Shen Jun, Chen Liyu, Zhang Wei, Chen Bing, Xu Ming, Sheng Hui, Li Junwei, Li Xiyun, Bao Zhen, Fu Xiang, Ma Cong, Sun Wei, Lu Zhi Cheng
PlanningNing Xiao Qian
Quality AssuranceMichaël Guez
Marketing - EMEA Marketing TeamLaura Gelis, Emilie Pujol, Lionel Roudil
US Marketing TeamWillie Wareham, David Bamberger, Mona Hamilton
Marketing Project ManagerCaroline Martin, Stéphane Cardin

Part II - Ubi Soft Management

ProducerAlain Tascan
Project LeaderBenoit Galarneau
China ‑ Managing DirectorCorinne Le Roy
China - Software Studio ManagerOlivier Chappe
China - Design Studio ManagerSylvain Cornillon
China - Graphic Studio ManagerJean-Michel Tari
China ‑ Animation ManagerJacques Dussault
China - Sound Design Studio ManagerAdrian Jones
China - Data Management Studio ManagerGuénaëlle Mendroux, Jin Zong
China - Test Studio ManagerHailei Bai
China - Planning Studio ManagerHaiwen Lan
World QA ManagerSerge Hascoët, Christine Chosson, Guénaëlle Mendroux, Jean-Marc Geffroy, Michaël Guez
World Production ManagerChristine Burgess-Quémard
Ubi Soft - President - General DirectorYves Guillemot

Part III - Ubi Soft Cinematics

DirectorValérie Pouyanne
Production SupervisorMarianne Souliez
Production ManagersÉric Pépin, Sophie Penziki
StoryboardJamie Helman
3D Layout SupervisorMathieu Breda
Layout MenAvlamy Ramassamy, Corinne Bouvier
Detection/CheckingAurora Manthe, Etienne Goueslain
Character Modeling Technical DirectorEmilio Ghorayeb
SupervisorMarc Bouchard
ModelersOlivier Fournier, Pascal Beaulieu, Mélanie Caron, Jean-Pierre Barrette
Animation - Animation SupervisorJamie Helman
AnimatorsAntonin Plante, François Côté, Allan Treitz, Jean-Thierry Roy, Christian Dion, Bryan Théberge, Valérie Pouyanne, Emilio Ghorayeb
Backgrounds and Props SupervisorGeneviève Dufour
Backgrounds and Props Artistic DirectorGeneviève Dufour
Modeling and MappingChristian Lemire, Mario Brousseau, Isabelle Gagnon, Sébastien Laporte, Yannick Jacques, Éric Poulin, David Giraud
2D Color ReferenceDaniel Perron
Lighting and Rendering SupervisorMichael Yeomans
Lighting and Rendering Artistic DirectorMichael Yeomans
RenderingEdouard Kachaami, Dany Bergeron, Isabelle Gagnon, Karim Rouissi
SFX SupervisorsCatherine Nolin, François Gendron
SFXJean-Thierry Roy, Dany Bergeron, Allan Treitz, Christian Dion

Part IV - Ubi Soft Music and Sound

ProducerDidier Lord
Delegated ProducerNoémie Dupuy
Production CoordinatorJérémi Valiquette
Production AssistantFrédérique Carbou
Ubi Music PublishingJulie Lachance
Artistic DirectorJean Massicotte
Music Composed and Performed byShawn K. Clément
Sound EngineerSimon Charles Pressey
Engineer AssistantOlivier Germain
FoleyJosué Beaucage
SFX Production ManagerJosué Beaucage
Foley ArtistChris Piggings
Sound Post‑Production ManagerNicholas Grimwood
Video and Voice Production ManagerMarie-Élène Grégoire
Video EditorFrançois Roussel
Music and Cinematics mixed atUbi Music Studio - Montreal

Part V - Disney Interactive

Director Production ConsolesDan Winters
ProducerLuigi Priore
Associate ProducerWilliam Beaman ('Chip')
Character Art DirectionJohn Loter
Senior Manager MarketingSue Fuller
Additional ArtJason Chayes, Tom Barlow
Assistant Manager Marketing ServicesNina Harju
Localization Manager EuropeCatherine Duperron
Production Supervisor LocalizationKate Farmer
Associate Producer LocalizationTicket Carson
With the Voice Talents ofTony Anselmo, Corey Burton, June Foray, Tress MacNeille, Russell Taylor, Frank Welker
Disney Character VoicesRick Dempsey, Susie Lum, Beth Glenday, Randy Coppinger, Vicki Rondou, Ned Lott, Diane Passarelli
Special Thanks toNathalie Paccard, Mo Zhen Guang, Lu Qing, Wang Kai, Zheng Hai Yan, Jie Gu, Lu Li Na, Zhao Yun Chu, Bai Yu Bing, Fu Xiao, Qian Jie, Lu Ting, Xu Huan, Jean-Christophe Guyot, Gilles Langourieux, Abdelhak Elguess, Cécile Russeil, Emmanuelle Dugne, Fouad Janiani, Frederick Brassard, Jason Arsenault, Lidwine Vernet, Martin Dufour, Moulay Driss Echchad, Philippe Jacques, Christina Vann, Renée Johnson, Patrick Larkin, Tamira Webster
Dedicated to the memory ofCarl Barks (1901-2000)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 436 other games
Serge Hascoët, 297 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 285 other games
William Beaman, 160 other games
Didier Lord, 153 other games
Jean-Marc Geffroy, 146 other games
Dan Winters, 140 other games
Renée Johnson, 127 other games
Corey Burton, 121 other games
Luigi Priore, 113 other games
Tamira Webster, 94 other games
Mona Hamilton, 93 other games
Randy Coppinger, 91 other games
Frank Welker, 87 other games
David Bamberger, 85 other games
Jérémi Valiquette, 80 other games
Olivier Germain, 69 other games
Rick Dempsey, 68 other games
Gilles Langourieux, 66 other games
Tress MacNeille, 61 other games
Ned Lott, 57 other games
Cécile Russeil, 52 other games
Catherine Duperron, 50 other games
Nicholas Grimwood, 49 other games
Chadi Lebbos, 49 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Disney's Donald Duck: Goin' Quackers, a group of 103 people
Disney's Donald Duck: Goin' Quackers, a group of 93 people
Walt Disney's The Jungle Book: Rhythm n' Groove, a group of 78 people
Batman: Vengeance, a group of 58 people
Rayman 2: The Great Escape, a group of 55 people
Disney's Tarzan Untamed, a group of 49 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell, a group of 44 people
Disney's Donald Duck [email protected]!*#, a group of 42 people
Rayman Rush, a group of 41 people
VIP, a group of 32 people
Rayman 3: Hoodlum Havoc, a group of 31 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Pandora Tomorrow, a group of 29 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent, a group of 29 people
F1 Racing Championship, a group of 28 people
Tom Clancy's EndWar, a group of 25 people
Disney's PK: Out of the Shadows, a group of 25 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon 2: 2007 - First Contact, a group of 23 people
Myst IV: Revelation, a group of 22 people
Disney's 102 Dalmatians: Puppies to the Rescue, a group of 21 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory, a group of 20 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon, a group of 20 people
Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time, a group of 20 people
Hype: The Time Quest, a group of 20 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas, a group of 19 people
Rayman Arena, a group of 17 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Evil Ryu (65803)