Police Quest: SWAT 2 Credits (Windows)

Teen
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Visual
Pacing
66
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.3
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

Police Quest: SWAT 2 Credits

Credits

DesignSusan Frischer
Lead ProgrammingVictor Sadauskas
ProgrammingEd Critchlow, Jason Hickingbottom, Jay Lee, Terry McHenry, Sean Mooney, John Rettig, Greg Tomko-Pavia, Bryan Waters, Jackie Woodall
Graphics / ArtworkJurgen Brenkert, Jay Christopher Esparza, Michael Hutchison, Darrell Johnson, Becky Kosuge, Travis Leonard, Ananda Linde, Scott Mutter, Christopher Willis
QA LeadDanny A. Woolard, John Ratcliffe
QA ManagerMichael D. Jones
QA Assistant ManagerSteve Deckert
QA AnalystsMichael Brosius, Joe Carper, Nathan Clark, Judy Crites, James R. Gisler, Scott Howell, Jillian Leonard, Marsha McCarty, Rich Robinson, Cindy Romero, Douglas Wheeler, James Romero, Bobby Steele
Additional ArtJon Bock, Deanna Yhalkee, Mark Aro, Renee Dunlop, Keith Landes
ComposerJason Hayes
Sound DesignerJason Ramirez
AI ArchitectsGreg Tomko-Pavia, Jay Lee
Project CoordinatorShannon Haynes
Art DirectorMichael Hutchison
Executive ProducerCraig Alexander
ProducerOliver Brelsford
Writing / Dialogue / StorySusan Frischer
Content ConsultantDaryl F. Gates
System ArchitectVictor Sadauskas
PR ManagerMonika Moulin
Product Marketing ManagerDavid Gehringer
Brand ManagersJeff Hoff, Brad Bethune
Asst. Brand ManagerEsmee Williams
President & CEO, Cendant SoftwareChris McLeod
Business Unit ManagerRandy Dersham
VP of Consumer ProductsTodd Coyle
VP of SalesDanny Kearns
AI ConsultantAlan B. Clark
Video ProcessingTony Hernandez
Audio ProcessingJim Matson
Additional AudioRandy Littlejohn, Craig Denny, Ron Lawson
Additional WritingAnanda Linde, Danny A. Woolard
Print Production ManagerLori Lucia
Manual Design & ProductionKerri W. Kane, Lori Lucia
Manual WritersSusan Frischer, Terry McHenry, Greg Tomko-Pavia, Oliver Brelsford, Danny A. Woolard
Manual ProofreaderLeslie Balfour
Title Song: "Just Another Day in L.A.": MusicChance Thomas
Title Song: "Just Another Day in L.A.": LyricsSusan Frischer, Chance Thomas
Title Song: "Just Another Day in L.A.": Performed byRandy Porter
Title Song: "Just Another Day in L.A.": GuitarsRich Dixon
Title Song: "Just Another Day in L.A.": Rhythm SectionChance Thomas
Title Song: "Just Another Day in L.A.": Cross-TalkJason Ramirez
Title Song: "Just Another Day in L.A.": EngineersChance Thomas, Steve Lerud
Web AdministratorTony Hernandez
Web GroupJason Hayes, Jon Meek, Richard Powell, Terry Robinson, William Shockley
Special Thanks ToJerry Bowerman, Mark Budge, Susan Chudy, Christine Cicchi, Sandi Clickner, Frank Costa (Calmat), Georgia Doolittle, Robert Fischer, Lorraine Guerra, Bruce Hammerich, Beverly Lexvold, Jack Nichols, Polly Starkey, Richard Starkey, Paul Trowe, Margie Walling-McFee, Ken Williams, Emergency Data Systems - Houston Texas, Adrian Bencomo (Mike's Liquors), Scott Parenti (Parenti's Arms), The FJ Vollmer Co., Andrew Lamprey (LAPD SWAT), Rick Massa (LAPD SWAT), Greg Coleman (Fresno PD SWAT), Richard Hill (Fresno PD SWAT), Henry Jacobo (Fresno PD SWAT), Michael Palomino (Fresno PD SWAT), Tom Rowe (Fresno PD SWAT), Bill Doley (Fresno PD SWAT), Clayton Smith (Fresno PD SWAT), Jason Serrano (Fresno PD SWAT), Tim Tietjan (Fresno PD SWAT), Richard Montejano (Fresno PD), Brad Stevens (Fresno PD), All the men and women of the LAPD and Fresno SWAT Teams for their help and support
Voice DirectionSusan Frischer
Voice Audio EngineerRandy Yount
Casting AgentJamie Lopez
Voice CastRon Simons (Chief), Michael C. Schapiro (Sgt. Markossian; Suspect; Gangster; Vehicle Driver), Scott Burns (Dante; Officer; Robber; Lawyer; Finch; Gangster; Hostage; Bank Manager; Lineman), Henry Dardenne (Basho; Hostage), Sean G. Griffin (Mayor; Suspect; Newscaster; Hostage; Doctor), Ernie Pino (Sgt. Alvarez; Shooter; Gangster; Patient), Stephan Weyte (Chopper Pilot; Terrorist; Kellor; Suspect; Patient), Ken Boynton (Tank Driver; Terrorist; Suspect; Hostage; Nurse), Rob Granlund (Officer; Suspect; Gangster; Hostage; Staff; Victim), John Patrick Lowrie (Tammany; Officer; Security Guard; Hostage), Chuck McQuary (Officer; Terrorist; Hostage; Journalist), Eric Mills (Officer; Terrorist; Dispatcher; Hostage; Dockman; Robber), Robert Nadir (Officer; Terrorist; Gangster; Hostage; Newscaster), Billy O'Sullivan (Child Hostage), David Scully (Chadwick; Officer; Terrorist; Suspect; Gangster), Arnie Stenseth (Terrorist; Suspect; Gangster; Hostage; TV Station Manager), Chris Wicklund (Officer; Gangster; Hostage), Bob Wright (Officer; Terrorist; Paramedic; PA Announcer; Gangster), Anne Christianson (Officer; Suspect; Hostage), Elizabeth Dixon (Tammany's Daughter; Child Hostage; Wounded Terrorist Child), Krisha Fairchild (Suspect; Gangster; Hostage; Patient; Newscaster; Female Lineperson), Xuan-Ha Hoang (Convenience Store Owner), Tracey Leigh (Terrorist; Suspect; Hostage; Nurse; Journalist; Child Hostage), Lori Lynner (Terrorist; Hostage; Bystander; Suspect; Gangster; Servant), Kari McGee (Maid; Suspect; Gangster; Hostage; Nurse; Bystander; Child Hostage; Missy Kellor), Lauren Tewes (Dispatch; Terrrist; Tammany's Wife; Hostage; Child Hostage), Laurel Anne White (Officer; Suspect; Security Guard; Hostage; Doctor; Newspaper Editor), Kate Wisniewsky (Terrorist; Kellor's Wife; Hostage), Chopper [Terrorist Dog]
Officer photographsDaniel Esgrow
Officer photos modeled by the LAPDAl Reyes, Alfonso Figueroa, Alvaro F. Cota, Andrea Balter, Andrew Castro, Art Silva, Arthur Aguilar, Auston Price, Beth Heim, Bob Kain, Bruce A. Barber, Bruce Hunt, C. Lee McMillion, Charles Wampler, Charles Wohlfeiler, Chris A. Rowles, Dan Sanchez, Daniel C. Bunch, Daniel G. Thompson, Daniel Skinner, Don Anderson, Douglas J. Dingman, Edward Maytorena, Enrique Anzaldo, Ernest G. Jones, Gil Pinel, Gina Holmstrom, Hector R. Feliciano, Herman L. Warren, Howard Leslie, Jack Schonely, Jaime Rubalcava, James E. Veenstra, James R. Deurmeler, Jerry E. Moya, Jerry Mayeda, Jim Barlow, John Kent, John Mead, John P. Jenal, Jon Tippet, Jose A. Rios, Keith Provin, Kenneth A. Thatcher, Kenneth M. Montague, Kevin Brawner, L. David Christian, Lou Villalobos, Louis Reyes, Manuel Redruello, Mark Akiyoshi, Mark J. Tico, Mary Davis, Michael H. Baker, Ossie Crenshaw, P. D. Shattuck, Paul G. Torrence, Peter D. Weireter, Ralph W. Holcombe, Randal D. Simmons, Richard J. Ludwig, Richard J. Rakitis, Richard Spackman, Rick C. Neil, Robert B. Guzman, Robert Brannon, Robert J. Cottle, Robert R. Melchior, Roger A. Blackwell, Rolando Solano, Ronald C. Stamps, Ronald W. Gray, Scott D. Brown, Stephen J. Scallon, Steve Gordon, Steve Zipperman, Steven A. Griffith, Steven Gomez, Steven R. Stear, Thomas C. Jones, Thomas Chinappi, Tom Runyon, Tim Blake, Todd A. Rheingold, William P. Kelly, Wilson Wong
Terrorist, hostage, innocent, bystander photographsDavid Ashcraft
Terrorist, hostage, innocent, bystander photos modeled byAaron Nicols, Abraham Anaya, Adrian Alvarez, Alain Jeschien, Alec Vallintine, Alex Au Yeung, Alice Alvarez, Alvin Ling, Ananda Linde, Anita D. Brown, Ann Hover, Anna Mott, Annie Wilson, Anthony Bechtel, Anthony Rozzano, Art Laguna, Austin Brown, Barbara Shannon, Becky Kosuge, Berl Hubbell, Blythe Barrow, Bonnie Dean, Brad Marick, Brandee Prugh, Brandon Bottoms, Brandy Winton, Brent Hale, Brian Richter, Brian Wright, Bruce Gomes, Bruce Hammerich, Bruno Ruacho, Bryan Parisi, Bud Brown, Burke Stauss, Buzz Jones, Carmen Joyner, Carol Condrich, Carol Gillilan, Carole Dzerigian, Carter Crosby, Chad DeLong, Chad Scalzo, Chad Walling, Chance Baer, Charis Ashcraft, Charlie Summers, Chris Alvarez, Chris Bainford, Chris Nelsen, Christy Welk, Chuck Niemeyer, Cindy Bamford, Cirilo Gonzalez, Corey Cole, Cornelia Rush, Craig Christianson, Craig McGowen, Cristal Stout, Dalles Fleming, Dan Netz, Daniel Ham, Daniel Peters, Darrell Johnson, Darren Ridge, Daryle Smith, David Agraua, David Ardemagni, David Dzerigian, David Gee, David Gehringer, David Hailpern, David Lopez, David Sims, David W. Stout, Dena Hight, Denise Holmes, Denise Jones, Denise Oneill, Dennis Cabuco, Dennis Stagnaro, Devon Granillo, Don Kova Kovich, Don Robbins, Doreen Bishop, Douglas E. Lowe, Ed Critchlow, Ed Hladek, Ed Hughes, Eileen Robison, Eirain Cotto, Eleanor Foster, Elijah Lewis, Ellicia Anaya, Eric Wiens, Ernest Flores, Fernando Ruiz, Florencia Jay Navarrette, Frank Granillo, Frank Larsen, George Gozalez, Georgia Doolittle, Gerald Armstrong, Gerald Finney, Gery Reg, Guo Xing, He Er Lai, Helen Klebanova, Holly Bragg, Ian Duggan, Ira D. White, J. C. Wilson, Jack Nichols, Jack Spain, Jackie Woodall, Jacob Dias, Jacob Tarvin, James Clarkson, James R. Gisler, James R. Reynolds, Janice Russel, Janus Anderson, Jason McDowell, Jason Ramirez, Javier Gómez, Jay Hale, Jeannie Habben, Jeffrey Norton, Jenni, Jennifer Dye, Jenny O'Brien, Jerry Hunziger, Jesse Ramos, Jill Kepler, Jillian Leonard, Jim Matson, Jimmy Boyd, Jodie Ball, Joel Joyner, John Bates, John Costacis, John Gee, Jon Meek, John Pocock, John Ratcliffe, John Slinkard, John Sukowski, John Tate, John Trauger, John Widell, Joseph Cohen, Joshua Carlson, Joshua James, Joyce A. Lowe, Jun Reg, Jurgen Brenkert, Justin Hamilton, Karen S. Lewis, Karin Nestor, Karl Cicazi, Kathy Gilcrest, Keith Cooper, Ken Bryson, Ken Hart, Ken O. Cates, Ken Prugh, Kenneth Gooch, Kevin Hiner, Kevin Koken, Kevin McGowen, Kimberly Hill, Kirk Fowler, Kristin Lawless, Kurt Suitor, Kyle Oakes, Larry Cook, Larry Jaquay, Larry Vickels, Lawrence Alvarado, Leon Gee, Leonard Anthony, Les Hankinson, Leslie Balfour, Linda Dias, Linda Gowens, Linda Lubken, Lori Ann Cole, Lori Lucia, Lynn Mathias, Lynn Smith, Margaret Margrey, Margie Walling-McFee, Mark Clark, Mark Madderra, Mark Mendoza, Mark Smith, Mark Aro, Mark Young, Marlon Celedon, Marsha McCarty, Martin Monsalve, Mary Gonazalez, Mary Rogers, Melissa Alley, Michael Dietmeyer, Michael Harris, Michael Rossi, Michael David Simms, Michael Smith, Michael Soares, Mike Bergeron, Mike Colvard, Mike Hansen-Sedor, Mike McGowen, Minor Gee, Monika Moulin, Morgan Guerbe, Nan King, Nancy Chudy, Nancy Grimsley, Natalie Engel, Natalie Rhoan, Neil Sprouse, Nichol A. Frye, Nick Ardemagni, Nicole Beatie, Nicole Randazzo, Niki Frye, Olexandra Kononova, Paddy Coon, Pam Alley, Paul Dean, Paul Durrell, Paul Giley, Paul Goeman, Paul J. Ramos, Paul Mazurek, Paul Russell, Paula Shilling, Pauline Hughes, Penny Ison, Polly Starkey, Preben Javier, Priscilla Tovar, Randy Davis, Raymond M. Alvardo, Renaldo Vallejo, Renee Dunlop, Richard Powell, Richard Evans, Richard Fowler, Rich Robinson, Richard Hansen, Richard Hoffman, Richard Mortianez, Richard Starkey, Rick Covard, Rick Hunwardsen, Rob Wyrick, Robbin Rowe, Robert Alei, Robert Berkovich, Robert Evans, Robert Griffin, Robert Tiller, Robert Tirado, Roberta Young, Robin Bradley, Robin Phanco, Robin Walker, Rod Balch, Rod Clifton, Roland Brady, Ron Dale, Ron Lawson, Rosa Martinez, Rose Hunt, Rosemary Silva, Roxanne Baer, Roxanne Seliger, Russ Perry, Rusty Anderson, Ryan Ardemagni, Ryan Fellows, Sandi Clickner, Sandra Stout, Sandy Balch, Scott Diorio, Scott Howell, Scott Murphy, Scott Welkoevsky, Sean Mooney, Shane Mohler, Shannon Haynes, Shaunna Sullivan, Shay Youngblood, Sherri Ridge, Shirla Willems, Skip Dysar, Souriyong Vong, Stefan Frauhammer, Stephanie Walls, Steve Deckert, Steve Peters, Susan Chudy, Terry McHenry, Terry Gee, Terry Robinson, Thay Moua, Tia Cohen, Tim Daugherty, Tim Loucks, Todd Colburn, Tom Bryant, Tom Craven, Toni Dee Granillo, Toni Walker, Tonia Norton, Tony B. Stauss, Tracy Barkley, Ty Cilluffo, Voon Jhin Chan, Wendell E. Boyd, Wendy Carter, Whitney Davis, Wilber Carraway, Willard J. Foster, Winifred Wilson, Wm Crow

German Version

Localisation GermanyAntje Hink
TranslationStefan Asef, Michael Anton
Text EditorAlbrecht Schreiber
Dialogue DirectorCornelia Bitsch, Antje Hink
Sound DirectorMatthias Schulz
CastingCornelia Bitsch
Voice CastHelmut Woestmann (Sgt. Alvarez), Baldur Seifert (Dante), Stefan Müller-Ruppert (Basho), Christian Simon (Officer; tank driver; terrorist; suspect; hostage; nurse; dockman), Peter Engel (Officer; terrorist; suspect; gangster; hostage; employee; victim; lawyer; Finch; bank manager; worker), Berth Wesselmann (Sgt. Markossian; officer; helicopter pilot; terrorist; gangster; Tammany; patient; guard; hostage; paramedic; central), Thomas Killinger (officer; terrorist; hostage; reporter), Christoph Lüdke (chief; mayor; suspect; reporter; hostage; doctor; terrorist; Kellor; suspect Chadwick; TV manager), Cornelia Bitsch (officer; terrorist; suspect; maid; hostage; nurse; reporter; spectator), Karin Giesbertz (officer; terrorist; suspect; gangster; hostage; Kellors wife; reporter; wounded terrorist child; Tammanys daughter; Missy Kellor), Manuela Romberg (officer; terrorist; suspect; gangster; patient; guard; hostage; doctor; Tammanys wife; reporter; worker; child hostage; central)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Rich Robinson, 148 other games
Ken Williams, 93 other games
David Scully, 49 other games
Ken Boynton, 45 other games
Antje Hink, 40 other games
Scott Burns, 40 other games
Robin Bradley, 34 other games
Corey Cole, 33 other games
Michael D. Jones, 31 other games
Michael Hutchison, 30 other games
John Ratcliffe, 29 other games
Scott Murphy, 29 other games
Randy Dersham, 28 other games
Robin Walker, 28 other games
Terry McHenry, 28 other games
Stefan Müller-Ruppert, 28 other games
Jeff Hoff, 27 other games
Chance Thomas, 27 other games
Richard Powell, 27 other games
Douglas Wheeler, 26 other games
Michael Brosius, 24 other games
John Patrick Lowrie, 24 other games
Jason Hayes, 23 other games
John Rettig, 23 other games
Greg Tomko-Pavia, 22 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Quest for Glory V: Dragon Fire, a group of 69 people
Lighthouse: The Dark Being, a group of 43 people
Daryl F. Gates' Police Quest: SWAT, a group of 41 people
Roberta Williams' Phantasmagoria, a group of 39 people
The Realm, a group of 34 people
The Beast Within: A Gabriel Knight Mystery, a group of 30 people
Phantasmagoria: A Puzzle of Flesh, a group of 26 people
Roberta Williams' King's Quest VII: The Princeless Bride, a group of 23 people
Betrayal in Antara, a group of 21 people
Daryl F. Gates Police Quest: Open Season, a group of 20 people
Torin's Passage, a group of 19 people
Gabriel Knight: Sins of the Fathers, a group of 17 people
EcoQuest: The Search for Cetus, a group of 17 people
Space Quest 6: Roger Wilco in the Spinal Frontier, a group of 16 people
Conquests of the Longbow: The Legend of Robin Hood, a group of 14 people
Quest for Glory: Shadows of Darkness, a group of 14 people
Freddy Pharkas: Frontier Pharmacist, a group of 14 people
Lost Secret of the Rainforest, a group of 12 people
King's Quest: Collection Series, a group of 12 people
King's Quest Collection, a group of 12 people
King's Quest VI: Heir Today, Gone Tomorrow, a group of 12 people
Hoyle Classic Card Games, a group of 12 people
Space Quest (Collector's Edition), a group of 11 people
The Dagger of Amon Ra, a group of 11 people
Lords of Magic, a group of 10 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Riamus (8520), Wizo (29566) and Accatone (5350)