Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Hohokum Credits

Illustrated Credits

Design & ProgrammingRicky Haggett
Design & ArtRichard Hogg
Additional DesignNathan Gary
AnimationMaki Yoshikura, Robert Milne, Angus Dick, Kwok Fung Lam
Additional AnimationAndrew Griffiths, Jimi Newport
Engine ProgrammingCaspar Sawyer
Gameplay ProgrammingMichael Robinson
ProgrammingMax Foster
Additional ProgrammingAntony Bowler, Matthew Whiting, Chris Butler, Andreas Loew
ProductionMark Inman, Zach Wood, Gavin Russell
Additional Production & DesignNat Marco, Patrick Ashe
Lead Sound DesignMike Niederquell, Daniel Birczynski
MusicGhostly International
Music Licensing   Alex Hackford
Additional MusicJoel Corelitz
Music ProductionPeter Scaturro, Keith Leary
Music IntegrationScott Shoemaker
LegalAlex Chapman, Alex Tutty
Special ThanksLinda Jo, Hector Sanchez, Seth Killian, Tina Kowalewski, Ehson Khaliq, Rolito/Interlink
End Credits IllustrationsKeita Takahashi

Additional Credits

SonySony Computer Entertainment America, Sony Santa Monica Studio

External Development

Senior ProducerZach Wood
ProducerHector Sanchez
Executive ProducerLinda Jo
Creative Director Nathan Gary
Director of Product DevelopmentChacko Sonny

Studio Management

Directors of TechnologyChrister Ericson, Tim Moss
Senior Director, Product Development, Santa Monica StudioShannon Studstill
Senior Vice President, Worldwide Studios AmericaScott Rohde
President, Sony Computer Entertainment, Worldwide StudiosShuhei Yoshida

Special Thanks

Honeyslug and Richard Hogg would like to thankAlex Donahue, Alice O’Hanlon, Amanda White, Andreas Zecher, Becky Hogg, Bernie De Koven, Bob Fossil, Brandon Boyer, Christian Bliss, Christoffer Hedborg, Clough Williams-Ellis, Conan O’Brien, Cory Schmitz, David Hayward, David Kanaga, Davey Wreden, Ed Key, Erin Catto, Frederik Vergaert, George Buckenham, Greg Rice, Jared Diamond, Jason Adam, Jason Killingsworth, Jon Gibson, Keita Takahashi, Kian Bashiri, Laura Tew, Lizzie Cuevas, Luke Coulson, Marie Foulston, Mark Zajac, Martin Wallace, Mark Rabo, Matt Nava, Melanie Mitchell, Nanpatswan Chirayukool, Nathan Vella, Nick Hurwitch, Nick Rudzicz, Nick Suttner, Nikki Haggett, Noah Haggett, Patrick Smith, Philippe Poisson (Phil Fish), Philip Donahue, Pyramid Attack, Renaud Bédard, Richard Lemarchand, Rob Haggett, Robin Arnott, Robin Hunicke, Sarah Brin, Scott Benson, Sean Weston, Seth Killian, Shahid Ahmad, Sharon Kapitula, Siobhan Squire, Stephanie Barish, Steph Thirion, Stephen Ascher, The British Library, The Mill, Tina Kowalewski, The families and friends of the Hohokum development team
The Santa Monica Studio would like to thank the following individualsChad Cox, Deborah Mars, Brian Upton, Ariel Angelotti, Michael Morishita, Yvette Salazar, Eric Fong, Randall W. Lowe, Eric Koch, Christian Hinojosa-Miranda (Chris Miranda), Matt Morton, Seth Killian, Tanya Page, Jonathan Alan York, Arturo Morez, David Thach, Santa Monica IT, Our playtesters, The Santa Monica internal development team, The spouses/significant others and families of the development team
Very special thanks to our close friends and peers for their valuable feedback and supportNathan Vella, Matt Nava, Jenova Chen, Ian Dallas, Philippe Poisson (Phil Fish), Doug Wilson, Cory Schmitz, Shaw-Han Liem, Jonathan Mak, Greg Rice, Tim Schafer, Scott Benson, Chris Bell, Chelsea Hatch, Robin Hunicke
We would like to thank for their contributions, support and dedication to the success of HohokumEach individual at Sony Computer Entertainment America
With special recognition to the executive management team, includingAndrew House, Shawn Layden, Jack Tretton, Jim Bass, Guy Longworth, Glenn Nash, Phil Rosenberg, Shuhei Yoshida, Scott Rohde, Tim Bender, Terry Wynn, Sally Buchanan, Riley R. Russell III, Jennifer Liu

Global Platform

Vice President, Global PlatformCharles Connoy
Sr. Director, First Party Quality AssuranceRitchard Markelz
Director, First Party Quality AssuranceJeff Wilkerson

QA Operations

Sr. Manager of QA OperationsChris Cromwell
QA Test ManagerChris Scott
Lead Quality Assurance Tester Shaun Penney
Sr. Quality Assurance TestersJosh Lee, Bryan Purdy
Contingent Game Test AnalystsNeil Ruby, Theodore McCoy, Benjamin Ritter, James Bottomley
Lab TechniciansEsau Garcia, Greg Hicks
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test TeamChris Biggin, Jeffrey Le, Matthew Morgan
Contingent Game Test Analysts, TRC Test TeamJesse Gallegos, Jason Ragatz, Sean Davis, Joe Mitchell
Sr. Compliance Analysts, TRC Test TeamBrandon Seymour, Matthew Jenssen, Michael Yubane
Localization Test CoordinatorKristie Lyn Parnell

Global Release Services

Sr. Manager, Global Release ServicesBetsy Hearnsberger
Manager, Release ManagementEric Ippolito
Sr. Release Portfolio ManagerBrent Gocke
Release ManagersChad Shoemaker
Compliance ManagerIan Jones
Associate Compliance ManagerCallista Tieu
Senior Compliance AnalystsArthur Gustafson, Derek Shen
Sr. Manager, Global Support ServicesMatt Harper
Managers, Global Support ServicesMio Shimizu, Shawn Moore
Sr. Application AdministratorKevin Schatte
Application Support AnalystDavid Evans
TranslatorChi Ichikawa
Associate TranslatorEd Chinen
Inventory Control SpecialistsKevin Heerlein, David Ambasing
Sr. Director, WWS Global ITSteven Kirk
Manager, Global Information SecurityChristopher Hurley
Global Service ManagerZane Mumford
Sr. Enterprise ArchitectsTom Perrine, Sven Nielsen

Product Development IT

Director, Product Development IT - AmericaSonnie Livesay
Sr. Manager PDIT Operations (US)Vinh Tran
PDIT Engineering Manager Rob Blasé
Manager, Network Engineering Michael Peay
Sr. Manager, Production ServicesDaniel Godbout

Global Hosting

Director, Global Hosting (US)Monique Fraser
NOC LeadsAaron Johnston, Mark Benavente, Matthew Keen
Manager, Database ServicesGeorge Chen
Database AdministratorsAndy Bui, Hannah Du, Chiru Manne, Matt Miller
Manager, US Hosting ServicesTyler Gaede
Hosting Engineers Josephine Chia, Donovan Meyers, Jami Johnston, Tim Wernicke
Manager, US Hosting ManagementChris Baldwin
Technical Project ManagerMiné Okano, Doug Damron, Kelly Bollinger, Sean D. Valencia, Chris Wheeler

Global Technology

VP, Technology and CTORichard Lee

PD Services Group

Senior Director of Service GroupsDavid Murrant

Music Department

Director of MusicChuck Doud
Music Produced byPeter Scaturro, Keith Leary
Sr. A and R ManagerAlex Hackford
Music Integration byScott Shoemaker
Music Mastering byMarc Senasac, Anthony Caruso
Sr. Manager Music AffairsJason Swan
Sr. Music Licensing CoordinatorJustin Fields
Project ManagerTammy Tsuyuki
Sr. Music Department CoordinatorVanessa Zamora
Sr. Music Department AssistantAngelica Garde
Music for “Hallways and Panels” byJoel Corelitz
Music for “Harpsicato Caverns” byDaniel Birczynski
Troubadour Violin Performed byLaura Escudé
Troubadour Vocals Performed byAva Scaturro

[Music] A Walk

Performed byScott Hansen (Tycho)
Written byScott Hansen
Licensed Courtesy ofGhostly International
Published byGhostly Songs

[Music] Air Parsing

Performed byBenjamin Mullins (Ben Benjamin)
Written byBenjamin Mullins
Licensed Courtesy ofGhostly Songs
Published byGhostly Songs

[Music] As Each Tucked String Tells

Performed byMichał Jacaszek (Jacaszek)
Written byMichał Jacaszek
Licensed Courtesy ofGhostly International
Published byGhostly Songs

[Music] Coastal Brake

Performed byScott Hansen (Tycho)
Written byScott Hansen
Licensed Courtesy ofGhostly International
Published byGhostly Songs

[Music] Declination (instrumental)

Performed bySeth Haley (Com Truise)
Written bySeth Haley
Licensed Courtesy ofGhostly International
Published byControlpopmusic C/O, Downtown Music Publishing

[Music] Desertkarnival (rua Rebuild)

Performed byKILN
Written byKirk Roland Marrison, Kevin Joseph Hayes, Clark Frederick Rehberg III
Licensed Courtesy ofGhostly International
Published byGhostly Songs

[Music] Emerald Plateaus

Performed byAdrian Michna (Michna)
Written byAdrian Michna
Licensed Courtesy ofGhostly Songs
Published byGhostly Songs

[Music] Increasing Ambition

Performed byAdrian Michna (Michna)
Written byAdrian Michna
Licensed Courtesy ofGhostly Songs
Published byGhostly Songs

[Music] L

Performed byScott Hansen
Written byScott Hansen
Licensed Courtesy ofGhostly International
Published byGhostly Songs

[Music] Lamp Lighting

Performed byZachary Saginaw (Shigeto)
Written byZachary Saginaw (Shigeto)
Licensed Courtesy ofGhostly International
Published byGhostly Songs, Ghostly Songs

[Music] Lux (rpf Rebuild)

Performed byKILN
Written byKirk Roland Marrison, Kevin Joseph Hayes, Clark Frederick Rehberg III
Licensed Courtesy ofGhostly International
Published byGhostly Songs, Sfumato Music

[Music] Mount Arvon

Performed byTodd Osborn (Osborne)
Written byTodd Osborn
Licensed Courtesy ofGhostly Songs
Published byGhostly Songs

[Music] Pawn In Their Game

Performed byMatthew Dear
Written byMatthew Dear
Licensed Courtesy ofGhostly Songs
Published byGhostly Songs

[Music] Reticent Reminiscence

Performed byWillits + Sakamoto
Written byChristopher Willits, Ryuichi Sakamoto
Licensed Courtesy ofGhostly International
Published byOverlap Music, KAB America Inc

[Music] Raising Our Ashes

Performed byJakub Alexander (Heathered Pearls)
Written byJakub Alexander (ASCAP)
Licensed Courtesy ofGhostly Songs LLC
Published byGhostly Songs LLC

[Music] Send and Receive

Performed byScott Hansen (Tycho)
Written byScott Hansen
Licensed Courtesy ofGhostly International
Published byGhostly Songs

[Music] Sunsethighway

Performed byKILN
Written byKirk Roland Marrison, Kevin Joseph Hayes, Clark Frederick Rehberg III
Licensed Courtesy ofGhostly International
Published byGhostly Songs, Sfumato Music

[Music] Super Secret End Credits

Performed byZachary Saginaw (Shigeto)
Written byZachary Saginaw
Licensed Courtesy ofGhostly Songs
Published byGhostly Songs

[Music] Temporary Aztec

Performed byBenjamin Mullins (Ben Benjamin)
Written byBenjamin Mullins
Licensed Courtesy ofGhostly International
Published byGhostly Songs

[Music] Temptation

Performed byMatthew Dear
Written byMatthew Dear, Patrick Adams
Licensed Courtesy ofGhostly International LLC, Unidisc Music Inc.
Published byGhostly Songs, Unitunes Music O/B/O Keep On Music, Both Divisions of Unidisc Music Inc. O/B/O Pap Music

[Music] The Best Way Out Is Through

Performed byAdrian Michna (Michna)
Written byAdrian Michna
Licensed Courtesy ofGhostly Songs
Published byGhostly Songs

[Music] Wedding Party

Performed byGeoff White
Written byGeoff White
Licensed Courtesy ofGhostly Songs
Published byGhostly Songs

Sound Department

Senior Manager of SoundGene Semel
Sound Design ManagerDavid Wayne Collins
Lead Sound DesignMike Niederquell, Daniel Birczynski
Additional Sound DesignEmile Mika, Mario Alfonso Lavin, Nathan Brenholdt, David Wayne Collins
Music for "Harpsicato Caverns"Daniel Birczynski
Project ManagerLouise Gray
Senior Department AdministratorLindsay Hartshorn

Creative

Creative Department Senior ManagerArran Green
Art DirectorAndrew Hamilton

PD Services Group Support

Manager of PDSG OperationsDavina Mackey
PDSG Business Finance & Ops ManagerGeorge Allison
PDSG Senior Business Systems Analyst Kevin Collins
PDSG Staff Web DeveloperZachary Kuhn
PDSG QA CoordinatorTony Forte
PDSG Operations CoordinatorTrisha Manbeck Roston
PDSG Senior Department Administrative Assistant Mayu McKean

SCEA Marketing and Public Relations

Senior Vice President, Brand MarketingGuy Longworth
Executive AssistantNicole Vanegas

First Party Games

Director, "Playstation" First Party GamesAsad Qizilbash
Director. First Party GamesTim Kamienski
Marketing Department AssistantWendy Tan
Senior Manager, First Party GamesMark Valledor
Brand Managers, First Party GamesDavid Bull
Associate Brand Managers, First Party GamesAnnabelle Garcia, Ashley Rico
Vice President, Strategic Brand Planning, Innovation and CommunicationMaria Surricchio
Executive AssistantOlivia Barineau

Platforms Marketing

Vice President, Platforms MarketingJohn Koller
Senior Director, Home PlatformsFranco De Cesare
Director, Marketing Product Planning/sw Innovation, Home PlatformsScott McCarthy
Forecasting  Business Modeling Manager, Home PlatformsEric McCall
Marketing Product Planning Manager, Home PlatformsAndrew Ahn
Senior Brand Manager, Home PlatformsTyler Vaught
Brand Manager, Home PlatformsCristian Cardona
Assistant Brand Manager, Home PlatformsMia Putrino, Cody Morales
Director, Handheld PlatformsDon Mesa
Senior Brand Manager, Handheld PlatformsJamil Miles
Forecasting  Business Modeling Manager, Handheld PlatformsCrystal Ban
Marketing Product Planning Manager, Handheld PlatformsSharon Kapitula
Brand Marketing Specialist, Handheld PlatformsChelsea Deberry
Director, Licensing and PeripheralsJon Regala
Senior Product Manager, PeripheralsAnand Agarwal
Licensing SpecialistStephanie Fradue
Senior Manager, Licensing LatamGerardo Riba
Senior Consumer Manager, LicensingHykeema Moorer

Platforms Marketing

Senior Manager Membership Marketing, Digital PlatformsAndy Lum
Lead Brand Manager, Digital PlatformsAnson Fong
Associate Product Marketing Manager, Digital PlatformsAlex Gómez, Nathan Perretta
Manager Marketing OperationsMathew Anderson
Associate Financial AnalystBetsy Ek
Operations SupervisorEric Brummel
Associate Content Ops SpecialistMatt Rubinstein, Jason Lee, Scott Taylor, Sean Roche
QA SupervisorKhom Khosea
Lead QA TesterAlex Krebs
Managing ProducerJohn Sweeney
Project ManagerDaniel Kim
Senior Online Game ProgrammerMin-Chuan Tsai
Online Game ProgrammerJennifer Lin
ArtistJohn Almazan
Director, PS NowPeter Jamshidi
Brand ManagerJamaal Moore

Consumer PR Marketing Partnerships and Activation

Senior Director of Consumer PR Marketing Partnerships and ActivationJennifer Clark
Senior Director, Corporate CommunicationsDan Race
Senior Department AssistantCrystal Drachenberg
Director, Product Public RelationsAlyssa Casella, Al De Leon
Manager, Public RelationsJennifer Dean
Senior Specialist, Public RelationsAlisa Faber

Marketing Partnerships and Activations

Director Marketing Partnerships and ActivationsJill Erb
Brand Experience and Activation ManagerShelly Richardson
Alliance Client Services ManagerKristin Ferrito
Brand Partnerships ManagerGreg Zale
Specialist, Brand Experience and Marketing CommunicationsMichael Steranka
Specialist, Brand ExperienceMeah Benage

Creative, Design, Video, and Events

Senior Director, Creative Design Video EventsJoby Hirschfeld
Creative Logistics and Operations Sr ManagerLori Chase-Nardi
Sr Manager, EventsAlyson Arrastio
Sr. Events SpecialistAlex Belfield
Events SpecialistJulia Scott
Creative Design TeamJack Siler, Miguel Godinez, Larissa Gamarra, Nick Reyes, Ayinde Benn, Sebastian Casallas, J. M. Garcia, Annett Hsu, Tiffany Parcasio, Balinder Rajasansi, Alicia Beam, Mary Disbrow, Blanca Hernandez, Margo Williams

Video Services

Executive Producer and Director, Video ProductionMichael Brynteson
Video Services Manager and Technical ProducerBrian Kellison
Manager, Video OperationsTim Hart Lead
Lead Video EditorsRichard Jones, Steven Gerhardt, Martin Garcia, Wayne Simbro
Video EditorsKenneth Warren, Jerome Chagnon, Matt Wong, Joseph Pettinati, Alejandro González, Diana Zogaric
Senior Video Production SpecialistRey Gutierrez
Producer and Video Production ManagerAlex Charlow, Katie Montgomery, FJ Bolger
Video Production CoordinatorElizabeth Osborne
Video Production Studio AssistantGreg Mosher
Video Production Administrative AssistantMichael Kalkanis, Marvin Barrera

Digital Communications

Senior Director, Digital CommunicationsBrandon Stander
Senior Marketing AssistantCrystal Y. Akimoto

Playstation.com

Senior Manager Playstation.comNick Wemyss
Manager of Web OperationsStephen Chandler
Manager of Web Program ManagementEve Kosol
Manager of Editorial and ContentChris Roper
Senior Project ManagerJessica Jensen
Web Financial Analytics ManagerAman Singh
Senior Tech DeveloperJitender Kalsi
Web Development ManagerAgha Mehdi
Build Manager and MobileJose Ochoa

"PSN" Ad Sales

Director, "PSN“ Ad SalesDavid Winding
Senior Manager, "PSN“ Ad SalesMark Androvich
Associate Manager, "PSN“ Ad SalesJon Rondon

You Tube

YouTube ManagerBrian Gauld

Community Management

Senior Manager, Community ManagementMatthew Harper
Senior Community SpecialisMorgan Haro, Kristine Steimer, Paul Sullivan, Jose Ochoa

Social Media

Senior Manager, Social MediaSid Shuman
Social Media SpecialistJustin Massongill, Ryan Clements, Rao Can

Latin America

Vice President and General Manager, Latin AmericaMark Stanley
Executive Assistant to Mark Stanley VP and GM Latin AmericaIolanda Francavilla
Director, Marketing, Latin AmericaRossanna Schach
Manager, Product MarketingNoboru Yamawaki (Nobie)
Product Marketing SpecialistMabel Castro
Manager, Trade Marketing and EventsMatias Serebrinsky
Event Project ManagerSue Aguilar
Manager, MarcomKen Balough
Associate Manager Brand MarketingMariana Lee
Public Relations SpecialistLorenzo Grajales
Social Media SpecialistAaron Alvarez
Department Administrative Assistant, Marketing, Latin AmericaSugeily Benitez

SCEA Legal

Senior Vice President and General CounselRiley R. Russell III
Senior Director, Legal and Business AffairsSteve T. Madsen, Anthony J. Justman
Senior Corporate Counsel, Legal and Business AffairsPhilip C. Piliero
Senior Manager, Legal and Business AffairsChristine DeNezza
Senior Paralegal, Legal and Business AffairsJim Foulds
Paralegal, Music LicensingTony Peterson
Associate Paralegal, Legal & Business AffairsStephanie Sosa

Sony Network Entertainment International LLC

Vp. Business and Operations Americas, Head of Global Marketing and Customer SupportEric Lempel
Director, Digital OperationsPaul Purdy
Sr. Manager, Digital OperationsNick Colberg
Product ManagerJennifer Antelman
Manager, Digital OperationsMichael Redona
Lead Operators, Digital OperationsJae Woo
Supervisor, Digital OperationsNathan Paerretta
Digital Operations SpecialistsJon Escario, Michael Chan, Orlando Frasier, Justin Amoyen, Chuck Jose, Justin Rimando, Doug Elder, Curtis Nguyen, Ezra Zadkiel

QA, "PSN“

Manager, QAShan Simpson
Lead QA TesterJoel DeCosta
QA AnalystsDarwin Ho, Anthony Wang, Brian Cua, Aldrin Daligcon, Valentino Aldana
Sr. Director, Digital Distribution. Network Advertising and Global CreativeGrace Chen
Director, Digital Distribution, Network Advertising, "Playstation Store"Pierre Gravereau
Manager, Digital Distribution, "Playstation Store"Chieh Chen, Kristi Fernandez
Digital Distribution Strategist, "Playstation Store"Puja Jolly
Digital Distribution Specialist, "Playstation Store"Jesse Graffam
Coordinator, Digital Distribution, "Playstation Store"Ricardo Bruno
Manager, Network Advertising, "Playstation Store"Karlo Abajon
Network Advertising Specialist, "Playstation Store"Conrad Bautista, Ryan Joven
Sr. Manager, Creative Team, "Playstation Store"Jeff Eaton
Sr. Graphic Designer, Creative Team, "Playstation Store"Susie Murphy
Designer, Creative Team, "Playstation Store"Philip Ilatovsky, Iris Chen
Technical Designer, Creative Team, "Playstation Store"Hoa Nguyen
Director, Network Services and DevelopmentCindy de Guzman
Manager, Network Services and DevelopmentMary Wilson
Network Services Manager, Network Services and DevelopmentTaryn Hadfield
Project Manager, Network Services and DevelopmentKristina Salinas
Associate Project Manager, Network Services and DevelopmentMark Dominguez
Program Specialist Network Services and DevelopmentStephanie Lucas, William Avalos
Director, Business Operations and AnalyticsSheldon Fong
Manager, Business Operations and AnalyticsCraig Ohlmeyer
Sr Business Analyst, Business Operations and AnalyticsSejal Shah
Data and Reporting Analyst, Business Operations and AnalyticsEric Ling
Sr. Financial AnalystArvin Isabaelo
Director, Consumer OperationsJohn Eusebi
Senior Manager, Consumer OperationsKuni Kobashi
Sr Network Services Support Specialist Consumer OperationsAlan Stanford
Network Services Support Specialist, Consumer OperationsSteven Xavier, Michael Lopez, Tina Barnes
Executive Assistant to Eric LempelMichele Ewing

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

Director, International Software Development and Localisation ServicesSean Kelly
ProducerGavin Russell
Executive ProducerElodie Hummel
Production AssistantAndrew Pugsley
Senior Project Manager, LocalisationGunnar Hojem
Director of Software MarketingToby Morrish
Marketing ManagerChris Weatherhead
European Head of PRNick Caplin
European PR ManagerSasiprapa Charlanawat
European Release ManagerRobert Walker
New Release AssistantKelly-Marie Ridgers
Graphic DesignerSteve O'Neill
Head of Online Content and CopywritingRussell Coburn
Senior CopywriterSam Holding
CopywritersHannah Davies, Joe Hibbs, Dom Wiggan, Rhys Sutheran
Creative Services Localisation CoordinatorJana Rohde

SCEE First Party Quality Assurance

Director of First Party Quality Assurance EuropeDavid Parkinson
Department AssistantKatie Murray

GFPQA-E Release Management

Manager, GFPQA-E Release ManagementJustin Bailey
Associate Manager, GFPQA-E Release ManagementSteven Pajak
Release Manager, GFPQA -E Release ManagementAndrew Godden, Michelle Tilley, Joe Johnson
Junior Business Analyst, GFPQA Business OperationsSean Lawrence

Test Operations

Senior Test ManagerNadine Martin
Test ManagerPaul French
Functional Test LeadMark Slade
TRC Test LeadGary Jones, John Hale, Lee Champion
Functional TestersEhson Khaliq, Lee Richardson
TRC TestersStephen Quayle, Philip Wright, John Carter
Localisation Test LeadChad Collinson
Localisation TestersAmanda Tydesjö, Lise Mortier, Jan Roger Henden, Matteo Turrino, Fábio José Duarte Francisco, Jan Enevoldsen, Jörn Zinsmeister, Maribel Ruiz, Susanne Plath
Contract Staff CoordinatorStephen Gaskell, Tom Nicholson-Ihara

Automation and Tools

Manager, Automation & ToolsMichael Davies
Senior Test EngineerMichael Davies
Test EngineerNathan Barguss, Arran Ewing
Development Engineer in TestMichael Kennedy, Robert Anderson

Support Services

Manager, Support ServicesAnthony Gill
Associate Manager, Support ServicesNeil Moran
Support Services TranslatorAnri Iwasaki
Principal Support Services OperativeChristian Hopley
Senior Support OperativesMichael Bishop, Matthew Adderley, Simon Edwards
Support OperativesMatthew Phillips, Steven Weir
Supplier Management LeadYolanda Akil
Senior Supplier CoordinatorNatalia Craddock
Supplier CoordinatorGreg Tarka
Additional ThanksMark Zajac, Tim Roe, Sean Ashurst, Martin Wallace, Len Usselman, Kelly Delaney, Hollie Bennett, Jack Whiteley, Carl Davies, Devon Bishop, Elliott Martin, Daniel Brooke, Adam Humphrey, Jan Kuczynski, Florence Kum, Adam Lay, Nigal Raymond, Aya Aisu, Michael Becke, Olivier Banal, Jide Alabi, Lamees Arab, Alex Burrow, Robert Moss, Greg Mackelden, Arkady English, Luke Savage, Diego Marquinez Pena, Laura Vaast, Robert Appleby, Kevin Keates, Katie Goode, Katy McCann, Ines De La Torre, Igor Detiarev, Joseph Perera, Leah Walland, Omari Bryan

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Studio

Senior Vice PresidentAllan Becker
ProducerNiina Taniguchi
Associate ProducerRyuhei Katami, Naoko Iwase
Manual CoordinatorsHironori Komiya, Atsuyuki Sakimae, Yasuko Nii, Reiko Tanihara
Special ThanksMena Sato, Jonah Masaru Nagai, Daisuke Ishidate, Kei Urano, Chris Ashimine, Sei Tateyama, Arata Naito, Kenjo Akiyama, Ryo Sogabe, Rumiko Syoji, Miho Takahashi, Takashi Aoki, Aiko Kono

Fontworks Inc

This software uses fonts byFontworks Inc.

Monotype(r)

This game contains fonts owned by or licensed fromMonotype Imaging Inc.

First Party Quality Assurance

QA DirectorSachiko Nagasawa
QA ManagerYūichi Imai
Associate QA ManagerKunihiro Nakajima
Associate QA EngineerKunimasa Kitazawa
QA TestersSeishiro Hata, Shigetaka Kadekawa
TRC TestersMina Ohno, Koichi Miyagi, Manami Uzawa, Sayaka Yamaga, Kei Yuki
Release ManagementSouichirou Masuda, Leaf Morgan, Ayako Saito
QA TranslatorsReed Baird, Ugo Ricard, Susma Budhathoki, Aya Nakajima

Sony Computer Entertainment

Japan First Party Publishing Dept.Satoshi Satake, Taku Nishijima, Hirotaka Fukushima
Marketing and Communication Dept.Yasuhiro Kitao, Travis Hubbs

Additional "Playstation" Platform Optimization and Technical Support

Wholesale AlgorithmsMatthew Whiting, Gavin Dodd

Playtesters

PlaytestersAkira Thompson, Alan David Hazelden, Alan Valleley, Alex Burrow, Alex Tutty, Andrew Swan, Arkady English, Ben Vance, Brandon Boyer, Cecile Lamy, Cliff Childs, Cory Schmitz, Chelsea Hatch, Chris Bell, Christoffer Hedborg, David Kanaga, David Thomson, Davey Wreden (as David Wreden), Diego Marquinez Pena, Eduardo Ortiz, Elizabeth Hogg, Ella Robinson, Evan Balster, Ewan Robinson, Gary Neill, Greg Mackelden, Hannah Davies, Ian Dallas, Igor Detlarev, Ines De La Torre, Jack Rain, James Bingham, Jane Hogg, Jide Alabi, Joe Hibbs, Jon Marcella, Josef Perera, Katie Goode, Katy McCann, Keita Takahashi, Kevin Keates, Kwok Fung Lam, Lamees Arab, Laura Vaast, Leah Walland, Luke Richardson, Luke Savage, Marley Neill, Marc Nguyen, Martin Jonasson, Martin Pichimair, Max Sebela, Mehdi Yssef, Mihir Sheth, Omari Bryan, Petri Purho, Robert Appleby, Robert Moss, Sarah Maycock, Steven Lavelle, Ted Carpenter, Tess Eaton, Tom Williams, Vanessa Zamora, Yvette Silva, Everyone who played an early version at a show

Hohokum development was possible thanks to the following tools

Lua Copyright (c) 1994-2014lua.org, puc‑rio.wa
Box2D Copyright (c) 2006-2014Erin Catto (http://www.gphysics.com)
Rapid XML Copyright (c) 2006, 2007Marcin Kaliciński

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Shuhei Yoshida, 286 other games
David Parkinson, 257 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 252 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 247 other games
Jack Tretton, 229 other games
Glenn Nash, 210 other games
Nadine Martin, 208 other games
Eric Ippolito, 203 other games
Andrew House, 200 other games
Paul French, 198 other games
John Hale, 185 other games
Jim Bass, 184 other games
Scott Rohde, 171 other games
Anthony Gill, 161 other games
Allan Becker, 156 other games
Yolanda Akil, 154 other games
Robert Walker, 154 other games
Chuck Doud, 153 other games
Sean Kelly, 149 other games
Charles Connoy, 147 other games
Phil Rosenberg, 146 other games
David Murrant, 143 other games
Jack Siler, 136 other games
Hironori Komiya, 129 other games
Shawn Layden, 127 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

The Order: 1886, a group of 374 people
God of War: Ascension, a group of 252 people
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 248 people
Bloodborne, a group of 243 people
Everybody's Gone to the Rapture, a group of 236 people
Fat Princess: Adventures, a group of 234 people
Bound, a group of 234 people
Starhawk, a group of 233 people
LittleBigPlanet Karting, a group of 218 people
LittleBigPlanet 3, a group of 216 people
Sound Shapes, a group of 212 people
Gran Turismo 6, a group of 204 people
Doki-Doki Universe, a group of 202 people
Killzone: Shadow Fall, a group of 198 people
Uncharted 4: A Thief's End, a group of 193 people
Beyond: Two Souls, a group of 187 people
Until Dawn, a group of 187 people
Twisted Metal, a group of 185 people
The Last of Us, a group of 183 people
Here They Lie, a group of 182 people
The Unfinished Swan, a group of 179 people
Journey, a group of 179 people
Escape Plan, a group of 178 people
The Last of Us: Left Behind, a group of 177 people
Sports Champions 2, a group of 173 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Mokapon (352)