Burnout 3: Takedown Credits

Criterion Games

Head of Criterion GamesFiona Sperry
Director of DesignAlex Ward
ProducersSiobhan Reddy, Rupert Brooker
Associate ProducersCatherine Schell, Adrian Selby
Creative ManagerPaul Glancey
DesignersPaul Cross, Chris Roberts
Additional DesignCraig Sullivan
Head of ArtMichael Williamson
Lead ArtistsTimothy King, Omar Mohammed, Mark Rendle, Stephen Uphill
ArtistsShaun Adams, Tom Adams, Rafael Barraso, Ming Cheung, David Flynn, Richard Franke, Mark Hamilton, James Hans, Scott Harber, Chris Healy, David Rack, Young Suk Ko, Chris Walley
PrevisualisationPeter Lake
Additional ArtStuart Black, Jamie Bradshaw, Tony Cartwright, Rasmus Jørgensen, Siu Jone Lee, Barry Meade
Head of ProgrammingRichard Parr
Lead ProgrammersAlex Fry, Dominic Parrott, Olly Read, Ciaran Rooney, Paul Ross, Hamish Young
ProgrammersIain Angus, Iain Brown, Tony Clark, Rob Cowsill, Ryan Dayle, David Harvey, Stephen Lucas, Sean Murray, Toby Nelson, Amy Phillips, Gavin Rouse, Adam Sawkins, James Smith, David Steptoe, Richard Thomassen, Tom Williamson
Additional ProgrammingRenderware Team
Head of AudioStephen Root
Audio DesignersSteve Emney, Lewis Griffin, Ben Minto
QA ManagerSimon Crawford
QA LeadsGareth Harding, Gavin Parker
QA TestersBill Carter, Karl Christmas, Andy Dobson, Quan Hoang, Simon Terry, Oliver Reid Smith, Robert Shear, Michael Purchase, Benjamin Raithby, Jarik Kleiber, Simon Mant

Electronic Arts

Executive ProducersHarvey Elliott, Matthew Webster
Production TeamJamie Bradshaw, Åsa Carlsson, Michael Cooper, Matt Follett
EA LA - Crash FM & Music LicensingSteven Schnur, Gina Ferranti, Beverly Koeckeritz, Raphaella Lima, Cybale Pwettus, Drew Stauffer, DJ Stryker
EA Marketing TeamJonathan Bunney, Alex Bertie, Miles Beason, Sarah Bincliffe, Dave Reson, Jonny Whittle
EA ‑ Production ServicesJoanna Baty, Lesley Eastup, Sorcha Fenton, Noel Hawkins, Jane Luckraft, Sally Pelling, James Truter, Andy Twiss, Candice Westman, Alec Yuille
EA ‑ Online TeamJoshua Bertrand, Stephen Bevan, Darko Bojanic, James Brookes, Tyrone Ebert, Jef Frank, David Mikulec, David O'Neill, Greg Schaefer, Derrick Young
European Certification GroupJean-Yves Duret, James Featherstone, Roberto Amato, Rene Apperley, James Arup, Oliver Barder, Karim Belbachir, James Bolton, Dean Cheudhuri-Bonnett, Andy Chung, Stephen Collyer, Paul Davies, Alan Drew, David Fielding, Tim Goodchild, Segotone Goubin, Julia Hesse, Ben Jackson, Matt Left, Bonnie McBride, Andreas Merell, Gary Napper, James Morton, Mark Painting, Ashley Powell, Andrew Pritchard, Paul Richards, Ian Smithers, Michael Takla, John Rodriguez, Alan Vincent, Stephen Wanigesekera, Tim Wileman
Quality Assurance ManagementTim Brayne, Toby Bushnell, David Grove, Andy Hall, Mitsuo Hirakawa, Nathan Jacobs, Dan McDonald, Andrew Miller, Barrie Tingle, Stuart Williams, Rupert Moss, Nick Barrett, Nicholas Grover, William Wan, John Welsh
Quality Assurance TestersRichard Aldridge, Simon Arnold, Matthew Avery, Tony Bannister, Thomas Broadribb, Daniel Burnett, Jonathan Burroughs, Michael Candy, Pierre Capella, Sam Carey, Matt Carson, Jay Chambers, Stephen Chard, Simon Chaney, Jason Claridge, Rory Clench, Chris Collins, Alex Colvill, Lewis Cook, Geoff Dale, Chris Dickens, Simon Dorney, Nick Drake, Daniel Ede, Chris Hallam, Dominic Hills, Dean Holliday, Susan Paula Holman, Dave Hunt, Michael Jeffries, Chris Lacey, Dean Lea, Khuong Lieu, Andy Lloyd, Matt Longley, Nick Lucas, Matt Martin, James McDonald, John Paul Mogg, Andrew Morrison, Peter Nicholson, Jonathan O'Rourke, Dan Parkes, Neil Pepperrell, James Press, Mati Rehman, Andrew Raynes, Andrew Richards, Mark Ridulfa, David Rocha, Daniel Sait, Rocky Samrai, Paul Sewry, Jim Slarke, Iain Spoors, Richard Stokes, James Tillman, Ben Ward, Barry Wallis, Steven Yiu
Technical Compliance GroupEdward Carter, Joe Grant, Marcus Purvis, Richard Hylands, Gary Kent, Martyn Sibley, Darran Wall
Language Compliance GroupPatrick Klaus, James Fry, David Beasley, Sandeep Harbias, Dean Lee, Andy Lloyd, Derek Sibelle
European Mastering LabJean-Yves Duret, John Brunton, Desmond Gayle, James Kneen, Sam Roberts, Victoria Rose
Localization AssuranceDaniel Langer

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Schnur, 244 other games
Beverly Koeckeritz, 223 other games
Ben Jackson, 170 other games
Andy Chung, 156 other games
James Featherstone, 135 other games
James Bolton, 130 other games
James Arup, 125 other games
Tim Wileman, 121 other games
Jean-Yves Duret, 109 other games
David Fielding, 106 other games
Darran Wall, 87 other games
Raphaella Lima, 84 other games
Joe Grant, 80 other games
Sam Roberts, 79 other games
Martyn Sibley, 77 other games
Richard Hylands, 74 other games
Alan Vincent, 74 other games
Paul Davies, 68 other games
Desmond Gayle, 68 other games
Ashley Powell, 66 other games
Marcus Purvis, 64 other games
James Brookes, 63 other games
Andrew Pritchard, 61 other games
Gary Napper, 59 other games
David Mikulec, 57 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Catwoman, a group of 74 people
Burnout: Revenge, a group of 71 people
Burnout: Paradise - The Ultimate Box, a group of 65 people
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban, a group of 59 people
Black, a group of 56 people
Battlefield 2: Modern Combat, a group of 54 people
Knights of Honor, a group of 47 people
Burnout: Legends, a group of 47 people
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban, a group of 46 people
Harry Potter: Quidditch World Cup, a group of 44 people
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban, a group of 43 people
Battlefield 2142, a group of 40 people
F1 Career Challenge, a group of 40 people
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone, a group of 39 people
Need for Speed: Most Wanted U, a group of 38 people
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix, a group of 38 people
Need for Speed: Hot Pursuit, a group of 37 people
Need for Speed: Most Wanted, a group of 37 people
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets, a group of 37 people
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix, a group of 36 people
Bionicle, a group of 35 people
Freedom Fighters, a group of 34 people
Shox, a group of 33 people
Burnout: Dominator, a group of 33 people
Cricket 2004, a group of 32 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Baza (1964) and Daniel Langer (5)