Clock Tower 3 Credits

Gameplay Creation

Game DirectorTomoshi Sadamoto
Game PlannerYasuhiro Seto, Yukio Andō, Joesuke Kaji, Koji Kakae, Akiteru Naka
Screen Play byNoboru Sugimura, Hiromichi Nakamoto, Yosuke Hirano
MusicCozy Kubo, Norihito Kudo, Reiji Matsumoto, Akihisa Murakami, Naoki Kakuta, Shingo Suzuki, Kazuhiko Mizoguchi, Sai Konno, Naomi Amagata
Character DesignerKeita Amemiya
Art DesignerRyu Noguchi, Mitsuru Hiruta, Toshiyuki Usunaga, Keisuke Katohno
Model For AlyssaMinami 
Title Logotype DesignerYumiko Uchida
Production ManagerShigeki Shimizu
Event PlannerTadasi Kojima, Heihachiro Sakurai, Takashi Mitsuura, Koji Ito, Yosuke Hirano, Hikaru Honda, Hiroaki Kanazawa, Misao Fukuda, Daisuke Oikawa, Toyokazu Sakamoto, Hideki Suzuki, Syoji Matsunaga, Masaki Tanaka, Yuji Onodera, Narihiro Kawano
Chief ProgrammerMasahiro Imaizumi
ProgrammerYoshito Ito, Satoshi Yoshioka, Kazumasa Yamanouchi, Hisanori Ōtsuki, Takashi Nakata, Seiji Sasaki, Hiroshi Hattori, Takumi Kawai, Tamaharu Ito, Akihiro Asada, Hiroaki Asai, Munehiro Tsunoda
Chief DesignerMasakazu Aizawa
DesignerYuji Yamamoto, Azusa Kinoshita, Masahiro Shono, Tomohiro Tokoro, Tomoaki Shimofusa, Etsuko Yamashiro, Shohei Sakakibara, Hideki Kudomi, Toshihiro Masuda, Xiaoyan Li, Yoshinori Sano
Game CameraNorio Sugai
Sub Character ModelingMasahiro Ishizuka, Yukie Nishiguchi, Tomoki Asano, Yuka Kurashige, Tetsuya Kakumoto, Shinya Kawane
Chief Motion DesignerManabu Ishihara
Motion DesignerShōfū Ōhashi, Yasuaki Kishimoto, Makoto Fukui, Tōru Yamashita, Tatsuya Yoshikawa, Hideaki Katagiri, Masafumi Shiga, Jun Miura, Tohru Hosoe, Kaori Murata
Sound EffectHideaki Utsumi, Rika Kuroiwa
Sound SupportTomohiro Masuda, Shingo Terahata
TesterMasahide Matsuura, Shōji Araki, Tomotsugu Shimono, Hiroki Hazama, Naoko Ibuki, Miki Matsumae, Takashi Uno, Masahiro Hasegawa, Munenori Takemura, Yoshinori Hashimoto, Yoshihide Hiramoto, Kyoko Maehara, Emi Tobika, Tomoyuki Shimizu, Makoto Yamada

Event Movie Staff

Production ManagerYumiko Ueno
Technical DirectorKousuke Kawada
Production SecretaryRica Funahashi
CG OperatorYoshihiro Takai, Miki Nagata, Shinji Sakakura, Natsuko Hattori, Takako Suzuki, Yoshinari Setta, Irie Ishiwata, Kenji Matsunaga, Miki Futamura, Toshitomo Itami, Yoshiko Kawamura, Hiroshi Yoshida
Product ManagerOsamu Ogiwara, Ryu Saito, Miaki Arai, Keiko Tamura
Chief DesignerSatoshi Yamaura
Motion DesignerWataru Horikawa, Takanobu Miyazawa, Aya Nagakubo, Kazuya Igarashi, Ryo Oda, Hiroyuki Yamaji, Nobuyuki Nakayama, Kazuma Maruyama, Kouichi Terasawa, Mitsuhiro Ōmori
Facial AnimationsSasu Raida, Nobumichi Sugawara, Savi Ola
DirectorHiroshi Nagano
Team LeaderHidenori Kanbara
DesignerYoshihiro Ogawa, Atsuko Katakura, Makoto Nagayoshi, Shigeharu Shimada, Kōsuke Takada, Atsushi Yokoyama, Junna Sato, Masahide Suwabe, Hozo Arisawa, Naomi Henmi, Lee DongHan, Min HakKi, Cheon PilSeok, Woo JeHyun, Kin ChungOon, Min HyunKyun, Jeon SangJin, Han ManHo, Sung Hwang, Shin JaeHo, Eorm YounHee, Bang Shawn, Jeon HoBum, Choi SunMi, Park YoungNam, Choi YoungMook, Kim HoSung, Choi Holk, Shin WonJong, Ryu TaeKwan, Shin JongJin, Kwon HyunSook, Kang ByungDo, Hur JinYoung, Kim JeongHoon, Park EunSik, Choi JinHun, Bae ByoungJun

Original Concept Movie Product

DirectorKinji Fukasaku
Assistant DirectorMakoto Tsuji, Nobuhiro Kubota
Facial Motion Capture DirectorKaneharu Mitsumura
Continuity Cooperated ByKoichi Ohata
Stunt DirectorYuuta Morokaji
Sub DirectorHideo Mizumura, Toyokazu Sakamoto, Kazutaka Kodaka, Yasuhisa Kawamura, Misao Fukuda, Yuji Onodera
Photography Directed ByTakashi Nishino
Photography AssistantNobutoshi Sasaki, Hirotoshi Ando, Shigehisa Kawaguchi
Video EngineerOsamu Iida, Eiichiro Hatano, Hideo Takayama
Recording DirectorTakenori Misawa
Recording AssistantKunihiro Hiroki, Hiroo Hoshino
Script SupervisorMasako Sugiyama, Kyoko Morinaga
Edited BySoichi Ueno
Edit AssistantTakashige Kikui
Art DirectorHiroshi Yamashita, TOKYO BIKO, Takeshi Yanagisawa
SetTOEI ART
Set AssistantHideaki Tajima, Kenji Tsuruoka
Costume AdviserKunizo Hatanaka
CostumeTOKYO ISHO, Misao Kimura
Hair & Make-Up/Special Make-UpIRIE BISHO, Souzi Irie, Katsuyo Irie, Masayuki Irie
Special Make-Up Cooperated ByEtsuko Egawa
Wire WorkSUPREME F/X, Hiroyuki Hatori, Yukio Udagawa, Toshimitsu Takamizawa
Piano LessonMidori Mochida
Translation and Layout of the Newspaper ArticleIzumi Yamanaka
SteelMasaki Kon, Eiichi Ogano
Dance DesignHiroshi Mise, Satoko Iisa (SATOKO OFFICE), Mikan, Etsuko Kawasaki (BEATNIK STUDIO), Yuko Umezu (BEATNIK STUDIO), Setsuko Ishii, Eriko Seshimo
Opening CG PhotographySadao Yoneda, Hideharu Yomo
VTR OperatorYoko Matsuda
RecordingMitsuo Tokita
Studio ManagerTakashi Kawachi
Production SecretaryKyoko Sugimura
Production ManagerYukitaka Akasaka
Production CoordinatorNagafumi Hori
Photography Supported ByTOEI TOKYO STUDIO, SHINJUKUMURA STUDIO

Cast

Japanese CastChika Fujimura (as Alyssa Hamilton), Shizuma Hodoshima (as Dennis Owen), Takashi Taniguchi (as Dark Man/Dick Hamilton/Lord Burroughs), Seiko Tano (as Nancy Hamilton), Gou Tatsukawa (as Scissorman), Yukie Azuma (as Scissorwoman), Yoshinori Okamoto (as Chopper), Toshikazu Seike (as Corroder), Kazutoshi Yokoyama (as Sledgehammer), Iku Nakahara (as May Norton), Ken Nakaide (as William Norton), Mitsue Mori (as Dorothy Rand), Hiroyuki Sase (as Albert Rand), Hiroshi Kawachi (as Philip Hamilton), Yukari Kanasawa (as Rooder's Ghost), Chie Tanabe (as Rooder's Ghost), Tomoe Ichikawa (as Rooder's Ghost), Misuzu Masunaga (as Rooder's Ghost), Jyuri Nemoto (as Rooder's Ghost), Bambi Miura (as Dancer), Kie Kawakami (as Dancer), Kaori Ozawa (as Dancer), Yū Hattori (as Dancer), Sachi Nagashima (as Dancer)
English CastKirsty Dillon (as Alyssa Hamilton), Paul Humpoletz (as Dick Hamilton), Dan Johnston (as Dennis Owen), Andree Bernard (as Nancy Hamilton), Robert Perkins (as Sledgehammer), Francis Stone (as Corroder), Mikey Hayley (as Chopper), Greg Burns (as Scissorman), Lucy Blair (as Scissorwoman), Nick Hutchison (as William Norton), Richenda Carey (as Dorothy Rand)
Stunt PerformerNaoko Kamio, Jiro Okamoto, Yasuhiko Imai, Takanori Maekawa, Hikaru Takahashi, Kenjiro Fujita, Masahiro Watanabe, Masakazu Idono, Takashi Sakamoto, Naoki Nagase, Toshiro Ogura
Stunt Coordinate Cooperated ByJun Murakami
Stunt Cooperated ByJAPAN ACTION ENTERPRISE
Steel ModelAlexandra Rutkovskaya, Shelley Sweeney, Paul Kaminski, Romeo Deer, Jack Woodyard, Peter Davis, Francis Pol, Clinton Werner, Inge Murata, Brent Forrester, Bill Darling, Anna Agafanova, Francis Dutilloeul, Olivia Howerton, Ayako Sakaduka
Piano Lesson Cooperated ByAyane Kurosaki
Image Model Hair & Make-UpAkio Matsumoto
Image Model DesignerMidori Sasahara
Cooperated ByINAGAWAMOTOKO OFFICE

Sound

Recording DirectorHirokazu Iwata, Ian Cross
Sound EditorYukio Sekiya
Sound AssistantShun Tanaka
Post Scoring EngineerTomokazu Okamura
Post Scoring AssistantKenji Taniyama
Sound EffectHiromi Ogawa, TOYO ONKYO
Sound Effect AssistantYōichi Nishimura
Technical ManagerTooru Ojima
Post Production StudioEIKO STUDIO
Project LocalizationIntac Co. Ltd.
ProducersNoriaki Nakai, Tony Humphreys, Akifumi Takagi
SupervisorNikita Deo
CoordinatorHideko Morita
TranslatorsHenrietta Yuki, Nikita Deo, Elodie Rousseau (French), E.D.I.T.S. Deutschland, Massimiliano Sacchi (Italian), Luis Campuzano (Spanish)
Voice Production and DirectionTalent TV
Recorded byStewart Harper, Graham Kirkman
Edited ByGraham Kirkman

CG Movie

CG MOVIE & Motion Capture byROBOT
CG Movie & Motion Capture ProducerMikitaka Kurasawa
Art DirectorHiroyuki Hayashi
Lighting AdviserSatoshi Maeda
CG Technical AdviserIkuo Nishii
Production ManagerTaroh Torii

Computer Graphics Crew - DIGITAL FRONTIER INC.

ProducerHidenori Ueki
CG ProducerYusaku Toyoshima
CG ArtistKaihei Hayano
CG DesignerHideki Kuraku, Tetsuya Nakano, Masaru Matsumoto, Eriko Abe, Junpei Kondou, Izumi Kurihara, Kenji Ōyama
EditorYasuhiro Otsuka
Software EngineerTadahiko Kurachi
Production SecretaryAi Kikuchi

Computer Graphics Crew - SHIROGUMI INC.

CG ProducerYōichi Ogawa
CG DirectorRyuichi Yagi
Sequence DirectorsMakoto Hanafusa, Tomohiro Kawamura
CG DesignerYoshihiro Tagawa, Takeyuki Suzuki, Yoshihiro Komori, Yuriko Sera, Gō Torii, Masashi Kunugi, Shinji Tanaka
System EngineerRyūji Sugiyama

Motion Capture Crew

Production DesignerJun Shimazaki
Assistant DirectorMasatoshi Kurakata
Production ManagerTakuya Kaneko

STUDIO IBUKI INC.

Technical DirectorTetsue Kawano
ProducerMasashi Sakamoto
Chief Motion DesignerSakura Munakata
Motion DesignersKen Hatsuumi, Takahiro Mashimo, Noriaki Maruyama, Yuko Ogata, Yurika Nagashima, Sanae Kanazawa, Tsuyoshi Azuma
Technical Supported ByNAC IMAGI TECHNOLOGY

Other CLOCK TOWER 3 Staff

Software ManualMinoru Nagaoka
PlanningYuji Tsuchida
Package DesignMasato Suzuki
International Business DivisionTadamasa Yamaguchi, Masayuki Fukumoto, Noriko Katou
Capcom Eurosoft QA ManagerRichard Blanco
Promotion ProducerKouji Nakajima
ProducerTatsuya Minami
DirectorKinji Fukasaku

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Tatsuya Minami, 80 other games
Masayuki Fukumoto, 62 other games
Yusaku Toyoshima, 46 other games
Sakura Munakata, 40 other games
Hiroshi Yoshida, 37 other games
Kouji Nakajima, 33 other games
Hideki Suzuki, 32 other games
Masaki Tanaka, 30 other games
Yumiko Uchida, 29 other games
Shinji Tanaka, 28 other games
Yoshihiro Komori, 28 other games
Tomoshi Sadamoto, 28 other games
Keiko Tamura, 27 other games
Ken Hatsuumi, 27 other games
Yoshito Ito, 25 other games
Tomohiro Masuda, 25 other games
Hideaki Katagiri, 24 other games
Takashi Uno, 23 other games
Shingo Suzuki, 23 other games
Ai Kikuchi, 22 other games
Tatsuya Yoshikawa, 22 other games
Seiji Sasaki, 22 other games
Masashi Sakamoto, 20 other games
Shingo Terahata, 20 other games
Hiroyuki Hayashi, 20 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Resident Evil 0, a group of 40 people
Onimusha 2: Samurai's Destiny, a group of 32 people
Onimusha 3: Demon Siege, a group of 29 people
Haunting Ground, a group of 22 people
Mega Man X7, a group of 17 people
Onimusha: Warlords, a group of 15 people
Blue Dragon, a group of 14 people
Glass Rose, a group of 13 people
Dino Crisis 3, a group of 13 people
Disney's Hide & Sneak, a group of 12 people
Mega Man Legends, a group of 12 people
Mega Man X: Command Mission, a group of 11 people
Dino Stalker, a group of 11 people
Devil May Cry: HD Collection, a group of 11 people
Breath of Fire IV, a group of 11 people
Project Sylpheed: Arc of Deception, a group of 10 people
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2, a group of 10 people
Tenchu: Wrath of Heaven, a group of 9 people
Tenchu: Return from Darkness, a group of 9 people
Resident Evil: Dead Aim, a group of 9 people
Gregory Horror Show, a group of 9 people
Disney's Magical Mirror Starring Mickey Mouse, a group of 9 people
Mega Man X8, a group of 9 people
Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles, a group of 8 people
Devil Kings, a group of 8 people

Credits for this game were contributed by MAT (187000)