Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire Credits

Electronic Arts Ltd.

Executive ProducerHarvey Elliott
ProductionMatt Birch, Justin Manning
Production SupportCaroline Jenkins
Licensor RelationsAnnabel Scott
Senior Development ManagerHarvey Wheaton
Development ManagementTony Dudson, Robert Hole, Stephen McKendry, Kevin Shrapnell
Creative DirectorGuy Miller
DesignRichard Evans, Andy Kerridge, Simon Phipps
Technical DirectorRajan Tande
Lead Game ProgrammerMichael Willis
Game ProgrammingNick Tuckett, Marc Bannister, Iain Bell, Michael Carr, Alexander Harkness, Patrick Steele, John Treece-Birch, Leigh White, Gavin Whitlock, Ciara Willis
Lead Systems ProgrammerTim Swan
Lead Graphics ProgrammerOliver Castle
Graphics ProgrammingAlberto Aguado, Steve Bennett, Martin Griffiths, Kenny Mitchell, Leon O'Reilly, Morten Pedersen
Tools ProgrammingJawad Ahmed, Jeremy Chatelaine, Tim Green, Will Joseph, Tim McSweeney
Additional ProgrammingKris Beaumont, Kevin Boland, Paul Bostock, Alan Broun, Andrew Carr, Ben Carter, Cédrick Collomb, Wale Dada, David McEwen, Alex Mole, Mark Stacey, Gary Stead, Richie Turner
Front End LeadJames Lipscomb
Front End TeamNick Brown, Simon Fawcett, Colin Moore, Harry Wilkinson
Lead Level IntegratorsNick Bagley, Simon Keating, Rudolf Kremers
Level IntegrationAnish Antony, Nick Goring, Chris Hallam, Gray Napper, Paul Rego, Thomas Stoffer, David Willmer, James Willis
Art DirectionAlex Laurant, Kelvin Tuite
CG SupervisorMichael Talarico
Associate CG SupervisorJason RM Smith
Lead World ArtistRicki Martin
World ModelingRichard Castle, Chi Chan, Martin Clemie, Robert Craig, Mark Machin, Rob Stevens, Makoto Tanaka, Phil Tsang, Chris Young
Lead World LightingWayne Stables
Lead Visual EffectsSimon Britnell
Visual Effects TeamRichard Brazier, Ingmar Clarysse, Chris Wood
Character ModellingJoe Groombridge, Yukiko Konno, Simon Parkes
Lead AnimatorGary Welch
AnimationVincent Ehrhart-Devay, Kama Dunsmore, Ian Haskell, Mehdi Leffad, Ideet Martin, Jackie Nelson
Additional ArtChris Battson, Robert Corcoran, Neil Parkinson, Oliver Shaw
Concept ArtGaelle Beerens, Julian Caldow, Ross Dearsley, Ray Rankine, Annes Stevens, Siouxsie Stewart
Video Post‑ProductionAngela Hunt, Jason Lord, David Penn, Dawn Prance
Audio DirectorsAdele Cutting, Nick Laviers
Lead Audio ProgrammerMark Huntley
Audio ProgrammingChris Adams, Dan Laviers, Andrew Morris
Sound DesignJames Harrison, David Newby, Dominic Smart, Oliver Whitworth
Audio TeamDavid Bond, Thomas Koehler, Bill Lusty, Jim Slarke
Additional Sound EffectsJames Locke-Hart, Jeremy Mayne
FoleyUniversal Sound
Music CompositionJeremy Soule, Julian Soule
Music ProductionAudrey DeRoche, Ross DeRoche, Geoff Foster, Mark Gasbarro, Ira Hearshen, Carl Johnson, Larry Kenton, Andrew Kinney, Larry Rench, Jill Streater, Paul Talkington, Allan Wilson
Music Performed by:The London Philharmonia, The Pinewood Singer
CastingGregg Kyle
Voices ‑ UKStephen Fry (Narrator), Ralph Fiennes (Lord Voldemort), Stanley Townsend (Alastor Moody), Daniel Lamer (Harry Potter), Greg Chilingirian (Ron Weasley), Harper Marshall (Hermione Granger), Boris Mitkova (Viktor Krum), Blake Ritson (Cedric Diggory), Claudia Renton (Fleur Delacour), Tom Goodman-Hill (Peter Pettigrew), Duncan Wisbey (Death Eater 1), Matthew Marsh (Death Eater 2), Jonathan Kydd (Ministry Wizard 1/Erlding), Sam Hazeldine (Ministry Wizard 2/Barty Crouch Jr/Dragon Handler 1), Lewis Macleod (Dumbledore), Dominic Coleman (Arthur Weasley), Matthew Marsh (Dragon Handler 2), Lydia Andrew (Mermaid)
UK Studio MarketingAlex Bertie, Sarah Hoeksma, Jonathan Bunney
European Localisation ManagementMichael Cooper, Patrick Klaus, Sam Turner
Asian Localisation ManagementMasataka Nemoto
Translation TeamFlorian Vanino (Germany), Angela Hufschmidt (Germany), Sandra Spaetgens (Germany), Chantal Cervoni (Germany), Around the Word - Germany, Cláudia Serafim (Spain & Portugal), Susana Abril (Spain), Stefano Mozzi (Italy), Alessandro Paglia (Italy), Synthesis International - Italy, Nuno Miranda (Portugal), Carlos Cassemiro (Brazil), Quoted Traduções ‑ Brazil, Kim Dorff (Denmark), Pemille Rie Halling (Denmark), Chatarina Stamblewski (Finland & Norway), Riikka Karhila (Finland), Sofia Svensson (Sweden), Jens Regenberg (Sweden), Tore Sand (Norway), Steven den Boer (Holland), Patrick Görtjes (Holland / U-TRAX), Saskia Helbach (Holland / U-TRAX), Sandra Vos (Holland / U-TRAX), Dominika Szot (Poland), Joanna Waszczuk (Poland / Awangarda Sp. z o.o.), Magda Muda (Poland / Awangarda Sp. z o.o.), Kasia Gryglewska-Cebrat (Czech Republic), Jaroslav Losos (Czech Republic), Jii Farka (Czech Republic), Fuzuki Ninomiya (Japan), Kei Iwamoto (Japan), Quan Shen (China), Grace Liu (Taiwan), Vanessa Wang (Taiwan), Walailak Trongjittipanya (Taiwan)
LT TeamBernd Niemietz (Germany), Mark Rohles (Germany), Sebastian Hack (Germany), Goran Marinković (France), Nicolas Rosette (France), Jérôme Terroir (France), Nicolas Danière (France), Javier Alonso (Spain & Portugal), Sebastián Picó (Spain), Nadia Khairat (Spain), Stefano Buffoli (Italy), Chiara Magri (Italy), Stefania Caravello (Italy), Fabio Maccari (Italy), Nuno Fernandes (Portugal), Carlos Cassemiro (Brazil), Claudio Almeida (Brazil), Andreas Lundgren (Denmark/Finland/Norway & Sweden), Lars Koudal (Denmark), Niko Sandell (Finland), Rieti Ryysy (Finland), Fredrik Sigeman (Sweden), Daniel Jonsson (Sweden), Jonas Estrada (Norway), Öyvind Nesdal (Norway), Stian Schultz (Norway), Erik D'Engelbronner (Holland), Martijn van der Meulen (Holland), Natasja Hagemeier (Holland / U-TRAX), Jim Soedirman (Holland), Natalie Smeets (Holland), Misja van Laatum (Holland / U-TRAX), Kasia Gryglewska-Cebrat (Poland), Pawel Wieczorkiewicz (Poland & Czech Republic), Jaroslav Losos (Czech Republic), Tatsuo Kataoka (Japan), Yoshihiro Eto (Japan), Yuxi Ren (China), Seok-Il Chang (Korea), Jung In Ha (Korea), Seok-Hyeon Jeong (Korea), Aska Lee (Korea), Joo Young Shon (Korea), Michael Hung (Taiwan), Titus Ou (Taiwan), Gianna Tseng (Taiwan), Pisit Pluempatanakij (Thailand)
Integration ProductionJoão Roseta, Sergio Vargas, Joseph Haslam, Fiachra Synnott
Integration MultimediaMario Bergantiños, Pedro Alfageme Langdon, Fernando San Nicolás Serrano, Sergio Cianca, Pedram Yazdani
Integration EngineeringCésar Puerta, Andrés Giné, Pedro Fernando Gomez Fernandez, Ignacio Suarez, Pabio Raposo, Danilo José Guerrero Rodríguez
Integration QAJose Ramon Sagama, Virginia Martin, Xavi Agenjo, Josu Ojeda López, Román Rodríguez Gálvez, Javier Somoza, Eduardo Varela, Javi Gonzalez, Maria Puerta, Aitor Manero, Gonzalo Rodriguez Osete, Daniel Pastor, Obijuan Linaje, Renaud Laurent Gonzalez, Francisco Salvat, Alain Campanario, Dorina Diakoumopoulou, Armando Moron, Juan Antonio García, Eduardo Ponz, Armando Encabo
QA DirectorChris Ambler
QA Project ManagersAndrew Miller, Paul Waters
QA Project LeadersDaniel Babeshko-Helsen, Paul Watson
QA Team LeadersLewis Cook, David Grove, Susan Paula Holman, John Hopkin, Jay Huckstep, Matt Longley, Ian Moore, Iain Spoors, Stephen Woolard
QA TestersAdam Bye, Alex Colvill, Adam Kennedy, Alastair Owen, Alastair Smith, Alexander Norman, Andrew Browne, Andrew Jubb, Andrew McCormick, Anthony Phillips, Brendon McCabe, Brian Faller, Byron Wessels, Carl Witham, Damilola Akintola, Dan Parkes, Daniel Bennett, Daniel Callow, Darren Culley, Darren Loveless, David Francis, Duncan Robert Hall, Edward Newlands, Euan Wallace, Fraz Ahmed, Gareth Ludlow, Gary Oliver, George Cover, Graham Mackenzie, Hassan Sammak, Ian Anson, Ian Grey, Jake Wilson, James Crawley, James Rich, James Willis, Jigar Sharma, Joseph Tucker, Joe Westergard, Joe Wilkins, Jon Dean, Jonathan Ansell, Jonathan Brothwell, Jonathan Sheam, Jonathan Whiston, John Hammond, Luke LoGiudice, Kevin Loughlin, Lee Appleton, Maria Pampin, Mark Seymour, Martin Crockford, Matthew Le-Ferve, Michael Divaris, Michael Salami, Michael St George, Michael Wong, Michael Deluce, Niki Senior, Nandini Takhar, Nicholas Spindler, Nyomi Rowsell, Peter McCabe, Rachel David, Richard Poulsen, Richard Hinde, Rory Clench, Rob Glenister, Robert Booth, Robert MacRae, Robert Matthews, Robin Evans, Robin Owen, Russell Boad, Sam Birley, Simon Arnold, Stephen Cox, Thomas Gathem, Thomas Thompson, Tim Comerford, Thomas McVeigh, Tom Ellery, William Lindesay, Youssef Hussein
QA Operations Support ManagerMitsuo Hirakawa
Technical Compliance ManagerJoe Grant
Technical SupervisorMarcus Purvis
Lead Technical AnalystsRichard Hylands, Martyn Sibley, Darran Wall
QA TechnicianEd Carter
Test TeamBill Carter, James Melling, James Press, Ben Miller, Leon Pozo, Constantin Yacoumis
Marketing SupervisorSam Roberts
Mastering TechniciansJohn Brunton, James Kneen, Desmond Gayle, Stephen Chard, Dan Burnett, Alan Vincent
DocumentationSorcha Fenlon
Creative ServicesTanya Etherington
Web ProductionLloyd Sharp
Thanks ToRory Armes, David Byrne, Glenn Entis, Bruce E. McMillan
Thanks Also ToCaroline Beaman, Michael Bibby, Dan Blackstone, Paul Brain, Jenny Brown, Wale Dada, Robin Deitch, Mario D'Onofrio, Graham Dunnett, William Eastcott, Susan Eilfield, Jeff Gamon, Fred Gill, Becky Glover, Andy Greaves, James Harlow, Bruce Heather, Jay Huckstep, Eddy Joseph, Robin Ledger, Owen O'Brien, Pratik Patel, Matthew Porter, Colin Robinson, Deese Scott, Ian Shaw, James Slavin, Gavin Thomson, Jon Weston-Wesgate, Karl Wickens, Air Studios, Kew Gardens, Ripley Castle, Shipton Castle, Waltzing Parke Audio - Luxembourg
EA Special ThanksJ. K. Rowling, David Heyman

Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment

ProducersGeraldine Wong, Louise McTighe
Director, ProductionJonathan Eubanks
VP, ProductionPhilippe Erwin
Manager, Rights & ClearancesKaren Pierson
Marketing ManagerStephanie Johnson
Senior Marketing CoordinatorMarielle Henault
Public Relations ManagerRemi Sklar
Director, Sales & MarketingScott Johnson
Senior Vice PresidentJace Hall
Brand ManagementAmber Fredman, Xochitl Ruiz, Moira Squier
WBIE Special ThanksDebra Baker, Tracy Barash, Aimee Chaouch, Kirsten Gavoni, David Heyman, Niki Judd, Eloise Kay, Kristin Moffett, Diane Nelson, Tracy Ng, Heather Rovegno, Michelle Schnaider, Lisa St. Amand

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Scott Johnson, 209 other games
Remi Sklar, 138 other games
Debra Baker, 122 other games
Jeremy Soule, 101 other games
Darran Wall, 87 other games
Philippe Erwin, 86 other games
Stephanie Johnson, 84 other games
Angela Hufschmidt, 81 other games
Joe Grant, 80 other games
Sam Roberts, 79 other games
Martyn Sibley, 78 other games
Bruce E. McMillan, 77 other games
Bernd Niemietz, 75 other games
Masataka Nemoto, 75 other games
Alan Vincent, 74 other games
Richard Hylands, 74 other games
Florian Vanino, 71 other games
Desmond Gayle, 69 other games
Cláudia Serafim, 67 other games
Danilo José Guerrero Rodríguez, 67 other games
Lewis Macleod, 66 other games
Marcus Purvis, 64 other games
Louise McTighe, 64 other games
Jonathan Eubanks, 64 other games
David Byrne, 63 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban, a group of 165 people
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix, a group of 117 people
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix, a group of 103 people
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince, a group of 94 people
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire, a group of 92 people
Harry Potter: Quidditch World Cup, a group of 84 people
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban, a group of 82 people
Battlefield 2: Modern Combat, a group of 79 people
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone, a group of 76 people
Black, a group of 75 people
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets, a group of 72 people
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban, a group of 65 people
Catwoman, a group of 63 people
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2, a group of 60 people
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince, a group of 55 people
The Sims 2: Ultimate Collection, a group of 54 people
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1, a group of 51 people
Battlefield 2142, a group of 50 people
Burnout: Dominator, a group of 48 people
Burnout: Revenge, a group of 46 people
Burnout: Paradise - The Ultimate Box, a group of 41 people
Zubo, a group of 37 people
Burnout: Legends, a group of 35 people
Crysis, a group of 35 people
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets, a group of 35 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Cedrick Collomb (382)