Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Kingdom Hearts II Credits

750 people (678 developers, 72 thanks)

Credits

Director + Concept DesignTetsuya Nomura
Main ProgrammersHiroshi Harata, Kentarow Yasui
Planning DirectorYuichi Kanemori
Planning Director: MapTakeshi Endo
Planning Director: EventMasaru Oka
3D Modeling Direction: MapMasahide Tanaka
Art DirectorTakayuki Ohdachi
Art Director: TextureTomohiro Hasegawa
Art Director: InterfaceTakeshi Arakawa
Art Director: VFXShuichi Sato
ScenarioKazushige Nojima (Stellavista Ltd.)
MusicYoko Shimomura
Syntheizer OperatorTakeharu Ishimoto
Sound ProgrammerHitoshi Ohori
Supervising Dialogue EditorAsako Suga
Sound DesignerRyo Inakura
Movie DirectorTakeshi Nozue
Co-ProducerYoshinori Kitase
ProducerShinji Hashimoto

Scenario

Base StoryTetsuya Nomura, Masaru Oka
Text PlannersDaisuke Watanabe, Harunori Sakemi

Programming

ProgrammersTakayoshi Ito, Kazutoshi Tozawa, Kengo Naka, Ryuji Ikeda, Yasuharu Ishibashi, Takashi Sugi

Planning: Realtime Section: World Planning

Lead PlannerYousuke Shiokawa
PlannersKengo Uchibori, Shunichi Mori, Junichi Oka

Planning: Realtime Section: Battle Planning

Lead PlannerMitsunori Takahashi
PlannersYuji Abe, Takeo Kujiraoka, Daisuke Sase

Planning: Map Section

PlannersHiroyuki Kuwata, Takashi Kudo, Daisuke Hayashi, Tatsuhiko Enari

Planning: Event Section

PlannersRyo Tsurumaki, Michio Matsuura, Atsuko Ishikura, Yukari Ishida, Kumiko Takahashi

Planning: Gummi Section

Lead PlannerNobuyuki Matsuoka
PlannersJunya Maruoka, Nozomu Yamagishi, Akihiko Maeda

2D Character Art

Main ArtistTetsuya Nomura
Lead ArtistsTomohiro Hasegawa, Mihoko Ishii
ArtistsDaigo Tsukada, Takuya Iwasaki, Tomoyuki Sato, Mamiko Fukuda, Daiju Komatsu, Kaoru Kawaguchi, Chiharu Tsutsui
SupervisorFumi Minagawa

2D Field Art

ArtistsShinji Hidaka, Yoshihiro Hirota, Yusuke Iwasa
Lead DesignerHideo Kubota
DesignersHiromichi Morita, Tatsuo Heianzan, Koji Ida, Hiroyuki Mashita, Keiko Matsuda, Masami Imamura, Yuko Ito

Animations: Battle Animation

Lead DesignersTaisuke Ooe, Hidetoshi Takata, Yusuke Takano
DesignersTakashi Ōta, Daigo Tsukada, Takaharu Aono, Ryohei Sakai, Takayuki Kanbayashi, Hiroyuki Yamaji, Takeshi Kanda

Animations: Event Animation

Lead DesignersReina Ikeda, Tomoyuki Sato, Kenichi Shida, Shinichi Matsuda
DesignersShusuke Momoi, Yoichi Muraki, Haruo Furukawa, Yasumasa Uchijima, Takahiro Inoue, Ryo Oda, Atsuhiro Ishikawa, Ryo Shukunami, Kenta Matsubara, Takayuki Naitō, Munenori Shinagawa, Yukie Wakamoto, Akie Ohgaki, Kanji Nishida, Junji Suzuki, Takeshi Yamaguchi, Masaya Katayama, Kayoe Takagi, Mika Anzai, Yūki Ōta, Kohei Kurosawa

Animations: Facial Animation

Lead DesignersAkira Iwasawa, Takuya Iwasaki
DesignersKayoko Yajima, Natsuki Ōiwa

Animations: Map Modeling

Lead DesignersYasushi Kameda, Yoshiaki Obuchi, Ryo Hasegawa
DesignersTomoko Ogawa, Kazumi Matsuoka, Tatsuya Wakabayashi, Koji Ichimura, Toru Kadowaki, Kenichi Hayakawa, Satoshi Iwashita, Kouko Ando, Hiroko Yoshimi, Takashi Kamitakahara, Satoko Kojima, Mina Ōtomo, Rina Tsujimura, Minori Hisamatsu, Takuya Kakitsubo, Izumi Aoki, Yūki Yamaki, Manabu Takehara, Nobuyuki Suzuki, Kazushi Urata, Shuta Miyahara

Animations: Textures

Texture DesignersKazuhiro Ohkawa, Daiju Komatsu, Sayoko Hoshino, Toshiaki Matsumoto, Takashi Wako, Masahiro Saito, Mayumi Okamoto, Toshihiko Naki, Eri Dobashi, Mai Okauchi, Masashi Takizawa, Mamiko Fukuda

Animations: VFX

DesignersYousuke Okayama, Toshihiro Yokota, Shigeyuki Ōno, Masaki Kawai, Gakushi Kobayashi, Atsushi Yamamoto, Takahiro Yasuda, Naoki Kurita

Animations: Interface

DesignersEri Fujidai, Takayuki Kurumada, Kozo Iwasaki, Toru Yamazaki, Yasuhiko Onishi

Movie Section - Visual Works

Character Technical SupervisorKei Miyamoto
Character Model SupervisorJun Masuda
Layout SupervisorKazuhito Yamamoto
Animation SupervisorsKohichiro Shiratori, Yoshihiro Kitano
VFX SupervisorKoji Tanaka
Sequence SupervisorTakuya Hada
Sets & Props SupervisorHiroto Ide
Composite SupervisorYasuharu Yoshizawa
EditorKeiichi Kojima
CG DesignersShu Ikegami, Manabu Himukai, Yusuke Suzuki, Yuji Yamazaki, Jun Usui, Toyotaka Kuroda, Kenou Hakamaya, Shiho Kobayashi, Mitsuharu Fukai, Koichi Takahashi, Hideo Katsuta, Noritaka Baba, Misato Sakuragi, Kuniaki Saito, Kōji Nagata, Tomoyo Ikegami, Masanori Chokki, Tomoya Suzuki, Hiroko Masuda, Hiroki Minami, Keiichi Kurita, Shigeru Kawamura, Masayo Tateishi, Kouki Nara, Keiko Satose, Tadashi Fujita, Yumi Takamatsu, Makoto Miyajima, Ayako Kuroda, Isao Nanba, Kaori Doi, Takumi Kimura, Shinya Fukaura, Katsumi Suzuki, Ayako Hayashi, Kiminori Kusano, Satoshi Naitō, Kumiko Yamada, Tadahiro Inoue
CG EngineersKotaro Beppu, Keisuke Miyazaki, Taku Wakisaka, Fred Tin Yuen Hui, Hirofumi Kawai, Hirotaka Sato, Hiroki Miyazaki, Genichi Kawada
VW Project CoordinatorHazuki Fujimoto
VW Project AssistantsRyosuke Inagaki, Saika Aoki
VW ManagerHiroshi Kuwabara

Sound Section

ProgrammerTatsuya Shoji
Tool ProgrammerSatoshi Akamatsu
Dialogue EditorsAtsushi Ōnishi, Masayoshi Umezu
Senior Sound EditorYoshitaka Fujita
Sound EditorsYukihiro Seta, Yosuke Nakashima, Masayuki Yui, Yuki Hirose
Project ManagerMasayuki Tanaka
Project CoordinatorMasashi Kitagawa
Project AssistantsRie Tsukamoto, Kazuki Hamamoto

Outside Contractors: Staff Roll, Movie and Demo Edit

DirectorIsao Nakajima (Slack Key Inc.)
EditorShunji Matsutani (drop in company)
CoordinatorYukihiko Kouno (Lansdale Inc.)
Edit StudioNTT Media Lab
Font SupplierDynaComware Corporation

Outside Contractors: Marketing & Public Relations

Marketing & Public RelationsJun Iwasaki (Xseed Marketing), Kyoko Yamashita (Xseed Marketing)

Orchestra Recordings

Orchestra ArrangeKaoru Wada
Piano SoloShinko Ogata
OrchestraTokyo Philharmonic
Chorus Musiccreation
Recording & Mixing EngineerMasahiro Yamada
Recording HallTokyo Opera City Concert Hall
Recording & Mixing StudioAvaco Creative Studio Inc.
Recording CoordinatorKazuyuki Doki (Rebirth Inc.)

Project Management

Associate ProducerPatrick Chen
Business ManagerIchiro Hazama
Production AssistantsEri Morimoto, Makiko Noda, Tomohiko Hirano

Creator Coordination Section

ManagerKen Narita
StaffTakako Yamashita, Miyuki Miyazaki, Nobuyuki Kashihara, Sachie Aoki, Reiko Ogasawara

Quality Assurance Division

General ManagerKoji Yamashita
QA ManagerYukihiro Shibuya
QA Technical DirectorHideyuki Kato
QA CoordinatorMadoka Asano
QA PlannerMasashi Nagai
QA Assistant CoordinatorKento Takeda
QA Technical EngineersKazuya Okamoto, Hisato Iwatsuki
QA Technical AssistantYusuke Sadamasa
QA TestersKatsuya Aiso, Keisuke Iizuka, Naoko Okamoto, Yumi Kanou, Takanori Kawahara, Satoshi Konagawa, Daisuke Komatsugi, Akira Saito, Shinji Shishikura, Ryo Suenaga, Masakazu Noda, Miyuki Matsumura, Toshie Matsuo, Yusuke Yamakura, ...and ALL QA STAFF

Ratings Section

ManagerMasashi Hiramatsu
Ratings AdvisorsMegumi Terada, Reiko Kondo

Network System Division

Senior Vice PresidentKoji Yamashita
Chief CoordinatorTakayuki Komine
EngineersYasushi Shimizu, Tomohiro Hayasaka, Tetsuya Okamoto, Shingo Niwano, Kazuhiro Kasai, Muneto Watanabe, Katsuyoshi Konishi, Nozomi Kurihara, Nobuyoshi Yamada, Hideyo Yoshida, Maiko Ōtani, Kenichi Matsudo, Naoto Shimada, Takashi Sannohe, Takayuki Arai
CoordinatorsNoriko Watanabe, Junko Kuroda, Akane Kakui, Konomi Shimano
Engineer AssistantsKeisuke Takahashi, Kosei Shimoda, Makoto Hosoda, Naoki Kasahara, Satoru Takeno, Hajime Tomon, Sota Onji, Junpei Takeba
Coordinator AssistantsKae Murata, Chie Kigami

Publicity Team

Publicity ProducerKakuko Obinata
Publicity StaffMasato Kogure, Yumi Katsuyama
SupervisorAkio Ohfuji
General ProducerKoji Taguchi

Rights Property Management Division

General ManagerIzumi Tsukushi
Rights Property StaffYasuhiro Takamatsu

Merchandising Division

General ManagerHidemi Matsuzuka
Development StaffMiyako Kibe, Mai Yasuda
Purchasing StaffHirokuni Matsuyama, Hiroko Ohba

Sales Administration Division

ManagersHisano Arai
Sales Administration StaffToyoaki Miyazaki, Aki Moriwaki, Atsuko Okuda, Kaori Nakanishi

Legal & Intellectual Property Division

General ManagerMichihiro Sasaki
Legal StaffHiroshi Harada, Ayako Hino
Intellectual Property StaffTakahiro Fujii, Eri Maruyama, Saori Shibano

Localization Division

General ManagerMasashi Hiramatsu
ManagerKazuyoshi Tashiro
Localization CoordinatorsSeikou Hokama, Shingo Hosokawa
Localization AssistantMayo Ogawa
Localization Translators (English)Brian Gray, Noriko Iwahara, Nora Stevens Heath
Localization Translators (French)Jacques Martine, Sylvain Chollet
Localization Translators (German)Josef Shanel, Matthias Wissnet
Localization Translators (Italian)Francesca Di Marco, Alessandro De Luca
Localization Translators (Spanish)Raúl María Arol Rosa, Emiliano Rodríguez Nüesch

Square Enix, Inc.

Quality Assurance ManagerDavid Carrillo (Ribs)
Assistant QA ManagerMohammed A. C. Wright
Senior QA CoordinatorAaron J. Adams
QA AssociateJason Sanders
QA CoordinatorMathew A. Clift
Assistant CoordinatorsDavid T. K. Doan, Alfred Holz
QA TeamIsagani Camangian, Veronica Castillo, Roger Chuang, John Clark, Kythera Contreras, Abraham Flores, Jeremy G. F. Goldsmith, Kenn Konno, Thaddeus Phillips, Adam Raun, Steven Ray, Matt Sanchez, Louis Sedeno III, Lila Shin, Kien Trieu
QA TranslatorsArthur T. Kawamoto, Emi Bliss
Localization SpecialistJyun Takagi
Localization & QA DirectorYutaka Sano
Public RelationsSonia Im, Kumiko Hakushi, Frederick K. Hashi
Product MarketingFernando Bustamante, Felice V. Wu, Philip Ser
Marketing CommunicationsPatrick H. Cervantes, Jonathan Cooperson, Tim Law, Wilbur Lin
SalesAlaine C. de Leon, Kanji Tashiro, Traci Jones, Shundea K. Brooks
Executive Director, Sales & MarketingShinji Futami
Senior Vice PresidentShinji Hashimoto
General CounselNeal Black
President & COODaishiro Okada

Special Thanks

Special ThanksRita Kedineoglu (Skylark Sound Studios), Nadia Kedineoglu, Bill Komar, Gil Perez, Robert Buchholz, Utada Shingg Teruzane (U3 Music), Akira Miyake (Toshiba-Emi Limited), Hidenobu Okita, Nozomu Kaji, Bruce Scavuzzo (Emi Music Publishing), Hitoshi Emori (Le Bleu Co., Ltd.), Hisashi Yoshinaga (Ooparts Co., Ltd.), Makoto Washikita (Dice Project Co., Ltd.), Keiko Nobumoto, Jun Akiyama, Kōsuke Kagawa, Hironori Sato, Kengo Sasaoka, Hiroyuki Suzuki, Eri Kubota, Takeshi Miyazawa, Yuji Sugizaki, Masahiko Mitsunami, Rika Ojima, Daisuke Komatsu, Takeo Suzuki, Kenji Kadonishi, Tatsuya Zaizen, Manabu Inokuchi, Mitsuhito Yamada, Sachiko Tanabe, Hiroko Watanabe, Ryoko Sano, Junko Momoi, Colin Williamson, Ayako Kawamoto, Emiko Sato, Hitoshi Nishio, Takanori Kimura, Chie Tanaka, Eriko Okuzawa, Kozue Nakano, Hideki Imaizumi, Katsunobu Iida, Ayako Shinkai, Mariko Hirayama, Pete - the studio mascot, ...and All Square Enix + Disney Staff & Fans
Executive ProducersKeiji Honda, Yōichi Wada

Square Enix, Ltd.

Production ManagerSeb Ohsan Berthelsen
Associate Localisation ProducerYuko Tomizawa
QA SupervisorAndré Woitczyk
Assistant QA SupervisorIsaak Vié
Technical AssistanceAlex Moresby
QA Coordinator (German Team)Stefanie Jahn
QA Coordinator (Italian Team)Lorenzo Grimaldi
QA Coordinator (Spanish Team)Raúl Nieto García
English QA TeamLao Akintoye, Sofie Dodgson, Liban Hassan, Marshika Szabo, Winson Ting
French QA TeamYann-Marig Brézac, Bertrand Echalard, Mathieu Goulin, Cyrille Guilbert, Boris Tran, Guillaume Viteau
German QA TeamDavid Gudisch, Werner Nemetz, Ulrike Pohlmann, Malte Roschinski, Sascha Zaman, Andrea Zenk
Italian QA TeamElisa Giribaldi, Marco Iannini, Ornella Lepre, Piermaria Mendolicchio, Alessandro Riccombeni, Riccardo Rossi
Spanish QA TeamJuan Carlos Chaparro, Iria Lamas Pérez, Ana Lastra Álvarez, Miryam Nieto García, Pedro Núñez, Adrián Palacios Serrano, Píndaro Vargas-Farías
Localisation TeamAlessandro Bovenzi, Stefanie Deinet, José Andrés Gallego Aza, Erwan Jegouzo
Associate Manager - Marketing & PRAbbass Hussain
Marketing Communications ManagerStéphanie Journau
UK PR ManagerAlex Huhtala
Senior European Marketing ManagerDavid Dyett
UK Sales DirectorDouglas Bone
Senior Vice President - Sales and MarketingMichael Sherlock
Senior Vice PresidentTomohiro Yoshikai
President and CEOJohn Yamamoto
Special ThanksAndi Ewington, Jo Wain, Frank Parker, Anthony Hinds, Jim Smith, Kirk O'Connor, Ikuyo Sanford, Joshua Wong, Toby Coleman, Rustam Roy, Antonio Marfuggi, Jonathan Holmes, Andrew Clark, Damian Bennett, Mark Bulley, Phil Spencer, Michel Sainisch, Tomoko Nunomura, Kumiko Kondo, Rita Kedineoglu, Nadia Kedineoglu, Bill Komar, Gil Perez, Robert Buchholz, Utada Shingg Teruzane, Akira Miyake, Hidenobu Okita, Nozomu Kaji, Bruce Scavuzzo, Hisashi Yoshinaga (OOPARTS CO. LTD.), Makoto Washikita (DICE PROJECT CO. LTD.), Keiko Nobumoto, Jun Akiyama, Kōsuke Kagawa, Hironori Sato, Kengo Sasaoka, Hiroyuki Suzuki, Eri Kubota, Takeshi Miyazawa, Yuji Sugizaki, Masahiko Mitsunami, Rika Ojima, Daisuke Komatsu, Takeo Suzuki, Kenji Kadonishi, Tatsuya Zaizen, Manabu Inokuchi, Mitsuhiro Yamada, Sachiko Tanabe, Hiroko Watanabe, Ryoko Sano, Junko Momoi, Colin Williamson, Ayako Kawamoto, Emiko Sato, Hitoshi Nishio, Takanori Kimura, Chie Tanaka, Eriko Okuzawa, Kozue Nakano, Hideki Imaizumi, Katsunobu Iida, Ayako Shinkai, Mariko Hirayama, Jyun Takagi, Jun Iwasaki, Kyoko Yamashita, ...and ALL SQUARE ENIX + DISNEY STAFF & FANS

Japanese Cast

SoraMiyu Irino
RikuMamoru Miyano
KairiRisa Uchida
RoxasKoki Uchiyama
NamineIku Nakahara
HaynerKazunori Sasaki
PenceHayato Taya
OletteYuka Hirasawa
Tournament AnnouncerJunichi Suwabe
Ansem & XehanortAkio Otsuka
XigbarHouchu Otsuka
XaldinYousuke Akimoto
SaixGinpei Sato
AxelKeiji Fujiwara
DemyxKenichi Suzumura
LuxordJōji Nakata
XemnasNorio Wakamoto
DiZ (Ansem)Genzo Wakayama
SetzerRyotaro Okiayu
CloudTakahiro Sakurai
AerithMaaya Sakamoto
TifaAyumi Ito
YuffieYumi Kakazu
CidKazuhiro Yamaji
SephirothToshiyuki Morikawa
LeonHideo Ishikawa
SelphieMayuko Aoki
SeiferTakehito Koyasu
FuuRio Natsuki
RaiKazuya Nakai
ViviIkue Ōtani
AuronHideo Ishikawa
YunaMayuko Aoki
RikkuMarika Matsumoto
PaineMegumi Toyoguchi
Featuring the Disney Character Voice Talents ofTakashi Aoyagi, Yuko Mizutani, Kōichi Yamadera, Yū Shimaka, Toru Ohira, Takashi Inagaki, Miyoko Aso, Hisako Kyōda, Masako Nozawa, Toshiko Sawada, Minoru Uchida, Mayumi Suzuki, Shintaro Sonooka, Yutaka Oda, Ryūsei Nakao, Kōzō Shioya, Osamu Kobayashi, Hiroshi Fujioka, Eri Itō, Kazuo Kumakura, Masashi Ebara, Kimiko Fukuda, Takako Kondo, Yasunori Matsumoto, Ichirou Nagai, Rica Matsumoto, Kyusaku Shimada, Mika Doi, Roko Takizawa, Minoru Inaba, Kaneta Kimotsuki, Kujira, Kazuhiko Inoue, Tarō Ishida, Takuya Kaihoko, Hiromi Maeda, Shion Hino, Hiroaki Hirata, Daisuke Hirakawa, Saori Yumiba, Haruhiko Jou, Masachika Ichimura, Yuko Doi, Yuji Mitsuya, Shigeo Matsuzawa, Hiroyoshi Hatanaka, Tomoaki Nagae, Shinichirou Miki, Kaori Asoh, Takashi Matsuo, Akira Takarada, Toru Okawa, Mitsuru Miyamoto, Riko Hanamura, Shinya Ohwada, Ryūji Saikachi, Tomie Kataoka, Ben Hiura, Hiroshi Tsuchida, Tetsuo Kanao, Ikuya Sawaki, Sukekiyo Kameyama, Mitsuru Ogata, Naoki Tatsuta, Toshiya Ueda, Tessho Genda, Masaya Sugimoto, Mahito Tsujimura, Yu Hayashi, Keito Yamamoto, Kazuko Hamano, Masato Funaki, Masayo Hosono, Hideo Watanabe, Takahiro Yoshino, Aki Unone, Ichirota Koizumi, Jun Osuga, Kazuki Ogawa, Yoshinori Sonobe, Chie Matsuura, Tsutomu Yamauchi, Toshitsugu Takashina, Music Creation

English Cast

SoraHaley Joel Osment
RikuDavid Gallagher
KairiHayden Panettiere
RoxasJesse McCartney
NamineBrittany Snow
HaynerJustin Cowden
PenceSean Marquette
OletteJessica DiCicco
Ansem & XehanortRichard Epcar
LuxordRobin Atkin Downes
DemyxRyan O'Donohue
AxelQuinton Flynn
SaixKirk Thornton
XaldinDavid Dayan Fisher
XigbarJames Patrick Stuart
XemnasPaul St. Peter
DiZ (Ansem)Christopher Lee
SetzerCrispin Freeman
CloudSteve Burton
AerithMena Suvari
TifaRachael Leigh Cook
YuffieMae Margaret Whitman
CidChris Edgerly
SephirothGeorge Newbern
LeonDoug Erholtz
SelphieMolly Keck
SeiferWill Friedle
FuuJillian Bowen
RaiBrandon Adams
ViviMelissa Disney
AuronMatt McKenzie
YunaHedy Burress
RikkuTara Strong
PaineGwendoline Yeo
Featuring the Disney Character Voice Talents ofWayne Allwine, Tony Anselmo, Christopher Daniel Barnes, Jeff Glenn Bennett, Jimmy Bennett, Jodi Benson, Robby Benson, Gregg A. Berger, Susanne Blakeslee, Bruce Boxleitner, Zach Braff, Corey Burton, Eddie Carroll, Pat Carroll, Dan Castellaneta, Cam Clarke, Robert Costanzo, Jim Cummings, Barbara Dirickson, Tate Donovan, Susan Egan, Bill Farmer, Harvey Fierstein, Crispin Freeman, Jonathan Freeman, Brian George, Parker Goris, Gilbert Gottfried, Michael Gough, Robert Guillaume, Jess Harnell, James Horan, Christie Hauser, James Earl Jones, Bruce Lanoil, Angela Lansbury, Linda Larkin, Susie Stevens Logan, Tress MacNeille, Cheech Marin, Kenneth Mars, Vanessa Marshall, Ming-na Wen, Monie Mon, Pat Morita, Mark Moseley, Travis Oates, Paige O'Hara, Ken Page, Kevin Michael Richardson, Ernie Sabella, Chris Sanders, Ken Sansom, Chris Sarandon, Eliza Jane Schneider, Glenn Shadix, Kath E. Soucie, Christopher Steele, David Ogden Stiers, Andre Stojka, James Arnold Taylor, Russell Taylor, Jonathan Taylor Thomas, Jerry Tondo, Gedde Watanabe, Scott Weinger, Frank Welker, B.D. Wong, James Woods, JoAnne Worley
Additional VociesBeau Billingslea, A. J. Buckley, Corey Burton, Paul Butcher, Robert Clotworthy, Kevin Delaney, John DiMaggio, Courtnee Draper, Bill Farmer, Bob Joles, Rosalyn Landor, Adam Leadbeater, Jean-Paul Manoux, Jon Olson, Adam Paul, Bradley Pierce, Kristen Rutherford, Audrey Wasilewski

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Robin Atkin Downes, 273 other games
Michael Gough, 226 other games
Kirk Thornton, 196 other games
Crispin Freeman, 175 other games
David Carrillo, 174 other games
Yukihiro Shibuya, 166 other games
Yutaka Sano, 156 other games
Tara Strong, 155 other games
Shinji Hashimoto, 155 other games
Koji Yamashita, 153 other games
Reiko Kondo, 153 other games
Seb Ohsan Berthelsen, 149 other games
Keiji Honda, 145 other games
Hideyuki Kato, 140 other games
Yōichi Wada, 139 other games
Cam Clarke, 138 other games
Chris Edgerly, 136 other games
Jim Cummings, 135 other games
Michael Sherlock, 134 other games
Richard Epcar, 132 other games
Toshiyuki Morikawa, 131 other games
Yuko Tomizawa, 131 other games
Quinton Flynn, 128 other games
Gregg A. Berger, 128 other games
Corey Burton, 127 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories, a group of 222 people
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep, a group of 211 people
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX, a group of 187 people
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII, a group of 166 people
Kingdom Hearts III, a group of 166 people
Final Fantasy XIII, a group of 159 people
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII, a group of 156 people
Dissidia: Final Fantasy, a group of 156 people
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days, a group of 150 people
Final Fantasy XV, a group of 144 people
Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories, a group of 143 people
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded, a group of 129 people
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 + II.5 ReMIX, a group of 120 people
Final Fantasy: Type-0 HD, a group of 119 people
Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy, a group of 117 people
Kingdom Hearts, a group of 117 people
The World Ends with You, a group of 112 people
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII, a group of 108 people
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX, a group of 106 people
Final Fantasy XII, a group of 104 people
The 3rd Birthday, a group of 99 people
Kingdom Hearts HD II.8: Final Chapter - Prologue, a group of 97 people
Kingdom Hearts HD II.5 ReMIX, a group of 92 people
Final Fantasy XIII-2, a group of 89 people
Final Fantasy XII: The Zodiac Age, a group of 89 people

Credits for this game were contributed by UnderdogAnomaly (10447), monkeyislandgirl (8698) and Ronica (226)


antstream