Raven Software |
Project Lead |
Dan Vondrak |
Animation Lead |
Kris Peterson |
Art Director |
Dan Hay |
Design Lead |
Keith Fuller |
Programming Lead |
Daniel Edwards |
Technology Lead |
Gil Gribb |
Next-Gen Tech Lead |
Jeffrey Newquist |
Story and Dialogue Lead |
Robert Love |
Audio Leads |
Ellen Lurie |
Artists |
Glen Angus, Jeremy Blumel, James S. Bradford, Jeff Butler, Cory Carani, Mitch Cotie, Les Dorscheid, Gina Garren, Caryn Law, Simon Paul Mills, Jeffrey Moy, Matthew Oppriecht, Isaac B. Owens, Jeff Petersen, Ben Shore, Derek Smith, Jason Smith, Andrew Trabbold, Matt Vainio |
Art Assets Manager |
Will Edwards |
Additional Art |
Derrick Hammond, Ze'ev Harris, Nicole Norman |
Animators |
David Gulisano, David Lam, Eric Schlautman, John Sinclair |
Design |
Sean Campbell, Damien Foletto, Michael Majernik, Justin Negrete, Tom Odell, Matt Pinkston, Clem Samson-Samuel II, Mike Schulenberg (''Oz''), Gregory Walek, Stuart Wiegert |
Programming |
Andre Beardsley-Dusette, Ste Cork, Justin Crouch, Ryan Danz, Michael Ekberg, James Justin, Kathleen Marty, Simon Parkinson, Nathan Rausch, Aurelio Reis, Allison Salmon, Aaron San Filippo, Adam Sherburne, James Singer, Marcus Whitlock |
Additional Audio |
Kevin Schilder |
Additional Programming |
Nicholas Penwarden |
Motion Capture Manager |
Bobby Duncanson |
Motion Capture Animation |
Nicholas Stevenson, Caleb Zart |
Director of Mission Briefings |
Jerry Ashworth |
Creative Consultant |
Robert Gee |
Line Producer |
Michael Abell |
Raven Quality Assurance |
Ryan Jackson |
Mocap Actors |
Sara Elizabeth Phillips, Erin Schuette, Jeff Skybal, Ryan Winkles |
Studio Head |
Brian Raffel |
Director of Product Development |
Michael Crowns |
Office Management |
Charlie Bernstein, Mary Prescott, Chad Riggleman, Kristin Todd |
Special Thanks |
Eric C. Biessman, Artavan Mkhikian, TJ Cobb, Jacob Crowns, James Drews, Scott Everson, Paul Hart, Peter Hueschen, Rena Noel, Rick Porter, Paul Richards, Jeff Riechers, Kevin Sherfinski, Wil Sherfinski, David Venden, Zachary Quarles |
The Raven Software Marvel Ultimate Alliance team would like to thank and acknowledge |
Brian Raffel, Steve Raffel, Stan Lee, our Production crew at Activision, Blur Studios, Vicarious Visions, Barking Lizards, Beenox, Antfarm, Westfield Comics |
Introducing all the new Raven babies born during MUA's development |
Allison Marie Crouch, Madeline Danz, Jonah Montgomery Gulisano, Corrine Ann Samson-Samuel, Jackson Vondrak |
And a very special thanks to |
our spouses, family and friends who have given us their love, patience and support along the way, without which this game could not have been made. |
Activision |
Producer |
Matthew Paul |
Associate Producers |
Chris Palmisano, Christopher Williams, Omari Valentine, Vincent Kudirka |
Production Coordinators |
Doug Grutzmacher, Matthew Hunt, Scott Berri |
Writer |
C. B. Cebulski |
Executive Producer |
Adam Goldberg |
Vice President |
Laird M. Malamed |
Activision - Localizations |
Localizations Director |
Barry Kehoe |
Localizations Project Manager |
Simon Dawes, Matt Morton |
Localization Consultant |
Stephanie O'Malley Deming |
Localization Tools and Support provided by |
Xloc Inc |
Activision - Marketing and PR |
Global Brand Manager |
Daniel Jhung |
Associate Brand Manager |
Vicharin Vadakan |
Senior Director, Global Brand Management |
Robert Kostich |
SVP, Global Brand Management |
Will Kassoy |
Senior Manager, PR |
Ryh-Ming C. Poon |
Senior Publicist |
MacLean Marshall |
Junior Publicist |
Lindsay Morio |
Activision - Creative Services |
VP, Creative Services |
Denise Walsh |
Creative Services Assistant Manager |
Karen Starr |
Packaging & Manual Design |
Ignited Minds LLC |
Special Thanks |
Michael J. Griffith, Robin Kaminsky, Thomas Wells, Sasha Rebecca Gross |
Marvel Entertainment, Inc. |
Vice President & Executive Producer, Interactive |
Ames Kirshen |
President of Production - Marvel Studios |
Kevin Feige |
Business and Legal Affairs |
Seth Michael Lehman, Joshua M. Silverman, Ryan Potter, Carl Suecoff |
Special Thanks |
Avi Arad, Michael Helfant, Craig Kyle, Will Pilgrim, Jana Haney, Mary Law, Liz Cordero, Fernando LaTorre, Thomas W. Murphy |
Blur Studio (Cinematic Work) |
Creative Director |
Tim Miller |
CG Supervisor |
Dave Wilson |
Lighting and Compositing Sequence Supervisors |
Heikki Anttila, Corey Butler, Daniel Trbovic, Timothy Wallace |
Layout Supervisor |
Derron Ross |
Animation Sequence Supervisors |
Bryan Hillestad, Derron Ross, Davy Sabbe, George Schermer |
FX Supervisor |
Kirby Miller |
Producer |
Gayle Reznik |
Layout/Animatic |
Andrew Grisdale, Bryan Hillestad, David Nibbelin, Derron Ross |
Character Modeling |
Shaun Absher, Heikki Anttila, Alessandro Baldasseroni, Ian Joyner, Alexandre Litchinko, Laurent Pierlot, David Stinnett |
CG Character Technical Supervisor |
Jon Jordan |
Character Modeling QC Supervisor |
Sze Jones |
Environment and Prop Modeling |
Chris Bedrosian, Corey Butler, Luis Calero Serrano, Zachary Cork, Joshua Cox, Bryan Hillestad, Kris Kaufman, Iain Morton, David Stinnett, Daniel Trbovic, Timothy Wallace, Dave Wilson |
Rigging |
Steven Guevara, Bryan Hillestad, Mattias Jervill, Derron Ross, Malcolm Thomas-Gustave |
Hair and Cloth Simulation |
Steven Guevara, Jon Jordon, Malcolm Thomas-Gustave |
Animation |
Jeff Fowler, Andrew Grisdale, Bryan Hillestad, Sze Jones, Marlon Nowe, Ruel Pascual, Jacob Patrick, Derron Ross, Davy Sabbe, George Schermer, Jason Taylor, David Vallone, Jeff Weisend, Jeff Wilson, Brian Whitmire, Onur Yeldan |
Animation Team Manager |
Marlon Nowe |
Lighting and Compositing |
Heikki Anttila, Chris Bedrosian, Corey Butler, Kris Kaufman, Barrett Meeker, Iain Morton, Daniel Trbovic, Timothy Wallace, Dave Wilson |
Effects |
Craig P. Brown, Jiyoung Hong, Sam Khorshid, Seung Jae Lee, Kirby Miller, Brandon Riza, David Stinnett, August Wartenberg |
Motion Capture |
Ryan Girard, Jeff Weisend |
Storyboards |
Chuck Wojtkiewicz |
Concept Design |
Sean McNally, Chuck Wojtkiewicz |
Tools and Scripts |
Diego Garcia, Eric Hulser, Remi McGill |
Programming and Systems Administration |
Paul Huang, Matt Newell, Duane Powell, Abe Sheldon |
Motion Capture Talent |
Chris Bedrosian, Steve Gibbons, Christopher Hicks, Derron Ross |
Production Assistance |
Amanda Powell |
Video Compression and Playback |
CRI Middleware Co. LTD |
Vicarious Visions, Inc. |
President |
Guha Bala |
CEO / Chief Creative Officer |
Karthik Bala |
Four Bars Intertainment |
CEO |
Bob Rice |
Composers |
Mark Griskey, Chance Thomas, Cris Velasco |
Salami Studios (Audio Post Production) |
Dialogue Mixers |
Devon G. Bowman, Mark Mercado |
Talking Dogz |
Voiceover Casting and Direction |
Kris Zimmerman Salter |
Voice Talent |
Attuma, Galactus, Thing |
Gregg A. Berger |
Baron Mordo, Jarvis |
Philip Proctor |
Blackheart, Titannus |
David Sobolov |
Black Panther, Uatu |
Phil LaMarr |
Black Widow, Deathbird |
Nika Futterman |
Blade |
Khary Payton |
Captain America |
Trev Broudy |
Crystal |
Kim Mai Guest |
Daredevil, Thor, Weasel |
Cam Clarke |
Dark Cyclops |
Robin Atkin Downes |
Deadpool |
John Kassir |
Dr. Doom |
Clive Revill |
Dr. Strange, Ultron |
James Horan |
Elektra, Enchantress |
Gabrielle Carteris |
Executioner |
Peter Lurie |
Fin Fang Foom |
James Sie |
Ghost Rider |
Nolan North |
Gladiator |
Dave Wittenberg |
Hank Pym |
Jerry Houser |
Human Torch |
Josh Keaton |
Iceman |
James Arnold Taylor |
Invisible Woman |
Danica McKellar |
Ironman |
John Cygan |
Loki |
Larry Cedar |
Luke Cage |
Greg Eagles |
Medusa |
Nancy Linari |
Mephisto |
Fred Tatasciore |
Misc. Voices |
Kris Zimmerman Salter, Dan Hay |
MODOK |
Michael Gough |
Mr. Fantastic |
David Naughton |
Ms. Marvel |
April Stewart |
Nick Fury, Corsair, Dugan |
Scott MacDonald |
Nightcrawler |
Dee Bradley Baker |
Odin, Namor |
Peter Renaday |
Professor Xavier, Grey Gargoyle |
Tom Kane |
Ronin, Clea |
Marabina Jaimes |
Sif |
Adrienne Barbeau |
Silver Surfer |
Chris Cox |
Spider-Man |
Quinton Flynn |
Spider-Woman |
Tasia Valenza |
Storm |
Dawnn Lewis |
Tiger Shark |
Beau Weaver |
Vision |
Roger Rose |
Winter Soldier |
Crispin Freeman |
Wong |
Michael Hagiwara |
Ymir |
Paul Eiding |
Activision - QA / CS |
QA Leads (Functionality) |
George Ngo, Leviticus Davis, Tim Shanks |
QA Leads (Compliance) |
Erik Melen, Randolph L. S. d'Amore |
QA Sr. Leads (Functionality) |
Jason Potter, Anthony Hatch Korotko, Henry Peter Villanueva, Paul Colbert |
QA Sr. Leads (Compliance) |
Glenn Vistante, Paul Williams |
Director (Functionality) |
James Galloway (as James Gallaway) |
Sr. Manager (Compliance) |
Marilena Morini |
QA Managers |
Matthew McClure, Adam Hartsfield, Jason Levine |
Sr. Manager, Technical Requirements Group |
Christopher D. Wilson |
Sr. Lead, Technical Requirements Group |
Aaron Camacho |
Leads, Technical Requirements Group |
Kyle Carey, Marc Villanueva, Robert Lara, Sasan Helmi |
Floor Leads (Functionality) |
Danielle Pino, Jason Gilmore, Matt Ryan, Jaison Santhosh D'Sousa |
Database Managers |
Wayne Williams, Jeff Burda |
Multiplayer Coordinator |
Josh Chandler |
QA Test Team |
Musa Datti, Matt Simmers, Roderick Erwin, Mike Longnecker, Rosanna Fontanilla, Eric Goldin, Joseph Ziegler, Gus Amador, Gianluca Gallo, Wei Zhao, Jonathan Castro, Steven Shore, Eric Pietro, Melvin Chua, Cesar Velasco, Jennifer Reed, Andrew Linstrom, Seth Sheets, Nathan Jordan, Michael Szczotka, Pauldarian Burns, Kristen Reeves, Emel Bonty, Brandon Wills, Erin Isbell, Ravishankar , Tathagatha Neogy, Rajat Mathur, Mohit Mehrotra, Abhishek Sharma Nethravathy, Govind Rao Amit, Oliver Llyod |
Floor Leads, Technical Requirements Group |
Daniel L. Nichols, David Wilkinson, George Rahm, Keith Kodama, Kieran Teak Holley, Tomohiro Shikami, Zac Blitz, Jason Harris, Kenny Treantafillos |
Test Team, Technical Requirements Group |
Andres Arroyo, Brian Bensi, Bryant Papp, Bruce James, Bryant Hunter, Cesar Muralles, Eddie Araujo, Geoffrey P. Williams, Gregg Kuwahara, Jared Baca, Kirt Sanchez, Rich Harvey, Robert MacCracken, Robert Riter, Ryan McCullough, Scott Soltero, Todd Sutton, Eric Stanzione |
Lead, Multiplayer Lab |
Garrett Akira Oshiro |
Floor Leads, Multiplayer Lab |
Jessie Jones, Stephen Frick |
Testers, Multiplayer Lab |
Charles Barkhorn, Shamen'e Childress, Bobby Jones, Dinari Lee, Royal Roshto |
Lead, Network Lab |
Francis James Jimenez |
Sr. Lead, Network Lab |
Chris Keim Sr. |
Testers, Network Lab |
Keith Weber, Sean Olson |
Testers, Compliance |
Peter Beal, Hong Lieu, Josh Martin, Jason Guyan, John Caminiti, Frederick Badlissi, Helen Fullilove, Kevin Tucker, T'Challa Dion Jackson, Mike Mejia, Dee Kevin Gibson, Danny Feng, Justin Gogue, Phyrun Deab |
Customer Support Managers |
Gary Bolduc (Phone Support), Michael Hill (E-Mail Support) |
RELQ Delivery Manager |
S. Venugopal |
Test Lead |
Jaison Santhosh D'Souza |
Testers |
Ravishankar , Tathagatha Neogy, Rajat Mathur, Mohit Mehrotra, Abhishek Sharma Nethravathy, Govind Rao Amit, Oliver Llyod |
VP, QA |
Rich Robinson |
QA/CS Special Thanks |
Jim Summers, Jason Wong, James Galloway, John Rosser, Indra Yee, David Garcia-Gomez, Todd Komesu, Vyente David Ruffin, Chris Keim Sr., Francis James Jimenez, Neil Barizo, Christopher Neal, Willie Bolton, Sam Akiki (Sam), Evan Button, Thom Denick, Russell Johnson, Jeffry Moxley, Brad Saavedra, Frank So, Jennifer Vitiello, Jeremy Shortell, Dylan Rixford, Tyler Rivers, Sara Button, Stephanie Russell, Rocko, S. Venugopal |