PaRappa the Rapper 2 Credits

SCEI / Rodney / NanaOn-Sha

Producer Masaya Matsuura
Visual Design Rodney Alan Greenblat
Words & Bicultural Direction Ryu Watabe (aka Ryu)
Story & Editing Gabin Ito
Programming Akinori Maeda (SCEI), Shinichi Yamashita, Asako Sanada, Takehiro Ikuta
CG Production Kaz Dosaka, Mie Hino, Tatsunori Tanaka, Takeshi Mitsumoto, Stephen Anri Marshall, Sachie Mifune, Hiromi Hasegawa
Production Management Kiri Matsuura
Voices John Simpson III (as Parappa), Armstead Christian (as Parappa Papa/PJ Berri), John James (as General Potter), Lea Alomar (Sunny Funny), Sara Ramirez (as Lammy), Shannon White (as Katy Kat), Ethan Enbanks (as Beard Burger Master), Ryu Watabe (Ryu [as Chop Chop Master Onion/Ma-San/FussenPepper]), Dean Bowman (as Guru Ant/Mc King Kong Mushi), Kimberly Queen (as Moosesha), Aaminah Hassell (as Moosesha), Freedom Bremner (as Hairdresser Octopus/Boxy Boy), Andrew Alonzo (as Colonel Noodle)
Music Masaya Matsuura, Yoshihisa Suzuki, Naoto Sugai, Ryo Watanabe
DJ's Jeffrey Mainer, Noah Kerner
Recording Engineer Akiko Nakamura
Sound Production Masato Oomori (SCEI), Hideto Ōnishi, Yuusuke Shibuya, Naoki Matsuya
In Game Songs "Say 'I Gotta Believe!'" by De La Soul f/Double, "Come a Long Way" by Parappa the Rapper f/Lea Alomar
Dance Haruki Horie
Artist Management Masatoshi Kikuchi (AMA), Miyako Ohwada (AMA), Yaz Noya (AMA/US)
Talent Coordination Chris Parks
Product Management Tomohiro Hasekura (SCEI)
Project Management  Takafumi Fujisawa (SCEI)
Executive Producers Tomikazu Kirita (SCEI), Akira Satou (SCEI)
Overseas Coordination Masaaki Doi
Recorded At SuperDuperSound in Brooklyn, NanaOn-Sha Studio in Tokyo
Thanks ToYoshifumi Morita (SCEI), Kumi Hamazaki (Interlink Planning Inc.), Takahisa Iwayoshi (Interlink Planning Inc.), Noriko Ashino (SCP), Hideaki Takemura (SCP), Sony Creative Products Inc., SME Visual Works Inc., Toy's Factory Inc., For Life Records Inc.

SCEA, Santa Monica Studios

Producer Taku Imasaki
Assistant Producer Richard Kane
Product Development Shuhei Yoshida (Vice President), Allan Becker (Director), Barbara House (Senior Producer), Jon Steele (Technical Director), Mike Giam (Creative Director), Jessica Brunelle (Production Coordinator)
Director of Quality Assurance Michael Blackledge
QA Senior Manager Ritchard Markelz
QA Project Coordinators Fred Dodson, Eric Ippolito
QA Core Manager Mike Veigel
QA Usability Manager Doug Damron
QA Supervisor Adrien Langlois
QA Technology Manager Kevin Simmons
QA Lab Technician Vince Loughney
QA Lead David Paymard
QA AnalystsAly Farrow, Danek Migallo, Joel White, Cody Schuman, Bob Staite, Mat Zauher, Jacques Segall, Vincent Pang

SCEA, Marketing

Associate Product Manager Mark Valledor
Senior Manager, Product Marketing Susan Nourai Panico
Public Relations Manager Charlotte Panther
Public Relations Specialist Tina Casalino
Creative Services Manager Quinn Pham Le
Creative Services Specialist Ben Wallace
Director, Product Marketing Ami Matsumura-Blaire
Director, Promotions Sharon Shapiro
Director, Public Relations Molly Smith
Director, Direct & Online Marketing Steve Williams
Director, Creative Services Ed DeMasi
V.P., Loyalty & Channel Marketing Marilyn Weyant
Senior Vice President Andrew House
SCEA Marketing Team Liz Allen, Janeen Anderson, Donna Armentor, Shelley Ashitomi-Young, Josh Bingham, Ryan Bowling, Omar Brodrick, Marv Cabanero, Karen Calura, Tina Casalino, Jesse Caid, Lori Chase-Nardi, Christopher Cue, Heather Crosby, Aimee Duell, Ron Eagle, Blair Elliott Paige, Allan Frankel, Michelle Freeman, Peggy Gallagher, Christopher Hagedorn, Sheri Hockaday, Darren Horwitz, Ted Jalbert, Bob Johnson, Jennifer Jones, John Koller, Chuck Lacson, Johanna Legarda, Ed Loonam, Grant D. Luke, Marie Rochelle Macaspac, Troy Mack, Natasha Mirosnkoff, Letha Moore, Dayton Paiva, Jonathan Ries, Maggie Rojas, Tracy Ryder, Sarai Sequeira, Patrick Seybold, Jack Siler, Noel Silvia, Cyril Tano, Mary Thomas, Jamie Tica, Monica Wik, Kim Yuen
Legal & Business Affairs Christine DeNezza, Brian Fukuji, Michelle Manahan, Riley R. Russell III, Jim Williams
Packaging & Manual Design CMB Design Partners Inc.
Package Front Artwork Rodney Alan Greenblat
Manual Text Translation Alan Siegrist
Special Thanks Mark Allice, Stewart Alredge, Gary Barth, Carisa Bianchi, Connie Booth, Sevda Bulut, Pele Burgess, Claudette Castillo, Masayuki Chatani, Jeannine Deming, Brian Dimick, Butch Freedhoff, Gerry Gentile, Brian Hale, Kaz Hirai, Patricia Hom, Jeff Hutchinson, Ian Jackson, Grace Kao, Jennifer Karno, Mai Kawaguchi, Douglas Kelley, Rich LaRocca, Kaytie Mandell, May Mesias, Christine Mouchamel, Doug Mukai, Frank O'Malley, Adam Orth, Glenn Nash, Tanya Page, George Richard, Debra Robins, Rick Rooney, Jeremy Rosenthal, Jack Tretton, Misako Usui, Joe Ward, Byll Williams (Byll Williams Photography), Zugara 

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Shuhei Yoshida, 274 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 244 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 239 other games
Jack Tretton, 226 other games
Glenn Nash, 204 other games
Eric Ippolito, 200 other games
Andrew House, 194 other games
Kaz Hirai, 183 other games
Ami Matsumura-Blaire, 162 other games
Allan Becker, 151 other games
Susan Nourai Panico, 147 other games
Jack Siler, 136 other games
Vince Loughney, 114 other games
Molly Smith, 112 other games
Ted Jalbert, 111 other games
Bob Johnson, 110 other games
Charlotte Panther, 109 other games
Akira Satou, 103 other games
Donna Armentor, 102 other games
Connie Booth, 102 other games
Sharon Shapiro, 96 other games
Ron Eagle, 96 other games
Frank O'Malley, 93 other games
Christine DeNezza, 92 other games
Lori Chase-Nardi, 92 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Kinetica, a group of 106 people
Drakan: The Ancients' Gates, a group of 89 people
Extermination, a group of 87 people
Gran Turismo 3: A-spec, a group of 78 people
Twisted Metal: Black, a group of 75 people
NBA ShootOut 2002, a group of 67 people
Frequency, a group of 67 people
Syphon Filter 3, a group of 66 people
NFL GameDay 2002, a group of 62 people
ICO, a group of 61 people
Cool Boarders 2001, a group of 59 people
SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs, a group of 59 people
NFL GameDay 2001, a group of 55 people
NCAA GameBreaker 2001, a group of 53 people
Okage: Shadow King, a group of 51 people
World Tour Soccer 2003, a group of 51 people
Um Jammer Lammy, a group of 50 people
NHL FaceOff 2001, a group of 49 people
NFL GameDay 2004, a group of 49 people
MLB 2002, a group of 48 people
Dark Cloud, a group of 48 people
Disney•Pixar Monsters, Inc., a group of 47 people
NFL GameDay 2005, a group of 42 people
Gretzky NHL 06, a group of 40 people
Gran Turismo 4, a group of 39 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Freeman (45582) and リカルド・フィリペ (157537)