Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Pirates: The Legend of Black Kat Credits

Credits

Executive ProducerLouis J. Castle (Game), Donny Miele (Cinematics)
ProductionLoren Bryant, Tim C. Fritz, Chris Longpre
Technical DirectorWei Shoong Teh
ProgrammingMoumine Ballo, Eric Cosky, Jason Curtice, Simon P. Golding, Michael Legg, Mike Lytle, Kenny Mitchell, Wei Shoong Teh
Additional ProgrammingJoseph Bostic, Jonathan Lanier, Brett Levin, Dwight Kenichi Okahara
Game DesignMichael Legg, Patrick Pannullo, James Walls
Additional DesignScott Crawford, Darrin McPherson
Art DirectorJeremiah O'Flaherty
ArtworkStephen Cady, Tse Cheng Lo, Aaron Herzog, Joseph B. Hewitt IV, Mohanned Mansour, Jack Martin, Ferby Miguel, Terrence Walker
Additional ArtworkCary Dean Averett, Shelly Johnson, Dan Lyons
Game AudioDwight Kenichi Okahara
Game MusicFrank Klepacki
Dramatic DirectorJoseph D. Kucan
AnimatorsMichael Fadollone, Eric Gooch, Daniel Miller, Colin Raesler, Richard Semple
CompositorsKevin Becquet, Chuck Carter
Matte PaintersJack Martin, Daniel Miller
Video EditorCurt Weintraub
Motion Capture SupervisorDavid Washburn
Motion Capture AssistantPatience Becquet
Sound (Cinematics)Michael Mancini, Paul S. Mudra, Dwight Kenichi Okahara
Music (Cinematics)Frank Klepacki
Rendering TechnicianTodd Widup
Additional AnimationMargo Angevine, Tim Clark, P. J. Foley, Jay Hosfelt, Alice Kaiserian, Robert Marker, Jim May, Kevin Quattro, Miles Ritter, Christopher Eric Smith
Additional Matte PaintersRon Bushaw, Cheryl DeGuzman, Thomas Johnson, Tony Kieme, Christian Lorenz Scheurer
Additional ModelersDan Borth, James Dargie, Juan R. Martinez
Additional CompositorCindy D. Chinn
ScreenplayWynne McLaughlin
StoryboardsJanet Kusnick, Mark Vena
Voice ActorsGregg A. Berger (Salty), Terrence C. Carson (Witch Doctor, Voodoo Master), Ara Celi (Katarina DeLeon), Sherman Howard (Ice Demon, Blackbeard), Peter Lurie (Jack Frost, Ghost Captain), Vanessa Marshall (Mermaid, Valkyrie), Kevin Michael Richardson (King Neptune), André Sogliuzzo (Duncan, Marcus DeLeon), Tara Strong (Mara), Keith Szarabajka (Hawke)
Motion Capture PerformersKeith Adams, Maria Akhlatkina, Scott Altizer, Tiffany Baker, Natalie Bollinger, Ivan Caulier, Stephanie Cheeva, Rick Ginn, Rodney Munnings, JD Roberto
MarketingAaron Cohen, Amy Farris-Stojsavljevic, Victoria Hart, David Lamoreaux, Laura Miele, Michael Shelling
Web DesignGreg Casey, Theodore A. Morris, Jordan Robins
QA DirectorGlenn Sperry
QA SupervisorLloyd Bell
Sr. QA AnalystDoug Wilson
SpecialistChristopher Blevens
Database AnalystRhoda Y. Anderson
Bug ReviewChad Fletcher
TestersRobert Alexander, Jonathan Craig, Michael Lofti, Michael Oliver, Bao Hua Qi, Thomas Riccardi, Philip Tamborino
Support AnalystsYavuz Erdun, Benjamin Galley
Support SpecialistsShane Dietrich, Thomas Quitoni, Michael A. Ruppert, Steve Shockey, Michael Smith
Support TestersAnthony Castle, Gregory Devore, Brian Dilley, Daniel Duncan, Major Hofheins, Britton Howard, Joshua St. Jacques, Jon Jett, Steven Lawton, Justin Lewis, Shawn Mathews, Mike McPherson, Jeremy Perkowski, Joseph Perry, John E. Powell III, Richard Rasmussen, David Reese, Jason Renfroe, Nicholas Sherba, Michael Sloan, Steve Tarantino, Donnie Tittle, Timothy Villaverde, Frank Yoder
Sr. QA TechnicianBeau Hopkins
QA TechnicianRodel Oiga
Special Thanks at Electronic ArtsFrank Barchard, Luc Barthelet, Gretchen Cardenas, Scott Cronce, James Fairweather, Frank Gibeau, Bing Gordon, Martin Griffiths, Daniel Kennett, Tony Lam, Leland Madren, David Mercier, Donald A. Mattrick, Don Mesa, Michael Ockenden, Patrick Ratto, Ted Sylka, V. Paul Lee
Special Thanks at Westwood StudiosDavid Arkenstone, Diane Arkenstone, James McNeill, Brett W. Sperry, Robin Williams
Director of Localisation (Westwood Studios)Thilo W. Huebner
Software Localisation ManagerSonia Yazmadjian
Audio ManagerDavid Lapp
Localisation Project ManagerNathalie Fernandez
European CQC Operations ManagerLinda Walker
European CQC Test ManagerJean-Yves Duret
European CQC Platform ManagerJames Featherstone
European CQC Platform SpecialistsJames Arup, James Norton, Ashley Powell, Tim Wileman
European CQC SupervisorDavid Fielding
European CQC Test LeaderAndy Chung
European CQC Associate Test LeadersBen Jackson, Paul Richards
Production ManagerJenny Whittle
Account ExecutiveJenny Cherry
Documentation Layout and Translation CoordinationAbdul Oshodi
Web Localisation CoordinationAi-Lich Nguyen
Materials CoordinationSilvia Byrne
Studio OpsPhil Jones, Anne Miller
European MarketingSimon Bull
Territory Localisation Manager (France)Christine Jean
Translation Coordinator (France)Maëlenn Lumineau
Translation (France)Phuong Tran-Mai
LT Coordinator (France)Laurent Gibert
Language Tester (France)Samy Benromdhane, Bruno Bocquin, Emmanuel Delva
Localisation Manager (Germany)Michaela Bartelt
Localisation Coordination (Germany)Bettina Bachon
Translation (Germany)Angela Hufschmidt
Language Testing Coordinator (Germany)Dirk Vojtilo
Language Tester (Germany)Tanja Ratajczyk
Marketing Director (Germany)Oliver Kaltner
Product Manager (Germany)Steffen Ruehl
Public Relations (Germany)Raoul Birkhold

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

André Sogliuzzo, 192 other games
Ben Jackson, 183 other games
Andy Chung, 159 other games
Tara Strong, 146 other games
James Featherstone, 138 other games
Keith Szarabajka, 134 other games
James Arup, 127 other games
Gregg A. Berger, 124 other games
Tim Wileman, 124 other games
Frank Gibeau, 123 other games
Vanessa Marshall, 118 other games
Jean-Yves Duret, 110 other games
David Fielding, 108 other games
Kevin Michael Richardson, 100 other games
Bettina Bachon, 99 other games
Donald A. Mattrick, 94 other games
Bing Gordon, 92 other games
Christine Jean, 91 other games
Ai-Lich Nguyen, 90 other games
Dirk Vojtilo, 89 other games
Angela Hufschmidt, 85 other games
Frank Barchard, 84 other games
Michaela Bartelt, 76 other games
Peter Lurie, 68 other games
Thilo W. Huebner, 67 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Command & Conquer: Renegade, a group of 110 people
Command & Conquer: Yuri's Revenge, a group of 88 people
Emperor: Battle for Dune, a group of 63 people
Earth & Beyond, a group of 55 people
Command & Conquer: Tiberian Sun, a group of 50 people
Command & Conquer: Tiberian Sun (Platinum Edition), a group of 49 people
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 2, a group of 46 people
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 2 (Collector's Edition), a group of 45 people
Command & Conquer: Tiberian Sun - Firestorm, a group of 43 people
Nox, a group of 36 people
Lands of Lore III, a group of 36 people
Command & Conquer: Generals, a group of 34 people
Lands of Lore: Guardians of Destiny, a group of 31 people
Blade Runner, a group of 31 people
The Sims: Deluxe Edition, a group of 29 people
Medal of Honor: Allied Assault, a group of 28 people
007: Agent Under Fire, a group of 28 people
Dune 2000, a group of 28 people
Need for Speed: Hot Pursuit 2, a group of 27 people
Command & Conquer: Red Alert, a group of 27 people
SimCity 4, a group of 25 people
Battlefield 1942, a group of 24 people
Medal of Honor: Allied Assault - Spearhead, a group of 23 people
Sid Meier's SimGolf, a group of 23 people
NHL 2003, a group of 23 people

Credits for this game were contributed by MAT (201208)