Double Fine Productions |
Creative Director |
Tim Schafer |
Lead Programmer |
Dave Dixon |
Art Director |
Scott Campbell |
Lead Designer |
Erik Robson |
Animation Supervisors |
Sandra B. Christensen, Eric P. Ingerson, David Russell |
Lead Gameplay Programmer |
Matthew Franklin |
Executive Producer |
Caroline Esmurdoc |
Senior Graphics Architect |
Jonathan Stone |
Programming |
Lance Burton, Kee Chi, Paul Du Bois, Andrew Falth, Wilson Hom, Anna Kipnis, Nathan Martz, Alex Mouton, Brad Muir, Lloyd Pique, Ingar Shu, Thien Tran, Amy Unger Totte, Joe Virskus, Erik Wolpaw |
Art |
Kim Cogan, Mark Hamer, Razmig Mavlian, Nathan Stapley |
Animation |
Raymond Crook, Mark Hamer, Tyler Hurd, Christopher Magovern, Razmig Mavlian, Chris Schultz |
Environments |
Tim Alexander, Steven Chen, Joseph Ching, Brian Christian, Rhandy Cruz, Josh Lindeman, Lydia Lu, Gaurav Mathur, Christopher W. McGee, Kjeld Pedersen, Theresa Redfield, Fred Selker, Geoff Soulis, Paul Zinnes |
Visual Effects |
Dion A. Hopkins, Sean Wagstaff |
Concept Art |
Scott Campbell, Peter Chan |
Production |
Lleslle Aclaro, Camilla Fossen, Malena Annable |
Story and Dialog |
Tim Schafer, Erik Wolpaw |
Music |
Peter McConnell |
Voice Production |
Khris Brown |
Sound Design |
Bay Area Sound, Clint Bajakian, Jared Emerson-Johnson, Julian Kwasneski |
Office Manager / Production Assistant |
Kelli Townley |
QA Lead |
Steven Peck |
QA Assistant Lead |
Bert Chang, Joshua Pfeiffer |
Quality Assurance |
Seth Benson, Tony Gomez, Sam Keshavarz, Juli Logemann, Isaac Marotte |
Additional Music |
Reid Oda |
Additional Programming |
Stephen Michael Ash, David Coathupe |
Special Thanks |
Paul Allan, Kjell Andersson, Graham Annable, Stacy Hering Astor, Shane B., Kyle Balda, Bela, Ian Berry, Brian D. Brandt, Marek Bronstring, Brandon Burney, Che C., Caesar, The Carpenter Family, Catyanna, Chela, Justin R. Chin, Jennifer Christensen, Rusalka Clarke, The Conner Family, Denise Conrad, Elliot Crook, Larry Crook, Beverly Crook, Telka Curtis, Natasha Diaz, The Dork Squad, Dougie, Barry Drake, Mami and Papi Esmurdoc, James Fristrom, The Gigglenuts Crew, Teddy Greer, Susan Harby, Bjørn Haugen, Alan Haus, Tyler Hurd's Mom and Dad, Katherine Isbister, Sam Kazerooni, Lisa Kim, Sam Kipnis, Linda Kipnis, Daniel James Kitchen, Eng Kuan Koo, Somaiah Kumbera, Missook Lee, Lost Legacy, Kerra Leinen, Mark M., Matt Maddin, Oliver Mains, Joan Collins-Marotte, Ron Marotte, Julia Marotte, Vatche Mavlian, John Menzies, Christopher Meyer, Wendy Miller, Greg Morantz, The Muir Family, K. C. Murphy, Finnegan Murphy, Prascilla Park (Sweet-P), Marcello Pedersen (and Mom), Lynn Pique (and her two cats), Ted Price, Jimmy Psycho, Thom Reinhard, Chris Remo, Jake Rodkin, Bill Roper, Bonnie Ross-Ziegler, Howard Russell, Janet Russell, Edmundo Sannchez, Rachael Sbuttoni, John Ray Schafer, Gwen Hope Schafer, Michelle Schlachta, Scott Selfon, The Selmans, Larry Shapiro, Nate Simmons, Corissa Soulis, James Spafford, Brenda Stone, Erin Stone, Alison Stroll, Jeremiah Stuckney, Robert Stuckney, Alicia Stuckney, Peter Tsacle, Paul Warne, Ruth Williams, Peter Winckles, Beatrice Wong, Alan Yu, Anisa-jaan Zahir, Stevan Zivadinovic, ...and the volunteer tester army! |
Very Special Thanks |
Seamus Blackley, Ed Fries, Will Wright |
Cast |
Raz |
Richard Steven Horovitz |
Lili Zanotto / Squeaky Flower / Squeaky Thistle |
Nicki Rapp |
Sasha Nein / Bonita Soleil |
Stephen Stanton |
Milla Vodello |
Alexis Lezin |
Coach Oleander / Dr. Loboto / Pokeylope / Kochamara |
Nick Jameson |
Dogen Boole / Whispering Rocket Lady / First Rainbow Squirt |
Nika Futterman |
Ford Cruller / Hulking Lungfish / Officer O'lungfish / Lungfish Zealot / French Soldier |
David Kaye |
Bobby Zilch |
Doug Giorgis |
Benny "The Nose" Fideleo |
Bill Tanzer |
Clem Foote |
Andy Morris |
Crystal Flowers Snagrash / Nils Lutefisk |
Colleen O'Shaughnessey |
Maloof Canola / Kitty Bubai / Chloe Barge |
Brett Pels |
Mikhail Bulgakov / Lungfish Zealot |
Mark Ivanir |
Elka Doom |
Victoria Hoffman |
J.T. Hoofburger |
Jeannie Elias |
Chops Sweetwind / Male Dancer |
Ogie Banks |
Elton Fir |
Christina Puccelli |
Phoebe Love |
Crystal Scales |
Quentin Hedgemouse |
Sherri Jackson |
Franke Athens |
Jessica DiCicco |
Vernon Tripe |
Faith Abrahams |
Milka Phage |
Lara Jill Miller |
Raz's Father |
Armin Shimerman |
Boyd Cooper / Second Peasant |
Alan Blumenfeld |
Edgar Teglee / Third Peasant |
Jerry De Capua |
Gloria Von Gouton |
Roberta Callahan |
Fred / Napoleon Bonaparte |
André Sogliuzzo |
Sheegor |
Tara Strong |
Crispin Whytehead |
Dwight Schultz |
Female Dancer |
Sydney Rainin |
Lungfish Mom / Den Mother |
Ginny Westcott |
Lungfish Zealot / Dingo Inflagrante / Matador |
Josh Keaton |
G-Men / Lungfish Zealot / Tiger |
Steven Jay Blum |
Becky Houndstooth |
Zoe Galvez |
Froggy Flower / Froggy Thistle |
Thessaly Lerner |
Head Flower / Head Thistle |
Peter van Schaik |
Jasper Rolls / Phantom |
Joe Paulino |
Carpenter |
Paul Francis |
First Peasant |
Jarion Monroe |
Hearty Knight |
Kevin Blackton |
Brave Snails |
Toby Gleason |
Lampita Pasionado |
Julie Nathanson |
St. Bernard |
Warren Burton |
Collie |
Peter Dennis |
Dalmation |
Matthew Kaminsky |
Bulldog |
Andy Valvur |
Wrestling Announcer / Cobra |
Josh Blake |
Dragon / Eagle / Butcher |
David Boat |
Baby Oly / Second Rainbow Squirt |
Amber Hood |
Budcat Creations |
Budcat Creations |
Jason G. Andersen, Jeremy Anderson, Christopher S. Brooks, Marcus R. Brown, Isaac Burns, Pat Jenkins, Brian Lesniak, Mike Lytle, Jonah Stich, Tim Styer, Mathew Van Dinter |
Assited by |
Scott Delekta, Thomas Zetty |
Majesco |
EVP, Creative Director |
Joseph Sutton |
VP Product Development |
Daniel James Kitchen |
Producer |
Michael Tatro |
Product Development Manager |
Catherine Biebelberg |
VP Marketing |
Ken Gold |
Senior Product Manager |
Liz Buckley |
Associate Product Manager |
Zachary Smith |
Marketing Assistant |
Matt Ciccone |
PR Account Director |
Laura Heeb Mustard |
Director of Creative Services |
Leslie Mills DeMarco |
Packaging |
Vic Merritt, Lesley Zinn Abarcar |
Web Site Design |
Keith Patrick, Vic Merritt |
QA Manager |
Joe McHale |
Project Lead |
Robert Cooper |
Lead Testers |
Kevin Kurdes, Eric Jezercak, Andrew Bado |
Testers |
Jonathan Black, Nick Greder, Peter Rosky, Manny Hernandez, Phillip Johnson, Ian Gillespie, Tito Jimenez, Colin Germain, Gina T. Giacobbe, Martin Sanelli, Steve Macko |
Special Thanks |
Carl Yankowski, Morris Sutton, Jesse Sutton, Adam Sutton, Highwater Group |