Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Resident Evil: Outbreak Credits

Staff

DirectorEiichiro Sasaki
Character Design DirectorYuji Imamura
Background Art DirectorKohji Yamamoto
Modeling DirectorTakayuki Kosaka
Animation DirectorHiroki Tsuru
Sound DirectorTetsuya Shibata
Main ProgrammerKohei Akiyama

Game Part Crew

Single Player System DesignersYoichiro Ikeda, Norimasa Sankoda
Online Game System DesignersEiichiro Sasaki, Satoru Kohama
Character System DesignerKazunori Kadoi
Event PlannersNoritaka Funamizu, Yasunori Ichinose, Koichi Okada, Noriyuki Harada
Level DesignerYuji Matsumoto
Adlib Chat System & Script WritersHaruo Murata, Takeshi Nose
Assistant PlannersYosuke Nakagawa, Hiroyuki Ujike, Junya Kumabe, Tomohiro Nakai, Tomonori Ohnuma
Modeling DirectorTakayuki Kosaka
Character Modeling CrewYuji Imamura, Takayuki Kosaka, Hitoshi Igarashi, Takaaki Ishizuka, Fumihiro Nagata
Enemy Modeling CrewHitoshi Igarashi, Masao Ueda, Koji Sugimine
Lead AnimatorHiroki Tsuru
Character Animation CrewHiroki Tsuru, Ryota Fujii, Miwa Sakaguchi
Enemy Animation CrewHiroki Tsuru, Akemi Kurihara, Mizue Morimoto, Tsunenori Shirahama, Yoshiko Terada, Yasuhide Owada
Weapon/Item CoordinatorNaoki Fukuda
Weapon/Item ModelingNaoki Fukuda, Masao Ueda
Visual FX SupervisorKoji Sugimine
Visual FX CrewNaoki Fukuda, Koji Sugimine
Stage Concept DesignerTatsushi Kuriyama
Lead Designer [outbreak/below freezing point/hellfire]Tomohiro Agō
Designers [outbreak/below freezing point/hellfire]Akio Kamiji, Kentarou Tachiki, Narumi Tauchi, Shinji Mikami, Masashi Kuma
Lead Designer [the hive/decisions decisions]Makoto Tanaka
Designers [the hive/decisions decisions]Munenobu Tajika, Atsushi Nishibori, Katsumi Iwasaki
Modeling CrewKōichi Takeda, Chika Iwai, Kazumi Takeda, Tamayo Takeo, Kenichi Ueda, Chie Morisaki, Norihide Fujii (as Peliko Fuzii), Suzuki, Akiko Hongo, Hisashi Kisanuki, Takako Nakamura, Shogo Takahashi, Koji Nagano, Kouichirou Wada, Masako Aoyagi, Kenichi Suzuki, Mitsuhiro Sasatani, Takumi Okadaue, Miwako Goda, Tuyoshi Yamada, Ayumi Hanashima, Shina Nishihata, Teppei Uemura, Seiji Kimoto, Masanao Yamazaki
Level SupervisorHiroki Ōnishi
CG ModelingHirotaka Ito, Yasuyuki Takagi, Takamasa Yamada, Yoshihiro Ohno
IllustratorYoshihiro Ohno
Interface DesignItsumi Imanishi
System ProgrammersTae Komatsu, Hisashi Kuramoto, Kohei Akiyama
AI System ProgrammerHiroaki Matsumoto
Player ProgrammerMasahito Ohya
Enemy ProgrammersHiroshi Inaba, Kiyoko Kitagaito, Nobuya Yoshizumi
Event ProgrammersKohei Akiyama, Yukio Nishimura, Yasuhiro Yanagi, Seiji Okada (as Cham)
Visual Effects ProgrammersYasuhiro Yanagi, Hisashi Kuramoto
Sound ProgrammerHisashi Kuramoto
Interface ProgrammerTae Komatsu
Software Engineer Assistants SuekkoJiru (as Suekkojiru), Katsuhiko Sometani
Game Library Supplied byACR Project Staff

Cut Scene Design Crew: Opening/[outbreak]/[hellfire]/[decisions decisions]/ending

DirectorJun Asakawa
Production CompanyLinks DigiWorks Inc.
ProducerShinji Shinohara
Lead DesignersKoichi Yamagishi, Kazumasa Takeuchi
DesignersShinji Imai, Yūichi Itō, Yasuhiro Kawakami, Akira Taguchi, Isao Nanba, Emiko Yoshikawa, Tetsuya Nakano, Takeshi Ochiai, Mihoko Yanagisawa, Takashi Isoko (Fifchil), Hideki Kuraku
Technical CoordinatorTakurou Taketani (IMAGICA Corp.)
Inferno EditorKeiki Kawamukai (IMAGICA Corp.)

Cut Scene Design Crew: Digital Artist Guild Co.

ProducerYuichi Sakai
Production ManagersTakashi Kirada, Kei Nakano
Lead DesignersTomohiro Shibuya, Daisuke Tachibana, Takao Namiki
DesignersHiroyuki Kojima, Yoshitaka Morota, Eri Watanabe, Takuya Nakajima, Naoki Kuroshima, Junpei Sato, Keisuke Ide, Rika Nakagawa, Sawako Kamifukumoto, Tomoyoshi Yasuno, Hiroaki Hirano, Miyako Suzuki, Yukiko Yahagi, Hirokazu Ayukawa, Shinichi Kato, Tae Narita, Megumi Yamazaki

Cut Scene Design Crew: Animation Staff Room Inc.

ProducerHisaaki Watakawa
Production ManagerTakashi Ishijima
DirectorHyouei Ishida
DesignersTakahiro Yasuda, Kanji Kawai, Koji Sano, Hirotsugu Motoyama, Shinsaku Nagura
Special ModelingAtsuo Tokutomi, Hiroshi Saito

Cut Scene Design Crew: Kinema Koubou

Executive ManagerNobuko Takai
Motion Capture ActorsNaho Sugimoto, Waki Horiuchi, Satoru Kanakubo, Kenichi Iritsuki

Cut Scene Design Crew: Just Cause Productions, LLC

CoordinatorsTakuya Shibata, Reuben Langdon
Assistant CoordinatorMasanori Kobayashi
Motion Capture ActorsMary Chris Wall, Michael Patrick Wilson, Aaron Toney

Cut Scene Design Crew: Photography/Video Crew

PhotographerKan Sugiki (Animation Staff Room Inc.)
Video EngineersIMAGICA Corp., Mitsuo Inoue, Kiyomi Chiba, Keiko Iizumi
LightingHiromichi Nakatani
ChiefChigusa Sato
AssistantSayuri Kamiyama
Special Effect Make-up ArtistsGM Atelier, Shoichiro Matsuoka, Tomokazu Wada, Noriko Akagawa, Manabu Tateoka
Set DecoratorsGray Art, Narumi Tsuzaki, Shohei Nagasaki, Akio Horiuchi
Special Effect ArtistsLocust, Chuji Shimajiri, Yoshitaka Makigi, Toshio Kishiura
Camera Equipment Provided byNAC Image Technology Inc.
CoordinatorNoriyoshi Hiraoka
OperatorHiroshi Towatari
Technical CoordinatorsKatsuya Asaishi, Hidero Kozutsumi
Film Studioa space st., Kenji Hayakawa, Noboru Miura, Hirokazu Goto, Atsushi Mori
Costume CoordinatorTakako Noguchi
Casting OfficeInagawa Motoko Office
ActorsJack Woodyard, Nicholas Hogg, Konstantin Kushchenko

Cut Scene Design Crew: [below freezing point]/[the hive] - MIXCORE Inc.

ProducerYutaka Nishikawa
DirectorsShunichi Shirai, Makoto Nishibori
CG DesignersTsubasa Nakai, Satoshi Ogino, Satoshi Fujiwake, Yusuke Maeda, Syougoro Mizuno, Keiju Go, Masanari Kubo
AssistantsTomokazu Higuchi, Azumi Imoto, Yukio Fujita

Cut Scene Design Crew: Real Time Cut Scenes

Cut Scene Supervisors/Opening Player Character MovieMasaki Tanaka, Akito Mogi, Atsushi Mishima

Cut Scene Design Crew: End Roll Effects

End Roll EffectsMasaki Tanaka
Cut Scene Animation CoordinatorRyota Fujii
Cut Scene AnimatorsHiroki Takeda, Masayoshi Shinoda, Junya Yamamoto, Aki Kuroki, Yuko Yoshimura
SubtitlerTomohiro Nakai
Head CoordinatorsNoriyuki Harada (Capcom), Haruo Murata (Capcom)

Motion Capture Crew: Motion Capture - Capcom

Motion Capture DirectorsEiichiro Sasaki (Capcom), Hiroki Tsuru (Capcom), Kazumasa Kadoi (Capcom)
CoordinatorsKenji Hata (Rescuers), Ryota Fujii (Capcom)
System OperatorsMasashi Imanaka (Capcom), Katsumi Kobayashi (Capcom)
Motion Capture ActorsKenji Hata (Rescuers), Mutsumi Kawamukai (Rescuers), Hirokazu Iwagami
Stunt SupervisorKenji Hata (Rescuers)

Motion Capture Crew: Motion Capture - Links DigiWorks Inc.

ProducersKazuhisa Nishimura, Takayasu Yanagihara
Motion Capture StaffShigeaki Nunokawa, Shigeru Ohata, Tomokazu Sakamoto, Naoyuki Kanai, Sachiko Sakamaki, Ryuji Tominaga, Takafumi Tsuchiya, Rie Miura, Ayako Yoshioka
Motion Capture ActingAttractive Action Club
Stunt CoordinatorMitsuo Abe
Motion Capture ActorsMizuho Yoshida, Akira Ōhashi, Toshinori Sasaki, Mark Musashi, Tomohiko Akiyama, Kaori Ichijo, Sawako Kitajima

Motion Capture Crew: Motion Capture - Canada

Motion Capture Provided byGanazea Inc.
Motion Capture StudioJahmoca! Inc.
Motion Capture DirectorsAlyson Court, Eiichiro Sasaki (Capcom), Hiroki Tsuru (Capcom), Yuji Matsumoto (Capcom)
Motion Capture EngineersJudy McDowell, Mark Perceval-Maxwell, Raymond Ng, Mark Alberts
CoordinatorMichael Kiyotaka Kamata
Alyson's AssistantBlaede Court
Motion Capture TalentVittorio Altomare, Punch Andrews, Catherine Black, Marcia Brackett, Craig Burnatowski, Jay Christie, Tony Craig, Alyson Court, Dorian Foley, Allison Graham, Steve Kishewitsch, Cyrus Lane, Mitchell Lazar, Natasha Martina, Rupinder Nagra, Kelly Peacock, Sara Power, Darryl Pring, Shaun Shetty, Blake Thorne, Mary Chris Wall
Motion Capture Stunt TalentCatherine Black, Craig Burnatowski, Natasha Martina, Rupinder Nagra, Blake Thorne

Character Texture Photography Crew

CoordinatorsYuji Imamura (Capcom), Takayuki Kosaka (Capcom)
PhotographersKeiichi Yasokawa, Kiyoshi Kitaoka
Character Texture ModelsKM Kikaku Inc., Suzette, Deborah R, Madison G, Andy F, Julia, Britani, Alona, Andrew B, Annemie, Steve P, William N, Andy L, Gerd, Adam K, Harald, Mustafa, Joseph L, Connie L, Ivana, Jake, Willy, Antolini, Jacob, Deborah, Chris D, Mack S, Stefhen, Jocelyn, Erina, Terre, Robert Scott, Derek, Dawn
Costumes Supplied byOtani Costume Company

Location Film Crew

New York Location ScoutsJAMPS Inc. - New York, Shuichi Ichikawa, Kayo Terada, Taro Matsushita
PhotographersKohji Yamamoto, Kōichi Takeda

Sound Crew

Music Produced, Composed byAkihiko Matsumoto
Synthesizer, Rhythm Programming & Additional Arrangement Engineered byAkira Morishita
OrchestrationAkihiko Matsumoto, Kae Matsumoto (as Kae.M.Black)
StringsHiroyuki Koike Strings
ConducterKoji Haishima
Recording & Mixing EngineerEiji Uchinuma
Musician CoordinatorTakashi Yokoo
Recording CoordinatorHiromi Shibuuta
Artist ManagementNaoki Nomura
ComposersTetsuya Shibata (Capcom), Etsuko Yoneda (Capcom), Mitsuhiko Takano (Capcom), Kento Hasegawa (Capcom)
Sound EffectsWataru Hachisako (Capcom), Yoshiki Sandō (Capcom)
Sound Tools ProgrammingHiroaki Kondo (Capcom)
Mixing EngineerKazuya Takimoto (Capcom)

Voice Recording Crew

Voice Recording Provided byGenazea Inc.
Voice Recording StudioOf Sound Mind Inc.
Voice DirectorsAlyson Court, Yoshiki Sandō (Capcom), Yosuke Nakagawa (Capcom)
Voice EngineerGeorge Flores
CoordinatorMichael Kiyotaka Kamata
Alyson's AssistantBlaede Court
Voice TalentKenroy Allen, Vittorio Altomare, Harbir Anand, Perdita Andrews, Punch Andrews, Leon Aureus, Blair Bailey, Jacob Barker, Stuart Berns, Craig Burnatowski, Rick Bursey, Sarah Carver, Jay Christie, Alyson Court, Raven Dauda, Daniel Davies, Pete Dychtiar, Karranga Edwards, Jeff Farquharson, Michelle Finney, Dorian Foley, Tim Grimes, Julia Henderson, Herb Irving, Ben Judd, Steve Kishewitsch, Don Landry, Cyrus Lane, Ieva Lucs, David MacNeil, Natasha Martina, Shannon McLean, Karim Morgan, Richard Payne, Casey Shannon, Shaun Shetty, Ben Schoonover, Doug Stratton, Jeff Teravainen, Blake Thorne, Laura Thorne, Sarah Tough, Walter Venafro, Tracie Young, Walter Young

Online System/Game Crew

Direction & PlanningTatsuya Nakae, Ryozo Tsujimoto
ProgrammersShinichi Ueyama (as Shin), Senor (as Senor), Yoji Mikami, Yu Kawamura, Hitoshi Yokota (as Yokota), Koji Misu (as miss), Tomohiro Ueno, parsetag (as parsetag), Tetsuya Koide (Jan 2 1977), Kentaro Kaneko, Minami O. (as Minami.O)
Scroll DesignersChika Iwai, Tamayo Takeo (as Tama)
Nokia Network Game SolutionsAtsushi Miyamoto, Doug Land, Jeremy Caine, Henry Messenger, Rob Dietrick, Scott Foe, Scott Howard, Sergei Khloupnov
Multimatching BB StaffJunnosuke Miyamoto, Kouta Sasaki, Kazuyasu Matsumoto, Momonga Masami, Hisashi Suzuki, Hideki Ishizuka, Hiroshi Terada, Jinichi Tokutomi

Capcom Entertainment, Inc.

ManualHanshaw Ink & Image
MarketingTodd Thorson, Sean Mylett, Bonnie Scott, Jack Symon, Laili S. Bosma, Robert Johnson, Nathan Williams, Rey Jimenez
Creative ServicesJennifer Deauville
Package DesignMichiko Morita Wang, Corey Tran
TranslationThomas Huston
PRMelinda Mongelluzzo, Carrie Root, Arne Cual-Pedroso, Alicia Kim
Customer ServicePhilip Navidad
Special ThanksTakashi Kubozono
CEI StaffHiroshi Tobisawa, Bari Abdul, Jon Monday, Phillip Troia, Omeed Badri, Sarah Felbinger

Localization Crew

Localization CrewKaori Funakoshi, Ayumi Kambara, Ben Judd
Localization SpecialistRyosuke Nagao
Chief Marketing OfficerKeiji Nojima
Marketing OfficerEiji Matsunaga

Credits

Special ThanksKenji Itsuno, Ri‑Mo, Kouki Fuse, MInMI·MUnMU, Yuriko Yamamoto, Ta‑Chi, Ted Nagao, Hisao Nakata, Yuji Ishigaki, Hironori Nishiyama, Hideaki Itsuno, Ben Judd, Takuya Shiraiwa, Manabu Takemura, Masayuki Fukumoto, Mizuho Toyonaga, Masako Honma, Hidetoshi Ishizawa (as Neo G [H.Ishizawa] the Leech), Thomas T. Sekine, Tomonobu Kikuchi (Soytzer Music), Tokyo Marui, And Capcom All Staff
Support CompaniesMIXCORE Inc., Links DigiWorks Inc., Animation Staff Room Inc., Digital Artist Guild Co., Rescuers, Genazea Inc., Reebok
Orchestral samples included in this recording fromThe Vienna Symphonic Library
Strings samples used in this recording are from Garritan Orchestral Strings byGary Garritan
Sounds included in this recording are from the Percussive Adventures Library - Produced byChristopher Page (for EastWest Communications Inc.)

Staff (cont.)

ProducersYoshihiro Sudou, Tsuyoshi Tanaka
Executive ProducerNoritaka Funamizu
Presented byCapcom

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Michiko Morita Wang, 159 other games
Todd Thorson, 151 other games
Robert Johnson, 119 other games
Melinda Mongelluzzo, 112 other games
Noritaka Funamizu, 107 other games
Sean Mylett, 101 other games
Rey Jimenez, 100 other games
Alicia Kim, 91 other games
Arne Cual-Pedroso, 88 other games
Nathan Williams, 79 other games
Masayuki Fukumoto, 79 other games
Jennifer Deauville, 76 other games
Masako Honma, 75 other games
Laili S. Bosma, 73 other games
Kaori Funakoshi, 72 other games
Carrie Root, 71 other games
Kazuya Takimoto, 69 other games
Philip Navidad, 67 other games
Takashi Kubozono, 65 other games
Reuben Langdon, 61 other games
Takuya Shiraiwa, 61 other games
Jeremy Caine, 58 other games
Kazuhisa Nishimura, 56 other games
Jack Symon, 56 other games
Corey Tran, 52 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Resident Evil: Outbreak - File #2, a group of 233 people
Devil May Cry: HD Collection, a group of 75 people
Monster Hunter, a group of 70 people
Devil May Cry 3: Dante's Awakening, a group of 60 people
Monster Hunter: Freedom 2, a group of 52 people
Devil May Cry 2, a group of 45 people
Devil May Cry 3: Dante's Awakening - Special Edition, a group of 45 people
Capcom vs. SNK 2: Mark of the Millennium, a group of 45 people
Devil May Cry 4, a group of 43 people
auto modellista, a group of 42 people
Dead Rising, a group of 40 people
Resident Evil 0, a group of 37 people
Resident Evil 5, a group of 37 people
Dragon's Dogma, a group of 35 people
Resident Evil 6, a group of 32 people
Capcom vs. SNK, a group of 32 people
Marvel vs. Capcom 2, a group of 31 people
Capcom Fighting Evolution, a group of 30 people
Devil May Cry 5, a group of 30 people
Monster Hunter: World, a group of 29 people
Street Fighter Alpha 3, a group of 29 people
Devil Kings, a group of 28 people
Resident Evil 4, a group of 27 people
Project Justice, a group of 27 people
Monster Hunter: Freedom Unite, a group of 27 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Freeman (53082) and MAT (200529)